Vtora profesionalna liga 2016/17

| Play-offs | Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
        | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 |

                           Current matches:

27 May 2017, Saturday, 17:30 EEST / Round 30:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets" complex:
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Spartak (Pleven)            - 
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Septemvri (Sofia)              - 
in Hisarya, "Krepost" st.:
Levski (Karlovo) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                       - 
Bansko (Bansko) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)                   - 
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)               - 
Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa)                 - 
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Botev (Galabovo)                       - 
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - CSKA II (Sofia)       -  /live on Diema Sport/ 

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           29   17   9   3   50:25   60 [+][*]          
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Septemvri (Sofia)                  29   17   8   4   52:24   59 [+][*]          
 3. Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 29   14   8   7   35:22   50 [+]             
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4. Sozopol (Sozopol)                  29   13   8   8   35:23   47                  [1 1 0  1:0  4]
 5. Pomorie (Pomorie)                  29   14   5  10   36:31   47                  [0 1 1  0:1  1]
 6. Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)          29   13   6  10   49:36   45 [+][*]          
 7. Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)             29   12   8   9   43:33   44 [+]             
 8. Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad)       29   12   5  12   35:31   41                 
 9. Nesebar (Nesebar)                  29   11   6  12   37:45   39 [+]             
10. Botev (Vratsa)                     29    9  11   9   39:36   38 [+]             
11. Botev (Galabovo)                   29    9   7  13   26:36   34                  [1 0 1  3:3  3, 2 away goals]
12. Oborishte (Panagyurishte)          29    9   7  13   28:39   34                  [1 0 1  3:3  3, 0 away goals]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
13. CSKA II (Sofia)                    29    9   6  14   43:47   33 [+]              [1 1 0  5:4  4]
14. Spartak (Pleven)                   29    9   6  14   42:48   33                  [0 1 1  4:5  1]
15. Bansko (Bansko)                    29    6   7  16   25:51   25        Relegated
16. Levski (Karlovo)                   29    4   1  24   23:71   13 [+]    Relegated

Notes
  - On 5 July 2016 the Executive Committee of the BFU disbands "A" FG, "B" FG and "V" AFG. On their place are created three new competitions - Parva profesionalna liga, Vtora profesionalna liga and Treta liga. The new Vtora liga is composed of 16 teams. 16 teams apply for participation in the new league and all are accepted.
  - On 19 June 2016 Etar Veliko Tarnovo (Veliko Tarnovo) is renamed to Etar VT.
  - Levski (Karlovo) plays its home matches at the "Krepost" stadium in Hisarya, as the stadium in Karlovo doesn't cover the requirements for Vtora liga football.
  - Following the acquisition of Pirin 2002 (Razlog) by the owner of Septemvri (Sofia) in early February 2016, in early June 2016, the two clubs merge, which effectively results in Pirin 2002 being disbanded.
  - In the end of December 2015 Tsarsko selo (Sofia) acquires Sofia 2010 (Sofia) and the two clubs in effect merge into Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia). The name change is in force as of the beginning of the current season.
  - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) plays its home games at the "Gnezdo na orli" complex as of round 24.

                           Round 1

6 August 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex - field 3:
Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Botev (Galabovo)              1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Simeon Ganchev 7', 1:1 Plamen Kolarov 64'], ~ 300 spectators
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Botev (Vratsa)                        2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Vladislav Mirchev 70', 2:0 Tsvetomir Tsonkov 90'+2']
  [sent off: Dimitar Petkov (B) 90'], ~ 470 spectators
Bansko (Bansko) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)                0:0 
  ~ 220 spectators
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Pomorie (Pomorie)             1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Vladimir Aytov 40', 1:1 Hristo Lemperov 88'-pen], ~ 510 spectators
Spartak (Pleven) - Septemvri (Sofia)                      0:4 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Ivan Tilev 20', 0:2 Daniel Pehlivanov 53', 0:4 Kostadin Adzhov 67',80'], ~ 430 spectators
7 August 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad)        0:0 
  ~ 250 spectators
7 August 2016, Sunday, 19:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - CSKA II (Sofia)                       0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Milcho Angelov 31', 0:2 Georgi Minchev 69'], 790 spectators
8 August 2016, Monday, 18:00 EEST:
in Hisarya, "Krepost" st.:
Levski (Karlovo) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)                 2:3 (2:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Tsvetan Pavlov 22', 1:1 Dimitar Georgiev 25', 2:1 Georgi Stefanov 42'-pen,
   2:3 Dimitar Georgiev 63',66'], ~ 680 spectators

                           Round 2

13 August 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)        2:2 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Teylar Salibur 44', 1:1 Daniel Peev 45'+1', 1:2 Vasil Tachev 57',
   2:2 Dimitar Georgiev 82'], ~ 400 spectators
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Levski (Karlovo)               2:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Ivan Skerlev 37', 1:1 Georgi Stefanov 42', 2:1 Dzhihat Kyamil 61'], ~ 500 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                      1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Redzheb Halil 84']
  [sent off: Vladislav Mirchev (N) 90'+3'], ~ 400 spectators
13 August 2016, Saturday, 19:00 EEST:
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Spartak (Pleven)                      2:2 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Ahmed Ahmedov 3', 1:1 Vladimir Kaptiev 43', 1:2 Grigor Dolapchiev 65',
   2:2 Stefan Stamatov 70'], ~ 600 spectators
14 August 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Sozopol (Sozopol)    0:0 
  ~ 230 spectators
14 August 2016, Sunday, 19:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Septemvri (Sofia)          1:3 (0:3) 
  [0:1 Petar Tonchev 14', 0:2 Stoyan Predev 27', 0:3 Kostadin Adzhov 40'-pen,
   1:3 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 90'+2'], ~ 50 spectators
15 August 2016, Monday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Vratsa) - Bansko (Bansko)                          4:0 (3:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Pavel Petkov 15', 2:0 Ventseslav Ivanov 18'-pen, 3:0 Denis Tsolev 40',
   4:0 Ivaylo Tsvetanov 90']
  [sent off: Pavel Petkov (Bot) 35'], ~ 560 spectators
in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex - field 3: *
CSKA II (Sofia) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)               1:2 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Simeon Ganchev 41', 1:1 Dobromir Bonev 45'+1', 1:2 Radoy Bozhilov 73']
  [left w/o sub: Vasil Popov (CSKA) 70'], ~ 450 spectators
* - at the "Tsarsko selo" complex due to planned works by the local
    electrical company at the "Balgarska armia" stadium.

                           Round 3

20 August 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Bansko (Bansko) - Botev (Galabovo)                        0:0 
  ~ 180 spectators
in Hisarya, "Krepost" st.:
Levski (Karlovo) - Botev (Vratsa)                         1:3 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Martin Dimov 7'-og, 1:1 Ventseslav Ivanov 54'-pen, 1:3 Todor Chavorski 55',81'], ~ 700 spectators
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)      1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Dzhihat Kyamil 22', 1:1 Nikola Ivanov 48', 1:2 Stanislav Genchev 74']
  [sent off: Hristo Kirev (O) 27', Hristo Stamov (O) 90'], ~ 500 spectators
Septemvri (Sofia) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                     1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Daniel Pehlivanov 50']
  [missed pen: Yanko Angelov (S) 1'], ~ 50 spectators
21 August 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)           0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Kristiyan Kochilov 65'], ~ 300 spectators
Nesebar (Nesebar) - CSKA II (Sofia)                       0:0 
  ~ 280 spectators
21 August 2016, Sunday, 19:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad)          2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Mustafa Mustafa 25', 2:0 Daniel Naumov (GK) 63'-og], ~ 550 spectators
22 August 2016, Monday, 18:00 EEST:
Spartak (Pleven) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)                 2:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Stefan Ves.Hristov 83', 2:0 Spas Spasov 90'+1']
  [missed pen: Ivo Kr.Ivanov (S) 39']
  [sent off: Aleksandar Goranov (L) 36'], ~ 480 spectators

                           Round 4

26 August 2016, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Pomorie (Pomorie)          4:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 51', 2:0 Denislav Aleksandrov 77', 3:0 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 81',
   4:0 Slavcho Chocolarov 90'+3']
  [missed pen: Hristo Lemperov (P) 21']
  [sent off: Hristo Lemperov (P) 90'+4'], ~ 100 spectators
27 August 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)                2:3 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Georgi Stoichkov 12', 2:1 Daniel Peev 32',47'; 2:2 Kostadin Adzhov 52',
   2:3 Petar Genchev 72']
  [sent off: Petar Vasilev (S) 45'], ~ 490 spectators
Botev (Vratsa) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)                2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Ventseslav Ivanov 4', 2:0 Milen Vasilev 68', 2:1 Vladimir Aytov 72'-pen], ~ 530 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Levski (Karlovo)                       2:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Kirilov 15'-pen, 2:0 Isus Angelov 18'], ~ 320 spectators
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Nesebar (Nesebar)    0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Nikolay Kostov 43'], ~ 200 spectators
28 August 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)             2:2 (1:0)  /live on Diema/ 
  [1:0 Deyan Hristov 28', 1:1 Radoy Bozhilov 54', 2:1 Kristiyan Tafradzhiyski 73',
   2:2 Lyubomir Gutsev 87']
  [sent off: Kristiyan Tafradzhiyski (S) 84'], ~ 580 spectators
28 August 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Spartak (Pleven)               3:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Nikolay Tsvetkov 24', 2:0 Dzhihat Kyamil 33', 3:0 Tsvetomir Todorov 90'+5'], ~ 580 spectators
CSKA II (Sofia) - Bansko (Bansko)                         3:2 (2:1) 
  [0:1 Angel Dimitrov 7', 1:1 Milcho Angelov 26', 2:1 Plamen Galabov 45',
   3:1 Milcho Angelov 47', 3:2 Georgi Fikiyn 83'], ~ 200 spectators

                           Round 5

10 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad)  1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Evgeni Zyumbulev 37']
  [sent off: Hristo Popadiyn (L) 30'], ~ 330 spectators
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                     0:0 
  [sent off: Stoyan Mantarov (S) 75'], ~ 220 spectators
Bansko (Bansko) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)      1:3 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Kristiyan Kochilov 30', 1:1 Viktor Shishkov 47', 1:3 Kitan Vasilev 81',89'], 200 spectators
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Botev (Galabovo)              3:2 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Taylor Salibur 13', 2:0 Emil Kamberov 40', 2:1 Georgi Kirilov 58'-pen,
   3:1 Anatoli Todorov 70', 3:2 Georgi Kirilov 88']
  [sent off: Stoyan Georgiev (O) 87', Doncho Atanasov (B) 87', Georgi Kirilov (B) 90'+2'], ~ 400 spectators
Spartak (Pleven) - Botev (Vratsa)                         1:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Pavel Petkov 3', 1:1 Kristiyan Dimitrov 83'], ~ 330 spectators
11 September 2016, Sunday, 19:00 EEST:
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)                2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Hristiyan Kazakov 29', 2:0 Iliyan Sherdenov 80']
  [missed pen: Ahmed Ahmedov (P) 71'], ~ 800 spectators
12 September 2016, Monday, 17:00 EEST:
in Hisarya, "Krepost" st.:
Levski (Karlovo) - CSKA II (Sofia)                        0:3 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Pavel Golovodov 49', 0:2 Krasimir Stanoev 89', 0:3 Milcho Angelov 90'+1'], ~ 450 spectators
Septemvri (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)              1:2 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Nikolay Tsvetkov 65', 1:1 Daniel Pehlivanov 89', 1:2 Ivan Petkov 90'], ~ 170 spectators

                           Round 6

15 September 2016, Thursday, 18:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)     0:0 
  ~ 100 spectators
16 September 2016, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
CSKA II (Sofia) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)               1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Petrus Boumal 90'], ~ 170 spectators
17 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Pomorie (Pomorie)              2:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Nikolay Tsvetkov 32', 1:1 Martin Vasilev 37', 2:1 Stefan Nedelchev 53']
  [sent off: Ivan Kolev (P) 84'], ~ 400 spectators
Botev (Vratsa) - Septemvri (Sofia)                        0:0 
  ~ 500 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Spartak (Pleven)                       0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Grigor Dolapchiev 71'], ~ 450 spectators
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Levski (Karlovo)     4:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Laki Otofe 20', 3:0 Angel Stoyanov 50',60'; 3:1 Vladimir Michev 80',
   4:1 Laki Otofe 90'], ~ 200 spectators
Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Nesebar (Nesebar)             0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Stamen Angelov 15', 0:2 Dzhuneyt Yashar 74'], ~ 200 spectators
17 September 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Bansko (Bansko)                       0:0 
  ~ 550 spectators

                           Round 7

25 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad)          1:4 (1:3) 
  [0:1 Antonio Georgiev 10', 0:2 Nikolay Krastev (GK) 16'-og, 1:2 Ivan Tsachev 31',
   1:3 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 41', 1:4 Kristiyan Grigorov 71'-pen], ~ 200 spectators
in Hisarya, "Krepost" st.:
Levski (Karlovo) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                      0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Kristiyan Tafradzhiyski 20', 0:2 Kristiyan Peshov 84'], ~ 450 spectators
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)           0:0 
  ~ 550 spectators
Septemvri (Sofia) - Botev (Galabovo)                      0:0 
  ~ 200 spectators
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Botev (Vratsa)                        0:0 
  ~ 800 spectators
26 September 2016, Monday, 17:00 EEST:
Bansko (Bansko) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)               1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Fikiyn 24', 1:1 Simeon Ganchev 48']
  [sent off: Milen Ivanov (Cs) 89'], ~ 140 spectators
Spartak (Pleven) - CSKA II (Sofia)                        3:4 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Nikola Kolev 33', 0:3 Milcho Angelov 40',65'; 1:3 Stefan Ves.Hristov 80',
   1:4 Milcho Angelov 82', 2:4 Kris Gadi 87', 3:4 Vladimir Kaptiev 88'], ~ 300 spectators
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)         0:0  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  ~ 180 spectators

                           Round 8

30 September 2016, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)   1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Kristiyan Grigorov 14'], ~ 60 spectators
1 October 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Vratsa) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)                   0:0 
  ~ 920 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                      2:3 (1:1) * 
  [0:1 Daniel Stoyanov 21', 2:1 Georgi Kirilov 33'-pen,51'; 2:2 Kiril Georgiev 78',
   2:3 Ahmed Ahmedov 89'], ~ 400 spectators
* - Botev are banned with playing 1 home game behind closed doors for a
    blockade on the referee's room after the game.
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Spartak (Pleven)     1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Kitan Vasilev 24'], ~ 200 spectators
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Bansko (Bansko)                       4:1 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Dzhuneyt Yashar 17', 3:0 Eray Karadaya 22',28'; 4:0 Vladislav Mirchev 67',
   4:1 Georgi Fikiyn 72'-pen], ~ 200 spectators
1 October 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)             2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Miroslav Radev 59', 2:0 Yakub Idrizov 90'], ~ 400 spectators
2 October 2016, Sunday, 14:30 EEST:
CSKA II (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)                       1:1 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Kostadin Adzhov 90'-pen, 1:1 Angel Lyaskov 90'+2'], ~ 150 spectators
2 October 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Levski (Karlovo)              5:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Silas Okechukwu 16', 2:0 Simeon Ganchev 44'-pen, 3:0 Silas Okechukwu 50',
   4:0 Aleksandar Asparuhov 59', 5:0 Simeon Ganchev 75']
  [missed pen: Stoyan Marinov (L) 90'+2']
  [sent off: Vladimir Michev (L) 22', Evgeni Tuntev (L) 60'], ~ 80 spectators

                           Round 9

15 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Bansko (Bansko) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad)            0:0 
  ~ 150 spectators
in Hisarya, "Krepost" st.:
Levski (Karlovo) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                      2:3 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Atanas Kumanov 44', 1:1 Ivan Tsachev 55', 1:2 Tsvetomir Tsonkov 80',
   2:2 Georgi Stefanov 86', 2:3 Tsvetomir Tsonkov 90'], ~ 200 spectators
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)     0:3 (0:2) 
  [0:3 Simeon Ganchev 10',45'+1',60'-pen]
  [sent off: Stoyan Georgiev (O) 31'], ~ 300 spectators
Spartak (Pleven) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                      0:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Stanimir Baev 53'-pen, 0:2 Deyan Hristov 89'], ~ 150 spectators
16 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)    1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Zdravko Dimitrov 74']
  [missed pen: Kostadin Adzhov (S) 49'], ~ 150 spectators
Pomorie (Pomorie) - CSKA II (Sofia)                       2:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Michael Tawiah 28', 2:0 Ahmed Ahmedov 45', 2:1 Milcho Angelov 52'], ~ 620 spectators
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) - Botev (Galabovo)                 2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Dimitar Georgiev 19', 2:0 Daniel Peev 57', 2:1 Ilian Hristov 90'+1'], ~ 400 spectators
17 October 2016, Monday, 16:00 EEST:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Botev (Vratsa)                 1:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Ivan Skerlev 11', 1:1 Todor Chavorski 62'], ~ 350 spectators

                           Round 10

21 October 2016, Friday, 16:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Septemvri (Sofia)                     1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Stanimir Baev 5'], ~ 300 spectators
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)             3:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Stamen Angelov 50', 2:0 Ivan Tsachev 73', 3:0 Vladislav Mirchev 75'], ~ 190 spectators
22 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Botev (Galabovo) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)               0:2 (0:0) * 
  [0:1 Tsvetomir Todorov 82', 0:2 Ivan Petkov 87']
  [sent off: Nikolay Yankov (B) 77'], behind closed doors
* - behind closed doors due to Botev serving a ban.
CSKA II (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)                  2:1 (1:0) * 
  [1:0 Krasimir Stanoev 32', 2:0 Tonislav Yordanov 75'-pen, 2:1 Emil Viyachki 86']
  [sent off: Angel Lyaskov (CSKA) 88'], ~ 160 spectators
* - CSKA II is banned with playing 1 home game at a neutral venue due to a
    player from the visitors getting hit by home fans after the game.
Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)              1:5 (0:2) 
  [0:2 Chris Gadi 28',39'; 0:3 Tihomir Todorov 56', 1:3 Ronald Donev 65',
   1:4 Stefan Ves.Hristov 70'-pen, 1:5 Nikolay Velkov 77']
  [sent off: Georgi Kremenliev (Cs) 63'], ~ 100 spectators
Bansko (Bansko) - Levski (Karlovo)                        0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Teodor Stefanov 12', 0:2 Vladimir Michev 80'], ~ 130 spectators
23 October 2016, Sunday, 14:45 EEST:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Pomorie (Pomorie)    2:1 (0:1)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Daniel Stoyanov 39', 1:1 Nikolay Hristozov 67', 2:1 Kitan Vasilev 84'], ~ 120 spectators
23 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Botev (Vratsa)             0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Pavel Petkov 7', 0:2 Todor Chavorski 58'], 120 spectators

                           Round 11

29 October 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
in Hisarya, "Krepost" st.:
Levski (Karlovo) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad)           2:1 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Georgi Netov 16', 2:1 Ilias Ignatidis 28',67'], ~ 180 spectators
Spartak (Pleven) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                      2:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Chris Gadi 17', 2:0 Grigor Dolapchiev 43'], ~ 400 spectators
Septemvri (Sofia) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)             3:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Asen Chandarov 24'; 3:0 Kostadin Adzhov 48',57'], ~ 50 spectators
Botev (Vratsa) - Botev (Galabovo)                         1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Todor Chavorski 32', 1:1 Stanislav Katrankov 90'+6']
  [missed pen: Georgi Kirilov (BG) 90'+4'], ~ 700 spectators
30 October 2016, Sunday, 14:45 EET:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - CSKA II (Sofia)                2:2 (1:2)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Simeon Ivanov 14'-og, 0:2 Aleksandar Georgiev 25', 1:2 Tsvetomir Todorov 37',
   2:2 Ivan Petkov 77'], ~ 730 spectators
30 October 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Bansko (Bansko)               1:3 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Georgi Fikiyn 29', 1:1 Taylor Salibur 79', 1:2 Nikolay Hadzhinikolov 89',
   1:3 Georgi Fikiyn 90'+2'], ~ 220 spectators
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                     0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Stanimir Mitev 67'-pen], ~ 450 spectators
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)              1:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Lucky Otofe 10', 1:1 Dimitar Georgiev 87'], ~ 390 spectators

                           Round 12

3 November 2016, Thursday, 14:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Botev (Galabovo)           postponed 
4 November 2016, Friday, 14:30 EET:
Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)            1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Amzin 37', 1:1 Ivan Petkov 50'], ~ 80 spectators
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)                0:0 
  ~ 400 spectators
Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Pomorie (Pomorie)             2:3 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Iliyan Sherdenov 17', 1:1 Simeon Ganchev 27'-pen, 2:1 Aleksandar Yakimov 54',
   2:3 Ivan Kolev 71',79'], ~ 80 spectators
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Septemvri (Sofia)                     1:2 (1:2) 
  [1:0 Nuretin Pyuskyulyu 30', 1:1 Kostadin Adzhov 32', 1:2 Zdravko Dimitrov 35'], ~ 100 spectators
Bansko (Bansko) - Spartak (Pleven)                        4:3 (2:1) 
  [1:0 Krasimir Iliev 21', 1:1 Kris Gadi 23', 2:1 Georgi Fikiyn 27',
   3:1 Milen Lefterov 47', 3:2 Grigor Dolapchiev 59', 4:2 Georgi Fikiyn 62'-pen,
   4:3 Chris Gadi 90'+1']
  [sent off: Abdi Abdikov (GK) (B) 90'+1', Martin Mitov (S) 90'+4'], ~ 150 spectators
in Hisarya, "Krepost" st.:
Levski (Karlovo) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)              0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Vladimir Aytov 72'], ~ 150 spectators
7 November 2016, Monday, 14:30 EET:
in Lovech, Gradski stadion: *
CSKA II (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa)                          2:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Todor Chavorski 10', 1:1 Milcho Angelov 50'-pen, 2:1 Kristiyan Malinov 90'+2'], ~ 70 spectators
* - at a neutral venue due to CSKA II serving a home match ban.
11 November 2016, Friday, 14:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Botev (Galabovo)           2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Juninho Quixadá 2', 2:0 Virgil Misidjan 90'+1'], ~ 80 spectators

                           Round 13

19 November 2016, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Spartak (Pleven) - Levski (Karlovo)                       2:0 (0:0) 
Septemvri (Sofia) - Bansko (Bansko)                       1:1 (1:0) 
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                     3:1 (2:0) 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Sozopol (Sozopol)              3:1 (1:0) 
20 November 2016, Sunday, 13:00 EET:
Botev (Vratsa) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)       2:4 (0:4)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Georgi Amzin 1', 0:2 Chetin Sadula 14', 0:3 Georgi Amzin 26',
   0:4 Angel Stoyanov 45', 1:4 Todor Chavorski 70', 2:4 Ivaylo Tsvetanov 81'], ~ 350 spectators
20 November 2016, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad)  2:1 (2:0) 
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)        2:1 (1:1) 
Botev (Galabovo) - CSKA II (Sofia)                        3:2 (1:1) 

                           Round 14

26 November 2016, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Botev (Galabovo)     0:0 
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Botev (Vratsa)                        1:0 (0:0) 
Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)      1:2 (1:1) 
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)                2:1 (0:1) 
Bansko (Bansko) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                       1:2 
in Hisarya, "Krepost" st.:
Levski (Karlovo) - Septemvri (Sofia)                      0:1 (0:0) 
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Spartak (Pleven)              2:1 (1:1) 
28 November 2016, Monday, 17:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - CSKA II (Sofia)            3:2 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Svetoslav Kovachev 24', 1:1 Georgi Tartov 51', 1:2 Stoycho Atanasov 55',
   2:2 Slavcho Chocolarov 57', 3:2 Denislav Aleksandrov 90'+1'], ~ 120 spectators

                           Round 15

30 November 2016, Wednesday, 14:30 EET:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)             1:0 (1:0) 
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Levski (Karlovo)                      1:0 (0:0) 
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) - Bansko (Bansko)                  postponed * 
* - postponed for 24 hours due to snowy pitch.
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Nesebar (Nesebar)              6:0 (2:0) 
Botev (Vratsa) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)                1:2 (1:0) 
Botev (Galabovo) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                      1:0 (1:0) 
1 December 2016, Thursday, 14:30 EET:
Spartak (Pleven) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad)           3:0 (1:0) 
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) - Bansko (Bansko)                  2:0 (2:0) 
2 December 2016, Friday, 14:30 EET:
CSKA II (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)      0:1 (0:0) 

                           Round 16

4 December 2016, Sunday, 13:00 EET:
Botev (Vratsa) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                        2:2 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Ventseslav Ivanov 25', 2:0 Martin Dimov 51', 2:1 Galin Dimov 82',
   2:2 Eray Karadaya 90'+1']
4 December 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Botev (Galabovo) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)              0:1 (0:1) 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Bansko (Bansko)                2:0 (1:0) 
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) - Levski (Karlovo)                 6:0 (3:0) 
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)             5:1 (4:0) 
5 December 2016, Monday, 14:00 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)        postponed 
CSKA II (Sofia) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                       0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Kristiyan Tafradzhiyski 23']
  [missed pen: Georgi Minchev (CSKA) 37'], ~ 60 spectators
Septemvri (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)                      3:3 (1:2) 
15 December 2016, Thursday, 14:00 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)        0:1 (0:0) 

                           Round 17

9 December 2016, Friday, 14:00 EET:
Bansko (Bansko) - Botev (Vratsa)                          1:3 (0:2) 
10 December 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Spartak (Pleven) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                      0:1 
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)        2:1 
in Hisarya, "Krepost" st.:
Levski (Karlovo) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)               2:0 
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Botev (Galabovo)                      1:1 
11 December 2016, Sunday, 12:30 EET:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)    3:0  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
11 December 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad)          2:1 
12 December 2016, Monday, 14:00 EET:
Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - CSKA II (Sofia)               4:2 (2:0) 

                           Round 16 - postponed match

15 December 2016, Thursday, 14:00 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)        0:1 (0:0) 

                           Round 18

25 February 2017, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)           2:1 (1:0) 
Botev (Galabovo) - Bansko (Bansko)                        1:0 (1:0) 
Botev (Vratsa) - Levski (Karlovo)                         2:1 (2:0) 
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)      0:0 
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)                 1:0 (1:0) 
26 February 2017, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
CSKA II (Sofia) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                       2:0 (1:0) 
27 February 2017, Monday, 14:00 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Sozopol (Sozopol)          postponed 
27 February 2017, Monday, 17:30 EET:
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Septemvri (Sofia)                     1:2 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Hristo Lemperov 13', 1:1 Asen Chandarov 23', 1:2 Daniel Pehlivanov 56'], ~ 380 spectators
15 March 2017, Wednesday, 15:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Sozopol (Sozopol)          2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Yordan Minev 55', 2:0 Tomas Tsvyatkov 79'], ~ 80 spectators

                           Round 19

3 March 2017, Friday, 15:30 EET:
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)    1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Simeon Baev 88']
  [sent off: Diyan Moldovanov (N) 84'], ~ 230 spectators
5 March 2017, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)                1:1 
Spartak (Pleven) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)               1:2 
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Botev (Vratsa)                1:0 
in Hisarya, "Krepost" st.:
Levski (Karlovo) - Botev (Galabovo)                       0:1 
Bansko (Bansko) - CSKA II (Sofia)                         2:1 
Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Sozopol (Sozopol)             1:0 
6 March 2017, Monday, 15:30 EET:
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad)          0:1 (0:1) 

                           Round 20

11 March 2017, Saturday, 12:30 EET:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Septemvri (Sofia)              2:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Asen Chandarov 24'-pen, 1:1 Stefan Nedelchev 32', 2:1 Yordan Apostolov 65'], ~ 860 spectators
11 March 2017, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                     3:3 (1:2) 
  [1:0 Georgi Petrov 1', 1:1 Ivan Tsachev 24', 1:2 Eray Karadaya 28',
   1:3 Nikolay Kolev 61', 3:3 Mustafa Mustafa 72',84']
  [sent off: Mustafa Mustafa (S) 90'+1'], ~ 450 spectators
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Bansko (Bansko)      4:1 (4:1) 
  [1:0 Chetin Sadula 3', 2:0 Stefan Ves.Hristov 9', 3:0 Ivaylo Lazarov 21',
   4:0 Stefan Ves.Hristov 31', 4:1 Georgi Fikiyn 33'], ~ 130 spectators
Botev (Vratsa) - Spartak (Pleven)                         1:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Denis Tsolev 50', 1:1 Georgi Chakarov 60']
  [sent off: Ivo Harizanov (B) 90'+2'], ~ 120 spectators
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                3:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Dimitar Georgiev 9', 2:0 Ilia Dimitrov 60, 3:0 Dimitar Georgiev 64']
  [missed pen: Daniel Peev (L) 83'], ~ 400 spectators
12 March 2017, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
CSKA II (Sofia) - Levski (Karlovo)                        1:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Kévin N'Cho 45', 1:1 Aleksandar Georgiev 78'], ~ 120 spectators
13 March 2017, Monday, 15:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)  2:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Svetoslav Dikov 3', 1:1 João Paulo 68'-pen, 2:1 Slavcho Chocolarov 75']
  [sent off: Martin Dimov (Cs) 67'], ~ 50 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)              1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Isus Angelov 62'], ~ 350 spectators

                           Round 18 - postponed match

15 March 2017, Wednesday, 15:30 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Sozopol (Sozopol)          2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Yordan Minev 55', 2:0 Tomas Tsvyatkov 79'], ~ 80 spectators

                           Round 21

15 March 2017, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa)                        1:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Petar Tonchev 28', 1:1 Emil Stoev 35'], ~ 150 spectators
18 March 2017, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
Spartak (Pleven) - Botev (Galabovo)                       3:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Tihomir Todorov 27', 1:1 Dimitar Traykov 34', 2:1 Tsvetelin Radev 73',
   3:1 Chris Gadi 90'+3'], ~ 300 spectators
in Hisarya, "Krepost" st.:
Levski (Karlovo) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)     1:4 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Stefan Ves.Hristov 24', 0:3 Petko Tsankov 43',50'; 0:4 Georgi Amzin 72',
   1:4 Yanko Valkanov 85'], ~ 130 spectators
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)             2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Daniel Stoyanov 3', 1:1 Svetoslav Dikov 87', 2:1 Eray Karadaya 89'], ~ 130 spectators
19 March 2017, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad)     1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Giorgos Bouzoukis 80']
  [sent off: Tsvetelin Chunchukov (Lud) 68'], ~ 500 spectators
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - CSKA II (Sofia)               3:1 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Vladimir Aytov 10'-pen, 1:1 Krasimir Stanoev 43'-pen, 2:1 Vladimir Aytov 57'-pen,
   3:1 Georgi Stefanov 61'], ~ 330 spectators
20 March 2017, Monday, 15:30 EET:
Bansko (Bansko) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                       0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Kristiyan Tafradzhiyski 36', 0:2 Mustafa Mustafa 55'-pen], ~ 40 spectators
20 March 2017, Monday, 17:30 EET:
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)              2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Hristo Lemperov 45'-pen, 2:0 Milen Tanev 84'], ~ 450 spectators

                           Round 22

1 April 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Bansko (Bansko)               4:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Bozhidar Katsarov 14', 3:0 Pavel Petkov 34',60'; 4:0 Georgi Minchev 88']
  [sent off: Abdi Abdikov (GK) (B) 57'], ~ 130 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Septemvri (Sofia)                      0:5 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Stoyan Kizhev 14'-og, 0:2 Radoslav Vasilev 40', 0:3 Kostadin Adzhov 85',
   0:4 Daniel Pehlivanov 87', 0:5 Nikolay Tsvetkov 89']
  [left w/o sub: Milen Mitev (B) 80'], ~ 350 spectators
Botev (Vratsa) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                        2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Ivan Toshev 1', 2:0 Ilia Karapetrov 55', 2:1 Hristo Lemperov 76']
  [sent off: Stanislav Dryanov (P) 28'], ~ 330 spectators
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)         3:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Tsvetomir Todorov 37', 2:0 Simeon Ivanov 51', 3:0 Ivan Stoyanov 73'-pen,
   3:1 Emil Viyachki 77']
  [sent off: Dimo Atanasov (Etar) 85'], ~ 900 spectators
1 April 2017, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Levski (Karlovo)                      4:0 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Martin Sechkov 15', 3:0 Stoyan Mantarov 34',37'; 4:0 Deyan Hristov 63'], ~ 450 spectators
2 April 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)           2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Petko Tsankov 21', 2:0 Stefan Ves.Hristov 74'], ~ 220 spectators
CSKA II (Sofia) - Spartak (Pleven)                        1:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Kevin Osey 55', 1:1 Rumen Rumenov 81'], ~ 180 spectators
3 April 2017, Monday, 17:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Nesebar (Nesebar)          3:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Zhak Pehlivanov 29'-og, 2:0 Aleksandar Vasilev 33', 3:0 Oleg Dimitrov 85'], ~ 80 spectators

                           Round 23

8 April 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Botev (Galabovo)                      1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Milen Tanev 57'], ~ 180 spectators
Spartak (Pleven) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)     0:0 
  ~ 150 spectators
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Sozopol (Sozopol)             2:0 (0:0) 
  [2:0 Svilen Shterev 71',90'+3'], ~ 400 spectators
9 April 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Septemvri (Sofia) - CSKA II (Sofia)                       2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Stoycho Atanasov 17'-og, 1:1 Vasil Dobrev 71'-og, 2:1 Yanko Sandanski 88'], ~ 250 spectators
in Hisarya, "Krepost" st.:
Levski (Karlovo) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)              1:3 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Yassine Amrioui 35', 0:2 Svetoslav Dikov 43', 0:3 Georgi Korudzhiev 50',
   1:3 Yanko Valkanov 64']
  [missed pen: Angel Zdravchev (L) 51'], ~ 160 spectators
10 April 2017, Monday, 17:00 EEST:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad)   3:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Tihomir Kanev 29', 2:0 Tsvetomir Todorov 35', 3:0 Ivan Skerlev 57'], ~ 500 spectators
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa)                   2:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Daniel Vasev 13', 2:0 Dimitar Georgiev 17'], ~ 450 spectators
Bansko (Bansko) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                       2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Kaloyan Bonev 17', 2:0 Atanas Chepilov 90'+3'], ~ 80 spectators

                           Round 24

13 April 2017, Thursday, 14:00 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets" complex:
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Bansko (Bansko)            4:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Kristiyan Grigorov 57'-pen, 2:0 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 60', 3:0 Denislav Aleksandrov 69',
   4:0 Tomas Tsvyatkov 71', 4:1 Samson Zhegede 77'], ~ 70 spectators
14 April 2017, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Levski (Karlovo)                      4:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Diyan Moldovanov 44', 2:0 Dzhuneyt Yashar 56', 3:0 Ivan Tsachev 84',
   4:0 Nuretin Pyuskyulyu 90'+3'], ~ 80 spectators
Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)     3:0 (2:0) 
  [2:0 Svetoslav Dikov 8',17'; 3:0 Bozhidar Katsarov 59'], ~ 100 spectators
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Spartak (Pleven)                      3:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Angel Delchev 19', 1:1 Georgi Chakarov 74', 2:1 Deyan Hristov 82',
   3:1 Yakub Idrizov 90'+4'], ~ 300 spectators
CSKA II (Sofia) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                       0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Milen Tanev 90'+4']
  [missed pen: Hristo Lemperov (P) 90'+1']
  [sent off: Slavi Petrov (GK) (CSKA) 90'+3'], ~ 180 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)                 2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Miki Orachev 32'-og, 2:0 Stanislav Katrankov 64', 2:1 Dimitar Georgiev 71'], ~ 550 spectators
Botev (Vratsa) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)                 3:3 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Spas Georgiev 30', 1:1 Stefan Nedelchev 45'+1', 1:2 Ivan Skerlev 83',
   2:2 Mariyan Ivanov 85', 2:3 Ivan Petkov 90'+1', 3:3 Spas Georgiev 90'+3'-pen]
  [sent off: Todor Gochev (B) 68'], ~ 600 spectators
17 April 2017, Monday, 15:30 EEST:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Septemvri (Sofia)    2:1 (2:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Kristiyan Kochilov 18'-pen, 2:0 Stefan Ves.Hristov 45'+1', 2:1 Ishmael Baidu 57'], ~ 250 spectators

                           Round 25

22 April 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Botev (Galabovo)               2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Ivan Stoyanov 26'-pen, 2:0 Simeon Ivanov 55', 2:1 Georgi Kirilov 81']
  [missed pen: Georgi Kirilov (B) 67'], ~ 900 spectators
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)    1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Ahmed Ahmedov 38'], ~ 350 spectators
Spartak (Pleven) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)              1:3 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Rodrigue Nanitelamio 8'-og, 0:2 Svetoslav Dikov 19', 0:3 Pavel Petkov 52',
   1:3 Rangel Abushev 90'-pen], ~ 400 spectators
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Nesebar (Nesebar)             0:0 
  ~ 450 spectators
in Hisarya, "Krepost" st.:
Levski (Karlovo) - Bansko (Bansko)                        2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Mihael Kisyov 11'-pen, 2:0 Kévin N'Cho 65'], ~ 130 spectators
24 April 2017, Monday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Vratsa) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad)             0:0 
  ~ 150 spectators
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) - CSKA II (Sofia)                  2:2 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Nikola Ivanov 64', 1:1 Rumen Rumenov 73', 2:1 Emil Viyachki 75',
   2:2 Aleksandar Georgiev 78'], ~ 250 spectators
24 April 2017, Monday, 17:30 EEST:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                     2:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Ivo Kr.Ivanov 36', 1:1 Yakub Idrizov 83', 2:1 Radoslav Vasilev 90'], ~ 80 spectators

                           Round 26

30 April 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Bansko (Bansko) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)               0:0 
  ~ 200 spectators
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Spartak (Pleven)                      3:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Nikolay Kostov 14', 3:0 Eray Karadaya 40',56'; 3:1 Tsvetelin Radev 77']
  [sent off: Dzhuneyt Yashar (N) 45'+1'], ~ 180 spectators
Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)             1:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Boris Galchev 10', 1:1 Svetoslav Dikov 90'+2'], ~ 130 spectators
Vitosha (Bistritsa) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)              0:2 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Dimitar Georgiev 16', 0:2 Evgeni Zyumbulev 36'], ~ 320 spectators
CSKA II (Sofia) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)                2:3 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Tihomir Kanev 2', 1:1 Nikola Kolev 45'+2', 1:2 Ivan Petkov 58',
   2:2 Tonislav Yordanov 62', 2:3 Todor Kolev 81']
  [sent off: Krasimir Stanoev (CSKA) 90'+3', Svetoslav Todorov (coach) (CSKA) 90'+3'], ~ 200 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Botev (Vratsa)                         1:3 (0:3) 
  [0:1 Yanaki Smirnov 7', 0:2 Denis Tsolev 26', 0:3 Ivaylo Mihaylov 34',
   1:3 Redzheb Halil 50'], ~ 400 spectators
30 April 2017, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                     0:0 
  ~ 650 spectators
2 May 2017, Tuesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets" complex:
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Levski (Karlovo)           2:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Tsvetelin Chunchukov 34', 2:0 Yanko Valkanov 44'-og, 2:1 Kévin N'Cho 67'], ~ 180 spectators

                           Round 27

6 May 2017, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Galabovo) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad)           2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Kirilov 55', 2:0 Redzheb Halil 61'], ~ 280 spectators
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                3:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Ilia Dimitrov 14', 2:0 Dimitar Georgiev 55', 2:1 Kristiyan Peshov 57',
   3:1 Aleksandar Manolov 90'+3'], ~ 160 spectators
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)             1:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Bozhidar Katsarov 66', 1:1 Ahmed Ahmedov 74'], ~ 150 spectators
Septemvri (Sofia) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                     4:0 (3:0) 
  [2:0 Boris Galchev 5',21'; 3:0 Daniel Pehlivanov 27', 4:0 Yanko Angelov 82'], ~ 180 spectators
Spartak (Pleven) - Bansko (Bansko)                        1:3 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Hristo Kirev 5', 0:2 Georgi Fikiyn 45'+1', 1:2 Georgi Chakarov 61',
   1:3 Atanas Chepilov 70'], ~ 200 spectators
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Levski (Karlovo)              4:0 (1:0) 
  [2:0 Georgi Netov 13',59'; 3:0 Nikolay Parnarov 69', 4:0 Vladimir Aytov 90'], ~ 350 spectators
8 May 2017, Monday, 17:30 EEST:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)            1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Ivan Stoyanov 90'+6'-pen]
  [sent off: Nikolay Hristozov (V) 83', Chetin Sadula (V) 90'+5'], ~ 540 spectators
8 May 2017, Monday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Vratsa) - CSKA II (Sofia)                          3:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Milcho Angelov 33', 2:1 Todor Chavorski 55',58'; 2:2 Nikola Kolev 75',
   3:2 Ivan Toshev 90'+1'], ~ 550 spectators

                           Round 28

13 May 2017, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets" complex:
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)  1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 João Paulo 40', 1:1 Dimitar Aleksiev 81']
in Hisarya, "Krepost" st.:
Levski (Karlovo) - Spartak (Pleven)                       2:3 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Georgi Chakarov 11', 1:1 Ilias Ignatidis 57', 2:1 Kévin N'Cho 76',
   2:2 Georgi Chakarov 83', 2:3 Velimir Popchev 90'+4']
Bansko (Bansko) - Septemvri (Sofia)                       0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Kostadin Adzhov 11']
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                     0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Ahmed Ahmedov 42']
Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)        3:0 (3:0) 
  [2:0 Pavel Petkov 18'-pen,34'; 3:0 Georgi Korudzhiev 45'+1']
14 May 2017, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)              1:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [1:0 Kristiyan Peshov 4', 1:1 Dzhihat Kyamil 59']
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Botev (Vratsa)       2:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Emil Stoev 24', 1:1 Ivaylo Lazarov 71', 2:1 Laki Otofe 77']
  [sent off: Ivo Harizanov (B) 12'], ~ 190 spectators
CSKA II (Sofia) - Botev (Galabovo)                        2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Rumen Rumenov 17', 1:1 Emil Ivanov 48', 2:1 Milcho Angelov 90'+1'-pen]
  [missed pen: Georgi Kirilov (B) 33'], ~ 80 spectators

                           Round 29

19 May 2017, Friday, 17:30 EEST:
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)      0:0  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  ~ 2 370 spectators
21 May 2017, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
CSKA II (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad)            0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Aleksandar Vasilev 35', 0:2 Oleg Dimitrov 62']
Botev (Galabovo) - Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)     0:0 
Botev (Vratsa) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                        0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Stanimir Baev 18', 0:2 Borislav Borisov 76']
  [sent off: Todor Gochev (B) 85']
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                3:1 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Eray Karadaya 5', 1:1 Aleksandar Iv.Aleksandrov 45'+1', 3:1 Dimitar Georgiev 47',83'-pen]
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Bansko (Bansko)                       0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Atanas Chepilov 62']
Septemvri (Sofia) - Levski (Karlovo)                      4:1 (2:1) 
  [1:0 Daniel Pehlivanov 2', 1:1 Anti Renia 8', 2:1 Yanko Angelov 23',
   4:1 Radoslav Vasilev 48',90'+1']
Spartak (Pleven) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)              1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Chris Gadi 49']

                           Round 30

27 May 2017, Saturday, 17:30 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets" complex:
Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) - Spartak (Pleven)            - 
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Septemvri (Sofia)              - 
in Hisarya, "Krepost" st.:
Levski (Karlovo) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                       - 
Bansko (Bansko) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)                   - 
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)               - 
Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa)                 - 
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Botev (Galabovo)                       - 
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - CSKA II (Sofia)       -  /live on Diema Sport/ 

Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) XXX 2:1 1:0 3:1 2:1 0:0 3:1 3:0 6:0 1:1 2:1 0:0 2:2 3:0 2:0 2:1 2. Septemvri (Sofia) 1:2 XXX 1:0 2:1 1:0 3:0 1:1 2:1 4:0 1:1 0:0 1:0 2:1 3:3 1:1 4:1 3. Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) 1:1 2:1 XXX 0:0 2:1 2:1 0:2 0:0 0:1 2:1 0:0 2:0 -:- 1:0 4:1 4:1 4. Sozopol (Sozopol) 1:1 1:0 3:0 XXX 0:0 2:2 0:0 2:0 3:3 1:0 -:- 2:0 0:2 3:1 0:0 4:0 5. Pomorie (Pomorie) 2:0 1:2 1:0 0:1 XXX 1:1 2:0 0:1 3:1 0:0 1:0 5:1 2:1 2:2 0:1 1:0 6. Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) 1:2 1:1 0:1 1:0 2:3 XXX 3:0 1:0 0:2 -:- 1:1 3:0 4:2 1:5 4:0 5:0 7. Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) 0:0 2:3 1:1 3:1 3:0 2:1 XXX 1:0 3:1 2:0 2:1 2:2 2:2 1:0 2:0 6:0 8. Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad) 1:0 1:3 0:1 2:0 4:0 2:1 0:0 XXX 3:0 0:2 2:0 1:1 3:2 -:- 4:1 2:1 9. Nesebar (Nesebar) -:- 1:2 1:0 0:0 0:1 2:1 2:1 1:4 XXX 2:0 1:1 3:0 0:0 3:1 4:1 4:0 10. Botev (Vratsa) 3:3 0:0 2:4 0:2 2:1 1:2 0:0 0:0 2:2 XXX 1:1 2:1 3:2 1:1 4:0 2:1 11. Botev (Galabovo) 0:2 0:5 0:0 1:0 2:3 0:1 2:1 2:0 1:0 1:3 XXX 1:0 3:2 0:1 1:0 2:0 12. Oborishte (Panagyurishte) 1:2 -:- 0:0 2:0 1:1 0:3 2:1 2:1 0:0 1:0 3:2 XXX 3:1 2:1 1:3 4:0 13. CSKA II (Sofia) 2:3 1:1 0:1 0:1 0:1 1:2 2:1 0:2 2:0 2:1 2:1 1:0 XXX 1:1 3:2 1:1 14. Spartak (Pleven) 1:2 0:4 0:0 0:2 0:1 1:3 2:0 3:0 2:0 1:1 3:1 1:0 3:4 XXX 1:3 2:0 15. Bansko (Bansko) 0:0 0:1 1:3 0:2 1:2 1:1 -:- 0:0 2:0 1:3 0:0 0:0 2:1 4:3 XXX 0:2 16. Levski (Karlovo) 2:0 0:1 1:4 0:2 -:- 1:3 2:3 2:1 2:3 1:3 0:1 0:1 0:3 2:3 2:0 XXX ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top