OFG Burgas 2014/15


A OFG Burgas 2014/15

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
        | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |

                           Final Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets)       26   23   0   3  118:16   69    [*] Champion 
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Karnobat (Karnobat)                26   20   4   2   85:20   64                 
 3. Vihar 2000 (Aytos)                 26   19   2   5   85:38   59                 
 4. Kameno (Kameno)                    26   18   3   5   76:43   57                 
 5. Chernomorski sportist (Obzor)      26   18   1   7   89:38   55                 
 6. Rusokastro (Rusokastro)            26   15   3   8   63:37   48                 
 7. Sveti Nikola (Burgas)              26   11   2  13   54:48   35                 
 8. Ravda (Ravda)                      26   11   1  14   63:86   34                 
 9. Ropotamo (Primorsko)               26    9   2  15   43:79   29                 
10. Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo)          26    7   4  15   32:65   25                 
11. Byala reka 1 (Zaychar)             26    6   4  16   35:69   22 [+]             
12. Balkan (Planinitsa)                26    4   6  16   35:84   18                 
13. Strandzhanets (Tsarevo)            26    3   3  20   27:97   12                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------
14. Buldog (Aytos)                     26    0   1  25   11:96    1 [+][*] Relegated

Notes
  - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas), 12th in "A" FG last season and relegated to "B" FG; doesn't receive a license on 30 June 2014. The team also doesn't enlist in the Yugoztochna "V" AFG whithin the required deadline (25 July 2014). Eventually the team elects to start in the lowest level of the football pyramid and enters "B" OFG - tsentar.
  - Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets), 1st last season; is promoted to Yugoiztochna "V" AFG. On 28 July 2014 the club merges with Pomorie (Pomorie), 2nd last season. The new club is Pomorie (Pomorie) and begins participation in Yugoiztochna "V" AFG. The united club has the right to enter a second team on Pomorie's place in "A" OFG. They do so, with the team being named Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets) and before the start of the season it detaches from the temporarily united club and again becomes an independent club.
  - Olimpik (Burgas), 14th; and Aheloy (Aheloy), 15th; both withdrawn before the end of last season; are relegated to "B" OFG.
  - Only Buldog (Aytos), 1st in "B" OFG - tsentar; and Byala reka 1 (Zaychar), 2nd in "B" OFG - zapad last season; want to promote to "A" OFG. As a result the group is reduced to 14 teams.
  - Sveti Nikola (Burgas) plays its home games at the "Gnezdo na akuli" complex in kv.Sarafovo, Burgas.
  - Buldog (Aytos) withdraws at the winter break. Its results up to this point remain and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins.

                           Round 1

6 September 2014, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Kameno (Kameno) - Karnobat (Karnobat)                     3:2 
Ravda (Ravda) - Buldog (Aytos)                            4:1 
Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets) - Byala reka 1 (Zaychar)     5:0 
7 September 2014, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Rusokastro (Rusokastro) - Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo)       3:0 
Vihar 2000 (Aytos) - Ropotamo (Primorsko)                 7:1 
Balkan (Planinitsa) - Chernomorski sportist (Obzor)       4:5 
Sveti Nikola (Burgas) - Strandzhanets (Tsarevo)           5:3 

                           Round 2

13 September 2014, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
Karnobat (Karnobat) - Sveti Nikola (Burgas)               4:0 
13 September 2014, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo) - Byala reka 1 (Zaychar)        3:2 
Buldog (Aytos) - Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets)             1:9 
14 September 2014, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Strandzhanets (Tsarevo) - Ravda (Ravda)                   3:2 
Chernomorski sportist (Obzor) - Kameno (Kameno)           3:2 
Ropotamo (Primorsko) - Balkan (Planinitsa)                1:1 
Rusokastro (Rusokastro) - Vihar 2000 (Aytos)              0:2 

                           Round 3

20 September 2014, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Kameno (Kameno) - Ropotamo (Primorsko)                    7:1 
Ravda (Ravda) - Karnobat (Karnobat)                       0:7 
Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets) - Strandzhanets (Tsarevo)    8:0 
21 September 2014, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Vihar 2000 (Aytos) - Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo)            3:0 
Balkan (Planinitsa) - Rusokastro (Rusokastro)             1:1 
in Rudnik:
Sveti Nikola (Burgas) - Chernomorski sportist (Obzor)     0:4 
Byala reka 1 (Zaychar) - Buldog (Aytos)                   2:1 

                           Round 4

27 September 2014, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo) - Buldog (Aytos)                6:1 
Karnobat (Karnobat) - Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets)        0:3 
28 September 2014, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Strandzhanets (Tsarevo) - Byala reka 1 (Zaychar)          0:4 
Chernomorski sportist (Obzor) - Ravda (Ravda)             7:0 
Ropotamo (Primorsko) - Sveti Nikola (Burgas)              0:1 
Rusokastro (Rusokastro) - Kameno (Kameno)                 postponed 
Vihar 2000 (Aytos) - Balkan (Planinitsa)                  8:0 
26 November 2014, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Rusokastro (Rusokastro) - Kameno (Kameno)                 3:0 

                           Round 5

4 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkan (Planinitsa) - Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo)           1:0 
Kameno (Kameno) - Vihar 2000 (Aytos)                      1:4 
Sveti Nikola (Burgas) - Rusokastro (Rusokastro)           0:3 
Ravda (Ravda) - Ropotamo (Primorsko)                      8:1 
Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets) - Chernomorski sportist (Obzor) 3:0 
Byala reka 1 (Zaychar) - Karnobat (Karnobat)              3:3 
Buldog (Aytos) - Strandzhanets (Tsarevo)                  1:1 

                           Round 6

11 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo) - Strandzhanets (Tsarevo)       1:0 
Karnobat (Karnobat) - Buldog (Aytos)                      3:0 
12 October 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Chernomorski sportist (Obzor) - Byala reka 1 (Zaychar)    7:2 
Ropotamo (Primorsko) - Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets)       0:6 
Rusokastro (Rusokastro) - Ravda (Ravda)                   6:0 
Vihar 2000 (Aytos) - Sveti Nikola (Burgas)                1:0 
Balkan (Planinitsa) - Kameno (Kameno)                     2:3 

                           Round 7

18 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Kameno (Kameno) - Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo)               1:1 
Ravda (Ravda) - Vihar 2000 (Aytos)                        0:5 
Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets) - Rusokastro (Rusokastro)    7:2 
Buldog (Aytos) - Chernomorski sportist (Obzor)            1:5 
19 October 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Sveti Nikola (Burgas) - Balkan (Planinitsa)              10:0 
Byala reka 1 (Zaychar) - Ropotamo (Primorsko)             1:3 
Strandzhanets (Tsarevo) - Karnobat (Karnobat)             1:4 

                           Round 8

25 October 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EEST:
Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo) - Karnobat (Karnobat)           postponed * 
Kameno (Kameno) - Sveti Nikola (Burgas)                   postponed * 
26 October 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Chernomorski sportist (Obzor) - Strandzhanets (Tsarevo)   4:0 awd * 
* - abandoned at 1:0 after a player from the visitors, who started the
    game with 7 men, gets injured.
Ropotamo (Primorsko) - Buldog (Aytos)                     postponed * 
Rusokastro (Rusokastro) - Byala reka 1 (Zaychar)          postponed * 
Vihar 2000 (Aytos) - Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets)         postponed * 
Balkan (Planinitsa) - Ravda (Ravda)                       postponed * 
* - the matches in Malko Tarnovo, Kameno, Primorsko, Rusokastro, Aytos and
    Planinitsa are all postponed due to bad weather conditions.
19 November 2014, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Kameno (Kameno) - Sveti Nikola (Burgas)                   3:0 
6 December 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo) - Karnobat (Karnobat)           1:5 
7 December 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Ropotamo (Primorsko) - Buldog (Aytos)                     6:0 
Rusokastro (Rusokastro) - Byala reka 1 (Zaychar)          3:0 awd 
Vihar 2000 (Aytos) - Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets)         0:4 
Balkan (Planinitsa) - Ravda (Ravda)                       2:1 

                           Round 9

1 November 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Ravda (Ravda) - Kameno (Kameno)                           3:5 
Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets) - Balkan (Planinitsa)        3:0 
Buldog (Aytos) - Rusokastro (Rusokastro)                  0:1 
Karnobat (Karnobat) - Chernomorski sportist (Obzor)       3:1 
2 November 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Sveti Nikola (Burgas) - Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo)         2:2 
Byala reka 1 (Zaychar) - Vihar 2000 (Aytos)               0:3 
Strandzhanets (Tsarevo) - Ropotamo (Primorsko)            postponed 
19 November 2014, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Strandzhanets (Tsarevo) - Ropotamo (Primorsko)            0:2 

                           Round 10

8 November 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo) - Chernomorski sportist (Obzor) 3:0 
Kameno (Kameno) - Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets)            0:6 
9 November 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Ropotamo (Primorsko) - Karnobat (Karnobat)                1:2 
Rusokastro (Rusokastro) - Strandzhanets (Tsarevo)         7:3 
Vihar 2000 (Aytos) - Buldog (Aytos)                       5:1 
Balkan (Planinitsa) - Byala reka 1 (Zaychar)              0:0 
Sveti Nikola (Burgas) - Ravda (Ravda)                     0:1 

                           Round 11

15 November 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Ravda (Ravda) - Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo)                 1:0 
Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets) - Sveti Nikola (Burgas)      3:0 
Buldog (Aytos) - Balkan (Planinitsa)                      0:2 
Karnobat (Karnobat) - Rusokastro (Rusokastro)             2:1 
16 November 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Byala reka 1 (Zaychar) - Kameno (Kameno)                  2:2 
Strandzhanets (Tsarevo) - Vihar 2000 (Aytos)              0:5 
Chernomorski sportist (Obzor) - Ropotamo (Primorsko)      7:2 

                           Round 8 - postponed match

19 November 2014, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Kameno (Kameno) - Sveti Nikola (Burgas)                   3:0 

                           Round 9 - postponed match

19 November 2014, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Strandzhanets (Tsarevo) - Ropotamo (Primorsko)            0:2 

                           Round 12

22 November 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo) - Ropotamo (Primorsko)          0:0 
Kameno (Kameno) - Buldog (Aytos)                          6:4 
Ravda (Ravda) - Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets)              0:10 
23 November 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Rusokastro (Rusokastro) - Chernomorski sportist (Obzor)   3:3 
Vihar 2000 (Aytos) - Karnobat (Karnobat)                  2:2 
Balkan (Planinitsa) - Strandzhanets (Tsarevo)             1:1 
Sveti Nikola (Burgas) - Byala reka 1 (Zaychar)            3:0 

                           Round 4 - postponed match

26 November 2014, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Rusokastro (Rusokastro) - Kameno (Kameno)                 3:0 

                           Round 13

29 November 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets) - Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo) 10:0 
Buldog (Aytos) - Sveti Nikola (Burgas)                    0:7 
Karnobat (Karnobat) - Balkan (Planinitsa)                 4:0 
30 November 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Byala reka 1 (Zaychar) - Ravda (Ravda)                    2:5 
Strandzhanets (Tsarevo) - Kameno (Kameno)                 2:5 
Chernomorski sportist (Obzor) - Vihar 2000 (Aytos)        4:0 
Ropotamo (Primorsko) - Rusokastro (Rusokastro)            4:2 

                           Round 8 - postponed matches

6 December 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo) - Karnobat (Karnobat)           1:5 
7 December 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Ropotamo (Primorsko) - Buldog (Aytos)                     6:0 
Rusokastro (Rusokastro) - Byala reka 1 (Zaychar)          3:0 awd 
Vihar 2000 (Aytos) - Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets)         0:4 
Balkan (Planinitsa) - Ravda (Ravda)                       2:1 

* - Buldog (Aytos) withdraws at the winter break. Its results up to this
    point remain and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded
    3:0 wins.

                           Round 14

28 February 2015, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo) - Rusokastro (Rusokastro)       4:2 
Karnobat (Karnobat) - Kameno (Kameno)                     1:1 
Buldog (Aytos) - Ravda (Ravda)                            0:3 awd 
1 March 2015, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Ropotamo (Primorsko) - Vihar 2000 (Aytos)                 1:3 
Chernomorski sportist (Obzor) - Balkan (Planinitsa)       3:0 
Strandzhanets (Tsarevo) - Sveti Nikola (Burgas)           0:2 
Byala reka 1 (Zaychar) - Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets)     0:3 awd * 
* - initially postponed, then awarded.

                           Round 15

7 March 2015, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets) - Buldog (Aytos)             3:0 awd 
Ravda (Ravda) - Strandzhanets (Tsarevo)                   6:1 
Kameno (Kameno) - Chernomorski sportist (Obzor)           postponed 
Vihar 2000 (Aytos) - Rusokastro (Rusokastro)              3:1 
8 March 2015, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Byala reka 1 (Zaychar) - Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo)        4:0 
Sveti Nikola (Burgas) - Karnobat (Karnobat)               1:6 
Balkan (Planinitsa) - Ropotamo (Primorsko)                postponed 
6 May 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Balkan (Planinitsa) - Ropotamo (Primorsko)                1:2 
20 May 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Kameno (Kameno) - Chernomorski sportist (Obzor)           3:0 

                           Round 16

14 March 2015, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo) - Vihar 2000 (Aytos)            2:4 
Karnobat (Karnobat) - Ravda (Ravda)                       7:0 
Buldog (Aytos) - Byala reka 1 (Zaychar)                   0:3 awd 
15 March 2015, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Rusokastro (Rusokastro) - Balkan (Planinitsa)             4:0 
Ropotamo (Primorsko) - Kameno (Kameno)                    2:6 
Chernomorski sportist (Obzor) - Sveti Nikola (Burgas)     3:2 
Strandzhanets (Tsarevo) - Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets)    0:2 

                           Round 17

21 March 2015, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
Buldog (Aytos) - Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo)                0:3 awd 
Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets) - Karnobat (Karnobat)        0:2 
Ravda (Ravda) - Chernomorski sportist (Obzor)             2:3 
Kameno (Kameno) - Rusokastro (Rusokastro)                 0:2 
22 March 2015, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Byala reka 1 (Zaychar) - Strandzhanets (Tsarevo)          4:1 
in Aheloy:
Sveti Nikola (Burgas) - Ropotamo (Primorsko)              4:0 
Balkan (Planinitsa) - Vihar 2000 (Aytos)                  2:5 

                           Round 18

28 March 2015, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo) - Balkan (Planinitsa)           2:1 
Vihar 2000 (Aytos) - Kameno (Kameno)                      1:3 
Karnobat (Karnobat) - Byala reka 1 (Zaychar)              4:0 
29 March 2015, Sunday, 15:30 EEST:
Rusokastro (Rusokastro) - Sveti Nikola (Burgas)           postponed 
Ropotamo (Primorsko) - Ravda (Ravda)                      1:3 
Chernomorski sportist (Obzor) - Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets) 0:3 
Strandzhanets (Tsarevo) - Buldog (Aytos)                  3:0 awd 
20 May 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Rusokastro (Rusokastro) - Sveti Nikola (Burgas)           1:1 

                           Round 19

4 April 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Buldog (Aytos) - Karnobat (Karnobat)                      0:3 awd 
Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets) - Ropotamo (Primorsko)       3:0 awd 
Ravda (Ravda) - Rusokastro (Rusokastro)                   1:2 
Kameno (Kameno) - Balkan (Planinitsa)                     5:0 
5 April 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Strandzhanets (Tsarevo) - Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo)       postponed 
Byala reka 1 (Zaychar) - Chernomorski sportist (Obzor)    2:0 
Sveti Nikola (Burgas) - Vihar 2000 (Aytos)                1:2 
13 April 2015, Monday, 17:00 EEST:
Strandzhanets (Tsarevo) - Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo)       1:1 

                           Round 20

11 April 2015, Saturday, 14:30 EEST:
Karnobat (Karnobat) - Strandzhanets (Tsarevo)             4:0 
11 April 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo) - Kameno (Kameno)               0:2 
Balkan (Planinitsa) - Sveti Nikola (Burgas)               2:5 
Vihar 2000 (Aytos) - Ravda (Ravda)                        3:0 
Rusokastro (Rusokastro) - Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets)    5:1 
Ropotamo (Primorsko) - Byala reka 1 (Zaychar)             3:0 
Chernomorski sportist (Obzor) - Buldog (Aytos)            3:0 awd 

                           Round 19 - postponed match

13 April 2015, Monday, 17:00 EEST:
Strandzhanets (Tsarevo) - Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo)       1:1 

                           Round 21

18 April 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Karnobat (Karnobat) - Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo)           3:0 
Buldog (Aytos) - Ropotamo (Primorsko)                     0:3 awd 
Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets) - Vihar 2000 (Aytos)         6:2 
Ravda (Ravda) - Balkan (Planinitsa)                       6:6 
19 April 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Strandzhanets (Tsarevo) - Chernomorski sportist (Obzor)   0:5 
Byala reka 1 (Zaychar) - Rusokastro (Rusokastro)          0:2 
Sveti Nikola (Burgas) - Kameno (Kameno)                   2:3 

                           Round 22

25 April 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo) - Sveti Nikola (Burgas)         0:2 
Kameno (Kameno) - Ravda (Ravda)                           3:2 
Vihar 2000 (Aytos) - Byala reka 1 (Zaychar)               3:0 
26 April 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkan (Planinitsa) - Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets)        1:7 
Rusokastro (Rusokastro) - Buldog (Aytos)                  3:0 awd 
Ropotamo (Primorsko) - Strandzhanets (Tsarevo)            5:1 
Chernomorski sportist (Obzor) - Karnobat (Karnobat)       0:1 

                           Round 23

2 May 2015, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Karnobat (Karnobat) - Ropotamo (Primorsko)                7:0 
Buldog (Aytos) - Vihar 2000 (Aytos)                       0:3 awd 
Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets) - Kameno (Kameno)            0:3 
Ravda (Ravda) - Sveti Nikola (Burgas)                     3:0 
3 May 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Chernomorski sportist (Obzor) - Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo) 8:0 
Strandzhanets (Tsarevo) - Rusokastro (Rusokastro)         0:3 
Byala reka 1 (Zaychar) - Balkan (Planinitsa)              1:1 

                           Round 15 - postponed match

6 May 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Balkan (Planinitsa) - Ropotamo (Primorsko)                1:2 

                           Round 24

9 May 2015, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo) - Ravda (Ravda)                 2:4 
Kameno (Kameno) - Byala reka 1 (Zaychar)                  3:0 
Vihar 2000 (Aytos) - Strandzhanets (Tsarevo)             10:2 
10 May 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Sveti Nikola (Burgas) - Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets)      0:4 
Balkan (Planinitsa) - Buldog (Aytos)                      3:0 awd 
Rusokastro (Rusokastro) - Karnobat (Karnobat)             postponed 
Ropotamo (Primorsko) - Chernomorski sportist (Obzor)      2:5 
27 May 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Rusokastro (Rusokastro) - Karnobat (Karnobat)             0:2 

                           Round 25

17 May 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Ropotamo (Primorsko) - Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo)          2:1 
Chernomorski sportist (Obzor) - Rusokastro (Rusokastro)   3:0 
Karnobat (Karnobat) - Vihar 2000 (Aytos)                  1:1 
Strandzhanets (Tsarevo) - Balkan (Planinitsa)             4:3 
Buldog (Aytos) - Kameno (Kameno)                          0:3 awd 
Byala reka 1 (Zaychar) - Sveti Nikola (Burgas)            0:3 awd * 
* - initially 3:2, then awarded 0:3 against Byala reka 1 due to them using
    an ineligible player.
Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets) - Ravda (Ravda)              6:0 

                           Round 15 - postponed match

20 May 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Kameno (Kameno) - Chernomorski sportist (Obzor)           3:0 

                           Round 18 - postponed match

20 May 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Rusokastro (Rusokastro) - Sveti Nikola (Burgas)           1:1 

                           Round 26

24 May 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo) - Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets)  0:3 
Ravda (Ravda) - Byala reka 1 (Zaychar)                    8:3 
Sveti Nikola (Burgas) - Buldog (Aytos)                    3:0 awd 
Kameno (Kameno) - Strandzhanets (Tsarevo)                 3:0 
Balkan (Planinitsa) - Karnobat (Karnobat)                 1:3 
Vihar 2000 (Aytos) - Chernomorski sportist (Obzor)        0:6 
Rusokastro (Rusokastro) - Ropotamo (Primorsko)            3:0 

                           Round 24 - postponed match

27 May 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Rusokastro (Rusokastro) - Karnobat (Karnobat)             0:2 

top


A OFG Burgas 2014/15 - Results grid

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.   8.   9.  10.  11.  12.  13.  14. 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Strandzha Agrokorn (Sredets)       XXX  0:2  6:2  0:3  3:0  7:2  3:0  6:0  3:0*10:0  5:0  3:0  8:0  3:0*
 2. Karnobat (Karnobat)                0:3  XXX  1:1  1:1  3:1  2:1  4:0  7:0  7:0  3:0  4:0  4:0  4:0  3:0 
 3. Vihar 2000 (Aytos)                 0:4  2:2  XXX  1:3  0:6  3:1  1:0  3:0  7:1  3:0  3:0  8:0 10:2  5:1 
 4. Kameno (Kameno)                    0:6  3:2  1:4  XXX  3:0  0:2  3:0  3:2  7:1  1:1  3:0  5:0  3:0  6:4 
 5. Chernomorski sportist (Obzor)      0:3  0:1  4:0  3:2  XXX  3:0  3:2  7:0  7:2  8:0  7:2  3:0  4:0* 3:0*
 6. Rusokastro (Rusokastro)            5:1  0:2  0:2  3:0  3:3  XXX  1:1  6:0  3:0  3:0  3:0* 4:0  7:3  3:0*
 7. Sveti Nikola (Burgas)              0:4  1:6  1:2  2:3  0:4  0:3  XXX  0:1  4:0  2:2  3:0 10:0  5:3  3:0*
 8. Ravda (Ravda)                      0:10 0:7  0:5  3:5  2:3  1:2  3:0  XXX  8:1  1:0  8:3  6:6  6:1  4:1 
 9. Ropotamo (Primorsko)               0:6  1:2  1:3  2:6  2:5  4:2  0:1  1:3  XXX  2:1  3:0  1:1  5:1  6:0 
10. Strandzha (Malko Tarnovo)          0:3  1:5  2:4  0:2  3:0  4:2  0:2  2:4  0:0  XXX  3:2  2:1  1:0  6:1 
11. Byala reka 1 (Zaychar)             0:3* 3:3  0:3  2:2  2:0  0:2  0:3* 2:5  1:3  4:0  XXX  1:1  4:1  2:1 
12. Balkan (Planinitsa)                1:7  1:3  2:5  2:3  4:5  1:1  2:5  2:1  1:2  1:0  0:0  XXX  1:1  3:0*
13. Strandzhanets (Tsarevo)            0:2  1:4  0:5  2:5  0:5  0:3  0:2  3:2  0:2  1:1  0:4  4:3  XXX  3:0*
14. Buldog (Aytos)                     1:9  0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 1:5  0:1  0:7  0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 0:2  1:1  XXX 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

top


B OFG Burgas - iztok 2014/15

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
        | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Chernomorets (Nesebar)             16   15   0   1   92:41   45     Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa)            16   12   2   2   58:16   38              
 3. Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas)            16   10   2   4   53:26   32              
 4. Orizare (Orizare)                  16    7   3   6   33:30   24               [1 0 1  3:2  3]
 5. Obzor (Obzor)                      16    8   0   8   36:34   24               [1 0 1  2:3  3]
 6. Sokol (Poroy)                      15    5   0  10   33:53   15              
 7. Yastreb (Stratsin)                 16    4   1  11   29:52   13               [2 0 0  9:1  6]
 8. Ustrem (Tankovo)                   16    4   1  11   28:54   13               [0 0 2  1:9  0]
 9. Balkan (Goritsa)                   15    1   1  13   24:80    4 [*] Relegated
--. FK Nesebar (Nesebar)                0    0   0   0    0:0     - [*]          

Notes
  - Aheloy (Aheloy), 15th and expelled from "A" OFG last season; has the right to enter "B" OFG, but instead seizes to exist.
  - Chernomorets (Nesebar), 1st last season; has the right to promote to "A" OFG but refuses and stays in "B" OFG - iztok.
  - Galabets (Galabets), 11th in "B" OFG - iztok last season and expelled from the group, once again joins "B" OFG - zapad.
  - Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas) plays its home games in Kosharitsa.
  - Ustrem (Tankovo) plays its home games in Kosharitsa.
  - FK Nesebar (Nesebar) initially sings up for participation, but withdraws just before the start of the season.
  - Balkan (Goritsa) withdraws or is expelled from the group after round 14, probably in relation with their match against Sokol (Poroy) from the same round.

                           Round 1

27 September 2014, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkan (Goritsa) - Obzor (Obzor)                          0:4 
Chernomorets (Nesebar) - Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas)          postponed * 
* - postponed due to several of the hosts' players being sick.
Sokol (Poroy) - Yastreb (Stratsin)                        3:0 
28 September 2014, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa) - Ustrem (Tankovo)                5:0 
Orizare (Orizare) - FK Nesebar (Nesebar)                  annulled * 
* - annulled following FK Nesebar's withdrawal.
5 November 2014, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Chernomorets (Nesebar) - Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas)          5:1 

                           Round 2

4 October 2014, Saturday, 13:30 EEST:
in Kosharitsa:
Ustrem (Tankovo) - Orizare (Orizare)                      1:3 
4 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Obzor (Obzor) - Yastreb (Stratsin)                        3:0 
FK Nesebar (Nesebar) - Sokol (Poroy)                      annulled 
in Kosharitsa:
Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas) - Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa)         1:1 
Balkan (Goritsa) - Chernomorets (Nesebar)                 4:11 

                           Round 3

11 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Chernomorets (Nesebar) - Obzor (Obzor)                    6:2 
Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa) - Balkan (Goritsa)               14:1 
Sokol (Poroy) - Ustrem (Tankovo)                          6:2 
Yastreb (Stratsin) - FK Nesebar (Nesebar)                 annulled 
12 October 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Orizare (Orizare) - Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas)               1:1 

                           Round 4

18 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Obzor (Obzor) - FK Nesebar (Nesebar)                      annulled 
in Kosharitsa:
Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas) - Sokol (Poroy)                   6:0 
Balkan (Goritsa) - Orizare (Orizare)                      3:0 
19 October 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in Kosharitsa:
Ustrem (Tankovo) - Yastreb (Stratsin)                     0:3 
Chernomorets (Nesebar) - Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa)          1:6 

                           Round 5

25 October 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EEST:
Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa) - Obzor (Obzor)                   postponed * 
Sokol (Poroy) - Balkan (Goritsa)                          postponed * 
Yastreb (Stratsin) - Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas)              postponed * 
FK Nesebar (Nesebar) - Ustrem (Tankovo)                   annulled * 
26 October 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Orizare (Orizare) - Chernomorets (Nesebar)                postponed * 
* - all matches from this round are postponed due to bad weather.
29 November 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa) - Obzor (Obzor)                   4:2 
Sokol (Poroy) - Balkan (Goritsa)                          4:2 
Yastreb (Stratsin) - Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas)              2:4 
30 November 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Orizare (Orizare) - Chernomorets (Nesebar)                1:6 

                           Round 6

1 November 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Obzor (Obzor) - Ustrem (Tankovo)                          5:1 
in Kosharitsa:
Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas) - FK Nesebar (Nesebar)            annulled 
Balkan (Goritsa) - Yastreb (Stratsin)                     6:6 
2 November 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Chernomorets (Nesebar) - Sokol (Poroy)                    6:3 
Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa) - Orizare (Orizare)               0:0 

                           Round 1 - postponed match

5 November 2014, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Chernomorets (Nesebar) - Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas)          5:1 

                           Round 7

8 November 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Orizare (Orizare) - Obzor (Obzor)                         1:2 
Sokol (Poroy) - Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa)                   0:3 
Yastreb (Stratsin) - Chernomorets (Nesebar)               4:7 
FK Nesebar (Nesebar) - Balkan (Goritsa)                   annulled 
9 November 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
in Kosharitsa:
Ustrem (Tankovo) - Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas)                2:1 

                           Round 8

15 November 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Obzor (Obzor) - Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas)                   1:3 
Balkan (Goritsa) - Ustrem (Tankovo)                       2:3 
Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa) - Yastreb (Stratsin)              3:0 
16 November 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Chernomorets (Nesebar) - FK Nesebar (Nesebar)             annulled 
Orizare (Orizare) - Sokol (Poroy)                         3:1 

                           Round 9

22 November 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Sokol (Poroy) - Obzor (Obzor)                             3:0 
Yastreb (Stratsin) - Orizare (Orizare)                    0:3 
FK Nesebar (Nesebar) - Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa)            annulled 
in Kosharitsa:
Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas) - Balkan (Goritsa)                3:0 
23 November 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
in Kosharitsa:
Ustrem (Tankovo) - Chernomorets (Nesebar)                 2:4 

                           Round 5 - postponed matches

29 November 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa) - Obzor (Obzor)                   4:2 
Sokol (Poroy) - Balkan (Goritsa)                          4:2 
Yastreb (Stratsin) - Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas)              2:4 
30 November 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Orizare (Orizare) - Chernomorets (Nesebar)                1:6 

                           Round 10

21 March 2015, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
in Kosharitsa:
Ustrem (Tankovo) - Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa)                0:2 
Yastreb (Stratsin) - Sokol (Poroy)                        0:3 
22 March 2015, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Obzor (Obzor) - Balkan (Goritsa)                          3:1 
in Kosharitsa:
Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas) - Chernomorets (Nesebar)          2:3 
Orizare (Orizare)                                         bye

                           Round 11

28 March 2015, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
Orizare (Orizare) - Ustrem (Tankovo)                      1:1 
Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa) - Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas)         3:1 
29 March 2015, Sunday, 15:30 EEST:
Yastreb (Stratsin) - Obzor (Obzor)                        0:5 
Chernomorets (Nesebar) - Balkan (Goritsa)                11:1 
Sokol (Poroy)                                             bye

                           Round 12

4 April 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkan (Goritsa) - Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa)                0:3 
in Kosharitsa:
Ustrem (Tankovo) - Sokol (Poroy)                          5:1 
5 April 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Obzor (Obzor) - Chernomorets (Nesebar)                    1:6 
in Kosharitsa:
Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas) - Orizare (Orizare)               3:2 
Yastreb (Stratsin)                                        bye

                           Round 13

11 April 2015, Saturday, 14:30 EEST:
Sokol (Poroy) - Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas)                   4:8 
11 April 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Yastreb (Stratsin) - Ustrem (Tankovo)                     6:1 
Orizare (Orizare) - Balkan (Goritsa)                      9:4 
Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa) - Chernomorets (Nesebar)          postponed 
6 May 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa) - Chernomorets (Nesebar)          4:5 
Obzor (Obzor)                                             bye

                           Round 14

18 April 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Obzor (Obzor) - Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa)                   1:2 
Balkan (Goritsa) - Sokol (Poroy)                          annulled * 
* - probably abandoned at both teams' fault.
in Kosharitsa:
Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas) - Yastreb (Stratsin)              7:1 
19 April 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Chernomorets (Nesebar) - Orizare (Orizare)                5:1 
Ustrem (Tankovo)                                          bye

* - Balkan (Goritsa) withdraws or is expelled from the group after round
    14, probably in relation with their match against Sokol (Poroy) from
    the same round.

                           Round 15

25 April 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Yastreb (Stratsin) - Balkan (Goritsa)                     3:0 awd 
Orizare (Orizare) - Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa)               0:3 
26 April 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Kosharitsa:
Ustrem (Tankovo) - Obzor (Obzor)                          2:4 
Sokol (Poroy) - Chernomorets (Nesebar)                    5:8 
Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas)                                   bye

                           Round 16

2 May 2015, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Obzor (Obzor) - Orizare (Orizare)                         0:2 
Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa) - Sokol (Poroy)                   4:0 
3 May 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Chernomorets (Nesebar) - Yastreb (Stratsin)               3:0 
in Kosharitsa:
Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas) - Ustrem (Tankovo)                6:1 
Balkan (Goritsa)                                          bye

                           Round 13 - postponed match

6 May 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa) - Chernomorets (Nesebar)          4:5 

                           Round 17

9 May 2015, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
in Kosharitsa:
Ustrem (Tankovo) - Balkan (Goritsa)                       3:0 awd 
Yastreb (Stratsin) - Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa)              4:1 
Sokol (Poroy) - Orizare (Orizare)                         0:3 
10 May 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
in Kosharitsa:
Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas) - Obzor (Obzor)                   3:0 
Chernomorets (Nesebar)                                    bye

                           Round 18

16 May 2015, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Obzor (Obzor) - Sokol (Poroy)                             3:0 
Orizare (Orizare) - Yastreb (Stratsin)                    3:0 
Balkan (Goritsa) - Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas)                0:3 awd 
17 May 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Chernomorets (Nesebar) - Ustrem (Tankovo)                 5:4 
Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa)                                   bye

top


B OFG Burgas - iztok 2014/15 - Results grid

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.   8.   9.  10. 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Chernomorets (Nesebar)             XXX  1:6  5:1  5:1  6:2  6:3  3:0  5:4 11:1  --- 
 2. Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa)            4:5  XXX  3:1  0:0  4:2  4:0  3:0  5:0 14:1  --- 
 3. Sveti Vlas (Sveti Vlas)            2:3  1:1  XXX  3:2  3:0  6:0  7:1  6:1  3:0  --- 
 4. Orizare (Orizare)                  1:6  0:3  1:1  XXX  1:2  3:1  3:0  1:1  9:4  --- 
 5. Obzor (Obzor)                      1:6  1:2  1:3  0:2  XXX  3:0  3:0  5:1  3:1  --- 
 6. Sokol (Poroy)                      5:8  0:3  4:8  0:3  3:0  XXX  3:0  6:2  4:2  --- 
 7. Yastreb (Stratsin)                 4:7  4:1  2:4  0:3  0:5  0:3  XXX  6:1  3:0* --- 
 8. Ustrem (Tankovo)                   2:4  0:2  2:1  1:3  2:4  5:1  0:3  XXX  3:0* --- 
 9. Balkan (Goritsa)                   4:11 0:3  0:3* 3:0  0:4  ---  6:6  2:3  XXX  --- 
10. FK Nesebar (Nesebar)               ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  XXX 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

top


B OFG Burgas - tsentar 2014/15

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 |
        | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)           14   13   0   1   56:14   39 [-][*] Promoted [1 0 1  3:2  3]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Apolonia (Sozopol)                 14   13   0   1   52:11   39                 [1 0 1  2:3  3]
 3. Burgos (Livada)                    14    6   1   7   26:28   19                 [1 0 1  3:1  3]
 4. Vetren (kv.Vetren, Burgas)         14    6   1   7   32:40   19                 [1 0 1  1:3  3]
 5. Byala reka (Topolitsa)             13    5   2   6   29:38   17                
 6. Ravnets 2011 (Ravnets)             14    4   1   9   30:44   13                
 7. Gabar (Gaberovo)                   14    4   0  10   18:38   12                
 8. Cherno more (Cherno more)          13    1   1  11   10:40    4    [*]         

Notes
  - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas), 12th in "A" FG last season and relegated to "B" FG; doesn't receive a license on 30 June 2014. The team also doesn't enlist in the Yugoztochna "V" AFG whithin the required deadline (25 July 2014) and goes bankrupt. Eventually the team re-registers and starts participating at lowest level of the football pyramid and enters "B" OFG - tsentar.
  - Olimpik (Burgas), 14th and expelled from "A" OFG last season; has the right to enter "B" OFG, but instead seizes to exist.
  - Buldog (Aytos), 1st last season; promotes to "A" OFG.
  - Master II (Burgas), 3rd last season; withdraws.
  - Nefthoimik 1962 (Burgas) plays its home games at the "Cherveno zname" stadium in kv.Dolno Ezerovo, Burgas.
  - Cherno more (Cherno more) plays its home games in Rudnik.
  - Burgos (Livada) plays its home games in Kameno.
  - Gabar (Gaberovo) plays its home games in Poroy.
  - Byala reka (Topolitsa) plays its home games in Pirne.
  - The round 4 match Cherno more - Byala reka is annulled.
  - Cherno more (Cherno more) withdraws at the winter break. Its results up to this point still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins.


                           Round 1

21 September 2014, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Cherno more (Cherno more)      6:2 
Apolonia (Sozopol) - Burgos (Livada)                      2:0 
Vetren (kv.Vetren, Burgas) - Byala reka (Topolitsa)       4:3 
Ravnets 2011 (Ravnets) - Gabar (Gaberovo)                 3:1 

                           Round 2

28 September 2014, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Rudnik:
Cherno more (Cherno more) - Gabar (Gaberovo)              3:0 
in Pirne:
Byala reka (Topolitsa) - Ravnets 2011 (Ravnets)           3:2 
in Kameno:
Burgos (Livada) - Vetren (kv.Vetren, Burgas)              0:1 
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Apolonia (Sozopol)             3:0 awd * 
* - initially 2:3, then Apolonia is awarded a 0:3 loss due to an
    ineligible player.

                           Round 3

4 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Apolonia (Sozopol) - Cherno more (Cherno more)            3:1 
Vetren (kv.Vetren, Burgas) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)     2:3 
Ravnets 2011 (Ravnets) - Burgos (Livada)                  3:4 
in Poroy:
Gabar (Gaberovo) - Byala reka (Topolitsa)                 3:0 

                           Round 4

12 October 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in Rudnik:
Cherno more (Cherno more) - Byala reka (Topolitsa)        annulled * 
* - abandoned at 2:2 in 83' after fans of both teams invade the pitch and
    a melee ensues. The match is annulled and Byala reka is banned with
    playing 3 home games at a neutral venue.
in Kameno:
Burgos (Livada) - Gabar (Gaberovo)                        3:1 
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Ravnets 2011 (Ravnets)         3:2 
Apolonia (Sozopol) - Vetren (kv.Vetren, Burgas)           7:2 

                           Round 5

18 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Ravnets 2011 (Ravnets) - Apolonia (Sozopol)               1:4 
19 October 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Vetren (kv.Vetren, Burgas) - Cherno more (Cherno more)    5:2 
in Poroy:
Gabar (Gaberovo) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)               1:5 
at a neutral venue: *
Byala reka (Topolitsa) - Burgos (Livada)                  5:5 
* - at a neutral venue due to the Byala reka serving a home match ban.

                           Round 6

26 October 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
in Rudnik:
Cherno more (Cherno more) - Burgos (Livada)               postponed * 
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Byala reka (Topolitsa)         postponed * 
Apolonia (Sozopol) - Gabar (Gaberovo)                     postponed * 
Vetren (kv.Vetren, Burgas) - Ravnets 2011 (Ravnets)       postponed * 
* - the entire round is postponed due to bad weather.
9 November 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
in Rudnik:
Cherno more (Cherno more) - Burgos (Livada)               0:3 
in Kameno: *
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Byala reka (Topolitsa)         8:1 
* - in Kameno due to the bad condition of the field at kv.Dolno Ezerovo.
Apolonia (Sozopol) - Gabar (Gaberovo)                     4:0 
Vetren (kv.Vetren, Burgas) - Ravnets 2011 (Ravnets)       5:2 

                           Round 7

1 November 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Ravnets 2011 (Ravnets) - Cherno more (Cherno more)        2:2 
2 November 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
in Poroy:
Gabar (Gaberovo) - Vetren (kv.Vetren, Burgas)             1:2 
at a neutral venue: *
Byala reka (Topolitsa) - Apolonia (Sozopol)               0:4 
* - at a neutral venue due to Byala reka serving a home match ban.
in Kameno:
Burgos (Livada) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)                1:3 

* - Cherno more (Cherno more) withdraws at the winter break. Its results
    up to this point still count and its opponents until the end of the
    season are awarded 3:0 wins.

                           Round 6 - postponed matches

9 November 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
in Rudnik:
Cherno more (Cherno more) - Burgos (Livada)               0:3 
in Kameno: *
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Byala reka (Topolitsa)         8:1 
* - in Kameno due to the bad condition of the field at kv.Dolno Ezerovo.
Apolonia (Sozopol) - Gabar (Gaberovo)                     4:0 
Vetren (kv.Vetren, Burgas) - Ravnets 2011 (Ravnets)       5:2 

                           Round 8

5 April 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Rudnik:
Cherno more (Cherno more) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)      0:3 awd 
in Kameno:
Burgos (Livada) - Apolonia (Sozopol)                      0:2 
at a neutral venue: *
Byala reka (Topolitsa) - Vetren (kv.Vetren, Burgas)       1:1 
* - at a neutral venue due to Byala reka serving a home match ban.
in Poroy:
Gabar (Gaberovo) - Ravnets 2011 (Ravnets)                 0:4 

                           Round 9

11 April 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in Poroy:
Gabar (Gaberovo) - Cherno more (Cherno more)              3:0 awd 
Ravnets 2011 (Ravnets) - Byala reka (Topolitsa)           1:4 
Vetren (kv.Vetren, Burgas) - Burgos (Livada)              postponed 
Apolonia (Sozopol) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)             postponed 
14 May 2015, Thursday, 18:00 EEST:
in Sredets: *
Apolonia (Sozopol) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)             2:0 
* - in Sredets due to the ongoing UEFA U-17 European Championship in
    Sozopol and other cities.
24 May 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Vetren (kv.Vetren, Burgas) - Burgos (Livada)              0:3 

                           Round 10

19 April 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Rudnik:
Cherno more (Cherno more) - Apolonia (Sozopol)            0:3 awd 
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Vetren (kv.Vetren, Burgas)     5:1 
in Kameno:
Burgos (Livada) - Ravnets 2011 (Ravnets)                  3:0 
in Pirne:
Byala reka (Topolitsa) - Gabar (Gaberovo)                 5:1 

                           Round 11

25 April 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in Poroy:
Gabar (Gaberovo) - Burgos (Livada)                        3:0 
26 April 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Pirne:
Byala reka (Topolitsa) - Cherno more (Cherno more)        3:0 awd 
Ravnets 2011 (Ravnets) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)         1:5 
Vetren (kv.Vetren, Burgas) - Apolonia (Sozopol)           1:5 

                           Round 12

3 May 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
in Rudnik:
Cherno more (Cherno more) - Vetren (kv.Vetren, Burgas)    0:3 awd 
Apolonia (Sozopol) - Ravnets 2011 (Ravnets)               8:2 
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Gabar (Gaberovo)               3:0 
in Kameno:
Burgos (Livada) - Byala reka (Topolitsa)                  1:2 

                           Round 13

10 May 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
in Kameno:
Burgos (Livada) - Cherno more (Cherno more)               3:0 awd 
in Pirne:
Byala reka (Topolitsa) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)         1:3 
in Poroy:
Gabar (Gaberovo) - Apolonia (Sozopol)                     0:3 
Ravnets 2011 (Ravnets) - Vetren (kv.Vetren, Burgas)       4:2 

                           Round 9 - postponed match

14 May 2015, Thursday, 18:00 EEST:
in Sredets: *
Apolonia (Sozopol) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)             2:0 
* - in Sredets due to the ongoing UEFA U-17 European Championship in
    Sozopol and other cities.

                           Round 14

17 May 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
in Rudnik:
Cherno more (Cherno more) - Ravnets 2011 (Ravnets)        0:3 awd 
Vetren (kv.Vetren, Burgas) - Gabar (Gaberovo)             3:4 
Apolonia (Sozopol) - Byala reka (Topolitsa)               5:1 
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Burgos (Livada)                6:0 

                           Round 9 - postponed match

24 May 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Vetren (kv.Vetren, Burgas) - Burgos (Livada)              0:3 

top


B OFG Burgas - tsentar 2014/15 - Results grid

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.   8. 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)           XXX  3:0* 6:0  5:1  8:1  3:2  3:0  6:2 
 2. Apolonia (Sozopol)                 2:0  XXX  2:0  7:2  5:1  8:2  4:0  3:1 
 3. Burgos (Livada)                    1:3  0:2  XXX  0:1  1:2  3:0  3:1  3:0*
 4. Vetren (kv.Vetren, Burgas)         2:3  1:5  0:3  XXX  4:3  5:2  3:4  5:2 
 5. Byala reka (Topolitsa)             1:3  0:4  5:5  1:1  XXX  3:2  5:1  3:0*
 6. Ravnets 2011 (Ravnets)             1:5  1:4  3:4  4:2  1:4  XXX  3:1  2:2 
 7. Gabar (Gaberovo)                   1:5  0:3  3:0  1:2  3:0  0:4  XXX  3:0*
 8. Cherno more (Cherno more)          0:3* 0:3* 0:3  0:3* ---  0:3* 3:0  XXX 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

top


B OFG Burgas - zapad 2014/15

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
        | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Lyulyak (Lyulyakovo)               16   11   4   1   66:23   37        Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Manolich (Manolich)                16    9   4   3   48:30   31                 
 3. Balkan 2009 (Dobra polyana)        16    8   4   4   33:21   28                 
 4. Lipa (Cheresha)                    16    8   1   7   43:36   25                  [1 0 1  6:4  3]
 5. Sokol 2008 (Yabalchevo)            16    8   1   7   42:34   25                  [1 0 1  4:6  3]
 6. Saedinenie (Saedinenie)            16    5   6   5   27:34   21                 
 7. Nursan (Lyulyakovo)                16    5   3   8   27:38   18 [+]             
 8. Barselona (Prosenik)               16    1   0  15   20:84    3                 
 9. Klikach (Klikach)                  16    4   3   9   38:44   15    [*] Relegated
--. Galabets (Galabets)                 1    0   0   1    0:3     - <- [*]          

Notes
  - Lyulyak (Lyulyakovo), 1st last season; has the right to promote to "A" OFG but refuses to do so and stays in "B" OFG - zapad.
  - As a result Byala reka 1 (Zaychar), 2nd last season; promotes to "A" OFG instead.
  - Galabets (Galabets), 11th in "B" OFG - iztok last season and expelled from the group, once again joins "B" OFG - zapad.
  - Nursan (Lyulyakovo) joins the group.
  - Klikach (Klikach) plays its home games in Karnobat.
  - Barselona (Prosenik) plays its home games in Ruen.
  - Sokol 2008 (Yabalchevo) plays its home games in Ruen.
  - Galabets (Galabets) withdraws after round 1 without playing a game. Its awarded loss from round 1 is annulled and its opponents until the end bye.
  - On 5 May 2015 Klikach (Klikach) is expelled from the group for walking off the field in their round 16 game against Lipa (Cheresha).


                           Round 1

20 September 2014, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Lyulyak (Lyulyakovo) - Sokol 2008 (Yabalchevo)            4:2 
21 September 2014, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Manolich (Manolich) - Galabets (Galabets)                 3:0 awd *  /annulled/ 
* - at first postponed, then Galabets decide not to travel for the game
    and is awarded a 0:3 loss. After their withdrawal the match is
    annulled.
in Ruen:
Barselona (Prosenik) - Nursan (Lyulyakovo)                2:3 
Lipa (Cheresha) - Balkan 2009 (Dobra polyana)             1:3 
in Karnobat:
Klikach (Klikach) - Saedinenie (Saedinenie)               1:2 

                           Round 2

28 September 2014, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Galabets (Galabets) - Saedinenie (Saedinenie)             annulled * 
* - annulled after Galabets' withdrawal.
in Ruen:
Sokol 2008 (Yabalchevo) - Klikach (Klikach)               1:1 
Balkan 2009 (Dobra polyana) - Lyulyak (Lyulyakovo)        2:2 
Nursan (Lyulyakovo) - Lipa (Cheresha)                     0:3 
Manolich (Manolich) - Barselona (Prosenik)                3:0 

                           Round 3

4 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
in Ruen:
Barselona (Prosenik) - Galabets (Galabets)                annulled 
Lipa (Cheresha) - Manolich (Manolich)                     3:0 
Lyulyak (Lyulyakovo) - Nursan (Lyulyakovo)                6:3 
in Karnobat:
Klikach (Klikach) - Balkan 2009 (Dobra polyana)           0:1 
Saedinenie (Saedinenie) - Sokol 2008 (Yabalchevo)         2:5 

                           Round 4

12 October 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Galabets (Galabets) - Sokol 2008 (Yabalchevo)             annulled 
Balkan 2009 (Dobra polyana) - Saedinenie (Saedinenie)     0:0 
Nursan (Lyulyakovo) - Klikach (Klikach)                   2:2 
Manolich (Manolich) - Lyulyak (Lyulyakovo)                5:5 
in Ruen:
Barselona (Prosenik) - Lipa (Cheresha)                    0:10 

                           Round 5

18 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Lyulyak (Lyulyakovo) - Barselona (Prosenik)               3:0 
19 October 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Lipa (Cheresha) - Galabets (Galabets)                     annulled 
in Karnobat:
Klikach (Klikach) - Manolich (Manolich)                   3:2 
Saedinenie (Saedinenie) - Nursan (Lyulyakovo)             2:2 
in Ruen:
Sokol 2008 (Yabalchevo) - Balkan 2009 (Dobra polyana)     2:0 

                           Round 6

26 October 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Galabets (Galabets) - Balkan 2009 (Dobra polyana)         annulled 
Nursan (Lyulyakovo) - Sokol 2008 (Yabalchevo)             3:0 
Manolich (Manolich) - Saedinenie (Saedinenie)             postponed * 
* - postponed due to bad weather.
in Ruen:
Barselona (Prosenik) - Klikach (Klikach)                  1:7 
Lipa (Cheresha) - Lyulyak (Lyulyakovo)                    3:8 
23 November 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Manolich (Manolich) - Saedinenie (Saedinenie)             6:2 

                           Round 7

1 November 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Lyulyak (Lyulyakovo) - Galabets (Galabets)                annulled 
2 November 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
in Karnobat:
Klikach (Klikach) - Lipa (Cheresha)                       8:2 
Saedinenie (Saedinenie) - Barselona (Prosenik)            4:2 
in Ruen:
Sokol 2008 (Yabalchevo) - Manolich (Manolich)             2:4 
Balkan 2009 (Dobra polyana) - Nursan (Lyulyakovo)         2:1 

                           Round 8

8 November 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Lyulyak (Lyulyakovo) - Klikach (Klikach)                  8:0 
9 November 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Galabets (Galabets) - Nursan (Lyulyakovo)                 annulled 
Manolich (Manolich) - Balkan 2009 (Dobra polyana)         3:2 
in Ruen:
Barselona (Prosenik) - Sokol 2008 (Yabalchevo)            1:12 
Lipa (Cheresha) - Saedinenie (Saedinenie)                 2:1 

                           Round 9

16 November 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
in Karnobat:
Klikach (Klikach) - Galabets (Galabets)                   annulled 
Saedinenie (Saedinenie) - Lyulyak (Lyulyakovo)            0:0 
in Ruen:
Sokol 2008 (Yabalchevo) - Lipa (Cheresha)                 4:3 
Balkan 2009 (Dobra polyana) - Barselona (Prosenik)        6:0 
Nursan (Lyulyakovo) - Manolich (Manolich)                 4:6 

                           Round 6 - postponed match

23 November 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Manolich (Manolich) - Saedinenie (Saedinenie)             6:2 

                           Round 10

22 March 2015, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Nursan (Lyulyakovo) - Barselona (Prosenik)                0:2 
Balkan 2009 (Dobra polyana) - Lipa (Cheresha)             3:1 
in Ruen:
Sokol 2008 (Yabalchevo) - Lyulyak (Lyulyakovo)            3:0 
Saedinenie (Saedinenie) - Klikach (Klikach)               0:0 
Manolich (Manolich)                                       bye

                           Round 11

28 March 2015, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
Lyulyak (Lyulyakovo) - Balkan 2009 (Dobra polyana)        1:1 
29 March 2015, Sunday, 15:30 EEST:
in Karnobat:
Klikach (Klikach) - Sokol 2008 (Yabalchevo)               2:4 
Lipa (Cheresha) - Nursan (Lyulyakovo)                     1:0 
in Ruen:
Barselona (Prosenik) - Manolich (Manolich)                0:4 
Saedinenie (Saedinenie)                                   bye

                           Round 12

5 April 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Manolich (Manolich) - Lipa (Cheresha)                     1:1 
Nursan (Lyulyakovo) - Lyulyak (Lyulyakovo)                0:5 
Balkan 2009 (Dobra polyana) - Klikach (Klikach)           4:0 
in Ruen:
Sokol 2008 (Yabalchevo) - Saedinenie (Saedinenie)         2:0 
Barselona (Prosenik)                                      bye

                           Round 13

11 April 2015, Saturday, 14:30 EEST:
Saedinenie (Saedinenie) - Balkan 2009 (Dobra polyana)     3:0 
11 April 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in Karnobat:
Klikach (Klikach) - Nursan (Lyulyakovo)                   1:2 
Lyulyak (Lyulyakovo) - Manolich (Manolich)                3:0 
Lipa (Cheresha) - Barselona (Prosenik)                    5:2 
Sokol 2008 (Yabalchevo)                                   bye

                           Round 14

19 April 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Ruen:
Barselona (Prosenik) - Lyulyak (Lyulyakovo)               2:5 
Manolich (Manolich) - Klikach (Klikach)                   6:3 
Nursan (Lyulyakovo) - Saedinenie (Saedinenie)             0:0 
Balkan 2009 (Dobra polyana) - Sokol 2008 (Yabalchevo)     4:0 
Lipa (Cheresha)                                           bye

                           Round 15

25 April 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in Ruen:
Sokol 2008 (Yabalchevo) - Nursan (Lyulyakovo)             2:3 
Saedinenie (Saedinenie) - Manolich (Manolich)             1:1 
in Karnobat:
Klikach (Klikach) - Barselona (Prosenik)                 10:2 
Lyulyak (Lyulyakovo) - Lipa (Cheresha)                    4:0 
Balkan 2009 (Dobra polyana)                               bye

                           Round 16

3 May 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Lipa (Cheresha) - Klikach (Klikach)                       4:0 awd * 
* - abandoned after the visitors leave the field.
in Ruen:
Barselona (Prosenik) - Saedinenie (Saedinenie)            3:6 
Manolich (Manolich) - Sokol 2008 (Yabalchevo)             3:0 
Nursan (Lyulyakovo) - Balkan 2009 (Dobra polyana)         4:1 
Lyulyak (Lyulyakovo)                                      bye

* - On 5 May 2015 Klikach (Klikach) is expelled from the group for walking
    off the field in their round 16 game against Lipa (Cheresha).

                           Round 17

10 May 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Balkan 2009 (Dobra polyana) - Manolich (Manolich)         1:1 
in Ruen:
Sokol 2008 (Yabalchevo) - Barselona (Prosenik)            3:1 
Saedinenie (Saedinenie) - Lipa (Cheresha)                 2:1 
in Karnobat:
Klikach (Klikach) - Lyulyak (Lyulyakovo)                  0:3 awd 
Nursan (Lyulyakovo)                                       bye

                           Round 18

16 May 2015, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Lyulyak (Lyulyakovo) - Saedinenie (Saedinenie)            9:2 
17 May 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Lipa (Cheresha) - Sokol 2008 (Yabalchevo)                 3:0 
in Ruen:
Barselona (Prosenik) - Balkan 2009 (Dobra polyana)        2:3 
Manolich (Manolich) - Nursan (Lyulyakovo)                 3:0 
Klikach (Klikach)                                         bye

top


B OFG Burgas - zapad 2014/15 - Results grid

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.   8.   9.  10. 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Lyulyak (Lyulyakovo)               XXX  3:0  1:1  4:0  4:2  9:2  6:3  3:0  8:0  --- 
 2. Manolich (Manolich)                5:5  XXX  3:2  1:1  3:0  6:2  3:0  3:0  6:3 (3:0)
 3. Balkan 2009 (Dobra polyana)        2:2  1:1  XXX  3:1  4:0  0:0  2:1  6:0  4:0  --- 
 4. Lipa (Cheresha)                    3:8  3:0  1:3  XXX  3:0  2:1  1:0  5:2  4:0* --- 
 5. Sokol 2008 (Yabalchevo)            3:0  2:4  2:0  4:3  XXX  2:0  2:3  3:1  1:1  --- 
 6. Saedinenie (Saedinenie)            0:0  1:1  3:0  2:1  2:5  XXX  2:2  4:2  0:0  --- 
 7. Nursan (Lyulyakovo)                0:5  4:6  4:1  0:3  3:0  0:0  XXX  0:2  2:2  --- 
 8. Barselona (Prosenik)               2:5  0:4  2:3  0:10 1:12 3:6  2:3  XXX  1:7  --- 
 9. Klikach (Klikach)                  0:3* 3:2  0:1  8:2  2:4  1:2  1:2 10:2  XXX  --- 
10. Galabets (Galabets)                ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  XXX 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

top