V AFG Qualifications 2015/16


Northeastern V AFG Qualifiers 2015/16

                           OFG Champions

OFG Varna:       Spartak (Varna)
OFG Dobrich:     Orlovets 2008 (Pobeda)
OFG Shumen:      Enev (Dibich)
OFG Targovishte: Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte)
OFG Ruse:        Sokol (Chervena voda)
OFG Silistra:    Dorostol 2013 (Silistra)
OFG Razgrad:     Svetkavitsa (Chudomir)

                           Qualifiers

The group has 2 places for promotion.

top


Northwestern V AFG Qualifiers 2015/16

                           OFG Champions

OFG Veliko Tarnovo: Resen 2012 (Resen)
OFG Gabrovo:        Lokomotiv 1927 (Dryanovo)
OFG Pleven:         Belite orli (Pleven)
OFG Lovech:         Peshtera (Galata)
OFG Vratsa:         Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)
OFG Montana:        Vihar 23 (Nikolovo)
OFG Vidin:          Timok (Bregovo)

                           Qualifiers

The group has 2 places for promotion.

top


Southwestern V AFG Qualifiers 2015/16

                           OFG Champions

OFG Sofia (st.): Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)
OFG Sofia:       OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)
OFG Pernik:      Druzhba (Meshtitsa) - refuses participation
OFG Blagoevgrad: Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo)
OFG Kyustendil:  Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)
OFG Pazardzhik:  Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo)

OFG Pernik sends no team to the qualifiers.

                           Qualifiers

The group has 2 places for promotion.
The qualifiers consist of two rounds with 5 participating teams.
In the First Round 2 of the teams are drawn into 1 pair, with the remaining 3 teams receiving a bye.
In the Second Round the 4 remaining teams are drawn into 2 pairs, with the winners promoted to Yugozapadna V AFG.

Draw: 1 June 2016, Wednesday

                           First Round

4 June 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
in Samokov, "Iskar" st.:
Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) - Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo)           2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Boris Georgiev 13', 1:1 Asparuh Shekerov 72', 2:1 Grisha Ivanov 83'], 250 spectators
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)                                    bye
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)                          bye
Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)                                     bye

                           Second Round

8 June 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Slavia" st.:
OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kost.) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)      0:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Kostadin Velkov 48', 0:2 Sibil Karagyozov 86'], 1 500 spectators
in Sofia, "Letishte" st.:
Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)           0:4 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Dimitar Vladimirov 16', 0:2 Asen Neshev 28', 0:3 Dimitar Vladimirov 52',
   0:4 Dimitar Chechev 59'-pen]
  [sent off: Atanas Hristov (B) 56'], 300 spectators

top


Southeastern V AFG Qualifiers 2015/16

                           OFG Champions

OFG Plovdiv:   Atletik (Kuklen)
OFG Smolyan:   Palas (Rudozem)
OFG Haskovo:   Hebros 1921 (Harmanli) - refuses participation
OFG Kardzhali: Arda (Kardzhali)
OFG St.Zagora: Buzludzha (Enina) - refuses participation
OFG Sliven:    Samuil (Samuilovo) - refuses participation
OFG Burgas:    Strandzha Agrokorn 2014 (Sredets) - refuses participation
OFG Yambol:    Elhovo (Elhovo)

Lyubimets (Lyubimets), 4th in A OFG Haskovo; and Vereya II (Stara Zagora), 2nd in A OFG Stara Zagora enter the qualifiers in place of their respective groups' withdrawn champions.
OFG Sliven and OFG Burgas send no teams to the qualifiers.

                           Qualifiers

The group has 3 places for promotion.
The 6 teams are drawn into 3 pairs, with the winners promoted to Yugoiztochna V AFG.

Draw: 31 May 2016, Tuesday

                           Finals

4 June 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
in Plovdiv, "Todor Diev" st.:
Elhovo (Elhovo) - Palas (Rudozem)                         1:1 (1:1); penalties: 4:2 
  [1:0 Dimitar Todorov 14', 1:1 Daniel Kutev 40'], 500 spectators
in kv.General Nikolaevo, Rakovski, "Frants Kokov" st.:
Atletik (Kuklen) - Lyubimets (Lyubimets)                  4:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Ilhan Ibramchik 31', 3:0 Dimitar Dzhondzhorov 42',66'; 4:0 Kostadin Lozanov 88'], 300 spectators
in Parvomay, Gradski stadion:
Vereya II (Stara Zagora) - Arda (Kardzhali)               2:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Kostadin Stoyanov 50', 1:1 Ferah Hayrula 80', 2:1 Kostadin Stoyanov 90'], 118 spectators

Additional Play-off
After an additional place opened up, a play-off between the three qualifiers losers was set up with the draw being held on 29 July. First Round 3 August 2016, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST: in Plovdiv, "Plovdiv" st.: Palas (Rudozem) - Arda (Kardzhali) 0:4 (0:2) [0:1 Sedat Yumer 38', 0:2 Eray Salif 45', 0:3 Rosen Penkov 81', 0:4 Eray Salif 88'], 100 spectators Lyubimets (Lyubimets) bye Second Round 6 August 2016, Saturday, 18:30 EEST: in Plovdiv, "Plovdiv" st.: Arda (Kardzhali) - Lyubimets (Lyubimets) 3:0 (1:0) [1:0 Eray Salif 5', 2:0 Ferah Haydula 50', 3:0 Sedat Yumer 70'-pen] [sent off: Damyan Chaushev (A) 63', Acho Rusev (L) 73'], 100 spectators
Second Additional Play-off
Following the withdrawal of Spartak-S 94 (Plovdiv) 2 days before the start of the season, another additional play-off between the two losers from the July Additional Play-off was set up. Final 16 August 2016, Tuesday, 18:30 EEST: in Plovdiv, "Plovdiv" st.: Lyubimets (Lyubimets) - Palas (Rudozem) 3:3 (3:0); penalties: 7:6 [1:0 Dimitar Angelov Dimitrov 20', 2:0 Nikolay Valentinov Nikolaev 24', 3:0 Atanas Evtimov 27', 3:1 Biser Vlaykov 53', 3:2 Elmir Mustanski 67', 3:3 Ibrahim Koynarov 76'], 100 spectators top