A Republikanska futbolna grupa 1951

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |

                           Final Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. CDNV (Sofia)                       22   18   1   3   62:7    37    [*]  Champion            
 2. DSO Spartak (Sofia)                22   14   8   0   27:7    36 [+]                         
 3. DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                 22    9   8   5   37:16   26                              [2.31 GR]
 4. DSO Akademik (Sofia)               22   10   6   6   40:33   26                              [1.21 GR]
 5. DSO Spartak (Stalin)               22   10   5   7   40:27   25                             
 6. DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia)         22    6  11   5   26:21   23         Play-off - relegated [1.24 GR]
 7. DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)            22    7   9   6   21:20   23    [*]                       [1.05 GR]
 8. DSO Stroitel (Sofia)               22    8   6   8   25:24   22    [*]  Relegated           
 9. DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo)            22    9   2  11   37:36   20 [+][*]                      
10. DNV (Plovdiv)                      22    6   5  11   26:32   17 [+][*]                      
11. DSO Torpedo (Pleven)               22    1   3  18   16:59    5    [*]  Relegated           
12. DSO Torpedo (Ruse)                 22    0   4  18    8:83    4 [+][*]  Relegated           

Notes
  - As of 1 January 1951 the established DSO Lokomotiv and DSO Udarnik split from DSO Torpedo and DSO Stroiltel respectively. In relation to that DSO Lokomotiv teams split from the DSO Torpedo teams in Ruse and Pleven, entering the Ruse and Pleven "A" okrazhni groups. The DSO Lokomotiv team that splits from DSO Torpedo in Plovdiv takes over its place in "A" RFG, while DSO Torpedo (Plovdiv) enters the Plovdiv "A" okrazhna group. There is no information whether a DSO Lokomotiv team splits from the DSO Torpedo team in Pernik. Also in relation to that a DSO Udarnik team splits from the DSO Stroitel team in Sofia and enters in "B" RFG.
  - Narodna voyska (Sofia) is renamed to CDNV.
  - On 19 February 1951 it is decided that "A" RFG is to be expanded to 12 teams. As a result DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo), 4th in Yuzhna "B" RFG last season; and DNV (Plovdiv), 2nd in "A" okrazhna grupa Plovdiv last season' are additionally promoted.

                           Round 1

22 March 1951, Thursday:
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DNV (Plovdiv)                      1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Ivan Trendafilov 58']
23 March 1951, Friday:
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Torpedo (Ruse)                  1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Svetoslav Indzhev 86']
25 March 1951, Sunday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Torpedo (Pleven)                 2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Kardashev 20', 2:0 Arsen Dimitrov 73']
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Stroitel (Sofia)            postponed 
DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo) - DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia)      2:2 (2:0) 
  [Evgeni Petrov 18'-pen,32'-pen - _ _, Spasov 60']
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - CDNV (Sofia)                       0:3 (0:2) 
  [0:2 Stefan T.Stefanov 4',7'; 0:3 Dimitar Milanov 61']
9 April 1951, Monday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Stroitel (Sofia)            1:1 
  [Atanas Nikolov - Dimitar Stanchev -ag]

                           Round 2

28 March 1951, Wednesday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)                  1:3 
  [Georgi Kardashev - Trendafil Stankov 20',60'-pen, _ _]
29 March 1951, Thursday:
DSO Stroitel (Sofia) - DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo)            1:3 (1:0) 
  [1:0 D.Vasilev 3', 1:1 Petar Mihaylov 60', 1:2 Evgeni Petrov 74',
   1:3 Ivan Danchev 76']
31 March 1951, Saturday:
DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)         1:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Konstantin Kochev 48', 1:1 Vasil Dosev 54']
1 April 1951, Sunday:
DSO Torpedo (Pleven) - CDNV (Sofia)                       0:5 (0:3) 
  [0:1 Petar Mihaylov 30', 0:2 Atanas Tsanov 38', 0:3 Petar Mihaylov 43',
   0:4 Atanas Tsanov 83'-pen, 0:5 Stefan T.Stefanov 89']
DNV (Plovdiv) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                   0:3 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Petar Sabev 49', 0:2 Atanas Nikolov 50', 0:3 Nikolay Milkov 59']
DSO Torpedo (Ruse) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)                 1:4 (0:3) 
  [0:1 Vasil Spasov 20', 0:3 D.Minchev 30',40'; 1:3 Tonchev 50',
   1:4 Vasil Spasov 70']

                           Round 3

5 April 1951, Thursday:
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Torpedo (Pleven)                2:0 
  [1:0 _ _, 2:0 Svetoslav Indzhev 86'-pen]
8 April 1951, Sunday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Torpedo (Ruse)              3:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Atanas Nikolov 36', 3:0 Nikolay Milkov 54',80']
DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo) - DNV (Plovdiv)                   1:2 
  [_ - Todor Todorov, _]
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Stroitel (Sofia)               3:2 (1:2) 
  [1:0 Dimitar Nenchev 16', 1:1 Yankov 18', 1:2 D.Vasilev 31',
   2:2 Vasil Dosev 58', 3:2 Georgi Arnaudov 76']
CDNV (Sofia) - DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia)                 5:0 (2:0) 
  [2:0 Stefan T.Stefanov 24',40'; 3:0 Dimitar Milanov 61', 4:0 Petar Donchev 65'-og,
   5:0 Gancho Vasilev 71']
9 April 1951, Monday:
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                 1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Ivan Trendafilov 12', 1:1 Todor Takev 70'-pen]

                           Round 1 - postponed match

9 April 1951, Monday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Stroitel (Sofia)            1:1 
  [Atanas Nikolov - Dimitar Stanchev -ag]

                           Round 4

14 April 1951, Saturday:
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)                0:0 
15 April 1951, Sunday:
DSO Torpedo (Pleven) - DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia)         0:1 
DSO Stroitel (Sofia) - CDNV (Sofia)                       0:2 
DNV (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                      0:1 
DSO Torpedo (Ruse) - DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo)              0:3 
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)              1:0 *  /annulled/ 
* - annulled.
27 May 1951, Sunday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)              1:1 * 
* - replay.

                           Round 5

19 April 1951, Thursday:
CDNV (Sofia) - DNV (Plovdiv)                              0:0 
21 April 1951, Saturday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Torpedo (Ruse)                 6:1 
22 April 1951, Sunday:
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Torpedo (Pleven)               2:0 
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)             0:0 
DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)              1:0 
25 April 1951, Wednesday:
DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia) - DSO Stroitel (Sofia)         2:0 

                           Round 6

29 April 1951, Sunday:
DSO Torpedo (Pleven) - DSO Stroitel (Sofia)               0:1 
DNV (Plovdiv) - DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia)                1:0 
DSO Torpedo (Ruse) - CDNV (Sofia)                         postponed 
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                 2:0 
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo)             3:1 
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)            1:2 
10 May 1951, Thursday:
DSO Torpedo (Ruse) - CDNV (Sofia)                         0:6 

                           Round 7

4 May 1951, Friday:
DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia) - DSO Torpedo (Ruse)           2:1 
5 May 1951, Saturday:
DSO Stroitel (Sofia) - DNV (Plovdiv)                      1:1 
6 May 1951, Sunday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Torpedo (Pleven)            1:0 
DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)            1:3 
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)                1:1 
CDNV (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                         2:1 

                           Round 6 - postponed match

10 May 1951, Thursday:
DSO Torpedo (Ruse) - CDNV (Sofia)                         0:6 

                           Round 8

12 May 1951, Saturday:
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)               2:0 
13 May 1951, Sunday:
DSO Torpedo (Pleven) - DNV (Plovdiv)                      0:3 
DSO Torpedo (Ruse) - DSO Stroitel (Sofia)                 1:3 
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia)           1:1 
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - CDNV (Sofia)                        1:0 
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo)         3:2 

                           Round 9

19 May 1951, Saturday:
DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)          0:1 
20 May 1951, Sunday:
DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo) - DSO Torpedo (Pleven)            1:0 
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)            0:0 
CDNV (Sofia) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)                       postponed 
DSO Stroitel (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                 1:1 
DNV (Plovdiv) - DSO Torpedo (Ruse)                        4:1 
June 1951:
CDNV (Sofia) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)                       2:0 

                           Round 10

27 May 1951, Sunday:
DSO Torpedo (Pleven) - DSO Torpedo (Ruse)                 postponed 
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Stroitel (Sofia)                0:0 
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia)         0:2 
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - CDNV (Sofia)                    postponed 
DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)            postponed 
30 May 1951, Wednesday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DNV (Plovdiv)                        4:0 
17 June 1951, Sunday:
DSO Torpedo (Pleven) - DSO Torpedo (Ruse)                 5:1 
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - CDNV (Sofia)                    0:5 
DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)            0:4 

                           Round 4 - replay

27 May 1951, Sunday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)              1:1 * 
* - replay.

                           Round 11

2 June 1951, Saturday:
DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)      0:0 
DSO Stroitel (Sofia) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)               1:3 
3 June 1951, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Torpedo (Pleven)               3:0 
CDNV (Sofia) - DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo)                    3:0 
DNV (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)                       1:1 
DSO Torpedo (Ruse) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                   0:5 

                           Round 9 - postponed match

June 1951:
CDNV (Sofia) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)                       2:0 

                           Round 10 - postponed matches

17 June 1951, Sunday:
DSO Torpedo (Pleven) - DSO Torpedo (Ruse)                 5:1 
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - CDNV (Sofia)                    0:5 
DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)            0:4 

                           Round 13 - match brought forward

20 June 1951, Wednesday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DNV (Plovdiv)                   1:2 

                           Round 12

24 June 1951, Sunday:
DSO Torpedo (Pleven) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                 0:1 
DSO Torpedo (Ruse) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)                  0:0 
DNV (Plovdiv) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)                      postponed 
DSO Stroitel (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)            1:0 
DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia) - DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo)      0:0 
CDNV (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                       1:0 
October 1951:
DNV (Plovdiv) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)                      2:5 

                           Round 13

20 June 1951, Wednesday:
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DNV (Plovdiv)                   1:2 
1 July 1951, Sunday:
CDNV (Sofia) - DSO Torpedo (Pleven)                       5:1 
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia)         2:2 
DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo) - DSO Stroitel (Sofia)            1:2 
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DNV (Plovdiv)                   brought forward 
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Torpedo (Ruse)                 2:0 
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                  0:0 

                           Round 14

8 July 1951, Sunday:
DSO Torpedo (Pleven) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)                1:2 
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)                 3:3 
DSO Torpedo (Ruse) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)              0:0 
DNV (Plovdiv) - DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo)                   1:4 
DSO Stroitel (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)               0:0 
DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia) - CDNV (Sofia)                 0:2 

                           Round 15

15 July 1951, Sunday:
DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia) - DSO Torpedo (Pleven)         7:1 
CDNV (Sofia) - DSO Stroitel (Sofia)                       1:0 
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DNV (Plovdiv)                      2:1 
DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo) - DSO Torpedo (Ruse)              5:0 
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)              1:0 
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)                0:3 

                           Round 16

21 July 1951, Saturday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo)              0:1 
22 July 1951, Sunday:
DSO Torpedo (Pleven) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)               3:3 
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)             1:0 
DSO Torpedo (Ruse) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                 0:5 
DNV (Plovdiv) - CDNV (Sofia)                              0:2 
DSO Stroitel (Sofia) - DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia)         1:0 

                           Round 17

at an earlier date:
DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia) - DNV (Plovdiv)                1:1 
CDNV (Sofia) - DSO Torpedo (Ruse)                        12:0 
28 July 1951, Saturday:
DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)             1:3 
29 July 1951, Sunday:
DSO Stroitel (Sofia) - DSO Torpedo (Pleven)               2:1 
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                 0:4 
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)            0:0 

                           Round 18

29 July 1951, Sunday:
DSO Torpedo (Ruse) - DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia)           0:3 
26 August 1951, Sunday:
DSO Torpedo (Pleven) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)            1:1 
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo)            4:1 
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)                1:0 
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - CDNV (Sofia)                         postponed 
DNV (Plovdiv) - DSO Stroitel (Sofia)                      0:1 
12 September 1951, Wednesday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - CDNV (Sofia)                         2:0 

                           Round 19

1 September 1951, Saturday:
DSO Stroitel (Sofia) - DSO Torpedo (Ruse)                 6:0 
DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)           1:1 
2 September 1951, Sunday:
DNV (Plovdiv) - DSO Torpedo (Pleven)                      6:0 
CDNV (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)                        0:1 
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)               7:2 
DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)         3:2 

                           Round 20

9 September 1951, Sunday:
DSO Torpedo (Pleven) - DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo)            0:6 
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)            2:1 
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - CDNV (Sofia)                       1:3 
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia)          0:0 
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Stroitel (Sofia)                 0:0 
DSO Torpedo (Ruse) - DNV (Plovdiv)                        1:1 

                           Round 18 - postponed match

12 September 1951, Wednesday:
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - CDNV (Sofia)                         2:0 

                           Round 21

13 September 1951, Thursday:
DSO Stroitel (Sofia) - DSO Spartak (Sofia)                1:2 
16 September 1951, Sunday:
DSO Torpedo (Ruse) - DSO Torpedo (Pleven)                 1:1 
DNV (Plovdiv) - DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                        0:1 
DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)         1:1 
CDNV (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                    postponed 
DSO Spartak (Stalin) - DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo)            1:0 
25 October 1951, Thursday:
CDNV (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                    1:0 

                           Round 22

23 September 1951, Sunday:
DSO Torpedo (Pleven) - DSO Spartak (Stalin)               2:3 
DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) - DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia)      0:0 
DSO Akademik (Sofia) - DSO Stroitel (Sofia)               2:0 
DSO Dinamo (Sofia) - DSO Torpedo (Ruse)                   6:0 
7 October 1951, Sunday:
DSO Spartak (Sofia) - DNV (Plovdiv)                       1:0 
14 October 1951, Sunday:
DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo) - CDNV (Sofia)                    0:2 

                           Round 12 - postponed match

October 1951:
DNV (Plovdiv) - DSO Akademik (Sofia)                      2:5 

                           Round 21 - postponed match

25 October 1951, Thursday:
CDNV (Sofia) - DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)                    1:0 

top


A Republikanska futbolna grupa 1951 - Results grid

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.   8.   9.  10.  11.  12. 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. CDNV (Sofia)                       XXX  0:1  2:1  2:0  1:0  5:0  1:0  1:0  3:0  0:0  5:1 12:0 
 2. DSO Spartak (Sofia)                1:0  XXX  0:0  0:0  1:0  0:0  1:0  0:0  3:1  1:0  2:0  1:0 
 3. DSO Dinamo (Sofia)                 2:0  1:3  XXX  3:3  2:0  1:1  1:1  0:0  0:1  4:0  2:0  6:0 
 4. DSO Akademik (Sofia)               1:3  0:3  1:1  XXX  2:0  0:2  1:2  2:0  4:1  1:0  2:0  2:0 
 5. DSO Spartak (Stalin)               0:3  1:1  0:4  7:2  XXX  2:2  0:0  3:2  1:0  2:1  3:0  6:1 
 6. DSO Cherveno zname (Sofia)         0:2  0:1  1:1  1:1  1:1  XXX  0:0  2:0  0:0  1:1  7:1  2:1 
 7. DSO Lokomotiv (Plovdiv)            0:5  0:0  1:0  0:0  2:1  0:0  XXX  1:1  3:2  1:2  1:0  3:0 
 8. DSO Stroitel (Sofia)               0:2  1:2  1:1  1:3  0:0  1:0  1:0  XXX  1:3  1:1  2:1  6:0 
 9. DSO Torpedo (Dimitrovo)            0:2  1:3  1:0  1:3  0:4  2:2  3:2  1:2  XXX  1:2  1:0  5:0 
10. DNV (Plovdiv)                      0:2  1:1  0:1  2:5  0:1  1:0  0:3  0:1  1:4  XXX  6:0  4:1 
11. DSO Torpedo (Pleven)               0:5  1:2  0:1  3:3  2:3  0:1  1:1  0:1  0:6  0:3  XXX  5:1 
12. DSO Torpedo (Ruse)                 0:6  0:0  0:5  1:4  0:5  0:3  0:0  1:3  0:3  1:1  1:1  XXX 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

top