National teams:
U17 International Friendlies

2019


Friendly matches

15th International Tournament "Development Cup"
Group A 20 January 2019, Sunday, 15:55 MSK: Belgium U17 - Finland U17 1:0 (0:0) 20 January 2019, Sunday, 18:20 MSK: Belarus U17 - Tajikistan U17 5:0 (3:0) 22 January 2019, Tuesday, 16:15 MSK: Belgium U17 - Tajikistan U17 1:1 (0:1) 22 January 2019, Tuesday, 18:20 MSK: Finland U17 - Belarus U17 1:0 (1:0) 24 January 2019, Thursday, 16:15 MSK: Tajikistan U17 - Finland U17 2:0 (1:0) 24 January 2019, Thursday, 18:20 MSK: Belarus U17 - Belgium U17 3:1 (1:1) M W D L GD P
1. Belarus U17 3 2 0 1 8:2 6 ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Belgium U17 3 1 1 1 3:4 4 [0 1 0 1:1 1, -1 overall GD] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. Tajikistan U17 3 1 1 1 3:6 4 [0 1 0 1:1 1, -3 overall GD] ------------------------------------------------------------------- 4. Finland U17 3 1 0 2 1:3 3
Notes - All tournament matches take place at the "Futbolniyy Manezh" hall in Minsk, Belarus. - All matches are played in 2 halves of 40' each. - The teams from each group meet each other once (3 matches per team). Following the group phase the three group winners and the best second placed team contest 1st-4th place in Semi-finals and Finals; in the same way the remaining two second placed teams and the two best third placed teams contest 5th-8th place and the worst third placed team and the three fourth placed teams contest 9th-12th place. Group B 20 January 2019, Sunday, 13:50 MSK: Israel U17 - Moldova U17 1:2 (1:1) 20 January 2019, Sunday, 20:25 MSK: Iceland U17 - Georgia U17 0:3 (0:2) 22 January 2019, Tuesday, 14:10 MSK: Iceland U17 - Moldova U17 1:0 (1:0) 22 January 2019, Tuesday, 20:25 MSK: Georgia U17 - Israel U17 0:2 (0:0) 24 January 2019, Thursday, 14:10 MSK: Moldova U17 - Georgia U17 0:2 (0:1) 24 January 2019, Thursday, 20:25 MSK: Israel U17 - Iceland U17 1:1 (1:1) M W D L GD P 1. Georgia U17 3 2 0 1 5:2 6 ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Israel U17 3 1 1 1 4:3 4 [0 1 0 1:1 1, +1 overall GD] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. Iceland U17 3 1 1 1 2:4 4 [0 1 0 1:1 1, -2 overall GD] ------------------------------------------------------------------- 4. Moldova U17 3 1 0 2 2:4 3 Notes - All tournament matches take place at the "Futbolniyy Manezh" hall in Minsk, Belarus. - All matches are played in 2 halves of 40' each. - The teams from each group meet each other once (3 matches per team). Following the group phase the three group winners and the best second placed team contest 1st-4th place in Semi-finals and Finals; in the same way the remaining two second placed teams and the two best third placed teams contest 5th-8th place and the worst third placed team and the three fourth placed teams contest 9th-12th place. Group C 20 January 2019, Sunday, 09:40 MSK: Slovakia U17 - Lithuania U17 2:0 (2:0) Video 20 January 2019, Sunday, 11:45 MSK: Bulgaria U17 - Ukraine U17 1:0 (0:0) Video 22 January 2019, Tuesday, 10:00 MSK: Bulgaria U17 - Lithuania U17 1:1 (1:1) Video 22 January 2019, Tuesday, 12:05 MSK: Ukraine U17 - Slovakia U17 0:2 (0:2) Video 24 January 2019, Thursday, 10:00 MSK: Lithuania U17 - Ukraine U17 1:1 (1:1) Video 24 January 2019, Thursday, 12:05 MSK: Bulgaria U17 - Slovakia U17 0:4 (0:4) Video M W D L GD P 1. Slovakia U17 3 3 0 0 8:0 9 ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Bulgaria U17 3 1 1 1 2:5 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. Lithuania U17 3 0 2 1 2:4 2 ------------------------------------------------------------------- 4. Ukraine U17 3 0 1 2 1:4 1 Notes - All tournament matches take place at the "Futbolniyy Manezh" hall in Minsk, Belarus. - All matches are played in 2 halves of 40' each. - The teams from each group meet each other once (3 matches per team). Following the group phase the three group winners and the best second placed team contest 1st-4th place in Semi-finals and Finals; in the same way the remaining two second placed teams and the two best third placed teams contest 5th-8th place and the worst third placed team and the three fourth placed teams contest 9th-12th place. 9th-12th place 26 January 2019, Saturday, 10:00 MSK: Finland U17 - Ukraine U17 2:1 (2:0) 26 January 2019, Saturday, 12:05 MSK: Lithuania U17 - Moldova U17 0:3 (0:1) 11th place Final 28 January 2019, Monday, 10:00 MSK: in Minsk, "Manezh ABFF" hall: Ukraine U17 - Lithuania U17 0:0; penalties: 3:1 9th place Final 28 January 2019, Monday, 12:10 MSK: in Minsk, "Manezh ABFF" hall: Finland U17 - Moldova U17 2:0 (1:0) 5th-8th place 26 January 2019, Saturday, 14:10 MSK: Belgium U17 - Iceland U17 2:4 (2:1) 26 January 2019, Saturday, 16:15 MSK: Bulgaria U17 - Tajikistan U17 1:1 (0:0); penalties: 3:4 Seventh place Final 28 January 2019, Monday, 12:10 MSK: Belgium U17 - Bulgaria U17 10:0 (5:0) Fifth place Final 28 January 2019, Monday, 10:00 MSK: Iceland U17 - Tajikistan U17 2:1 (0:0) Semi-finals 26 January 2019, Saturday, 18:30 MSK: Belarus U17 - Georgia U17 3:0 (0:0) 26 January 2019, Saturday, 20:45 MSK: Slovakia U17 - Israel U17 0:0; penalties: 4:5 Third place Final 28 January 2019, Monday, 14:20 MSK: Georgia U17 - Slovakia U17 0:2 (0:0) top


2018


Friendly matches
3 October 2018, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST: in kv.Boyana, Sofia, Natsionalna futbolna baza: Bulgaria U17 - Moldova U17 3:1 (1:0) 5 October 2018, Friday, 11:00 EEST: in kv.Boyana, Sofia, Natsionalna futbolna baza: Bulgaria U17 - Moldova U17 2:0 top


2017


Friendly matches
3 September 2017, Sunday, 11:30 CEST: in Lippstadt, "Bruchbaum" st.: Lippstadt 08 U17 (Lippstadt, GER) - Bulgaria U17 0:1 (0:1) 5 September 2017, Tuesday, 18:00 CEST: in Soest, Jahnstadion Soest-Rasen: Westfalen XI U17 - Bulgaria U17 3:2 (2:0) 7 September 2017, Thursday, 18:00 CEST: in Geseke, Sportplatz Mönninghausen: Westfalen XI II U17 - Bulgaria U17 0:2 (0:1) 19 September 2017, Tuesday, 17:00 EEST: in kv.Boyana, Sofia, Natsionalna futbolna baza: Bulgaria U17 - Turkey U17 2:5 (0:2) 21 September 2017, Thursday, 10:30 EEST: in kv.Boyana, Sofia, Natsionalna futbolna baza: Bulgaria U17 - Turkey U17 0:0 top


2016


Friendly matches
16 August 2016, Tuesday, 19:00 IDT: in Shefayim: Israel U17 - Bulgaria U17 1:0 (1:0) [1:0 Amir Berkovits 36'] 18 August 2016, Thursday, 10:00 IDT: in Shefayim: Israel U17 - Bulgaria U17 3:0 6 September 2016, Tuesday, 18:00 CEST: in Oestereiden, Rüthen: Westfalen XI U17 - Bulgaria U17 1:1 8 September 2016, Thursday, 17:30 CEST: in Avenwedde, Gütersloh: Westfalen XI U18 - Bulgaria U17 1:2 top