National teams:
2017 UEFA European Under-19 Championship


Qualification

Qualifying round

Group 8
Final Standings: M W D L GD P 1. Bulgaria U19 3 2 0 1 4:2 6 Elite round 2. Portugal U19 3 1 1 1 3:3 4 Elite round [0 1 0 1:1 1, 0 overall GD] ------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. Belarus U19 3 1 1 1 2:6 4 Elite round [0 1 0 1:1 1, -4 overall GD] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4. Denmark U19 3 1 0 2 7:5 3 Notes - All matches take place at a tournament in Bulgaria. - The 13 group winners, the 13 runners-up, and the third-placed team with the best record against the first and second-placed teams in their group advance to the Elite round. 10 November 2016, Thursday, 11:00 EET: in Sliven, "Hadzhi Dimitar" st.: Bulgaria U19 - Portugal U19 1:0 (1:0) 10 November 2016, Thursday, 14:30 EET: in kv.Kolyo Ganchev, Stara Zagora, "Trace arena" st.: Denmark U19 - Belarus U19 5:0 (4:0) 12 November 2016, Saturday, 11:00 EET: in Sliven, "Hadzhi Dimitar" st.: Portugal U19 - Belarus U19 1:1 (0:0) 12 November 2016, Saturday, 14:30 EET: in Sliven, "Hadzhi Dimitar" st.: Denmark U19 - Bulgaria U19 1:3 (1:1) 15 November 2016, Tuesday, 14:00 EET: in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" st.: Portugal U19 - Denmark U19 2:1 (0:0) in Sliven, "Hadzhi Dimitar" st.: Belarus U19 - Bulgaria U19 1:0 (0:0) top

Elite round

Group 5
Final Standings: M W D L GD P 1. Bulgaria U19 3 2 1 0 6:3 7 Finals ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Bosnia and Herzegovina U19 3 1 1 1 4:4 4 3. Israel U19 3 0 3 0 2:2 3 4. France U19 3 0 1 2 1:4 1 Notes - All matches take place at a tournament in France. - The group winner qualifies for the final tournament in Georgia (2-15 July 2017). 22 March 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 СET: in Romorantin-Lanthenay, "Jules Ladoumègue" st.: Bosnia and Herzegovina U19 - France U19 2:0 (1:0) 22 March 2017, Wednesday, 19:00 СET: in Blois, Stade des Allées "Jean Leroi": Israel U19 - Bulgaria U19 1:1 (0:0) 24 March 2017, Friday, 16:30 СET: in Romorantin-Lanthenay, "Jules Ladoumègue" st.: Israel U19 - Bosnia and Herzegovina U19 1:1 (1:1) 24 March 2017, Friday, 19:00 СET: in Blois, Stade des Allées "Jean Leroi": France U19 - Bulgaria U19 1:2 (0:1) 27 March 2017, Monday, 19:00 CEST: in Blois, Stade des Allées "Jean Leroi": France U19 - Israel U19 0:0 in Vineuil-Saint-Firmin, "Stade des Bourgognes": Bulgaria U19 - Bosnia and Herzegovina U19 3:1 (3:0) top


Final tournament in Georgia

Group stage

Group A
2 July 2017, Sunday, 17:30 GET: in Tbilisi, "Mikheil Meskhi" st.: Sweden U19 - Czech Republic U19 1:2 (0:1) 2 July 2017, Sunday, 20:00 GET: in Gori, "Tengiz Burjanadze" st.: Georgia U19 - Portugal U19 0:1 (0:0) /live on Eurosport 1/ 5 July 2017, Wednesday, 17:30 GET: in Tbilisi, "Mikheil Meskhi" st.: Georgia U19 - Sweden U19 2:1 (2:0) 5 July 2017, Wednesday, 20:00 GET: in Tbilisi, "David Petriashvili" st.: Czech Republic U19 - Portugal U19 1:2 (1:1) /live on Eurosport 1/ 8 July 2017, Saturday, 20:00 GET: in Tbilisi, "Mikheil Meskhi" st.: Czech Republic U19 - Georgia U19 2:0 (1:0) in Gori, "Tengiz Burjanadze" st.: Portugal U19 - Sweden U19 2:2 (0:1) /live on Eurosport 1/ M W D L GD P 1. Portugal U19 3 2 1 0 5:3 7 Semi-finals 2. Czech Republic U19 3 2 0 1 5:3 6 Semi-finals ------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. Georgia U19 3 1 0 2 2:4 3 4. Sweden U19 3 0 1 2 4:6 1
Group B
3 July 2017, Monday, 17:30 GET: in Tbilisi, "Mikheil Meskhi" st. - auxiliary field: Bulgaria U19 - England U19 0:2 (0:1) 3 July 2017, Monday, 20:00 GET: in Tbilisi, "David Petriashvili" st.: Germany U19 - Netherlands U19 1:4 (0:0) /live on Eurosport 1/ 6 July 2017, Thursday, 17:30 GET: in Tbilisi, "Mikheil Meskhi" st.: England U19 - Netherlands U19 1:0 (0:0) 6 July 2017, Thursday, 20:00 GET: in Gori, "Tengiz Burjanadze" st.: Germany U19 - Bulgaria U19 3:0 (2:0) /live on Eurosport 1/ 9 July 2017, Sunday, 20:00 GET: in Tbilisi, "David Petriashvili" st.: England U19 - Germany U19 4:1 (0:0) /live on Eurosport 1/ in Gori, "Tengiz Burjanadze" st.: Netherlands U19 - Bulgaria U19 1:1 (0:0) M W D L GD P 1. England U19 3 3 0 0 7:1 9 Semi-finals 2. Netherlands U19 3 1 1 1 5:3 4 Semi-finals ------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. Germany U19 3 1 0 2 5:8 3 4. Bulgaria U19 3 0 1 2 1:6 1 top

Knockout stage

Semi-finals

Portugal U191 Netherlands U190
England U191 Czech Republic U190

Final

Portugal U191 England U192

Semi-finals
12 July 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 GET: in Tbilisi, "David Petriashvili" st.: Portugal U19 - Netherlands U19 1:0 (1:0) 12 July 2017, Wednesday, 20:00 GET: in Tbilisi, "Mikheil Meskhi" st.: England U19 - Czech Republic U19 1:0 (0:0) /live on Eurosport 1/
Final
15 July 2017, Saturday, 19:00 GET: in Gori, "Tengiz Burjanadze" st.: Portugal U19 - England U19 1:2 (0:0) /live on Eurosport 1/ top