OFG Lovech 2017/18

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 |
        | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
        | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 |


                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Peshtera (Galata)                  18   17   0   1   74:11   51
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)           18   11   2   5   51:36   35
 3. Chavdar (Troyan)                   18    6   5   7   39:42   23 [2 1 0 10:5  7]
 4. Vezhen (Teteven)                   18    7   2   9   44:48   23 [0 1 2  5:10 1]
 5. Balkan (Balgarski izvor)           18    7   1  10   36:54   22
 6. Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)      18    4   3  11   29:59   15
 7. Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                18    3   3  12   18:41   12

Notes
  - Botev (Lukovit) is promoted to Severozapadna Treta liga.
  - Teteven (Teteven), 7th last season; is renamed to Olimpik 2000 (Teteven).
  - Olimpik (Galata) joins the group.
  - Initially Olimpik 2000 (Teteven), 7th last season as Teteven (Teteven) and renamed; and Olimpik (Galata) join the league. After round 1 (in which their game was postponed) they both withdraw. A new 7-team schedule is prepared. The original draw is as follows.
    1.Peshtera (Galata)             - 10.bye
    2.Olimpik (Galata)              -  9.Olimpik 2000 (Teteven)
    3.Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) -  8.Vezhen (Teteven)
    4.Izgrev (Yablanitsa)           -  7.Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)
    5.Balkan (Balgarski izvor)      -  6.Chavdar (Troyan)

                           Round 1

2 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Vezhen (Teteven)          0:3 awd * 
* - security for the match is late.
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Chavdar (Troyan)               3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
3 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)            1:0 
Peshtera (Galata)                                         bye

                           Round 2

9 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Vezhen (Teteven) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                    3:0 awd 
Peshtera (Galata) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)         5:1 
10 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)       7:1 
Chavdar (Troyan)                                          bye

                           Round 3

16 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Vezhen (Teteven)               postponed 
Chavdar (Troyan) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)               1:1 
17 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Peshtera (Galata)                   0:3 awd * 
* - the home team doesn't show up.
17 March 2018, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Vezhen (Teteven)               8:3 
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)                             bye

                           Round 4

23 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Vezhen (Teteven) - Chavdar (Troyan)                       2:2 
Peshtera (Galata) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)              postponed 
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)       2:0 
10 March 2018, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Peshtera (Galata) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)              7:1 
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)                                  bye

                           Round 5

30 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)  0:0 
Chavdar (Troyan) - Peshtera (Galata)                      0:3 awd 
in Teteven: *
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Vezhen (Teteven)               4:3 
* - in Teteven at the visitors' request due to the traditional fall fair
    in the town.
Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                                       bye

                           Round 6

7 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Peshtera (Galata) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)              3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Chavdar (Troyan)          4:4 
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)            1:4 
Vezhen (Teteven)                                          bye

                           Round 7

14 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)  3:1 
Vezhen (Teteven) - Peshtera (Galata)                      2:4 
15 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Chavdar (Troyan) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                    3:1 
Balkan (Balgarski izvor)                                  bye

                           Round 8

21 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Vezhen (Teteven) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)          8:3 
Chavdar (Troyan) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)               6:0 
22 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)            2:1 
Peshtera (Galata)                                         bye

                           Round 9

28 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)       1:3 
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Peshtera (Galata)         1:5 
29 October 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Vezhen (Teteven)                    0:2 
Chavdar (Troyan)                                          bye

                           Round 10

4 November 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Peshtera (Galata) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                   3:0 awd 
Vezhen (Teteven) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)               4:2 
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Chavdar (Troyan)               6:3 
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)                             bye

                           Round 4 - postponed match

10 March 2018, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Peshtera (Galata) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)              7:1 

                           Round 3 - postponed match

17 March 2018, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Vezhen (Teteven)               8:3 

                           Round 11

24 March 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)       postponed 
25 March 2018, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Chavdar (Troyan) - Vezhen (Teteven)                       postponed 
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Peshtera (Galata)              postponed 
31 March 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
Chavdar (Troyan) - Vezhen (Teteven)                       5:1 
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Peshtera (Galata)              4:3 
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)       2:0 
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)                                  bye

                           Round 12

7 April 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)  1:0 
Peshtera (Galata) - Chavdar (Troyan)                      3:0 awd 
Vezhen (Teteven) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)               3:0 awd * 
* - initially postponed, then awarded.
Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                                       bye

                           Round 13

14 April 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Peshtera (Galata)              0:7 awd * 
* - abandoned in 80' at 3:4.
Chavdar (Troyan) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)          3:0 
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)            3:1 
Vezhen (Teteven)                                          bye

                           Round 14

21 April 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Chavdar (Troyan)                    2:2 
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)  2:4 
22 April 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Peshtera (Galata) - Vezhen (Teteven)                      3:0 awd 
Balkan (Balgarski izvor)                                  bye

                           Round 15

28 April 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)            2:2 
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Chavdar (Troyan)               5:6 
29 April 2018, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Vezhen (Teteven)          2:2 
Peshtera (Galata)                                         bye

                           Round 16

5 May 2018, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
Peshtera (Galata) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)         6:1 
5 May 2018, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)       3:0 awd 
Vezhen (Teteven) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                    3:0 awd 
Chavdar (Troyan)                                          bye

                           Round 17

12 May 2018, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Peshtera (Galata)                   0:3 awd 
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Vezhen (Teteven)               3:1 
Chavdar (Troyan) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)               0:2 
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)                             bye

                           Round 18

19 May 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)       5:3 
19 May 2018, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Vezhen (Teteven) - Chavdar (Troyan)                       2:3 
Peshtera (Galata) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)              5:0 
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)                                  bye

                           Round 19

26 May 2018, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Chavdar (Troyan) - Peshtera (Galata)                      0:3 awd 
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Vezhen (Teteven)               4:1 
27 May 2018, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)  1:0 
Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                                       bye

                           Round 20

2 June 2018, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Peshtera (Galata) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)              3:0 awd 
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Chavdar (Troyan)          3:0 awd 
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)            3:0 awd 
Vezhen (Teteven)                                          bye

                           Round 21

9 June 2018, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) 10:3 
9 June 2018, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Chavdar (Troyan) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                    1:1 
Vezhen (Teteven) - Peshtera (Galata)                      1:5 
Balkan (Balgarski izvor)                                  bye

Results grid
------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Peshtera (Galata) XXX 3:0* 3:0* 3:0* 7:1 5:1 3:0* XXX 3:0* --- --- 5:0 6:1 --- 2. Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) 0:7* XXX 6:3 4:3 7:1 3:1 2:1 --- XXX --- 4:1 3:0*10:3 --- 3. Chavdar (Troyan) 0:3* 1:1 XXX 5:1 6:0 3:0 3:1 0:3* 0:2 XXX --- --- --- 1:1 4. Vezhen (Teteven) 2:4 3:0* 2:2 XXX 4:2 8:3 3:0* 1:5 --- 2:3 XXX --- --- 3:0* 5. Balkan (Balgarski izvor) 4:3 1:3 3:0* 8:3 XXX 0:0 3:1 --- --- 5:6 3:1 XXX 1:0 --- 6. Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) 1:5 2:4 4:4 0:3* 1:0 XXX 2:0 --- --- 3:0* 2:2 --- XXX 5:3 7. Izgrev (Yablanitsa) 0:3* 1:0 2:2 0:2 1:4 2:0 XXX 0:3* 2:2 --- --- 3:0* --- XXX ------------------------------------------------------------------------- top