OFG Varna 2016/17


OFG Varna - A1

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
        | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Botev (Brestak)                    18   14   3   1   36:7    45        Finals
 2. Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)           18   14   2   2   42:12   44        Finals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)          18   10   5   3   28:21   35              
 4. Provadia (Provadia)                18    8   1   9   29:39   25              
 5. Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)       18    5   6   7   23:20   21               [1 1 0  1:0  4]
 6. Atletik (Provadia)                 18    5   6   7   26:29   21               [0 1 1  0:1  1]
 7. Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo)           18    4   6   8   14:27   18              
 8. Topoli 2010 (Topoli)               18    3   5  10   15:30   14               [1 0 1  3:2  3]
 9. Devnya 2005 (Devnya)               18    4   2  12   25:40   14 [-][*]        [1 0 1  2:3  3]
10. Napredak (Suvorovo)                18    3   4  11   23:36   13              

Notes
  - OFG Varna is restructured from a two-tier A and B OFG to two groups of equal rank - A1 and A2.
  - FK Spartak (Varna), 1st in A OFG last season; is promoted to Severoiztochna Treta liga.
  - The teams, which finished 2nd-10th in A OFG last season; are assigned to subgroup A1.
  - Himik (Devnya), 9th in Severoiztochna V AFG last season; withdraws. Devnya 2005, inactive since the spring of 2009, is reactivated in the city and is the successor of Himik.
  - Ticha 1948 (Dolni chiflik), 13th and relegated from Severoiztochna V AFG last season; doesn't apply for OFG Varna and folds.

                           Round 1

10 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Napredak (Suvorovo) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)            1:2 
Provadia (Provadia) - Devnya 2005 (Devnya)                2:0 
11 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Botev (Brestak)               0:2 
Atletik (Provadia) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)                 2:2 
Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)   1:3 

                           Round 2

17 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Brestak) - Atletik (Provadia)                      3:0 
18 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)   1:0 
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo)           0:1 
Devnya 2005 (Devnya) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)          0:1 
Napredak (Suvorovo) - Provadia (Provadia)                 5:1 

                           Round 3

24 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Provadia (Provadia) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)            1:5 
Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)       0:0 
25 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Napredak (Suvorovo)           1:1 
Atletik (Provadia) - Devnya 2005 (Devnya)                 2:1 
Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) - Botev (Brestak)                1:2 

                           Round 4

1 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Botev (Brestak) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)            1:1 
Devnya 2005 (Devnya) - Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo)           4:2 
Napredak (Suvorovo) - Atletik (Provadia)                  0:2 
Provadia (Provadia) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)           1:2 
2 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)           2:0 

                           Round 5

8 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Devnya 2005 (Devnya)       2:2 
9 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)      1:0 
Atletik (Provadia) - Provadia (Provadia)                  3:1 
Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) - Napredak (Suvorovo)            1:1 
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Botev (Brestak)                    postponed 
27 November 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Botev (Brestak)                    0:2 

                           Round 6

15 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Napredak (Suvorovo) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)        0:0 
Provadia (Provadia) - Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo)            3:1 
16 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Botev (Brestak)                0:0 
Devnya 2005 (Devnya) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)               0:2 
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Atletik (Provadia)            3:2 

                           Round 7

22 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Provadia (Provadia)        2:3 
Botev (Brestak) - Devnya 2005 (Devnya)                    3:0 
23 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Atletik (Provadia) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)             0:1 
Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)      1:1 
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Napredak (Suvorovo)                2:1 

                           Round 8

29 October 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EEST:
Napredak (Suvorovo) - Botev (Brestak)                     0:1 
Provadia (Provadia) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)                1:1 
30 October 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Devnya 2005 (Devnya)           4:1 
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)  2:1 
Atletik (Provadia) - Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo)             2:2 

                           Round 9

19 November 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Atletik (Provadia)         1:0 
Botev (Brestak) - Provadia (Provadia)                     postponed 
20 November 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)       0:1 
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)          1:3 
Devnya 2005 (Devnya) - Napredak (Suvorovo)                0:2 
14 April 2017, Friday, 16:00 EEST:
Botev (Brestak) - Provadia (Provadia)                     5:0 

                           Round 5 - postponed match

27 November 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Botev (Brestak)                    0:2 

                           Round 10

11 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Botev (Brestak) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)               5:1 
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Atletik (Provadia)                 1:1 
Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo)   0:1 
12 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Napredak (Suvorovo)            3:0 
Devnya 2005 (Devnya) - Provadia (Provadia)                4:1 

                           Round 11

18 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)   2:0 
Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)           0:0 
Provadia (Provadia) - Napredak (Suvorovo)                 2:1 
19 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Atletik (Provadia) - Botev (Brestak)                      1:2 
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Devnya 2005 (Devnya)          3:0 

                           Round 12

1 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Napredak (Suvorovo) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)           0:1 
Botev (Brestak) - Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo)                0:0 
2 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Provadia (Provadia)            3:0 
Devnya 2005 (Devnya) - Atletik (Provadia)                 1:1 
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)       3:1 

                           Round 13

9 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)           1:3 
Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Botev (Brestak)            0:1 
Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) - Devnya 2005 (Devnya)           1:0 
Atletik (Provadia) - Napredak (Suvorovo)                  4:1 
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Provadia (Provadia)           1:3 

                           Round 9 - postponed match

14 April 2017, Friday, 16:00 EEST:
Botev (Brestak) - Provadia (Provadia)                     5:0 

                           Round 14

22 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Provadia (Provadia) - Atletik (Provadia)                  3:2 
Napredak (Suvorovo) - Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo)            1:1 
Botev (Brestak) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)                    2:0 
23 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)      2:2 
Devnya 2005 (Devnya) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)       0:3 awd * 
* - initially 2:0, then awarded against Devnya 2005 for using an
    ineligible player.

                           Round 15

29 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Napredak (Suvorovo)        6:1 
29 April 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Brestak) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)                0:1 
30 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Devnya 2005 (Devnya)               1:2 
Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) - Provadia (Provadia)            1:0 
Atletik (Provadia) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)            2:2 

                           Round 16

7 May 2017, Sunday, 14:00 EEST:
Provadia (Provadia) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)        4:1 
Napredak (Suvorovo) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)                4:0 
7 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Atletik (Provadia)             5:1 
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo)      2:0 
Devnya 2005 (Devnya) - Botev (Brestak)                    2:3 

                           Round 17

14 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Devnya 2005 (Devnya) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)           2:3 
Botev (Brestak) - Napredak (Suvorovo)                     3:0 awd 
Topoli 2010 (Topoli) - Provadia (Provadia)                1:3 
Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) - Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko)  0:0 
Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) - Atletik (Provadia)             0:1 

                           Round 18

20 May 2017, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Provadia (Provadia) - Botev (Brestak)                     0:1 
21 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) - Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo)       6:0 
Atletik (Provadia) - Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo)         0:0 
Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) - Topoli 2010 (Topoli)          2:0 
Napredak (Suvorovo) - Devnya 2005 (Devnya)                4:6 

Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Botev (Brestak) XXX 0:1 5:1 5:0 1:1 3:0 0:0 2:0 3:0 3:0* 2. Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav) 0:0 XXX 2:2 3:0 1:0 5:1 6:0 2:0 4:1 3:0 3. Bozveliysko (Bozveliysko) 0:2 1:0 XXX 1:3 2:1 3:2 2:0 2:0 3:0 1:1 4. Provadia (Provadia) 0:1 1:5 1:2 XXX 4:1 3:2 3:1 1:1 2:0 2:1 5. Chernomorets 1946 (Chernevo) 0:1 2:0 0:0 2:3 XXX 1:0 0:1 0:0 2:2 6:1 6. Atletik (Provadia) 1:2 0:1 2:2 3:1 0:0 XXX 2:2 2:2 2:1 4:1 7. Aksakovo 1948 (Aksakovo) 1:2 0:1 1:1 1:0 1:3 0:1 XXX 0:0 1:0 1:1 8. Topoli 2010 (Topoli) 0:2 1:3 1:3 1:3 3:1 1:1 0:1 XXX 1:2 2:1 9. Devnya 2005 (Devnya) 2:3 2:3 0:1 4:1 0:3* 1:1 4:2 0:2 XXX 0:2 10. Napredak (Suvorovo) 0:1 1:2 0:1 5:1 0:0 0:2 1:1 4:0 4:6 XXX ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

OFG Varna - A2

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
        | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Ovech 2016 (Provadia)              18   15   2   1   81:14   47 [+]    Finals
 2. Spartak 1918 (Varna)               18   15   0   3   60:7    45 [+]    Finals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol)          18   13   2   3   46:19   41 [+]          
 4. Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol)            18    9   2   7   40:48   29    [*]       
 5. Ustrem (Karamanite)                18    8   2   8   35:29   26              
 6. Sportist (Mihalich)                18    5   4   9   34:47   19              
 7. Iskra (General Kiselovo)           18    5   2  11   22:55   17 <-           
 8. Sprint (Belogradets)               18    4   1  13   22:60   13              
 9. Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)             18    3   3  12   27:61   12              
10. Babushki orli (Momchilovo)         18    3   2  13   20:47   11    [*]       

Notes
  - OFG Varna is restructured from a two-tier A and B OFG to two groups of equal rank - A1 and A2.
  - The teams, which finished 1st, 2nd and 4th-7th in "B" OFG last season; and Iskra (General Kiselovo), 11th in A OFG last season; are assigned to subgroup A2.
  - Akademik (Varna), 3rd; and Avren (Avren), 8th in B OFG last season; withdraw.
  - Vihar 1926 (Valchi dol), 1st in B OFG last season; is reregistered as Vihar 2016.
  - Agromel (Momchilovo), 5th in B OFG last season; is renamed to Babushki orli.
  - Ovech 2016 (Provadia), Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) and Spartak 1918 (Varna) join the group.
  - Spartak 1918 (Varna) plays its home games at the "Spartak" stadium in Varna.

                           Round 1

10 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Babushki orli (Momchilovo) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia)        1:4 
11 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)         3:4 
Sprint (Belogradets) - Sportist (Mihalich)                postponed 
Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)          2:1 
Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Ustrem (Karamanite)             3:0 
27 November 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Sprint (Belogradets) - Sportist (Mihalich)                4:2 

                           Round 2

17 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist (Mihalich) - Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol)           2:1 
18 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Ustrem (Karamanite)            1:7 
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol)            5:0 
Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Sprint (Belogradets)             10:0 
Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Babushki orli (Momchilovo)       2:0 

                           Round 3

24 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Babushki orli (Momchilovo) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)     2:0 
Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Sportist (Mihalich)             4:4 
25 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Sprint (Belogradets) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)             3:1 
Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia)         0:4 
in Varna, "Spartak" st.:
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                abandoned * 
* - abandoned in 44' at 0:0 due to heavy rain and hail.
5 November 2016, Saturday, 11:00 EET:
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                0:3 

                           Round 4

1 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Sportist (Mihalich) - Ustrem (Karamanite)                 1:0 
2 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)           0:3 
Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol)           9:1 
Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol)        0:3 
2 October 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Babushki orli (Momchilovo) - Sprint (Belogradets)         2:2 

                           Round 5

9 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Sprint (Belogradets) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)           5:1 
Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Babushki orli (Momchilovo)    4:2 
Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)          postponed 
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia)               2:2 
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Sportist (Mihalich)                3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
5 November 2016, Saturday, 11:00 EET:
Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)          5:1 

                           Round 6

15 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Babushki orli (Momchilovo) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol)      0:5 awd * 
* - abandoned in 60' at 1:2 on the home team's fault.
16 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Sportist (Mihalich)            1:1 
Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)              2:0 
Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Ustrem (Karamanite)              0:3 
Sprint (Belogradets) - Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol)          0:2 

                           Round 7

22 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Sportist (Mihalich) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia)               3:5 
23 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)      2:1 
Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Sprint (Belogradets)            3:1 
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Babushki orli (Momchilovo)          1:1 
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)             9:0 

                           Round 8

29 October 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EEST:
in Suvorovo:
Babushki orli (Momchilovo) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)         0:1 
30 October 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia)          0:2 
Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Sportist (Mihalich)              4:4 
Sprint (Belogradets) - Ustrem (Karamanite)                0:2 
Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol)       postponed 
26 November 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol)       postponed 
5 February 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol)       1:1 

                           Round 3 - replay

5 November 2016, Saturday, 11:00 EET:
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                0:3 

                           Round 5 - postponed match

5 November 2016, Saturday, 11:00 EET:
Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)          5:1 

                           Round 9

19 November 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Sportist (Mihalich) - Babushki orli (Momchilovo)          3:0 
20 November 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)        3:0 
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol)           1:3 
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Sprint (Belogradets)               5:0 
Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)            5:0 

                           Round 8 - postponed match

26 November 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol)       postponed 

                           Round 1 - postponed match

27 November 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Sprint (Belogradets) - Sportist (Mihalich)                4:2 

                           Round 8 - postponed match

5 February 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol)       1:1 

                           Round 10

11 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Babushki orli (Momchilovo)       10:0 
Sportist (Mihalich) - Sprint (Belogradets)                3:0 
12 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)         1:1 
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol)          0:1 
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol)             1:2 

                           Round 11

19 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)            7:0 
Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)            0:4 
Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Sportist (Mihalich)           5:0 
Sprint (Belogradets) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia)              0:2 
Babushki orli (Momchilovo) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)       2:3 

                           Round 12

1 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Sportist (Mihalich) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol)             6:1 
2 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Babushki orli (Momchilovo)     2:1 
Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Sprint (Belogradets)             3:0 
Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol)         3:3 
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Ustrem (Karamanite)                3:0 

                           Round 13

9 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)           5:0 
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Sportist (Mihalich)                 3:1 
Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)        1:0 
Sprint (Belogradets) - Babushki orli (Momchilovo)         2:4 
9 April 2017, Sunday, 16:30 EEST:
Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia)           2:5 

                           Round 14

22 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Babushki orli (Momchilovo) - Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol)    0:2 
Sportist (Mihalich) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                1:4 
23 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Sprint (Belogradets)           5:2 
Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol)          4:5 
Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Ustrem (Karamanite)               4:0 

                           Round 15

29 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Sportist (Mihalich) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)            postponed 
30 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia)              postponed 
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)              2:1 
Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Babushki orli (Momchilovo)      2:1 
Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Sprint (Belogradets)          5:0 
10 May 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia)              2:0 
17 May 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist (Mihalich) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)            0:3 awd * 
* - the home team doesn't show up.

                           Round 16

7 May 2017, Sunday, 14:00 EEST:
Babushki orli (Momchilovo) - Ustrem (Karamanite)          1:2 
7 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol)      0:8 
Sprint (Belogradets) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol)            3:0 awd * 
* - initially postponed, then awarded after the end of the season.
Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)             1:3 
7 May 2017, Sunday, 17:30 EEST:
Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Sportist (Mihalich)               3:0 

                           Round 15 - postponed match

10 May 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia)              2:0 

                           Round 17

14 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)          3:0 awd 
Sportist (Mihalich) - Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo)              3:3 
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Babushki orli (Momchilovo)         2:0 
Ustrem (Karamanite) - Sprint (Belogradets)                3:0 
Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) - Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol)       3:0 

                           Round 15 - postponed match

17 May 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist (Mihalich) - Iskra (General Kiselovo)            0:3 awd * 
* - the home team doesn't show up.

                           Round 18

20 May 2017, Saturday, 14:00 EEST:
Babushki orli (Momchilovo) - Sportist (Mihalich)          3:0 
21 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Iskra (General Kiselovo) - Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol)        3:0 awd 
Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) - Ustrem (Karamanite)           3:1 
Sprint (Belogradets) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)               0:7 
Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) - Ovech 2016 (Provadia)            0:8 

Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Ovech 2016 (Provadia) XXX 2:0 3:3 9:1 4:0 3:0 3:0*10:0 5:0 10:0 2. Spartak 1918 (Varna) 2:0 XXX 0:1 5:0 3:0 3:0* 5:0 5:0 9:0 2:0 3. Kamchiets 1945 (Dalgopol) 0:4 2:1 XXX 1:1 3:1 5:0 2:1 5:0 1:0 4:2 4. Vihar 2016 (Valchi dol) 2:5 0:4 3:0 XXX 3:0 4:4 3:0 3:1 5:1 2:1 5. Ustrem (Karamanite) 2:2 0:3 1:3 1:2 XXX 3:1 7:0 3:0 2:1 1:1 6. Sportist (Mihalich) 3:5 1:4 2:1 6:1 1:0 XXX 0:3* 3:0 3:3 3:0 7. Iskra (General Kiselovo) 0:2 0:3 0:8 3:0* 1:7 1:1 XXX 5:2 1:1 2:1 8. Sprint (Belogradets) 0:2 0:7 0:2 3:0* 0:2 4:2 5:1 XXX 3:1 2:4 9. Fakel 1935 (Grozdyovo) 0:8 1:3 0:3 4:5 0:3 4:4 3:4 3:0 XXX 2:0 10. Babushki orli (Momchilovo) 1:4 0:1 0:2 0:5* 1:2 3:0 2:0 2:2 2:3 XXX ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

OFG Varna - finals

1/2 finals

Ovech 2016 (Provadia)2 Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)0
Botev (Brestak)2 (4) Spartak 1918 (Varna)2 (1) penalties

Final

Ovech 2016 (Provadia)0 (3) Botev (Brestak)0 (4) penalties

                           1/2 finals

28 May 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
in Aksakovo:
Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Beloslav 1918 (Beloslav)          2:0 
28 May 2017, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
in Aksakovo:
Botev (Brestak) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                    2:2; penalties: 4:1 

                           Final

4 June 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Varna, "Mladost" st.:
Ovech 2016 (Provadia) - Botev (Brestak)                   0:0; penalties: 3:4 

top