National teams:
U18 International Friendlies

2019


Friendly matches
21 March 2019, Thursday, 14:00 EET: in Blagoevgrad, "Hristo Botev" st.: Bulgaria U18 - Ukraine U18 3:0 (0:0) 23 March 2019, Saturday, 14:00 EET: in Simitli, "Struma" st.: Bulgaria U18 - Ukraine U18 1:0 (0:0) 19 April 2019, Friday, 16:00 EEST: in kv.Boyana, Sofia, Natsionalna futbolna baza: Bulgaria U18 - Georgia U18 0:2 (0:2) 22 April 2019, Monday, 15:00 EEST: in kv.Boyana, Sofia, Natsionalna futbolna baza: Bulgaria U18 - Georgia U18 1:1 (1:0) 7 May 2019, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST: Cyprus U18 - Bulgaria U18 0:1 (0:0) 9 May 2019, Thursday, 13:00 EEST: Cyprus U18 - Bulgaria U18 0:0

31st Memorial Tournament "Valentin Granatkin"
Group A 4 June 2019, Tuesday, 12:00 EEST: Bulgaria U18 - Moldova U18 0:0 Video 4 June 2019, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST: Russia U18 - India U18 3:0 (0:0) Video 6 June 2019, Thursday, 12:00 EEST: Moldova U18 - India U18 2:1 (0:1) Video 6 June 2019, Thursday, 18:00 EEST: Russia U18 - Bulgaria U18 3:0 (1:0) Video 9 June 2019, Sunday, 12:00 EEST: India U18 - Bulgaria U18 1:1 (0:1) Video 9 June 2019, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: Moldova U18 - Russia U18 0:1 (0:0) Video M W D L GD P 1. Russia U18 3 3 0 0 7:0 9 2. Moldova U18 3 1 1 1 2:2 4 3. Bulgaria U18 3 0 2 1 1:4 2 4. India U18 3 0 1 2 2:6 1 Group B 5 June 2019, Wednesday, 12:00 EEST: Greece U18 - Tajikistan U18 4:4 (3:1) Video 5 June 2019, Wednesday, 19:00 EEST: Turkey U18 - Kyrgyzstan U18 1:0 (1:0) Video 7 June 2019, Friday, 12:00 EEST: Tajikistan U18 - Kyrgyzstan U18 1:1 (0:1) Video 7 June 2019, Friday, 19:00 EEST: Turkey U18 - Greece U18 0:0 Video 10 June 2019, Monday, 12:00 EEST: Kyrgyzstan U18 - Greece U18 1:4 (0:3) Video 10 June 2019, Monday, 19:00 EEST: Tajikistan U18 - Turkey U18 0:5 (0:3) Video M W D L GD P 1. Turkey U18 3 2 1 0 6:0 7 2. Greece U18 3 1 2 0 8:5 5 3. Tajikistan U18 3 0 2 1 5:10 2 4. Kyrgyzstan U18 3 0 1 2 2:6 1 Group C 5 June 2019, Wednesday, 12:00 EEST: Argentina U18 - Armenia U18 2:0 (0:0) Video 5 June 2019, Wednesday, 19:00 EEST: Russia B U18 - Iran U18 2:1 (0:0) Video 7 June 2019, Friday, 12:00 EEST: Armenia U18 - Iran U18 0:2 (0:2) Video 7 June 2019, Friday, 19:00 EEST: Russia B U18 - Argentina U18 1:2 (1:0) Video 9 June 2019, Sunday, 12:00 EEST: Iran U18 - Argentina U18 2:4 (1:1) Video 9 June 2019, Sunday, 19:00 EEST: Armenia U18 - Russia B U18 0:2 (0:1) Video M W D L GD P 1. Argentina U18 3 3 0 0 8:3 9 2. Russia B U18 3 2 0 1 5:3 6 3. Iran U18 3 1 0 2 5:6 3 4. Armenia U18 3 0 0 3 0:6 0 9th-12th place 11 June 2019, Tuesday, 12:00 EEST: Kyrgyzstan U18 - India U18 1:1 (0:0); penalties: 3:1 Video 11 June 2019, Tuesday, 19:00 EEST: Tajikistan U18 - Armenia U18 0:3 (0:2) Video 11th place Final 13 June 2019, Thursday, 12:00 EEST: India U18 - Tajikistan U18 0:1 (0:1) 9th place Final 13 June 2019, Thursday, 12:00 EEST: Kyrgyzstan U18 - Armenia U18 0:3 (0:2) Video 5th-8th place 11 June 2019, Tuesday, 12:00 EEST: Moldova U18 - Iran U18 1:2 (1:0) Video 11 June 2019, Tuesday, 19:00 EEST: Greece U18 - Bulgaria U18 2:0 (2:0) Video Seventh place Final 13 June 2019, Thursday, 19:00 EEST: Moldova U18 - Bulgaria U18 1:1 (0:0); penalties: 3:4 Video Fifth place Final 13 June 2019, Thursday, 19:00 EEST: Iran U18 - Greece U18 0:1 (0:0) Video Semi-finals 12 June 2019, Wednesday, 12:00 EEST: Argentina U18 - Turkey U18 2:0 (1:0) Video 12 June 2019, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST: Russia U18 - Russia B U18 1:1 (1:1); penalties: 5:3 Video Third place Final 14 June 2019, Friday, 12:00 EEST: Turkey U18 - Russia B U18 4:2 (2:1) Video Final 14 June 2019, Friday, 18:00 EEST: Argentina U18 - Russia U18 1:0 (0:0) Video top


2018


Friendly matches
10 April 2018, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST: in kv.Boyana, Sofia, Natsionalna futbolna baza: Bulgaria U18 - Armenia U18 2:1 (2:1) 12 April 2018, Thursday, 11:00 EEST: in kv.Boyana, Sofia, Natsionalna futbolna baza: Bulgaria U18 - Armenia U18 4:2 (0:2) 15 May 2018, Tuesday, 17:00 CEST: in Skopje, FFM training centre "Petar Miloshevski": Macedonia U18 - Bulgaria U18 3:0 (2:0) 17 May 2018, Thursday, 11:00 CEST: in Skopje, FFM training centre "Petar Miloshevski": Macedonia U18 - Bulgaria U18 2:2 (0:2) 5 June 2018, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST: in kv.Boyana, Sofia, Natsionalna futbolna baza: Bulgaria U18 - Georgia U18 1:1 (0:1) 7 June 2018, Thursday, 11:00 EEST: in kv.Boyana, Sofia, Natsionalna futbolna baza: Bulgaria U18 - Georgia U18 2:0 (0:0) top


2017


Friendly matches
18 March 2017, Saturday, 14:00 EET: in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex: Bulgaria U18 - Finland U18 2:3 (2:3) 20 March 2017, Monday, 14:00 EET: in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex: Bulgaria U18 - Finland U18 0:1 (0:0) 9 May 2017, Tuesday, 16:00 CEST: in Skopje, "Petar Miloshevski" training centre: Macedonia U18 - Bulgaria U18 1:0 (1:0) 11 May 2017, Thursday, 11:00 CEST: in Skopje, "Petar Miloshevski" training centre: Macedonia U18 - Bulgaria U18 3:2 (2:2) 11 June 2017, Sunday, 18:00 EEST: in Blagoevgrad, "Hristo Botev" st.: Bulgaria U18 - Georgia U19 0:1 (0:1)

29th Memorial Tournament "Valentin Granatkin"
Group A 8 January 2017, Sunday, 12:00 MSK: in Sankt-Petersburg, Sports and Concert Complex: Tajikistan U18 - Greece U18 1:0 (0:0) 8 January 2017, Sunday, 14:15 MSK: in Sankt-Petersburg, Sports and Concert Complex: Bulgaria U18 - Estonia U18 0:0 10 January 2017, Tuesday, 11:00 MSK: in Sankt-Petersburg, Sports and Concert Complex: Estonia U18 - Greece U18 0:4 (0:1) 10 January 2017, Tuesday, 14:15 MSK: in Sankt-Petersburg, Sports and Concert Complex: Bulgaria U18 - Tajikistan U18 1:0 (1:0) 12 January 2017, Thursday, 11:00 MSK: in Sankt-Petersburg, Sports and Concert Complex: Tajikistan U18 - Estonia U18 1:1 (0:1) 12 January 2017, Thursday, 14:15 MSK: in Sankt-Petersburg, Sports and Concert Complex: Greece U18 - Bulgaria U18 4:0 (3:0) M W D L GD P 1. Greece U18 3 2 0 1 8:1 6 2. Bulgaria U18 3 1 1 1 1:4 4 [1 0 0 1:0 3] ------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. Tajikistan U18 3 1 1 1 2:2 4 [0 0 1 0:1 0] 4. Estonia U18 3 0 2 1 1:5 2 Notes - The teams, placed 1st-2nd in their groups go on to play for 1st-8th place; while the teams, placed 3rd-4th in their groups - to play for 9th-16th place. Quarter-finals 15 January 2017, Sunday, 19:00 MSK: in Sankt-Petersburg, Sports and Concert Complex: Russia U18 - Bulgaria U18 3:0 (2:0) 5th-8th place 18 January 2017, Wednesday, 14:15 MSK: in Sankt-Petersburg, Sports and Concert Complex: Bulgaria U18 - Slovakia U18 1:3 (1:2) Seventh place Final 21 January 2017, Saturday, 11:00 MSK: in Sankt-Petersburg, Sports and Concert Complex: Slovenia U18 - Bulgaria U18 3:0 (1:0) top


2016


Friendly matches
12 April 2016, Tuesday, 16:00 CEST: in kv.Aerodrom, Skopje, "Petar Miloshevski" centre: Macedonia U18 - Bulgaria U18 1:0 (0:0) [1:0 Davor Zdravkovski 64'-pen] [sent off: Dobromir Bonev (B) 90'+2'] 14 April 2016, Thursday, 11:00 CEST: in kv.Aerodrom, Skopje, "Petar Miloshevski" centre: Macedonia U18 - Bulgaria U18 1:1 (0:1) [0:1 Iliyan Stefanov 14', 1:1 Alban Sulejmani 70'] 6 June 2016, Monday, 18:00 EEST: in Pravets: Bulgaria U18 - Norway U18 2:2 (0:1) 8 June 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST: in Pravets: Bulgaria U18 - Norway U18 2:2 (2:0) top