Severoiztochna Treta liga 2016/17

| Qualifications |

Second phase, Top 7

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 |

                           Current matches:

29 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST / Round 28:
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Chernomorets (Balchik)             - 
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Botev (Novi pazar)                    - 
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                - 

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Chernomorets (Balchik)             23   20   3   0   54:8    63       
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)           22   17   4   1   55:8    55 [-]   
 3. Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)              23   12   3   8   42:25   39       
 4. Botev (Novi pazar)                 23   12   1  10   23:37   37       
 5. Kaliakra (Kavarna)                 23   11   3   9   33:25   36       
 6. Lokomotiv (Ruse)                   23    7   9   7   29:24   30 [+][*]
 7. Septemvri 98 (Tervel)              23    7   7   9   21:27   28       

                           Round 27

22 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Botev (Novi pazar) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                2:0 (1:0) 
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)            5:1 (1:1) 
23 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                     1:0 (0:0) 
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)                                  bye

                           Round 28

29 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Chernomorets (Balchik)             - 
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Botev (Novi pazar)                    - 
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                - 
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                                     bye

                           Round 29

6 May 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Novi pazar) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)              - 
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                - 
7 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)              - 
Lokomotiv (Ruse)                                          bye

                           Round 30

13 May 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                 - 
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Chernomorets (Balchik)          - 
14 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Botev (Novi pazar)                      - 
Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                                     bye

                           Round 31

17 May 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                  - 
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)           - 
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                 - 
Botev (Novi pazar)                                        bye

                           Round 32

21 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)           - 
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                   - 
Botev (Novi pazar) - Chernomorets (Balchik)                - 
Kaliakra (Kavarna)                                        bye

                           Round 33

28 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Botev (Novi pazar)                 - 
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                   - 
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)              - 
Chernomorets (Balchik)                                    bye

Results grid
------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Chernomorets (Balchik) XXX --- 5:1 --- -:- -:- --- 2. Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) -:- XXX --- --- --- -:- -:- 3. Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) --- -:- XXX -:- --- --- -:- 4. Botev (Novi pazar) -:- -:- --- XXX --- --- 2:0 5. Kaliakra (Kavarna) --- -:- -:- -:- XXX --- --- 6. Lokomotiv (Ruse) --- --- -:- -:- 1:0 XXX --- 7. Septemvri 98 (Tervel) -:- --- --- --- -:- -:- XXX ------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

Second phase, Bottom 4

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 27 | 28 | 29 |

                           Current matches:

29 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST / Round 28:
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Hitrino (Hitrino)        - 
30 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST / Round 28:
Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)            - 

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 8. Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)    23    5   9   9   15:28   24    
 9. Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)               23    6   5  12   21:39   23    
10. Hitrino (Hitrino)                  23    6   3  14   18:32   21 [+]
11. Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)           23    4   4  15   15:43   16 [+]

                           Round 27

22 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)    0:0 
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)              0:0 

                           Round 28

29 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Hitrino (Hitrino)        - 
30 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)            - 

                           Round 29

6 May 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)                   - 
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) - Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.)       - 

Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. ---------------------------------------------------------- 1. Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) XXX 0:0 -:- --- 2. Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat) --- XXX --- -:- 3. Hitrino (Hitrino) --- -:- XXX 0:0 4. Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) -:- --- --- XXX ---------------------------------------------------------- top


First phase

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
        | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |


                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Chernomorets (Balchik)             22   19   3   0   49:7    60        Top 7    
 2. Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)           22   17   4   1   55:8    55 [-]    Top 7    
 3. Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)              22   12   3   7   41:20   39        Top 7    
 4. Kaliakra (Kavarna)                 22   11   3   8   33:24   36        Top 7    
 5. Botev (Novi pazar)                 22   11   1  10   21:37   34        Top 7    
 6. Septemvri 98 (Tervel)              22    7   7   8   21:25   28        Top 7    
 7. Lokomotiv (Ruse)                   22    6   9   7   28:24   27 [+][*] Top 7    
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8. Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)    22    5   8   9   15:28   23        Bottom 4 
 9. Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)               22    6   4  12   21:39   22        Bottom 4 
10. Hitrino (Hitrino)                  22    6   2  14   18:32   20 [+]    Bottom 4 
11. Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)           22    4   3  15   15:43   15 [+]    Bottom 4 
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12. FK Spartak (Varna)                 22    4   1  17   21:51   10 [+][*] Relegated
--. Inter (Dobrich)                     8    2   1   5    3:16    -    [*] Relegated

Notes
  - On 5 July 2016 the Executive Committee of the BFU disbands "A" FG, "B" FG and "V" AFG. On their place are created three new competitions - Parva profesionalna liga, Vtora profesionalna liga and Treta liga. 9 of the 12 teams that earned a place in Severoiztochna "V" AFG last season applied for participation in Severoiztochna Treta liga, and so does Chernomorets (Balchik), which has earned a place in "B" FG at the end of last season, but does not apply for Vtora liga. Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse), Himik (Devnya) and Shumen 1929 (Shumen) don't apply for Treta liga. 3 teams from OFG also apply - Spartak (Varna), Hitrino (Hitrino) and Dorostol 2013 (Silistra). All 13 applications are approved.
  - On 23 June 2016 Marisan (Ruse) merges with Ruse (Ruse) into Lokomotiv (Ruse).
  - On 17 June 2016 Inter (Plachidol) moves to Dobrich. The team plays its home matches at the artificial field of the "Druzhba" stadium in Dobrich.
  - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte) plays its home matches at the "Dimitar Burkov" stadium in Targovishte.
  - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) plays its home matches at the "Druzhba" stadium in Dobrich.
  - FK Spartak (Varna) plays its home matches at the "Lokomotiv" stadium in Varna.
  - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) plays its home matches at the "Louis Eyer" stadium in Silistra.
  - Lokomotiv (Ruse) plays its home games at the Gradski stadion and "Dunav" stadium in Ruse.
  - On 10 October 2016 Inter (Dobrich) withdraws, citing as a reason what the clubs considers an unjust suspension of one of its players.
  - On 19 December 2016 FK Spartak (Varna) has 3 points deducted for not showing up without an excusable reason.
  - On 22 February 2017 FK Spartak (Varna) is relegated from the group for a second no show without excusable reasons. Its results still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins.

                           Round 1

13 August 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                 1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Sasho Dzhilyanov 69'], 200 spectators
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)               1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Melih Alim 50'], 350 spectators
Botev (Novi pazar) - Inter (Dobrich)                      0:1 (0:0)  /annulled/ 
  [0:1 Momchil Milkov 68'], 200 spectators
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)          4:0 (2:0) 
  [2:0 Kristiyan Peshkov 11',19'; 3:0 Stilyan Stoyanov 56', 4:0 Nikola Naydenov 67'-og], 150 spectators
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)      0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Rumen Ruskov 66'], 300 spectators
14 August 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat) - Chernomorets (Balchik)             0:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Georgi Dimitrov 69', 0:2 Rumen Nikolov 80'], 150 spectators
FK Spartak (Varna)                                        bye

                           Round 2

20 August 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Hitrino (Hitrino) - FK Spartak (Varna)                    2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Merdzhan Mustafov 7', 1:1 Plamen Ivanov 47'-pen, 2:1 Mihael Mihalev 87'-og], 400 spectators
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)         2:2 (1:2) 
  [1:0 Daniel Gramatikov 6'-og, 1:1 Aleksandar Yovchev 20', 1:2 Kristiyan Peshkov 26',
   2:2 Viktor Mitev 73'], 250 spectators
Inter (Dobrich) - Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)                    1:0 (0:0)  /annulled/ 
  [1:0 Taner Yusnyu 53'], 50 spectators
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)          1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Krasimir Gospodinov 87'], 100 spectators
21 August 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Dragomir Nikolov 38', 1:1 Teodor Ganchev 59'], 100 spectators
in Ruse, Gradski stadion:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Botev (Novi pazar)                     3:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Ivaylo Kirilov 2', 1:1 Martin Ivanov 50'-og, 2:1 Radomir Haralanov 51',
   3:1 Dinko Stanchev 59'], 100 spectators
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte)                     bye

                           Round 3

27 August 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) - Hitrino (Hitrino)              5:2 (4:1) 
  [1:0 Todorin Dimitrov 16', 2:0 Iliyan Stoyanov 24', 4:0 Emre Akif 26',32';
   4:1 Evgeni Stoyanov 40', 5:1 Melih Alim 55', 5:2 Asen Gaydardzhiev 68'], 350 spectators
Botev (Novi pazar) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Yordan Plamenov 66', 2:0 Mitko Mitkov 77'], 200 spectators
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Inter (Dobrich)                7:1 (2:0)  /annulled/ 
  [1:0 Daniel Gramatikov 35', 2:0 Todor Kolev 43'-pen, 3:0 Vasko Boev 65',
   4:0 Emil Iliev 72', 4:1 Radoslav Georgiev 74', 6:1 Deyvid Filipov 76',78';
   7:1 Vasko Boev 81'], 200 spectators
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Chernomorets (Balchik)               1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Rumen Aleksandrov 45'+1', 1:1 Merdin Mehmedov 62', 1:2 Slavi Stalev 75'], 250 spectators
28 August 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                   0:0 
  200 spectators
FK Spartak (Varna) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)      1:2 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Tsvetan Iliev 11', 0:2 Ivan Georgiev 44', 1:2 Plamen Ivanov 66'], 200 spectators
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                                     bye

                           Round 4

3 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)       1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Hakan Shukryu 71'], 300 spectators
Inter (Dobrich) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                      0:2 (0:0)  /annulled/ 
  [0:1 Miroslav Ivanov 54', 0:2 Lyubomir Mihalev 90'+3'], 200 spectators
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)              2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Simeon Mitev 23', 2:0 Steliyan Zhekov 56', 2:1 Yuzkan Ahmed 77'], 150 spectators
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) - Botev (Novi pazar)             2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Emre Akif 13', 2:0 Ismet Taner 90'+3'], 200 spectators
4 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - FK Spartak (Varna)                1:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Dian Kateliev 50', 1:1 Nikola Rosenov 90', 1:2 Ivaylo Rusev 90'+4'], 500 spectators
in Ruse, "Dunav" st.:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)               1:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Martin Ivanov 62', 1:1 Kristiyan Peshkov 74'], 300 spectators
Chernomorets (Balchik)                                    bye

                           Round 5

10 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Novi pazar) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                    1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Yordan Plamenov 5'], 200 spectators
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)          4:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Todor Kolev 30', 2:0 Vasko Boev 56', 3:0 Emil Iliev 78',
   4:0 Yavor Kolev 81'], 200 spectators
FK Spartak (Varna) - Chernomorets (Balchik)               0:3 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Viktor Mitev 30', 0:2 Sevdalin Staykov 55', 0:3 Rumen Nikolov 86'], 150 spectators
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)   1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Tsvetan Iliev 45'-pen, 1:1 Nikola Rosenov 68'], 100 spectators
11 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)           2:1 (2:1) 
  [1:0 Plamen Petrov 31', 2:0 Ayan Irfan 45'-pen, 2:1 Boyan Nikolov 45'+2'], 100 spectators
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                     2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Teodor Ganchev 65', 2:0 Merdin Mehmedov 90'+2'], 100 spectators
Inter (Dobrich)                                           bye

                           Round 6

17 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                 0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Nikola Rosenov 71'], 150 spectators
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.)        2:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Tsvetan Iliev 55', 1:1 Rumen Nikolov 56'-pen, 2:1 Slavi Stalev 63'], 100 spectators
Inter (Dobrich) - FK Spartak (Varna)                      0:0  /annulled/ 
  200 spectators
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                1:3 (0:2) 
  [0:2 Lyubomir Mihalev 24',28'; 1:2 Dimitar Dimitrov 53', 1:3 Merdin Mehmedov 77'], 200 spectators
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)       0:2 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Ivan Kr.Ivanov 38', 0:2 Vasko Boev 45'+2'], 200 spectators
Botev (Novi pazar) - Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)                 2:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Yordan Plamenov 18', 1:1 Alpay Ali 25', 2:1 Yordan Plamenov 49'], 100 spectators
Lokomotiv (Ruse)                                          bye

                           Round 7

24 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Botev (Novi pazar)             4:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Stanimir Andonov 26', 3:0 Todor Kolev 39',49'-pen; 4:0 Daniel Gramatikov 52'], 300 spectators
in Silistra, "Louis Eyer" st.:
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)             2:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Lyubomir Mihalev 2p, 2:0 Teodor Ganchev 80', 2:1 Melih Alim 90'+2'], 200 spectators
FK Spartak (Varna) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                     3:1 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Ivaylo Rusev 24', 2:0 Ivaylo Kirilov 28'-og, 3:0 Ivaylo Rusev 45',
   3:1 Stanimir Angelov 75'], 200 spectators
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte) - Inter (Dobrich)   3:0 (0:0)  /annulled/ 
  [1:0 Viliyan Iliev 61'-og, 2:0 Daniel Genov 71', 3:0 Tsvetan Iliev 75'], 100 spectators
25 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                  2:1 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Iliyan Dukov 28', 2:1 Plamen Petrov 45',52'], 100 spectators
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Chernomorets (Balchik)            0:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Viktor Mitev 81', 0:2 Iliyan Kapitanov 89'], 200 spectators
Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                                     bye

                           Round 8

1 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Chernomorets (Balchik)                0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Aleksandar Popov 16'], 200 spectators
Inter (Dobrich) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                   0:1 (0:0)  /annulled/ 
  [0:1 Mihail Paskalev 68'], 100 spectators
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - FK Spartak (Varna)                1:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Krasimir Gospodinov 36', 1:1 Plamen Ivanov 39'], 200 spectators
Botev (Novi pazar) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                   0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Lionel Matados 50'], 200 spectators
2 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in Ruse, Gradski stadion:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)        0:0 
  200 spectators
Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)           1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Ivan Kr.Ivanov 44', 1:1 Ayan Irfan 72'-pen, 1:2 Yavor Kolev 82'], 200 spectators
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)                                  bye

                           Round 9

8 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Hitrino (Hitrino)              3:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Stefan Ivanov 3', 3:0 Todor Kolev 38'-pen,86'], 120 spectators
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)                 3:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Miroslav Ivanov 4'-pen, 1:1 Ayan Irfan 13'-pen, 2:1 Miroslav Ivanov 59'-pen,
   3:1 Lyubomir Mihalev 83'], 100 spectators
FK Spartak (Varna) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)             7:0 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Plamen Ivanov 7', 2:0 Ivan Dobrev 32', 3:0 Mikael Asad 34',
   4:0 Plamen Ivanov 62', 5:0 Ivan Dobrev 75', 6:0 Mikael Asad 76',
   7:0 Ivan Dobrev 81'], 150 spectators
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)   0:0 
  50 spectators
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Inter (Dobrich)                  3:0 (1:0)  /annulled/ 
  [1:0 Rumen Aleksandrov 33', 2:0 Sevdalin Staykov 51', 3:0 Aleksandar Popov 68'], 80 spectators
9 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                  1:3 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Nikolay Iliev 3', 1:1 Martin Ivanov 45', 1:2 Zhivko Parashkevov 74',
   1:3 Dinko Stanchev 89'], 150 spectators
Botev (Novi pazar)                                        bye

                           Round 10

15 October 2016, Saturday, 13:30 EEST:
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)             0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Martin Hristov 33'], 150 spectators
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) - Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.)      1:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Tsvetan Iliev 23', 1:1 Emre Akif 50'], 150 spectators
15 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Inter (Dobrich)                       annulled 
Botev (Novi pazar) - FK Spartak (Varna)                   2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Petar Petrov 64', 2:0 Serhan Nehat 90'+2'], 150 spectators
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)             1:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Merdin Mehmedov 7', 1:1 Todor Kolev 66'-pen], 400 spectators
16 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in Ruse, "Dunav" st.:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Chernomorets (Balchik)                 2:2 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Rumen Nikolov 26', 0:2 Slavi Stalev 30', 2:2 Zhivko Parashkevov 55',88'], 50 spectators
Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)                                      bye

                           Round 11

22 October 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                    2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Lionel Matados 24', 2:0 Lyubomir Mihalev 57', 2:1 Hristo Aleksandrov 60'-pen], 150 spectators
FK Spartak (Varna) - Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)                 postponed 
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Botev (Novi pazar)      0:0 
  150 spectators
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)            1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Rumen Aleksandrov 73'], 150 spectators
Inter (Dobrich) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                        annulled 
23 October 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)          3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
19 February 2017, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
FK Spartak (Varna) - Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)                 0:3 awd * 
* - the home team doesn't show up.
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)                                  bye

                           Round 12

26 October 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                      0:0 
  100 spectators
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Inter (Dobrich)                   annulled 
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) - Chernomorets (Balchik)         0:4 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Iliyan Kapitanov 5'-pen, 0:2 Georgi Dimitrov 17', 0:3 Aleksandar Popov 78',
   0:4 Iliyan Kapitanov 84'-pen], 50 spectators
Botev (Novi pazar) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                0:5 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Nikolay Iliev 41', 0:2 Stanislav Ivanov 53', 0:3 Nikolay Iliev 73',
   0:4 Ivo Mihaylov 83', 0:5 Aleksandar Chukanski 85'], 100 spectators
Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)    0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Daniel Genov 10'], 50 spectators
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - FK Spartak (Varna)             4:0 (4:0) 
  [2:0 Kristiyan Peshkov 2',24'; 4:0 Stanimir Andonov 37',39'], 200 spectators
Kaliakra (Kavarna)                                        bye

                           Round 13

30 October 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
FK Spartak (Varna) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                   1:2 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Lionel Matados 34', 0:2 Georgi Gushlev 40', 1:2 Ivaylo Rusev 90'], 200 spectators
Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)      0:4 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Georgi Damyanov 41'-og, 0:2 Todor Kolev 51', 0:3 Stanimir Andonov 82',
   0:4 Deyvid Filipov 87'], 100 spectators
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)              5:0 (2:0) 
  [3:0 Denislav Andreev 29',41',49'; 4:0 Nikola Rosenov 65', 5:0 Nikolay Iliev 89'], 100 spectators
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Botev (Novi pazar)               3:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Beadir Beadirov 11', 2:0 Sevdalin Staykov 53', 3:0 Iliyan Kapitanov 87'], 100 spectators
Inter (Dobrich) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)                annulled 
in Ruse, "Dunav" st.:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                  1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Zhivko Parashkevov 22', 1:1 Plamen Panayotov 71'], 50 spectators
Hitrino (Hitrino)                                         bye

                           Round 14

4 November 2016, Friday, 14:00 EET:
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                 0:0 
  100 spectators
in Ruse, "Dunav" st.:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)               0:0 
  50 spectators
Inter (Dobrich) - Botev (Novi pazar)                      annulled 
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)             3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)          2:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Petar Kazakov 16', 2:1 Nikola Rosenov 73',90'+4'-pen], 200 spectators
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)      0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Merdin Mehmedov 43', 0:2 Kaloyan Kalchev 89'], 50 spectators
FK Spartak (Varna)                                        bye

                           Round 15

11 November 2016, Friday, 14:00 EET:
FK Spartak (Varna) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                    4:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Milen Babadzhanov 22', 2:0 Mihael Mihalev 32', 4:0 Ivaylo Rusev 62'-pen,89'], 150 spectators
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                3:1 (2:0) 
  [2:0 Merdin Mehmedov 25',45'; 3:0 Lionel Matados 71', 3:1 Aleksandar Chukanski 88'], 200 spectators
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Chernomorets (Balchik)         1:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Ivan Kr.Ivanov 38'-og, 1:1 Todor Kolev 83'-pen], 350 spectators
Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat) - Inter (Dobrich)                    annulled 
Botev (Novi pazar) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                     1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Petar Petrov 81'], 100 spectators
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)          0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Plamen Panayotov 85'], 100 spectators
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte)                     bye

                           Round 16

19 November 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)              3:0 (2:0) 
  [2:0 Rasim Rasimov 13',16'; 3:0 Maksim Nedev 70'], 150 spectators
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Botev (Novi pazar)                6:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Plamen Panayotov 21', 2:0 Adrian Adamov 39', 3:0 Stefan Stefanov 51',
   4:0 Adrian Adamov 59', 5:0 Stefan Stefanov 62', 6:0 Taner Yusnyu 70'], 100 spectators
Inter (Dobrich) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)                annulled 
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)               2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Rumen Aleksandrov 7', 2:0 Rumen Nikolov 90'], 300 spectators
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - FK Spartak (Varna)      2:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Tsvetan Iliev 60', 1:1 Radoslav Monev 65', 2:1 Rumen Ruskov 90'], 100 spectators
20 November 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
in Ruse, "Dunav" st. - artificial field:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)                   5:2 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Ivaylo Kirilov 5', 2:0 Zhivko Parashkevov 42', 3:0 Atilla Yumer 48',
   4:0 Martin Ivanov 66', 5:0 Valentin Valentinov 70', 5:1 Ilia Kovachganev 80',
   5:2 Oktay Mehmed 83'], 50 spectators
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                                     bye

                           Round 17

26 November 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Hitrino (Hitrino)       5:1 (4:1) 
  [2:0 Tsvetan Iliev 3',4'; 2:1 Hristo Aleksandrov 26', 4:1 Tsvetan Iliev 33',45'-pen;
   5:1 Ivan Georgiev 84'], 50 spectators
FK Spartak (Varna) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                0:4 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Nikola Rosenov 17', 0:2 Denislav Andreev 67', 0:3 Nikola Rosenov 72'-pen,
   0:4 Nikolay Iliev 86'], 200 spectators
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Inter (Dobrich)                      annulled 
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)               1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Daniel Dimitrov 12'], 200 spectators
Botev (Novi pazar) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)             2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Yordan Milkov 10', 2:0 Petar Petrov 81'], 100 spectators
27 November 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)              1:1 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Simeon Mitev 37', 1:1 Ayan Irfan 40'-pen], 150 spectators
Chernomorets (Balchik)                                    bye

                           Round 18

3 December 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Botev (Novi pazar)                    0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Yordan Milkov 73'], 200 spectators
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) - Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)           1:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Yuzkan Ahmed 69', 1:1 Emre Akif 78', 1:2 Ayan Irfan 83'-pen], 150 spectators
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)          0:4 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Yavor Kolev 1', 0:2 Daniel Dimitrov 41', 0:3 Deyvid Filipov 62',
   0:4 Stanimir Andonov 70'], 100 spectators
Chernomorets (Balchik) - FK Spartak (Varna)               postponed 
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)   6:0 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Nikolay Iliev 27', 2:0 Dragomir Nikolov 33', 3:0 Nikolay Iliev 44',
   4:0 Daniel Venkov 56', 5:0 Ivo Mihaylov 87', 6:0 Georgi Bombov 90'+1'], 200 spectators
4 December 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
in Ruse, "Dunav" st.:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                     3:2 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Ivaylo Ivanov 42', 1:1 Merdin Mehmedov 54', 2:1 Stanimir Petrov 60',
   2:2 Lyubomir Mihalev 61', 3:2 Martin Ivanov 73'], 100 spectators
7 December 2016, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - FK Spartak (Varna)               3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
Inter (Dobrich)                                           bye

                           Round 11 - postponed match

19 February 2017, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
FK Spartak (Varna) - Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)                 0:3 awd * 
* - the home team doesn't show up.

                           Round 19

25 February 2017, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                 0:2 (0:0) 
Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.) - Chernomorets (Balchik)        postponed * 
* - postponed at the home team's request.
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                0:0 
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)       1:0 
26 February 2017, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat) - Botev (Novi pazar)                 0:1 
5 April 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.) - Chernomorets (Balchik)        0:2 (0:2) 
FK Spartak (Varna)                                        bye
Lokomotiv (Ruse)                                          bye

                           Round 20

4 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
in Kavarna, Gradski stadion: *
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)             0:4 
* - in Kavarna on mutual agreement from round 7.
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)            1:0 
5 March 2017, Sunday, 13:00 EET:
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)                  2:0 
5 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Botev (Novi pazar) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)             0:3 (0:0) 
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - FK Spartak (Varna)                     3:0 awd 
Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                                     bye
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targovishte)                     bye

                           Round 21

11 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                1:0 (1:0) 
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)        1:1 (0:0) 
FK Spartak (Varna) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                0:3 awd 
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)           7:0 (1:0) 
12 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Botev (Novi pazar)                   1:2 
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                                     bye
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)                                  bye

                           Round 22

18 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)              0:1 (0:0) 
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) - FK Spartak (Varna)             3:0 awd 
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)   1:0 
19 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                 2:0 
in Ruse, "Dunav" st.:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)                  0:2 (0:0) 
Botev (Novi pazar)                                        bye
Chernomorets (Balchik)                                    bye

                           Round 23

24 March 2017, Friday, 15:00 EET:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                 1:0 (0:0) 
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Septemvri 98 (Tervel)             1:0 
Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)      0:0 
FK Spartak (Varna) - Botev (Novi pazar)                   0:3 awd 
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)             postponed * 
* - postponed at Kaliakra's request due to several sick players.
5 April 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)             0:1 (0:1) 
Hitrino (Hitrino)                                         bye
Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)                                      bye

                           Round 24

1 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Hitrino (Hitrino) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)                    3:0 (2:0) 
Botev (Novi pazar) - Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.)      3:0 (1:0) 
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)          0:2 (0:2) 
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Chernomorets (Balchik)            0:3 (0:1) 
2 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat) - FK Spartak (Varna)                 3:0 awd 
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)                                  bye
Lokomotiv (Ruse)                                          bye

                           Round 19 - postponed match

5 April 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.) - Chernomorets (Balchik)        0:2 (0:2) 

                           Round 23 - postponed match

5 April 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)             0:1 (0:1) 

                           Round 25

8 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)         4:0 
Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) - Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat)    0:0 
FK Spartak (Varna) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)             0:3 awd 
9 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Hitrino (Hitrino)                      3:0 (2:0) 
Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) - Botev (Novi pazar)                4:0 (2:0) 
Septemvri 98 (Tervel)                                     bye
Kaliakra (Kavarna)                                        bye

                           Round 26

12 April 2017, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Kaliakra (Kavarna) - FK Spartak (Varna)                   3:0 awd 
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Svetkavitsa Targ. (Targ.)      1:0 (1:0) 
Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat) - Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo)              0:0 
Botev (Novi pazar) - Chernomorets (Balchik)               0:4 awd * 
* - abandoned in 54' at 0:1 due to a fight between the players of the two
    teams.
Septemvri 98 (Tervel) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                  2:2 (1:0) 
Hitrino (Hitrino)                                         bye
Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)                                  bye

Results grid
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Chernomorets (Balchik) XXX 2:2 1:0 2:0 3:0 1:0 1:0 2:1 3:0* 1:0 4:0 3:0*(3:0) 2. Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) 1:1 XXX 4:0 1:1 4:0 4:0 1:0 1:0 7:0 3:0 1:0 4:0 (7:1) 3. Suvorovo 1 (Suvorovo) 0:2 2:1 XXX 1:1 4:0 1:0 1:3 6:0 5:0 0:2 3:0* 1:2 --- 4. Kaliakra (Kavarna) 1:2 0:1 3:1 XXX 1:2 0:0 2:0 0:1 3:1 2:1 2:1 3:0* --- 5. Botev (Novi pazar) 0:4* 0:3 0:5 0:1 XXX 2:0 1:0 3:0 2:1 1:0 2:0 2:0 (0:1) 6. Septemvri 98 (Tervel) 0:3 0:4 0:1 1:3 6:0 XXX 2:2 1:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 --- 7. Lokomotiv (Ruse) 2:2 1:1 0:2 3:2 3:1 1:1 XXX 0:0 5:2 3:0 0:0 3:0* --- 8. Svetkavitsa Targovishte (Targ.) 0:2 0:4 1:1 0:2 0:0 0:0 1:1 XXX 0:0 5:1 0:0 2:1 (3:0) 9. Kubrat 2007 (Kubrat) 0:2 1:2 0:0 2:0 0:1 1:1 0:0 0:1 XXX 2:1 2:1 3:0* --- 10. Hitrino (Hitrino) 0:1 0:1 0:1 3:0 0:1 0:0 0:0 1:0 2:0 XXX 3:0 2:1 --- 11. Dorostol 2013 (Silistra) 0:4 0:2 0:2 0:4 2:0 0:1 1:0 1:1 1:2 5:2 XXX 3:0* --- 12. FK Spartak (Varna) 0:3 0:3* 0:4 1:2 0:3* 0:3* 3:1 1:2 0:3* 4:0 7:0 XXX --- 13. Inter (Dobrich) --- --- (0:1)(0:2) --- --- --- --- (1:0) --- --- (0:0) XXX ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top