OFG Sliven 2016/17

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Skobelevo (Sliven)                 22   18   2   2   56:16   56 [+]    Champion
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)       22   17   3   2   65:8    54                
 3. Korten 2012 (Korten)               22   14   4   4   56:30   46                 [1 1 0  5:3  4]
 4. Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)          22   14   4   4   47:23   46                 [0 1 1  3:5  1]
 5. OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)          22   13   4   5   62:28   43                
 6. Samuil (Samuilovo)                 22   13   2   7   62:23   41                
 7. Granit (Sborishte)                 22    9   1  12   31:43   28                
 8. Standart (Shivachevo)              22    8   1  13   30:37   25                
 9. Balkan (Tvarditsa)                 22    8   0  14   37:56   24                
10. Kotel (Kotel)                      22    5   1  16   22:73   16                
11. Balkan (Seliminovo)                21    1   0  20    4:72    3    [*]         
12. Palankite (Byala palanka)          21    0   0  21    0:63    0 [+][*]         

Notes
  - Sliven 2000 (Sliven), 18th in Yugoiztochna V AFG last season; is relegated to A OFG Sliven, but withdraws.
  - Spartak (Sliven), 6th last season; withdraws.
  - Palankite (Byala palanka) and Skobelevo (Sliven) join the group.
  - Palankite (Byala palanka) withdraws probably as early as before the start of the season, but instead of their matches being annulled, as is per regulations, they are awarded against them throughout the season.
  - Balkan (Seliminovo) withdraws at the winter break. Its results still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins.

                           Round 1

10 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Samuil (Samuilovo) - Standart (Shivachevo)                1:0 
Granit (Sborishte) - Kotel (Kotel)                        3:0 
11 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - Korten 2012 (Korten)       4:0 
Skobelevo (Sliven) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)            2:6 
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - Palankite (Byala palanka)     3:0 awd 
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - Balkan (Seliminovo)                  3:0 

                           Round 2

18 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - Kotel (Kotel)                      7:0 
Standart (Shivachevo) - Granit (Sborishte)                1:2 
Balkan (Seliminovo) - Samuil (Samuilovo)                  1:7 
Palankite (Byala palanka) - Balkan (Tvarditsa)            0:3 awd 
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)     0:0 
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - Skobelevo (Sliven)         5:0 awd 

                           Round 3

24 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Skobelevo (Sliven) - Korten 2012 (Korten)                 1:0 
Granit (Sborishte) - Balkan (Seliminovo)                  3:0 
Kotel (Kotel) - Standart (Shivachevo)                     3:0 
25 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)  1:1 
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)            0:4 
Samuil (Samuilovo) - Palankite (Byala palanka)            3:0 awd 

                           Round 4

1 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - Standart (Shivachevo)              3:0 
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - Balkan (Tvarditsa)         6:1 
Skobelevo (Sliven) - Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)            3:0 
2 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkan (Seliminovo) - Kotel (Kotel)                       0:3 
Palankite (Byala palanka) - Granit (Sborishte)            0:3 awd 
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Samuil (Samuilovo)            3:2 

                           Round 5

8 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - Korten 2012 (Korten)          2:4 
Granit (Sborishte) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)            0:3 
Standart (Shivachevo) - Balkan (Seliminovo)               5:0 
9 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - Skobelevo (Sliven)                   2:5 
Samuil (Samuilovo) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)         0:0 
Kotel (Kotel) - Palankite (Byala palanka)                 3:0 awd 

                           Round 6

15 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - Balkan (Seliminovo)                3:0 
Palankite (Byala palanka) - Standart (Shivachevo)         0:3 awd 
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - Balkan (Tvarditsa)            1:0 
16 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Kotel (Kotel)                 9:2 
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - Granit (Sborishte)         5:0 
Skobelevo (Sliven) - Samuil (Samuilovo)                   1:0 

                           Round 7

22 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - Korten 2012 (Korten)                 1:3 
Samuil (Samuilovo) - Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)            1:2 
Standart (Shivachevo) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)         1:3 
23 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Granit (Sborishte) - Skobelevo (Sliven)                   0:3 
Kotel (Kotel) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)              0:4 
Balkan (Seliminovo) - Palankite (Byala palanka)           3:0 awd 

                           Round 8

29 October 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - Palankite (Byala palanka)          3:0 awd 
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - Standart (Shivachevo)      5:0 
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - Samuil (Samuilovo)                   0:3 
30 October 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Balkan (Seliminovo)           7:0 
Skobelevo (Sliven) - Kotel (Kotel)                        3:0 
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - Granit (Sborishte)            1:1 

                           Round 9

12 November 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Granit (Sborishte) - Balkan (Tvarditsa)                   1:2 
Kotel (Kotel) - Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)                 1:3 
Standart (Shivachevo) - Skobelevo (Sliven)                0:3 
13 November 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Samuil (Samuilovo) - Korten 2012 (Korten)                 5:0 
Balkan (Seliminovo) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)        0:3 awd * 
* - initially postponed, then awarded.
Palankite (Byala palanka) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)     0:3 awd 

                           Round 10

19 November 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - Standart (Shivachevo)         4:0 
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - Kotel (Kotel)                        6:1 
Samuil (Samuilovo) - Granit (Sborishte)                   7:2 
20 November 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)          3:2 
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - Palankite (Byala palanka)  3:0 awd 
Skobelevo (Sliven) - Balkan (Seliminovo)                  2:0 

                           Round 11

26 November 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Granit (Sborishte) - Korten 2012 (Korten)                 2:1 
Standart (Shivachevo) - Balkan (Tvarditsa)                3:0 
Balkan (Seliminovo) - Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)           0:6 
27 November 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Kotel (Kotel) - Samuil (Samuilovo)                        1:10 
Palankite (Byala palanka) - Skobelevo (Sliven)            0:3 awd 
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)  0:3 

                           Round 12

4 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Palankite (Byala palanka) - Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)     0:3 awd 
Standart (Shivachevo) - Samuil (Samuilovo)                1:3 
Kotel (Kotel) - Granit (Sborishte)                        0:1 
5 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)       1:1 
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Skobelevo (Sliven)            0:0 
Balkan (Seliminovo) - Balkan (Tvarditsa)                  0:3 awd 

                           Round 13

11 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Kotel (Kotel) - Korten 2012 (Korten)                      2:2 
Granit (Sborishte) - Standart (Shivachevo)                0:1 
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - Palankite (Byala palanka)            3:0 awd 
12 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Samuil (Samuilovo) - Balkan (Seliminovo)                  3:0 awd 
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)     4:0 
Skobelevo (Sliven) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)         3:0 

                           Round 14

18 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - Skobelevo (Sliven)                 3:3 
Balkan (Seliminovo) - Granit (Sborishte)                  0:3 awd 
Standart (Shivachevo) - Kotel (Kotel)                     3:0 
19 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)  0:1 
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Balkan (Tvarditsa)            5:1 
Palankite (Byala palanka) - Samuil (Samuilovo)            0:3 awd 

                           Round 15

1 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Standart (Shivachevo) - Korten 2012 (Korten)              0:1 
Granit (Sborishte) - Palankite (Byala palanka)            3:0 awd 
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)         0:3 
2 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Kotel (Kotel) - Balkan (Seliminovo)                       3:0 awd 
Samuil (Samuilovo) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)            1:1 
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - Skobelevo (Sliven)            0:3 

                           Round 16

8 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)          1:1 
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Granit (Sborishte)            3:1 
Palankite (Byala palanka) - Kotel (Kotel)                 0:3 awd 
9 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Skobelevo (Sliven) - Balkan (Tvarditsa)                   3:0 
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - Samuil (Samuilovo)         1:0 
Balkan (Seliminovo) - Standart (Shivachevo)               0:3 awd 

                           Round 17

15 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkan (Seliminovo) - Korten 2012 (Korten)                0:3 awd 
Standart (Shivachevo) - Palankite (Byala palanka)         3:0 awd 
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)            2:4 
16 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Kotel (Kotel) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)                 0:4 
Granit (Sborishte) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)         0:3 
Samuil (Samuilovo) - Skobelevo (Sliven)                   0:3 

                           Round 18

22 April 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - Balkan (Tvarditsa)                 4:3 
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Standart (Shivachevo)         1:1 
Palankite (Byala palanka) - Balkan (Seliminovo)           annulled 
23 April 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - Samuil (Samuilovo)            2:1 
Skobelevo (Sliven) - Granit (Sborishte)                   3:0 
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - Kotel (Kotel)              6:0 

                           Round 19

29 April 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Palankite (Byala palanka) - Korten 2012 (Korten)          0:3 awd 
Standart (Shivachevo) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)      1:3 
Samuil (Samuilovo) - Balkan (Tvarditsa)                   5:1 
30 April 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkan (Seliminovo) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)           0:3 awd 
Kotel (Kotel) - Skobelevo (Sliven)                        0:3 
Granit (Sborishte) - Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)            2:3 

                           Round 20

6 May 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - Samuil (Samuilovo)                 4:1 
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - Granit (Sborishte)                   1:4 
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Palankite (Byala palanka)     3:0 awd 
7 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - Kotel (Kotel)                 3:0 
Skobelevo (Sliven) - Standart (Shivachevo)                3:0 
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - Balkan (Seliminovo)        3:0 awd 

                           Round 21

13 May 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Korten 2012 (Korten)          2:4 
Palankite (Byala palanka) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)  0:3 awd 
Standart (Shivachevo) - Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)         3:0 
14 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkan (Seliminovo) - Skobelevo (Sliven)                  0:3 awd 
Kotel (Kotel) - Balkan (Tvarditsa)                        0:3 
Granit (Sborishte) - Samuil (Samuilovo)                   0:3 

                           Round 22

20 May 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - Granit (Sborishte)                 3:0 
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - Standart (Shivachevo)                2:1 
Skobelevo (Sliven) - Palankite (Byala palanka)            3:0 awd 
21 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Samuil (Samuilovo) - Kotel (Kotel)                        3:0 
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - Balkan (Seliminovo)           3:0 awd 
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)  3:0 

Results grid
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Skobelevo (Sliven) XXX 3:0 1:0 3:0 2:6 1:0 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:0 2:0 3:0* 2. Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) 5:0* XXX 4:0 0:1 3:0 1:0 5:0 5:0 6:1 6:0 3:0* 3:0* 3. Korten 2012 (Korten) 3:3 1:1 XXX 1:1 3:2 4:1 3:0 3:0 4:3 7:0 3:0 3:0* 4. Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) 0:3 1:1 2:4 XXX 4:0 2:1 1:1 4:0 1:0 3:0 3:0* 3:0* 5. OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) 0:0 0:3 2:4 0:0 XXX 3:2 3:1 1:1 5:1 9:2 7:0 3:0* 6. Samuil (Samuilovo) 0:3 0:0 5:0 1:2 1:1 XXX 7:2 1:0 5:1 3:0 3:0* 3:0* 7. Granit (Sborishte) 0:3 0:3 2:1 2:3 0:3 0:3 XXX 0:1 1:2 3:0 3:0 3:0* 8. Standart (Shivachevo) 0:3 1:3 0:1 3:0 1:3 1:3 1:2 XXX 3:0 3:0 5:0 3:0* 9. Balkan (Tvarditsa) 2:5 0:3 1:3 2:4 0:4 0:3 1:4 2:1 XXX 6:1 3:0 3:0* 10. Kotel (Kotel) 0:3 0:4 2:2 1:3 0:4 1:10 0:1 3:0 0:3 XXX 3:0* 3:0* 11. Balkan (Seliminovo) 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 0:6 0:3* 1:7 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 0:3 XXX 3:0* 12. Palankite (Byala palanka) 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* 0:3* --- XXX -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top