A Republikanska futbolna grupa 1958

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. CDNA (Sofia)                       11    7   4   0   19:9    18     Champion
 2. Levski (Sofia)                     11    6   2   3   18:9    14              [2.000 GR]
 3. Spartak (Pleven)                   11    5   4   2   12:9    14              [1.333 GR]
 4. Lokomotiv (Sofia)                  11    4   4   3   17:17   12             
 5. Slavia (Sofia)                     11    5   1   5   23:17   11              [1.353 GR]
 6. Spartak (Plovdiv)                  11    3   5   3   18:16   11              [1.125 GR]
 7. Minyor (Dimitrovo)                 11    5   1   5   20:19   11              [1.053 GR]
 8. Spartak (Varna)                    11    4   2   5   19:18   10             
 9. Botev (Plovdiv)                    11    3   3   5   14:18    9             
10. Botev (Stara Zagora)               11    3   2   6   13:19    8 [+]          [0.684 GR]
11. Dunav (Ruse)                       11    2   4   5   11:19    8 [+]          [0.579 GR]
12. Botev (Varna)                      11    3   0   8    8:22    6             

                           Round 1

8 March 1958, Saturday:
Slavia (Sofia) - Minyor (Dimitrovo)                       1:2 
9 March 1958, Sunday:
Dunav (Ruse) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                          1:1 
Botev (Stara Zagora) - Spartak (Plovdiv)                  0:0 
CDNA (Sofia) - Botev (Varna)                              4:0 
Spartak (Varna) - Levski (Sofia)                          0:1 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Spartak (Pleven)                        0:1 

                           Round 2

15 March 1958, Saturday:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Minyor (Dimitrovo)                    4:3 
Spartak (Pleven) - Slavia (Sofia)                         1:0 
16 March 1958, Sunday:
Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                          2:0 
Botev (Varna) - Spartak (Varna)                           1:3 
Spartak (Plovdiv) - CDNA (Sofia)                          2:2 
Dunav (Ruse) - Botev (Stara Zagora)                       3:2 

                           Round 3

19 March 1958, Wednesday:
CDNA (Sofia) - Dunav (Ruse)                               1:0 
22 March 1958, Saturday:
Botev (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                  1:1 
23 March 1958, Sunday:
Spartak (Varna) - Spartak (Plovdiv)                       1:0 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Botev (Varna)                           3:0 
Slavia (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                           postponed 
Minyor (Dimitrovo) - Spartak (Pleven)                     2:1 
5 April 1958, Saturday:
Slavia (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                           0:3 

                           Round 4

30 March 1958, Sunday:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)                      postponed 
Levski (Sofia) - Minyor (Dimitrovo)                       3:0 
Botev (Varna) - Slavia (Sofia)                            1:0 
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)                       postponed 
Dunav (Ruse) - Spartak (Varna)                            2:2 
Botev (Stara Zagora) - CDNA (Sofia)                       postponed 
6 April 1958, Sunday:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)                      1:1 
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)                       2:2 
16 April 1958, Wednesday:
Botev (Stara Zagora) - CDNA (Sofia)                       0:1 

                           Round 3 - postponed match

5 April 1958, Saturday:
Slavia (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                           0:3 

                           Round 4 - postponed matches

6 April 1958, Sunday:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)                      1:1 
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)                       2:2 

                           Round 5

12 April 1958, Saturday:
Slavia (Sofia) - Spartak (Plovdiv)                        2:1 
13 April 1958, Sunday:
CDNA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                          1:1 
Spartak (Varna) - Botev (Stara Zagora)                    2:1 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Dunav (Ruse)                            0:0 
Minyor (Dimitrovo) - Botev (Varna)                        4:2 
Spartak (Pleven) - Levski (Sofia)                         0:1 

                           Round 4 - postponed match

16 April 1958, Wednesday:
Botev (Stara Zagora) - CDNA (Sofia)                       0:1 

                           Round 6

19 April 1958, Saturday:
CDNA (Sofia) - Spartak (Varna)                            2:1 
20 April 1958, Sunday:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                        1:0 
Botev (Varna) - Spartak (Pleven)                          1:2 
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Minyor (Dimitrovo)                    4:3 
Dunav (Ruse) - Slavia (Sofia)                             0:1 
Botev (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv)                    3:2 

                           Round 7

26 April 1958, Saturday:
Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Varna)                            0:1 
27 April 1958, Sunday:
Spartak (Varna) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                       6:2 
Botev (Plovdiv) - CDNA (Sofia)                            0:1 
Slavia (Sofia) - Botev (Stara Zagora)                     6:0 
Minyor (Dimitrovo) - Dunav (Ruse)                         1:0 
Spartak (Pleven) - Spartak (Plovdiv)                      0:0 

                           Round 8

18 May 1958, Sunday:
Botev (Stara Zagora) - Minyor (Dimitrovo)                 2:0 
31 May 1958, Saturday:
CDNA (Sofia) - Slavia (Sofia)                             2:1 
7 June 1958, Saturday:
Spartak (Varna) - Botev (Plovdiv)                         1:2 
8 June 1958, Sunday:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Botev (Varna)                         postponed 
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia)                        postponed 
Dunav (Ruse) - Spartak (Pleven)                           1:1 
21 June 1958, Saturday:
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia)                        2:2 
26 June 1958, Thursday:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Botev (Varna)                         2:0 

                           Round 10 - match brought forward

11 June 1958, Wednesday:
CDNA (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)                           2:2 

                           Round 9

15 June 1958, Sunday:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                       postponed 
Slavia (Sofia) - Spartak (Varna)                          postponed 
Minyor (Dimitrovo) - CDNA (Sofia)                         postponed 
Spartak (Pleven) - Botev (Stara Zagora)                   2:1 
Levski (Sofia) - Dunav (Ruse)                             4:1 
Botev (Varna) - Spartak (Plovdiv)                         0:1 
21 June 1958, Saturday:
Minyor (Dimitrovo) - CDNA (Sofia)                         0:1 
2 July 1958, Wednesday:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                       1:0 
8 July 1958, Tuesday:
Slavia (Sofia) - Spartak (Varna)                          5:2 

                           Round 8 - postponed match

21 June 1958, Saturday:
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia)                        2:2 

                           Round 9 - postponed match

21 June 1958, Saturday:
Minyor (Dimitrovo) - CDNA (Sofia)                         0:1 

                           Round 11 - match brought forward

21 June 1958, Saturday:
Spartak (Pleven) - Spartak (Varna)                        1:0 

                           Round 8 - postponed match

26 June 1958, Thursday:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Botev (Varna)                         2:0 

                           Round 10

11 June 1958, Wednesday:
CDNA (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)                           2:2 
26 June 1958, Thursday:
Spartak (Varna) - Minyor (Dimitrovo)                      1:1 
28 June 1958, Saturday:
Botev (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sofia)                     2:0 
29 June 1958, Sunday:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Spartak (Plovdiv)                     3:0 
Dunav (Ruse) - Botev (Varna)                              2:0 
CDNA (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)                           brought forward 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Slavia (Sofia)                          4:4 

                           Round 9 - postponed match

2 July 1958, Wednesday:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                       1:0 

                           Round 11

21 June 1958, Saturday:
Spartak (Pleven) - Spartak (Varna)                        1:0 
5 July 1958, Saturday:
Slavia (Sofia) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                        3:1 
6 July 1958, Sunday:
Minyor (Dimitrovo) - Botev (Plovdiv)                      4:0 
Spartak (Pleven) - Spartak (Varna)                        brought forward 
Levski (Sofia) - CDNA (Sofia)                             2:2 
Botev (Varna) - Botev (Stara Zagora)                      2:1 
Spartak (Plovdiv) - Dunav (Ruse)                          6:1 

                           Round 9 - postponed match

8 July 1958, Tuesday:
Slavia (Sofia) - Spartak (Varna)                          5:2 

Results grid
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. CDNA (Sofia) XXX --- 2:2 1:1 2:1 --- --- 2:1 --- --- 1:0 4:0 2. Levski (Sofia) 2:2 XXX --- --- --- --- 3:0 --- 2:0 --- 4:1 0:1 3. Spartak (Pleven) --- 0:1 XXX --- 1:0 0:0 --- 1:0 --- 2:1 --- --- 4. Lokomotiv (Sofia) --- 1:0 1:1 XXX --- 3:0 4:3 --- --- --- --- 2:0 5. Slavia (Sofia) --- 0:3 --- 3:1 XXX 2:1 1:2 5:2 --- 6:0 --- --- 6. Spartak (Plovdiv) 2:2 2:2 --- --- --- XXX 4:3 --- 2:2 --- 6:1 --- 7. Minyor (Dimitrovo) 0:1 --- 2:1 --- --- --- XXX --- 4:0 --- 1:0 4:2 8. Spartak (Varna) --- 0:1 --- 6:2 --- 1:0 1:1 XXX 1:2 2:1 --- --- 9. Botev (Plovdiv) 0:1 --- 0:1 1:0 4:4 --- --- --- XXX --- 0:0 3:0 10. Botev (Stara Zagora) 0:1 2:0 --- 1:1 --- 0:0 2:0 --- 3:2 XXX --- --- 11. Dunav (Ruse) --- --- 1:1 1:1 0:1 --- --- 2:2 --- 3:2 XXX 2:0 12. Botev (Varna) --- --- 1:2 --- 1:0 0:1 --- 1:3 --- 2:1 --- XXX -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top