Treta liga 2016/17

Bulgaria Severoiztochna Treta liga Severozapadna Treta liga Yugozapadna Treta liga Yugoiztochna Treta liga

Severoiztochna Treta liga

First phase
Current matches: 24 March 2017, Friday, 15:00 EET / Round 23: Chernomorets (Balchik) - Lokomotiv (Ruse) 1:0 (0:0) Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel) 1:0 Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) 0:0 FK Spartak (Varna) - Botev (Novi pazar) 0:3 awd Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) postponed * * - postponed at Kaliakra's request. Standings: M W D L GD P 1. Chernomorets (Balchik) 18 15 3 0 36:7 48 Top 7 2. Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) 19 14 4 1 50:8 46 [-] Top 7 3. Kaliakra (Kavarna) 19 10 3 6 30:20 33 4. Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) 19 10 2 7 35:20 32 5. Botev (Novi pazar) 19 10 1 8 18:29 31 6. Septemvri 98 (Tervel) 20 7 6 7 19:20 27 7. Lokomotiv (Ruse) 20 5 8 7 23:22 23 [+][*] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 8. Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) 18 5 7 6 15:22 22 9. Hitrino (Hitrino) 20 5 2 13 15:29 17 [+] [1 0 1 3:2 3] 10. Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat) 19 5 2 12 18:39 17 [1 0 1 2:3 3] 11. Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) 20 4 3 13 15:37 15 [+] 12. FK Spartak (Varna) 19 4 1 14 21:42 10 [+][*] Relegated --. Inter (Dobrich) 8 2 1 5 3:16 - [*] Relegated Notes - On 5 July 2016 the Executive Committee of the BFU disbands "A" FG, "B" FG and "V" AFG. On their place are created three new competitions - Parva profesionalna liga, Vtora profesionalna liga and Treta liga. 9 of the 12 teams that earned a place in Severoiztochna "V" AFG last season applied for participation in Severoiztochna Treta liga, and so does Chernomorets (Balchik), which has earned a place in "B" FG at the end of last season, but does not apply for Vtora liga. Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse), Himik (Devnya) and Shumen 1929 (Shumen) don't apply for Treta liga. 3 teams from OFG also apply - Spartak (Varna), Hitrino (Hitrino) and Dorostol 2013 (Silistra). All 13 applications are approved. - On 23 June 2016 Marisan (Ruse) merges with Ruse (Ruse) into Lokomotiv (Ruse). - On 17 June 2016 Inter (Plachidol) moves to Dobrich. The team plays its home matches at the artificial field of the "Druzhba" stadium in Dobrich. - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte) plays its home matches at the "Dimitar Burkov" stadium in Targovishte. - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) plays its home matches at the "Druzhba" stadium in Dobrich. - FK Spartak (Varna) plays its home matches at the "Lokomotiv" stadium in Varna. - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) plays its home matches at the "Louis Eyer" stadium in Silistra. - Lokomotiv (Ruse) plays its home games at the Gradski stadion and "Dunav" stadium in Ruse. - On 10 October 2016 Inter (Dobrich) withdraws, citing as a reason what the clubs considers an unjust suspension of one of its players. - On 19 December 2016 FK Spartak (Varna) has 3 points deducted for not showing up without an excusable reason. - On 22 February 2017 FK Spartak (Varna) is relegated from the group for a second no show without excusable reasons. Its results still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins.

Severozapadna Treta liga


                           Current matches:

24 March 2017, Friday, 14:30 EET / Round 19:
Mizia 2005 (Knezha) - Kom (Berkovitsa)                    4:1 
Kariana (Erden) - Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)                   2:1 
Sevlievo (Sevlievo) - Vihar (Slavyanovo)                  1:0 
Levski 2007 (Levski) - Yuventus (Malchika)                4:1 
in Kozloduy: *
Partizan (Cherven bryag) - Parva atomna (Kozloduy)        1:0 
* - in Kozloduy on mutual agreement from round 4.
Bdin 1923 (Vidin) - Yantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo)              5:2 
Akademik (Svishtov) - Liteks (Lovech)                     0:2 

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Kariana (Erden)                    18   14   4   0   52:7    46       
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Liteks (Lovech)                    17   14   2   1   69:7    44 [-][*] [0 1 0  0:0  1, +62 overall GD]
 3. Levski 2007 (Levski)               18   14   2   2   39:12   44        [0 1 0  0:0  1, +27 overall GD]
 4. Sevlievo (Sevlievo)                18   13   1   4   53:21   40       
 5. Bdin 1923 (Vidin)                  18   10   2   6   48:20   32       
 6. Vihar (Slavyanovo)                 18    9   3   6   47:19   30       
 7. Akademik (Svishtov)                18    7   4   7   20:23   25       
 8. Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)              18    7   3   8   22:23   24       
 9. Mizia 2005 (Knezha)                17    4   7   6   27:38   19 [+]    [0 1 0  3:3  1, 3 away goals]
10. Parva atomna (Kozloduy)            18    5   4   9   23:40   19    [*] [0 1 0  3:3  1, 0 away goals]
11. Yantra Gabrovo (Gabrovo)           17    5   3   9   21:37   18       
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12. Tryavna (Tryavna)                  17    4   4   9   17:29   16       
13. Partizan (Cherven bryag)           18    3   3  12   11:49   12       
-------------------------------------------------------------------
14. Kom (Berkovitsa)                   18    2   1  15   13:78    7 [+]   
15. Yuventus (Malchika)                18    0   1  17    7:66    1       

Notes
  - On 5 July 2016 the Executive Committee of the BFU disbands "A" FG, "B" FG and "V" AFG. On their place are created three new competitions - Parva profesionalna liga, Vtora profesionalna liga and Treta liga. 13 of the 14 teams that earned a place in Severozapadna "V" AFG last season applied for participation in Severozapadna Treta liga, while Botev (Vratsa) entered Vtora liga. Additionally 3 teams from OFG also apply - Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi), Kom (Berkovitsa) and Mizia 2005 (Knezha). 15 of the 16 applicants are approved, with Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra) being denied participation due to outstanding debts to BFU.
  - Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi) merges with Botev 2008 (Kozloduy) into Parva atomna (Kozloduy).
  - Botev (Lukovit) merges with reestablished Litex (Lovech) into Litex (Lovech).


Yugozapadna Treta liga


                           Current matches:

29 March 2017, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST / Round 20:
Chavdar (Etropole) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)                 - 
29 March 2017, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST / Round 21:
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) - Septemvri (Simitli)       - 
1 April 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST / Round 23:
Germaneya (Sapareva banya) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)         - 
Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) - Belasitsa (Petrich)                - 
Svoboda 2011 (Peshtera) - Chavdar (Etropole)               - 
Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)       - 
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Pirin (Razlog)                     - 
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Minyor (Pernik)                    - 
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)          - 
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Septemvri (Simitli)         - 
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Sam)       - 

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)      22   14   7   1   51:13   49       
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Minyor (Pernik)                    22   14   4   4   35:24   46       
 3. Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)       22   15   0   7   50:19   45       
 4. Belasitsa (Petrich)                22   12   8   2   37:19   44       
 5. Septemvri (Simitli)                21   12   6   3   34:17   42 [-]   
 6. Pirin (Gotse Delchev)              22   10   5   7   35:20   35        [1 1 0  3:0  4]
 7. Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)              22   10   5   7   28:29   35 [+]    [0 1 1  0:3  1]
 8. Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)            22    9   4   9   35:31   31 [+][*]
 9. Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)     21    8   6   7   33:35   30       
10. Chavdar (Etropole)                 20    9   2   9   37:27   29 [+][*]
11. Pirin (Razlog)                     22    7   5  10   18:31   26 [-][*]
12. Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)               22    8   1  13   34:41   25       
13. Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)            22    6   5  11   33:39   23 [+]   
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14. Velbazhd (Kyustendil)              21    6   4  11   29:35   22        [1 0 0  2:0  3]
15. Svoboda 2011 (Peshtera)            22    6   4  12   21:46   22 [+]    [0 0 1  0:2  0]
16. Germaneya (Sapareva banya)         22    5   4  13   33:37   19       
-------------------------------------------------------------------
17. Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)            22    5   3  14   18:35   18       
18. Chepinets (Velingrad)              21    2   1  18   20:83    7       

Notes
  - On 5 July 2016 the Executive Committee of the BFU disbands "A" FG, "B" FG and "V" AFG. On their place are created three new competitions - Parva profesionalna liga, Vtora profesionalna liga and Treta liga. 14 of the 18 teams that earned a place in Yugozapadna "V" AFG last season applied for participation in Yugozapadna Treta liga, while Vitosha (Bistritsa), Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) and Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) entered Vtora liga; and Septemvri (Sofia) merged with Pirin 2002 (Razlog) in Vtora liga. The 3 teams that lost in the qualifications for the group in June were additionally invited to join the league - Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo), Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo) and OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod). Of those only Malesh 1940 accepted and was approved to participate. Additionally Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad), Svoboda 2011 (Peshtera) and Pravets (Pravets) were also invited to join the group and all accepted and were approved.
  - Chiko (Byaga) merges with Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) into Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik).
  - Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo) merges with a reestablished club from Razlog. The name of the new team is yet to be confirmed and it is based in Razlog.
  - Pravets (Pravets) merges with a reestablished club from Etropole. The name of the new team is yet to be confirmed and it is based in Etropole.
  - Belasitsa (Petrich) plays its home games in Kolarovo.
  - Velbazhd (Kyustendil) plays its home games at the "Osogovo" stadium in Kyustendil.
  - FK Minyor (Pernik) plays its home games at the "Minyor" stadium in Pernik.
  - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) plays its home games at the "Georgi Benkovski" stadium in Pazardzhik.


Yugoiztochna Treta liga


                           Current matches:

24 March 2017, Friday, 15:00 EET / Round 22:
Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)      0:3 (0:2) 
Vereya II (Stara Zagora) - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dmgr)       1:1 (1:1) 
Borislav 2009 (Parvomay) - Arda (Kardzhali)               5:0 
Maritsa (Plovdiv) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)              2:1 (2:0) 
Evrokolezh (Plovdiv) - Gigant (Saedinenie)                1:2 
Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) - Atletik (Kuklen)               1:3 
Lyubimets (Lyubimets) - Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)      0:3 
in Kabile:
Uragan (Boyadzhik) - Karnobat (Karnobat)                  2:1 (1:0) 
Minyor (Radnevo) - Elhovo (Elhovo)                        2:0 

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Maritsa (Plovdiv)                  22   17   0   5   67:14   51        [1 0 1  1:1  3, +53 overall GD]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Zagorets (Nova Zagora)             22   15   6   1   37:11   51        [1 0 1  1:1  3, +26 overall GD]
 3. Karnobat (Karnobat)                22   15   2   5   54:25   47       
 4. Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)           22   15   1   6   50:23   46       
 5. Atletik (Kuklen)                   22   11   5   6   37:26   38 [+]   
 6. Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)           22   10   5   7   44:29   35       
 7. Evrokolezh (Plovdiv)               22    9   4   9   40:37   31       
 8. Svilengrad 1921 (Svilengrad)       22    8   5   9   31:36   29       
 9. Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)           22    8   4  10   39:51   28        [1 0 0  4:1  3]
10. Uragan (Boyadzhik)                 22    8   4  10   26:41   28        [0 0 1  1:4  0]
11. Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)   22    7   6   9   22:27   27        [2 2 0  8:5  8]
12. Vereya II (Stara Zagora)           22    8   3  11   41:51   27 [+]    [2 2 1  6:9  8]
13. Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)        22    8   3  11   30:34   27        [2 0 2  8:3  6]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14. Gigant (Saedinenie)                22    8   3  11   42:45   27        [0 0 3  3:8  0]
15. Arda (Kardzhali)                   22    5   5  12   26:48   20 [+]   
16. Minyor (Radnevo)                   22    5   4  13   15:44   19       
-------------------------------------------------------------------
17. Lyubimets (Lyubimets)              22    4   5  13   26:54   17 [+][*]
18. Elhovo (Elhovo)                    22    4   1  17   23:54   13 [+]   

Notes
  - On 5 July 2016 the Executive Committee of the BFU disbands "A" FG, "B" FG and "V" AFG. On their place are created three new competitions - Parva profesionalna liga, Vtora profesionalna liga and Treta liga. 17 of the 18 teams that earned a place in Yugoiztochna "V" AFG last season applied for participation in Yugoiztochna Treta liga, while Levski (Karlovo) entered Vtora liga. The place thus left vacant is taken by the winner of an additional play-off between the three teams that were eliminated in the qualifications for Yugoiztochna "V" AFG in June.
  - On 11 August 2016 Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv) withdraws. Another additional play-off - this time between the two losers of the July play-off is scheduled for filling up the spot of Spartak-S 94, with the winner taking over their fixtures.
  - Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad) plays its home games at the "Minyor" stadium in Dimitrovgrad.
  - Evrokolezh (Plovdiv) plays its home games at the sports complex of the European College of Economy and Management (EKIU) in Orizari.
  - Maritsa (Plovdiv) plays its home games at the "Maritsa" stadium in Plovdiv.
  - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) plays its home games at the "Frants Kokov" stadium in kv.General Nikolaevo, Rakovski.
  - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) plays its home games at the "Sevtopolis" stadium in Kazanlak.
  - Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv) plays its home games at the "Todor Diev" stadium in Plovdiv.
  - Uragan (Boyadzhik) plays its home games in Kabile.
  - Vereya II (Stara Zagora) plays its home games at the "Trace arena" stadium in kv.Kolyo Ganchev, Stara Zagora.
  - Arda (Kardzhali) plays its home games in Perperek.