A Futbolna grupa 2014/15


A Grupa - Second phase, Top 6 2014/15

| Results grid | Cumulative results grid |

Rounds: | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
        | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          32   18   9   5   63:24   63     Champion, CL 
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Beroe (Stara Zagora)               32   15  10   7   46:30   55     Europa League [2 1 1  5:4  7]
 3. Lokomotiv (Sofia)                  32   16   7   9   39:31   55 [*]               [1 1 2  4:5  4]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Liteks (Lovech)                    32   16   6  10   49:36   54     Europa League
 5. CSKA (Sofia)                       32   14  10   8   45:27   52                  
 6. Botev (Plovdiv)                    32   12   6  14   38:39   42                  

Notes
  - Botev (Plovdiv) plays its home games at the sporten kompleks "Botev 1912" in Komatevo, Plovdiv.
  - Lokomotiv (Sofia) doesn't receive a European license and is replaced by Liteks (Lovech) as Bulgaria's third Europa League representative.


                           Round 23

21 March 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EET:
CSKA (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                       0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [sent off: Vladimir Zafirov (B) 74', Veselin Penev (B) 90'+3'], ~ 3 580 spectators
22 March 2015, Sunday, 13:00 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv)               0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  ~ 3 920 spectators
22 March 2015, Sunday, 15:15 EET:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Liteks (Lovech)                       0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  ~ 310 spectators

                           Round 24

4 April 2015, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - CSKA (Sofia)                  4:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Alexandre Barthe 36', 2:0 Marcelinho 64', 3:0 Virgil Misidjan 79',
   4:0 Juninho Quixadá 90'+1'], ~ 5 330 spectators
5 April 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Liteks (Lovech)                         0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Strahil Popov 63'], ~ 2 500 spectators
5 April 2015, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                  1:4 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Lamjed Chehoudi 1', 0:2 Yordan Todorov 45'+3', 0:3 Emil Gargorov 51',
   0:4 Vladislav Romanov 52', 1:4 Salim Kerkar 53'], ~ 1 980 spectators

                           Round 25

10 April 2015, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                            0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [sent off: Daniel Zlatkov (B) 54'], ~ 2 160 spectators
11 April 2015, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                    1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Georgi Andonov 63'-pen, 1:1 Georgi Minchev 82']
  [sent off: Blagoy Makendzhiev (GK) (B) 7'], ~ 620 spectators
13 April 2015, Monday, 17:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)             0:0  /live on Diema/ 
  ~ 710 spectators

                           Round 26

18 April 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                    1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Mariyan Ognyanov 63', 1:1 Elias 66']
  [sent off: Samir Ayass (Ber) 32'], ~ 2 850 spectators
19 April 2015, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Liteks (Lovech)               3:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Bjørn Johnsen 19', 1:1 Juninho Quixadá 38', 2:1 Cosmin Moți 76',
   3:1 Dani Abalo 90'+3']
  [sent off: Juninho Quixadá (Lud) 56', Rumen Rumenov (Lit) 83'], ~ 3 180 spectators
20 April 2015, Monday, 20:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                          0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Vladislav Romanov 71'], ~ 1 740 spectators

                           Round 27

25 April 2015, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Ivo Ivanov 38', 2:0 Atanas Zehirov 61']
  [sent off: Petar Hubchev (coach) (B) 83'], ~ 3 650 spectators
26 April 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                       1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Emil Gargorov 60'], ~ 860 spectators
26 April 2015, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - CSKA (Sofia)                            2:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [2:0 Danilo Moreno 19',37'], ~ 3 220 spectators

                           Round 28

1 May 2015, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - CSKA (Sofia)                       0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  ~ 6 750 spectators
3 May 2015, Sunday, 15:15 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)               1:3 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:2 Juninho Quixadá 2',41'; 0:3 Wanderson 86', 1:3 Tomáš Jirsák 88'], ~ 2 500 spectators
3 May 2015, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                       0:0  /live on Diema/ 
  ~ 930 spectators

                           Round 29

9 May 2015, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                  0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [sent off: Alexandre Barthe (L) 88'], ~ 7 040 spectators
11 May 2015, Monday, 17:30 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                  0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Georgi Kostadinov 82'], ~ 420 spectators
11 May 2015, Monday, 19:45 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - Botev (Plovdiv)                         1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Strahil Popov 64'], ~ 360 spectators

                           Round 30

15 May 2015, Friday, 19:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)             4:1 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Marcelinho 32', 3:0 Juninho Quixadá 45'+1',48'; 4:0 Virgil Misidjan 56',
   4:1 Daniel Genov 66'], ~ 6 540 spectators
16 May 2015, Saturday, 17:30 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia)                            3:2 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Lazar Marin 33', 1:1 Toni Silva 38', 2:1 Lachezar Baltanov 50',
   3:1 Ivan Tsvetkov 63', 3:2 Nemanja Milisavljević 77']
  [sent off: Toni Silva (CSKA) 55', Plamen Nikolov (B) 55'], ~ 2 000 spectators
17 May 2015, Sunday, 20:15 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Liteks (Lovech)                    3:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Elias 2', 1:1 Bjørn Johnsen 9', 2:1 Atanas Zehirov 69',
   3:1 Elias 82'], ~ 2 900 spectators

                           Round 31

23 May 2015, Saturday, 17:30 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv)                    2:1 (0:0)  /live on Nova Sport/ 
  [0:1 Lazar Marin 53', 2:1 Junior Mapuku 55',60'], ~ 4 780 spectators
Liteks (Lovech) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)               4:2 (0:2)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Virgil Misidjan 6', 0:2 Marcelinho 45'+1', 1:2 Paulo Regula 48'-pen,
   4:2 Bjørn Johnsen 65',69',90'], ~ 690 spectators
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                          1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Emil Gargorov 78', 1:1 Marquinhos 89']
  [sent off: Stefan Nikolić (CSKA) 60'], ~ 1 780 spectators

                           Round 32

31 May 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                       0:2 (0:0)  /live on Nova Sport/ 
  [0:1 Livramento 64', 0:2 Dimitar Velkovski 90'+3'], ~ 2 170 spectators
CSKA (Sofia) - Liteks (Lovech)                            3:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Tonći Kukoč 34', 2:0 Ivan Marković 47', 2:1 Bjørn Johnsen 74',
   3:1 Boris Galchev 75'], ~ 3 300 spectators
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)          1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Stanislav Kostov 66', 1:1 Hristo Zlatinski 90'+1'-pen], ~ 5 630 spectators

top


A Grupa - Second phase, Top 6 2014/15 - Results grid

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6. 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          XXX  1:1  4:1  3:1  4:0  0:0 
 2. Beroe (Stara Zagora)               2:0  XXX  1:4  3:1  0:0  2:1 
 3. Lokomotiv (Sofia)                  0:0  0:1  XXX  0:0  1:1  1:0 
 4. Liteks (Lovech)                    4:2  1:1  0:0  XXX  2:0  1:0 
 5. CSKA (Sofia)                       0:0  0:0  0:1  3:1  XXX  0:0 
 6. Botev (Plovdiv)                    1:3  1:1  0:2  0:1  3:2  XXX 
--------------------------------------------------------------------

top


A Grupa - Second phase, Bottom 6 2014/15

| Results grid | Cumulative results grid |

Rounds: | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
        | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 7. Levski (Sofia)                     32   17   5  10   66:33   56                        
 8. Cherno more (Varna)                32   15   5  12   42:36   50     Europa League (cup)
 9. Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                32   12   7  13   40:38   43                        
10. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           32    9   5  18   28:52   32                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------
11. Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)              32    5   5  22   14:71   20 [+] Relegated          
12. Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)             32    4   3  25   18:71   15 [+] Relegated          

                           Round 23

20 March 2015, Friday, 15:30 EET:
Cherno more (Varna) - Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)               1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Marcin Burkhardt 45'], ~ 380 spectators
20 March 2015, Friday, 17:45 EET:
Levski (Sofia) - Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)                   1:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Dimitar Aleksiev 15', 1:1 Añete 69'], ~ 600 spectators
21 March 2015, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            3:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Petar Atanasov 35', 3:0 Radoslav Vasilev 51',54'], ~ 180 spectators

                           Round 24

3 April 2015, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)         2:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Teynur Marem 2', 2:0 Dimitar Aleksiev 37'], ~ 580 spectators
3 April 2015, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                      5:2 (3:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Liban Abdi 4', 1:1 Petar Zlatinov 9', 2:1 Bozhidar Kraev 17',
   3:1 Valeri Domovchiyski 23', 3:2 Simeon Raykov 73', 4:2 Mamoutou Coulibaly 76'-og,
   5:2 Borislav Tsonev 90'+2'], ~ 550 spectators
4 April 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)               1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Rangel Abushev 90'+2'], ~ 400 spectators

                           Round 25

10 April 2015, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)              2:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Sebastián Hernández 71', 2:0 Simeon Raykov 77'], ~ 430 spectators
11 April 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                      1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Carlos Fonseca 33'], ~ 940 spectators
13 April 2015, Monday, 20:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)          4:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Martin Kamburov 14', 3:0 Birsent Karagaren 50',58'; 4:0 Martin Kamburov 70'-pen], ~ 1 350 spectators

                           Round 26

17 April 2015, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo) - Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)            1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Tihomir Trifonov 61'], ~ 420 spectators
17 April 2015, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                 5:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Valeri Domovchiyski 17', 2:0 Roman Procházka 48', 5:0 Añete 55',58',85']
  [missed pen: Liban Abdi (Lev) 66'], ~ 1 000 spectators
19 April 2015, Sunday, 15:15 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                 1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Ivaylo Dimitrov 53', 1:1 Marcin Burkhardt 57'], ~ 1 280 spectators

                           Round 27

24 April 2015, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna)            0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Ivan Kokonov 68'], ~ 900 spectators
25 April 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa) - Levski (Sofia)                    1:3 (1:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Łukasz Gikiewicz 28', 1:1 Dimitar Dimitrov 45'+2', 1:2 Luís Pedro 63',
   1:3 Borislav Tsonev 83'-pen], ~ 780 spectators
27 April 2015, Monday, 17:00 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)              0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  50 spectators

                           Round 28

2 May 2015, Saturday, 17:30 EEST:
Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa) - Cherno more (Varna)               0:2 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Ivan Kokonov 27', 0:2 Viliyan Bizhev 88'], ~ 280 spectators
2 May 2015, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)            1:2 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Mehdi Bourabia 27', 1:1 Dimitar Pirgov 35', 1:2 Radoslav Vasilev 80'-pen], ~ 430 spectators
4 May 2015, Monday, 18:00 EEST:
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo) - Levski (Sofia)                   0:5 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Miguel Bedoya 19', 0:2 Bozhidar Kraev 54', 0:3 Añete 60',
   0:4 Miguel Bedoya 67', 0:5 Miki Orachev 89'], ~ 610 spectators

                           Round 29

8 May 2015, Friday, 17:30 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)               4:0 (3:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Carlos Fonseca 12', 3:0 Jérémy Manzorro 33'-pen,40'; 4:0 Carlos Fonseca 83']
  [sent off: Milen Lahchev (M) 63'], ~ 80 spectators
9 May 2015, Saturday, 17:30 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Levski (Sofia)                      0:2 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Valeri Domovchiyski 74', 0:2 Miguel Bedoya 90'+2'], ~ 4 710 spectators
10 May 2015, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)         4:0 (3:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Martin Kamburov 18', 2:0 Dani Kiki 31', 3:0 Spas Delev 33',
   4:0 Yohann Lasimant 90'], ~ 430 spectators

                           Round 30

16 May 2015, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                      2:3 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Dimitar Pirgov 24', 1:1 Radoslav Tsonev 45', 1:2 Petar Atanasov 62',
   1:3 Jérémy Manzorro 86', 2:3 Radoslav Tsonev 89']
  [sent off: Veselin Minev (L) 78'], ~ 680 spectators
17 May 2015, Sunday, 15:15 EEST:
Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)          1:4 (0:3)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Dani Kiki 2', 0:3 Martin Kamburov 25',45'+1'; 1:3 Rosen Yordanov 51',
   1:4 Martin Kamburov 78'], ~ 80 spectators
18 May 2015, Monday, 17:30 EEST:
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo) - Cherno more (Varna)              1:3 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Sebastián Hernández, 0:2 Viliyan Bizhev 39', 0:3 Marcin Burkhardt 62',
   1:3 Vladislav Uzunov 72'], ~ 120 spectators

                           Round 31

21 May 2015, Thursday, 18:00 EEST:
Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa) - Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)            3:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Borislav Nikolov 42', 2:0 Zlatko Bonev 52', 3:0 Aleksandar Manolov 63',
   3:1 Vladislav Uzunov 66'], ~ 60 spectators
22 May 2015, Friday, 17:30 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                 1:3 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Bacari 6', 0:2 Ivan Kokonov 14', 1:2 Jérémy Manzorro 89',
   1:3 Mathias Coureur 90'+1']
  [sent off: Mario Kirev (GK) (S) 56'], ~ 80 spectators
22 May 2015, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia)                 0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Vladimir Gadzhev 59'], ~ 990 spectators

                           Round 32

26 May 2015, Tuesday, 17:30 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            1:2 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Emmerik De Vriese 28', 1:1 Daniel Georgiev 52', 1:2 Birsent Karagaren 75'], ~ 220 spectators
26 May 2015, Tuesday, 20:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)                    6:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [2:0 Bozhidar Kraev 32',40'; 3:0 Borislav Tsonev 51'-pen, 4:0 Bozhidar Kraev 57',
   6:0 Añete 84',88'], ~ 440 spectators
27 May 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)              0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Petar Atanasov 90'+1'], ~ 180 spectators

top


A Grupa - Second phase, Bottom 6 2014/15 - Results grid

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6. 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Levski (Sofia)                     XXX  5:2  2:3  5:0  6:0  1:1 
 2. Cherno more (Varna)                0:2  XXX  1:1  1:2  1:0  2:0 
 3. Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                1:0  1:3  XXX  3:0  4:0  0:0 
 4. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           0:1  0:1  1:2  XXX  4:0  4:0 
 5. Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)              1:3  0:2  1:0  1:4  XXX  3:1 
 6. Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)             0:5  1:3  0:1  2:0  1:0  XXX 
--------------------------------------------------------------------

top


A Grupa - First phase 2014/15

| Results grid | Cumulative results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |

                           Final Standings for First phase:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          22   14   5   3   46:14   47     Top 6   
 2. CSKA (Sofia)                       22   13   5   4   39:15   44     Top 6   
 3. Lokomotiv (Sofia)                  22   12   3   7   29:24   39     Top 6    [1 0 1  4:4  3, 2 away goals]
 4. Liteks (Lovech)                    22   12   3   7   37:24   39     Top 6    [1 0 1  4:4  3, 0 away goals]
 5. Beroe (Stara Zagora)               22   11   5   6   34:21   38     Top 6   
 6. Botev (Plovdiv)                    22   11   3   8   32:26   36     Top 6   
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. Levski (Sofia)                     22   10   4   8   36:25   34     Bottom 6
 8. Cherno more (Varna)                22    9   4   9   26:24   31     Bottom 6
 9. Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                22    6   5  11   24:30   23     Bottom 6
10. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           22    5   5  12   13:36   20     Bottom 6
11. Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)              22    3   5  14    8:45   14 [+] Bottom 6
12. Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)             22    2   1  19   12:52    7 [+] Bottom 6

Notes
  - Botev (Plovdiv) plays its home games at the sporten kompleks "Botev 1912" in Komatevo, Plovdiv.

                           Round 1

19 July 2014, Saturday, 18:30 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)               4:1 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Carlos Fonseca 1', 2:0 Michel 15'-pen, 3:0 Stanislav Genchev 38',
   3:1 Petar Tonchev 54', 4:1 Vilyan Bizhev 90'+4'], ~ 480 spectators
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)        1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Doncho Atanasov 42'], ~ 6 000 spectators
19 July 2014, Saturday, 19:30 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                 1:1 (0:0)  /live on TV7/ 
  [0:1 Blagoy Nakov 76', 1:1 Valeri Domovchiyski 81'], ~ 2 400 spectators
20 July 2014, Sunday, 18:30 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                       1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Hamza Younés 15'-pen]
  [sent off: Daniel Gadzhev (L) 89'], behind closed doors
20 July 2014, Sunday, 19:30 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - CSKA (Sofia)                            0:1 (0:0)  /live on TV7/ 
  [0:1 Marquinhos 67'], ~ 3 030 spectators
20 July 2014, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Cherno more (Varna)                1:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Sténio 56', 1:1 Stefan Stanchev 60'-og], ~ 5 300 spectators

                           Round 2

26 July 2014, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           0:0  /live on TV7/ 
  ~ 3 790 spectators
26 July 2014, Saturday, 18:30 EEST:
Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa) - Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)            2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Milen Vasilev 17', 2:0 Krum Bibishkov 75'-pen, 2:1 Doncho Atanasov 83']
  [sent off: Vladislav Uzunov (H) 59'], ~ 2 500 spectators
26 July 2014, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)            1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Dani Kiki 30', 1:1 Michel 51'], ~ 4 100 spectators
27 July 2014, Sunday, 19:30 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
CSKA (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                             2:0 (0:0)  /live on TV7/ 
  [1:0 Anton Karachanakov 47', 2:0 Sergiu Buș 55']
  [sent off: Marquinhos (CSKA) 63', Stoycho Mladenov (coach) (CSKA) 64', Luís Pedro (L) 83'], ~ 11 420 spectators
27 July 2014, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv)                    1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Elias 30', 1:1 Ivan Tsvetkov 90'+3'], ~ 7 330 spectators
28 July 2014, Monday, 18:30 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Liteks (Lovech)                       2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Nikolay Bodurov 24'-og, 2:0 Daniel Genov 79'], ~ 720 spectators

                           Round 3

2 August 2014, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)         1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Martin Kamburov 22', 0:2 Blagoy Nakov 57', 1:2 Deyan Lozev 66'], ~ 4 650 spectators
2 August 2014, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                        1:0 (0:0)  /live on TV7/ 
  [1:0 Roman Procházka 51'], ~ 1 130 spectators
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)         3:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Milen Lahchev 13'-og, 2:0 Virgil Misidjan 51', 3:0 Juninho Quixadá 85'], ~ 1 980 spectators
3 August 2014, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna)                     2:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Tomáš Jirsák 18', 1:1 Sténio 44', 2:1 Hamza Younés 84'], behind closed doors
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                        2:2 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Sergiu Buș 9', 1:1 Mitchell Burgzorg 42', 1:2 Aleksandar Tunchev 55',
   2:2 Mishel 62'], ~ 3 630 spectators
3 August 2014, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                    2:1 (0:1)  /live on TV7/ 
  [0:1 Salim Kerkar 7', 1:1 Milcho Angelov 79', 2:1 Ilia Milanov 90'+4']
  [missed pen: Wilmar Gil (L) 56']
  [sent off: Ivan Karadzhov (GK) (B) 90'+5'], ~ 520 spectators

                           Round 4

9 August 2014, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)               0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Dimitar Petkov 4']
  [left w/o sub: Sténio (Chm) 90'+3'], ~ 800 spectators
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                   1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Ivo Ivanov 45'+2'], ~ 550 spectators
Botev (Plovdiv) - Liteks (Lovech)                         3:3 (2:3) 
  [1:0 Ivan Tsvetkov 2', 2:0 Lachezar Baltanov 26', 2:1 Wilmar Gil 29',
   2:2 Strahil Popov 43', 2:3 Danilo Moreno 45'+2', 3:3 Milen Gamakov 67']
  [sent off: Tomáš Jirsák (B) 86'], behind closed doors
9 August 2014, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)      1:4 (0:3)  /live on TV7/ 
  [0:2 Juninho Quixadá 11',19'; 0:3 Wanderson 34', 0:4 Virgil Misidjan 52',
   1:4 Birsent Karagaren 90'+1']
  [left w/o sub: Brayan Angulo (Lud) 89'], ~ 3 780 spectators
10 August 2014, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)                     4:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Valentin Iliev 23', 2:0 Toni Silva 33', 3:0 Aurélien Joachim 88',
   4:0 Sergiu Buș 90'+2'], ~ 1 280 spectators
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sofia)                     2:1 (2:1) *  /live on TV7/ 
  [2:0 Junior Mapuku 5',22'; 2:1 Valeri Domovchiyski 36'], ~ 6 700 spectators
* - Levski (Sofia) is sanctioned with playing 1 home game behind close
    doors because of a firecracker, thrown from their sector, which caused
    injury to an official - a TV cameraman.

                           Round 5

15 August 2014, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - Cherno more (Varna)                     3:0 (1:0) 
  [2:0 Wilmar Gil 33',80'; 3:0 Plamen Galabov 84']
  [sent off: Slavi Stalev (Chm) 82'], ~ 450 spectators
16 August 2014, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                0:2 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Salim Kerkar 19', 0:2 Ventsislav Hristov 43'], ~ 380 spectators
16 August 2014, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - CSKA (Sofia)                  2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Virgil Misidjan 30', 2:0 Hamza Younés 51'], ~ 5 470 spectators
17 August 2014, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                0:0 
  ~ 2 250 spectators
Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)          0:0 
  ~ 2 280 spectators
17 August 2014, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                          2:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 18', 1:1 Vladimir Gadzhev 50', 2:1 Luís Pedro 90'+3'], behind closed doors

                           Round 6

22 August 2014, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)                      5:0 (3:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Sergiu Buș 16', 2:0 Anton Karachanakov 23', 3:0 Tonći Kukoč 35', 
   4:0 Aleksandar Tunchev 74', 5:0 Marquinhos 87'], ~ 1 290 spectators
23 August 2014, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            3:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Bozhilov 42', 3:0 Simeon Raykov 56',63'], ~ 750 spectators
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)             2:2 (1:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Anicet Andrianantenaina 9', 1:1 Helton Dos Reis 31', 2:1 Ton 46',
   2:2 Anicet Andrianantenaina 83']
  [sent off: Choco (Lud) 69'], ~ 530 spectators
23 August 2014, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)             abandoned * 
  [1:0 Ventsislav Hristov 32', 2:0 Junior Mapuku 45'+1'], ~ 1 500 spectators
* - abandoned at half time due to waterlogged pitch following severe
    thunderstorm, hail and rain. The game is to resume with the start of
    the second half on 24 August 2014, Sunday, at 20:00 EEST
24 August 2014, Sunday, 17:45 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                     2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Tomáš Jirsák 13', 2:0 Lachezar Baltanov 53'], ~ 2 920 spectators
24 August 2014, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - Levski (Sofia)                          3:0 (2:0) *  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Danilo Moreno 22', 2:0 Omar Kossoko 40', 3:0 Petar Zlatinov 90'+4']
  [sent off: Strahil Popov (Lit) 90'+6'], ~ 4 160 spectators
* - Levski (Sofia) is sanctioned with playing 2 home games behind closed
    doors because of club supporters hitting officials - policemen -
    during the game.
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)             3:0 (2:0) * 
  [1:0 Ventsislav Hristov 32', 2:0 Junior Mapuku 45'+1', 3:0 Stefan Spirovski 80'], ~ 2 920 spectators
* - resuming from the start of the second half.

                           Round 7

29 August 2014, Friday, 20:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                      1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Valeri Bozhinov 90'+5'-pen]
  [sent off: Zhivko Atanasov (Chm) 90'+4'], behind closed doors
30 August 2014, Saturday, 17:30 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Liteks (Lovech)                     0:2 (0:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Omar Kossoko 23', 0:2 Dimitar Pirgov 90'+4'-og], ~ 300 spectators
30 August 2014, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo) - Botev (Plovdiv)                  1:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Ivan Tsvetkov 51', 0:2 Lachezar Baltanov 58', 1:2 Vladislav Uzunov 61'], ~ 4 070 spectators
Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                 0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Marko Ranđelović 11']
  [sent off: Kamen Hadzhiev (L) 76'], ~ 1 270 spectators
30 August 2014, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia)                   0:3 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Toni Silva 49', 0:2 Sergiu Buș 70', 0:3 Juan Felipe 90'+3'], ~ 4 180 spectators
31 August 2014, Sunday, 20:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)          1:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Salim Kerkar 22', 1:1 Alexandre Barthe 68']
  [missed pen: Hamza Younés (L) 7'], ~ 2 790 spectators

                           Round 8

12 September 2014, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)               1:2 (0:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Dani Abalo 7', 0:2 Roman Bezjak 49', 1:2 Ivan Tsvetkov 88'-pen], ~ 2 700 spectators
13 September 2014, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - CSKA (Sofia)                        1:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Juan Felipe 32', 1:1 Zhivko Petkov 85'], ~ 4 500 spectators
13 September 2014, Saturday, 19:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)              4:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Ventsislav Hristov 18', 2:0 Samir Ayass 33', 4:0 Ventsislav Hristov 47',79'], ~ 2 180 spectators
14 September 2014, Sunday, 19:00 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)                  2:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Kristiyan Malinov 36', 2:0 Wilmar Gil 41'], ~ 700 spectators
14 September 2014, Sunday, 20:15 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                      2:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Roman Procházka 85', 2:0 Añete 90'+3'], behind closed doors
15 September 2014, Monday, 17:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)              2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Vladislav Romanov 13', 2:0 Lamjed Chehoudi 80'], ~ 300 spectators

                           Round 9

19 September 2014, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                 1:3 (0:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Zhivko Petkov 9', 0:2 Ivan Kokonov 52', 1:2 Mishel 56',
   1:3 Simeon Raykov 90'+4'], ~ 150 spectators
20 September 2014, Saturday, 16:45 EEST:
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo) - Levski (Sofia)                   1:4 (0:2)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Luís Pedro 26', 0:2 Valeri Domovchiyski 39', 0:3 Vladimir Gadzhev 75',
   0:4 Añete 77', 1:4 Emil Angelov 84'-pen]
  [sent off: Aymen Belaïd (L) 83'], ~ 4 250 spectators
20 September 2014, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa) - Botev (Plovdiv)                   1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Enyo Krastovchev 31'-pen, 1:1 Ivan Tsvetkov 61'], ~ 1 560 spectators
20 September 2014, Saturday, 18:30 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)           0:3 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Georgi Kostadinov 55', 0:2 Salim Kerkar 57', 0:3 Ventsislav Hristov 74']
  [issed pen: Junior Mapuku (B) 47'], ~ 1 870 spectators
20 September 2014, Saturday, 19:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                          3:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Juan Felipe 52', 2:0 Sergiu Buș 57', 3:0 Aurélien Joachim 90'+4'], ~ 1 920 spectators
21 September 2014, Sunday, 20:15 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Liteks (Lovech)               4:1 (2:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Marcelinho 12', 2:0 Mihail Aleksandrov 45'+1', 3:0 Hamza Younés 63',
   4:0 Wanderson 90'+1', 4:1 Danilo Moreno 90'+4'], ~ 4 530 spectators

                           Round 10

27 September 2014, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 27', 2:0 Ivan Tsvetkov 55'], ~ 3 400 spectators
27 September 2014, Saturday, 19:30 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                3:2 (3:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Miguel Bedoya 5', 1:1 Cosmin Moți 16'-pen, 2:1 Georgi Sarmov 27',
   3:1 Miguel Bedoya 37', 3:2 Wanderson 78']
  [sent off: Júnior Caiçara (Lud) 42'], ~ 6 130 spectators
28 September 2014, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                   0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Aleksandar Branekov 9'], ~ 1 460 spectators
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)              1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Radoslav Vasilev 73'], ~ 190 spectators
28 September 2014, Sunday, 19:30 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - CSKA (Sofia)                       1:2 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Dimo Bakalov 10', 1:1 Anton Karachanakov 69', 1:2 Sergiu Buș 80'], ~ 8 680 spectators
29 September 2014, Monday, 19:30 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)                   3:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Wilmar Gil 73', 3:0 Georgi Minchev 86',90'+2']
  [sent off: Denis Pidev (M) 60'], ~ 520 spectators

                           Round 11

3 October 2014, Friday, 16:00 EEST:
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo) - Cherno more (Varna)              0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Ivan Kokonov 66'], ~ 1 330 spectators
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                  0:3 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Alassane N'Diaye 4', 0:3 Chris Gadi 57',75']
  [missed pen: Aleksandar Branekov (L) 56', Elias (B) 79'], ~ 410 spectators
3 October 2014, Friday, 18:45 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                            1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Toni Silva 67'], ~ 3 100 spectators
4 October 2014, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa) - Levski (Sofia)                    1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Zlatko Bonev 62', 1:1 Miroslav Ivanov 79'-pen]
  [missed pen: Vladimir Gadzhev (L) 67'], ~ 2 620 spectators
4 October 2014, Saturday, 17:30 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Liteks (Lovech)                2:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Vasil Bozhikov 23'-og, 2:0 Martin Kamburov 43'], ~ 1 170 spectators
4 October 2014, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)           0:0  /live on Diema/ 
  ~ 2 300 spectators

                           Round 12

17 October 2014, Friday, 18:45 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)        3:1 (2:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Georgi Korudzhiev 6', 1:1 Marcelinho 37', 2:1 Cosmin Moți 45'+3'-pen,
   3:1 Dani Abalo 51'], ~ 1 260 spectators
18 October 2014, Saturday, 17:15 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia)                 1:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Miguel Bedoya 42', 1:1 Martin Kamburov 90'+3'], ~ 4 060 spectators
18 October 2014, Saturday, 19:30 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Liteks (Lovech)                            2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Tunchev 17', 2:0 Edenilson 88'], ~ 4 220 spectators
19 October 2014, Sunday, 13:30 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                       3:1 (2:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Ivo Ivanov 14', 2:0 Ton 29', 2:1 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 68',
   3:1 Vladislav Romanov 78']
  [sent off: Bozhidar Vasev (B) 84'], ~ 880 spectators
19 October 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                4:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Miroslav Manolov 22'-pen, 2:0 Mathias Coureur 36', 3:0 Kiril Kotev 64',
   4:0 Simeon Raykov 86']
  [left w/o sub: Georgi Kitanov (GK) (Chm) 90'+3']
  [sent off: Chris Gadi (B) 90'+3'], ~ 1 440 spectators
Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)               0:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Radoslav Vasilev 47', 0:2 Michel 73'], ~ 1 360 spectators

                           Round 13

24 October 2014, Friday, 16:00 EEST:
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo) - Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)            0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Enyo Krastovchev 7'], ~ 700 spectators
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            0:2 (0:0) 
  [0:2 Martin Kamburov 48',79']
  [sent off: Tsvetomir Panov (S) 72'], ~ 130 spectators
Botev (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                    3:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Milen Gamakov 50', 2:0 Tomáš Jirsák 54', 3:0 Ivan Tsvetkov 65',
   3:1 Dimo Bakalov 76']
  [sent off: Igor Djoman (Ber) 37'], ~ 2 000 spectators
24 October 2014, Friday, 18:45 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                       4:2 (3:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Vasil Bozhikov 7', 2:0 Armando Vajushi 17'-pen, 2:1 Ton 24',
   3:1 Danilo Moreno 38', 3:2 Preslav Yordanov 64', 4:2 Danilo Moreno 88'], ~ 270 spectators
25 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium:
Levski (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                             0:3 (0:2) *  /live on Nova TV/ 
  [0:1 Toni Silva 22', 0:2 Sergiu Buș 45'+4', 0:3 Boris Galchev 85'], ~ 8 900 spectators
* - due to crowd trouble in the home fans sector, which led to the injury
    of two policemen, Levski is sanctioned with playing 1 home match at a
    neutral venue. Later this is changed to playing 1 game behind closed
    doors.
25 October 2014, Saturday, 19:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Cherno more (Varna)           2:0 (0:0) *  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Wanderson 52', 2:0 Virgil Misidjan 75'], ~ 820 spectators
* - match kick off is delayed with 30' and the game starts at 19:30 EET
    due to the difficulties that the referees had with traveling from
    Sofia to Razgrad in difficult weather conditions along the road.

                           Round 14

31 October 2014, Friday, 14:00 EET:
Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)         0:4 (0:2)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Dani Abalo 5', 0:2 Marcelinho 27', 0:3 Roman Bezjak 65',
   0:4 Dani Abalo 84'], ~ 780 spectators
1 November 2014, Saturday, 17:30 EET:
CSKA (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                        0:0  /live on Diema/ 
  ~ 1 810 spectators
2 November 2014, Sunday, 13:00 EET:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                        0:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Añete 39'], ~ 880 spectators
2 November 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Plovdiv)                     2:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Mathias Coureur 21', 2:0 Todor Palankov 23', 2:1 Mariyan Ognyanov 62'], ~ 2 430 spectators
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)         1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Birsent Karagaren 4']
  [sent off: Dimitar Aleksiev (H) 84'], ~ 750 spectators
3 November 2014, Monday, 17:45 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Liteks (Lovech)                    2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [2:0 Elias 28',68'], ~ 1 750 spectators

                           Round 15

7 November 2014, Friday, 17:45 EET:
Levski (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                     0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Elias 69']
  [sent off: Miroslav Ivanov (L) 55'], behind closed doors
8 November 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa) - Cherno more (Varna)               1:3 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Sténio 12', 0:2 Ivan Kokonov 45'+1', 1:2 Kristiyan Petkov 49',
   1:3 Miroslav Manolov 60'], ~ 580 spectators
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                   1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Daniel Genov 43', 1:1 Dushan Savikj 48', 1:2 Lamjed Chehoudi 84'], ~ 280 spectators
8 November 2014, Saturday, 17:30 EET:
Liteks (Lovech) - Botev (Plovdiv)                         1:2 (1:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Wilmar Gil 39', 1:1 Tomáš Jirsák 45', 1:2 Aleksandar Kolev 63'], ~ 420 spectators
9 November 2014, Sunday, 13:00 EET:
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo) - CSKA (Sofia)                     2:4 (0:2)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Anton Karachanakov 15', 0:2 Sergiu Buș 21', 0:3 Platini 49',
   0:4 Sergiu Buș 57', 1:4 Pedro Eugénio 73', 2:4 Deyan Lozev 80']
  [sent off: Michael Tawiah (H) 33'], ~ 2 380 spectators
9 November 2014, Sunday, 18:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)      2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Dani Abalo 36', 2:0 Hamza Younés 58'-pen]
  [sent off: Yordan Gospodinov (GK) (Lok) 55'], ~ 1 790 spectators

                           Round 16

22 November 2014, Saturday, 13:15 EET:
Cherno more (Varna) - Liteks (Lovech)                     0:3 (0:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Wilmar Gil 29', 0:2 Danilo Moreno 90', 0:3 Kiril Despodov 90'+2']
  [sent off: Aleksandar Aleksandrov (Chm) 55'], ~ 1 190 spectators
22 November 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)                2:1 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Dimitar Aleksiev 31', 2:1 Lamjed Chehoudi 33',49'], ~ 150 spectators
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)          1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Martin Kamburov 68']
  [sent off: Dimitar Petkov (M) 75'], ~ 500 spectators
22 November 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EET:
CSKA (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                  1:1 (1:1)  /live on Nova TV/ 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Tunchev 25', 1:1 Fábio Espinho 37']
  [sent off: Virgil Misidjan (L) 14', Marquinhos (CSKA) 41'], ~ 13 900 spectators
23 November 2014, Sunday, 13:15 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia)                          0:3 (0:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Roman Procházka 63', 0:2 Georgi Sarmov 79', 0:3 Miguel Bedoya 88']
  [sent off: Bozhidar Vasev (B) 45', Luís Pedro (L) 53'], ~ 3 000 spectators
23 November 2014, Sunday, 17:30 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                1:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Salim Kerkar 10', 1:1 Radoslav Vasilev 46'], ~ 1 780 spectators

                           Round 17

29 November 2014, Saturday, 13:30 EET:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                     3:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Carlos Fonseca 32', 3:0 Radoslav Vasilev 56',71'], ~ 190 spectators
29 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna)            1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Martin Kamburov 38', 1:1 Mathias Coureur 80']
  [sent off: Diyan Moldovanov (L) immediately after full time], ~ 900 spectators
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)             1:0 (1:0) * 
  [1:0 Vladislav Uzunov 10'], ~ 550 spectators
* - the match kicks off with a 15' delay, at 14:15 EET, due to problems
    with the license of the security firm.
29 November 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EET:
Levski (Sofia) - Liteks (Lovech)                          2:2 (2:1)  /live on Nova TV/ 
  [0:1 Kristiyan Malinov 8', 1:1 Valeri Domovchiyski 28', 2:1 Añete 44',
   2:2 Kiril Despodov 66'], ~ 2 170 spectators
30 November 2014, Sunday, 13:15 EET:
Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa) - CSKA (Sofia)                      0:0  /live on Diema/ 
  [missed pen: Juan Felipe (CSKA) 75'], ~ 1 080 spectators
30 November 2014, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)             5:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Vladislav Romanov 34', 1:1 Wanderson 43', 3:1 Marcelinho 54',78';
   4:1 Hamza Younés 82', 5:1 Dani Abalo 90']
  [sent off: Rumen Trifonov (Lok) 69'], ~ 950 spectators

                           Round 18

5 December 2014, Friday, 16:00 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          0:4 (0:2)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Juninho Quixadá 15', 0:3 Virgil Misidjan 18',73'; 0:4 Wanderson 82'], ~ 1 330 spectators
6 December 2014, Saturday, 12:30 EET:
Cherno more (Varna) - Levski (Sofia)                      1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Mathias Coureur 43']
  [sent off: Marcin Burkhardt (Chm) 90', Añete (L) 90'+4'], ~ 2 600 spectators
6 December 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)                 2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Lamjed Chehoudi 84', 2:0 Yordan Todorov 90'+4']
  [sent off: Zlatko Bonev (M) 72'], ~ 190 spectators
6 December 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EET:
CSKA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                   2:0 (0:0)  /live on Nova TV/ 
  [1:0 Marin Oršulić 58', 2:0 Aurélien Joachim 85'], ~ 1 860 spectators
7 December 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)                  2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 56', 2:0 Lachezar Baltanov 70'], ~ 2 500 spectators
7 December 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EET:
Liteks (Lovech) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                     2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Danilo Moreno 26', 2:0 Rumen Rumenov 54'], ~ 480 spectators

                           Round 19

12 December 2014, Friday, 16:00 EET:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)              0:4 (0:4)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Marko Ranđelović 21', 0:2 Lamjed Chehoudi 29', 0:3 Daniel Genov 41',
   0:4 Lamjed Chehoudi 45'+2'], ~ 680 spectators
13 December 2014, Saturday, 13:15 EET:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                      3:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Jérémy Manzorro 43', 1:1 Valeri Domovchiyski 54'-pen, 3:1 Jérémy Manzorro 68',87']
  [sent off: Aymen Belaïd (L) 45'+2', Diego (S) 84'], ~ 790 spectators
13 December 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)              0:3 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Stanislav Kostov 31', 0:3 Junior Mapuku 45'+1',51'], ~ 590 spectators
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo) - Liteks (Lovech)                  1:4 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Plamen Galabov 12', 0:2 Armando Vajushi 32', 0:4 Wilmar Gil 52',59';
   1:4 Dimitar Aleksiev 90'+2'], ~ 480 spectators
13 December 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EET:
CSKA (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                        3:1 (1:1)  /live on Nova TV/ 
  [1:0 Marin Oršulić 5', 1:1 Sténio 14', 3:1 Aurélien Joachim 64',68'], ~ 1 710 spectators
14 December 2014, Sunday, 12:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv)               1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Anicet Andrianantenaina 27'], ~ 3 480 spectators

                           Round 20

27 February 2015, Friday, 14:30 EET:
Cherno more (Varna) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                 2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Petar Zlatinov 43'-pen, 2:0 Sebastián Hernández 69']
  [sent off: Tsvetomir Panov (S) 41'], ~ 970 spectators
27 February 2015, Friday, 17:00 EET:
Levski (Sofia) - Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)                   8:0 (4:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Valeri Domovchiyski 2', 2:0 Añete 9', 3:0 Valeri Domovchiyski 17',
   4:0 Miguel Bedoya 23', 5:0 Bozhidar Kraev 46', 6:0 Emil Ninu 63',
   7:0 Añete 89', 8:0 Łukasz Gikiewicz 90'], ~ 870 spectators
28 February 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           3:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Ivo Ivanov 8', 2:0 Salim Kerkar 25', 3:0 Samir Ayass 77']
  [sent off: Georgi Valchev (L) 88'], ~ 3 510 spectators
28 February 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EET:
Liteks (Lovech) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)               1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Danilo Moreno 85']
  [sent off: Cosmin Moți (Lud) 37', Kristiyan Malinov (Lit) 71'], ~ 3 310 spectators
1 March 2015, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                          2:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Preslav Yordanov 53', 2:0 Vladislav Romanov 82']
  [sent off: Platini (CSKA) 40', Apostol Popov (CSKA) 79']
  [left w/o sub: Marko Ranđelović (L) 87'], ~ 5 750 spectators
2 March 2015, Monday, 15:30 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)                   3:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 5', 2:0 Mariyan Ognyanov 24', 3:0 Hristiyan Kazakov 90'+4'], ~ 3 010 spectators

                           Round 21

7 March 2015, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)              postponed *  /live on Diema Sport/ 
* - the match is postponed indefinitely due to heavy snow.
7 March 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EET:
CSKA (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                       0:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Alassane N'Diaye 74']
  [missed pen: Stefan Nikolić (CSKA) 85'], ~ 1 830 spectators
8 March 2015, Sunday, 13:30 EET:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)                postponed *  /live on Diema/ 
* - postponed due to snowy and flooded pitch.
8 March 2015, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Levski (Sofia)                1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Wanderson 61'], ~ 4 810 spectators
9 March 2015, Monday, 13:00 EET:
Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa) - Liteks (Lovech)                   0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  ~ 220 spectators
9 March 2015, Monday, 15:30 EET:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                   2:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Preslav Yordanov 17', 1:1 Ivan Kokonov 43', 2:1 Daniel Genov 76'], ~ 100 spectators
10 March 2015, Tuesday, 17:30 EET:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)                0:2 (0:2)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Lachezar Baltanov 19', 0:2 Bozhidar Vasev 34'], ~ 5 580 spectators
17 March 2015, Tuesday, 15:30 EET:
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)              1:5 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Radoslav Vasilev 35', 1:1 Dimitar Aleksiev 48', 1:2 Radoslav Vasilev 54',
   1:3 Petar Atanasov 56', 1:4 Franck Mbarga 80', 1:5 Jérémy Manzorro 88'], ~ 350 spectators

                           Round 22

13 March 2015, Friday, 14:30 EET:
Cherno more (Varna) - Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)              1:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Sténio 45'+4'-pen], ~ 440 spectators
13 March 2015, Friday, 17:00 EET:
Liteks (Lovech) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Ilia Milanov 90'+1'], ~ 590 spectators
14 March 2015, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           0:3 (0:1)  /live on Diema/ 
  [0:1 Fábio Espinho 31', 0:2 Hristo Zlatinski 90'+2'-pen, 0:3 Virgil Misidjan 90'+3'], ~ 240 spectators
14 March 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EET:
Levski (Sofia) - Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)                    4:0 (3:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Añete 15', 3:0 Vladimir Gadzhev 39',42'; 4:0 Liban Abdi 47'], ~ 1 180 spectators
15 March 2015, Sunday, 13:00 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                  0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  ~ 3 690 spectators
15 March 2015, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia)                            2:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Milen Gamakov 18', 2:0 Lachezar Baltanov 39'], ~ 3 450 spectators

                           Round 21 - postponed match

17 March 2015, Tuesday, 15:30 EET:
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)              1:5 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Radoslav Vasilev 35', 1:1 Dimitar Aleksiev 48', 1:2 Radoslav Vasilev 54',
   1:3 Petar Atanasov 56', 1:4 Franck Mbarga 80', 1:5 Jérémy Manzorro 88'], ~ 350 spectators

top


A Grupa - First phase 2014/15 - Results grid

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.   8.   9.  10.  11.  12. 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          XXX  2:0  5:1  4:1  1:1  1:0  1:0  2:0  0:0  2:0  3:0  3:1 
 2. CSKA (Sofia)                       1:1  XXX  3:0  2:0  0:1  1:0  2:0  3:1  0:0  2:0  5:0  4:0 
 3. Lokomotiv (Sofia)                  2:2  2:0  XXX  2:0  0:3  3:1  0:1  2:1  1:0  2:0  2:0  2:1 
 4. Liteks (Lovech)                    1:0  0:1  4:2  XXX  2:1  1:2  3:0  3:0  2:0  1:0  3:0  2:0 
 5. Beroe (Stara Zagora)               0:4  1:2  0:0  2:0  XXX  1:1  2:1  1:1  1:1  3:0  4:0  3:0 
 6. Botev (Plovdiv)                    1:2  2:0  1:0  3:3  3:1  XXX  0:3  2:1  2:0  2:0  3:0  2:0 
 7. Levski (Sofia)                     3:2  0:3  1:0  2:2  0:1  2:1  XXX  1:0  2:0  1:1  4:0  8:0 
 8. Cherno more (Varna)                0:0  1:1  0:1  0:3  4:0  2:1  1:0  XXX  2:0  3:0  0:1  1:0 
 9. Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                0:3  2:2  1:2  0:2  0:2  3:0  3:1  1:3  XXX  0:2  4:1  1:0 
10. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           1:4  0:3  0:4  2:0  0:3  0:2  1:1  1:1  1:1  XXX  1:0  1:0 
11. Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)              0:4  0:0  0:1  0:0  0:3  1:1  1:1  1:3  0:2  0:0  XXX  2:1 
12. Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)             1:0  2:4  0:0  1:4  1:0  1:2  1:4  0:1  1:5  1:2  0:1  XXX 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

top


A Futbolna grupa 2014/15 - Cumulative results grid

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.   8.   9.  10.  11.  12. 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          XXX  2:0  5:1  4:1  1:1  1:0  1:0  2:0  0:0  2:0  3:0  3:1 
                                       XXX  4:0  4:1  3:1  1:1  0:0  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  --- 
 2. CSKA (Sofia)                       1:1  XXX  3:0  2:0  0:1  1:0  2:0  3:1  0:0  2:0  5:0  4:0 
                                       0:0  XXX  0:1  3:1  0:0  0:0  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  --- 
 3. Lokomotiv (Sofia)                  2:2  2:0  XXX  2:0  0:3  3:1  0:1  2:1  1:0  2:0  2:0  2:1 
                                       0:0  1:1  XXX  0:0  0:1  1:0  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  --- 
 4. Liteks (Lovech)                    1:0  0:1  4:2  XXX  2:1  1:2  3:0  3:0  2:0  1:0  3:0  2:0 
                                       4:2  2:0  0:0  XXX  1:1  1:0  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  --- 
 5. Beroe (Stara Zagora)               0:4  1:2  0:0  2:0  XXX  1:1  2:1  1:1  1:1  3:0  4:0  3:0 
                                       2:0  0:0  1:4  3:1  XXX  2:1  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  --- 
 6. Botev (Plovdiv)                    1:2  2:0  1:0  3:3  3:1  XXX  0:3  2:1  2:0  2:0  3:0  2:0 
                                       1:3  3:2  0:2  0:1  1:1  XXX  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  --- 
 7. Levski (Sofia)                     3:2  0:3  1:0  2:2  0:1  2:1  XXX  1:0  2:0  1:1  4:0  8:0 
                                       ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  XXX  5:2  2:3  5:0  6:0  1:1 
 8. Cherno more (Varna)                0:0  1:1  0:1  0:3  4:0  2:1  1:0  XXX  2:0  3:0  0:1  1:0 
                                       ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  0:2  XXX  1:1  1:2  1:0  2:0 
 9. Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                0:3  2:2  1:2  0:2  0:2  3:0  3:1  1:3  XXX  0:2  4:1  1:0 
                                       ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  1:0  1:3  XXX  3:0  4:0  0:0 
10. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           1:4  0:3  0:4  2:0  0:3  0:2  1:1  1:1  1:1  XXX  1:0  1:0 
                                       ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  0:1  0:1  1:2  XXX  4:0  4:0 
11. Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)              0:4  0:0  0:1  0:0  0:3  1:1  1:1  1:3  0:2  0:0  XXX  2:1 
                                       ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  1:3  0:2  1:0  1:4  XXX  3:1 
12. Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)             1:0  2:4  0:0  1:4  1:0  1:2  1:4  0:1  1:5  1:2  0:1  XXX 
                                       ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  0:5  1:3  0:1  2:0  1:0  XXX 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

top