OFG Lovech 2017/18

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 |
        | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |

                           Current matches:

23 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST / Round 4:
Vezhen (Teteven) - Chavdar (Troyan)                       2:2 
Peshtera (Galata) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)              postponed 
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)       2:0 

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Vezhen (Teteven)                    3    2   1   0    8:2     7
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Peshtera (Galata)                   2    2   0   0    7:1     6
 3. Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)            3    1   1   1    8:3     4
 4. Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)       3    1   0   2    3:7     3 [1 0 0  2:0  3]
 5. Balkan (Balgarski izvor)            2    1   0   1    4:7     3 [0 0 0  0:0  0]
 6. Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                 4    1   0   3    1:8     3 [0 0 1  0:2  0]
 7. Chavdar (Troyan)                    3    0   2   1    3:6     2

Notes
  - Botev (Lukovit) is promoted to Severozapadna Treta liga.
  - Teteven (Teteven), 7th last season; is renamed to Olimpik 2000 (Teteven).
  - Olimpik (Galata) joins the group.
  - Initially Olimpik 2000 (Teteven), 7th last season as Teteven (Teteven) and renamed; and Olimpik (Galata) join the league. After round 1 (in which their game was postponed) they both withdraw. A new 7-team schedule is prepared. The original draw is as follows.
    1.Peshtera (Galata)             - 10.bye
    2.Olimpik (Galata)              -  9.Olimpik 2000 (Teteven)
    3.Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) -  8.Vezhen (Teteven)
    4.Izgrev (Yablanitsa)           -  7.Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)
    5.Balkan (Balgarski izvor)      -  6.Chavdar (Troyan)

                           Round 1

2 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Vezhen (Teteven)          0:3 awd * 
* - security for the match is late.
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Chavdar (Troyan)               3:0 * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
3 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)            1:0 
Peshtera (Galata)                                         bye

                           Round 2

9 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Vezhen (Teteven) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                    3:0 awd 
Peshtera (Galata) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)         4:1 
10 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)       7:1 
Chavdar (Troyan)                                          bye

                           Round 3

16 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Vezhen (Teteven)               postponed 
Chavdar (Troyan) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)               1:1 
17 September 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Peshtera (Galata)                   0:3 awd * 
* - the home team doesn't show up.
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)                             bye

                           Round 4

23 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Vezhen (Teteven) - Chavdar (Troyan)                       2:2 
Peshtera (Galata) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)              postponed 
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)       2:0 
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)                                  bye

                           Round 5

30 September 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)   - 
Chavdar (Troyan) - Peshtera (Galata)                       - 
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Vezhen (Teteven)                - 
Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                                       bye

                           Round 6

7 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Peshtera (Galata) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)               - 
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Chavdar (Troyan)           - 
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)             - 
Vezhen (Teteven)                                          bye

                           Round 7

14 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)   - 
Vezhen (Teteven) - Peshtera (Galata)                       - 
15 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Chavdar (Troyan) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                     - 
Balkan (Balgarski izvor)                                  bye

                           Round 8

21 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Vezhen (Teteven) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)           - 
Chavdar (Troyan) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)                - 
22 October 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)             - 
Peshtera (Galata)                                         bye

                           Round 9

28 October 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)        - 
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Peshtera (Galata)          - 
29 October 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Vezhen (Teteven)                     - 
Chavdar (Troyan)                                          bye

                           Round 10

4 November 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Peshtera (Galata) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                    - 
Vezhen (Teteven) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)                - 
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Chavdar (Troyan)                - 
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)                             bye

                           Round 11

spring 2018:
Chavdar (Troyan) - Vezhen (Teteven)                        - 
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Peshtera (Galata)               - 
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)        - 
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)                                  bye

                           Round 12

Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)   - 
Peshtera (Galata) - Chavdar (Troyan)                       - 
Vezhen (Teteven) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)                - 
Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                                       bye

                           Round 13

Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Peshtera (Galata)               - 
Chavdar (Troyan) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)           - 
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)             - 
Vezhen (Teteven)                                          bye

                           Round 14

Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Chavdar (Troyan)                     - 
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)   - 
Peshtera (Galata) - Vezhen (Teteven)                       - 
Balkan (Balgarski izvor)                                  bye

Results grid
------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Vezhen (Teteven) XXX -:- -:- -:- -:- 3:0* 2:2 2. Peshtera (Galata) -:- XXX -:- 4:1 -:- -:- -:- 3. Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) -:- -:- XXX -:- 7:1 -:- -:- 4. Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) 0:3* -:- -:- XXX -:- 2:0 -:- 5. Balkan (Balgarski izvor) -:- -:- -:- -:- XXX -:- 3:0 6. Izgrev (Yablanitsa) -:- 0:3* 1:0 -:- -:- XXX -:- 7. Chavdar (Troyan) -:- -:- 1:1 -:- -:- -:- XXX ------------------------------------------------------------------------- top