OFG Targovishte 2014/15 »

| Results grid | Rankings |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Agrotron (Plastina)                22   21   1   0   82:19   64     Champion
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte)     22   17   2   3   86:18   53 [+]         
 3. Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)           22   15   1   6   66:45   46             
 4. Levski (Omurtag)                   22   12   2   8   57:38   38             
 5. Borovets (Targovishte)             22   10   1  11   62:51   31 [+]          [1 0 1  6:4  3]
 6. Iskra (Golyamo gradishte)          22   10   1  11   55:49   31              [1 0 1  4:6  3]
 7. Sakrovishteto na Kralevo (Kralevo) 22   10   0  12   64:55   30             
 8. Agroelit (Makariopolsko)           22    8   2  12   37:49   26             
 9. Belomorets (Svetlen)               22    7   4  11   55:60   25             
10. Sokol (Treskavets)                 22    7   2  13   26:57   23             
11. Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)         22    7   0  15   51:78   21             
12. Balkanski kat (Stevrek)            22    0   0  22   23:145   0 [+]         

Notes
  - Raketa (Preselets), 2nd; PPK "Zora" (Momino), 7th; Benkovski (Podgoritsa), 11th; Vabel (kv.Vabel, Targovishte), 12th; and Urozhay (Garchinovo), 14th last season; withdraw.
  - Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte), Balkanski kat (Stevrek) and Borovets (Targovishte) join the group.
  - Borovets (Targovishte) plays its home games at the Rabotnicheski stadion in Targovishte.
  - Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte) plays its home games at the "Nedelcho Kamov" stadium in Targovishte.

                           Round 1

6 September 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Borovets (Targovishte) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)       4:0 
7 September 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte) - Belomorets (Svetlen)     postponed 
Agrotron (Plastina) - Iskra (Golyamo gradishte)           5:1 
Balkanski kat (Stevrek) - Agroelit (Makariopolsko)        0:3 awd 
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Sakrovishteto na Kral. (Kr)    3:2 
Sokol (Treskavets) - Levski (Omurtag)                     postponed 
17 September 2014, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Sokol (Treskavets) - Levski (Omurtag)                     0:3 
17 September 2014, Wednesday, 17:30 EEST:
Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte) - Belomorets (Svetlen)     4:1 

                           Round 2

13 September 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Balkanski kat (Stevrek)     12:2 
Iskra (Golyamo gradishte) - Borovets (Targovishte)        3:0 
14 September 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Belomorets (Svetlen) - Levski (Omurtag)                   1:1 
Sakrovishteto na Kralevo (Kralevo) - Sokol (Treskavets)   1:0 
Agroelit (Makariopolsko) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)       1:2 
Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte) - Agrotron (Plastina)      1:2 

                           Round 1 - postponed matches

17 September 2014, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Sokol (Treskavets) - Levski (Omurtag)                     0:3 
17 September 2014, Wednesday, 17:30 EEST:
Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte) - Belomorets (Svetlen)     4:1 

                           Round 3

20 September 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Borovets (Targovishte) - Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte)   1:0 
Balkanski kat (Stevrek) - Iskra (Golyamo gradishte)       3:5 
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)     6:0 
21 September 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Agrotron (Plastina) - Belomorets (Svetlen)                9:0 
Sokol (Treskavets) - Agroelit (Makariopolsko)             0:1 
Levski (Omurtag) - Sakrovishteto na Kralevo (Kralevo)     0:3 awd * 
* - initially 3:1, then Levski is awarded a 0:3 loss due to them using an
    ineligible player.

                           Round 4

27 September 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Sokol (Treskavets)           3:2 
Iskra (Golyamo gradishte) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)      3:2 
Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targ.) - Balkanski kat (Stevrek)       11:1 
28 September 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Belomorets (Svetlen) - Sakrovishteto na Kral. (Kr)        4:3 
Agroelit (Makariopolsko) - Levski (Omurtag)               2:2 
Agrotron (Plastina) - Borovets (Targovishte)              4:1 

                           Round 5

2 October 2014, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
Borovets (Targovishte) - Belomorets (Svetlen)             3:2 
Balkanski kat (Stevrek) - Agrotron (Plastina)             0:3 
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targ.)       3:0 
Sokol (Treskavets) - Iskra (Golyamo gradishte)            0:4 
Levski (Omurtag) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)             3:1 
Sakrovishteto na Kral. (Kr) - Agroelit (Makariopolsko)    3:4 

                           Round 6

11 October 2014, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
Iskra (Golyamo gradishte) - Levski (Omurtag)              1:2 
Borovets (Targovishte) - Balkanski kat (Stevrek)         17:3 
12 October 2014, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Belomorets (Svetlen) - Agroelit (Makariopolsko)           0:1 
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Sakrovishteto na Kral. (Kr)  6:3 
Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte) - Sokol (Treskavets)       3:0 awd 
Agrotron (Plastina) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)            5:2 

                           Round 7

18 October 2014, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
Balkanski kat (Stevrek) - Belomorets (Svetlen)            2:4 
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Borovets (Targovishte)         4:3 
Levski (Omurtag) - Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte)         1:5 
19 October 2014, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Sokol (Treskavets) - Agrotron (Plastina)                  0:3 awd 
Sakrovishteto na Kral. (Kr) - Iskra (Golyamo gradishte)   3:1 
Agroelit (Makariopolsko) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)     3:1 

                           Round 8

25 October 2014, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
Borovets (Targovishte) - Sokol (Treskavets)               postponed * 
Balkanski kat (Stevrek) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)        postponed * 
26 October 2014, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Belomorets (Svetlen) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)         postponed * 
Iskra (Golyamo gradishte) - Agroelit (Makariopolsko)      postponed * 
Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targ.) - Sakrovishteto na Kral. (Kr)    postponed * 
Agrotron (Plastina) - Levski (Omurtag)                    postponed * 
* - all the round's matches are postponed due to bad weather.
22 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Borovets (Targovishte) - Sokol (Treskavets)               3:0 
Balkanski kat (Stevrek) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)        0:3 
23 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Belomorets (Svetlen) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)         5:0 
Iskra (Golyamo gradishte) - Agroelit (Makariopolsko)      4:2 
Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targ.) - Sakrovishteto na Kral. (Kr)    4:3 
Agrotron (Plastina) - Levski (Omurtag)                    3:0 awd * 
* - initially 1:1, then Levski is awarded a 0:3 loss for using an
    ineligible player.

                           Round 9

1 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Sokol (Treskavets) - Balkanski kat (Stevrek)              postponed * 
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Iskra (Golyamo gradishte)    postponed * 
* - all matches scheduled for 1 November are postponed due to snowy
    pitches.
2 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Belomorets (Svetlen)           3:1 
in Targovishte, Rabotnicheski stadion: *
Levski (Omurtag) - Borovets (Targovishte)                 1:3 
* - in Targovishte on mutual agreement, the return game in spring is
    played in Omurtag.
Sakrovishteto na Kral. (Kr) - Agrotron (Plastina)         1:2 
Agroelit (Makariopolsko) - Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targ.)       0:1 
12 November 2014, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Sokol (Treskavets) - Balkanski kat (Stevrek)              6:2 
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Iskra (Golyamo gradishte)    0:4 

                           Round 10

8 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Balkanski kat (Stevrek) - Levski (Omurtag)                0:7 
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Sokol (Treskavets)             8:1 
9 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Belomorets (Svetlen) - Iskra (Golyamo gradishte)          1:1 
Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targ.) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)    12:0 
Agrotron (Plastina) - Agroelit (Makariopolsko)            1:0 
Borovets (Targovishte) - Sakrovishteto na Kral. (Kr)      2:1 

                           Round 9 - postponed matches

12 November 2014, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Sokol (Treskavets) - Balkanski kat (Stevrek)              6:2 
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Iskra (Golyamo gradishte)    0:4 

                           Round 11

15 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Levski (Omurtag) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)               2:3 
Sakrovishteto na Kral. (Kr) - Balkanski kat (Stevrek)     5:2 
16 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Sokol (Treskavets) - Belomorets (Svetlen)                 1:5 
Agroelit (Makariopolsko) - Borovets (Targovishte)         0:0 
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Agrotron (Plastina)          1:2 
Iskra (Golyamo gradishte) - Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targ.)      0:3 

                           Round 8 - postponed matches

22 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Borovets (Targovishte) - Sokol (Treskavets)               3:0 
Balkanski kat (Stevrek) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)        0:3 
23 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Belomorets (Svetlen) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)         5:0 
Iskra (Golyamo gradishte) - Agroelit (Makariopolsko)      4:2 
Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targ.) - Sakrovishteto na Kral. (Kr)    4:3 
Agrotron (Plastina) - Levski (Omurtag)                    3:0 awd * 
* - initially 1:1, then Levski is awarded a 0:3 loss for using an
    ineligible player.

                           Round 12

14 March 2015, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Iskra (Golyamo gradishte) - Agrotron (Plastina)           0:5 
Levski (Omurtag) - Sokol (Treskavets)                     postponed 
15 March 2015, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Belomorets (Svetlen) - Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte)     0:7 
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Borovets (Targovishte)       postponed 
Agroelit (Makariopolsko) - Balkanski kat (Stevrek)        3:0 
Sakrovishteto na Kral. (Kr) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)    5:4 
21 May 2015, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Borovets (Targovishte)       3:0 
Levski (Omurtag) - Sokol (Treskavets)                     7:1 

                           Round 13

21 March 2015, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Balkanski kat (Stevrek) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)      postponed 
Borovets (Targovishte) - Iskra (Golyamo gradishte)        6:1 
22 March 2015, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Levski (Omurtag) - Belomorets (Svetlen)                   2:1 
Sokol (Treskavets) - Sakrovishteto na Kralevo (Kralevo)   3:2 
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Agroelit (Makariopolsko)       2:1 
Agrotron (Plastina) - Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte)      0:0 
13 May 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkanski kat (Stevrek) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)      0:3 

                           Round 14

28 March 2015, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte) - Borovets (Targovishte)   2:1 
Iskra (Golyamo gradishte) - Balkanski kat (Stevrek)       postponed 
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)     1:2 
29 March 2015, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Belomorets (Svetlen) - Agrotron (Plastina)                0:3 
Agroelit (Makariopolsko) - Sokol (Treskavets)             2:3 
Sakrovishteto na Kralevo (Kralevo) - Levski (Omurtag)     2:4 
13 April 2015, Monday, 16:00 EEST:
Iskra (Golyamo gradishte) - Balkanski kat (Stevrek)      13:0 

                           Round 15

4 April 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Sokol (Treskavets) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)           1:0 
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Iskra (Golyamo gradishte)      3:2 
Balkanski kat (Stevrek) - Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targ.)        0:8 
5 April 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Sakrovishteto na Kral. (Kr) - Belomorets (Svetlen)        2:0 
Levski (Omurtag) - Agroelit (Makariopolsko)               2:1 
Borovets (Targovishte) - Agrotron (Plastina)              0:3 

                           Round 16

11 April 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Belomorets (Svetlen) - Borovets (Targovishte)             3:4 
Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targ.) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)       4:2 
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Levski (Omurtag)             0:3 
Agroelit (Makariopolsko) - Sakrovishteto na Kral. (Kr)    3:7 
12 April 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Agrotron (Plastina) - Balkanski kat (Stevrek)             3:0 
Iskra (Golyamo gradishte) - Sokol (Treskavets)            3:0 

                           Round 14 - postponed match

13 April 2015, Monday, 16:00 EEST:
Iskra (Golyamo gradishte) - Balkanski kat (Stevrek)      13:0 

                           Round 17

18 April 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski (Omurtag) - Iskra (Golyamo gradishte)              4:0 
Balkanski kat (Stevrek) - Borovets (Targovishte)          3:7 
19 April 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Agroelit (Makariopolsko) - Belomorets (Svetlen)           0:3 
Sakrovishteto na Kral. (Kr) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)  6:0 awd * 
* - abandoned at 3:2.
Sokol (Treskavets) - Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte)       0:0 
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Agrotron (Plastina)            1:3 

                           Round 18

25 April 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Belomorets (Svetlen) - Balkanski kat (Stevrek)           15:1 
Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte) - Levski (Omurtag)         2:0 
26 April 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Borovets (Targovishte) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)         4:5 
Agrotron (Plastina) - Sokol (Treskavets)                  5:0 
Iskra (Golyamo gradishte) - Sakrovishteto na Kral. (Kr)   3:1 
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Agroelit (Makariopolsko)     8:3 

                           Round 19

2 May 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Agroelit (Makariopolsko) - Iskra (Golyamo gradishte)      1:0 
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Balkanski kat (Stevrek)        3:0 
3 May 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Belomorets (Svetlen)         8:3 
Sakrovishteto na Kral. (Kr) - Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targ.)    0:3 
Levski (Omurtag) - Agrotron (Plastina)                    5:7 
Sokol (Treskavets) - Borovets (Targovishte)               2:1 

                           Round 20

9 May 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkanski kat (Stevrek) - Sokol (Treskavets)              1:3 
Iskra (Golyamo gradishte) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)    3:0 
10 May 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Belomorets (Svetlen) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)           4:4 
in Omurtag: *
Borovets (Targovishte) - Levski (Omurtag)                 1:5 
* - in Omurtag on mutual agreement from round 9.
Agrotron (Plastina) - Sakrovishteto na Kral. (Kr)         3:0 
Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targ.) - Agroelit (Makariopolsko)       5:0 

                           Round 13 - postponed match

13 May 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkanski kat (Stevrek) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)      0:3 

                           Round 21

16 May 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Iskra (Golyamo gradishte) - Belomorets (Svetlen)          1:2 
Levski (Omurtag) - Balkanski kat (Stevrek)                3:0 
Sokol (Treskavets) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)             3:0 
17 May 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targ.)     1:5 
Agroelit (Makariopolsko) - Agrotron (Plastina)            3:5 
Sakrovishteto na Kral. (Kr) - Borovets (Targovishte)      3:1 

                           Round 12 - postponed matches

21 May 2015, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Borovets (Targovishte)       3:0 
Levski (Omurtag) - Sokol (Treskavets)                     7:1 

                           Round 22

23 May 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Belomorets (Svetlen) - Sokol (Treskavets)                 0:0 
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Levski (Omurtag)               1:0 
Balkanski kat (Stevrek) - Sakrovishteto na Kral. (Kr)     3:8 
Borovets (Targovishte) - Agroelit (Makariopolsko)         0:3 
Agrotron (Plastina) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)          6:3 
Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targ.) - Iskra (Golyamo gradishte)      6:2 

Results grid
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Agrotron (Plastina) XXX 0:0 5:2 3:0* 4:1 5:1 3:0 1:0 9:0 5:0 6:3 3:0 2. Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte) 1:2 XXX 4:2 2:0 2:1 6:2 4:3 5:0 4:1 3:0*12:0 11:1 3. Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) 1:3 3:0 XXX 1:0 4:3 3:2 3:2 2:1 3:1 8:1 6:0 3:0 4. Levski (Omurtag) 5:7 1:5 2:3 XXX 1:3 4:0 0:3* 2:1 2:1 7:1 3:1 3:0 5. Borovets (Targovishte) 0:3 1:0 4:5 1:5 XXX 6:1 2:1 0:3 3:2 3:0 4:0 17:3 6. Iskra (Golyamo gradishte) 0:5 0:3 3:2 1:2 3:0 XXX 3:1 4:2 1:2 3:0 3:0 13:0 7. Sakrovishteto na Kralevo (Kralevo) 1:2 0:3 5:4 2:4 3:1 3:1 XXX 3:4 2:0 1:0 6:0* 5:2 8. Agroelit (Makariopolsko) 3:5 0:1 1:2 2:2 0:0 1:0 3:7 XXX 0:3 2:3 3:1 3:0 9. Belomorets (Svetlen) 0:3 0:7 4:4 1:1 3:4 1:1 4:3 0:1 XXX 0:0 5:0 15:1 10. Sokol (Treskavets) 0:3* 0:0 3:0 0:3 2:1 0:4 3:2 0:1 1:5 XXX 1:0 6:2 11. Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) 1:2 1:5 1:2 0:3 3:0 0:4 6:3 8:3 8:3 3:2 XXX 12:2 12. Balkanski kat (Stevrek) 0:3 0:8 0:3 0:7 3:7 3:5 3:8 0:3* 2:4 1:3 0:3 XXX -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top