Detsa (b.1950-51):
« Republikansko parvenstvo 1963/64


Preliminary Phase

Rules
  - There is no information about how the participants in the Final Phase are determined.


Final Phase

1/8 finals

Minyor (Pernik)0 Lokomotiv (Sofia)2
Septemvriyska slava (Mihaylovgrad)4 Kameno pole (Kameno pole)0
Septemvri (Sofia)6 Minyor (Buhovo)0
Shipka (Asenovgrad)3 Rodopa (Smolyan)0
Lokomotiv (Ruse)2 Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)0
Himik (Dimitrovgrad)- Chavdar (Kovachite)+
Panayot Volov (Kolarovgrad)3 (5) Vihar (Aytos)3 (4) penalties
Cherno more (Varna)7 Dobrudzha (Tolbuhin)1

1/4 finals

Lokomotiv (Sofia)1 (5) Septemvriyska slava (Mihaylovgrad)1 (4) penalties
Septemvri (Sofia)5 Shipka (Asenovgrad)1
Lokomotiv (Ruse)1 Chavdar (Kovachite)0
Panayot Volov (Kolarovgrad)0 Cherno more (Varna)3


Round of 16

12 July 1964, Sunday, 09:00 EET:
Cherno more (Varna) - Dobrudzha (Tolbuhin)                7:1 
12 July 1964, Sunday, 16:30 EET:
Septemvriyska slava (Mihaylovgrad) - K.pole (Kameno pole) 4:0 
12 July 1964, Sunday, 18:00 EET:
Panayot Volov (Kolarovgrad) - Vihar (Aytos)               3:3; penalties: 5:4 
Septemvri (Sofia) - Minyor (Buhovo)                       6:0 
Minyor (Pernik) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                       0:2 
Shipka (Asenovgrad) - Rodopa (Smolyan)                    3:0 awd 
Himik (Dimitrovgrad) - Chavdar (Kovachite)                -2- 
14 July 1964, Tuesday, 18:00 EET:
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)          2:0 

top


Quarter-finals

19 July 1964, Sunday, 18:00 EET:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Septemvriyska slava (Mihaylovgrad)    1:1; penalties: 5:4 
Septemvri (Sofia) - Shipka (Asenovgrad)                   5:1 
Lokomotiv (Ruse) - Chavdar (Kovachite)                    1:0 
Panayot Volov (Kolarovgrad) - Cherno more (Varna)         0:3 awd * 
* - initially 0:0; penalties: 7:5. On 24 July 1964 Cherno more is awarded
    a 3:0 win due to Panayot Volov using ineligible players.

top


Final tournament

27 July 1964, Monday, 16:45 EET:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                      2:1 
27 July 1964, Monday, 18:15 EET:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                   5:1 

29 July 1964, Wednesday, 16:45 EET:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                   4:1 
29 July 1964, Wednesday, 18:15 EET:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                      4:1 

31 July 1964, Friday, 16:45 EET:
Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv (Ruse)                    2:2 
31 July 1964, Friday, 18:15 EET:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                     3:3 (0:1) 


                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Septemvri (Sofia) 3 2 1 0 12:5 5 Champion ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Lokomotiv (Sofia) 3 2 1 0 9:5 5 3. Lokomotiv (Ruse) 3 0 1 2 4:8 1 4. Cherno more (Varna) 3 0 1 2 4:11 1
Notes - The Final tournament takes place at the "Vasil Levski" stadium in Sofia. top