Yunoshi mladsha vazrast (b.1948-49):
Republikansko parvenstvo 1963/64


Preliminary Phase

Rules
  - There is no information about how the participants in the Final Phase are determined.


Final Phase

1/8 finals

Levski (Sofia)5 Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)1
Cherno more (Varna)4 Mlada gvardia (Sliven)0
Spartak (Sofia)4 Himik (Dimitrovgrad)1
Dimitar Kanev (Haskovo)1 (5) Botev (Plovdiv)1 (4) penalties
Spartak (Pleven)0 Lokomotiv (Sofia)3
Septemvriyska slava (Mihaylovgrad)1 (7) Slavia (Sofia)1 (8) penalties
Spartak (Varna)1 Dunav (Ruse)2
Septemvri (Sofia)11 Gigant (Belene)  0

1/4 finals

Levski (Sofia)1 Cherno more (Varna)0
Spartak (Sofia)7 Dimitar Kanev (Haskovo)0
Lokomotiv (Sofia)5 Slavia (Sofia)1
Dunav (Ruse)0 Septemvri (Sofia)1


Round of 16

11 July 1964, Saturday, 18:00 EET:
Cherno more (Varna) - Mlada gvardia (Sliven)              4:0 
Spartak (Pleven) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                      0:3 awd 
12 July 1964, Sunday, 09:00 EET:
Levski (Sofia) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)                 5:1 
Spartak (Sofia) - Himik (Dimitrovgrad)                    4:1 
Septemvri (Sofia) - Gigant (Belene)                      11:0 
12 July 1964, Sunday, 18:00 EET:
Septemvriyska slava (Mihaylovgrad) - Slavia (Sofia)       1:1; penalties: 7:8 
Spartak (Varna) - Dunav (Ruse)                            1:2 
Dimitar Kanev (Haskovo) - Botev (Plovdiv)                 1:1; penalties: 5:4 

top


Quarter-finals

18 July 1964, Saturday, 18:00 EET:
Levski (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                      1:0 
19 July 1964, Sunday, 16:30 EET:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Slavia (Sofia)                        5:1 
19 July 1964, Sunday, 18:00 EET:
Spartak (Sofia) - Dimitar Kanev (Haskovo)                 7:0 
Dunav (Ruse) - Septemvri (Sofia)                          0:1 

top


Final tournament

27 July 1964, Monday, 16:15 EET:
"Rakovski" st.:
Levski (Sofia) - Spartak (Sofia)                          2:0 
27 July 1964, Monday, 18:00 EET:
"Rakovski" st.:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                     6:2 

29 July 1964, Wednesday, 16:15 EET:
"Lokomotiv" st.:
Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                        1:0 
29 July 1964, Wednesday, 18:00 EET:
"Lokomotiv" st.:
Spartak (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)                       1:1 

31 July 1964, Friday, 16:15 EET:
"Slavia" st.:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Spartak (Sofia)                       3:3 
31 July 1964, Friday, 18:00 EET:
"Slavia" st.:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                        1:3 (1:3) 


                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Levski (Sofia) 3 3 0 0 6:1 6 Champion ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Septemvri (Sofia) 3 1 1 1 8:6 3 3. Spartak (Sofia) 3 0 2 1 4:6 2 4. Lokomotiv (Sofia) 3 0 1 2 5:10 1
Notes - The Final tournament takes place in Sofia. top