A Futbolna grupa 2015/16

| A FG Play-off | Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
        | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 |


                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          32   21   7   4   55:21   70        Champion, CL    
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Levski (Sofia)                     32   16   8   8   36:18   56        Europa League   
 3. Beroe (Stara Zagora)               32   14  11   7   37:27   53        Europa League   
 4. Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                32   14   7  11   36:29   49    [*] Europa League    [2 0 2  7:5  6]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           32   15   4  13   40:45   49                         [2 0 2  5:7  6]
 6. Cherno more (Varna)                32   10   8  14   36:45   38                        
 7. Botev (Plovdiv)                    32    8   9  15   27:44   33                        
 8. Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                32    5  11  16   27:45   26 [+]                    
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9. Montana 1921 (Montana)             32    4   9  19   23:43   21 [+]    Play-off - stays
-------------------------------------------------------------------
--. Liteks (Lovech)                    20    8   9   3   29:19   --    [*] Relegated       

Notes
  - On 16 December 2015 Litex (Lovech) is relegated from "A" FG due to the team leaving the field in their round 20 match against Levski (Sofia). On 21 December 2015 the Appeals commission of the BFU confirms the decision that the Disciplinary commission took on 16 December. A decision of the On 22 January 2016, following two meetings of the Executive Committee of the BFU and one of a specially appointed by the EC commission on the mater, all of which fail to produce any results; the Sports-technical commission annuls all of Litex' matches up to this point. Its opponents until the end of the season bye.
  - The Kupa na Bulgaria winner - CSKA (Sofia) is banned from participating in European competitions in 2016/17 and 2017/18 by UEFA, due to which the 4th placed team also earns a place in the Europa League.

                           Round 1

17 July 2015, Friday, 18:30 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            3:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Ivaylo Dimitrov 68', 2:0 Ivan Valchanov 76', 3:0 Ivaylo Dimitrov 90'], ~ 340 spectators
18 July 2015, Saturday, 18:30 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia)                          1:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Georgi Kostadinov 11', 1:1 Daniel Genov 69']
  [missed pen: Mariyan Ognyanov (B) 61'], ~ 3 200 spectators
18 July 2015, Saturday, 21:00 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)               2:0 (1:0)  /annulled/  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Danilo Moreno 26', 2:0 Diogo Viana 86']
  [sent off: Ljubomir Petrović (coach) (Lit) 65', Diogo Viana (Lit) 87'], ~ 1 440 spectators
19 July 2015, Sunday, 18:30 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Cherno more (Varna)                 1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Martin Toshev 55', 1:1 Mathias Coureur 90'+2'], ~ 4 050 spectators
19 July 2015, Sunday, 21:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Montana 1921 (Montana)             0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  ~ 1 600 spectators

                           Round 2

25 July 2015, Saturday, 18:30 EEST:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Botev (Plovdiv)                  6:0 (4:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Ivan Minchev 5', 2:0 Atanas Iliev 7', 3:0 Borislav Baldzhiyski 14',
   5:0 Ivan Minchev 35',55'; 6:0 Yanko Angelov 90']
  [missed pen: Aleksandar Kolev (B) 43']
  [sent off: Yordan Hristov (B) 75'], ~ 2 500 spectators
25 July 2015, Saturday, 21:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Liteks (Lovech)                          2:2 (1:1)  /annulled/  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Bozhidar Kraev 5', 1:1 Rafael Pérez 40', 1:2 Arsénio Nunes 52',
   2:2 Roman Procházka 60']
  [sent off: Veselin Minev (Lev) 71', Kristiyan Malinov (Lit) 90'+2'], ~ 4 870 spectators
26 July 2015, Sunday, 18:30 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           2:3 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Marcelinho 6', 0:2 Wanderson 63', 1:2 Sténio 75',
   1:3 Stefan Stanchev 89'-og, 2:3 Mathias Coureur 90'+5'], ~ 3 360 spectators
26 July 2015, Sunday, 21:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)           1:2 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Igor Djoman 17', 1:1 Martin Kamburov 32'-pen, 1:2 Junior Mapuku 77'], ~ 1 670 spectators
27 July 2015, Monday, 21:00 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                 0:3 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Jérémy Manzorro 43'-pen, 0:2 Ivaylo Dimitrov 77', 0:3 Jérémy Manzorro 84'], ~ 4 080 spectators

                           Round 3

1 August 2015, Saturday, 18:30 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                1:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Kolev 45'+2', 1:1 Zoran Baldovaliev 48'], ~ 3 100 spectators
1 August 2015, Saturday, 21:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Levski (Sofia)                2:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Marcelinho 61', 2:0 Virgil Misidjan 86'], ~ 5 630 spectators
2 August 2015, Sunday, 18:30 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                 0:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Viliyan Bizhev 17']
  [sent off: Mehdi Bourabia (Chm) 85'], ~ 230 spectators
2 August 2015, Sunday, 21:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Georgi Bozhilov 10'], ~ 1 400 spectators
3 August 2015, Monday, 21:00 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                  2:1 (1:0)  /annulled/  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Danilo Moreno 11', 1:1 Borislav Baldzhiyski 60', 2:1 Danilo Moreno 63'-pen], ~ 1 270 spectators

                           Round 4

7 August 2015, Friday, 17:30 EEST:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)        1:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Atanas Iliev 6', 1:1 Cosmin Moți 49'-pen]
  [sent off: Cicinho (L) 53'], ~ 3 560 spectators
8 August 2015, Saturday, 17:30 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Levski (Sofia)                      0:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Borislav Tsonev 45'+1']
  [sent off: Stoycho Stoev (L) (coach) 45'+2'], ~ 4 320 spectators
8 August 2015, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Liteks (Lovech)                1:1 (0:0)  /annulled/  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Henry Rojas 57', 1:1 Zoran Baldovaliev 90'+3'], ~ 790 spectators
9 August 2015, Sunday, 17:30 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                0:0  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [sent off: Elias (B) 5'], ~ 280 spectators
9 August 2015, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv)                     0:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Aleksandar Kolev 13']
  [sent off: Filip Filipov (B) 29', Daniel Zlatkov (B) 84'], ~ 3 830 spectators

                           Round 5

14 August 2015, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                     1:0 (1:0)  /annulled/  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Danilo Moreno 31']
  [missed pen: Toni Tasev (P) 65'], ~ 810 spectators
15 August 2015, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                   2:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [2:0 Bozhidar Kraev 59',68'], ~ 4 300 spectators
16 August 2015, Sunday, 17:30 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                     0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Ivaylo Dimitrov 60'], ~ 1 930 spectators
16 August 2015, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)      1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Marcelinho 42'], ~ 2 230 spectators
17 August 2015, Monday, 20:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Cherno more (Varna)                1:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Atanas Zehirov 42', 1:1 Zhivko Petkov 61'], ~ 1 800 spectators

                           Round 6

21 August 2015, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           0:3 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Aleksandar Vasilev 21', 0:3 Claudiu Keșerü 35',61'], ~ 3 800 spectators
22 August 2015, Saturday, 17:30 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Montana 1921 (Montana)              1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Asen Georgiev 51'-og], ~ 1 500 spectators
22 August 2015, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv)                    0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  ~ 1 300 spectators
23 August 2015, Sunday, 17:30 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Liteks (Lovech)                     0:0  /annulled/  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  ~ 370 spectators
23 August 2015, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia)                 1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Birsent Karagaren 46']
  [sent off: Aymen Belaïd (Lev) 90'+4'], ~ 3 660 spectators

                           Round 7

28 August 2015, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)           1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Virgil Misidjan 56', 1:1 Anton Karachanakov 87'], ~ 2 980 spectators
29 August 2015, Saturday, 17:30 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna)                     2:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Bozhidar Vasev 71', 2:0 Nico Varela 81'-pen, 2:1 Mathias Coureur 86']
  [sent off: Lachezar Baltanov (B) 51'], ~ 2 700 spectators
29 August 2015, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                    0:1 (0:1)  /annulled/  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Spas Delev 17'], ~ 850 spectators
30 August 2015, Sunday, 17:30 EEST:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)         2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Sergey Georgiev 7', 2:0 Stanislav Genchev 90'+5']
  [sent off: Olivier Harouna (L) 58'], ~ 2 380 spectators
30 August 2015, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                      0:0  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [missed pen: Marquinhos (P) 85'], ~ 3 310 spectators

                           Round 8

11 September 2015, Friday, 16:15 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            2:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Juan Manuel Varea 22', 2:0 Kiril Kotev 57'-og, 2:1 Birsent Karagaren 67'], ~ 1 930 spectators
12 September 2015, Saturday, 16:15 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Liteks (Lovech)                         0:2 (0:1)  /annulled/  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Arsénio Nunes 21', 0:2 Bjørn Johnsen 80'], ~ 2 700 spectators
12 September 2015, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [sent off: Svetoslav Dyakov (L) 41'], ~ 3 750 spectators
13 September 2015, Sunday, 16:15 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                      0:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Omar Diaby 8']
  [sent off: Miki Orachev (L) 74'], ~ 3 600 spectators
13 September 2015, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Montana 1921 (Montana)              0:0  /live on Diema/ 
  [sent off: Toni Tasev (P) after FT], ~ 2 300 spectators

                           Round 9

18 September 2015, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - Cherno more (Varna)                     1:0 (0:0)  /annulled/  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Bjørn Johnsen 73']
  [sent off: Mehdi Bourabia (Chm) 83'], ~ 1 150 spectators
19 September 2015, Saturday, 16:15 EEST:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)              1:2 (1:2)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Anton Karachanakov 21', 0:2 Vladimir Semerdzhiev 32', 1:2 Ivan Minchev 45'+1'], ~ 1 640 spectators
19 September 2015, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv)               2:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Claudiu Keșerü 15', 1:1 Lachezar Baltanov 55', 2:1 Claudiu Keșerü 83'], ~ 2 880 spectators
20 September 2015, Sunday, 17:30 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            2:1 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Martin Kamburov 24', 2:0 Zoran Baldovaliev 44', 2:1 Ilia Karapetrov 90'+3'], ~ 1 300 spectators
20 September 2015, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                     2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Vladimir Gadzhev 25', 2:0 Roman Procházka 89']
  [sent off: Ivo Ivanov (B) 73'], ~ 4 880 spectators

                           Round 10

26 September 2015, Saturday, 16:15 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                 1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Simeon Raykov 13'], ~ 1 300 spectators
26 September 2015, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Liteks (Lovech)               1:1 (1:1)  /annulled/  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Arsénio Nunes 23', 1:1 Jonathan Cafú 27']
  [sent off: Strahil Popov (Lit) 46'], ~ 3 900 spectators
27 September 2015, Sunday, 16:15 EEST:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)             1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Borislav Baldzhiyski 53'], ~ 850 spectators
27 September 2015, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)            2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [2:0 Martin Kamburov 33',57'], ~ 750 spectators
28 September 2015, Monday, 20:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                          1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Georgi Kostadinov 58'], ~ 3 670 spectators

                           Round 11

2 October 2015, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Spas Delev 15', 2:0 Ismail Isa 72']
  [sent off: Loïc Dufau (L) 40'], ~ 2 420 spectators
3 October 2015, Saturday, 16:15 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                 0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [missed pen: Ventsislav Bengyuzov (P) 90'+3'], ~ 230 spectators
3 October 2015, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Cherno more (Varna)           1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Mathias Coureur 46', 1:1 Claudiu Keșerü 55'], ~ 1 580 spectators
4 October 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                  1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Nico Varela 70'], ~ 2 220 spectators
4 October 2015, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - Levski (Sofia)                          1:2 (1:2)  /annulled/  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Aymen Belaïd 30', 1:1 Kristiyan Malinov 33', 1:2 Roman Procházka 39'], ~ 5 820 spectators

                           Round 12

17 October 2015, Saturday, 16:15 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                 1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Mamoutou Coulibaly 76'], ~ 1 760 spectators
17 October 2015, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)                2:1 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Zoran Baldovaliev 15', 2:0 Martin Kamburov 17', 2:1 Yordan Hristov 48'], ~ 5 350 spectators
18 October 2015, Sunday, 16:15 EEST:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Liteks (Lovech)                  0:2 (0:1)  /annulled/  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Danilo Moreno 39', 0:2 Bjørn Johnsen 83'], ~ 1 150 spectators
18 October 2015, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                1:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Zhivko Milanov 39', 1:1 Claudiu Keșerü 60'], ~ 10 670 spectators
19 October 2015, Monday, 20:00 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                0:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Stivan Petkov 24'], ~ 2 690 spectators

                           Round 13

23 October 2015, Friday, 15:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                     1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Gregori Nelson 65']
  [sent off: Bozhidar Vasev (B) 36', Anton Kostadinov (P) 88'], ~ 1 350 spectators
23 October 2015, Friday, 17:15 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                0:0  /annulled/  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  ~ 490 spectators
23 October 2015, Friday, 19:45 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                      1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Maximilian Karner 44'], ~ 1 750 spectators
24 October 2015, Saturday, 15:15 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Montana 1921 (Montana)        2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Jonathan Cafú 2', 2:0 Claudiu Keșerü 75'], ~ 1 430 spectators
26 October 2015, Monday, 20:00 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                1:2 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:2 Anton Karachanakov 9',85'; 1:2 Atanas Zehirov 88'], ~ 2 380 spectators

                           Round 14

30 October 2015, Friday, 14:30 EET:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                     2:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Ivaylo Dimitrov 81', 2:0 Jérémy Manzorro 83'], ~ 190 spectators
30 October 2015, Friday, 17:30 EET:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Liteks (Lovech)                     1:1 (1:0)  /annulled/  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Bashliev 32', 1:1 Bjørn Johnsen 74'], ~ 850 spectators
2 November 2015, Monday, 14:30 EET:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Levski (Sofia)                   0:2 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Roman Procházka 45'+2'-pen, 0:2 Bozhidar Kraev 70'], ~ 2 440 spectators
2 November 2015, Monday, 17:30 EET:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)      2:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Dimo Bakalov 64', 2:0 Emil Gargorov 88'], ~ 1 060 spectators
3 November 2015, Tuesday, 14:30 EET:
Cherno more (Varna) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                0:3 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Nemanja Milisavljević 28', 0:2 Ton 59', 0:3 Ismail Isa 90'+3'], ~ 1 370 spectators

                           Round 15

6 November 2015, Friday, 17:30 EET:
Liteks (Lovech) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                     4:0 (2:0)  /annulled/  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Diogo Viana 5', 2:0 Kristian Malinov 39', 3:0 Bjørn Johnsen 51', 
   4:0 Danilo Moreno 90'], ~ 250 spectators
7 November 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Cherno more (Varna)              0:4 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Mehdi Bourabia 63', 0:2 Mathias Coureur 65', 0:3 Pedro Eugénio 67',
   0:4 Juan Manuel Varea 77'], ~ 900 spectators
7 November 2015, Saturday, 16:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)           0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  ~ 1 460 spectators
8 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                    1:3 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Georgi Andonov 42', 0:2 Elias 73', 0:3 Atanas Zehirov 84',
   1:3 Bozhidar Vasev 90'+4'], ~ 2 700 spectators
8 November 2015, Sunday, 16:15 EET:
Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                 1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Miguel Bedoya 77'], ~ 2 600 spectators

                           Round 16

20 November 2015, Friday, 17:30 EET:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Montana 1921 (Montana)         1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Dimo Bakalov 74']
  [sent off: Vladimir Michev (M) 50'], ~ 640 spectators
21 November 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           0:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Cosmin Moți 35'-pen], ~ 330 spectators
21 November 2015, Saturday, 16:30 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Liteks (Lovech)                    3:3 (0:1)  /annulled/  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Danilo Moreno 34', 1:1 Igor Djoman 70', 1:2 Danilo Moreno 74', 
   2:2 Ismail Isa 82', 3:2 Elias 90'+5', 3:3 Helton Dos Reis 90'+7'], ~ 3 500 spectators
22 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Plovdiv)                     1:2 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Lachezar Baltanov 43'-pen, 1:1 Mathias Coureur 59', 1:2 Nico Varela 72'], ~ 1 060 spectators
22 November 2015, Sunday, 16:30 EET:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Levski (Sofia)                      1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Martin Toshev 1'], ~ 3 380 spectators

                           Round 17

27 November 2015, Friday, 17:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)          5:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Wanderson 30', 2:0 Marcelinho 37', 3:0 Wanderson 62',
   4:0 Georgi Terziev 74', 5:0 Claudiu Keșerü 79'], ~ 1 130 spectators
28 November 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna)            1:3 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Mathias Coureur 7', 0:2 Mehdi Bourabia 39', 1:2 Zoran Baldovaliev 57',
   1:3 Mehdi Bourabia 90'+2'-pen]
  [sent off: Stefan Stanchev (Chm) 75'], ~ 700 spectators
28 November 2015, Saturday, 16:30 EET:
Liteks (Lovech) - Botev (Plovdiv)                         4:2 (2:1)  /annulled/  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Gregory Nelson 27', 1:1 Danilo Moreno 34', 2:1 Henry Rojas 42',
   3:1 Petrus Boumal 53', 3:2 Gregory Nelson 65', 4:2 Danilo Moreno 90], ~ 460 spectators
29 November 2015, Sunday, 14:15 EET:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)              1:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Todor Trayanov 5', 1:1 Ivan Minchev 35'], ~ 590 spectators
29 November 2015, Sunday, 17:45 EET:
Levski (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                      2:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Roman Procházka 16', 2:0 Jeremy de Nooijer 41'], ~ 1 850 spectators

                           Round 18

1 December 2015, Tuesday, 14:00 EET:
Cherno more (Varna) - Liteks (Lovech)                     1:1 (1:1)  /annulled/  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Simeon Raykov 25', 1:1 Bjørn Johnsen 42'], ~ 1 040 spectators
2 December 2015, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)               0:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Claudiu Keșerü 29'], ~ 2 130 spectators
2 December 2015, Wednesday, 17:30 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sofia)                     1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Spas Delev 64'], ~ 5 230 spectators
3 December 2015, Thursday, 14:00 EET:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana)              1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Anton Karachanakov 90'+2'-pen], ~ 80 spectators
3 December 2015, Thursday, 17:30 EET:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            3:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Martin Toshev 57', 2:0 Plamen Krumov 63'-og, 3:0 Blagoy Nakov 87']
  [sent off: Hristo Stamov (L) 61'], ~ 2 130 spectators

                           Round 19

5 December 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia)                          0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  ~ 3 030 spectators
5 December 2015, Saturday, 16:30 EET:
Liteks (Lovech) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)               1:1 (0:0)  /annulled/  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Marcelinho 53', 1:1 Strahil Popov 68']
  [sent off: Yordan Minev (Lud) 77'], ~ 1 080 spectators
6 December 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Cherno more (Varna)                 4:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Yanko Sandanski 32', 2:0 Todor Trayanov 45'+1', 3:0 Daniel Georgiev 47'-og,
   4:0 Martin Toshev 74'], ~ 2 250 spectators
6 December 2015, Sunday, 16:30 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Montana 1921 (Montana)             2:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Ismail Isa 7', 1:1 Atanas Iliev 49', 2:1 Georgi Andonov 80']
  [sent off: Ivan Minchev (M) 86'], ~ 1 720 spectators
7 December 2015, Monday, 14:00 EET:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            3:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Doude N'Dongala 43', 2:0 Mathieu Manset 45'+4', 3:0 Doude N'Dongala 78']
  [sent off: Martin Kamburov (L) 45'+4'], ~ 80 spectators

                           Round 20

11 December 2015, Friday, 17:30 EET:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                 0:3 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Anton Karachanakov 27', 0:2 Ivaylo Dimitrov 50', 0:3 Ivan Valchanov 61'], ~ 1 830 spectators
12 December 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Cherno more (Varna) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           0:2 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Jonathan Cafú 49', 0:2 Claudiu Keșerü 62'], ~ 1 790 spectators
12 December 2015, Saturday, 16:30 EET:
Levski (Sofia) - Liteks (Lovech)                          3:0 awd *  /annulled/  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Danilo Moreno 20']
  [sent off: Bjørn Johnsen (Lit) 15', Rafael Pérez (Lit) 45'], ~ 3 430 spectators
* - abandoned at 45'+5' at 0:1, when the visitors leave the field when the
    referee sends off a second Litex player and awards a penalty for
    Levski. As a result Litex is relegated from "A" FG.
13 December 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Botev (Plovdiv)                  1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Atanas Iliev 58', 1:1 Lachezar Baltanov 72'], ~ 1 380 spectators
13 December 2015, Sunday, 16:15 EET:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)           1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Georgi Dinkov 55', 1:1 Dani Kiki 89'], ~ 1 110 spectators

                           Round 21

20 February 2016, Saturday, 13:00 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Lachezar Baltanov 8'], ~ 3 600 spectators
20 February 2016, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                3:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Ventsislav Vasilev 10', 1:1 Daniel Mladenov 24', 2:1 Nemanja Milisavljević 55',
   3:1 Ismail Isa 79'], ~ 930 spectators
21 February 2016, Sunday, 13:00 EET:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                 0:0  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [sent off: Sténio (Chm) 90'+3'], ~ 270 spectators
21 February 2016, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Levski (Sofia)                2:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Wanderson 5', 2:0 Lucas Sasha 55', 2:1 Roman Procházka 81']
  [sent off: Cosmin Moți (Lud) 71'], ~ 7 500 spectators
Montana 1921 (Montana)                                    bye

                           Round 22

26 February 2016, Friday, 15:30 EET:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)        0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Claudiu Keșerü 77'], ~ 2 200 spectators
27 February 2016, Saturday, 13:00 EET:
Cherno more (Varna) - Levski (Sofia)                      0:2 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Georgi Kostadinov 53', 0:2 Miguel Bedoya 65'], ~ 3 700 spectators
28 February 2016, Sunday, 13:15 EET:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                0:0  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [sent off: Ivo Ivanov (B) 84'], ~ 380 spectators
28 February 2016, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv)                     2:2 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Todor Nedelev 51', 1:1 Marquinhos 67', 1:2 Nasko Milev 89',
   2:2 Aleksandar Dyulgerov 90'+3'], ~ 2 340 spectators
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                                  bye

                           Round 23

1 March 2016, Tuesday, 18:00 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)      2:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Marcelinho 22', 2:0 Cosmin Moți 42'], ~ 2 230 spectators
2 March 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EET:
Levski (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                   0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  ~ 2 190 spectators
3 March 2016, Thursday, 14:00 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                     0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Serder Serderov 48']
  [sent off: Lachezar Baltanov (B) 90'+5'], ~ 2 100 spectators
3 March 2016, Thursday, 16:30 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Cherno more (Varna)                0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [sent off: Bacari (Chm) 33'], ~ 1 830 spectators
Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                                       bye

                           Round 24

5 March 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia)                 1:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Vancho Trajanov 17', 1:1 Ventsislav Hristov 54'], ~ 3 370 spectators
5 March 2016, Saturday, 16:30 EET:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           1:3 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Cosmin Moți 3'-og, 1:1 Jonathan Cafú 45', 1:2 Claudiu Keșerü 62',
   1:3 Jonathan Cafú 69']
  [sent off: Rumen Sandev (P) 85'], ~ 2 750 spectators
6 March 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Cherno more (Varna) - Montana 1921 (Montana)              1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Asen Georgiev 50', 1:1 Sténio 54']
  [missed pen: Georgi Iliev (Chm) 80']
  [sent off: Emil Velev (coach) (M) 84'], ~ 940 spectators
6 March 2016, Sunday, 16:15 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv)                    1:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Gregory Nelson 32', 1:1 Georgi Andonov 62'], ~ 2 250 spectators
Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                                       bye

                           Round 25

12 March 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)         0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Martin Kamburov 50'], ~ 780 spectators
12 March 2016, Saturday, 16:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)           3:1 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Jonathan Cafú 37', 2:0 Wanderson 44', 3:0 Cosmin Moți 64'-pen,
   3:1 Donnell Moukanza 75'], ~ 1 750 spectators
13 March 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna)                     3:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Milen Gamakov 30', 1:1 Simeon Raykov 33', 3:1 Lachezar Baltanov 63'-pen,68'], ~ 1 210 spectators
13 March 2016, Sunday, 16:15 EET:
Levski (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                      3:1 (2:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Stiliyan Nikolov 11', 1:1 Miguel Bedoya 31', 2:1 Ventsislav Hristov 45'+3',
   3:1 Francis Narh 84'], ~ 550 spectators
Beroe (Stara Zagora)                                      bye

                           Round 26

19 March 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                      0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  ~ 2 380 spectators
19 March 2016, Saturday, 16:30 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          0:2 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Ventsislav Kerchev 39', 0:2 Marcelinho 90'+4'], ~ 2 110 spectators
20 March 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            1:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Martin Kamburov 10'-pen, 1:1 Mathias Coureur 55']
  [sent off: Simeon Raykov (Chm) 9'], ~ 760 spectators
20 March 2016, Sunday, 16:15 EET:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Montana 1921 (Montana)              0:0  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  ~ 950 spectators
Botev (Plovdiv)                                           bye

                           Round 27

1 April 2016, Friday, 20:15 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            4:2 (2:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Martin Kamburov 19', 1:1 Martin Toshev 27', 2:1 Martin Kamburov 45'-pen,
   3:1 Dani Kiki 52', 4:1 Martin Kamburov 58', 4:2 Martin Toshev 84'-pen], ~ 1 540 spectators
2 April 2016, Saturday, 17:15 EEST:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)              0:3 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Serder Serderov 1', 0:2 Georgi Yomov 32', 0:3 Doude N'Dongala 66'], ~ 1 080 spectators
2 April 2016, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                     1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Ventsislav Hristov 45'+4'-pen]
  [sent off: Mehdi Bourabia (L) 71', Veselin Penev (B) 81'], behind closed doors
3 April 2016, Sunday, 20:15 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv)               1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Marcelinho 40']
  [sent off: Igor Oshtipko (B) 49'], ~ 2 530 spectators
Cherno more (Varna)                                       bye

                           Round 28

9 April 2016, Saturday, 17:15 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                 1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Dimitar Blagov 86', 1:1 Mathias Coureur 90'+3']
  [sent off: Marc Klok (Chm) 84'], ~ 780 spectators
9 April 2016, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                          3:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Ventsislav Hristov 33', 3:0 Roman Procházka 40',70']
  [left w/o sub: Georgi Kostadinov (L) 88'], ~ 2 390 spectators
10 April 2016, Sunday, 17:15 EEST:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)             1:3 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Ivan Kokonov 26'-og, 0:2 Stanislav Kostov 72', 0:3 Ismail Isa 77',
   1:3 Ivan Minchev 90'+2']
  [sent off: Igor Djoman (B) 90'], ~ 830 spectators
10 April 2016, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)            3:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Martin Kamburov 54', 2:0 Paulo Teles 63', 2:1 Ivaylo Dimitrov 81'-pen,
   3:1 Martin Kamburov 84'], ~ 590 spectators
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                                 bye

                           Round 29

15 April 2016, Friday, 20:15 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Cherno more (Varna)           2:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Wanderson 9', 1:1 Georgi Iliev 31', 2:1 Claudiu Keșerü 72'-pen], ~ 2 680 spectators
16 April 2016, Saturday, 17:15 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                  2:2 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Lachezar Baltanov 29', 1:1 Vladimir Michev 61'-pen, 1:2 Asen Georgiev 67',
   2:2 Todor Nedelev 90'+2'], ~ 1 700 spectators
16 April 2016, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           5:2 (3:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Elias 13'-pen, 2:0 Ismail Isa 18', 3:0 Spas Delev 26',
   3:2 Martin Kamburov 53',73'-pen; 4:2 Stanislav Kostov 87', 5:2 Nemanja Milisavljević 90']
  [sent off: Yassine El-Kharroubi (GK) (L) 10'], ~ 2 300 spectators
17 April 2016, Sunday, 17:15 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                 1:2 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Borislav Baldzhiyski 12', 1:2 Martin Toshev 57',72']
  [sent off: Daniel Mladenov (P) 90'+2'], ~ 470 spectators
Levski (Sofia)                                            bye

                           Round 30

23 April 2016, Saturday, 17:15 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                 3:2 (1:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Trayan Trayanov 6', 1:1 Borislav Baldzhiyski 15', 1:2 Dimitar Pirgov 37',
   3:2 Bacari 56',82'], ~ 840 spectators
23 April 2016, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  ~ 12 500 spectators
24 April 2016, Sunday, 17:30 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)                2:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Lazar Marin 22', 1:1 Stefan Velev 55', 2:1 Kiril Kotev 67'], ~ 6 670 spectators
24 April 2016, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Elias 48', 1:1 Yulian Popev 88']
  [sent off: Nemanja Milisavljević (B) 79'], ~ 950 spectators
Montana 1921 (Montana)                                    bye

                           Round 31

28 April 2016, Thursday, 19:30 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                      5:1 (2:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Bozhidar Kraev 8', 1:1 Daniel Georgiev 12', 4:1 Ventsislav Hristov 34',68',74';
   5:1 Miguel Bedoya 86'], ~ 1 940 spectators
29 April 2016, Friday, 17:15 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                     2:2 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Martin Toshev 45'-og, 1:1 Martin Toshev 59', 2:1 Todor Nedelev 88',
   2:2 Marquinhos 90'+4'], ~ 1 050 spectators
29 April 2016, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Montana 1921 (Montana)        2:1 (2:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Jonathan Cafú 10', 2:0 Juninho Quixadá 23', 2:1 Georgi Pashov 25'], ~ 1 570 spectators
30 April 2016, Saturday, 17:45 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                1:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Georgi Bozhilov 21', 1:1 Borislav Baldzhiyski 88'], ~ 1 380 spectators
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                                  bye

                           Round 32

6 May 2016, Friday, 15:30 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Georgi Iliev 21'], ~ 580 spectators
6 May 2016, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Levski (Sofia)                   0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Miguel Bedoya 51'], ~ 1 310 spectators
7 May 2016, Saturday, 17:30 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                     1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Borislav Baldzhiyski 75'], ~ 300 spectators
7 May 2016, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)      2:1 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Ivan K.Ivanov 25'*, 2:0 Emil Gargorov 34', 2:1 Wanderson 90'+1']
  [sent off: Jonathan Cafú (Lud) 32'], ~ 2 170 spectators
  * - the official match report has the goalscorer for 1:0 as Martin Kamburov.
Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                                       bye

                           Round 33

10 May 2016, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Cherno more (Varna)              3:2 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Ivan Kokonov 28', 1:1 Simeon Raykov 30', 2:1 Ivan Stoyanov 54',
   2:2 Mathias Coureur 82'-pen, 3:2 Atanas Iliev 90'+1'], ~ 450 spectators
10 May 2016, Tuesday, 20:30 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                 2:3 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Ventsislav Hristov 16', 2:0 Miguel Bedoya 17', 2:1 Veselin Minev 47'-og,
   2:2 Martin Kamburov 65', 2:3 Birsent Karagaren 89'], ~ 1 420 spectators
11 May 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                    0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Atanas Zehirov 83'], ~ 1 270 spectators
11 May 2016, Wednesday, 20:30 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)           4:1 (4:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Andrei Prepeliță 11', 2:0 Claudiu Keșerü 21', 3:0 Cosmin Moți 31',
   4:0 Wanderson 45', 4:1 Daniel Genov 81'], ~ 1 670 spectators
Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                                       bye

                           Round 34

14 May 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Plovdiv)                     3:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Bacari 25', 2:0 Georgi Iliev 59', 3:0 Mathias Coureur 88'], ~ 470 spectators
14 May 2016, Saturday, 20:30 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Montana 1921 (Montana)         2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Martin Kamburov 20', 2:0 Emil Gargorov 83'], ~ 850 spectators
15 May 2016, Sunday, 20:30 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Levski (Sofia)                      0:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Aleksandar Dr.Aleksandrov 45'+4']
  [sent off: Aleksandar Dr.Aleksandrov (L) 90'], ~ 1 900 spectators
16 May 2016, Monday, 18:00 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           0:5 (0:3)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Juninho Quixadá 7', 0:2 Claudiu Keșerü 20', 0:3 Wanderson 45'+2',
   0:4 Juninho Quixadá 57', 0:5 Jonathan Cafú 69'], ~ 90 spectators
Beroe (Stara Zagora)                                      bye

                           Round 35

20 May 2016, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)              0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Daniel Genov 73'], ~ 880 spectators
22 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna)            2:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Martin Kamburov 12', 1:1 Georgi Iliev 55', 2:1 Dani Kiki 59'], ~ 1 180 spectators
Levski (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                      0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Borislav Baldzhiyski 90'+1'], ~ 1 030 spectators
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)          0:2 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Emin Ahmed 11', 0:2 Ventsislav Vasilev 35'], ~ 6 240 spectators
Botev (Plovdiv)                                           bye

                           Round 36

27 May 2016, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)               2:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Bozhidar Vasev 18', 2:0 Kristian Dimitrov 87', 2:1 Ventsislav Kerchev 90'+5'], ~ 1 330 spectators
28 May 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sofia)                     2:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Georgi Kostadinov 29', 1:1 Elias 64', 2:1 Ivo Ivanov 68'], ~ 2 410 spectators
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana)              3:1 (2:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Georgi Yomov 21', 2:0 Martin Stankev 30', 2:1 Sergey Georgiev 79',
   3:1 Emil Stoev 88']
  [sent off: Georgi Pashov (M) 77'], ~ 600 spectators
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            1:2 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Veselin Marchev 20', 1:1 Martin Toshev 56', 1:2 Veselin Marchev 64'], ~ 880 spectators
Cherno more (Varna)                                       bye

top


A Futbolna grupa 2015/16 - Results grid

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.   8.   9.  10. 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          XXX  2:0  5:0  1:1  1:0  1:1  2:1  0:0  2:0 (1:1)
                                       XXX  2:1  0:2  3:1  2:0  2:1  1:0  4:1  2:1  --- 
 2. Levski (Sofia)                     1:1  XXX  2:0  2:0  1:0  1:0  1:0  0:0  2:0 (2:2)
                                       0:0  XXX  1:0  0:1  2:3  5:1  3:0  3:1  0:0 (3:0)
 3. Beroe (Stara Zagora)               0:0  1:0  XXX  1:2  2:0  1:1  0:0  1:0  0:0 (3:3)
                                       0:2  2:1  XXX  1:1  5:2  0:0  1:1  3:1  2:1  --- 
 4. Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                0:1  0:1  0:0  XXX  3:0  0:1  2:0  0:0  1:0 (0:0)
                                       0:5  0:0  0:0  XXX  3:0  0:0  1:0  1:2  3:1  --- 
 5. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           2:0  1:0  1:2  2:0  XXX  1:3  2:1  2:1  1:0 (1:1)
                                       2:1  1:1  1:1  3:1  XXX  2:1  2:1  4:2  2:0  --- 
 6. Cherno more (Varna)                2:3  0:1  0:3  1:0  2:1  XXX  1:2  1:0  1:0 (1:1)
                                       0:2  0:2  1:0  3:2  1:1  XXX  3:0  1:1  1:1  --- 
 7. Botev (Plovdiv)                    0:1  1:1  1:3  0:1  1:1  2:1  XXX  1:0  1:0 (0:2)
                                       2:1  0:0  0:1  0:1  1:0  3:1  XXX  2:2  2:2  --- 
 8. Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                0:3  1:0  0:1  0:3  3:0  1:1  0:1  XXX  0:0 (1:1)
                                       1:3  0:1  1:1  0:3  1:2  4:0  2:2  XXX  0:0  --- 
 9. Montana 1921 (Montana)             1:1  0:2  1:0  1:2  2:0  0:4  6:0  1:1  XXX (0:2)
                                       0:1  0:1  1:3  0:3  0:1  3:2  1:1  0:1  XXX  --- 
10. Liteks (Lovech)                   (2:0)(1:2)(0:1)(4:0)(0:0)(1:0)(4:2)(1:0)(2:1) XXX 
                                      (1:1) ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  XXX 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

top


A FG Play-off

4 June 2016, Saturday, 19:00 EEST:
in kv.Kolyo Ganchev, Stara Zagora, "Trace arena" st.:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                2:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Sergey Georgiev 54', 1:1 Lyubomir Bozhinov 73'-pen, 2:1 Atanas Iliev 86'], ~ 1 190 spectators

top