Mezhduzonova futbolna divizia 1948/49

| Results grid | Play-offs for Republikanska divizia |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
        | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. Septemvri (Pleven) 12 9 3 0 37:17 21 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Botev pri DNV (Plovdiv) 12 4 5 3 23:17 13 Play-offs - promoted [1.353 GR] 3. Septemvri (Sofia) 12 5 3 4 21:16 13 Play-offs - stays [1.313 GR] 4. Rosstroy (Pavlikeni) 12 6 1 5 27:22 13 Play-offs - stays [1.227 GR] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5. Sportist (Sofia) 12 3 4 5 19:23 10 6. Rilski sportist (Samokov) 12 3 1 8 19:33 7 [0.576 GR] 7. Shipka (Stara Zagora) 12 3 1 8 10:28 7 [0.357 GR]
Round 1 22 May 1949, Sunday: Botev pri DNV (Plovdiv) - Shipka (Stara Zagora) 5:0 Round 2 29 May 1949, Sunday: Septemvri (Pleven) - Septemvri (Sofia) 3:1 Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Rosstroy (Pavlikeni) 1:2 Round 3 5 June 1949, Sunday: Shipka (Stara Zagora) - Sportist (Sofia) 0:2 Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Septemvri (Pleven) 1:3 Round 4 9 June 1949, Thursday: Sportist (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia) 2:2 Botev pri DNV (Plovdiv) - Rosstroy (Pavlikeni) 3:0 Round 5 12 June 1949, Sunday: Shipka (Stara Zagora) - Rosstroy (Pavlikeni) 0:3 Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Septemvri (Sofia) 3:2 /annulled/ Septemvri (Pleven) - Botev pri DNV (Plovdiv) 2:1 /annulled/ 7 August 1949, Sunday: Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Septemvri (Sofia) 0:2 Septemvri (Pleven) - Botev pri DNV (Plovdiv) 4:4 Round 6 18 June 1949, Saturday: Botev pri DNV (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia) 0:1 19 June 1949, Sunday: Shipka (Stara Zagora) - Septemvri (Pleven) 2:3 Rosstroy (Pavlikeni) - Sportist (Sofia) 4:2 Round 7 26 June 1949, Sunday: Shipka (Stara Zagora) - Septemvri (Sofia) 2:0 Septemvri (Pleven) - Sportist (Sofia) 1:0 Botev pri DNV (Plovdiv) - Rilski sportist (Samokov) 0:0 Round 8 3 July 1949, Sunday: Botev pri DNV (Plovdiv) - Sportist (Sofia) 0:1 /annulled/ 14 July 1949, Thursday: Rosstroy (Pavlikeni) - Septemvri (Sofia) 2:2 Botev pri DNV (Plovdiv) - Sportist (Sofia) 2:2 Round 9 17 July 1949, Sunday: Shipka (Stara Zagora) - Botev pri DNV (Plovdiv) 0:0 Septemvri (Pleven) - Rilski sportist (Samokov) 7:0 Round 10 20 July 1949, Wednesday: Sportist (Sofia) - Septemvri (Pleven) 2:2 Rosstroy (Pavlikeni) - Rilski sportist (Samokov) 6:2 21 July 1949, Thursday: Septemvri (Sofia) - Botev pri DNV (Plovdiv) 0:1 Round 11 24 July 1949, Sunday: Shipka (Stara Zagora) - Rilski sportist (Samokov) 2:1 Septemvri (Sofia) - Sportist (Sofia) 2:2 Rosstroy (Pavlikeni) - Septemvri (Pleven) 2:3 Round 12 28 July 1949, Thursday: Botev pri DNV (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Pleven) 2:2 29 July 1949, Friday: Septemvri (Sofia) - Rilski sportist (Samokov) 4:1 30 July 1949, Saturday: Sportist (Sofia) - Rosstroy (Pavlikeni) 2:1 Round 13 31 July 1949, Sunday: Septemvri (Sofia) - Septemvri (Pleven) 1:2 Round 14 3 August 1949, Wednesday: Rosstroy (Pavlikeni) - Botev pri DNV (Plovdiv) 3:1 Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Sportist (Sofia) 5:0 4 August 1949, Thursday: Septemvri (Pleven) - Shipka (Stara Zagora) 4:1 Round 5 - replays 7 August 1949, Sunday: Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Septemvri (Sofia) 0:2 Septemvri (Pleven) - Botev pri DNV (Plovdiv) 4:4 Round 15 7 August 1949, Sunday: Rosstroy (Pavlikeni) - Shipka (Stara Zagora) 2:1 Round 16 11 August 1949, Thursday: Sportist (Sofia) - Rilski sportist (Samokov) 4:0 12 August 1949, Friday: Septemvri (Sofia) - Shipka (Stara Zagora) 4:0 Round 17 15 August 1949, Monday: Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Shipka (Stara Zagora) 3:0 16 August 1949, Tuesday: Sportist (Sofia) - Botev pri DNV (Plovdiv) 0:2 17 August 1949, Wednesday: Septemvri (Pleven) - Rosstroy (Pavlikeni) 3:1 Round 18 20 August 1949, Saturday: Sportist (Sofia) - Shipka (Stara Zagora) 1:2 21 August 1949, Sunday: Septemvri (Sofia) - Rosstroy (Pavlikeni) 2:1 Rilski sportist (Samokov) - Botev pri DNV (Plovdiv) 5:3
Results grid
------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Septemvri (Pleven) XXX 4:4 3:1 3:1 1:0 7:0 4:1 2. Botev pri DNV (Plovdiv) 2:2 XXX 0:1 3:0 2:2 0:0 5:0 3. Septemvri (Sofia) 1:2 0:1 XXX 2:1 2:2 4:1 4:0 4. Rosstroy (Pavlikeni) 2:3 3:1 2:2 XXX 4:2 6:2 2:1 5. Sportist (Sofia) 2:2 0:2 2:2 2:1 XXX 4:0 1:2 6. Rilski sportist (Samokov) 1:3 5:3 0:2 1:2 5:0 XXX 3:0 7. Shipka (Stara Zagora) 2:3 0:0 2:0 0:3 0:2 2:1 XXX ------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

Play-offs for Republikanska divizia

                           First Legs

27 August 1949, Saturday:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Marek (Dupnitsa)                      2:0 
28 August 1949, Sunday:
Rosstroy (Pavlikeni) - Slavia (Plovdiv)                   2:2 
Botev pri DNV (Plovdiv) - Benkovski (Vidin)               3:1 

                           Second Legs

3 September 1949, Saturday:
Slavia (Plovdiv) - Rosstroy (Pavlikeni)                   4:2; aggregate score: 6:4 
4 September 1949, Sunday:
Benkovski (Vidin) - Botev pri DNV (Plovdiv)               0:0; aggregate score: 1:3 
6 September 1949, Tuesday:
Marek (Dupnitsa) - Septemvri (Sofia)                      2:0; aggregate score: 2:2 

replay
7 September 1949, Wednesday: in Kyustendil: Marek (Dupnitsa) - Septemvri (Sofia) 1:0 top