OFG Lovech 2016/17

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
        | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |


                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Peshtera (Galata)                   9    9   0   0   35:4    27       
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)            9    8   0   1   35:10   24       
 3. Chavdar (Troyan)                    9    5   1   3   24:19   16       
 4. Balkan (Balgarski izvor)            9    5   0   4   22:22   15 [+]    [1 0 0  3:0  3]
 5. Vezhen (Teteven)                    9    5   0   4   25:14   15 [+]    [0 0 1  0:3  0]
 6. Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                 9    4   0   5   12:17   12       
 7. Uspeh (Ugarchin)                    9    3   0   6   25:26    9       
 8. Teteven (Teteven)                   9    2   1   6   14:30    7 [+][*]
 9. Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)       9    2   0   7    6:26    6       
10. Botev (Lukovit)                     9    1   0   8   10:40    3 [-][*]

Notes
  - Botev (Lukovit), 10th in Severozapadna "V" AFG last season; merges into Litex (Lovech) and then is refounded and joins OFG Lovech.
  - Svetkavitsa (Gradezhnitsa), 5th last season; withdraws.
  - Olimpik 2000 (Teteven), 8th and withdrawn last season; is refounded as Teteven (Teteven) and again joins the group.
  - Vezhen (Teteven) and Balkan (Balgarski izvor) join the group.

                           Round 1

3 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Teteven (Teteven)         postponed 
Vezhen (Teteven) - Peshtera (Galata)                      postponed 
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)            2:0 
Botev (Lukovit) - Chavdar (Troyan)                        2:5 
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Uspeh (Ugarchin)               5:2 
22 September 2016, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Teteven (Teteven)         1:2 
Vezhen (Teteven) - Peshtera (Galata)                      1:5 

                           Round 2

10 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Chavdar (Troyan) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)               2:3 
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Botev (Lukovit)                4:2 
Peshtera (Galata) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                   3:0 awd 
11 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Teteven (Teteven) - Uspeh (Ugarchin)                      4:7 
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Vezhen (Teteven)          0:4 

                           Round 3

17 September 2016, Saturday, 15:30 EEST:
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)       7:1 
17 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Vezhen (Teteven) - Teteven (Teteven)                      5:0 
Botev (Lukovit) - Peshtera (Galata)                       0:4 
18 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)       1:0 
Uspeh (Ugarchin) - Chavdar (Troyan)                       4:1 

                           Round 1 - postponed matches

22 September 2016, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Teteven (Teteven)         1:2 
Vezhen (Teteven) - Peshtera (Galata)                      1:5 

                           Round 4

24 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Teteven (Teteven) - Chavdar (Troyan)                      3:3 
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Uspeh (Ugarchin)               3:2 
Peshtera (Galata) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)              3:0 awd 
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Botev (Lukovit)           2:1 
Vezhen (Teteven) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                    3:0 awd 

                           Round 5

1 October 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Teteven (Teteven)                   0:3 
Botev (Lukovit) - Vezhen (Teteven)                        1:7 
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Sportist Ozren (G.izvor)       5:0 
Chavdar (Troyan) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)               3:1 
2 October 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Uspeh (Ugarchin) - Peshtera (Galata)                      postponed 
19 November 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Uspeh (Ugarchin) - Peshtera (Galata)                      1:4 

                           Round 6

8 October 2016, Saturday, 15:30 EEST:
Teteven (Teteven) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)              2:4 
Peshtera (Galata) - Chavdar (Troyan)                      3:0 awd 
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Uspeh (Ugarchin)          2:1 
in Apriltsi:
Vezhen (Teteven) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)               0:2 
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Botev (Lukovit)                     4:1 

                           Round 7

15 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Uspeh (Ugarchin) - Vezhen (Teteven)                       0:3 
Chavdar (Troyan) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)          4:0 
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Peshtera (Galata)              2:3 
16 October 2016, Sunday, 10:30 EEST:
Botev (Lukovit) - Teteven (Teteven)                       1:0 
16 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)            4:1 

                           Round 8

22 October 2016, Saturday, 15:30 EEST:
Teteven (Teteven) - Peshtera (Galata)                     0:6 
Sportist Ozren (G.izvor) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)       1:4 
Vezhen (Teteven) - Chavdar (Troyan)                       2:3 
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Uspeh (Ugarchin)                    3:0 
Botev (Lukovit) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)                1:6 

                           Round 9

29 October 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EEST:
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Teteven (Teteven)              3:0 
Uspeh (Ugarchin) - Botev (Lukovit)                        8:1 
Chavdar (Troyan) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                    3:1 
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Vezhen (Teteven)               3:0 
Peshtera (Galata) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)         4:0 

                           Round 5 - postponed match

19 November 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Uspeh (Ugarchin) - Peshtera (Galata)                      1:4 

                           Round 10

spring 2017:
Teteven (Teteven) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)          - 
Peshtera (Galata) - Vezhen (Teteven)                       - 
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)             - 
Chavdar (Troyan) - Botev (Lukovit)                         - 
Uspeh (Ugarchin) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)                - 

                           Round 11

Uspeh (Ugarchin) - Teteven (Teteven)                       - 
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Chavdar (Troyan)                - 
Botev (Lukovit) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)                 - 
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Peshtera (Galata)                    - 
Vezhen (Teteven) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)           - 

                           Round 12

Teteven (Teteven) - Vezhen (Teteven)                       - 
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)        - 
Peshtera (Galata) - Botev (Lukovit)                        - 
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)        - 
Chavdar (Troyan) - Uspeh (Ugarchin)                        - 

                           Round 13

Chavdar (Troyan) - Teteven (Teteven)                       - 
Uspeh (Ugarchin) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)                - 
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Peshtera (Galata)               - 
Botev (Lukovit) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)            - 
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Vezhen (Teteven)                     - 

                           Round 14

Teteven (Teteven) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                    - 
Vezhen (Teteven) - Botev (Lukovit)                         - 
Sportist Ozren (G.izvor) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)        - 
Peshtera (Galata) - Uspeh (Ugarchin)                       - 
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Chavdar (Troyan)                - 

                           Round 15

Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Teteven (Teteven)               - 
Chavdar (Troyan) - Peshtera (Galata)                       - 
Uspeh (Ugarchin) - Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor)           - 
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Vezhen (Teteven)                - 
Botev (Lukovit) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                      - 

                           Round 16

Teteven (Teteven) - Botev (Lukovit)                        - 
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)             - 
Vezhen (Teteven) - Uspeh (Ugarchin)                        - 
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Chavdar (Troyan)           - 
Peshtera (Galata) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)               - 

                           Round 17

Peshtera (Galata) - Teteven (Teteven)                      - 
Balkan (Balgarski izvor) - Sportist Ozren (G.izvor)        - 
Chavdar (Troyan) - Vezhen (Teteven)                        - 
Uspeh (Ugarchin) - Izgrev (Yablanitsa)                     - 
Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) - Botev (Lukovit)                 - 

                           Round 18

Teteven (Teteven) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)               - 
Botev (Lukovit) - Uspeh (Ugarchin)                         - 
Izgrev (Yablanitsa) - Chavdar (Troyan)                     - 
Vezhen (Teteven) - Balkan (Balgarski izvor)                - 
Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) - Peshtera (Galata)          - 

Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Peshtera (Galata) XXX 3:0* 3:0* -:- -:- 3:0* -:- -:- 4:0 -:- 2. Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi) -:- XXX -:- 7:1 -:- 4:1 5:2 3:0 5:0 -:- 3. Chavdar (Troyan) -:- 2:3 XXX 3:1 -:- 3:1 -:- -:- 4:0 -:- 4. Balkan (Balgarski izvor) 2:3 -:- -:- XXX 3:0 -:- 3:2 -:- -:- 4:2 5. Vezhen (Teteven) 1:5 0:2 2:3 -:- XXX 3:0* -:- 5:0 -:- -:- 6. Izgrev (Yablanitsa) -:- -:- -:- 2:0 -:- XXX 3:0 0:3 1:0 4:1 7. Uspeh (Ugarchin) 1:4 -:- 4:1 -:- 0:3 -:- XXX -:- -:- 8:1 8. Teteven (Teteven) 0:6 -:- 3:3 2:4 -:- -:- 4:7 XXX -:- -:- 9. Sportist Ozren (Golyam izvor) -:- -:- -:- 1:4 0:4 -:- 2:1 1:2 XXX 2:1 10. Botev (Lukovit) 0:4 1:6 2:5 -:- 1:7 -:- -:- 1:0 -:- XXX ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top