OFG Varna 2014/15


A OFG Varna Play-offs 2014/15

                           Finals:

7 September 2014, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in Chernevo:
Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)             0:2
in Aksakovo:
Atletik (Provadia) - Himik (Devnya)                       2:3

top


A OFG Varna 2014/15

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)           20   16   2   2   47:12   50        Champion
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)       20   13   3   4   47:15   42                
 3. Topoli 2010 (Topoli)               20   12   5   3   39:16   41                
 4. Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)          20   11   6   3   41:25   39                
 5. Botev (Brestak)                    20   10   5   5   33:18   35                
 6. Himik (Devnya)                     20   10   4   6   45:34   34                
 7. Napredak (Suvorovo)                20    6   4  10   28:39   22                
 8. Atletik (Provadia)                 20    5   2  13   20:47   17    [*]         
 9. Iskra (General Kiselovo)           20    4   1  15   20:43   13                 [1 0 1  5:2  3]
10. Ustrem (Karamanite)                20    3   4  13   29:59   13                 [1 0 1  2:5  3]
11. Aksakovo (Aksakovo)                20    1   2  17   11:52    5 [+]            
-------------------------------------------------------------------
--. Kamchiets (Dalgopol)                1    0   0   1    0:3     -    [*]         

Notes
  - OFG Varna is reorganized from two regional groups into an "A" OFG and a "B" OFG. The top 5 teams of each of the last season's Northern and Southern subgroups have the right to enter "A" OFG. Two more teams - Himik (Devnya), 6th; and Atletik (Provadia), 7th in OFG Varna - yug last season; also cover the criteria for "A" OFG participation and want to enter the group. Two more teams - Aksakovo (Aksakovo) and Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol) enter OFG Varna and cover the criteria for "A" OFG participation. Due to this it is decided that "A" OFG is to be expanded to 12 teams, with the 2 additional spots being given to the winners of play-offs between the two pairs of teams.
  - Sherba (Grozdyovo), 5th in OFG Varna - yug last season; withdraws. As a result the loser of the Play-off, involving the two teams that participated in OFG Varna last season - Atletik (Provadia) - also enters "A" OFG.
  - Kamchiets (Dalgopol), 1st in OFG Varna - yug and vice-champion of OFG Varna last season; withdraws after round 1, without having played a game. Its awarded loss from round 1 is annulled, and all the teams that have to play them until the end of the season instead bye.
  - Napredak (Suvorovo) plays its home games in rounds 1-11 in Chernevo.

                           Round 1

13 September 2014, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in Chernevo:
Napredak (Suvorovo) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)                2:3 
Botev (Brestak) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)                     1:0 
Kamchiets (Dalgopol) - Atletik (Provadia)                 0:3 awd  /annulled/ 
14 September 2014, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Ustrem (Karamanite)           5:3 
Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)       1:0 
Himik (Devnya) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)             0:1 

* - Kamchiets (Dalgopol), 1st in OFG Varna - yug and vice-champion of OFG
    Varna last season; withdraws after round 1, without having played a
    game. Its awarded loss from round 1 is annulled, and all the teams
    that have to play them until the end of the season instead bye.

                           Round 2

20 September 2014, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in Chernevo:
Napredak (Suvorovo) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)           2:3 
21 September 2014, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)       2:2 
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Himik (Devnya)                 1:2 
Atletik (Provadia) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)             2:3 
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Kamchiets (Dalgopol)                annulled * 
* - annulled following the withdrawal of Kamchiets.
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Botev (Brestak)                     2:3 

                           Round 3

27 September 2014, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Brestak) - Napredak (Suvorovo)                     2:1 
Kamchiets (Dalgopol) - Ustrem (Karamanite)                annulled 
Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)   4:0 
28 September 2014, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)          0:0 
Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)            2:1 
Himik (Devnya) - Atletik (Provadia)                       5:0 

                           Round 4

3 October 2014, Friday, 16:00 EEST:
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)           postponed 
Atletik (Provadia) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)         postponed 
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Himik (Devnya)                      postponed 
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)            postponed 
Napredak (Suvorovo) - Kamchiets (Dalgopol)                annulled 
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Botev (Brestak)               postponed 
29 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Atletik (Provadia) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)         1:2 
30 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)           3:0 
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Himik (Devnya)                      0:4 
in Beloslav:
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)            0:6 
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Botev (Brestak)               1:1 

                           Round 5

11 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Botev (Brestak) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)                    1:2 
Kamchiets (Dalgopol) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)          annulled 
Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)        3:1 
12 October 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Napredak (Suvorovo)            4:0 
Himik (Devnya) - Ustrem (Karamanite)                      3:2 
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Atletik (Provadia)             3:0 

                           Round 6

18 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
in Chernevo:
Napredak (Suvorovo) - Himik (Devnya)                      2:2 
Botev (Brestak) - Kamchiets (Dalgopol)                    annulled 
19 October 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Atletik (Provadia)                 5:0 
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)            2:1 
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)        0:7 
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)      1:1 

                           Round 7

25 October 2014, Saturday, 13:30 EEST:
Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Napredak (Suvorovo)        6:1 
25 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Kamchiets (Dalgopol) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)               annulled 
Himik (Devnya) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)                8:0 
Atletik (Provadia) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)                  2:0 
26 October 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Botev (Brestak)                2:0 
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Ustrem (Karamanite)            postponed 
7 December 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Ustrem (Karamanite)            postponed 
8 March 2015, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Ustrem (Karamanite)            0:1 

                           Round 8

1 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
in Chernevo:
Napredak (Suvorovo) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)            1:2 
Botev (Brestak) - Himik (Devnya)                          2:2 
Kamchiets (Dalgopol) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)           annulled 
2 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)                1:1 
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Atletik (Provadia)                  1:1 
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)  0:2 

                           Round 9

8 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Himik (Devnya) - Kamchiets (Dalgopol)                     annulled 
Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Botev (Brestak)            0:0 
9 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)           1:1 
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)      0:0 
Atletik (Provadia) - Napredak (Suvorovo)                  2:0 
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Ustrem (Karamanite)                 1:3 

                           Round 10

15 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
in Chernevo:
Napredak (Suvorovo) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)                 3:1 
Botev (Brestak) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)                3:2 
Kamchiets (Dalgopol) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)       annulled 
16 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Ustrem (Karamanite)                2:1 
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Atletik (Provadia)            3:1 
Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Himik (Devnya)                 5:0 

                           Round 11

22 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Himik (Devnya) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)                     3:2 
Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)   0:1 
23 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Kamchiets (Dalgopol)           annulled 
Atletik (Provadia) - Botev (Brestak)                      0:3 
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)           0:2 
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Napredak (Suvorovo)                 3:3 

                           Round 4 - postponed matches

29 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Atletik (Provadia) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)         1:2 
30 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)           3:0 
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Himik (Devnya)                      0:4 
in Beloslav:
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)            0:6 
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Botev (Brestak)               1:1 

                           Round 7 - postponed match

7 December 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Ustrem (Karamanite)            postponed 

                           Round 7 - postponed match

8 March 2015, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Ustrem (Karamanite)            0:1 

                           Round 12

14 March 2015, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
in Suvorovo:
Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Himik (Devnya)             1:0 
15 March 2015, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Napredak (Suvorovo)                0:1 
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)           2:2 
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Botev (Brestak)                     0:1 
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)       1:4 
Atletik (Provadia)                                        bye

                           Round 13

21 March 2015, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Botev (Brestak) - Ustrem (Karamanite)                     4:1 
22 March 2015, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
in Suvorovo:
Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)       1:1 
Himik (Devnya) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)                 3:1 
Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Atletik (Provadia)             2:1 
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Napredak (Suvorovo)           4:0 
Aksakovo (Aksakovo)                                       bye

                           Round 14

28 March 2015, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Napredak (Suvorovo) - Botev (Brestak)                     1:0 
29 March 2015, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)          0:1 
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)            0:2 
Atletik (Provadia) - Himik (Devnya)                       0:2 
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)   0:2 
Ustrem (Karamanite)                                       bye

                           Round 15

4 April 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
in Suvorovo:
Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Atletik (Provadia)         6:0 
Botev (Brestak) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)               0:0 
5 April 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)           0:3 
Himik (Devnya) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)                      5:1 
Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Ustrem (Karamanite)            3:1 
Napredak (Suvorovo)                                       bye

                           Round 16

10 April 2015, Friday, 13:00 EEST:
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Botev (Brestak)                    1:0 
Napredak (Suvorovo) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)            2:1 
11 April 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Himik (Devnya)                      1:1 
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)        1:5 
Atletik (Provadia) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)             2:0 
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)                                 bye

                           Round 17

18 April 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Atletik (Provadia) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)                 0:2 
Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Ustrem (Karamanite)        3:0 
19 April 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)            3:0 
Himik (Devnya) - Napredak (Suvorovo)                      3:2 
Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)      4:0 
Botev (Brestak)                                           bye

                           Round 18

25 April 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EEST:
Napredak (Suvorovo) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)        0:1 
25 April 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Botev (Brestak) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)                0:1 
26 April 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Himik (Devnya)                7:0 
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)            1:5 
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Atletik (Provadia)                  0:3 awd * 
* - initially 2:1, then Aksakovo is awarded a 0:3 loss due to them
    fielding an ineligible player.
Topoli 2010 (Topoli)                                      bye

                           Round 19

2 May 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Atletik (Provadia) - Ustrem (Karamanite)                  4:3 
Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)  0:1 
3 May 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)                1:4 
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Napredak (Suvorovo)            0:2 
Himik (Devnya) - Botev (Brestak)                          2:2 
Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)                                  bye

                           Round 20

9 May 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Brestak) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)            3:0 
Napredak (Suvorovo) - Atletik (Provadia)                  1:1 
10 May 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)           1:0 
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)      6:1 
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)                 3:0 
Himik (Devnya)                                            bye

                           Round 21

16 May 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Atletik (Provadia) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)            0:2 
17 May 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Topoli:
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)                1:3 
Aksakovo (Aksakovo) - Napredak (Suvorovo)                 1:1 
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Botev (Brestak)                0:3 
Himik (Devnya) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)                 0:1 
Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)                              bye

                           Round 22

23 May 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Brestak) - Atletik (Provadia)                      4:0 awd 
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Aksakovo (Aksakovo)           3:0 awd 
24 May 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Himik (Devnya)                     3:0 awd 
Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)   3:1 
Napredak (Suvorovo) - Ustrem (Karamanite)                 3:0 awd 
Iskra (General Kiselovo)                                  bye

top


A OFG Varna 2014/15 - Results grid

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.   8.   9.  10.  11.  12. 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)           XXX  3:1  1:1  4:0  2:0  5:0  4:0  2:1  1:0  3:1  2:1  --- 
 2. Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)       0:1  XXX  1:1  0:1  0:0  1:0  6:1  6:0  4:0  3:0  3:1  --- 
 3. Topoli 2010 (Topoli)               1:0  2:2  XXX  0:1  1:0  3:0* 0:1  5:0  3:0  2:1  1:1  --- 
 4. Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)          1:1  0:2  0:0  XXX  1:1  7:0  4:0  3:1  6:1  5:3  3:0* --- 
 5. Botev (Brestak)                    0:1  3:0  1:2  0:0  XXX  2:2  2:1  4:0* 3:2  4:1  1:0  --- 
 6. Himik (Devnya)                     0:1  0:1  3:2  8:0  2:2  XXX  3:2  5:0  3:1  3:2  5:1  --- 
 7. Napredak (Suvorovo)                2:1  0:1  2:3  2:3  1:0  2:2  XXX  1:1  1:2  3:0* 3:1  --- 
 8. Atletik (Provadia)                 2:3  1:2  0:2  0:2  0:3  0:2  2:0  XXX  2:0  4:3  2:0  --- 
 9. Iskra (General Kiselovo)           1:4  0:2  0:3  0:0  0:3  1:2  0:2  3:0  XXX  0:1  3:0  --- 
10. Ustrem (Karamanite)                0:6  0:7  1:3  2:2  2:3  1:1  3:3  1:1  1:5  XXX  3:0  --- 
11. Aksakovo (Aksakovo)                0:2  1:5  1:4  0:2  0:1  0:4  1:1  0:3* 2:1  1:3  XXX  --- 
12. Kamchiets (Dalgopol)               ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  --- (0:3) ---  ---  ---  XXX 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

top


B OFG Varna 2014/15

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 |
        | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Balkan (Asparuhovo)                14   10   0   4   38:17   30 [+][*] Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Sportist (Mihalich)                14    9   1   4   34:36   28                
 3. Ludogorets (Dobroplodno)           14    7   1   6   40:32   22                 [2 0 0 11:4  6]
 4. Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)             14    7   1   6   44:31   22                 [0 0 2  4:11 0]
 5. Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol)            14    6   2   6   26:24   20 [+]            
 6. Agromel (Momchilovo)               14    5   1   8   26:46   16                
 7. Avren (Avren)                      14    5   0   9   29:35   15                
 8. Sprint (Belogradets)               14    3   2   9   23:39   11                

Notes
  - OFG Varna is reorganized from two regional groups into an "A" OFG and a "B" OFG. The top 5 teams of each of the last season's Northern and Southern subgroups have the right to enter "A" OFG. Two more teams - Himik (Devnya), 6th; and Atletik (Provadia), 7th in OFG Varna - yug last season; also cover the criteria for "A" OFG participation and want to enter the group. Two more teams - Aksakovo (Aksakovo) and Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol) enter OFG Varna and cover the criteria for "A" OFG participation. Due to this it is decided that "A" OFG is to be expanded to 12 teams, with the 2 additional spots being given to the winners of play-offs between the two pairs of teams.
  - Sherba (Grozdyovo), 5th in OFG Varna - yug last season; withdraws. As a result the loser of the Play-off, involving the two teams that participated in OFG Varna last season - Atletik (Provadia) - also enters "A" OFG.
  - Vetrino (Vetrino), 11th in OFG Varna - sever last season; withdraws.
  - Grifid (Varna), 8th in OFG Varna - sever last season; withdraws just before the start of the season. Before that the team designates the stadium in Aksakovo for its home games.
  - Balkan (Asparuhovo) enters "B" OFG after round 3. It plays on the position, initially allocated to Grifid in the schedule and then left vacant. The first two games following its inclusion in the group are postponed, until the team manages to prepare itself for participation in the group, its matches from the first 3 rounds are also retroactively set as postponed.

                           Round 1

20 September 2014, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Agromel (Momchilovo) - Balkan (Asparuhovo)                postponed * 
* - postponed due to Balkan's late entry into the group.
21 September 2014, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Ludogorets (Dobroplodno) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)         5:0 
Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol) - Sprint (Belogradets)            3:0 awd 
Avren (Avren) - Sportist (Mihalich)                       9:0 
29 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Agromel (Momchilovo) - Balkan (Asparuhovo)                0:5 

                           Round 2

27 September 2014, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Agromel (Momchilovo) - Ludogorets (Dobroplodno)           2:1 
28 September 2014, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkan (Asparuhovo) - Sportist (Mihalich)                 postponed * 
* - postponed due to Balkan's late entry into the group.
Sprint (Belogradets) - Avren (Avren)                      postponed 
Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol)          4:1 
not scheduled:
Balkan (Asparuhovo) - Sportist (Mihalich)                 0:3 awd * 
* - Sportist refuses to acknowledge the match as postponed given the late
    entry of Balkan into the group.
16 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Sprint (Belogradets) - Avren (Avren)                      3:2 

                           Round 3

3 October 2014, Friday, 16:00 EEST:
Ludogorets (Dobroplodno) - Balkan (Asparuhovo)            postponed 
Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol) - Agromel (Momchilovo)            postponed 
Avren (Avren) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)                    postponed 
Sportist (Mihalich) - Sprint (Belogradets)                postponed 
8 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Sportist (Mihalich) - Sprint (Belogradets)                3:0 awd * 
* - the away team doesn't show up.
9 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Ludogorets (Dobroplodno) - Balkan (Asparuhovo)            3:5 
Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol) - Agromel (Momchilovo)            0:3 awd * 
* - initially 2:1, then Vihar 1926 is awarded a 0:3 loss due to an
    ineligible player.
Avren (Avren) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)                    1:0 

* - Balkan (Asparuhovo) enters "B" OFG after round 3. It plays on the
    position, initially allocated to Grifid in the schedule and then left
    vacant. The first two games following its inclusion in the group are
    postponed, until the team manages to prepare itself for participation
    in the group, its matches from the first 3 rounds are also
    retroactively set as postponed.

                           Round 4

11 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
in Vetren:
Agromel (Momchilovo) - Avren (Avren)                      4:1 
12 October 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkan (Asparuhovo) - Sprint (Belogradets)                postponed 
Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Sportist (Mihalich)              9:0 
Ludogorets (Dobroplodno) - Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol)        2:0 
23 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Balkan (Asparuhovo) - Sprint (Belogradets)                5:0 awd * 
* - abandoned at 2:0, when a player from the visitors, who have started
    the match with 7 players, becomes injured.

                           Round 5

18 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Sportist (Mihalich) - Agromel (Momchilovo)                3:4 
19 October 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol) - Balkan (Asparuhovo)             postponed 
Avren (Avren) - Ludogorets (Dobroplodno)                  4:2 
Sprint (Belogradets) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)             0:3 
16 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol) - Balkan (Asparuhovo)             1:2 

                           Round 6

25 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Agromel (Momchilovo) - Sprint (Belogradets)               postponed 
26 October 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Balkan (Asparuhovo) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)              3:0 
Ludogorets (Dobroplodno) - Sportist (Mihalich)            3:5 
Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol) - Avren (Avren)                   2:1 
6 December 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Agromel (Momchilovo) - Sprint (Belogradets)               postponed 
22 March 2015, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Agromel (Momchilovo) - Sprint (Belogradets)               postponed 
17 May 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Vetrino:
Agromel (Momchilovo) - Sprint (Belogradets)               0:3 

                           Round 7

1 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Sportist (Mihalich) - Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol)             2:1 
2 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Avren (Avren) - Balkan (Asparuhovo)                       1:3 
Sprint (Belogradets) - Ludogorets (Dobroplodno)           1:3 
Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Agromel (Momchilovo)             6:0 

                           Round 3 - postponed matches

8 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Sportist (Mihalich) - Sprint (Belogradets)                3:0 awd * 
* - the away team doesn't show up.
9 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Ludogorets (Dobroplodno) - Balkan (Asparuhovo)            3:5 
Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol) - Agromel (Momchilovo)            0:3 awd * 
* - initially 2:1, then Vihar 1926 is awarded a 0:3 loss due to an
    ineligible player.
Avren (Avren) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)                    1:0 

                           Round 2 - postponed matches

not scheduled:
Balkan (Asparuhovo) - Sportist (Mihalich)                 0:3 awd * 
* - Sportist refuses to acknowledge the match as postponed given the late
    entry of Balkan into the group.
16 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Sprint (Belogradets) - Avren (Avren)                      3:2 

                           Round 5 - postponed match

16 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol) - Balkan (Asparuhovo)             1:2 

                           Round 4 - postponed match

23 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Balkan (Asparuhovo) - Sprint (Belogradets)                5:0 awd * 
* - abandoned at 2:0, when a player from the visitors, who have started
    the match with 7 players, becomes injured.

                           Round 1 - postponed match

29 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Agromel (Momchilovo) - Balkan (Asparuhovo)                0:5 

                           Round 6 - postponed match

6 December 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Agromel (Momchilovo) - Sprint (Belogradets)               postponed 

                           Round 6 - postponed match

22 March 2015, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Agromel (Momchilovo) - Sprint (Belogradets)               postponed 

                           Round 8

28 March 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EET:
Sportist (Mihalich) - Avren (Avren)                       4:3 
29 March 2015, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Balkan (Asparuhovo) - Agromel (Momchilovo)                3:0 
Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Ludogorets (Dobroplodno)         postponed 
Sprint (Belogradets) - Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol)            4:4 
17 May 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Ludogorets (Dobroplodno)         4:6 

                           Round 9

4 April 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Sportist (Mihalich) - Balkan (Asparuhovo)                 3:0 
5 April 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Avren (Avren) - Sprint (Belogradets)                      3:0 
Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)          6:1 
Ludogorets (Dobroplodno) - Agromel (Momchilovo)           6:2 

                           Round 10

10 April 2015, Friday, 16:00 EEST:
Sprint (Belogradets) - Sportist (Mihalich)                0:1 
11 April 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkan (Asparuhovo) - Ludogorets (Dobroplodno)            postponed 
Agromel (Momchilovo) - Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol)            2:3 
Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Avren (Avren)                    6:0 
not scheduled:
Balkan (Asparuhovo) - Ludogorets (Dobroplodno)            3:0 awd * 
* - initially postponed, then awarded.

                           Round 11

18 April 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Sportist (Mihalich) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)              4:1 
19 April 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Sprint (Belogradets) - Balkan (Asparuhovo)                2:4 
Avren (Avren) - Agromel (Momchilovo)                      3:0 
Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol) - Ludogorets (Dobroplodno)        1:2 

                           Round 12

25 April 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Agromel (Momchilovo) - Sportist (Mihalich)                4:3 
26 April 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkan (Asparuhovo) - Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol)             0:1 
Ludogorets (Dobroplodno) - Avren (Avren)                  4:1 
Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Sprint (Belogradets)             4:2 

                           Round 13

3 May 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Balkan (Asparuhovo)              3:0 
Sprint (Belogradets) - Agromel (Momchilovo)               6:2 
Avren (Avren) - Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol)                   0:2 
6 May 2015, Wednesday, 12:30 EEST:
Sportist (Mihalich) - Ludogorets (Dobroplodno)            2:1 

                           Round 14

10 May 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkan (Asparuhovo) - Avren (Avren)                       5:0 
Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol) - Sportist (Mihalich)             1:1 
Ludogorets (Dobroplodno) - Sprint (Belogradets)           2:2 
Agromel (Momchilovo) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)             3:3 

                           Round 6 - postponed match

17 May 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Vetrino:
Agromel (Momchilovo) - Sprint (Belogradets)               0:3 

                           Round 8 - postponed match

17 May 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Ludogorets (Dobroplodno)         4:6 

                           Round 10 - postponed match

not scheduled:
Balkan (Asparuhovo) - Ludogorets (Dobroplodno)            3:0 awd * 
* - initially postponed, then awarded.

top


B OFG Varna 2014/15 - Results grid

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.   8. 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Balkan (Asparuhovo)                XXX  0:3* 3:0* 3:0  0:1  3:0  5:0  5:0*
 2. Sportist (Mihalich)                3:0  XXX  2:1  4:1  2:1  3:4  4:3  3:0*
 3. Ludogorets (Dobroplodno)           3:5  3:5  XXX  5:0  2:0  6:2  4:1  2:2 
 4. Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)             3:0  9:0  4:6  XXX  4:1  6:0  6:0  4:2 
 5. Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol)            1:2  1:1  1:2  6:1  XXX  0:3* 2:1  3:0*
 6. Agromel (Momchilovo)               0:5  4:3  2:1  3:3  2:3  XXX  4:1  0:3 
 7. Avren (Avren)                      1:3  9:0  4:2  1:0  0:2  3:0  XXX  3:0 
 8. Sprint (Belogradets)               2:4  0:1  1:3  0:3  4:4  6:2  3:2  XXX 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

top