OFG Targovishte 2016/17

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Sportist (Kovachevets)             22   22   0   0  102:12   66        Champion
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Raketa (Targovishte)               22   17   3   2   81:18   54 [+]            
 3. Agrotron M (Momino)                22   17   1   4   62:28   52                
 4. Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)           22   12   4   6   63:30   40                 [1 0 1  4:3  3]
 5. Levski (Omurtag)                   22   13   1   8   68:30   40                 [1 0 1  3:4  3]
 6. Kamburovo (Kamburovo)              22   10   2  10   53:39   32                
 7. Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko)         22    9   0  13   36:64   27                
 8. Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)         22    7   5  10   36:48   26                
 9. Vihar 1931 (Dalgach)               22    7   1  14   41:53   22                
10. Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi)           22    2   1  19   23:117   7 [+]            
11. Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel)              22    1   2  19   18:93    5 [+]            
12. Sokol (Treskavets)                 22    5   0  17   21:72   15    [*]         

Notes
  - Svetkavitsa 1922 (Targovishte), 1st; and Borovets 2002 (Targovishte), 5th last season; withdraw.
  - Buhvotsi 2016 (Buhovtsi), Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel) and Raketa (Targovishte) join the group.
  - Sokol (Treskavets), removed from the group last season; again joins the group.
  - Sportist (Kovachevets) plays its home games in Popovo.
  - Raketa (Targovishte) plays its home games at the "Nedelcho Kamov" st. in Targovishte.
  - On 28 April 2017 Sokol (Treskavets) is relegated from the group for walking off the field in their round 17 match against Raketa (Targovishte). Its results still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins.

                           Round 1

10 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in Popovo:
Sportist (Kovachevets) - Raketa (Targovishte)             5:0 
Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi) - Sokol (Treskavets)             postponed 
11 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko) - Levski (Omurtag)             1:3 
Vihar 1931 (Dalgach) - Kamburovo (Kamburovo)              0:2 
Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel) - Agrotron M (Momino)               2:5 
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)     1:1 
22 September 2016, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi) - Sokol (Treskavets)             0:4 

                           Round 2

18 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Raketa (Targovishte) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)           6:1 
Agrotron M (Momino) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)          4:2 
Sokol (Treskavets) - Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel)                4:2 
Kamburovo (Kamburovo) - Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi)          8:1 
Levski (Omurtag) - Vihar 1931 (Dalgach)                   4:1 
in Popovo:
Sportist (Kovachevets) - Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko)       5:0 

                           Round 1 - postponed match

22 September 2016, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi) - Sokol (Treskavets)             0:4 

                           Round 3

24 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel) - Kamburovo (Kamburovo)             0:4 
25 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko) - Raketa (Targovishte)         0:4 
Vihar 1931 (Dalgach) - Sportist (Kovachevets)             postponed 
Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi) - Levski (Omurtag)               1:7 
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Sokol (Treskavets)           1:0 
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Agrotron M (Momino)            1:2 
5 November 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EET:
Vihar 1931 (Dalgach) - Sportist (Kovachevets)             0:6 

                           Round 4

1 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Kamburovo (Kamburovo) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)        3:0 
Levski (Omurtag) - Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel)                 10:2 
in Popovo:
Sportist (Kovachevets) - Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi)        12:0 
2 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Raketa (Targovishte) - Agrotron M (Momino)                0:0 
Sokol (Treskavets) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)             0:2 
Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko) - Vihar 1931 (Dalgach)         3:1 

                           Round 5

8 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Vihar 1931 (Dalgach) - Raketa (Targovishte)               0:2 
Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi) - Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko)     1:3 
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Levski (Omurtag)             1:1 
9 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel) - Sportist (Kovachevets)            0:3 
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Kamburovo (Kamburovo)          2:2 
Agrotron M (Momino) - Sokol (Treskavets)                  3:0 

                           Round 6

15 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Raketa (Targovishte) - Sokol (Treskavets)                 8:0 
Vihar 1931 (Dalgach) - Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi)           9:0 
16 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Kamburovo (Kamburovo) - Agrotron M (Momino)               1:2 
Levski (Omurtag) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)               2:1 
in Popovo:
Sportist (Kovachevets) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)       8:0 
Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko) - Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel)        4:0 

                           Round 7

22 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi) - Raketa (Targovishte)           0:9 
Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel) - Vihar 1931 (Dalgach)              4:4 
Sokol (Treskavets) - Kamburovo (Kamburovo)                0:2 
23 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko)   3:0 
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Sportist (Kovachevets)         1:3 
Agrotron M (Momino) - Levski (Omurtag)                    1:0 

                           Round 8

29 October 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
Raketa (Targovishte) - Kamburovo (Kamburovo)              3:1 
Vihar 1931 (Dalgach) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)         3:0 
Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi) - Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel)          4:1 
30 October 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Levski (Omurtag) - Sokol (Treskavets)                     6:0 
in Popovo:
Sportist (Kovachevets) - Agrotron M (Momino)              2:0 
Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)     2:1 

                           Round 3 - postponed match

5 November 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EET:
Vihar 1931 (Dalgach) - Sportist (Kovachevets)             0:6 

                           Round 9

12 November 2016, Saturday, 11:00 EET:
Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel) - Raketa (Targovishte)              0:7 
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi)     3:0 
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Vihar 1931 (Dalgach)           3:2 
Agrotron M (Momino) - Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko)          5:1 
Sokol (Treskavets) - Sportist (Kovachevets)               1:5 
Kamburovo (Kamburovo) - Levski (Omurtag)                  0:1 

                           Round 10

20 November 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Raketa (Targovishte) - Levski (Omurtag)                   2:1 
in Popovo:
Sportist (Kovachevets) - Kamburovo (Kamburovo)            6:0 
Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko) - Sokol (Treskavets)           3:0 
Vihar 1931 (Dalgach) - Agrotron M (Momino)                1:2 
Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)       1:4 
Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)        1:1 

                           Round 11

26 November 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Raketa (Targovishte)         1:2 
Agrotron M (Momino) - Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi)            8:3 
Sokol (Treskavets) - Vihar 1931 (Dalgach)                 4:3 
27 November 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel)          6:0 
Kamburovo (Kamburovo) - Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko)        3:0 
Levski (Omurtag) - Sportist (Kovachevets)                 1:5 

                           Round 12

11 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Raketa (Targovishte) - Sportist (Kovachevets)             1:2 
Agrotron M (Momino) - Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel)               3:2 
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)     7:1 
12 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Levski (Omurtag) - Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko)             5:0 
Kamburovo (Kamburovo) - Vihar 1931 (Dalgach)              4:1 
Sokol (Treskavets) - Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi)             5:1 

                           Round 13

18 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Raketa (Targovishte)           2:2 
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Agrotron M (Momino)          postponed 
Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko) - Sportist (Kovachevets)       postponed 
19 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel) - Sokol (Treskavets)                1:2 
Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi) - Kamburovo (Kamburovo)          0:4 
Vihar 1931 (Dalgach) - Levski (Omurtag)                   3:1 
25 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Agrotron M (Momino)          0:1 
Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko) - Sportist (Kovachevets)       1:3 

                           Round 14

1 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Kamburovo (Kamburovo) - Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel)             7:0 
2 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Raketa (Targovishte) - Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko)         5:0 
in Popovo:
Sportist (Kovachevets) - Vihar 1931 (Dalgach)             3:0 
Levski (Omurtag) - Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi)               9:1 
Sokol (Treskavets) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)           1:3 
Agrotron M (Momino) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)            0:1 

                           Round 15

8 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Sokol (Treskavets)             7:0 
Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel) - Levski (Omurtag)                  0:3 
9 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Agrotron M (Momino) - Raketa (Targovishte)                1:2 
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Kamburovo (Kamburovo)        2:1 
Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi) - Sportist (Kovachevets)         0:5 
Vihar 1931 (Dalgach) - Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko)         2:0 

                           Round 16

15 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Raketa (Targovishte) - Vihar 1931 (Dalgach)               3:1 
Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko) - Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi)     6:2 
in Popovo:
Sportist (Kovachevets) - Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel)            3:0 
Levski (Omurtag) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)             4:0 
Kamburovo (Kamburovo) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)          0:0 
Sokol (Treskavets) - Agrotron M (Momino)                  0:2 

                           Round 17

22 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Sokol (Treskavets) - Raketa (Targovishte)                 0:8 awd * 
* - abandoned at 0:5 after the home team walks off the field.
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Levski (Omurtag)               3:1 
23 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Agrotron M (Momino) - Kamburovo (Kamburovo)               5:1 
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Sportist (Kovachevets)       postponed 
Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel) - Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko)        3:2 
Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi) - Vihar 1931 (Dalgach)           1:2 
17 May 2017, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Sportist (Kovachevets)       1:6 

                           Round 18

29 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Vihar 1931 (Dalgach) - Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel)              4:0 
Kamburovo (Kamburovo) - Sokol (Treskavets)                3:0 
30 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Raketa (Targovishte) - Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi)           8:0 
Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)   3:2 
in Popovo:
Sportist (Kovachevets) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)         4:1 
Levski (Omurtag) - Agrotron M (Momino)                    2:3 

                           Round 19

6 May 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sokol (Treskavets) - Levski (Omurtag)                     0:3 
Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel) - Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi)          0:2 
7 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Kamburovo (Kamburovo) - Raketa (Targovishte)              3:4 
Agrotron M (Momino) - Sportist (Kovachevets)              2:4 
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko)     7:0 
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Vihar 1931 (Dalgach)         6:0 

                           Round 20

13 May 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
in Popovo:
Sportist (Kovachevets) - Sokol (Treskavets)               3:0 
14 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Raketa (Targovishte) - Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel)              4:0 
Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)     2:2 
Vihar 1931 (Dalgach) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)           1:3 
Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko) - Agrotron M (Momino)          0:7 
Levski (Omurtag) - Kamburovo (Kamburovo)                  2:1 

                           Round 17 - postponed match

17 May 2017, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Sportist (Kovachevets)       1:6 

                           Round 21

20 May 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) - Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel)        6:0 
21 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Levski (Omurtag) - Raketa (Targovishte)                   0:1 
Kamburovo (Kamburovo) - Sportist (Kovachevets)            1:6 
Sokol (Treskavets) - Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko)           0:3 
Agrotron M (Momino) - Vihar 1931 (Dalgach)                2:0 
Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) - Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi)       4:0 

                           Round 22

27 May 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Raketa (Targovishte) - Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo)         0:0 
Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel) - Chernolomets 04 (Popovo)          0:5 
Vihar 1931 (Dalgach) - Sokol (Treskavets)                 3:0 
28 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi) - Agrotron M (Momino)            3:4 
Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko) - Kamburovo (Kamburovo)        4:2 
in Popovo:
Sportist (Kovachevets) - Levski (Omurtag)                 3:2 

Results grid
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Sportist (Kovachevets) XXX 5:0 2:0 4:1 3:2 6:0 5:0 8:0 3:0 12:0 3:0 3:0 2. Raketa (Targovishte) 1:2 XXX 0:0 6:1 2:1 3:1 5:0 0:0 3:1 8:0 4:0 8:0 3. Agrotron M (Momino) 2:4 1:2 XXX 0:1 1:0 5:1 5:1 4:2 2:0 8:3 3:2 3:0 4. Chernolomets 04 (Popovo) 1:3 2:2 1:2 XXX 3:1 2:2 7:0 7:1 3:2 4:0 6:0 7:0 5. Levski (Omurtag) 1:5 0:1 2:3 2:1 XXX 2:1 5:0 4:0 4:1 9:1 10:2 6:0 6. Kamburovo (Kamburovo) 1:6 3:4 1:2 0:0 0:1 XXX 3:0 3:0 4:1 8:1 7:0 3:0 7. Agroelit 1 (Makariopolsko) 1:3 0:4 0:7 2:1 1:3 4:2 XXX 3:2 3:1 6:2 4:0 3:0 8. Tuzlushka slava (Antonovo) 1:6 1:2 0:1 1:1 1:1 2:1 3:0 XXX 6:0 3:0 6:0 1:0 9. Vihar 1931 (Dalgach) 0:6 0:2 1:2 1:3 3:1 0:2 2:0 3:0 XXX 9:0 4:0 3:0 10. Buhovtsi 2016 (Buhovtsi) 0:5 0:9 3:4 1:4 1:7 0:4 1:3 2:2 1:2 XXX 4:1 0:4 11. Gerlovo 2016 (Obitel) 0:3 0:7 2:5 0:5 0:3 0:4 3:2 1:1 4:4 0:2 XXX 1:2 12. Sokol (Treskavets) 1:5 0:8* 0:2 0:2 0:3 0:2 0:3 1:3 4:3 5:1 4:2 XXX -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top