A Republikanska futbolna grupa 1955

| Results grid | Promotion Play-off |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
        | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. CDNA (Sofia)                       26   14   9   3   38:16   37        Champion, ECC   
 2. DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                26   14   3   9   34:20   31                        
 3. DSO Spartak (Stalin)               26    8  12   6   26:25   28                        
 4. DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)             26   11   5  10   29:24   27                         [1.21 GR]
 5. DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                 26   10   7   9   33:30   27                         [1.10 GR]
 6. DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)              26   11   5  10   25:25   27                         [1.00 GR]
 7. DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)              26    9   9   8   33:34   27                         [0.97 GR]
 8. VVS (Sofia)                        26    7  12   7   34:28   26 [+]                     [1.21 GR]
 9. DSO Spartak (Pleven)               26    9   8   9   31:30   26                         [1.03 GR]
10. DNA (Plovdiv)                      26    9   8   9   27:31   26 [+]                     [0.87 GR]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11. Zavod 12 (Sofia)                   26    9   7  10   26:27   25    [*] Play-off - stays [0.96 GR]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12. VMS (Stalin)                       26   10   5  11   26:28   25        Relegated        [0.93 GR]
13. DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)            26    6   6  14   18:29   18        Relegated       
14. DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni)     26    5   4  17   12:45   14 [+]    Relegated       

Notes
  - Zavod 12 (Sofia) is a factory team within the structure of DSO Torpedo (Sofia). DSO Torpedo's representative team is competing in Sofiyska "B" RFG.

                           Round 1

5 March 1955, Saturday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - VVS (Sofia)                        0:0 
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)             0:0 
6 March 1955, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) - DNA (Plovdiv)                     0:0 
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                 1:1 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - Zavod 12 (Sofia)                 1:0 
DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)    0:1 
VMS (Stalin) - CDNA (Sofia)                               1:0 

                           Round 2

12 March 1955, Saturday:
DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) - CDNA (Sofia)                      0:2 
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)                      2:0 
13 March 1955, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DNA (Plovdiv)                      2:0 
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - VVS (Sofia)                     1:1 
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                0:1 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)               1:0 
DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) - Zavod 12 (Sofia)         1:1 

                           Round 3

19 March 1955, Saturday:
VVS (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)                        6:1 
20 March 1955, Sunday:
DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                   3:0 
DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)       0:1 
VMS (Stalin) - Zavod 12 (Sofia)                           2:1 
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - CDNA (Sofia)                      0:1 
21 March 1955, Monday:
DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)              3:1 
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)              1:0 

                           Round 4

26 March 1955, Saturday:
DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)                      0:0 
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin)                         1:2 
27 March 1955, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)            1:1 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - VVS (Sofia)                      0:1 
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - CDNA (Sofia)                           1:2 
28 March 1955, Monday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni)      2:0 
29 March 1955, Tuesday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)             1:1 

                           Round 5

31 March 1955, Thursday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                         3:1 
2 April 1955, Saturday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Zavod 12 (Sofia)                  postponed 
3 April 1955, Sunday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)           1:0 
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)               0:1 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DNA (Plovdiv)                    2:0 
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                        1:0 
10 April 1955, Sunday:
DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) - VVS (Sofia)              1:0 
18 June 1955, Saturday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Zavod 12 (Sofia)                  1:1 

                           Round 6

16 April 1955, Saturday:
DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni)            1:0 
17 April 1955, Sunday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - CDNA (Sofia)                        0:1 
DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) - Zavod 12 (Sofia)                  0:2 
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)             1:0 
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)            3:0 
VVS (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin)                                3:0 
19 April 1955, Tuesday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                3:2 

                           Round 11 - matches brought forward

20 April 1955, Wednesday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)                       1:1 
23 April 1955, Saturday:
DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                        0:1 
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)           1:0 
24 April 1955, Sunday:
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                   0:0 
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)                     0:2 
DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) - DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni)    1:2 
26 April 1955, Tuesday:
VVS (Sofia) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                         1:0 

                           Round 7

1 May 1955, Sunday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)               0:3 
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)          3:0 
2 May 1955, Monday:
CDNA (Sofia) - VVS (Sofia)                                0:0 
DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)              2:1 
DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)     0:1 
VMS (Stalin) - DNA (Plovdiv)                              0:1 
3 May 1955, Tuesday:
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                     3:1 

                           Round 8

7 May 1955, Saturday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)                0:1 
DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)  0:0 
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - Zavod 12 (Sofia)                    2:0 
8 May 1955, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - VMS (Stalin)                       0:0 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)             0:1 
CDNA (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv)                              postponed 
10 May 1955, Tuesday:
VVS (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)                       2:2 
19 June 1955, Sunday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv)                              1:1 

                           Round 9

14 May 1955, Saturday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv)                     2:2 
15 May 1955, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)            2:0 
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni)     6:1 
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                    1:0 
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - VVS (Sofia)                            1:0 
16 May 1955, Monday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                  postponed 
17 May 1955, Tuesday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                       postponed 
8 June 1955, Wednesday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                       5:2 
17 June 1955, Friday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                  1:2 

                           Round 10

27 May 1955, Friday:
DNA (Plovdiv) - Zavod 12 (Sofia)                          1:1 
28 May 1955, Saturday:
DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)               1:0 
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - VMS (Stalin)                       1:0 
29 May 1955, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)              2:2 
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - CDNA (Sofia)                    0:0 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni)   2:1 
VVS (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                          2:3 

                           Round 11

20 April 1955, Wednesday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)                       1:1 
23 April 1955, Saturday:
DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                        0:1 
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)           1:0 
24 April 1955, Sunday:
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                   0:0 
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)                     0:2 
DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) - DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni)    1:2 
26 April 1955, Tuesday:
VVS (Sofia) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                         1:0 
29 May 1955, Sunday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)                       brought forward 
DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                        brought forward 
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)           brought forward 
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                   brought forward 
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)                     brought forward 
DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) - DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni)    brought forward 
VVS (Sofia) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                         brought forward 

                           Round 12

4 June 1955, Saturday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - Zavod 12 (Sofia)                2:2 
VVS (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)                       postponed 
5 June 1955, Sunday:
DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                       1:0 
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)              2:3 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - CDNA (Sofia)                     postponed 
DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) - VMS (Stalin)             0:0 
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                 postponed 
12 June 1955, Sunday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                 1:0 
30 June 1955, Thursday:
VVS (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)                       0:2 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - CDNA (Sofia)                     2:2 

                           Round 9 - postponed match

8 June 1955, Wednesday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                       5:2 

                           Round 12 - postponed match

12 June 1955, Sunday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                 1:0 

                           Round 13

11 June 1955, Saturday:
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)                      postponed 
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)                   postponed 
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)            0:2 
12 June 1955, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                postponed 
13 June 1955, Monday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni)             2:0 
14 June 1955, Tuesday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)              postponed 
15 June 1955, Wednesday:
DNA (Plovdiv) - VVS (Sofia)                               1:1 
19 June 1955, Sunday:
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)                      0:1 
21 June 1955, Tuesday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                1:1 
25 June 1955, Saturday:
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)                   1:0 
29 June 1955, Wednesday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)              1:0 

                           Round 9 - postponed match

17 June 1955, Friday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                  1:2 

                           Round 5 - postponed match

18 June 1955, Saturday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Zavod 12 (Sofia)                  1:1 

                           Round 8 - postponed match

19 June 1955, Sunday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv)                              1:1 

                           Round 13 - postponed matches

19 June 1955, Sunday:
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)                      0:1 
21 June 1955, Tuesday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                1:1 
25 June 1955, Saturday:
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)                   1:0 
29 June 1955, Wednesday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)              1:0 

                           Round 12 - postponed matches

30 June 1955, Thursday:
VVS (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)                       0:2 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - CDNA (Sofia)                     2:2 

                           Round 14

3 July 1955, Sunday:
DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)                     1:1 
CDNA (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin)                               3:0 
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)                 1:1 
4 July 1955, Monday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)                 1:1 
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)             1:0 
VVS (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                        postponed 
5 July 1955, Tuesday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni)    2:0 
20 October 1955, Thursday:
VVS (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                        2:2 

                           Round 15

9 July 1955, Saturday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)                      0:1 
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin)                      0:0 
10 July 1955, Sunday:
DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                      1:2 
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni)         0:1 
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)                2:0 
11 July 1955, Monday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)               3:0 
VVS (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                     3:1 

                           Round 17 - match brought forward

14 July 1955, Thursday:
CDNA (Sofia) - Zavod 12 (Sofia)                           1:0 

                           Round 16

17 July 1955, Sunday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DNA (Plovdiv)                   postponed 
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)              postponed 
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - VVS (Sofia)                        postponed 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)              postponed 
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin)                           postponed 
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni)       postponed 
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)                      postponed 
11 August 1955, Thursday:
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - VVS (Sofia)                        1:1 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)              1:2 
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin)                           0:1 
21 August 1955, Sunday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DNA (Plovdiv)                   0:1 
22 August 1955, Monday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni)       4:0 
23 August 1955, Tuesday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)              0:0 
24 November 1955, Thursday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)                      0:0 

                           Round 21 - match brought forward

19 July 1955, Tuesday:
DNA (Plovdiv) - CDNA (Sofia)                              1:1 

                           Round 17

14 July 1955, Thursday:
CDNA (Sofia) - Zavod 12 (Sofia)                           1:0 
19 July 1955, Tuesday:
CDNA (Sofia) - Zavod 12 (Sofia)                           brought forward 
20 July 1955, Wednesday:
DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)             postponed 
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                         postponed 
VVS (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)                      postponed 
21 July 1955, Thursday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)            postponed 
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DNA (Plovdiv)                      postponed 
DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)      postponed 
23 August 1955, Tuesday:
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                         0:1 
25 August 1955, Thursday:
DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)             2:4 
VVS (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)                      0:0 
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DNA (Plovdiv)                      1:3 
DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)      0:3 
26 August 1955, Friday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)            0:1 

                           Round 16 - postponed matches

11 August 1955, Thursday:
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - VVS (Sofia)                        1:1 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)              1:2 
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin)                           0:1 

                           Round 16 - postponed matches

21 August 1955, Sunday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DNA (Plovdiv)                   0:1 
22 August 1955, Monday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni)       4:0 
23 August 1955, Tuesday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)              0:0 

                           Round 17 - postponed matches

23 August 1955, Tuesday:
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                         0:1 
25 August 1955, Thursday:
DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)             2:4 
VVS (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)                      0:0 
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DNA (Plovdiv)                      1:3 
DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)      0:3 
26 August 1955, Friday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)            0:1 

                           Round 18

27 August 1955, Saturday:
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)                  2:0 
30 August 1955, Tuesday:
DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)           0:3 
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)               2:2 
VVS (Sofia) - DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni)              0:0 
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - CDNA (Sofia)                         postponed 
31 August 1955, Wednesday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin)                        3:1 
DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)                    1:4 
30 September 1955, Friday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - CDNA (Sofia)                         0:3 

                           Round 19

2 September 1955, Friday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)                1:1 
3 September 1955, Saturday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)            0:1 
4 September 1955, Sunday:
DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) - DNA (Plovdiv)            3:1 
VMS (Stalin) - VVS (Sofia)                                1:1 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)             0:0 
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)                  postponed 
5 September 1955, Monday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                        0:1 
4 November 1955, Friday:
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)                  2:1 

                           Round 24 - match brought forward

9 September 1955, Friday:
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - VMS (Stalin)                     4:1 

                           Round 20

8 September 1955, Thursday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)               4:2 
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni)     0:1 
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)              1:0 
10 September 1955, Saturday:
VVS (Sofia) - CDNA (Sofia)                                1:3 
11 September 1955, Sunday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - Zavod 12 (Sofia)                     1:1 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)          postponed 
DNA (Plovdiv) - VMS (Stalin)                              postponed 
29 September 1955, Thursday:
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)          3:0 
9 October 1955, Sunday:
DNA (Plovdiv) - VMS (Stalin)                              2:0 

                           Round 21

19 July 1955, Tuesday:
DNA (Plovdiv) - CDNA (Sofia)                              1:1 
12 September 1955, Monday:
DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                3:2 
13 September 1955, Tuesday:
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                    1:0 
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni)  3:0 
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)             2:1 
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                       2:1 
DNA (Plovdiv) - CDNA (Sofia)                              brought forward 
14 September 1955, Wednesday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - VVS (Sofia)                       2:2 

                           Round 22

17 September 1955, Saturday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                  2:2 
18 September 1955, Sunday:
DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)                     0:2 
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - CDNA (Sofia)                       1:1 
DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)     0:2 
VVS (Sofia) - Zavod 12 (Sofia)                            4:1 
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - VMS (Stalin)                    postponed 
19 September 1955, Monday:
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)            0:0 
13 October 1955, Thursday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - VMS (Stalin)                    2:1 

                           Round 23

22 September 1955, Thursday:
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv)                          2:0 
24 September 1955, Saturday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)              2:0 
25 September 1955, Sunday:
DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)   0:1 
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)                       1:1 
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)               1:0 
26 September 1955, Monday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                    2:0 
27 September 1955, Tuesday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - VVS (Sofia)                          1:1 

                           Round 20 - postponed match

29 September 1955, Thursday:
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)          3:0 

                           Round 18 - postponed match

30 September 1955, Friday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - CDNA (Sofia)                         0:3 

                           Round 25 - match brought forward

1 October 1955, Saturday:
DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) - VVS (Sofia)                       2:0 

                           Round 24

9 September 1955, Friday:
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - VMS (Stalin)                     4:1 
1 October 1955, Saturday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)           1:0 
2 October 1955, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - Zavod 12 (Sofia)                   3:0 
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv)                        postponed 
DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)    postponed 
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - CDNA (Sofia)                       postponed 
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - VVS (Sofia)                         postponed 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - VMS (Stalin)                     brought forward 
24 October 1955, Monday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv)                        2:0 
30 October 1955, Sunday:
DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)    0:1 
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - CDNA (Sofia)                       0:0 
1 November 1955, Tuesday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - VVS (Sofia)                         0:1 

                           Round 20 - postponed match

9 October 1955, Sunday:
DNA (Plovdiv) - VMS (Stalin)                              2:0 

                           Round 26 - match brought forward

9 October 1955, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - Zavod 12 (Sofia)                   1:0 

                           Round 25

1 October 1955, Saturday:
DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) - VVS (Sofia)                       2:0 
9 October 1955, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) - VVS (Sofia)                       brought forward 
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni)             postponed 
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv)                       postponed 
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                postponed 
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                 postponed 
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)                     postponed 
13 October 1955, Thursday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)              2:1 
20 October 1955, Thursday:
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni)             8:0 
27 October 1955, Thursday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv)                       2:3 
28 October 1955, Friday:
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                2:0 
30 October 1955, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                 0:0 
6 November 1955, Sunday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)                     2:1 

                           Round 22 - postponed match

13 October 1955, Thursday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - VMS (Stalin)                    2:1 

                           Round 26

9 October 1955, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - Zavod 12 (Sofia)                   1:0 
15 October 1955, Saturday:
VVS (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv)                               1:2 
16 October 1955, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - Zavod 12 (Sofia)                   brought forward 
DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) - VMS (Stalin)                      postponed 
DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) - CDNA (Sofia)             postponed 
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                postponed 
20 October 1955, Thursday:
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)            1:0 
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)              0:1 
25 October 1955, Tuesday:
DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) - VMS (Stalin)                      0:1 
27 October 1955, Thursday:
DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) - CDNA (Sofia)             1:2 
5 November 1955, Saturday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                1:2 

                           Round 14 - postponed match

20 October 1955, Thursday:
VVS (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                        2:2 

                           Round 25 - postponed match

20 October 1955, Thursday:
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni)             8:0 

                           Round 24 - postponed match

24 October 1955, Monday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv)                        2:0 

                           Round 26 - postponed matches

25 October 1955, Tuesday:
DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) - VMS (Stalin)                      0:1 
27 October 1955, Thursday:
DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) - CDNA (Sofia)             1:2 

                           Round 25 - postponed matches

27 October 1955, Thursday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv)                       2:3 
28 October 1955, Friday:
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                2:0 
30 October 1955, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                 0:0 

                           Round 24 - postponed matches

30 October 1955, Sunday:
DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)    0:1 
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - CDNA (Sofia)                       0:0 
1 November 1955, Tuesday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - VVS (Sofia)                         0:1 

                           Round 19 - postponed match

4 November 1955, Friday:
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Plovdiv)                  2:1 

                           Round 26 - postponed match

5 November 1955, Saturday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                1:2 

                           Round 25 - postponed match

6 November 1955, Sunday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)                     2:1 

                           Round 16 - postponed match

24 November 1955, Thursday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)                      0:0 

Results grid
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. CDNA (Sofia) XXX 0:1 5:2 2:1 3:1 0:1 0:0 0:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 3:0 2:0 2:0 2. DSO Udarnik (Sofia) 0:1 XXX 1:2 1:0 2:2 1:0 4:2 0:1 2:0 2:3 2:0 3:1 1:0 2:0 3. DSO Spartak (Stalin) 1:1 1:1 XXX 1:0 0:0 0:0 2:2 0:0 2:2 2:0 3:0 0:0 1:1 0:1 4. DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) 2:2 1:2 0:0 XXX 1:0 0:0 1:0 0:1 0:1 2:0 1:0 4:1 3:0 2:1 5. DSO Dinamo (Sofia) 0:3 1:2 1:0 3:0 XXX 0:1 1:1 1:1 1:1 2:0 1:1 1:2 1:0 4:0 6. DSO Spartak (Plovdiv) 0:2 1:0 3:1 2:0 3:2 XXX 2:4 2:0 2:1 0:0 0:2 0:1 0:3 1:2 7. DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) 0:1 0:3 2:0 0:2 3:2 1:1 XXX 2:2 2:1 2:2 1:1 0:0 1:0 2:0 8. VVS (Sofia) 1:3 1:0 2:2 0:0 2:3 0:2 2:2 XXX 6:1 1:2 4:1 3:0 3:1 0:0 9. DSO Spartak (Pleven) 0:0 0:1 0:1 2:1 1:1 1:0 2:3 1:1 XXX 1:3 1:0 1:0 3:0 6:1 10. DNA (Plovdiv) 1:1 1:0 1:2 1:4 0:1 1:1 0:2 1:1 0:0 XXX 1:1 2:0 3:0 1:0 11. Zavod 12 (Sofia) 1:2 1:0 0:0 1:1 3:1 2:1 2:0 1:0 1:0 2:0 XXX 0:1 2:0 0:1 12. VMS (Stalin) 1:0 1:0 2:1 0:2 0:1 0:1 2:0 1:1 1:1 0:1 2:1 XXX 1:0 8:0 13. DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 0:0 0:0 0:1 3:0 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:1 0:1 0:1 2:2 2:1 XXX 3:0 14. DSO Cherveno zname (Pavlikeni) 1:2 0:3 0:1 0:1 0:1 0:1 0:1 1:0 0:2 3:1 1:1 0:0 0:0 XXX ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ top

Promotion Play-off for A RFG

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 |

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. DSO Spartak (Sofia)                 5    5   0   0   15:0    10  A RFG
 2. Zavod 12 (Sofia)                    5    2   2   1    9:2     6  A RFG
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. DSO Dinamo (Plovdiv)                5    1   3   1    5:7     5       
 4. DSO Dinamo (Stanke Dimitrov)        5    1   2   2    4:5     4        [0.80 GR]
 5. DSO Cherveno zname (Vidin)          5    1   2   2    4:12    4        [0.33 GR]
 6. DSO Septemvri (Tolbuhin)            5    0   1   4    4:15    1       

9 November 1955, Wednesday:
in Sofia:
DSO Septemvri (Tolbuhin) - DSO Cherveno zname (Vidin)     1:2 
in Stanke Dimitrov:
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Plovdiv)                4:0 
in Dimitrovo:
DSO Dinamo (Stanke Dimitrov) - Zavod 12 (Sofia)           0:1 

12 November 1955, Saturday:
in Sofia:
DSO Cherveno zname (Vidin) - DSO Dinamo (Stanke Dimitrov) 1:1 
in Dimitrovo:
DSO Septemvri (Tolbuhin) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)            0:7 
in Stanke Dimitrov:
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Plovdiv)                   1:1 

15 November 1955, Tuesday:
in Stanke Dimitrov:
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Cherveno zname (Vidin)          2:0 
in Dimitrovo:
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - DSO Septemvri (Tolbuhin)               0:0 
in Sofia:
DSO Dinamo (Stanke Dimitrov) - DSO Dinamo (Plovdiv)       0:0 

18 November 1955, Friday:
in Sofia:
DSO Cherveno zname (Vidin) - DSO Dinamo (Plovdiv)         1:1 
in Sofia:
DSO Septemvri (Tolbuhin) - DSO Dinamo (Stanke Dimitrov)   2:3 
in Sofia:
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - Zavod 12 (Sofia)                    1:0 

21 November 1955, Monday:
in Samokov:
Zavod 12 (Sofia) - DSO Cherveno zname (Vidin)             7:0 
in Elin Pelin:
DSO Dinamo (Stanke Dimitrov) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)        0:1 
in Sofia:
DSO Dinamo (Plovdiv) - DSO Septemvri (Tolbuhin)           3:1 

top