Yugozapadna V grupa 2015/16

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 |
        | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 |


                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. CSKA (Sofia)                       32   31   1   0  146:10   94 [-][*] Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 32   23   5   4   72:16   74                 
 3. Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)       32   21   6   5   80:35   69                 
 4. Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)      32   18   6   8   58:36   60                 
 5. Minyor (Pernik)                    32   17   8   7   55:35   59                 
 6. Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)            32   17   4  11   48:36   55                 
 7. Chiko (Byaga)                      32   12   7  13   57:67   43 [+]             
 8. Septemvri (Sofia)                  32   13   3  16   67:62   42    [*]          
 9. Belasitsa (Petrich)                32   11   6  15   41:52   39                 
10. Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)               32   10   7  15   52:66   37 [+]             
11. Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)     32   10   5  17   41:43   35                 
12. Sofia 2010 (Sofia)                 32   11   1  20   51:72   34 [+][*]           [1 0 1  4:4  3, 3 away goals]
13. Velbazhd (Kyustendil)              32    9   7  16   42:56   34                  [1 0 1  4:4  3, 2 away goals]
14. Chepinets (Velingrad)              32    7  11  14   35:72   32                 
15. Pirin (Gotse Delchev)              32    8   4  20   33:63   28                 
16. Germaneya (Sapareva banya)         32    5   4  23   20:122  19                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------
17. Balkan (Varvara)                   32    4   5  23   25:80   17        Relegated
--. Lokomotiv (Sofia)                   3    1   0   2    1:6     - [-][*] Relegated

Notes
  - Before the start of the season Koneliano (German), 10th last season; merges with DIT Sport (Sofia), developing only youth football last season; and Septemvri (Sofia), 4th in OFG Sofia (stolitsa) - yuzhna podgrupa last season. Before that the owners of DIT Sport - "DIT Group" AD - take control of Koneliano at the winter break of the 2014/15 season and on 8 May 2015 buy out the shares and take control of Septemvri.
  - Belasitsa (Petrich) plays its home games in rounds 1-17 in Kolarovo and in rounds 18-34 in Parvomay.
  - CSKA (Sofia) plays its home games at the "Balgarska armia" stadium in Sofia.
  - FK Minyor (Pernik) plays its home games at the "Minyor" stadium in Pernik.
  - Lokomotiv (Sofia) plays its home games at the "Lokomotiv" stadium in Sofia.
  - Septemvri (Sofia) plays its home games at the "Dragalevtsi" stadium in kv.Dragalevtsi, Sofia.
  - Sofia 2010 (Sofia) plays its home games at the "Tsarsko selo" complex in Sofia.
  - Velbazhd (Kyustendil) plays its home games at the "Osogovo" stadium in Kyustendil.
  - Vitosha (Bistritsa) plays its home games at the "Letishte" stadium in Sofia.
  - On 19 August 2015 Lokomotiv (Sofia) is deducted 3 points for a no-show without an excusable reason for its round 2 match against Pirin (Gotse Delchev).
  - On 24 August 2015 Lokomotiv (Sofia) is excluded from the group for a second no-show without an excusable reason. All its result up to this point are cancelled and its opponents until the end of the season bye.
  - During the winter break Sofia 2010 (Sofia) is bought by the owner of Tsarsko selo (Sofia), a team playing in OFG Sofia (stolitsa) - yug. In the second half of the season Sofia 2010 plays with the kits and badge of Tsarsko selo.


                           Round 1

9 August 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Chiko (Byaga) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)        0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Chetin Sadula 10']
  [sent off: Mitko Dimitrov (Ch) 86'], 500 spectators
Sofia 2010 (Sofia) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)                1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Aleksandar Evg.Dimitrov 45'+1'-pen, 1:1 Valentin Dobrevski 64', 1:2 Ivo Velinov 68']
  [sent off: Vesislav Ivanov (S) 35', Yordan Yovchev (V) 35', Denis Sharankov (V) 53',
   Venelin Ivanov (S) 79', Ivan Stoev (S) 89'], 100 spectators
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)     1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Yoakim Rasovski 48'], 300 spectators
in Kolarovo:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Chepinets (Velingrad)               1:2 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Vladimir Kabranov 5', 1:1 Deyvid Penchev 12', 1:2 Ivan Karakostov 59'-og], 100 spectators
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - Septemvri (Sofia)               1:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Petar Tonchev 31', 1:1 Daniel Pehlivanov 79'], 400 spectators
CSKA (Sofia) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)              3:0 (1:0) * 
  [1:0 Preslav Yordanov 22', 2:0 Yordan Yordanov 86', 3:0 Aleksandar Branekov 89']
  [sent off: Dimitar Petkov (Ss) 90'], 7 000 spectators
* - first postponed, on 7 August, then cleared to go ahead again on 8
    August, after problems with registering the CSKA players and a
    subsequent repeat of the procedure.
Germaneya (Sapareva banya) - Minyor (Pernik)              0:3 (0:0) 
  [0:2 Daniel Stefanov 64',73'; 0:3 Martin Naydenov 88']
  [sent off: Georgi Vezenkov (G) 45'], 500 spectators
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)      2:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Ivaylo Tsvetkov 17'-pen, 1:1 Radoslav Mollov 18', 2:1 Nikolay Marinov 50'], 100 spectators
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Balkan (Varvara)                      1:0 (1:0)  /annulled/ 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Manolov 19']
  [missed pen: Petar Petrov (L) 76'], 600 spectators

                           Round 2

15 August 2015, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Minyor (Pernik) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)            0:1 (0:0)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [0:1 Krasimir Georgiev 88'], 300 spectators
16 August 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Balkan (Varvara)     2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Tomi Kostadinov 6'-pen, 2:0 Stoyan Georgiev 65']
  [missed pen: Chetin Sadula (V) 87']
  [sent off: Angel Zahariev (B) 35'], 300 spectators
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                 3:0 awd *  /annulled/ 
* - the visitors don't show up.
Strumska slava 1927 (Rad) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)    1:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Nedelin Asenov 32', 1:1 Valeri Kulinov 59']
  [sent off: Anton Mangurev (G) 78'], 500 spectators
in Sofia, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Septemvri (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                          0:3 (0:2) 
  [0:2 Kostadin Hazurov 15',42'-pen; 0:3 Boris Galchev 77'], 5 500 spectators
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)           1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Asparuh Vasilev 80']
  [sent off: Blagoy Atanasov (V) 54'], 400 spectators
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Belasitsa (Petrich)                2:3 (1:2) 
  [1:0 Stefan Lachov 10', 1:2 Dimitar Nakov 29',41'; 1:3 Martin Taushanov 83',
   2:3 Spas Spasov 88']
  [sent off: Lyubomir Graminov (Bel) 74', Stefan Lachov (Bot) 74'], 200 spectators
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)    1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Nikolay Yordanov 84'], 300 spectators
Chiko (Byaga) - Sofia 2010 (Sofia)                        4:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Nikolay Manchev 34', 2:0 Georgi Mihaylov 52', 3:0 Dimitar Stoyanov 71',
   3:1 Hermes Candela 84', 4:1 Dimitar Stoyanov 89'], 200 spectators

                           Round 3

23 August 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Sofia 2010 (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)   0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Stoyan Georgiev 11', 0:2 Tomi Kostadinov 64'], 100 spectators
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) - Chiko (Byaga)            postponed * 
* - postponed due to a car crash, which left dead the president of Chiko
    Georgi Mihaylov.
in Kolarovo:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)               3:1 (1:0) 
  [3:0 Vladimir Kabranov 22',50',69'; 3:1 Atanas Penkov 72'], 300 spectators
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)            2:1 (2:1) 
  [0:1 Borislav Koshev 4', 1:1 Ventsislav Stoyanov 15', 2:1 Antonio Laskov 45'+1'], 250 spectators
CSKA (Sofia) - Chepinets (Velingrad)                      7:0 (5:0) 
  [2:0 Kostadin Hazurov 7'-pen,9'; 3:0 Yordan Yordanov 13', 4:0 Pavel Golovodov 33',
   5:0 Boris Galchev 40', 6:0 Pavel Golovodov 50', 7:0 Samir Ayass 85'], 5 000 spectators
Germaneya (Sapareva banya) - Septemvri (Sofia)            0:4 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Ronald Donev 23', 0:3 Hristo Spasov 78',80'; 0:4 Dimitar Vodenicharov 90'+3'], 150 spectators
Slivn.geroy (Slivnitsa) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)   4:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Svetoslav Dikov 11', 4:0 Krasimir Georgiev 45'+1',50',52'; 4:1 Aleksandar Asparuhov 75'], 300 spectators
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Minyor (Pernik)                       0:3 awd *  /annulled/ 
* - the home team doesn't show up.
Balkan (Varvara) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)                  1:3 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Mario Bliznakov 56', 0:2 Smail Kreboliev 70', 0:3 Stoyko Ivanov 76',
   1:3 Temelko Zaykov 81'], 300 spectators
30 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) - Chiko (Byaga)            3:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Viktor Mladenov 26', 2:0 Kostadin Adzhov 39', 2:1 Aleksandar Al.Dimitrov 66',
   3:1 Kostadin Adzhov 76']
  [sent off: Evgeni Grozdin (Rs) 88'], 200 spectators

                           Round 4

30 August 2015, Sunday, 15:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - CSKA (Sofia)                       0:3 (0:0)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [0:1 Boris Galchev 62', 0:2 Preslav Yordanov 85', 0:3 Boris Galchev 90'+3']
  [sent off: Georgi Barbov (B) 71'], 3 000 spectators
30 August 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sf) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)       3:1 (3:1) 
  [1:0 Ilia Tafrov 1'-og, 1:1 Serafim Mihaylov 29', 2:1 Angel Stoyanov 43',
   3:1 Georgi Amzin 45'+1'], 200 spectators
Minyor (Pernik) - Balkan (Varvara)                        1:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Temelko Zaykov 22', 1:1 Tomislav Pavlov 66'], 500 spectators
Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)         annulled 
Septemvri (Sofia) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)          2:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Asen Chandarov 63', 1:1 Svetoslav Dikov 65', 2:1 Hristo Spasov 89'], 200 spectators
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)        4:1 (3:1) 
  [1:0 Bozhidar Petelov 19', 2:0 Nikolay Bayrakov 38', 3:0 Milen Ivanov 41',
   3:1 Radostin Dzhoganski 43', 4:1 Asparuh Vasilev 47'], 200 spectators
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)           0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Ventsislav Stoyanov 46'], 200 spectators
Chiko (Byaga) - Belasitsa (Petrich)                       1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Nikolay Manchev 25'], 250 spectators
Sofia 2010 (Sofia) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)       1:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Tihomir Krumov 64', 1:1 Hermes Candela 68', 1:2 Kostadin Adzhov 75'-pen]
  [sent off: Atanas Bogdanov (S) 77'], 100 spectators

                           Round 5

6 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Rilski sportist 2011 (Sam) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sf)  0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Angel Stoyanov 54'], 300 spectators
in Parvomay:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Sofia 2010 (Sofia)                  3:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Hrmes Candela 26', 1:1 Desislav Tokov 59', 3:1 Vladimir Kabranov 71',74'], 400 spectators
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - Chiko (Byaga)                   2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Antonio Laskov 42'-pen, 2:0 Ventsislav Stoyanov 55'], 200 spectators
CSKA (Sofia) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)                      6:0 (3:0)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [1:0 Pavel Golovodov 7', 4:0 Preslav Yordanov 16',37',52'; 5:0 Boris Galchev 59',
   6:0 Vladislav Uzunov 86'], 5 000 spectators
Germaneya (Sapareva banya) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)         1:2 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Dimitar Mavrodiev 45', 1:1 Angel Lachov 61', 1:2 Yancho Andreev 90'+1'], 120 spectators
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Chepinets (Velingrad)      4:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Svetoslav Dikov 7', 2:0 Dimitar Maymunkov 43', 4:0 Marian Hadzhiev 54',60'], 200 spectators
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)                     annulled 
Balkan (Varvara) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)          2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Vasilev 30'-pen, 1:1 Borislav Nikolov 88', 2:1 Angel Zahariev 90'+2'], 200 spectators
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Minyor (Pernik)                   0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Adrian Olegov 26'], 250 spectators

                           Round 6

13 September 2015, Sunday, 14:15 EEST:
in Pazardzhik, "Georgi Benkovski" st.:
Chiko (Byaga) - CSKA (Sofia)                              0:2 (0:0)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [0:2 Kostadin Hazurov 59'-pen,89'], 3 000 spectators
13 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Minyor (Pernik)      2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Tomi Kostadinov 51'-pen, 2:0 Angel Stoyanov 70']
  [sent off: Viktor Sofroniev (M) 49'], 200 spectators
Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)     0:0 
  [sent off: Mario Bliznakov (P) 54'], 300 spectators
Septemvri (Sofia) - Balkan (Varvara)                      3:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Anatoli Todorov 13', 3:0 Hristo Spasov 85'-pen,88'], 100 spectators
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                 annulled 
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)       0:3 (0:1) 
  [0:2 Marian Hadzhiev 4',74'; 0:3 Svetoslav Dikov 90'+3'], 300 spectators
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)        2:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Kiril Valov 52', 2:0 Atanas Penkov 69', 2:1 Radostin Dzhoganski 86']
  [sent off: Dimitar Mavrodiev (G) 67'], 200 spectators
Sofia 2010 (Sofia) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)              0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Daniel Pehlivanov 32', 0:2 Kostadin Kaftanov 47']
  [missed pen: Vesislav Ivanov (S) 43']
  [sent off: Hermes Candela (S) 60'], 100 spectators
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) - Belasitsa (Petrich)      2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Kostadin Adzhov 37', 2:0 Borislav Kralev 73'], 100 spectators

                           Round 7

19 September 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Germaneya (Sapareva banya) - Chiko (Byaga)                2:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Deyan Bekyarov 32', 1:1 Asen Vasev 64', 2:1 Georgi Mirchev 87',
   2:2 Petar Stoichkov (GK) 90'+3']
  [sent off: Tsanko Tomov (G) 90'+3'], 150 spectators
20 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Parvomay:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sf)         0:4 (0:3) 
  [0:1 Georgi Amzin 6', 0:2 Tomi Kostadinov 22'-pen, 0:3 Georgi Amzin 45',
   0:4 Miroslav Todorov 85'-pen], 200 spectators
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Sam)      1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Daniel Pehlivanov 45'], 250 spectators
CSKA (Sofia) - Sofia 2010 (Sofia)                         8:0 (6:0) 
  [1:0 Samir Ayass 9', 3:0 Yordan Yordanov 14',31'; 4:0 Ivo Ivanov 37',
   5:0 Kostadin Hazurov 43', 6:0 Yordan Yordanov 45', 8:0 Kostadin Hazurov 67',73'], 2 000 spectators
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)      3:1 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Ivo Velinov 21', 1:1 Ivaylo Tsvetkov 42'-pen, 2:1 Nikolay Marinov 57',
   3:1 Hristo Bangeev 90'+2'], 300 spectators
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)                  annulled 
Balkan (Varvara) - Chepinets (Velingrad)                  2:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Hristo Stalev 57', 1:1 Iliyan Panchev 64', 1:2 Hristo Stalev 66',
   2:2 Vasko Tsoklinov 79'], 200 spectators
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Septemvri (Sofia)                 3:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Smail Kreboliev 14', 2:0 Daniel Gogov 45'+1', 3:0 Mario Bliznakov 90'+2'], 200 spectators
Minyor (Pernik) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)           1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Tomislav Pavlov 45'+3'-pen, 1:1 Ivaylo Stoyanov 62']
  [sent off: Daniel Leontiev (GK) (M) 23'], 300 spectators

                           Round 8

27 September 2015, Sunday, 14:30 EEST:
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) - CSKA (Sofia)             0:3 (0:2)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [0:1 Vladislav Uzunov 21', 0:2 Samir Ayass 45'+1', 0:3 Preslav Yordanov 72'-pen]
  [missed pen: Kostadin Hazurov (CSKA) 21'], 2 000 spectators
27 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sf) - Strumska slava 1927 (Rad)   0:0 
  100 spectators
Septemvri (Sofia) - Minyor (Pernik)                       1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Simeon Ganchev 22', 1:1 Aleksandar Manolov 79', 1:2 Simeon Ganchev 89'], 150 spectators
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)             1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Kristiyan Mankovski 28']
  [missed pen: Asparuh Vasilev (Ch) 74'], _ spectators
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Balkan (Varvara)                   2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Angel Lachov 25', 2:0 Yancho Andreev 75'], 100 spectators
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                 annulled 
Chiko (Byaga) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)              2:2 (2:2) 
  [0:2 Marian Hadzhiev 17',29'; 1:2 Atanas Velev 39', 2:2 Dimitar Stoyanov 44'], 100 spectators
Sofia 2010 (Sofia) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)           0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:2 Georgi Mirchev 45',73'], 50 spectators
in Parvomay:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)             1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Aleksandar Ruskov 31', 1:1 Vladimir Kabranov 48', 1:2 Daniel Pehlivanov 79'], 400 spectators

                           Round 3 - postponed match

30 September 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) - Chiko (Byaga)            3:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Viktor Mladenov 26', 2:0 Kostadin Adzhov 39', 2:1 Aleksandar Al.Dimitrov 66',
   3:1 Kostadin Adzhov 76']
  [sent off: Evgeni Grozdin (Rs) 88'], 200 spectators

                           Round 9

4 October 2015, Sunday, 14:15 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Belasitsa (Petrich)                        8:0 (2:0)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [1:0 Boris Galchev 7', 3:0 Preslav Yordanov 44',49'; 4:0 Ivan Tanchev 52'-og,
   5:0 Nikolay Tsvetkov 56', 6:0 Preslav Yordanov 60', 7:0 Nikolay Tsvetkov 71',
   8:0 Boris Galchev 89'], 7 000 spectators
4 October 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sf)     2:3 (2:3) 
  [1:0 Velizar Andonov 5'-og, 1:1 Chetin Sadula 11', 1:2 Stoyan Georgiev 18',
   2:2 Antonio Laskov 29', 2:3 Iliyan Mitrev 40'-og], 500 spectators
Germaneya (Sapareva banya) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Sam)   0:0 
  [sent off: Tihomir Krumov (Rs) 79'], 150 spectators
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Sofia 2010 (Sofia)         6:0 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Marian Hadzhiev 36', 2:0 Denis Nikolov 39', 4:0 Marian Hadzhiev 45',59';
   5:0 Lyubomir Despotov 62', 6:0 Denis Nikolov 90']
  [sent off: Mayk Krastev (Sof) 58'], _ spectators
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Chiko (Byaga)                         annulled 
Balkan (Varvara) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)                  3:3 (2:2) 
  [0:1 Kiril Valov 21', 1:1 Atanas Trendafilov 27', 2:1 Nayden Stefanov 30',
   2:3 Aleksandar Evg.Dimitrov 45',48'; 3:3 Georgi Vasilev 81'], 300 spectators
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)              3:3 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Daniel Gogov 30'-pen, 1:1 Dimitar Yalamov 43', 3:1 Ibrahim Alim 47',54';
   3:2 Mladen Stoev 56', 3:3 Stoyan Kadifchin 60'], 500 spectators
Minyor (Pernik) - Chepinets (Velingrad)                   2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Simeon Ganchev 13', 2:0 Hristo Gabarov 81'], _ spectators
Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Septemvri (Sofia)         1:5 (1:2) 
  [0:1 Hristo Spasov 14', 1:1 Borislav Nikolov 18', 1:2 Asen Chandarov 36',
   1:3 Hristo Spasov 54', 1:4 Dimitar Vodenicharov 80', 1:5 Hristo Spasov 81'], 200 spectators

                           Round 10

11 October 2015, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - CSKA (Sofia)                    1:5 (0:5)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [0:1 Yordan Yordanov 8', 0:3 Nikolay Tsvetkov 11',31'; 0:5 Kostadin Hazurov 33',44';
   1:5 Aleksandar Ruskov 81'], 2 000 spectators
11 October 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Septemvri (Sofia)    1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Kr.Aleksandrov 90'+2'], 200 spectators
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)     2:4 (1:2) 
  [0:1 Kristiyan Tasev 8', 1:1 Nikolay Bayrakov 16', 1:4 Ivaylo Stoyanov 38',63',68';
   2:4 Nikolay Bayrakov 78'], 250 spectators
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Minyor (Pernik)                    1:2 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Dimitar Yalamov 5', 1:2 Simeon Ganchev 40',62'], 250 spectators
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)             3:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Adriyan Bachovski 39', 2:0 Viktor Anastasov 79', 3:0 Aleksandar Evg.Dimitrov 82'-pen,
   3:1 Borislav Shabanov 88'], 104 spectators
Chiko (Byaga) - Balkan (Varvara)                          4:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Georgi Vasilev 6', 1:1 Yordan Mihaylov 46', 2:1 Dimitar Stoyanov 63',
   3:1 Stanislav Chochkov 70', 3:2 Iliyan Panchev 80', 4:2 Yordan Mihaylov 90'+1'-pen], _ spectators
Sofia 2010 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                    annulled 
Rilski sportist 2011 (Sam) - Slivn.geroy (Slivnitsa)      0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Marian Hadzhiev 81'], 300 spectators
in Kolarovo:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)          3:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Martin Taushanov 4', 2:0 Vladimir Kabranov 13'-pen, 3:0 Krasimir Shapkarov 82',
   3:1 Georgi Mirchev 87']
  [sent off: Zhorzh Georgiev (G) 12'], ~ 100 spectators

                           Round 11

18 October 2015, Sunday, 14:15 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)         3:0 awd *  /live on Kanal 3/ 
* - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't show up.
18 October 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Germaneya (Sapareva banya) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)      0:4 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Svetoslav Savatov 53', 0:3 Daniel Pehlivanov 69',72'; 0:4 Ventsislav Stoyanov 90']
  [missed pen: Georgi Mirchev (G) 32']
  [sent off: Tsanko Tomov (G) 45'+1'], 300 spectators
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Belasitsa (Petrich)        2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Marian Hadzhiev 6', 1:1 Vladimir Kabranov 57', 2:1 Ivaylo Tsvetkov 90'+3'-pen]
  [sent off: Aleksandar Mitushev (B) 90'+2'], 100 spectators
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)        annulled 
Balkan (Varvara) - Sofia 2010 (Sofia)                     0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Rosen Yanev 43', 0:2 Vesislav Ivanov 86'], 260 spectators
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Chiko (Byaga)                     0:3 (0:1) 
  [0:2 Mitko Dimitrov 37',60'; 0:3 Nikolay Manchev 63'], 100 spectators
Minyor (Pernik) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)                   2:2 (0:0) * 
  [0:1 Viktor Anastasov 77', 0:2 Aleksandar Handzhiyski 90'+6', 2:2 Tomislav Pavlov 90'+10'-pen,90'+14']
  [sent off: Anton Kirov (M) 63'], 300 spectators
* - due to incidents during the game Minyor is banned with playing 1 home
    game at a neutral venue.
Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)      2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Ekundayo Dzhayeoba 44', 2:0 Aleksandar Asparuhov 79']
  [sent off: Kristiyan Nikolaev (B) 31', Evgeni Zyumbulev (Ss) 74'], 200 spectators
Septemvri (Sofia) - Chepinets (Velingrad)                 2:2 (1:2) 
  [1:0 Hristo Spasov 6', 1:1 Asparuh Vasilev 21', 1:2 Alek Manolov 43',
   2:2 Antonio Pavlov 71']
  [sent off: Antonio Pavlov (S) 90'], 150 spectators

                           Round 12

21 October 2015, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sf) - Chepinets (Velingrad)       6:1 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Kristiyan Uzunov 24', 2:0 Tomi Kostadinov 27'-pen, 3:0 Mihail Petrov 39',
   4:0 Kristiyan Uzunov 56', 4:1 Milen Ivanov 60', 5:1 Georgi Amzin 69',
   6:1 Mihail Petrov 73'], 100 spectators
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Septemvri (Sofia)                  1:3 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Yancho Andreev 27', 1:1 Hristo Spasov 62'-pen, 1:2 Petar Tonchev 66',
   1:3 Dimitar Vodenicharov 86'], 100 spectators
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)     1:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Ekundayo Dzhayeoba 48', 1:1 Viktor Anastasov 63'], 100 spectators
Chiko (Byaga) - Minyor (Pernik)                           5:3 (4:2) 
  [0:1 Daniel Stefanov 17', 1:1 Deyan Bekyarov 27', 3:1 Dimitar Stoyanov 28',34';
   4:1 Deyan Bekyarov 41', 4:2 Simeon Ganchev 44', 5:2 Dimitar Stoyanov 81',
   5:3 Georgi Milchov 90'+2'], 250 spectators
Sofia 2010 (Sofia) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)                1:2 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Daniel Gogov 7', 1:1 Lyubomir Tsenov 43', 1:2 Smail Kreboliev 77'], 50 spectators
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) - Balkan (Varvara)         4:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Yoakim Rasovski 12', 3:0 Kostadin Adzhov 26',54'; 3:1 Temelko Zaykov 89',
   4:1 Kostadin Adzhov 90'+2'], 100 spectators
in Kolarovo:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                   annulled 
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)    1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Zahari Dimitrov (GK) 1'-og, 1:1 Aleksandar Ruskov 73', 1:2 Ivaylo Tsvetkov 88'], 200 spectators
CSKA (Sofia) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)                 3:0 (2:0)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [2:0 Momchil Tsvetanov 2',17'; 3:0 Kostadin Hazurov 90'+1'], 2 000 spectators

                           Round 13

4 November 2015, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Germaneya (Sapareva banya) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sf)  0:5 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Tomi Kostadinov 14', 0:2 Angel Stoyanov 60', 0:3 Chetin Sadula 61',
   0:4 Georgi Amzin 70', 0:5 Emil Stoyanov 88'], 80 spectators
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)               annulled 
Balkan (Varvara) - Belasitsa (Petrich)                    0:0 
  [sent off: Iliyan Panchev (Blk) 90'+2'], 100 spectators
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)    1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Daniel Gogov 2'-pen, 1:1 Kostadin Adzhov 54'], 100 spectators
in Kovachevtsi, obl.Pernik: *
Minyor (Pernik) - Sofia 2010 (Sofia)                      3:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Tomislav Pavlov 5', 2:0 Simeon Ganchev 31', 3:0 Denislav Balev 59',
   3:1 Vesislav Ivanov 90'], 150 spectators
* - In Kovachevtsi due to Minyor serving a home match ban.
Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Chiko (Byaga)             5:1 (2:1) 
  [1:0 Ivaylo Stoyanov 8', 2:0 Georgi Ivanov 15', 2:1 Nikolay Manchev 38'-pen,
   3:1 Aleksandar Asparuhov 54', 4:1 Borislav Nikolov 62', 5:1 Aleksandar Asparuhov 72'], 200 spectators
Septemvri (Sofia) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)                 3:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Manolov 7', 2:0 Hristo Spasov 17', 2:1 Denis Sharankov 61',
   3:1 Hristo Spasov 64'-pen], 50 spectators
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)              2:2 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Petar Petrov 42', 0:2 Angel Lachov 43', 1:2 Deyan Kostadinov 66',
   2:2 Deyvid Penchev 68'], 60 spectators
4 November 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EET:
in Sofia, "Balgarska armia" st.:
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - CSKA (Sofia)               0:2 (0:0)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [0:1 Preslav Yordanov 72', 0:2 Petar Vitanov 88']
  [sent off: Svetoslav Dikov (Sg) 90'+4'], 3 000 spectators

                           Round 14

8 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sf) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)        3:0 awd * 
  [0:1 Yancho Andreev 20'], 100 spectators
* - initially 0:1, then awarded against Botev for them using an ineligible
    player. Vitosha is banned with playing 1 home game at a neutral venue
    due to home fans entering the field and hitting a player of the
    visitors after the game.
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Chepinets (Velingrad)             0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Milen Ivanov 64']
  [sent off: Adriyan Bachovski (V) 90', Atanas Penkov (V) 90'], 200 spectators
Chiko (Byaga) - Septemvri (Sofia)                         1:3 (0:3) 
  [0:1 Nikolay Dyulgerov 15', 0:2 Anatoli Todorov 21', 0:3 Hristo Spasov 29'-pen,
   1:3 Aleksandar Al.Dimitrov 90'+2'], 180 spectators
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) - Minyor (Pernik)          0:3 (0:2) 
  [0:2 Simeon Ganchev 17',39'; 0:3 Hristo Gabarov 87']
  [sent off: Tomislav Pavlov (M) 80', Viktor Mladenov (Rs) 80'], 100 spectators
in Parvomay:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)               1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Martin Taushanov 45'], 300 spectators
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - Balkan (Varvara)                4:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Ventsislav Stoyanov 29', 2:0 Antonio Laskov 36'-pen, 2:1 Vasil Gerov 51',
   3:1 Vasil Zahariev 66', 4:1 Daniel Pehlivanov 79'], 200 spectators
CSKA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                          annulled 
Germaneya (Sapareva banya) - Slivn.geroy (Slivnitsa)      3:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Radostin Dzhoganski 2', 2:0 Georgi Mirchev 7', 3:0 Radoslav Viyachki 89'], 50 spectators
8 November 2015, Sunday, 16:30 EET:
Sofia 2010 (Sofia) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)        2:5 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Ivan Tsenov 19', 1:1 Ekundayo Dzhayeoba 21', 2:1 Nikolay Petkov 74',
   2:4 Todor Zyumbulev 77',80',82'; 2:5 Borislav Nikolov 86'], 50 spectators

                           Round 15

14 November 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Sofia 2010 (Sofia)                    5:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Anatoli Todorov 22', 2:0 Stoyan Predev 43', 3:0 Nikolay Dyulgerov 62',
   4:0 Petar Tonchev 68', 5:0 Angelo Gialamas 90'-og], 100 spectators
15 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Slivn.geroy (Slivnitsa) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sf)     3:2 (2:1) 
  [1:0 Daniel Shmedin 21', 1:1 Tomi Kostadinov 25'-pen, 2:1 Dimitar Maymunkov 31',
   2:2 Kristiyan Kochilov 76', 3:2 Marian Hadzhiev 83'], 500 spectators
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)            annulled 
in Pazardzhik, "Georgi Benkovski" st.:
Balkan (Varvara) - CSKA (Sofia)                           0:2 (0:0)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [0:1 Kostadin Hazurov 52', 0:2 Samir Ayass 87'], 2 500 spectators
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)           0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:2 Vasil Zahariev 28',66'], 150 spectators
Minyor (Pernik) - Belasitsa (Petrich)                     3:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Dimitar Pantaleev 49', 3:0 Simeon Ganchev 51',70'], 200 spectators
Strumska slava 1927 (Rad) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Sam)    1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Asparuhov 35'-pen], 300 spectators
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Chiko (Byaga)                     2:2 (2:1) 
  [2:0 Alek Manolov 9',28'; 2:1 Atanas Velev 31', 2:2 Zaprin Golachki 90'+1'], 500 spectators
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)              1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Stoyan Kadifchin 62'], 100 spectators

                           Round 16

22 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
in Slivnitsa: *
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sf) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)       5:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Mihail Petrov 37', 2:0 Angel Stoyanov 57', 3:0 Stoyan Georgiev 68',
   5:0 Chetin Sadula 81',90'], 30 spectators
* - at a neutral venue due to Vitosha serving a home match ban.
Chiko (Byaga) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)                      2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Deyan Bekyarov 4', 2:0 Zaprin Golachki 47', 2:1 Dimitar Yalamov 85'], 350 spectators
Sofia 2010 (Sofia) - Chepinets (Velingrad)                postponed * 
* - postponed due to heavy winds.
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) - Septemvri (Sofia)        0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Aleksandar Manolov 21']
  [sent off: Nikolay Dyulgerov (S) 63'], 50 spectators
in Parvomay:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)       1:4 (1:3) 
  [1:0 Hristo Petrov 1', 1:1 Aleksandar Asparuhov 20', 1:2 Borislav Nikolov 38',
   1:3 Ivaylo Stoyanov 42', 1:4 Nikolay Nikolov 63'], 100 spectators
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - Minyor (Pernik)                 2:3 (1:3) 
  [0:1 Simeon Ganchev 2', 1:1 Kostadin Kaftanov 6', 1:2 Daniel Stefanov 28',
   1:3 Tomislav Pavlov 42', 2:3 Kristiyan Petkov 90'+5'-og]
  [sent off: Sider Tomov (M) 90'], 500 spectators
CSKA (Sofia) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)                      4:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Samir Ayass 6', 2:0 Momchil Tsvetanov 21', 3:0 Nikolay Tsvetkov 73',
   4:0 Boris Galchev 76'], 1 500 spectators
Germaneya (Sapareva banya) - Balkan (Varvara)             3:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Vezenkov 9', 2:0 Radostin Dzhoganski 61', 2:1 Georgi Vasilev 76',
   3:1 Dimitar Zaykov 84'-og], 60 spectators
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)          annulled 
25 November 2015, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Sofia 2010 (Sofia) - Chepinets (Velingrad)                3:1 (1:0) 
  [2:0 Ivan Stoev 13',49'; 2:1 Deyvid Penchev 58', 3:1 Vesislav Ivanov 79'], 100 spectators

                           Round 17

29 November 2015, Sunday, 12:15 EET:
Minyor (Pernik) - CSKA (Sofia)                            0:3 (0:1)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [0:1 Nikolay Tsvetkov 26', 0:2 Preslav Yordanov 49', 0:3 Momchil Tsvetanov 69']
  [sent off: Viktor Sofroniev (M) 51'], 2 500 spectators
29 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)    annulled 
Balkan (Varvara) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)           1:2 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Svetoslav Dikov 24', 1:1 Georgi Vasilev 42', 1:2 Viktor Georgiev 81'], 100 spectators
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)        6:0 (3:0) 
  [2:0 Smail Kreboliev 4',25'; 3:0 Daniel Gogov 35', 4:0 Stefan Terziev 64',
   5:0 Radoslav Mollov 75', 6:0 Ibrahim Alim 90'+1'], 100 spectators
Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)   0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Antonio Laskov 29'], 150 spectators
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)    1:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Borislav Gyulemetov 74', 1:1 Alek Manolov 77'-pen, 1:2 Yanko Angelov 87'], 50 spectators
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Sofia 2010 (Sofia)                 3:0 (1:0) 
  [2:0 Stoyan Kadifchin 14'-pen,47'; 3:0 Petar Petrov 81'], 50 spectators
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Chiko (Byaga)                     0:3 (0:2) 
  [0:2 Dimitar Dechev 42',45'; 0:3 Krasimir Zdravkov 61'], 80 spectators
29 November 2015, Sunday, 16:30 EET:
in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Belasitsa (Petrich)                   3:0 awd * 
  30 spectators
* - Abandoned at half time at 0:0, after Belasitsa refuse to come on the
    field for the start of the second half, following clashes between
    Septemvri players and Belasitsa fans at half time. Both teams are
    banned with playing 1 home game at a neutral venue.

                           Round 18

21 February 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Chiko (Byaga)        4:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Tomi Kostadinov 11', 2:0 Chetin Sadula 40', 3:0 Tomi Kostadinov 55',
   4:0 Dimitar Vodenicharov 72']
  [missed pen: Tomi Kostadinov (V) 37']
  [sent off: Georgi V.Petrov (Ch) 36'], 100 spectators
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Sofia 2010 (Sofia)                2:3 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Mihaekkkl Kisyov 10', 1:1 Ivo Malinov 52', 1:2 Hristo Bangeev 56',
   1:3 Simeon Ganchev 80', 2:3 Kiril Mitsov 88'], 300 spectators
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)     1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Petar Petrov 40', 1:1 Mariyan Lovkov 52'], 
  [missed pen: Vasil Velev (B) 64'], 150 spectators
in Rakitovo:
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Belasitsa (Petrich)               1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Asparuh Vasilev 23', 2:0 Aleksandar Yakimov 57'], 100 spectators
in Kovachevtsi, obl.Pernik: *
Septemvri (Sofia) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)               0:2 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Nikola Georgiev 8', 0:2 Iliyan Mitrev 17'], 60 spectators
* - at a neutral venue due to Septemvri serving a home match ban.
Minyor (Pernik) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)              6:0 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Tomislav Pavlov 6', 2:0 Radoslav Mitrevski 8', 3:0 Kostadin Kaftanov 42',
   4:0 Tomislav Pavlov 53'-pen, 5:0 Yuliyan Arsov 66', 6:0 Tomislav Pavlov 86'], 300 spectators
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)      1:2 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Nikolay Marinov 24', 0:2 Ivaylo Markov 27', 1:2 Zhivko Grozdanov 49'], 100 spectators
21 February 2016, Sunday, 18:30 EET:
in Sofia, "Balgarska armia" st.:
Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - CSKA (Sofia)              0:2 (0:1)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [0:1 Boris Galchev 44', 0:2 Preslav Yordanov 90'+1'], 3 000 spectators
Balkan (Varvara)                                          bye

                           Round 19

27 February 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Sofia 2010 (Sofia) - Chiko (Byaga)                        1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Zaprin Golachki 29', 0:2 Deyan Bekyarov 46', 1:2 Radi Staykov 80'], 150 spectators
27 February 2016, Saturday, 14:45 EET:
CSKA (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)                          8:1 (3:1)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [1:0 Momchil Tsvetanov 1', 2:0 Kostadin Hazurov 8', 3:0 Samir Ayass 17',
   3:1 Nikolay Iv.Nikolov 45'+2'-pen, 4:1 Kostadin Hazurov 50', 5:1 Samir Ayass 55',
   7:1 Nikolay Tsvetkov 70'-pen,87'; 8:1 Kostadin Hazurov 90'+1'], 2 000 spectators
28 February 2016, Sunday, 11:45 EET:
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Minyor (Pernik)            3:3 (0:1)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [0:1 Daniel Stefanov 26', 2:1 Aleksandar Kr.Aleksandrov 48',55'; 3:1 Krasimir Georgiev 62',
   3:2 Tomislav Pavlov 68', 3:3 Radoslav Mitrevski 71']
  [sent off: Ivaylo Markov (Sg) 88'], 200 spectators
28 February 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Balkan (Varvara) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)     0:2 (0:0) 
  [0:2 Dimitar Vodenicharov 67',81']
  [sent off: Milen Shumanov (B) 73'], 300 spectators
Germaneya (Sapareva banya) - Strumska slava 1927 (Rad)    1:4 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Todor Zyumbulev 39', 0:2 Erik Ivanov 47', 0:3 Borislav Nikolov 65',
   1:3 Georgi Stanchev 68', 1:4 Metodi Todorov 90'+2']
  [sent off: Kostadin Vaklin (G) 79'], 300 spectators
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - Chepinets (Velingrad)           6:0 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Ivaylo V.Ivanov 19', 2:0 Aleksandar Ruskov 23', 3:0 Ivaylo V.Ivanov 45'+2',
   6:0 Ventsislav Stoyanov 51',73',85'], 150 spectators
in Krupnik, "Arena Krupnik" st: *
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)                1:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Krasimir Shapkarov 18', 1:1 Angel Lachov 28']
  [sent off: Metodi Stoimenov (Bel) 30', Yancho Andreev (Bot) 34'], 150 spectators
* - at a neutral venue due to Belasitsa serving a home match ban.
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)    0:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Viktor Anastasov 78', 0:2 Atanas Penkov 90'+2']
  [sent off: Simeon Dimitrov (V) 40'], 100 spectators
Pirin (Gotse Delchev)                                     bye

                           Round 20

6 March 2016, Sunday, 12:00 EET:
Chepinets (Velingrad) - CSKA (Sofia)                      0:4 (0:1)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [0:1 Samir Ayass 39', 0:2 Preslav Yordanov 47', 0:3 Aleksandar Iv.Aleksandrov 84',
   0:4 Preslav Yordanov 90'+3'], 3 500 spectators
6 March 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Chiko (Byaga) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)            1:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Zhivko Gotev 86', 1:1 Ivaylo Zahariev 89']
  [sent off: Yordan Mihaylov (Chiko) 89'], 200 spectators
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Belasitsa (Petrich)               3:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Mihael Kisyov 11', 2:0 Boyan Stoynev 37', 3:0 Nikolay Petkov 82'], 200 spectators
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)            3:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Tsvetan Chahov 43', 2:0 Stoyan Kadifchin 69'-pen, 3:0 Kolyo Chahov 78'], 200 spectators
Septemvri (Sofia) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)           11:0 (4:0) 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Manolov 24', 2:0 Mariyan Dimitrov 28', 4:0 Lachezar Kotev 41',43';
   5:0 Samson Jegede 51', 6:0 Georgi Nedyalkov 57', 7:0 Aleksandar Manolov 63',
   8:0 Georgi Nedyalkov 71', 9:0 Aleksandar Manolov 75', 10:0 Dimitar Kostadinov 90',
   11:0 Georgi Nedyalkov 90'+1'], 100 spectators
Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Slivn.geroy (Slivnitsa)   1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Ivan Yanchev 75'-pen], _ spectators
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Balkan (Varvara)                  3:2 (2:0) 
  [2:0 Borislav Shabanov 5',11'; 3:0 Radoslav Mollov 55', 3:1 Stefan Chilingirov 69',
   3:2 Slavomir Sabkov 85'], 250 spectators
7 March 2016, Monday, 15:00 EET:
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Sofia 2010 (Sofia)   1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Dimitar Vodenicharov 81'], 100 spectators
Minyor (Pernik)                                           bye

                           Round 21

13 March 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sf)       0:3 (0:2) 
  [0:2 Dimitar Vodenicharov 16',18'; 0:3 Kristiyan Uzunov 55'], 100 spectators
Balkan (Varvara) - Minyor (Pernik)                        0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Daniel Gogov 2'], 200 spectators
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Septemvri (Sofia)          postponed * 
* - postponed due to a flooded pitch.
Germaneya (Sapareva banya) - Chepinets (Velingrad)        2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Radostin Dimkin 37', 2:0 Stoil Yotsov 49', 2:1 Asparuh Vasilev 63'], 300 spectators
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)           2:2 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Ruskov 22'-pen, 1:2 Mihael Kisyov 58'-pen,63'; 2:2 Aleksandar Ruskov 87']
  [sent off: Adriyan Bachovski (Vlb) 70'], 200 spectators
in Kolarovo:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Chiko (Byaga)                       5:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Vladimir Kabranov 30', 2:0 Krasimir Shapkarov 48', 3:0 Aleksandar Yakimov 62',
   4:0 Krasimir Shapkarov 68'-pen, 5:0 Martin Taushanov 74'], 100 spectators
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) - Sofia 2010 (Sofia)       0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Aleksandar Asparuhov 29', 0:2 Aleksandar Evg.Dimitrov 79'], 100 spectators
13 March 2016, Sunday, 18:30 EET:
CSKA (Sofia) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)                      11:0 (4:0)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [1:0 Pavel Golovodov 8', 2:0 Preslav Yordanov 18', 3:0 Momchil Tsvetanov 33',
   4:0 Pavel Golovodov 43', 5:0 Preslav Yordanov 55', 6:0 Pavel Golovodov 63',
   7:0 Kostadin Hazurov 71', 9:0 Boris Galchev 74',75'; 10:0 Nikolay Dichev 86',
   11:0 Kostadin Hazurov 90']
  [left w/o sub: Tsvetan Chahov (B) 85'], 2 000 spectators
6 April 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Septemvri (Sofia)          4:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Ivaylo Tsvetkov 27'-pen, 2:0 Rumen Kerekov 40', 3:0 Svetoslav Dikov 71',
   3:1 Aleksandar Manolov 90'+1', 4:1 Rumen Kerekov 90'+3'], 150 spectators
Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)                             bye

                           Round 23 - match brought forward

16 March 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
Balkan (Varvara) - Septemvri (Sofia)                      1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Edi Dostov 27'], 200 spectators

                           Round 22

20 March 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sf) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Sam)  2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Tomi Kostadinov 45', 2:0 Rumen Gyonov 76'], 100 spectators
Sofia 2010 (Sofia) - Belasitsa (Petrich)                  0:0 
  [sent off: Ivan Tanchev (B) 86'], 300 spectators
Chiko (Byaga) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)                   0:0 
  200 spectators
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - CSKA (Sofia)                      0:3 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Nikolay Tsvetkov 36', 0:3 Kostadin Hazurov 47',49'], 4 000 spectators
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)         2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Silas Okechukwu 29', 2:0 Daniel Kyurchiyski 66'-og], 200 spectators
in Rakitovo:
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)      2:2 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Aleksandar Kr.Aleksandrov 15'-pen, 1:1 Alek Manolov 35'-pen, 2:1 Nikolay Bayrakov 55',
   2:2 Borislav Kralev 73'], 200 spectators
Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Balkan (Varvara)          2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Nikolay R.Nikolov 42', 2:0 Ivaylo Stoyanov 80'-pen], 100 spectators
Minyor (Pernik) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)                   4:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Daniel Stefanov 4', 2:0 Daniel Gogov 45'+1', 3:0 Viktor Sofroniev 74',
   4:0 Miroslav Todorov 84']
  [sent off: Viktor Sofrniev (M) 90'+2'], 200 spectators
Septemvri (Sofia)                                         bye

                           Round 23

16 March 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
Balkan (Varvara) - Septemvri (Sofia)                      1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Edi Dostov 27'], 200 spectators
23 March 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EET:
Minyor (Pernik) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)      0:0 
  150 spectators
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)     1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Ivan Gushkov 36'], 120 spectators
Balkan (Varvara) - Septemvri (Sofia)                      brought forward 
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)       4:0 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Kr.Aleksandrov 10', 2:0 Viktor Georgiev 26', 3:0 Svetoslav Dikov 41',
   4:0 Rumen Kerekov 60'], 100 spectators
Germaneya (Sapareva banya) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)        0:4 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Kiril Mitsov 8', 0:2 Viktor Anastasov 23', 0:4 Kiril Mitsov 52',86'], 50 spectators
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - Sofia 2010 (Sofia)              0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Radoy Bozhilov 9']
  [sent off: Simeon Ganchev (S) 90'+2'], 200 spectators
in Kolarovo:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)      postponed * 
* - postponed due to a flooded pitch.
23 March 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EET:
CSKA (Sofia) - Chiko (Byaga)                              5:0 (3:0)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [3:0 Kostadin Hazurov 3'-pen,23',25'; 4:0 Pavel Golovodov 59', 5:0 Nikolay Tsvetkov 84'], 2 000 spectators
20 April 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Kolarovo:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)      3:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Vladimir Kabranov 5', 1:1 Viktor Mladenov 41', 2:1 Vladimir Kabranov 69',
   3:1 Ivan Tanchev 84'], 200 spectators
Chepinets (Velingrad)                                     bye

                           Round 24

27 March 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sf) - Belasitsa (Petrich)         1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Amzin 76'], 100 spectators
Rilski sportist 2011 (Sam) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)      1:2 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Ivan Gemedzhiev 2', 1:1 Vasil Zahariev 31', 1:2 Smilen Zlatanov 62'], 200 spectators
Chiko (Byaga) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)                6:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Krasimir Zdravkov 39', 2:0 Dimitar Dechev 52', 3:0 Yordan Mihaylov 60',
   6:0 Ivan Andreev 80',85',90'], 150 spectators
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)      2:3 (1:2) 
  [0:2 Rumen Kerekov 21',24'; 1:2 Adriyan Bachovski 25', 2:2 Mihael Kisyov 53',
   2:3 Svetoslav Dikov 62'], 100 spectators
in Rakitovo:
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Balkan (Varvara)                  1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Hristo Stalev 71'], 300 spectators
Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Minyor (Pernik)           1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Erik Ivanov 75'], 650 spectators
27 March 2016, Sunday, 18:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "Balgarska armia" st.:
Sofia 2010 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                         1:5 (0:4)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [0:1 Boris Galchev 26', 0:2 Miroslav Ivanov 27'-og, 0:3 Preslav Yordanov 38',
   0:4 Momchil Tsvetanov 42', 0:5 Boris Galchev 79', 1:5 Radoy Bozhilov 85'], 2 200 spectators
30 March 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)                 3:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Danail Ivanov 30', 2:0 Antonio Pavlov 57', 3:0 Mariyan Dimitrov 79',
   3:1 Tefik Mustafa 90'], 100 spectators
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)                                      bye

                           Round 25

2 April 2016, Saturday, 15:30 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)             5:2 (3:1)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [1:0 Samir Ayass 8', 2:0 Angel Granchov 10', 3:0 Pavel Golovodov 22',
   3:1 Mariyan Lovkov 37', 4:1 Boris Galchev 56', 4:2 Vasil Kirov 78'-pen,
   5:2 Aleksandar Iv.Aleksandrov 79'], 2 000 spectators
3 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Strumska slava 1927 (Rad) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sf)   2:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Stoyan Georgiev 10', 1:1 Ivaylo Stoyanov 48'-pen, 2:1 Ivan Yanchev 90'+2'], 300 spectators
Minyor (Pernik) - Septemvri (Sofia)                       1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Miroslav Todorov 6'], 300 spectators
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Chepinets (Velingrad)             1:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Georgi Samokishev 10', 1:1 Alek Manolov 42'], 150 spectators
Balkan (Varvara) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)                   0:8 (0:5) 
  [0:1 Stoyan Kadifchin 2', 0:2 Petar Petrov 14', 0:4 Silas Okechukwu 24',34';
   0:6 Yancho Andreev 45',52'; 0:7 Vasil Velev 82', 0:8 Yancho Andreev 87'], 200 spectators
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Chiko (Byaga)              4:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Ivaylo Tsvetkov 30', 2:0 Ivaylo Markov 48', 3:0 Svetoslav Dikov 70',
   4:0 Aleksandar Kr.Aleksandrov 79']
  [missed pen: Ivaylo Tsvetkov (Sg) 50'], 200 spectators
Germaneya (Sapareva banya) - Sofia 2010 (Sofia)           0:8 (0:6) 
  [0:1 Radoy Bozhilov 1h, 0:2 Toni Stoichkov 1h, 0:3 Aleksandar Asparuhov 1h,
   0:4 Simeon Ganchev 1h, 0:5 Radoy Bozhilov 1h, 0:6 Simeon Ganchev 1h,
   0:7 Aleksandar Asparuhov 2h, 0:8 Kristiyan Petrov 2h], 50 spectators
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - Belasitsa (Petrich)             1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Vladimirov 45'], 1 500 spectators
Velbazhd (Kyustendil)                                     bye

                           Round 21 - postponed match

6 April 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Septemvri (Sofia)          4:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Ivaylo Tsvetkov 27'-pen, 2:0 Rumen Kerekov 40', 3:0 Svetoslav Dikov 71',
   3:1 Aleksandar Manolov 90'+1', 4:1 Rumen Kerekov 90'+3'], 150 spectators

                           Round 26

9 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)              3:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Silas Okechukwu 27', 1:1 Borislav Shabanov 40'-pen, 3:1 Silas Okechukwu 63',65']
  [sent off: Vasil Velev (B) 51'], 100 spectators
10 April 2016, Sunday, 15:30 EEST:
in Gotse Delchev, Gradski stadion:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - CSKA (Sofia)                        2:4 (0:2)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [0:2 Nikolay Tsvetkov 17',26'; 1:2 Vladimir Kabranov 55'-pen, 1:3 Nikolay Tsvetkov 59',
   1:4 Aleksandar Iv.Aleksandrov 65', 2:4 Vladimir Kabranov 84'], 2 000 spectators
10 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sf) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)     1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Dimitar Pantaleev 67']
  [sent off: Ivaylo Tsurev (Vihr) 69'], 100 spectators
Rilski sportist 2011 (Sam) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)   9:0 (6:0) 
  [1:0 Spas Spasov 2', 2:0 Dimitar Mavrodiev 8', 3:0 Mariyan Lovkov 14',
   5:0 Spas Spasov 16',29'; 6:0 Ivaylo Zahariev 38', 8:0 Spas Spasov 53',83';
   9:0 Petko Petkov 85'], 50 spectators
Sofia 2010 (Sofia) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)         3:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Miroslav Ivanov 44', 2:0 Radoy Bozhilov 55', 3:0 Simeon Ganchev 68',
   3:1 Ivaylo Tsvetkov 84'-pen], 100 spectators
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Balkan (Varvara)                  3:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Atanas Penkov 51', 2:0 Simeon Dimitrov 65', 3:0 Nikolay Petkov 77'], 150 spectators
in Rakitovo:
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Minyor (Pernik)                   0:0 
  200 spectators
Septemvri (Sofia) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)         4:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Manolov 47', 2:0 Valeri Kulinov 57'-og, 2:1 Ivaylo Stoyanov 61',
   3:1 Aleksandar Manolov 65', 4:1 Boris Pantaleev 67'], 100 spectators
Chiko (Byaga)                                             bye

                           Round 27

13 April 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.: *
Septemvri (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)    0:3 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Dimitar Pantaleev 7', 0:2 Chetin Sadula 32', 0:3 Dimitar Vodenicharov 62'], 50 spectators
* - at the "Letishte" st. on mutual agreement due to the "Dragalevtsi"
    stadium being busy with matches for the U-19 and U-17 championships.
Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Chepinets (Velingrad)     4:0 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Kristiyan Tasev 8', 2:0 Borislav Nikolov 11', 3:0 Ivaylo Stoyanov 37',
   4:0 Todor Zyumbulev 69'], 100 spectators
Minyor (Pernik) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)                    3:1 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Silas Okechukwu 15', 1:1 Tomislav Pavlov 33', 2:1 Daniel Stefanov 47',
   3:1 Aleksandar Kr.Dimitrov 90'+2'], 200 spectators
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)             2:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Georgi Kalaydzhiev 18', 1:1 Atanas Penkov 41', 2:1 Georgi Kalaydzhiev 90'], 200 spectators
Balkan (Varvara) - Chiko (Byaga)                          2:2 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Iliyan P.Panchev 1', 1:1 Deyan Bekyarov 25', 1:2 Spas Milushev 78',
   2:2 Krasimir Zdravkov 89'-og]
  [sent off: Borislav Petrov (B) 85'], 200 spectators
Slivn.geroy (Slivnitsa) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Sam)      3:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Ivaylo Tsvetkov 20', 2:0 Evgeni Grozdin 65', 3:0 Ivaylo Tsvetkov 70'], 100 spectators
Germaneya (Sapareva banya) - Belasitsa (Petrich)          0:0 
  200 spectators
13 April 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)                    4:0 (2:0)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [2:0 Preslav Yordanov 28'-pen,36'; 3:0 Stanislav Malamov 71', 4:0 Boris Galchev 83'], 600 spectators
Sofia 2010 (Sofia)                                        bye

                           Round 28

17 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - CSKA (Sofia)         postponed * 
* - postponed due to CSKA's continued participation in the Cup of
    Bulgaria.
in Novo Delchevo: *
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)      2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Vasil Zahariev 50', 2:0 Ventsislav Stoyanov 80'], 100 spectators
* - in Novo Delchevo due to an ongoing reconstruction of the stadium in
    Sandanski.
in Kolarovo:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)        2:2 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Vladimir Kabranov 49', 2:0 Martin Taushanov 58', 2:1 Aleksandar Kr.Aleksandrov 61',
   2:2 Rumen Kerekov 81'], 250 spectators
Sofia 2010 (Sofia) - Balkan (Varvara)                     3:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Radoy Bozhilov 14', 2:0 Simeon Ganchev 33'-pen, 3:0 Vlado Ivanov 78'], 200 spectators
Chiko (Byaga) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)                     1:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Ahmed Ademov 50', 0:2 Radoslav Dzhamdzhiev 55', 1:2 Zhivko Gotev 71'], 300 spectators
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Minyor (Pernik)                   0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Aleksandar Kr.Dimitrov 18'], 
  [missed pen: Atanas Penkov (V) 80'], 300 spectators
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)      1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Ivaylo Stoyanov 44', 1:1 Stoyan Kadifchin 56'-pen, 1:2 Nikolay R.Nikolov 62'], 150 spectators
in Rakitovo:
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Septemvri (Sofia)                 1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Alek Manolov 60'-pen]
  [sent off: Nikolay Iv.Nikolov (S) 59'], 100 spectators
18 May 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - CSKA (Sofia)         0:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Stanislav Malamov 48', 0:2 Samir Ayass 88'], 2 000 spectators
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)                            bye

                           Round 23 - postponed match

20 April 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Kolarovo:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)      3:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Vladimir Kabranov 5', 1:1 Viktor Mladenov 41', 2:1 Vladimir Kabranov 69',
   3:1 Ivan Tanchev 84'], 200 spectators

                           Round 29

24 April 2016, Sunday, 15:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "Balgarska armia" st.:
Germaneya (Sapareva banya) - CSKA (Sofia)                 0:10 (0:6)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [0:3 Kostadin Hazurov 7',11'-pen,29'; 0:5 Nikolay Tsvetkov 34',41'; 0:6 Kostadin Hazurov 42',
   0:7 Nikolay Tsvetkov 60', 0:8 Kostadin Hazurov 61', 0:9 Nikolay Tsvetkov 72',
   0:10 Kostadin Hazurov 87'], 1 500 spectators
24 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Rakitovo:
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sf)       1:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Dimitar Pantaleev 13', 1:1 Alek Manolov 87'], 100 spectators
Septemvri (Sofia) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)                  4:4 (2:2) 
  [0:1 Angel Lachov 7', 0:2 Rosen Kolev 16', 1:2 Lachezar Kotev 33',
   2:2 Boris Pantaleev 38', 2:3 Angel Lachov 64', 3:3 Georgi Nedyalkov 73',
   3:4 Kolyo Chahov 78', 4:4 Samson Zhegede 87'], 100 spectators
Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)     3:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Ekundayo Dzhayeoba 9', 2:0 Todor Zyumbulev 34', 3:0 Borislav Nikolov 48',
   3:1 Mihael Kisyov 52']
  [sent off: Boyan Stoynev (V) 89'], 100 spectators
Minyor (Pernik) - Chiko (Byaga)                           2:2 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Nikolay Manchev 30', 0:2 Dimitar Stoyanov 41', 1:2 Tomislav Pavlov 56'-pen,
   2:2 Daniel Gogov 80'], 300 spectators
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Sofia 2010 (Sofia)                0:3 (0:3) 
  [0:2 Simeon Ganchev 21',25'; 0:3 Aleksandar Asparuhov 38'], 250 spectators
Balkan (Varvara) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)         1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Vasilev 50']
  [sent off: Atanas Ivanov (B) 83'], 200 spectators
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)    3:0 (2:0) 
  [2:0 Aleksandar Kr.Aleksandrov 3',32'; 3:0 Svetoslav Dikov 79'], 120 spectators
Belasitsa (Petrich)                                       bye

                           Round 30

27 April 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sf) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya) 10:0 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Dimitar Pantaleev 7', 2:0 Chetin Sadula 10', 3:0 Dimitar Pantaleev 29',
   5:0 Dimitar Vodenicharov 50',58'; 6:0 Dimitar Pantaleev 68', 7:0 Dimitar Vodenicharov 71',
   8:0 Angel Stoyanov 73', 10:0 Stoyan Georgiev 85',90'+1'], 50 spectators
in Kolarovo:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Balkan (Varvara)                    4:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Vladimir Kabranov 8'-pen, 3:0 Aleksandar Yakimov 44'-pen,49'; 4:0 Ivaylo Zlatkov 87']
  [sent off: Emanuil Stoykov (GK) (Blk) 43'], 100 spectators
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)    3:0 (2:0) 
  [2:0 Vasil Kirov 13',23'; 3:0 Yoakim Rasovski 90'+3'], 100 spectators
Chiko (Byaga) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)             0:4 (0:1) 
  [0:3 Ekundayo Dzhayeoba 38',79',81'; 0:4 Evgeni Zyumbulev 90'], 500 spectators
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Septemvri (Sofia)                 4:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Mihael Kisyov 52', 3:0 Adrian Nankov 71',75'; 4:0 Atanas Penkov 90']
  [sent off: Aleks Asenov (S) 13'], 100 spectators
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Chepinets (Velingrad)              1:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Alek Manolov 64', 1:1 Silas Okechukwu 81'], 100 spectators
27 April 2016, Wednesday, 19:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: *
CSKA (Sofia) - Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)               2:2 (0:1)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [0:1 Aleksandar Kr.Aleksandrov 39', 1:1 Preslav Yordanov 61', 1:2 Svetoslav Dikov 76',
   2:2 Momchil Tsvetanov 80']
  [sent off: Viktor Georgiev (Sg) 90'+6'], 500 spectators
* - at the "Vasil Levski" stadium due to reconstruction works at the
    "Balgarska armia" stadium.
28 April 2016, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Sofia 2010 (Sofia) - Minyor (Pernik)                      1:2 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Simeon Ganchev 12', 1:1 Miroslav Todorov 33', 1:2 Daniel Stefanov 59'], 200 spectators
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)                                   bye

                           Round 31

8 May 2016, Sunday, 15:30 EEST:
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Belasitsa (Petrich)               0:3 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Dimitar Nakov 71', 0:2 Hristo Petrov 74', 0:3 Aleksandar Yakimov 83'], 200 spectators
8 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sf)        1:3 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Angel Lachov 39', 1:3 Dimitar Vodenicharov 42',68',70'], 250 spectators
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)             0:0 
  200 spectators
Septemvri (Sofia) - Chiko (Byaga)                         3:4 (1:2) 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Manolov 21', 1:1 Nikolay Manchev 23'-pen, 1:2 Dimitar Stoyanov 45'+1',
   1:3 Dimitar Dechev 65', 2:3 Aleksandar Manolov 66', 3:3 Mariyan Dimitrov 81'-pen,
   3:4 Spas Milushev 85'], 100 spectators
Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Sofia 2010 (Sofia)        1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Simeon Ganchev 78'-og]
  [sent off: Miroslav Ivanov (S) 51'], 200 spectators
Minyor (Pernik) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)          0:0 
  200 spectators
Balkan (Varvara) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)                0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Emil Trenkov 90'+1'], 200 spectators
Slivn.geroy (Slivnitsa) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)      6:0 (6:0) 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Kr.Aleksandrov 2', 2:0 Ivaylo Tsvetkov 11'-pen, 4:0 Aleksandar Kr.Aleksandrov 14',18';
   5:0 Vesislav Ivanov 28', 6:0 Aleksandar Kr.Aleksandrov 38'], 100 spectators
CSKA (Sofia)                                              bye

                           Round 33 - match brought forward

11 May 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - CSKA (Sofia)                      0:3 (0:2)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [0:1 Samir Ayass 16', 0:2 Georgi Samokishev 28'-og, 0:3 Kostadin Hazurov 59'-pen], 1 500 spectators

                           Round 32

14 May 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Sofia 2010 (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)                    7:3 (4:0) 
  [1:0 Simeon Ganchev 8'; 4:0 Radi Staykov 24',32',41'; 5:0 Radoy Bozhilov 46',
   5:1 Samson Zhegede 65', 5:2 Aleksandar Manolov 69', 6:2 Radi Staykov 79',
   7:2 Kristiyan Petrov 80', 7:3 Georgi St.Petrov 87'], 100 spectators
15 May 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
CSKA (Sofia) - Balkan (Varvara)                           7:0 (5:0)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [1:0 Preslav Yordanov 6', 2:0 Samir Ayass 16', 3:0 Preslav Yordanov 23'-pen,
   4:0 Boris Galchev 27', 5:0 Preslav Yordanov 35', 6:0 Aleksandar Iv.Aleksandrov 81',
   7:0 Mario Yordanov 84'], 2 000 spectators
15 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sf) - Slivn.geroy (Slivnitsa)     0:0 
  100 spectators
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)           3:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Ventsislav Stoyanov 22', 2:0 Nikola Georgiev 32', 3:0 Ventsislav Stoyanov 61'], 100 spectators
in Kolarovo:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Minyor (Pernik)                     1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Vladimir Kabranov 45'], 300 spectators
Rilski sportist 2011 (Sam) - Strumska slava 1927 (Rad)    0:3 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Ivaylo Stoyanov 35'-pen, 0:3 Borislav Nikolov 67',85'], 200 spectators
Chiko (Byaga) - Chepinets (Velingrad)                     3:2 (2:2) 
  [0:2 Hristo Stalev 2',4'; 1:2 Zaprin Golachki 6', 2:2 Nikolay Manchev 35',
   3:2 Dimitar Stoyanov 51']
  [sent off: Ilia Ivanov (Chep) 85', Alek Manolov (Chep) 90'+1'], 200 spectators
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)              1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Viktor Anastasov 30', 1:1 Rosen Kolev 84'], 100 spectators
Germaneya (Sapareva banya)                                bye

                           Round 28 - postponed match

18 May 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - CSKA (Sofia)         0:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Stanislav Malamov 48', 0:2 Samir Ayass 88'], 2 000 spectators

                           Round 34 - match brought forward

18 May 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Sofia 2010 (Sofia) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)                 2:3 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Simeon Ganchev 14', 1:1 Svetoslav Dimanov 41', 2:1 Simeon Ganchev 48'-pen,
   2:2 Stoyan Kadifchin 62', 2:3 Silas Okechukwu 70']
  [sent off: Valeri Svilenov (B) 77'], 200 spectators

                           Round 33

11 May 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - CSKA (Sofia)                      0:3 (0:2)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [0:1 Samir Ayass 16', 0:2 Georgi Samokishev 28'-og, 0:3 Kostadin Hazurov 59'-pen], 1 500 spectators
22 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Velbazhd (Kyustendil) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sf)       0:0 
  100 spectators
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) - Chiko (Byaga)                      3:2 (2:1) 
  [1:0 Yancho Andreev 6', 2:0 Petar Petrov 36', 2:1 Dimitar Dechev 45',
   3:1 Yancho Andreev 49', 3:2 Spas Milushev 79'-pen], 200 spectators
in Rakitovo, "9-ti septemvri" st.:
Chepinets (Velingrad) - Sofia 2010 (Sofia)                2:3 (0:2) 
  [0:2 Simeon Ganchev 36',45'+1'; 1:2 Martin Kostov 63', 1:3 Aleksandar Asparuhov 74',
   2:3 Krasi Kyuchukov 79']
  [sent off: Vasil Dimitrov (Ch) 43', Radoy Bozhilov (S) 43'], 250 spectators
Septemvri (Sofia) - Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)        1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Spas Spasov 8', 1:1 Mariyan Dimitrov 50'-pen, 1:2 Mariyan Lovkov 56'], 50 spectators
Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) - Belasitsa (Petrich)       2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Ivaylo Stoyanov 66', 2:0 Ekundayo Dzhayeoba 68']
  [sent off: Evgeni Zyumbulev (Ss) 90'], 400 spectators
Minyor (Pernik) - Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)                 2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Daniel Stefanov 35', 2:0 Miroslav Todorov 72'-pen]
  [sent off: Tomislav Pavlov (M) 28', Nikolay Stoilkov (V) 28'], 100 spectators
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - CSKA (Sofia)                      brought forward 
Balkan (Varvara) - Germaneya (Sapareva banya)             3:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Stefan Chilingirov 1', 2:0 Georgi Vasilev 45'-pen, 3:0 Stefan Chilingirov 62'], 200 spectators
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)                              bye

                           Round 34

18 May 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Sofia 2010 (Sofia) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)                 2:3 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Simeon Ganchev 14', 1:1 Svetoslav Dimanov 41', 2:1 Simeon Ganchev 48'-pen,
   2:2 Stoyan Kadifchin 62', 2:3 Silas Okechukwu 70']
  [sent off: Valeri Svilenov (B) 77'], 200 spectators
28 May 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Chiko (Byaga) - Velbazhd (Kyustendil)                     3:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Dimitar Dechev 4', 2:0 Nikolay Manchev 49', 3:0 Zhivko Gotev 81'], 150 spectators
29 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) - Balkan (Varvara)           5:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Svetoslav Dikov 2', 1:1 Stefan Chilingirov 29', 2:1 Aleksandar Kr.Aleksandrov 62',
   4:1 Rumen Kerekov 74',81'; 5:1 Krasimir Georgiev 86'], 100 spectators
Germaneya (Sapareva banya) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)        2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Radostin Dimkin 41', 2:0 Stoil Yotsov 84'], 100 spectators
in Sofia, "Slavia" st.:
CSKA (Sofia) - Minyor (Pernik)                            6:1 (3:0)  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [1:0 Nikolay Dichev 13', 2:0 Yordan Yordanov 32', 4:0 Nikolay Tsvetkov 34',52';
   5:0 Kostadin Hazurov 61', 6:0 Mario Yordanov 71', 6:1 Miroslav Todorov 87'], 3 000 spectators
Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)   1:1 
in Kolarovo:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Septemvri (Sofia)                   2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Krasimir Shapkarov 32', 2:0 Zapro Dinev 87'], 200 spectators
Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) - Chepinets (Velingrad)    6:0 (5:0) 
  [1:0 Petko Petkov 9', 2:0 Tihomir Krumov 16', 3:0 Petko Petkov 33',
   4:0 Spas Spasov 35', 5:0 Viktor Mladenov 40', 6:0 Petko Petkov 73']
  [sent off: Petko Petkov (Rs) 84'], 200 spectators
Sofia 2010 (Sofia) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)                 brought forward 
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)                        bye

top


Yugozapadna V grupa 2015/16 - Results grid

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.   8.   9.  10.  11.  12.  13.  14.  15.  16.  17.  18. 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. CSKA (Sofia)                       XXX  3:0* 2:2  3:0  6:1  4:0  5:0  8:1  8:0 11:0  5:2  8:0  6:0  7:0  4:0  3:0  7:0  --- 
 2. Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 0:2  XXX  0:0  0:0  2:0  1:0  4:0  1:0  1:0  3:0* 2:0  1:0  5:0  6:1  3:1 10:0  2:0  --- 
 3. Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)       0:2  3:2  XXX  4:1  3:3  3:0  4:0  4:1  2:1  4:0  3:0  6:0  3:1  4:0  2:1  6:0  5:1  --- 
 4. Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)      0:2  2:1  1:0  XXX  1:0  0:1  5:1  1:5  2:0  2:0  1:0  1:0  3:1  4:0  0:0  1:1  2:0  --- 
 5. Minyor (Pernik)                    0:3  0:0  0:1  1:1  XXX  2:0  2:2  1:0  3:0  3:1  0:0  3:1  2:2  2:0  4:0  6:0  1:1  --- 
 6. Vihren 1925 (Sandanski)            1:5  2:3  1:2  1:1  2:3  XXX  2:0  1:1  1:0  2:1  1:0  0:1  2:2  6:0  3:0  2:0  4:1  --- 
 7. Chiko (Byaga)                      0:2  0:1  2:2  0:4  5:3  0:0  XXX  1:3  1:0  2:1  1:1  4:1  3:0  3:2  1:2  6:0  4:2  --- 
 8. Septemvri (Sofia)                  0:3  0:3  2:1  4:1  1:2  0:2  3:4  XXX  3:0* 4:4  1:2  5:0  3:1  2:2  3:1 11:0  3:0  --- 
 9. Belasitsa (Petrich)                2:4  0:4  2:2  1:4  1:0  1:2  5:0  2:0  XXX  1:1  3:1  3:1  3:1  1:2  1:0  3:1  4:0  --- 
10. Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)               0:3  1:3  0:3  1:2  1:2  3:0  3:2  1:3  2:3  XXX  1:1  3:0  1:0  1:1  3:1  2:0  2:0  --- 
11. Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)     0:3  0:1  0:1  0:3  0:3  1:2  3:1  0:1  2:0  1:0  XXX  0:2  0:2  6:0  3:0  9:0  4:1  --- 
12. Sofia 2010 (Sofia)                 1:5  0:2  3:1  2:5  1:2  0:2  1:2  7:3  0:0  2:3  1:2  XXX  1:2  3:1  1:2  0:2  3:0  --- 
13. Velbazhd (Kyustendil)              0:3  0:0  2:3  1:1  0:1  0:1  0:3  4:0  3:0  1:1  1:0  2:3  XXX  0:1  3:1  2:1  3:0  --- 
14. Chepinets (Velingrad)              0:4  1:1  2:2  2:4  0:0  1:0  2:2  1:0  1:1  2:2  1:2  2:3  0:0  XXX  1:0  4:1  1:0  --- 
15. Pirin (Gotse Delchev)              0:3  0:3  1:2  1:0  0:1  0:2  0:3  3:0  0:3  3:3  1:1  0:3  2:1  1:1  XXX  6:0  3:2 (3:0)
16. Germaneya (Sapareva banya)         0:10 0:5  3:0  1:4  0:3  0:4  2:2  0:4  0:0  1:2  0:0  0:8  0:4  2:1  2:0  XXX  3:1  --- 
17. Balkan (Varvara)                   0:2  0:2  1:2  2:1  0:1  0:1  2:2  1:0  0:0  0:8  1:0  0:2  3:3  2:2  1:3  3:0  XXX  --- 
18. Lokomotiv (Sofia)                  ---  ---  ---  --- (0:3) ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  --- (1:0) XXX 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

top