OFG Sofia 2017/18


OFG Sofia - iztok

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
        | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |


                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)           18   17   0   1   75:7    51                 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Pravets (Pravets)                  18   13   2   3   56:18   41 <-              
 3. Rilets (Govedartsi)                18   11   2   5   46:29   35                 
 4. Pirdop (Pirdop)                    18   10   1   7   32:39   31                 
 5. Sportist (Novi han)                18    8   2   8   34:44   26                 
 6. Mativir (Ihtiman)                  18    8   0  10   45:43   24                 
 7. Rakitin (Trudovets)                18    6   3   9   37:43   21 [+]             
 8. Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)           18    3   5  10   26:47   14                 
 9. Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)            18    3   2  13   16:66   11                 
10. Mirkovo (Mirkovo)                  18    2   1  15   14:45    7    [*] Relegated

Notes
  - OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin), 1st and champion last season; is promoted to Yugozapadna Treta liga.
  - Pravets (Pravets), 7th in OFG Sofia - zapad last season; is transferred to OFG Sofia - iztok.
  - Rakitin (Trudovets) joins the group.
  - Sportist (Novi han) plays its home games at the "Levski" st. in grad Elin Pelin.
  - After round 13 Mirkovo (Mirkovo) withdraws. Its results still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins.

                           Round 1

9 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Rakitin (Trudovets)            3:0 
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Sportist (Novi han)                     2:0 
10 September 2017, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)             5:0 
10 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) - Pravets (Pravets)              1:3 
Mativir (Ihtiman) - Mirkovo (Mirkovo)                     1:0 

                           Round 2

16 September 2017, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
in Botevgrad, "Hristo Botev" st.: *
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Mirkovo (Mirkovo)                   0:0 
* - in Botevgrad, while the stadium in Trudovets is being prepared to
    requirements.
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)       8:0 
16 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Pirdop (Pirdop)                 1:4 
Pravets (Pravets) - Rilets (Govedartsi)                   1:0 
17 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in grad Elin Pelin, "Levski" st.:
Sportist (Novi han) - Mativir (Ihtiman)                   0:3 

                           Round 3

23 September 2017, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Sportist (Novi han)                   1:2 
23 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) - Rakitin (Trudovets)            1:1 
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Pravets (Pravets)                       1:1 
24 September 2017, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Mativir (Ihtiman) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)               9:0 
24 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)            1:5 

                           Round 4

30 September 2017, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Mirkovo (Mirkovo)               1:0 
Pravets (Pravets) - Mativir (Ihtiman)                     4:1 
30 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in Botevgrad, "Hristo Botev" st.: *
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Sportist (Novi han)                 2:3 
* - in Botevgrad, while the stadium in Trudovets is being prepared to
    requirements.
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Pirdop (Pirdop)                4:1 
Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) - Rilets (Govedartsi)            0:1 

                           Round 5

7 October 2017, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)                3:0 
Mativir (Ihtiman) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)              1:2 
7 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Pravets (Pravets)                     abandoned * 
* - abandoned in 20' at 0:0 due to heavy rain.
in grad Elin Pelin, "Levski" st.:
Sportist (Novi han) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)             1:2 
8 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Rakitin (Trudovets)                 postponed * 
* - postponed due to heavy rain.
11 November 2017, Saturday, 13:00 EET:
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Pravets (Pravets)                     2:7 
11 November 2017, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Rakitin (Trudovets)                 2:1 

                           Round 6

14 October 2017, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) - Mativir (Ihtiman)              1:2 
14 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)             4:1 
Pravets (Pravets) - Sportist (Novi han)                   8:1 
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Mirkovo (Mirkovo)              5:0 
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Pirdop (Pirdop)                     6:1 

                           Round 7

21 October 2017, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)              3:0 awd 
21 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Rakitin (Trudovets)                     4:2 
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Pravets (Pravets)               1:3 
22 October 2017, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
in grad Elin Pelin, "Levski" st.:
Sportist (Novi han) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)            0:4 
22 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Mativir (Ihtiman) - Rilets (Govedartsi)                   2:4 

                           Round 8

28 October 2017, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Pravets (Pravets)                   0:4 
28 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Mativir (Ihtiman)                       3:2 
28 October 2017, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)        7:0 
29 October 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) - Sportist (Novi han)            0:1 
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Mirkovo (Mirkovo)                   3:0 awd 

                           Round 9

4 November 2017, Saturday, 11:00 EET:
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Pirdop (Pirdop)                       0:1 
4 November 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)        0:0 
Pravets (Pravets) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)              2:1 
5 November 2017, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Mativir (Ihtiman) - Rakitin (Trudovets)                   5:2 
5 November 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
in grad Elin Pelin, "Levski" st.:
Sportist (Novi han) - Rilets (Govedartsi)                 1:1 

                           Round 5 - replay

11 November 2017, Saturday, 13:00 EET:
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Pravets (Pravets)                     2:7 

                           Round 5 - postponed match

11 November 2017, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Rakitin (Trudovets)                 2:1 

                           Round 10

24 March 2018, Saturday, 11:00 EET:
Pravets (Pravets) - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)              postponed 
24 March 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)            postponed 
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Rilets (Govedartsi)             postponed 
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Mativir (Ihtiman)                     postponed 
25 March 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
in grad Elin Pelin, "Levski" st.:
Sportist (Novi han) - Pirdop (Pirdop)                     postponed 
6 April 2018, Friday, 11:00 EEST:
Pravets (Pravets) - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)              6:0 
6 April 2018, Friday, 15:00 EEST:
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)            0:3 awd * 
* - abandoned in 55' at 2:0 at the home team's fault. Rakitni is banned
    with playing 1 home game at a neutral venue.
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Rilets (Govedartsi)             1:4 
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Mativir (Ihtiman)                     1:2 
9 April 2018, Monday, 15:00 EEST:
Sportist (Novi han) - Pirdop (Pirdop)                     0:2 

                           Round 11

31 March 2018, Saturday, 11:00 EEST:
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)                 3:0 
31 March 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Rakitin (Trudovets)                   2:4 
1 April 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Mativir (Ihtiman) - Sportist (Novi han)                   3:4 
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Pravets (Pravets)                   3:2 
Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)       0:4 

                           Round 10 - postponed matches

6 April 2018, Friday, 11:00 EEST:
Pravets (Pravets) - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)              6:0 
6 April 2018, Friday, 15:00 EEST:
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)            0:3 awd * 
* - abandoned in 55' at 2:0 at the home team's fault. Rakitni is banned
    with playing 1 home game at a neutral venue.
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Rilets (Govedartsi)             1:4 
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Mativir (Ihtiman)                     1:2 
9 April 2018, Monday, 15:00 EEST:
Sportist (Novi han) - Pirdop (Pirdop)                     0:2 

                           Round 12

14 April 2018, Saturday, 12:00 EEST:
Pravets (Pravets) - Pirdop (Pirdop)                       7:0 
14 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
in Etropole: *
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)            3:3 
* - at a neutral venue due to Rakitin serving a home match ban.
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Rilets (Govedartsi)            7:0 
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Mativir (Ihtiman)               0:5 
15 April 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in grad Elin Pelin, "Levski" st.:
Sportist (Novi han) - Mirkovo (Mirkovo)                   3:0 

                           Round 13

21 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
in gara Elin Pelin: *
Mativir (Ihtiman) - Pravets (Pravets)                     0:2 
* - at a neutral venue due to Mativir serving a home match ban.
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)                0:2 
21 April 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)               5:1 
22 April 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in grad Elin Pelin, "Levski" st.:
Sportist (Novi han) - Rakitin (Trudovets)                 4:3 
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)            2:2 

                           Round 14

28 April 2018, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
Pravets (Pravets) - Mirkovo (Mirkovo)                     3:0 awd 
28 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Rilets (Govedartsi)                 2:0 
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Mativir (Ihtiman)              4:0 
29 April 2018, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Sportist (Novi han)             1:5 
29 April 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) - Pirdop (Pirdop)                5:1 

                           Round 15

5 May 2018, Saturday, 11:00 EEST:
Mativir (Ihtiman) - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)              1:5 
5 May 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Rakitin (Trudovets)             3:1 
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)              0:3 awd 
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Rilets (Govedartsi)                     2:1 
7 May 2018, Monday, 17:00 EEST:
in grad Elin Pelin, "Levski" st.:
Sportist (Novi han) - Pravets (Pravets)                   2:2 

                           Round 16

12 May 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Pirdop (Pirdop)                     5:1 
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Sportist (Novi han)            4:1 
Pravets (Pravets) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)               1:0 
13 May 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Mativir (Ihtiman)                   6:1 
Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) - Mirkovo (Mirkovo)              3:0 awd 

                           Round 17

19 May 2018, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) - Benkovski (gr.Kostenets)        1:6 
19 May 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Pravets (Pravets) - Rakitin (Trudovets)                   0:2 
Mirkovo (Mirkovo) - Rilets (Govedartsi)                   0:3 awd 
20 May 2018, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
in grad Elin Pelin, "Levski" st.:
Sportist (Novi han) - Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin)            5:2 
20 May 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Mativir (Ihtiman) - Pirdop (Pirdop)                       3:0 

                           Round 18

26 May 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Rakitin (Trudovets) - Mativir (Ihtiman)                   5:4 
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Mirkovo (Mirkovo)                       3:0 awd 
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Pravets (Pravets)              3:0 awd 
27 May 2018, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Rilets (Govedartsi) - Sportist (Novi han)                 4:1 
Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) - Zvezdets (Gorna Malina)        3:3 

Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) XXX 3:0* 7:0 4:1 4:1 4:0 3:0 8:0 7:0 5:0 2. Pravets (Pravets) 2:1 XXX 1:0 7:0 8:1 4:1 0:2 6:0 1:0 3:0* 3. Rilets (Govedartsi) 1:5 3:2 XXX 6:1 4:1 6:1 2:1 2:2 5:0 3:0* 4. Pirdop (Pirdop) 0:2 1:1 2:1 XXX 2:0 3:2 4:2 3:0 3:0 3:0* 5. Sportist (Novi han) 0:4 2:2 1:1 0:2 XXX 0:3 4:3 5:2 1:2 3:0 6. Mativir (Ihtiman) 1:2 0:2 2:4 3:0 3:4 XXX 5:2 1:5 9:0 1:0 7. Rakitin (Trudovets) 0:3* 0:4 2:0 5:1 2:3 5:4 XXX 3:3 4:1 0:0 8. Levski 1923 (Elin Pelin) 0:4 1:3 0:1 5:1 0:1 1:2 1:1 XXX 3:3 3:0* 9. Zvezdets (Gorna Malina) 1:6 1:3 1:4 1:4 1:5 0:5 3:1 0:0 XXX 1:0 10. Mirkovo (Mirkovo) 0:3* 2:7 0:3* 0:1 1:2 1:2 2:4 3:0* 5:1 XXX ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

OFG Sofia - zapad

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
        | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |


                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Sportist 2009 (Svoge)              18   16   0   2   87:13   48    
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Dragoman (Dragoman)                18   13   1   4   79:36   40    
 3. Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa)     18   10   3   5   51:40   33    
 4. OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)   18   10   2   6   49:41   32    
 5. Petarch (Petarch)                  18    8   4   6   41:40   28    
 6. Kom 98 (Godech)                    18    6   4   8   37:36   22 [+]
 7. Iskra 2009 (Iskrets)               18    5   3  10   27:42   18    
 8. Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik)         18    5   1  12   38:63   16    
 9. Zenit (Tserovo)                    18    4   1  13   25:77   13 [+]
10. Tornado (Bezden)                   18    3   1  14   35:81   10    

Notes
  - Pravets (Pravets), 7th in OFG Sofia - zapad last season; is transferred to OFG Sofia - iztok.
  - Svoge (Svoge), 2nd last season; withdraws.
  - Zenit (Tserovo) and Kom 98 (Godech) join the group.
  - Tornado (Bezden) plays its home games at the "Tsarsko selo" complex in Sofia.
  - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) plays its home games at the "Georgi Benkovski" st. in kv.Maslovo, Kostinbrod.
  - Zenit (Tserovo) plays its home games in gara Bov.

                           Round 1

9 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Zenit (Tserovo)                   8:0 
10 September 2017, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
in kv.Maslovo, Kostinbrod, "Georgi Benkovski" st.: *
Dragoman (Dragoman) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)    2:3 
* - in Kostinbrod, due to resurfacing of the pitch of the stadium in
    Dragoman.
Iskra 2009 (Iskrets) - Petarch (Petarch)                  0:1 
10 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist 2006 (Dragov) - Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik)       3:2 
10 September 2017, Sunday, 19:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex:
Tornado (Bezden) - Kom 98 (Godech)                        0:9 

                           Round 2

17 September 2017, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Kom 98 (Godech) - Petarch (Petarch)                       0:4 
Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) - Iskra 2009 (Iskrets)         1:4 
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kost) - Sportist 2006 (Dragov)       6:1 
17 September 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in gara Bov:
Zenit (Tserovo) - Dragoman (Dragoman)                     1:6 
17 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex:
Tornado (Bezden) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge)                  0:6 

                           Round 3

24 September 2017, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Zenit (Tserovo)          7:1 
Iskra 2009 (Iskrets) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)   1:1 
24 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Kom 98 (Godech)                   1:0 
in kv.Maslovo, Kostinbrod, "Georgi Benkovski" st.: *
Dragoman (Dragoman) - Tornado (Bezden)                    6:4 
* - in Kostinbrod, due to resurfacing of the pitch of the stadium in
    Dragoman.
Petarch (Petarch) - Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik)            8:3 

                           Round 4

1 October 2017, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) - Petarch (Petarch)      1:2 
in gara Bov:
Zenit (Tserovo) - Iskra 2009 (Iskrets)                    0:0 
1 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Kom 98 (Godech) - Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik)              4:1 
in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex:
Tornado (Bezden) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa)         1:3 
Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Dragoman (Dragoman)               4:1 

                           Round 5

7 October 2017, Saturday, 13:00 EEST:
in Godech: *
Dragoman (Dragoman) - Kom 98 (Godech)                     2:2 
* - in Godech on mutual agreement.
8 October 2017, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Iskra 2009 (Iskrets) - Tornado (Bezden)                   3:1 
Petarch (Petarch) - Zenit (Tserovo)                       8:2 
8 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge)    1:2 
Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kost)   3:5 

                           Round 6

12 October 2017, Thursday, 20:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Lokomotiv" st. - artificial field:
Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Iskra 2009 (Iskrets)              3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't have valid medical papers.
14 October 2017, Saturday, 19:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex:
Tornado (Bezden) - Petarch (Petarch)                      0:4 
15 October 2017, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
in gara Bov:
Zenit (Tserovo) - Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik)              0:3 awd * 
* - initially 2:2, then awarded 0:3 against Zenit for using an ineligible
    player.
in Dragovishtitsa: *
Dragoman (Dragoman) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa)      3:5 
* - in Dragovishtitsa on mutual agreement.
15 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Kom 98 (Godech) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)        0:0 

                           Round 7

21 October 2017, Saturday, 11:00 EEST:
Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Kom 98 (Godech)          0:0 
22 October 2017, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Iskra 2009 (Iskrets) - Dragoman (Dragoman)                2:4 
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) - Zenit (Tserovo)        8:1 
22 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Petarch (Petarch) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge)                 0:6 
Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) - Tornado (Bezden)             4:3 

                           Round 8

28 October 2017, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
Kom 98 (Godech) - Zenit (Tserovo)                         3:2 
28 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex:
Tornado (Bezden) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)       0:3 awd 
29 October 2017, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik)        7:0 
in Petarch: *
Dragoman (Dragoman) - Petarch (Petarch)                   5:1 
* - in Petarch on mutual agreement.
29 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EET:
Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Iskra 2009 (Iskrets)     6:1 

                           Round 9

4 November 2017, Saturday, 11:00 EET:
Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) - Dragoman (Dragoman)          3:2 
5 November 2017, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Iskra 2009 (Iskrets) - Kom 98 (Godech)                    1:0 
Petarch (Petarch) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa)        2:2 
5 November 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kost) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge)        2:1 
in gara Bov:
Zenit (Tserovo) - Tornado (Bezden)                        5:4 

                           Round 10

25 March 2018, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
in gara Bov:
Zenit (Tserovo) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge)                   postponed 
25 March 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Kom 98 (Godech) - Tornado (Bezden)                        postponed 
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) - Dragoman (Dragoman)    postponed 
Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) - Sportist 2006 (Dragov)       postponed 
Petarch (Petarch) - Iskra 2009 (Iskrets)                  postponed 
9 April 2018, Monday, 11:00 EEST:
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) - Dragoman (Dragoman)    1:5 
9 April 2018, Monday, 11:30 EEST:
in gara Bov:
Zenit (Tserovo) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge)                   1:8 
9 April 2018, Monday, 15:00 EEST:
Kom 98 (Godech) - Tornado (Bezden)                        3:2 
Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) - Sportist 2006 (Dragov)       0:3 awd * 
* - initially 3:1, then awarded 0:3 against Iskar 2005 for using an
    ineligible player.
Petarch (Petarch) - Iskra 2009 (Iskrets)                  3:2 

                           Round 11

1 April 2018, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Iskra 2009 (Iskrets) - Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik)         1:0 
Sportist 2006 (Dragov) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kost)       3:1 
in Kostinbrod, "Belitsa" st.:
Dragoman (Dragoman) - Zenit (Tserovo)                     5:0 
1 April 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Petarch (Petarch) - Kom 98 (Godech)                       2:1 
Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Tornado (Bezden)                 10:0 

                           Round 10 - postponed matches

9 April 2018, Monday, 11:00 EEST:
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) - Dragoman (Dragoman)    1:5 
9 April 2018, Monday, 11:30 EEST:
in gara Bov:
Zenit (Tserovo) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge)                   1:8 
9 April 2018, Monday, 15:00 EEST:
Kom 98 (Godech) - Tornado (Bezden)                        3:2 
Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) - Sportist 2006 (Dragov)       0:3 awd * 
* - initially 3:1, then awarded 0:3 against Iskar 2005 for using an
    ineligible player.
Petarch (Petarch) - Iskra 2009 (Iskrets)                  3:2 

                           Round 12

14 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
in Dragovishtitsa:
Tornado (Bezden) - Dragoman (Dragoman)                    0:6 
15 April 2018, Sunday, 12:00 EEST:
in gara Bov:
Zenit (Tserovo) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa)          1:2 
15 April 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Kom 98 (Godech) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge)                   2:3 
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) - Iskra 2009 (Iskrets)   4:0 
Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) - Petarch (Petarch)            3:3 

                           Round 13

22 April 2018, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Iskra 2009 (Iskrets) - Zenit (Tserovo)                    6:1 
Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Tornado (Bezden)         8:3 
22 April 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) - Kom 98 (Godech)              8:1 
in kv.Maslovo, Kostinbrod, "Georgi Benkovski" st.: *
Petarch (Petarch) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)      0:2 
* - at a neutral venue due to Petarch serving a home match ban.
Dragoman (Dragoman) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge)               4:2 

                           Round 14

28 April 2018, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa)    4:0 
29 April 2018, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
in Dragovishtitsa:
Tornado (Bezden) - Iskra 2009 (Iskrets)                   4:2 
in gara Bov:
Zenit (Tserovo) - Petarch (Petarch)                       1:0 
29 April 2018, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in Dragoman: *
Kom 98 (Godech) - Dragoman (Dragoman)                     1:2 ** 
* - in Dragoman on mutual agreement from round 5.
** -  the match starts 30' late, as the referees initially go to Godech.
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kost) - Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik)   3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.

                           Round 15

3 May 2018, Thursday, 18:30 EEST:
Iskra 2009 (Iskrets) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge)              0:4 
5 May 2018, Saturday, 11:30 EEST:
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) - Kom 98 (Godech)        2:5 
7 May 2018, Monday, 11:30 EEST:
in Dragoman: *
Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Dragoman (Dragoman)      3:10 
* - in Dragoman on mutual agreement from round 6.
7 May 2018, Monday, 17:00 EEST:
Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) - Zenit (Tserovo)              2:1 
Petarch (Petarch) - Tornado (Bezden)                      1:1 

                           Round 16

13 May 2018, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Dragoman (Dragoman) - Iskra 2009 (Iskrets)                5:2 
13 May 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Kom 98 (Godech) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa)          2:1 
Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - Petarch (Petarch)                 5:0 
in gara Bov:
Zenit (Tserovo) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)        4:2 
13 May 2018, Sunday, 17:30 EEST:
in kv.Maslovo, Kostinbrod, "Georgi Benkovski" st.:
Tornado (Bezden) - Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik)             6:2 

                           Round 17

20 May 2018, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
in Dragoman: *
Petarch (Petarch) - Dragoman (Dragoman)                   1:5 
* - in Dragoman on mutual agreement from round 8.
in Svoge:
Iskra 2009 (Iskrets) - Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa)     0:2 
20 May 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in gara Bov:
Zenit (Tserovo) - Kom 98 (Godech)                         3:2 
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) - Tornado (Bezden)       5:3 
Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge)        2:3 

                           Round 18

27 May 2018, Sunday, 11:30 EEST:
Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Petarch (Petarch)        postponed * 
* - the match is postponed due to the referees and delegate not showing up
    because they thought the kick off was 17:00 EEST.
Dragoman (Dragoman) - Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik)          6:1 
Sportist 2009 (Svoge) - OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kost)       10:0 
27 May 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Kom 98 (Godech) - Iskra 2009 (Iskrets)                    2:2 
in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex:
Tornado (Bezden) - Zenit (Tserovo)                        3:1 
29 May 2018, Tuesday, 18:30 EEST:
Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) - Petarch (Petarch)        1:1 

Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Sportist 2009 (Svoge) XXX 4:1 4:0 10:0 5:0 1:0 3:0* 7:0 8:0 10:0 2. Dragoman (Dragoman) 4:2 XXX 3:5 2:3 5:1 2:2 5:2 6:1 5:0 6:4 3. Sportist 2006 (Dragovishtitsa) 1:2 3:10 XXX 3:1 1:1 0:0 6:1 3:2 7:1 8:3 4. OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) 2:1 1:5 6:1 XXX 1:2 2:5 4:0 3:0* 8:1 5:3 5. Petarch (Petarch) 0:6 1:5 2:2 0:2 XXX 2:1 3:2 8:3 8:2 1:1 6. Kom 98 (Godech) 2:3 1:2 2:1 0:0 0:4 XXX 2:2 4:1 3:2 3:2 7. Iskra 2009 (Iskrets) 0:4 2:4 0:2 1:1 0:1 1:0 XXX 1:0 6:1 3:1 8. Iskar 2005 (gara Lakatnik) 2:3 3:2 0:3* 3:5 3:3 8:1 1:4 XXX 2:1 4:3 9. Zenit (Tserovo) 1:8 1:6 1:2 4:2 1:0 3:2 0:0 0:3* XXX 5:4 10. Tornado (Bezden) 0:6 0:6 1:3 0:3* 0:4 0:9 4:2 6:2 3:1 XXX ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

OFG Sofia - finals

                           Final

30 May 2018, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "NSA" st.:
Benkovski (gr.Kostenets) - Sportist 2009 (Svoge)          1:4 (1:2) 
  [0:1 Antoan Asenov 21'-pen, 0:2 Daniel Yordanov 26', 1:2 Veselin Gelev 29',
   1:3 Kristiyan Dimitrov 67', 1:4 Lyubomir Tsenov 2p], ~ 500 spectators

top