A Republikanska futbolna grupa 1952

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

1. CDNA (Sofia) 22 13 7 2 38:12 33 [*] Champion 2. DSO Spartak (Sofia) 22 9 8 5 30:13 26 3. DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) 22 11 3 8 30:22 25 [+] 4. DSO Spartak (Pleven) 22 8 8 6 19:21 24 [+] 5. DSO Dinamo (Sofia) 22 8 6 8 22:16 22 [1.375 GR] 6. DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 22 9 4 9 24:26 22 [0.923 GR] 7. VMS (Stalin) 22 8 6 8 22:32 22 [+] [0.688 GR] 8. DSO Udarnik (Sofia) 22 8 5 9 29:22 21 [+] 9. DNA (Plovdiv) 22 9 1 12 17:25 19 [*] 10. DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) 22 7 4 11 26:34 18 [*] [0.765 GR] ------------------------------------------------------------------- 11. DSO Akademik (Sofia) 22 6 6 10 19:32 18 Relegated [0.594 GR] 12. DSO Spartak (Stalin) 22 4 6 12 16:37 14 Relegated
Notes - As of 1 January 1962 the newly established DSO Minyor splits from DSO Torpedo and the newly established DSO Septemvri splits from DSO Dinamo, DSO Torpedo, DSO Stroitel and DSO Cherveno zname. In relation to that a DSO Minyor team splits from DSO Torpedo in Dimitrovo. Initially DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo) stays in A RFG but is then replaced by DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) just before the start of the season. - On 18 April 1952 CDNV (Sofia) is renamed to CDNA; and DNV (Plovdiv) is renamed to DNA. - The initially announced schedule for the first 11 rounds of the season is disrupted after round 1 and until the end of the season all matches are rescheduled in a chaotic manner and without much consideration for the rounds' sequence. As a result, until the very end of the season there is also a big difference between the number of matches that each team has played. A main reason for this is a tournament, organized in parallel, with the participation of all 6 Sofia-based teams and 2 selection teams (I-st and II-nd city team) that aimed for better preparation of the national team players for the upcoming football tournament in the XV Olympic Games in Helsinki (15 July-2 August 1952), where the national team is eliminated after a single game on 16 July 1952. You can also see a list of the season's games, arranged by chronological order without rounds consideration. Round 1 13 March 1952, Thursday: DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv) 0:0 15 March 1952, Saturday: DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) 0:0 16 March 1952, Sunday: DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - CDNA (Sofia) 1:0 DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin) 5:0 DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia) 0:2 VMS (Stalin) - DSO Spartak (Sofia) 1:1 Round 2 21 March 1952, Friday: CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) postponed 22 March 1952, Saturday: DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin) postponed DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) postponed 23 March 1952, Sunday: DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Akademik (Sofia) postponed DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Pleven) postponed DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia) postponed 7 April 1952, Monday: DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin) 6:1 18 May 1952, Sunday: DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Pleven) 1:0 21 June 1952, Saturday: DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia) 0:1 6 September 1952, Saturday: DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) 3:2 14 September 1952, Sunday: DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Akademik (Sofia) 3:2 23 October 1952, Thursday: CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) 1:2 Round 3 27 March 1952, Thursday: CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) 2:2 28 March 1952, Friday: DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 1:0 29 March 1952, Saturday: DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) 3:0 30 March 1952, Sunday: DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Spartak (Stalin) 0:0 VMS (Stalin) - DNA (Plovdiv) postponed DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia) 0:3 27 April 1952, Sunday: VMS (Stalin) - DNA (Plovdiv) 2:1 Round 4 3 April 1952, Thursday: DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia) postponed 5 April 1952, Saturday: DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) postponed DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Pleven) postponed 6 April 1952, Sunday: CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Sofia) postponed DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Akademik (Sofia) postponed DSO Spartak (Stalin) - VMS (Stalin) postponed 10 April 1952, Thursday: DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) 1:2 12 April 1952, Saturday: DSO Spartak (Stalin) - VMS (Stalin) 2:3 13 April 1952, Sunday: CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Sofia) 1:1 19 April 1952, Saturday: DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia) 1:0 4 May 1952, Sunday: DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Pleven) 6:1 15 June 1952, Sunday: DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Akademik (Sofia) 0:2 Round 5 4 April 1952, Friday: DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia) 0:0 5 April 1952, Saturday: DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - CDNA (Sofia) 1:3 11 April 1952, Friday: DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia) brought forward 12 April 1952, Saturday: DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin) postponed 13 April 1952, Sunday: DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - CDNA (Sofia) brought forward DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) postponed VMS (Stalin) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) postponed DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) postponed 20 April 1952, Sunday: DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) 2:1 18 June 1952, Wednesday: VMS (Stalin) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 0:0 27 June 1952, Friday: DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin) 2:0 11 August 1952, Monday: DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) 0:1 Round 6 17 April 1952, Thursday: CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia) 1:0 18 April 1952, Friday: DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven) postponed 19 April 1952, Saturday: DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Akademik (Sofia) postponed 20 April 1952, Sunday: DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Sofia) postponed DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) postponed DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin) postponed 1 May 1952, Thursday: DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) 4:0 21 June 1952, Saturday: DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Akademik (Sofia) 0:1 6 August 1952, Wednesday: DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin) 1:0 28 August 1952, Thursday: DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven) 0:1 11 October 1952, Saturday: DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Sofia) 1:0 Round 7 25 April 1952, Friday: DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv) postponed 26 April 1952, Saturday: VMS (Stalin) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia) postponed DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin) postponed 27 April 1952, Sunday: DSO Spartak (Pleven) - CDNA (Sofia) postponed DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) postponed DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) postponed 21 May 1952, Wednesday: DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) 4:1 24 June 1952, Tuesday: VMS (Stalin) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia) 0:5 5 August 1952, Tuesday: DSO Spartak (Pleven) - CDNA (Sofia) 0:0 20 August 1952, Wednesday: DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv) 4:1 24 August 1952, Sunday: DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) 2:0 3 October 1952, Friday: DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin) 5:0 Round 8 30 March 1952, Sunday: CDNA (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv) 3:0 17 April 1952, Thursday: DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Sofia) 0:3 2 May 1952, Friday: DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) postponed 3 May 1952, Saturday: CDNA (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv) brought forward 4 May 1952, Sunday: DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia) postponed DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Sofia) brought forward DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Akademik (Sofia) postponed DSO Spartak (Pleven) - VMS (Stalin) postponed 25 May 1952, Sunday: DSO Spartak (Pleven) - VMS (Stalin) 1:0 31 August 1952, Sunday: DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia) 2:1 16 September 1952, Tuesday: DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Akademik (Sofia) 4:0 9 October 1952, Thursday: DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) 3:1 Round 9 6 April 1952, Sunday: DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) 0:1 15 April 1952, Tuesday: DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Stalin) 2:0 8 May 1952, Thursday: DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven) postponed 9 May 1952, Friday: DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) postponed 10 May 1952, Saturday: DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) brought forward 11 May 1952, Sunday: DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Stalin) brought forward 12 May 1952, Monday: DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) postponed 31 May 1952, Saturday: VMS (Stalin) - CDNA (Sofia) postponed 18 June 1952, Wednesday: DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven) 1:1 10 September 1952, Wednesday: DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 0:1 11 September 1952, Thursday: VMS (Stalin) - CDNA (Sofia) 0:0 13 September 1952, Saturday: DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) 3:1 Round 10 14 April 1952, Monday: DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) 0:1 27 April 1952, Sunday: DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) 1:1 15 May 1952, Thursday: CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin) postponed 17 May 1952, Saturday: DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) brought forward 18 May 1952, Sunday: DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DNA (Plovdiv) postponed DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Sofia) postponed DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) brought forward VMS (Stalin) - DSO Akademik (Sofia) postponed 3 August 1952, Sunday: DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DNA (Plovdiv) 2:1 4 September 1952, Thursday: DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Sofia) 0:0 8 September 1952, Monday: VMS (Stalin) - DSO Akademik (Sofia) 0:2 27 September 1952, Saturday: CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin) 5:0 Round 11 8 April 1952, Tuesday: DSO Akademik (Sofia) - CDNA (Sofia) 1:1 9 April 1952, Wednesday: DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven) 1:0 17 April 1952, Thursday: VMS (Stalin) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) postponed 4 May 1952, Sunday: VMS (Stalin) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) 2:1 17 May 1952, Saturday: DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 1:2 23 May 1952, Friday: DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven) brought forward 24 May 1952, Saturday: DSO Akademik (Sofia) - CDNA (Sofia) brought forward DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) postponed 25 May 1952, Sunday: DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia) postponed DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) brought forward 13 August 1952, Wednesday: DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia) 0:2 14 August 1952, Thursday: DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) 1:0 Round 12 17-30 July 1952: DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia) 1:0 28 August 1952, Thursday: DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) 1:1 DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Akademik (Sofia) 2:1 15 September 1952, Monday: DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven) 0:0 25 September 1952, Thursday: DSO Spartak (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin) 0:0 12 November 1952, Wednesday: CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 5:1 Round 13 6 July 1952, Sunday: DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DNA (Plovdiv) 2:1 19 August 1952, Tuesday: DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin) 1:0 4 September 1952, Thursday: VMS (Stalin) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia) 3:2 16 September 1952, Tuesday: DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 1:0 5 October 1952, Sunday: DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - CDNA (Sofia) 2:2 7 October 1952, Tuesday: DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Sofia) 0:3 Round 14 13 July 1952, Sunday: DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia) 0:0 16 July 1952, Wednesday: DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Spartak (Pleven) 2:2 24 August 1952, Sunday: DNA (Plovdiv) - VMS (Stalin) 0:2 10 September 1952, Wednesday: DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Spartak (Sofia) 1:1 1 October 1952, Wednesday: DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - CDNA (Sofia) 0:4 4 October 1952, Saturday: DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Akademik (Sofia) 1:1 Round 15 17-30 July 1952: VMS (Stalin) - DSO Spartak (Stalin) 0:0 7 September 1952, Sunday: DSO Spartak (Sofia) - CDNA (Sofia) 0:1 9 September 1952, Tuesday: DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) 0:3 28 September 1952, Sunday: DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 2:1 11 November 1952, Tuesday: DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv) 0:1 14 November 1952, Friday: DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia) 0:1 Round 16 17-30 July 1952: DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DNA (Plovdiv) 0:1 21 August 1952, Thursday: DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven) 2:2 DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - VMS (Stalin) 0:0 5 September 1952, Friday: DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Akademik (Sofia) 1:2 22 September 1952, Monday: DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Sofia) 1:3 23 September 1952, Tuesday: CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia) 1:0 Round 17 13 April 1952, Sunday: DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia) 1:0 7 August 1952, Thursday: DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Spartak (Stalin) 4:0 1 September 1952, Monday: VMS (Stalin) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) 1:0 30 October 1952, Thursday: DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - CDNA (Sofia) 0:1 16 November 1952, Sunday: DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 0:0 17 November 1952, Monday: DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv) 0:2 Round 18 17-30 July 1952: DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 1:0 7 September 1952, Sunday: DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia) 1:2 20 September 1952, Saturday: DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Akademik (Sofia) 4:0 2 October 1952, Thursday: DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin) 0:1 14 October 1952, Tuesday: CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven) 1:0 15 October 1952, Wednesday: DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Spartak (Sofia) 1:0 Round 19 13 July 1952, Sunday: VMS (Stalin) - DSO Spartak (Pleven) 0:2 4 September 1952, Thursday: DNA (Plovdiv) - CDNA (Sofia) 0:1 23 September 1952, Tuesday: DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) 1:0 30 September 1952, Tuesday: DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin) 0:0 22 October 1952, Wednesday: DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 4:1 29 October 1952, Wednesday: DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia) 1:1 Round 20 20 April 1952, Sunday: CDNA (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin) 4:1 10 July 1952, Thursday: DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DNA (Plovdiv) 2:0 31 July 1952, Thursday: DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia) 1:2 8 August 1952, Friday: DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia) 0:2 24 September 1952, Wednesday: DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Akademik (Sofia) 1:0 23 November 1952, Sunday: DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Sofia) 0:2 Round 21 25 May 1952, Sunday: DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 0:1 31 August 1952, Sunday: DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Spartak (Pleven) 1:2 14 September 1952, Sunday: DSO Spartak (Stalin) - CDNA (Sofia) 0:0 29 September 1952, Monday: DSO Akademik (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin) 1:5 18 November 1952, Tuesday: DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia) 1:2 30 November 1952, Sunday: DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia) 0:0 Round 22 6 July 1952, Sunday: DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Stalin) 1:0 17-30 July 1952: DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - VMS (Stalin) 3:0 19 September 1952, Friday: DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Spartak (Sofia) 0:0 26 September 1952, Friday: DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv) 1:0 11 October 1952, Saturday: CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Akademik (Sofia) 1:0 16 October 1952, Thursday: DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia) 1:1
Results grid
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. CDNA (Sofia) XXX 1:1 2:2 1:0 1:0 5:1 4:1 1:0 3:0 1:2 1:0 5:0 2. DSO Spartak (Sofia) 0:1 XXX 0:1 1:0 0:0 4:1 0:0 0:0 0:2 3:0 3:2 5:0 3. DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) 0:4 0:2 XXX 2:2 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:2 1:0 3:1 4:0 5:0 4. DSO Spartak (Pleven) 0:0 0:0 0:1 XXX 1:0 2:1 1:0 0:2 2:1 1:1 1:0 0:0 5. DSO Dinamo (Sofia) 1:3 0:0 0:3 0:1 XXX 1:0 0:1 1:1 0:0 3:1 4:0 1:0 6. DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 1:0 0:3 3:2 6:1 0:0 XXX 0:0 0:2 2:1 4:1 0:1 1:0 7. VMS (Stalin) 0:0 1:1 1:0 0:2 0:5 0:0 XXX 3:2 2:1 2:1 0:2 0:0 8. DSO Udarnik (Sofia) 0:1 1:3 0:1 0:0 0:2 0:1 6:1 XXX 4:1 1:2 1:1 0:0 9. DNA (Plovdiv) 0:1 1:0 1:0 1:0 1:0 0:1 0:2 1:2 XXX 2:1 0:2 2:0 10. DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) 2:2 1:1 1:0 1:2 1:2 1:0 3:0 0:1 0:1 XXX 2:1 4:0 11. DSO Akademik (Sofia) 1:1 0:3 2:0 1:1 1:1 0:0 1:5 0:3 0:1 0:0 XXX 2:0 12. DSO Spartak (Stalin) 0:0 1:0 1:1 2:2 0:1 1:2 2:3 2:1 2:0 4:0 1:2 XXX -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

Matches played in chronological order

13 March 1952, Thursday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv)                        0:0 
15 March 1952, Saturday:
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)             0:0 
16 March 1952, Sunday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - CDNA (Sofia)                    1:0 
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)              5:0 
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                0:2 
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)                        1:1 
27 March 1952, Thursday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)                      2:2 
28 March 1952, Friday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)              1:0 
29 March 1952, Saturday:
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)              3:0 
30 March 1952, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)               0:0 
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                0:3 
CDNA (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv)                              3:0 
4 April 1952, Friday:
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                 0:0 
5 April 1952, Saturday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - CDNA (Sofia)                         1:3 
6 April 1952, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)               0:1 
7 April 1952, Monday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin)                        6:1 
8 April 1952, Tuesday:
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - CDNA (Sofia)                       1:1 
9 April 1952, Wednesday:
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)                1:0 
10 April 1952, Thursday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)              1:2 
12 April 1952, Saturday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - VMS (Stalin)                       2:3 
13 April 1952, Sunday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)                        1:1 
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                 1:0 
14 April 1952, Monday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)               0:1 
15 April 1952, Tuesday:
DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                      2:0 
17 April 1952, Thursday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                        1:0 
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)             0:3 
19 April 1952, Saturday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                1:0 
20 April 1952, Sunday:
DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)                    2:1 
CDNA (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin)                               4:1 
27 April 1952, Sunday:
VMS (Stalin) - DNA (Plovdiv)                              2:1 
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)             1:1 
1 May 1952, Thursday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)             4:0 
4 May 1952, Sunday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)            6:1 
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)                     2:1 
17 May 1952, Saturday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)            1:2 
18 May 1952, Sunday:
DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)                      1:0 
21 May 1952, Wednesday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)          4:1 
25 May 1952, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - VMS (Stalin)                       1:0 
DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                   0:1 
15 June 1952, Sunday:
DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)                      0:2 
18 June 1952, Wednesday:
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                    0:0 
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)               1:1 
21 June 1952, Saturday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                 0:1 
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)            0:1 
24 June 1952, Tuesday:
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                         0:5 
27 June 1952, Friday:
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)               2:0 
6 July 1952, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DNA (Plovdiv)                      2:1 
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)            1:0 
10 July 1952, Thursday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DNA (Plovdiv)                      2:0 
13 July 1952, Sunday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)              0:0 
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)                       0:2 
16 July 1952, Wednesday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)               2:2 
17-30 July 1952:
DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                        1:0 
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                       0:0 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DNA (Plovdiv)                    0:1 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)          1:0 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - VMS (Stalin)                     3:0 
31 July 1952, Thursday:
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)               1:2 
3 August 1952, Sunday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DNA (Plovdiv)                   2:1 
5 August 1952, Tuesday:
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - CDNA (Sofia)                       0:0 
6 August 1952, Wednesday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin)                      1:0 
7 August 1952, Thursday:
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)             4:0 
8 August 1952, Friday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)             0:2 
11 August 1952, Monday:
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)              0:1 
13 August 1952, Wednesday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                  0:2 
14 August 1952, Thursday:
DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)                     1:0 
19 August 1952, Tuesday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                 1:0 
20 August 1952, Wednesday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv)                       4:1 
21 August 1952, Thursday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)              2:2 
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - VMS (Stalin)                    0:0 
24 August 1952, Sunday:
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)              2:0 
DNA (Plovdiv) - VMS (Stalin)                              0:2 
28 August 1952, Thursday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)                 0:1 
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)              1:1 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)             2:1 
31 August 1952, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                2:1 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)             1:2 
1 September 1952, Monday:
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)                      1:0 
4 September 1952, Thursday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)                  0:0 
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                        3:2 
DNA (Plovdiv) - CDNA (Sofia)                              0:1 
5 September 1952, Friday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)               1:2 
6 September 1952, Saturday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)           3:2 
7 September 1952, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - CDNA (Sofia)                        0:1 
DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                       1:2 
8 September 1952, Monday:
VMS (Stalin) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)                       0:2 
9 September 1952, Tuesday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)                0:3 
10 September 1952, Wednesday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)             0:1 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)              1:1 
11 September 1952, Thursday:
VMS (Stalin) - CDNA (Sofia)                               0:0 
13 September 1952, Saturday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)               3:1 
14 September 1952, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)                3:2 
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - CDNA (Sofia)                       0:0 
15 September 1952, Monday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)                0:0 
16 September 1952, Tuesday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)                 4:0 
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)           1:0 
19 September 1952, Friday:
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)                0:0 
20 September 1952, Saturday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)              4:0 
22 September 1952, Monday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)                 1:3 
23 September 1952, Tuesday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                         1:0 
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia)            1:0 
24 September 1952, Wednesday:
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)               1:0 
25 September 1952, Thursday:
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin)                        0:0 
26 September 1952, Friday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv)                     1:0 
27 September 1952, Saturday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                       5:0 
28 September 1952, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Pleven) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)            2:1 
29 September 1952, Monday:
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin)                       1:5 
30 September 1952, Tuesday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                0:0 
1 October 1952, Wednesday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - CDNA (Sofia)                      0:4 
2 October 1952, Thursday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - VMS (Stalin)                         0:1 
3 October 1952, Friday:
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                5:0 
4 October 1952, Saturday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)                1:1 
5 October 1952, Sunday:
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - CDNA (Sofia)                     2:2 
7 October 1952, Tuesday:
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)                0:3 
9 October 1952, Thursday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)            3:1 
11 October 1952, Saturday:
DNA (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)                       1:0 
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)                       1:0 
14 October 1952, Tuesday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Pleven)                       1:0 
15 October 1952, Wednesday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)                1:0 
16 October 1952, Thursday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)                  1:1 
22 October 1952, Wednesday:
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)             4:1 
23 October 1952, Thursday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo)                     1:2 
29 October 1952, Wednesday:
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                 1:1 
30 October 1952, Thursday:
DSO Udarnik (Sofia) - CDNA (Sofia)                        0:1 
11 November 1952, Tuesday:
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv)                      0:1 
12 November 1952, Wednesday:
CDNA (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                    5:1 
14 November 1952, Friday:
DSO Minyor (Dimitrovo) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)              0:1 
16 November 1952, Sunday:
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)            0:0 
17 November 1952, Monday:
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DNA (Plovdiv)                       0:2 
18 November 1952, Tuesday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Udarnik (Sofia)               1:2 
23 November 1952, Sunday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)               0:2 
30 November 1952, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                  0:0 

top