Treta liga Qualifications 2016/17


Severoiztochna Treta liga

                           OFG Champions

OFG Varna:       Botev (Brestak)
OFG Dobrich:     Dobrudzhanski sportist (Stefan Karadzha)
OFG Shumen:      Enev Dibich (Shumen)
OFG Targovishte: Sportist (Kovachevets)
OFG Ruse:        Benkovski (Byala)
OFG Silistra:    Sportist (Kaynardzha)
OFG Razgrad:     Benkovski 2016 (Isperih)

                           Qualifiers

The group has 2-8 places for promotion.

Only two teams apply for promotion: Spartak 1918 (Varna), 1/2 finalist in OFG Varna; and Benkovski (Byala), OFG Ruse champion.
Both teams are admitted to Severoiztochna Treta liga and no qualifiers are played.



top


Severozapadna Treta liga

                           OFG Champions

OFG Veliko Tarnovo: Yantra (Polski Trambesh)
OFG Gabrovo:        Lokomotiv 1927 (Dryanovo)
OFG Pleven:         Botev (Tranchovitsa)
OFG Lovech:         Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)
OFG Vratsa:         Manastirishte (Manastirishte)
OFG Montana:        Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)
OFG Vidin:          Partizani (Makresh)

                           Qualifiers

The group has 3 places for promotion.

On 28 June 2017 ZS na BFS - Veliko Tarnovo approves the applications for promotion of three teams: Yantra (Polski Trambesh), OFG Veliko Tarnovo champion; Yantra 1919 (Gabrovo), 2nd in OFG Gabrovo; and Botev (Lukovit), 9th in OFG Lovech.
No qualifiers are played.



top


Yugozapadna Treta liga

                           OFG Champions

OFG Sofia (st.): CSKA 1948 (Sofia)
OFG Sofia:       OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin)
OFG Pernik:      Metalurg 1957 (Pernik)
OFG Blagoevgrad: Levski 2008 (Krupnik)
OFG Kyustendil:  Kyustendil (Kyustendil)
OFG Pazardzhik:  Levski (Patalenitsa)

                           Qualifiers

The group has 2 places for promotion.
4 teams participate in the qualifiers: the OFG Sofia (stolitsa), OFG Sofia (oblast) and OFG Kyustendil champions; as well as Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo), 3rd in A OFG Pazardzhik.

Draw: 5 June 2017, Monday, 11:00 EEST, ZS na BFS - Sofia, "Ivan Asen II" 26 str.

                           Finals

7 June 2017, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Radomir:
OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin) - Kyustendil (Kyustendil)     1:3 (1:0) 
in Samokov, "Iskar" st.:
Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) - CSKA 1948 (Sofia)               0:0; penalties: 6:7 

On 14 July 2017 Kyustendil (Kyustendil) withdraws. An additional play-off is scheduled between the losers of the two finals for the place thus freed in Yugozapadna Treta liga.

                           Additional Play-off

2 August 2017, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
at a neutral venue:
OFK Elin Pelin (Elin Pelin) - Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo)     3:0 awd * 
* - Bratsigovo withdraws from participation in the play-off on 31 July
    2017.

top


Yugoiztochna Treta liga

                           OFG Champions

OFG Plovdiv:            Sportist 1948 (Golyam chardak)
OFG Haskovo:            Hebros 1921 (Harmanli)
MOFG Kardzhali/Smolyan: Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan)
OFG Stara Zagora:       Eltemir (Kran)
OFG Sliven:             Skobelevo (Sliven)
OFG Burgas:             Lokomotiv (Burgas)
OFG Yambol:             Mezhda (Mezhda)

                           Qualifiers

The group has 2 places for promotion.
5 teams particpate in the qualifiers: the MOFG Kardzhali/Smolyan and OFG Burgas champions; as well as Sokol (Markovo), 2nd in A OFG Plovdiv; Haskovo (Haskovo), 6th in OFG Haskovo; and Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda), 3rd in OFG Stara Zagora.

Draw: 2 June 2017, Friday, 12:00 EEST, ZS na BFS - Plovdiv, "Gladston" 19 str.

                           First Round

6 June 2017, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST:
in kv.General Nikolaevo, Rakovski, "Frants Kokov" st.:
Lokomotiv (Burgas) - Sokol (Markovo)                      0:0; penalties: 5:6 
  200 spectators
Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan)                                  bye
Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda)                                     bye
Haskovo (Haskovo)                                         bye

                           Finals

6 June 2017, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Plovdiv, "Todor Diev" st.:
Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda)          1:1 (0:0); penalties: 3:4 
  [1:0 Teodor Stefanov 68'-pen, 1:1 Nikolay Zdravchev 77'], ~ 100 spectators
10 June 2017, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
in kv.General Nikolaevo, Rakovski, "Frants Kokov" st.:
Haskovo (Haskovo) - Sokol (Markovo)                       0:4 

top