« Treta liga Qualifications 2018/19


Severoiztochna Treta liga

                           OG Champions

OG Varna:                  Devnya 2005 (Devnya)
OG Dobrich:                -
OG Shumen:                 
OG Targovishte:            Chernolomets 1919 (Popovo)
OG Ruse:                   Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif) *
OG Silistra:               Ludogorets 2011 (Paisievo)
OG Razgrad:                Stara sila (Staro selishte) *

* - denotes a team, which cannot participate in qualification, as it didn't have at least one active youth team (born 2000-2005) during the season. 

                           Qualifiers

The group has 3 places for promotion. 


top


Severozapadna Treta liga

                           OG Champions

OG Veliko Tarnovo:         Zemedelets 93 (Kozlovets) *
OG Gabrovo:                Yantra 1919 (Gabrovo)
OG Pleven:                 Botev (Tranchovitsa) *
OG Lovech:                 Peshtera (Galata) *
OG Vratsa:                 Ogosta (Hayredin) *
OG Montana:                Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) *
OG Vidin:                  Botev (Gramada)

* - denotes a team, which cannot participate in qualification, as it didn't have at least one active youth team (born 2000-2005) during the season. 

                           Qualifiers

The group has 4 places for promotion. 


top


Yugozapadna Treta liga

                           OG Champions

OG Sofia (stolitsa):       Granit (Vladaya)
OG Sofia:                  OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin)
OG Pernik:                 Chernogorets 1946 (Noevtsi) *
OG Blagoevgrad:            Perun 1978 (Kresna)
OG Kyustendil:             Slavia 2000 (Yahinovo) *
OG Pazardzhik:             Chiko Bunara (Byaga)

* - denotes a team, which cannot participate in qualification, as it didn't have at least one active youth team (born 2000-2005) during the season. 

                           Qualifiers

The group has 3 places for promotion. 

5 teams participate in the qualifications: the champions of OG Sofia (stolitsa), OG Sofia, OG Blagoevgrad and OG Pazardzhik; as well as Kyustendil (Kyustendil), vice-champion in OG Kyustendil.

Draw: 3 June 2019, Monday, 11:00 EEST, ZS na BFS - Sofia, 26 "Tsar Ivan Asen II" str.

Preliminary round
5 June 2019, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST: in Kovachevtsi, obl.Pernik: Perun 1978 (Kresna) - OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin) 3:1 (2:1) [1:0 Atanas Topalov 29', 2:0 Ivan Georgiev 35', 2:1 Kaloyan Stoilov 45'+1', 3:1 Roberto Haralampiev 52'] Granit (Vladaya) bye Kyustendil (Kyustendil) bye Chiko Bunara (Byaga) bye
First round
8 June 2019, Saturday, 17:00 EEST: in kv.Dragalevtsi, Sofia: Perun 1978 (Kresna) - Kyustendil (Kyustendil) 0:0; penalties: 4:2 in Ihtiman, "Hristo Botev" st.: Chiko Bunara (Byaga) - Granit (Vladaya) 1:0 (0:0) Video [1:0 Ilko Zairov 65']
Second round
12 June 2019, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST: in Kovachevtsi, obl.Pernik: Kyustendil (Kyustendil) - Granit (Vladaya) 0:0; penalties: 4:2 Video top

Yugoiztochna Treta liga

                           OG Champions

OG Plovdiv:                Maritsa (Milevo) *
OG Haskovo:                Haskovo (Haskovo)
MOG Kardzhali/Smolyan:     Varbitsa 2006 (Benkovski)
OG Stara Zagora:           Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) *
OG Sliven:                 Cherveni voyvodi (Sliven) *
OG Burgas:                 Vihar (Aytos)
OG Yambol:                 Yambol 1915 (Yambol)

* - denotes a team, which cannot participate in qualification, as it didn't have at least one active youth team (born 2000-2005) during the season. 

                           Qualifiers

The group has 2 places for promotion. 

5 teams participate in the qualifications: the champions of OG Haskovo, MOG Kardzhali/Smolyan and OG Yambol; as well as Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan), 2nd in MOG Kardzhali and best placed team from oblast Smolyan in the group; and Chirpan (Chirpan), 2nd in OG Stara Zagora.
Draw: 3 June 2019, Monday, 11:00 EEST, ZS na BFS - Plovdiv, 19 "Gladstone" str.

Preliminary round
6 June 2019, Thursday, 18:00 EEST: in Orizari: Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Haskovo (Haskovo) 1:0 (0:0) Varbitsa 2006 (Benkovski) bye Yambol 1915 (Yambol) bye Chirpan (Chirpan) bye
First round
6 June 2019, Thursday, 18:00 EEST: in Parvomay, Gradski stadion: Varbitsa 2006 (Benkovski) - Yambol 1915 (Yambol) 0:4 (0:1) 9 June 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: in Orizari: Chirpan (Chirpan) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) 0:3 top