Women's Competitions 2014/15

Women's Competitions 2014/15 »


Darzhavno parvenstvo

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
        | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |

                           Final Standings:              

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. NSA (Sofia) 16 16 0 0 66:6 48 Champion ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. LP Supersport (Sofia) 16 14 0 2 65:12 42 3. Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 16 12 0 4 51:12 36 4. Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 16 6 3 7 24:31 21 5. ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 16 5 2 9 26:30 17 6. Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) 16 3 4 9 14:29 13 7. Olimpia (Sofia) 15 5 2 8 18:29 17 [*] 8. Spartak 1918 (Varna) 14 3 1 10 18:35 10 [*] 9. ZhFK Oborishte (Panagyurishte) 15 0 0 15 1:99 0 [+][*]
Notes - Oborishte (Panagyurishte) joins the group. - The teams play their home games at the following venues: - Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) - at the new "Akademik" stadium /at "Festivalna" hall/ in Sofia; - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - at the artificial field of the "Beroe" stadium in Stara Zagora; - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - at the "Plovdiv" stadium in Plovdiv; - LP Supersport (Sofia) - at the old "Akademik" st. /at 4th kilometer/ in Sofia; - NSA (Sofia) - at the "NSA" stadium in Sofia; - Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - at the "Orcho voyvoda" stadium in Panagyurishte; - Olimpia (Sofia) - at the "Tsarsko selo" complex in Sofia; - Spartak 1918 (Varna) - at the "Spartak" stadium in Varna; - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - at the "Hristo Botev" stadium in Blagoevgrad. - Oborishte (Panagyurishte) withdraws after round 13. Its results up to this point still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins. - Spartak 1918 (Varna) and Olimpia (Sofia) withdraw after round 14. Their results up to this point still count, and their opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins. Round 1 7 September 2014, Sunday, 10:30 EEST: ZhFK Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 0:11 [Monika Cherneva (4), Mariela Nelkova (3), Teya Penkova (2), Ani Todorova, Monika Mihaleva] 7 September 2014, Sunday, 17:30 EEST: Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - LP Supersport (Sofia) 0:2 (0:1) [0:2 Lora Dimitrova 6',50'] Olimpia (Sofia) - Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) 1:1 (1:1) [1:0 Velizara Vladimirova 8', 1:1 _ 45'] ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - NSA (Sofia) 0:4 Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) bye Round 2 20 September 2014, Saturday, 17:30 EEST: in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex: LP Supersport (Sofia) - Olimpia (Sofia) 4:1 21 September 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EEST: in Varna, "Lokomotiv" st.: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 0:3 (0:1) [0:1 Dayana Ivanova 25', 0:3 Evdokia Popadiynova 2h,2h] 21 September 2014, Sunday, 17:30 EEST: Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:1 [??? - Petya Dikova] Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - ZhFK Oborishte (Panagyurishte) 9:0 NSA (Sofia) bye Round 3 27 September 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: NSA (Sofia) - Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) 7:0 28 September 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EEST: Olimpia (Sofia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't travel due to financial problems. 28 September 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: in Simitli, "Struma" st.: Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 2:1 (1:0) [1:0 Veronika Gotseva 1h-pen, 1:1 Anelia Kukunova 2h, 2:1 Stefka Petkova 2h] in Stara Zagora, "Lokomotiv" st.: ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - LP Supersport (Sofia) 0:3 (0:1) ZhFK Oborishte (Panagyurishte) bye Round 4 4 October 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EEST: Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - Olimpia (Sofia) 0:1 (0:0) [0:1 Velizara Vladimirova 71'], ~ 100 spectators 4 October 2014, Saturday, 15:00 EEST: LP Supersport (Sofia) - NSA (Sofia) 0:4 Spartak 1918 (Varna) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:4 (0:2) [0:3 Nina Georgieva 1h,1h,2h; 1:3 _ 2h-pen, 1:4 Nina Georgieva 2h] ZhFK Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 0:20 Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) bye Round 5 11 October 2014, Saturday, 15:00 EEST: Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) - LP Supersport (Sofia) 0:2 (0:0) [0:1 Vili Karadakova 2h, 0:2 Asya Asenova 2h] 12 October 2014, Sunday, 13:00 EEST: NSA (Sofia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors inform beforehand that they won't travel for the game. 12 October 2014, Sunday, 15:00 EEST: Olimpia (Sofia) - ZhFK Oborishte (Panagyurishte) postponed in Stara Zagora, "Lokomotiv" st.: ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 1:1 (0:1) [0:1 Inna Dimova 1h, 1:1 Zvezdelina Georgieva 2h] 25 October 2014, Saturday, 15:00 EEST: Olimpia (Sofia) - ZhFK Oborishte (Panagyurishte) 3:0 awd * * - Oborishte inform beforehand that they won't travel for the game. Sportika (Blagoevgrad) bye Round 6 18 October 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EEST: Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 0:11 (0:6) [Zvezdelina Georgieva (4), Nina Georgieva (4), Petya Dikova (2), Mihaela Slavcheva] 19 October 2014, Sunday, 13:00 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) 1:0 19 October 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EEST: Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - NSA (Sofia) 0:7 Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - Olimpia (Sofia) 5:0 (2:0) [2:0 Evdokia Popadiynova 1h,1h; 4:0 Veronika Gotseva 2h,2h; 5:0 Stefka Petkova 2h] LP Supersport (Sofia) bye Round 5 - postponed match 25 October 2014, Saturday, 15:00 EEST: Olimpia (Sofia) - ZhFK Oborishte (Panagyurishte) 3:0 awd * * - Oborishte inform beforehand that they won't travel for the game. Round 7 1 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 0:0 2 November 2014, Sunday, 12:30 EET: LP Supersport (Sofia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) postponed 2 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET: in Stara Zagora, "Lokomotiv" st.: ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 0:1 (0:1) [0:1 Evdokia Popadiynova 20'] 2 November 2014, Sunday, 15:00 EET: NSA (Sofia) - ZhFK Oborishte (Panagyurishte) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors don't show up. 23 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET: in Varna, "Lokomotiv" st.: * LP Supersport (Sofia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 3:1 (2:0) [1:0 Polina Georgieva 29', 2:0 Ivet Vasileva 39', 2:1 Maria Georgieva 81', 3:1 Desislava Prahlyova 85'] * - in Varna on mutual agreement due to the visitors having financial difficulties traveling to Sofia. Olimpia (Sofia) bye Round 8 9 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET: Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - LP Supersport (Sofia) 0:3 Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) 0:5 (0:3) [0:1 Viktoria Todorova 35', 0:2 Anna Popova 42', 0:3 Viktoria Todorova 44', 0:4 Iveta Koseva 75', 0:5 Viktoria Todorova 79'] Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - NSA (Sofia) 2:3 (0:1) [0:1 Valya Asenova 1h, 1:1 Stefka Petkova 54', 1:2 Simona Petkova 59', 2:2 Dayana Ivanova 61', 2:3 Valya Gospodinova 67'] in kv.Dragalevtsi, Sofia: Olimpia (Sofia) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 3:0 (0:0) [1:0 Velizara Vladimirova 50', 2:0 Gergana Petkova 54', 3:0 Bilyana Pencheva 64'-pen] [missed pen: Lora Petrova (O) 60'] [sent off: _ (GK) (B) 61'] Spartak 1918 (Varna) bye Round 9 15 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET: Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 0:1 (0:0) [0:1 Miloslava Grigorova 61'] 16 November 2014, Sunday, 13:00 EET: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 0:0 16 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET: NSA (Sofia) - Olimpia (Sofia) 3:1 16 November 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EET: LP Supersport (Sofia) - ZhFK Oborishte (Panagyurishte) 17:0 ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) bye Round 7 - postponed match 23 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET: in Varna, "Lokomotiv" st.: * LP Supersport (Sofia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 3:1 (2:0) [1:0 Polina Georgieva 29', 2:0 Ivet Vasileva 39', 2:1 Maria Georgieva 81', 3:1 Desislava Prahlyova 85'] * - in Varna on mutual agreement due to the visitors having financial difficulties traveling to Sofia. Round 10 22 March 2015, Sunday, 13:00 EET: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - ZhFK Oborishte (Panagyurishte) postponed NSA (Sofia) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors don't show up because of a youth tournament taking place in Stara Zagora. 22 March 2015, Sunday, 13:30 EET: Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) - Olimpia (Sofia) 1:1 [Albena Toncheva - Iveta Ivanova], ~ 100 spectators 22 March 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EET: in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex: LP Supersport (Sofia) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 2:1 (1:0) [1:0 _ 38', 1:1 Evdokia Popadiynova 61', 2:1 _ 85'] [missed pen: Veronika Gotsev (Sportika) 76'] 24 May 2015, Sunday, 13:00 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - ZhFK Oborishte (Panagyurishte) annulled * * - initially postponed, then annulled following the withdrawal of Oborishte and then of Spartak 1918. Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) bye Round 11 28 March 2015, Saturday, 11:30 EET: Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 3:0 (1:0) [1:0 Veselina Mahlelieva 40'-pen, 3:0 Evdokia Popadiynova 83',88'] 28 March 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET: in Stara Zagora, "Lokomotiv" st.: ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) 2:0 (1:0) [1:0 Kristina Aleksandrova 10'-og, 2:0 Nina Georgieva 59'-pen] in Kostinbrod, "Belitsa" st.: Olimpia (Sofia) - LP Supersport (Sofia) 1:3 29 March 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EEST: ZhFK Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 1:2 NSA (Sofia) bye Round 12 4 April 2015, Saturday, 15:00 EEST: Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 0:1 (0:0) [0:1 Evdokia Popadiynova 65'] LP Supersport (Sofia) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) postponed * * - postponed due to a participation of LP Supersport at a friendly tournament in France. 5 April 2015, Sunday, 13:00 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Olimpia (Sofia) postponed 5 April 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EEST: Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) - NSA (Sofia) 0:4 not scheduled: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Olimpia (Sofia) annulled * * - initially postponed, then annulled following the withdrawal of both teams. 30 May 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: LP Supersport (Sofia) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 5:0 (1:0) ZhFK Oborishte (Panagyurishte) bye Round 13 18 April 2015, Saturday, 14:30 EEST: ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 1:4 18 April 2015, Saturday, 15:00 EEST: NSA (Sofia) - LP Supersport (Sofia) 4:2 (2:0) [1:0 Kristin Krasteva 1p, 2:0 Simona Petkova 1p, 2:1 _ 2p, 2:2 _ 2p, 3:2 Martina Stankova 2p, 4:2 Simona Petkova 2p] 19 April 2015, Sunday, 15:00 EEST: Olimpia (Sofia) - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 0:3 Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - ZhFK Oborishte (Panagyurishte) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors don't show up. Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) bye * - Oborishte (Panagyurishte) withdraws after round 13. Its results up to this point still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins. Round 14 25 April 2015, Saturday, 15:00 EEST: LP Supersport (Sofia) - Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) 3:0 26 April 2015, Sunday, 12:00 EEST: in kk Chakya, NSB "Sportpalas": Spartak 1918 (Varna) - NSA (Sofia) 0:6 26 April 2015, Sunday, 15:00 EEST: ZhFK Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Olimpia (Sofia) 0:3 awd Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:0 Sportika (Blagoevgrad) bye * - Spartak 1918 (Varna) and Olimpia (Sofia) withdraw after round 14. Their results up to this point still count, and their opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins. Round 12 - postponed match not scheduled: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Olimpia (Sofia) annulled * * - initially postponed, then annulled following the withdrawal of both teams. Round 15 2 May 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EEST: Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 3:0 awd 2 May 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: NSA (Sofia) - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 5:1 Olimpia (Sofia) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 0:3 awd 3 May 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte) 3:0 awd LP Supersport (Sofia) bye Round 16 10 May 2015, Sunday, 13:00 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - LP Supersport (Sofia) 0:3 awd 10 May 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 3:0 awd * * - the visitors don't show up. ZhFK Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - NSA (Sofia) 0:3 awd Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) 3:0 Olimpia (Sofia) bye Round 17 17 May 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: LP Supersport (Sofia) - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 10:0 Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte) 3:0 awd ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Olimpia (Sofia) 3:0 awd 17 May 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST: NSA (Sofia) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 4:0 Spartak 1918 (Varna) bye Round 10 - postponed match 24 May 2015, Sunday, 13:00 EEST: Spartak 1918 (Varna) - ZhFK Oborishte (Panagyurishte) annulled * * - initially postponed, then annulled following the withdrawal of Oborishte and then of Spartak 1918. Round 12 - postponed match 30 May 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST: LP Supersport (Sofia) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 5:0 (1:0) Round 18 31 May 2015, Sunday, 16:30 EEST: Olimpia (Sofia) - NSA (Sofia) 0:3 awd Sportika (Blagoevgrad) - Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) 3:0 awd ZhFK Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - LP Supersport (Sofia) 0:3 awd Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - Spartak 1918 (Varna) 3:0 awd ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) bye
Results grid
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. NSA (Sofia) XXX 4:2 4:0 5:1 3:0* 7:0 3:1 3:0* 3:0* 2. LP Supersport (Sofia) 0:4 XXX 2:1 10:0 5:0 3:0 4:1 3:1 17:0 3. Sportika (Blagoevgrad) 2:3 0:2 XXX 2:1 3:0* 3:0* 5:0 3:0 3:0* 4. Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) 0:7 0:3 0:1 XXX 1:0 3:0 0:1 3:0* 9:0 5. ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) 0:4 0:3 0:1 1:1 XXX 2:0 3:0* 1:4 3:0* 6. Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) 0:4 0:2 0:1 0:0 1:1 XXX 1:1 3:0* 3:0* 7. Olimpia (Sofia) 0:3* 1:3 0:3* 0:3 3:0 1:1 XXX 3:0* 3:0* 8. Spartak 1918 (Varna) 0:6 0:3* 0:3 0:0 1:4 1:0 --- XXX --- 9. ZhFK Oborishte (Panagyurishte) 0:3* 0:3* 0:20 1:2 0:11 0:5 0:3* 0:11 XXX ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

Kupa na Bulgaria

First round

ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora)4 Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia)0
NSA (Sofia)2 Sportika (Blagoevgrad)1

Semi-finals

LP Supersport (Sofia)4 ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora)0
Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv)0 NSA (Sofia)5

Final

LP Supersport (Sofia)1 (3) NSA (Sofia)1 (4) penalties

                           First round

5 June 2015, Friday, 15:45 EEST:
ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia)  4:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Denislava Valchinova 1h, 2:0 Petya Dikova 2h, 3:0 Teya Penkova 2h,
   4:0 Petya Dikova 2h]
5 June 2015, Friday, 18:30 EEST:
NSA (Sofia) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad)                      2:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Evdokia Popadiynova 30', 1:1 _ 2h, 2:1 _ 2h]
Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv)                                       bye
LP Supersport (Sofia)                                     bye

                           Semi-finals

6 June 2015, Saturday, 15:45 EEST:
LP Supersport (Sofia) - ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora)         4:0 (1:0) 
6 June 2015, Saturday, 18:30 EEST:
Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv) - NSA (Sofia)                         0:5 

                           Fifth place Final

7 June 2016, Tuesday, 10:00 EEST:
Akademik - Geo Milev (Sofia) - Sportika (Blagoevgrad)     1:4 
  [Albena Toncheva - _]

                           Third place Final

7 June 2015, Sunday, 10:00 EEST:
ZhFK Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Ekomet 90 (Plovdiv)           1:3 (0:3) 
  [Teya Penkova - _]

                           Final

7 June 2015, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
LP Supersport (Sofia) - NSA (Sofia)                       1:1 (0:0); penalties: 3:4  /live on Kanal 3/ 
  [0:1 Velina Koshuleva 76', 1:1 Lidia Nacheva 79']

top