OFG Blagoevgrad 2016/17


A OFG Blagoevgrad

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
        | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Levski 2008 (Krupnik)              18   16   0   2   58:19   48        Champion
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Mesta (Hadzhidimovo)               18   15   2   1   66:19   47    [*]         
 3. Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa)             18   12   1   5   58:28   37                
 4. Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo)              18   11   1   6   53:31   34    [*]         
 5. Avangard (Bachevo)                 18    5   5   8   31:39   20                 [1 1 0  5:3  4]
 6. Uragan 1970 (Gorno Draglishte)     18    6   2  10   29:42   20                 [0 1 1  3:5  1]
 7. Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa)           18    5   3  10   37:47   18 [+]            
 8. Perun 1978 (Kresna)                18    5   1  12   28:78   16                
 9. Planinets (Godlevo)                18    4   0  14   31:67   12                
10. Strela 2003 (Valkosel)             18    3   1  14   16:37   10                

Notes
  - OFG Blagoevgrad is restructured, with a new single A OFG group created instead of the 5 regional groups from last season. Participation in A OFG is based on infrastructure criteria and not on sporting merit from last season. Also created are 4 B OFG regional groups.
  - Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo), champion last season; is promoted to Yugozapadna Treta liga and then merges with Pirin 1941 (Razlog) so that Pirin 1941 obtains a place in Treta liga. Malesh 1940 is refounded and enters A OFG.
  - Mesta 1929 (Hadzhidimovo), 2nd in "Mesta" iztok subgroup last season; is renamed to Mesta.
  - Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa) joins the group.
  - Avangard (Bachevo) plays its home games in Godlevo.
  - Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo) plays its home games in Strumyani.
  - Uragan 1970 (Gorno Draglishte) plays its home games in Eleshnitsa.

                           Round 1

11 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa) - Perun 1978 (Kresna)              4:1 
Planinets (Godlevo) - Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo)               postponed 
v Eleshnitsa:
Uragan 1970 (G.Draglishte) - Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa)     0:1 
Levski 2008 (Krupnik) - Avangard (Bachevo)                1:0 
Strela 2003 (Valkosel) - Mesta (Hadzhidimovo)             1:3 
22 September 2016, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Planinets (Godlevo) - Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo)               1:3 

                           Round 2

18 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Perun 1978 (Kresna) - Mesta (Hadzhidimovo)                2:2 
in Godlevo:
Avangard (Bachevo) - Strela 2003 (Valkosel)               3:2 
Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa) - Levski 2008 (Krupnik)          1:5 
in Strumyani:
Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo) - Uragan 1970 (Gorno Draglishte)    8:1 
Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa) - Planinets (Godlevo)              4:1 

                           Round 1 - postponed match

22 September 2016, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Planinets (Godlevo) - Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo)               1:3 

                           Round 3

25 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Planinets (Godlevo) - Perun 1978 (Kresna)                 6:1 
v Eleshnitsa:
Uragan 1970 (Gorno Draglishte) - Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa)   0:4 
Levski 2008 (Krupnik) - Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo)             3:0 
Strela 2003 (Valkosel) - Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa)         2:0 
Mesta (Hadzhidimovo) - Avangard (Bachevo)                 4:0 

                           Round 4

2 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Perun 1978 (Kresna) - Avangard (Bachevo)                  4:0 
Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa) - Mesta (Hadzhidimovo)           1:3 
in Strumyani:
Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo) - Strela 2003 (Valkosel)            5:2 
Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa) - Levski 2008 (Krupnik)            3:1 
Planinets (Godlevo) - Uragan 1970 (Gorno Draglishte)      2:3 

                           Round 5

9 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
v Eleshnitsa:
Uragan 1970 (Gorno Draglishte) - Perun 1978 (Kresna)      5:1 
Levski 2008 (Krupnik) - Planinets (Godlevo)               3:1 
Strela 2003 (Valkosel) - Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa)           0:4 
Mesta (Hadzhidimovo) - Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo)              4:1 
in Godlevo:
Avangard (Bachevo) - Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa)             1:1 

                           Round 6

16 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Perun 1978 (Kresna) - Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa)            1:0 
in Strumyani:
Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo) - Avangard (Bachevo)                5:0 
Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa) - Mesta (Hadzhidimovo)             2:3 
Planinets (Godlevo) - Strela 2003 (Valkosel)              2:1 
v Eleshnitsa:
Uragan 1970 (Gorno Draglishte) - Levski 2008 (Krupnik)    1:2 

                           Round 7

23 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski 2008 (Krupnik) - Perun 1978 (Kresna)               7:3 
Strela 2003 (Valkosel) - Uragan 1970 (Gorno Draglishte)   0:3 
Mesta (Hadzhidimovo) - Planinets (Godlevo)                6:0 
in Godlevo:
Avangard (Bachevo) - Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa)               1:1 
Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa) - Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo)          1:3 

                           Round 8

30 October 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Perun 1978 (Kresna) - Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo)               1:6 
Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa) - Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa)         3:2 
Planinets (Godlevo) - Avangard (Bachevo)                  2:1 
v Eleshnitsa:
Uragan 1970 (Gorno Draglishte) - Mesta (Hadzhidimovo)     1:5 
Levski 2008 (Krupnik) - Strela 2003 (Valkosel)            2:0 

                           Round 9

20 November 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Strela 2003 (Valkosel) - Perun 1978 (Kresna)              3:0 
Mesta (Hadzhidimovo) - Levski 2008 (Krupnik)              2:1 
in Godlevo:
Avangard (Bachevo) - Uragan 1970 (Gorno Draglishte)       2:2 
Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa) - Planinets (Godlevo)            6:0 
in Strumyani:
Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo) - Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa)            5:2 

                           Round 10

12 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Perun 1978 (Kresna) - Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa)              0:7 
in Strumyani:
Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo) - Planinets (Godlevo)               5:2 
Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa) - Uragan 1970 (G.Draglishte)     1:1 
in Godlevo:
Avangard (Bachevo) - Levski 2008 (Krupnik)                2:3 
Mesta (Hadzhidimovo) - Strela 2003 (Valkosel)             1:0 

                           Round 11

19 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Mesta (Hadzhidimovo) - Perun 1978 (Kresna)               13:1 
Strela 2003 (Valkosel) - Avangard (Bachevo)               1:1 
Levski 2008 (Krupnik) - Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa)          5:0 
v Eleshnitsa:
Uragan 1970 (Gorno Draglishte) - Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo)    3:0 
Planinets (Godlevo) - Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa)              1:8 

                           Round 12

26 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Perun 1978 (Kresna) - Planinets (Godlevo)                 postponed 
Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa) - Uragan 1970 (Gorno Draglishte)   postponed 
in Strumyani:
Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo) - Levski 2008 (Krupnik)             postponed 
Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa) - Strela 2003 (Valkosel)         postponed 
in Godlevo:
Avangard (Bachevo) - Mesta (Hadzhidimovo)                 postponed 
21 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Perun 1978 (Kresna) - Planinets (Godlevo)                 3:0 
Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa) - Uragan 1970 (Gorno Draglishte)   3:0 
in Strumyani:
Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo) - Levski 2008 (Krupnik)             0:2 
Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa) - Strela 2003 (Valkosel)         3:0 
in Godlevo:
Avangard (Bachevo) - Mesta (Hadzhidimovo)                 2:3 

                           Round 13

2 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in Godlevo:
Avangard (Bachevo) - Perun 1978 (Kresna)                  7:0 
Mesta (Hadzhidimovo) - Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa)           3:0 
Strela 2003 (Valkosel) - Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo)            0:1 
v Eleshnitsa:
Uragan 1970 (Gorno Draglishte) - Planinets (Godlevo)      3:1 
2 April 2017, Sunday, 18:30 EEST:
Levski 2008 (Krupnik) - Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa)            4:2 

                           Round 14

9 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Perun 1978 (Kresna) - Uragan 1970 (Gorno Draglishte)      2:1 
Planinets (Godlevo) - Levski 2008 (Krupnik)               0:5 
Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa) - Strela 2003 (Valkosel)           3:0 
in Strumyani:
Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo) - Mesta (Hadzhidimovo)              0:0 
Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa) - Avangard (Bachevo)             1:1 

                           Round 15

23 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa) - Perun 1978 (Kresna)            9:4 
in Godlevo:
Avangard (Bachevo) - Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo)                3:1 
Mesta (Hadzhidimovo) - Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa)             6:0 
Strela 2003 (Valkosel) - Planinets (Godlevo)              3:0 
Levski 2008 (Krupnik) - Uragan 1970 (Gorno Draglishte)    4:3 

                           Round 16

30 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Perun 1978 (Kresna) - Levski 2008 (Krupnik)               0:3 awd 
v Eleshnitsa:
Uragan 1970 (Gorno Draglishte) - Strela 2003 (Valkosel)   1:0 
Planinets (Godlevo) - Mesta (Hadzhidimovo)                2:5 
Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa) - Avangard (Bachevo)               5:1 
in Strumyani:
Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo) - Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa)          4:5 

                           Round 17

7 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Strumyani:
Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo) - Perun 1978 (Kresna)               5:1 
Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa) - Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa)         1:3 
in Godlevo:
Avangard (Bachevo) - Planinets (Godlevo)                  3:2 
Mesta (Hadzhidimovo) - Uragan 1970 (Gorno Draglishte)     3:0 
Strela 2003 (Valkosel) - Levski 2008 (Krupnik)            1:2 

                           Round 18

14 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Perun 1978 (Kresna) - Strela 2003 (Valkosel)              3:0 
Levski 2008 (Krupnik) - Mesta (Hadzhidimovo)              5:0 
v Eleshnitsa:
Uragan 1970 (Gorno Draglishte) - Avangard (Bachevo)       1:3 
Planinets (Godlevo) - Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa)            8:4 
Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa) - Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo)            0:1 

                           Round 12 - postponed matches

21 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Perun 1978 (Kresna) - Planinets (Godlevo)                 3:0 
Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa) - Uragan 1970 (Gorno Draglishte)   3:0 
in Strumyani:
Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo) - Levski 2008 (Krupnik)             0:2 
Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa) - Strela 2003 (Valkosel)         3:0 
in Godlevo:
Avangard (Bachevo) - Mesta (Hadzhidimovo)                 2:3 

Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Levski 2008 (Krupnik) XXX 5:0 4:2 3:0 1:0 4:3 5:0 7:3 3:1 2:0 2. Mesta (Hadzhidimovo) 2:1 XXX 6:0 4:1 4:0 3:0 3:0 13:1 6:0 1:0 3. Belitsa 2015 (Belitsa) 3:1 2:3 XXX 0:1 5:1 3:0 3:2 4:1 4:1 3:0 4. Malesh 1940 (Mikrevo) 0:2 0:0 5:2 XXX 5:0 8:1 4:5 5:1 5:2 5:2 5. Avangard (Bachevo) 2:3 2:3 1:1 3:1 XXX 2:2 1:1 7:0 3:2 3:2 6. Uragan 1970 (Gorno Draglishte) 1:2 1:5 0:4 3:0 1:3 XXX 0:1 5:1 3:1 1:0 7. Minyor 2016 (Eleshnitsa) 1:5 1:3 1:3 1:3 1:1 1:1 XXX 9:4 6:0 3:0 8. Perun 1978 (Kresna) 0:3* 2:2 0:7 1:6 4:0 2:1 1:0 XXX 3:0 3:0 9. Planinets (Godlevo) 0:5 2:5 1:8 1:3 2:1 2:3 8:4 6:1 XXX 2:1 10. Strela 2003 (Valkosel) 1:2 1:3 0:4 0:1 1:1 0:3 2:0 3:0 3:0 XXX ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

B OFG Blagoevgrad - "Struma" 1

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
        | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo)         16   12   2   2   58:15   38       
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Orel (Lebnitsa)                    16   10   2   4   53:32   32       
 3. Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa)             15    9   3   3   49:27   30       
 4. Bistritsa (Katuntsi)               16    9   1   6   53:33   28       
 5. Spartak (Sklave)                   15    8   2   5   38:18   26       
 6. Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa)         16    7   3   6   43:25   24       
 7. Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polenitsa)     16    3   1  12   24:94   10 [+]   
 8. Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo)           16    3   0  13   28:69    9       
 9. Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi)               16    3   0  13   13:46    9       
--. Vetren (Polena)                     9    4   1   4   28:21   --    [*]

Notes
  - OFG Blagoevgrad is restructured, with a new single A OFG group created instead of the 5 regional groups from last season. Participation in A OFG is based on infrastructure criteria and not on sporting merit from last season. Also created are 4 B OFG regional groups.
  - Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polenitsa) joins the group. The team plays its home games at the artificial field of the "Spartak" st. in Sandanski.
  - On 24 November 2016 Vetren (Polena) is removed from the group for walking off the field in their round 9 match against Iztrebitel. Its results are annulled, and they start the next season with a deduction of 6 points.
  - Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi) withdraws after round 11. Its results still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins.

                           Round 1

10 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi) - Vetren (Polena)                    2:1  /annulled/ 
Spartak (Sklave) - Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo)               4:1 
Orel (Lebnitsa) - Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa)              2:3 
Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa) - Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polen.)     11:0 
Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo) - Bistritsa (Katuntsi)         6:4 

                           Round 2

17 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Vetren (Polena) - Bistritsa (Katuntsi)                    5:1  /annulled/ 
in Sandanski, "Spartak" st. - artificial field:
Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polen.) - Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo)  1:12 
Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa) - Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa)       2:3 
Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo) - Orel (Lebnitsa)                1:4 
Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi) - Spartak (Sklave)                   3:1 

                           Round 3

24 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Spartak (Sklave) - Vetren (Polena)                        3:1  /annulled/ 
Orel (Lebnitsa) - Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi)                    postponed 
Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa) - Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo)         7:3 
Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo) - Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa)   3:1 
Bistritsa (Katuntsi) - Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polenitsa)    12:2 
26 November 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Orel (Lebnitsa) - Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi)                    4:2 

                           Round 4

1 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Vetren (Polena) - Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polenitsa)          7:1  /annulled/ 
Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa) - Bistritsa (Katuntsi)         4:2 
Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo) - Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo)     0:7 
Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi) - Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa)             1:6 
Spartak (Sklave) - Orel (Lebnitsa)                        4:3 

                           Round 5

8 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Orel (Lebnitsa) - Vetren (Polena)                         1:1  /annulled/ 
Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa) - Spartak (Sklave)                 2:1 
Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo) - Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi)         3:0 
Bistritsa (Katuntsi) - Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo)           9:0 
in Sandanski, "Spartak" st. - artificial field:
Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polen.) - Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa)  0:3 

                           Round 6

15 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Vetren (Polena) - Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa)              3:0  /annulled/ 
Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo) - Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polen.)    5:1 
Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi) - Bistritsa (Katuntsi)               1:3 
Spartak (Sklave) - Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo)             postponed 
Orel (Lebnitsa) - Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa)                  3:1 
26 November 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Spartak (Sklave) - Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo)             0:1 

                           Round 7

22 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa) - Vetren (Polena)                  2:1  /annulled/ 
Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo) - Orel (Lebnitsa)              5:1 
Bistritsa (Katuntsi) - Spartak (Sklave)                   postponed 
in Sandanski, "Spartak" st. - artificial field:
Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polenitsa) - Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi)     postponed 
Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa) - Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo)     7:2 
3 December 2016, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Bistritsa (Katuntsi) - Spartak (Sklave)                   3:2 
Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polenitsa) - Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi)     2:4 

                           Round 8

29 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Vetren (Polena) - Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo)                9:4  /annulled/ 
Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi) - Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa)         2:1 
Spartak (Sklave) - Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polenitsa)         9:0 
Orel (Lebnitsa) - Bistritsa (Katuntsi)                    postponed 
Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa) - Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo)       1:0 
10 December 2016, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Orel (Lebnitsa) - Bistritsa (Katuntsi)                    4:3 

                           Round 9

19 November 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo) - Vetren (Polena)              7:0 awd *  /annulled/ 
* - abandoned in 56' at 4:1 after the visitors leave the field.
Bistritsa (Katuntsi) - Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa)             1:3 
in Sandanski, "Spartak" st. - artificial field:
Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polenitsa) - Orel (Lebnitsa)          2:9 
Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa) - Spartak (Sklave)             0:2 
Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo) - Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi)           3:0 

                           Round 3 - postponed match

26 November 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Orel (Lebnitsa) - Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi)                    4:2 

                           Round 6 - postponed match

26 November 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Spartak (Sklave) - Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo)             0:1 

                           Round 7 - postponed matches

3 December 2016, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Bistritsa (Katuntsi) - Spartak (Sklave)                   3:2 
Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polenitsa) - Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi)     2:4 

                           Round 8 - postponed match

10 December 2016, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Orel (Lebnitsa) - Bistritsa (Katuntsi)                    4:3 

                           Round 10

12 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo) - Spartak (Sklave)               1:6 
Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa) - Orel (Lebnitsa)              3:4 
Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polenitsa) - Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa)   3:3 
Bistritsa (Katuntsi) - Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo)         4:1 
Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi)                                      bye

                           Round 11

19 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo) - Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polen.)  7:0 
Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa) - Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa)       1:1 
Orel (Lebnitsa) - Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo)                3:2 
Spartak (Sklave) - Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi)                   2:0 
Bistritsa (Katuntsi)                                      bye

                           Round 12

26 March 2017, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi) - Orel (Lebnitsa)                    postponed 
Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo) - Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa)         postponed 
Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa) - Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo)   postponed 
Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polenitsa) - Bistritsa (Katuntsi)     postponed 
21 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi) - Orel (Lebnitsa)                    0:3 
Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo) - Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa)         2:4 
Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa) - Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo)   1:1 
Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polenitsa) - Bistritsa (Katuntsi)     4:1 
Spartak (Sklave)                                          bye

                           Round 13

2 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Bistritsa (Katuntsi) - Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa)         2:1 
Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo) - Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo)     5:1 
Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa) - Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi)             3:0 
Orel (Lebnitsa) - Spartak (Sklave)                        3:3 
Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polenitsa)                            bye

                           Round 14

9 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Spartak (Sklave) - Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa)                 annulled * 
* - abandoned at both teams' fault.
Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi) - Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo)         0:3 
Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo) - Bistritsa (Katuntsi)           0:1 
Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa) - Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polen.)  7:0 
Orel (Lebnitsa)                                           bye

                           Round 15

23 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polen.) - Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo)    5:3 
Bistritsa (Katuntsi) - Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi)               3:0 
Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo) - Spartak (Sklave)             1:0 
Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa) - Orel (Lebnitsa)                  0:4 
Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa)                                bye

                           Round 16

30 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Orel (Lebnitsa) - Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo)              0:0 
Spartak (Sklave) - Bistritsa (Katuntsi)                   1:0 
Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi) - Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polenitsa)     0:3 
Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo) - Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa)     1:6 
Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa)                                    bye

                           Round 17

7 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa) - Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi)         3:0 
Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polenitsa) - Spartak (Sklave)         0:3 
Bistritsa (Katuntsi) - Orel (Lebnitsa)                    2:1 
Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo) - Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa)       3:1 
Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo)                                  bye

                           Round 18

14 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa) - Bistritsa (Katuntsi)             3:3 
Orel (Lebnitsa) - Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polenitsa)          5:1 
Spartak (Sklave) - Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa)             0:0 
Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi) - Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo)           0:3 
Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo)                                bye

                           Round 12 - postponed matches

21 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi) - Orel (Lebnitsa)                    0:3 
Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo) - Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa)         2:4 
Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa) - Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo)   1:1 
Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polenitsa) - Bistritsa (Katuntsi)     4:1 

Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Iztrebitel (Novo Delchevo) XXX 5:1 3:1 6:4 1:0 3:1 7:0 5:1 3:0 (7:0) 2. Orel (Lebnitsa) 0:0 XXX 3:1 4:3 3:3 2:3 5:1 3:2 4:2 (1:1) 3. Lokomotiv (Damyanitsa) 1:0 0:4 XXX 3:3 2:1 1:1 11:0 7:3 3:0 (2:1) 4. Bistritsa (Katuntsi) 4:1 2:1 1:3 XXX 3:2 2:1 12:2 9:0 3:0 --- 5. Spartak (Sklave) 0:1 4:3 --- 1:0 XXX 0:0 9:0 4:1 2:0 (3:1) 6. Sportist (Struma/Lebnitsa) 1:1 3:4 2:3 4:2 0:2 XXX 7:0 7:2 3:0 --- 7. Edelvays Tsvetanov (Polenitsa) 1:12 2:9 3:3 4:1 0:3 0:3 XXX 5:3 2:4 --- 8. Levunovo 2014 (Levunovo) 0:7 1:4 2:4 0:1 1:6 1:6 5:1 XXX 3:0 --- 9. Riltsi 2006 (Riltsi) 0:3 0:3 1:6 1:3 3:1 2:1 0:3 0:3 XXX (2:1) 10. Vetren (Polena) --- --- --- (5:1) --- (3:0)(7:1)(9:4) --- XXX ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

B OFG Blagoevgrad - "Struma" 2

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Podgorets (Kolarovo)               22   14   3   5   58:29   45        [0 2 0  2:2  2, 2 away goals]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Struma (Marikostinovo)             22   14   3   5   57:24   45        [0 2 0  2:2  2, 0 away goals]
 3. Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay)          22   13   4   5   66:25   43    [*]
 4. Lokomotiv (General Todorov)        22   11   5   6   48:39   38       
 5. Svetkavitsa (Mitino)               22   11   3   8   67:50   36    [*]
 6. Granichar (Kulata)                 22    9   6   7   50:39   33 [+]   
 7. Kalabak (Samuilovo)                22   10   1  11   58:50   31        [1 0 1  4:2  3]
 8. Uragan (Mihnevo)                   22   10   1  11   47:53   31        [1 0 1  2:4  3]
 9. Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa)           22    9   3  10   48:53   30    [*]
10. Vihar (Kavrakirovo)                22    8   1  13   34:59   25       
11. Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo)           22    5   2  15   43:67   17       
12. Strela (Petrich)                   22    2   0  20   25:113   6 [+]   

Notes
  - OFG Blagoevgrad is restructured, with a new single A OFG group created instead of the 5 regional groups from last season. Participation in A OFG is based on infrastructure criteria and not on sporting merit from last season. Also created are 4 B OFG regional groups.
  - Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa) and Svetkavitsa (Mitino), excluded last season; again join the group.
  - Parvomay (Parvomay), excluded last season; is refounded as Ograzhden 1955 and joins the group.
  - Strela (Petrich) and Granichar (Kulata) join the group.
  - Strela (Petrich) plays its home games in Belasitsa.

                           Round 1

11 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa) - Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo)       postponed 
Kalabak (Samuilovo) - Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay)           1:6 
Vihar (Kavrakirovo) - Lokomotiv (General Todorov)         1:1 
Uragan (Mihnevo) - Granichar (Kulata)                     2:3 
Struma (Marikostinovo) - Svetkavitsa (Mitino)             2:0 
Podgorets (Kolarovo) - Strela (Petrich)                   5:0 
11 December 2016, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa) - Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo)       3:0 

                           Round 2

18 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo) - Strela (Petrich)               3:1 
Svetkavitsa (Mitino) - Podgorets (Kolarovo)               5:4 
Granichar (Kulata) - Struma (Marikostinovo)               1:0 
Lokomotiv (General Todorov) - Uragan (Mihnevo)            6:2 
Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay) - Vihar (Kavrakirovo)           5:0 
Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa) - Kalabak (Samuilovo)            postponed 
3 June 2017, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa) - Kalabak (Samuilovo)            3:0 

                           Round 3

25 September 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Kalabak (Samuilovo) - Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo)            5:3 
Vihar (Kavrakirovo) - Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa)            2:1 
Uragan (Mihnevo) - Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay)              0:7 
Struma (Marikostinovo) - Lokomotiv (General Todorov)      2:0 
Podgorets (Kolarovo) - Granichar (Kulata)                 3:0 
in Belasitsa:
Strela (Petrich) - Svetkavitsa (Mitino)                   3:5 

                           Round 4

2 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo) - Svetkavitsa (Mitino)           3:4 
Granichar (Kulata) - Strela (Petrich)                     2:0 
Lokomotiv (General Todorov) - Podgorets (Kolarovo)        0:1 
Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay) - Struma (Marikostinovo)        2:0 
Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa) - Uragan (Mihnevo)               1:2 
Kalabak (Samuilovo) - Vihar (Kavrakirovo)                 5:1 

                           Round 5

9 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Vihar (Kavrakirovo) - Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo)            5:2 
Uragan (Mihnevo) - Kalabak (Samuilovo)                    1:4 
Struma (Marikostinovo) - Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa)         4:0 
Podgorets (Kolarovo) - Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay)          2:1 
in Belasitsa:
Strela (Petrich) - Lokomotiv (General Todorov)            0:3 
Svetkavitsa (Mitino) - Granichar (Kulata)                 3:3 

                           Round 6

16 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo) - Granichar (Kulata)             1:1 
Lokomotiv (General Todorov) - Svetkavitsa (Mitino)        2:1 
Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay) - Strela (Petrich)              4:0 
Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa) - Podgorets (Kolarovo)           2:1 
Kalabak (Samuilovo) - Struma (Marikostinovo)              1:2 
Vihar (Kavrakirovo) - Uragan (Mihnevo)                    3:2 

                           Round 7

23 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Uragan (Mihnevo) - Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo)               1:1 
Struma (Marikostinovo) - Vihar (Kavrakirovo)              2:1 
Podgorets (Kolarovo) - Kalabak (Samuilovo)                2:2 
in Belasitsa:
Strela (Petrich) - Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa)               1:7 
Svetkavitsa (Mitino) - Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay)          3:3 
Granichar (Kulata) - Lokomotiv (General Todorov)          4:4 

                           Round 8

30 October 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo) - Lokomotiv (General Todorov)    4:6 
Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay) - Granichar (Kulata)            2:0 
Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa) - Svetkavitsa (Mitino)           2:5 
Kalabak (Samuilovo) - Strela (Petrich)                    postponed 
Vihar (Kavrakirovo) - Podgorets (Kolarovo)                2:0 
Uragan (Mihnevo) - Struma (Marikostinovo)                 3:1 
11 December 2016, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Kalabak (Samuilovo) - Strela (Petrich)                   12:1 

                           Round 9

13 November 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Struma (Marikostinovo) - Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo)         postponed 
Podgorets (Kolarovo) - Uragan (Mihnevo)                   postponed 
in Belasitsa:
Strela (Petrich) - Vihar (Kavrakirovo)                    postponed 
Svetkavitsa (Mitino) - Kalabak (Samuilovo)                postponed 
Granichar (Kulata) - Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa)             postponed 
Lokomotiv (General Todorov) - Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay)   postponed 
4 December 2016, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Struma (Marikostinovo) - Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo)         4:2 
Podgorets (Kolarovo) - Uragan (Mihnevo)                   4:3 
Strela (Petrich) - Vihar (Kavrakirovo)                    0:3 
Svetkavitsa (Mitino) - Kalabak (Samuilovo)                1:4 
Granichar (Kulata) - Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa)             4:1 
Lokomotiv (General Todorov) - Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay)   3:1 

                           Round 10

20 November 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo) - Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay)      1:4 
Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa) - Lokomotiv (General Todorov)    0:1 
Kalabak (Samuilovo) - Granichar (Kulata)                  5:0 
Vihar (Kavrakirovo) - Svetkavitsa (Mitino)                3:1 
Uragan (Mihnevo) - Strela (Petrich)                       8:3 
Struma (Marikostinovo) - Podgorets (Kolarovo)             2:2 

                           Round 11

27 November 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Podgorets (Kolarovo) - Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo)           3:1 
in Belasitsa:
Strela (Petrich) - Struma (Marikostinovo)                 0:9 
Svetkavitsa (Mitino) - Uragan (Mihnevo)                   1:2 
Granichar (Kulata) - Vihar (Kavrakirovo)                  2:1 
Lokomotiv (General Todorov) - Kalabak (Samuilovo)         2:1 
Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay) - Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa)      4:2 

                           Round 9 - postponed matches

4 December 2016, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Struma (Marikostinovo) - Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo)         4:2 
Podgorets (Kolarovo) - Uragan (Mihnevo)                   4:3 
Strela (Petrich) - Vihar (Kavrakirovo)                    0:3 
Svetkavitsa (Mitino) - Kalabak (Samuilovo)                1:4 
Granichar (Kulata) - Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa)             4:1 
Lokomotiv (General Todorov) - Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay)   3:1 

                           Round 1 - postponed match

11 December 2016, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa) - Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo)       3:0 

                           Round 8 - postponed match

11 December 2016, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Kalabak (Samuilovo) - Strela (Petrich)                   12:1 

                           Round 12

4 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo) - Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa)       6:0 
Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay) - Kalabak (Samuilovo)           4:2 
Lokomotiv (General Todorov) - Vihar (Kavrakirovo)         2:0 
Granichar (Kulata) - Uragan (Mihnevo)                     1:2 
Svetkavitsa (Mitino) - Struma (Marikostinovo)             postponed 
Strela (Petrich) - Podgorets (Kolarovo)                   3:2 
1 June 2017, Thursday, 18:00 EEST:
Svetkavitsa (Mitino) - Struma (Marikostinovo)             4:2 

                           Round 13

11 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Strela (Petrich) - Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo)               4:5 
Podgorets (Kolarovo) - Svetkavitsa (Mitino)               2:4 
Struma (Marikostinovo) - Granichar (Kulata)               2:1 
Uragan (Mihnevo) - Lokomotiv (General Todorov)            3:0 
Vihar (Kavrakirovo) - Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay)           1:0 
Kalabak (Samuilovo) - Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa)            3:0 

                           Round 14

18 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo) - Kalabak (Samuilovo)            4:2 
Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa) - Vihar (Kavrakirovo)            5:1 
Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay) - Uragan (Mihnevo)              3:1 
Lokomotiv (General Todorov) - Struma (Marikostinovo)      1:1 
Granichar (Kulata) - Podgorets (Kolarovo)                 2:3 
Svetkavitsa (Mitino) - Strela (Petrich)                   7:1 

                           Round 15

25 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Svetkavitsa (Mitino) - Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo)           3:0 
Strela (Petrich) - Granichar (Kulata)                     0:9 
Podgorets (Kolarovo) - Lokomotiv (General Todorov)        4:1 
Struma (Marikostinovo) - Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay)        2:1 
Uragan (Mihnevo) - Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa)               1:3 
Vihar (Kavrakirovo) - Kalabak (Samuilovo)                 4:0 

                           Round 16

1 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo) - Vihar (Kavrakirovo)            3:0 
Kalabak (Samuilovo) - Uragan (Mihnevo)                    0:1 
Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa) - Struma (Marikostinovo)         2:1 
Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay) - Podgorets (Kolarovo)          0:1 
Lokomotiv (General Todorov) - Strela (Petrich)            5:0 
Granichar (Kulata) - Svetkavitsa (Mitino)                 1:1 

                           Round 17

8 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Granichar (Kulata) - Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo)             3:2 
Svetkavitsa (Mitino) - Lokomotiv (General Todorov)        6:0 
Strela (Petrich) - Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay)              1:7 
Podgorets (Kolarovo) - Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa)           postponed 
Struma (Marikostinovo) - Kalabak (Samuilovo)              4:1 
Uragan (Mihnevo) - Vihar (Kavrakirovo)                    4:1 
31 May 2017, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Podgorets (Kolarovo) - Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa)           3:0 

                           Round 18

22 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo) - Uragan (Mihnevo)               1:5 
Vihar (Kavrakirovo) - Struma (Marikostinovo)              0:5 
Kalabak (Samuilovo) - Podgorets (Kolarovo)                1:2 
Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa) - Strela (Petrich)               3:2 
Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay) - Svetkavitsa (Mitino)          5:1 
Lokomotiv (General Todorov) - Granichar (Kulata)          2:1 

                           Round 19

29 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (General Todorov) - Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo)    3:0 
Granichar (Kulata) - Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay)            0:0 
Svetkavitsa (Mitino) - Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa)           3:4 
Strela (Petrich) - Kalabak (Samuilovo)                    0:3 
Podgorets (Kolarovo) - Vihar (Kavrakirovo)                8:0 
Struma (Marikostinovo) - Uragan (Mihnevo)                 3:0 

                           Round 20

6 May 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo) - Struma (Marikostinovo)         1:4 
Uragan (Mihnevo) - Podgorets (Kolarovo)                   0:3 
Vihar (Kavrakirovo) - Strela (Petrich)                    3:4 
Kalabak (Samuilovo) - Svetkavitsa (Mitino)                3:2 
Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa) - Granichar (Kulata)             3:3 
Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay) - Lokomotiv (General Todorov)   1:1 

                           Round 21

13 May 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay) - Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo)      3:0 
Lokomotiv (General Todorov) - Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa)    3:3 
Granichar (Kulata) - Kalabak (Samuilovo)                  5:0 
Svetkavitsa (Mitino) - Vihar (Kavrakirovo)                3:0 
Strela (Petrich) - Uragan (Mihnevo)                       0:3 
Podgorets (Kolarovo) - Struma (Marikostinovo)             postponed 
4 June 2017, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Podgorets (Kolarovo) - Struma (Marikostinovo)             0:0 

                           Round 22

20 May 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo) - Podgorets (Kolarovo)           0:3 
Struma (Marikostinovo) - Strela (Petrich)                 5:1 
Uragan (Mihnevo) - Svetkavitsa (Mitino)                   1:4 
Vihar (Kavrakirovo) - Granichar (Kulata)                  2:4 
Kalabak (Samuilovo) - Lokomotiv (General Todorov)         3:2 
Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa) - Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay)      3:3 

                           Round 17 - postponed match

31 May 2017, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Podgorets (Kolarovo) - Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa)           3:0 

                           Round 12 - postponed match

1 June 2017, Thursday, 18:00 EEST:
Svetkavitsa (Mitino) - Struma (Marikostinovo)             4:2 

                           Round 2 - postponed match

3 June 2017, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa) - Kalabak (Samuilovo)            3:0 

                           Round 21 - postponed match

4 June 2017, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Podgorets (Kolarovo) - Struma (Marikostinovo)             0:0 

Results grid
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Podgorets (Kolarovo) XXX 0:0 2:1 4:1 2:4 3:0 2:2 4:3 3:0 8:0 3:1 5:0 2. Struma (Marikostinovo) 2:2 XXX 2:1 2:0 2:0 2:1 4:1 3:0 4:0 2:1 4:2 5:1 3. Ograzhden 1955 (Parvomay) 0:1 2:0 XXX 1:1 5:1 2:0 4:2 3:1 4:2 5:0 3:0 4:0 4. Lokomotiv (General Todorov) 0:1 1:1 3:1 XXX 2:1 2:1 2:1 6:2 3:3 2:0 3:0 5:0 5. Svetkavitsa (Mitino) 5:4 4:2 3:3 6:0 XXX 3:3 1:4 1:2 3:4 3:0 3:0 7:1 6. Granichar (Kulata) 2:3 1:0 0:0 4:4 1:1 XXX 5:0 1:2 4:1 2:1 3:2 2:0 7. Kalabak (Samuilovo) 1:2 1:2 1:6 3:2 3:2 5:0 XXX 0:1 3:0 5:1 5:3 12:1 8. Uragan (Mihnevo) 0:3 3:1 0:7 3:0 1:4 2:3 1:4 XXX 1:3 4:1 1:1 8:3 9. Belasitsa 08 (Belasitsa) 2:1 2:1 3:3 0:1 2:5 3:3 3:0 1:2 XXX 5:1 3:0 3:2 10. Vihar (Kavrakirovo) 2:0 0:5 1:0 1:1 3:1 2:4 4:0 3:2 2:1 XXX 5:2 3:4 11. Ograzhdenets (Karnalovo) 0:3 1:4 1:4 4:6 3:4 1:1 4:2 1:5 6:0 3:0 XXX 3:1 12. Strela (Petrich) 3:2 0:9 1:7 0:3 3:5 0:9 0:3 0:3 1:7 0:3 4:5 XXX -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

B OFG Blagoevgrad - "Mesta" iztok

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 |
        | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Debren (Debren)                    14   12   1   1   52:14   37       
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Edinstvo 2005 (Dabnitsa)           14    9   4   1   55:18   31       
 3. Slashten 2007 (Slashten)           14    6   3   5   41:32   21       
 4. Rodopa (Ribnovo)                   14    6   2   6   40:47   20       
 5. Pletena (Pletena)                  14    6   1   7   30:40   19 [+]   
 6. Kochan (Kochan)                    14    5   3   6   28:26   18       
 7. Kanina (Garmen)                    14    4   1   9   35:40   13       
 8. Spartak 2004 (Dolno Dryanovo)      14    0   1  13   11:75    1    [*]

Notes
  - OFG Blagoevgrad is restructured, with a new single A OFG group created instead of the 5 regional groups from last season. Participation in A OFG is based on infrastructure criteria and not on sporting merit from last season. Also created are 4 B OFG regional groups.
  - Pletena (Pletena) joins the group.
  - On 25 April 2017 Spartak 2004 (Dolno Dryanovo) is relegated from the group due to incidents in their round 12 match against Edinstvo 2005 (Dabnitsa). Its results still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins. The team is deducted 6 points for the next season.

                           Round 1

10 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Spartak 2004 (Dolno Dryanovo) - Pletena (Pletena)         0:2 
Rodopa (Ribnovo) - Kanina (Garmen)                        6:4 
Kochan (Kochan) - Slashten 2007 (Slashten)                2:2 
Debren (Debren) - Edinstvo 2005 (Dabnitsa)                3:1 

                           Round 2

17 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Pletena (Pletena) - Edinstvo 2005 (Dabnitsa)              2:3 
Slashten 2007 (Slashten) - Debren (Debren)                2:6 
Kanina (Garmen) - Kochan (Kochan)                         1:2 
Spartak 2004 (Dolno Dryanovo) - Rodopa (Ribnovo)          2:4 

                           Round 3

24 September 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Rodopa (Ribnovo) - Pletena (Pletena)                      3:2 
Kochan (Kochan) - Spartak 2004 (Dolno Dryanovo)           5:1 
Debren (Debren) - Kanina (Garmen)                         3:0 
Edinstvo 2005 (Dabnitsa) - Slashten 2007 (Slashten)       2:0 

                           Round 4

1 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Pletena (Pletena) - Slashten 2007 (Slashten)              3:4 
Kanina (Garmen) - Edinstvo 2005 (Dabnitsa)                0:1 
Spartak 2004 (Dolno Dryanovo) - Debren (Debren)           1:5 
Rodopa (Ribnovo) - Kochan (Kochan)                        1:1 

                           Round 5

8 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Kochan (Kochan) - Pletena (Pletena)                       4:1 
Debren (Debren) - Rodopa (Ribnovo)                        5:4 
Edinstvo 2005 (Dabnitsa) - Spartak 2004 (Dolno Dryanovo)  postponed 
Slashten 2007 (Slashten) - Kanina (Garmen)                5:1 
29 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Edinstvo 2005 (Dabnitsa) - Spartak 2004 (Dolno Dryanovo) 10:1 

                           Round 6

15 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Pletena (Pletena) - Kanina (Garmen)                       3:1 
Spartak 2004 (Dolno Dryanovo) - Slashten 2007 (Slashten)  3:3 
Rodopa (Ribnovo) - Edinstvo 2005 (Dabnitsa)               2:2 
Kochan (Kochan) - Debren (Debren)                         0:3 

                           Round 7

22 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Debren (Debren) - Pletena (Pletena)                       5:0 
Edinstvo 2005 (Dabnitsa) - Kochan (Kochan)                4:1 
Slashten 2007 (Slashten) - Rodopa (Ribnovo)               6:1 
Kanina (Garmen) - Spartak 2004 (Dolno Dryanovo)           9:0 

                           Round 5 - postponed match

29 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Edinstvo 2005 (Dabnitsa) - Spartak 2004 (Dolno Dryanovo) 10:1 

                           Round 8

19 March 2017, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Pletena (Pletena) - Spartak 2004 (Dolno Dryanovo)         7:1 
Kanina (Garmen) - Rodopa (Ribnovo)                        4:7 
Slashten 2007 (Slashten) - Kochan (Kochan)                3:1 
Edinstvo 2005 (Dabnitsa) - Debren (Debren)                1:1 

                           Round 9

26 March 2017, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Edinstvo 2005 (Dabnitsa) - Pletena (Pletena)              postponed 
Debren (Debren) - Slashten 2007 (Slashten)                postponed 
Kochan (Kochan) - Kanina (Garmen)                         postponed 
Rodopa (Ribnovo) - Spartak 2004 (Dolno Dryanovo)          postponed 
14 May 2017, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Edinstvo 2005 (Dabnitsa) - Pletena (Pletena)              8:0 
Debren (Debren) - Slashten 2007 (Slashten)                2:1 
Kochan (Kochan) - Kanina (Garmen)                         0:3 
Rodopa (Ribnovo) - Spartak 2004 (Dolno Dryanovo)          3:0 awd 

                           Round 10

2 April 2017, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Pletena (Pletena) - Rodopa (Ribnovo)                      3:0 
Spartak 2004 (Dolno Dryanovo) - Kochan (Kochan)           2:4 
Kanina (Garmen) - Debren (Debren)                         0:2 
Slashten 2007 (Slashten) - Edinstvo 2005 (Dabnitsa)       1:1 

                           Round 11

9 April 2017, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Slashten 2007 (Slashten) - Pletena (Pletena)              7:1 
Edinstvo 2005 (Dabnitsa) - Kanina (Garmen)                8:4 
Debren (Debren) - Spartak 2004 (Dolno Dryanovo)           8:0 
Kochan (Kochan) - Rodopa (Ribnovo)                        7:0 

                           Round 12

23 April 2017, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Pletena (Pletena) - Kochan (Kochan)                       1:0 
Rodopa (Ribnovo) - Debren (Debren)                        1:4 
Spartak 2004 (Dolno Dryanovo) - Edinstvo 2005 (Dabnitsa)  0:9 awd * 
* - abandoned at the home team's fault.
Kanina (Garmen) - Slashten 2007 (Slashten)                3:1 

                           Round 13

30 April 2017, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Kanina (Garmen) - Pletena (Pletena)                       2:2 
Slashten 2007 (Slashten) - Spartak 2004 (Dolno Dryanovo)  3:0 awd 
Edinstvo 2005 (Dabnitsa) - Rodopa (Ribnovo)               4:2 
Debren (Debren) - Kochan (Kochan)                         3:0 

                           Round 14

7 May 2017, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Pletena (Pletena) - Debren (Debren)                       3:2 
Kochan (Kochan) - Edinstvo 2005 (Dabnitsa)                1:1 
Rodopa (Ribnovo) - Slashten 2007 (Slashten)               6:3 
Spartak 2004 (Dolno Dryanovo) - Kanina (Garmen)           0:3 awd 

                           Round 9 - postponed matches

14 May 2017, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Edinstvo 2005 (Dabnitsa) - Pletena (Pletena)              8:0 
Debren (Debren) - Slashten 2007 (Slashten)                2:1 
Kochan (Kochan) - Kanina (Garmen)                         0:3 
Rodopa (Ribnovo) - Spartak 2004 (Dolno Dryanovo)          3:0 awd 

Results grid
------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. Debren (Debren) XXX 3:1 2:1 5:4 5:0 3:0 3:0 8:0 2. Edinstvo 2005 (Dabnitsa) 1:1 XXX 2:0 4:2 8:0 4:1 8:4 10:1 3. Slashten 2007 (Slashten) 2:6 1:1 XXX 6:1 7:1 3:1 5:1 3:0* 4. Rodopa (Ribnovo) 1:4 2:2 6:3 XXX 3:2 1:1 6:4 3:0* 5. Pletena (Pletena) 3:2 2:3 3:4 3:0 XXX 1:0 3:1 7:1 6. Kochan (Kochan) 0:3 1:1 2:2 7:0 4:1 XXX 0:3 5:1 7. Kanina (Garmen) 0:2 0:1 3:1 4:7 2:2 1:2 XXX 9:0 8. Spartak 2004 (Dolno Dryanovo) 1:5 0:9* 3:3 2:4 0:2 2:4 0:3* XXX ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ top

B OFG Blagoevgrad - "Mesta" zapad

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
        | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Pirin (Breznitsa)                  18   16   1   1   62:10   49
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta)        18   10   4   4   46:24   34
 3. Granichar (Koprivlen)              18   10   3   5   56:29   33
 4. Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa)           18   10   2   6   56:42   32
 5. Sadovo (Sadovo)                    18    7   6   5   35:33   27
 6. Yunak 2015 (Banya)                 18    6   2  10   42:61   20
 7. Lyaski (Novo Leski)                18    6   1  11   31:58   19
 8. Kornitsa (Kornitsa)                18    5   1  12   31:55   16 [1 0 1  3:2  3]
 9. Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte)          18    4   4  10   28:47   16 [1 0 1  2:3  3]
10. Barcelona (Borovo)                 18    3   2  13   26:54   11

Notes
  - OFG Blagoevgrad is restructured, with a new single A OFG group created instead of the 5 regional groups from last season. Participation in A OFG is based on infrastructure criteria and not on sporting merit from last season. Also created are 4 B OFG regional groups.
  - Dolen (Dolen), 7th in subgroup "Mesta" - zapad last season; withdraws.
  - Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa) plays its home games in Kornitsa.

                           Round 1

11 September 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Barcelona (Borovo) - Sadovo (Sadovo)                      2:2 
Lyaski (Novo Leski) - Pirin (Breznitsa)                   0:4 
Kornitsa (Kornitsa) - Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa)            4:3 
Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta) - Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte)   1:1 
Granichar (Koprivlen) - Yunak 2015 (Banya)                6:2 

                           Round 2

18 September 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Sadovo (Sadovo) - Yunak 2015 (Banya)                      5:1 
Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte) - Granichar (Koprivlen)         2:1 
in Kornitsa:
Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa) - Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta)    3:2 
Pirin (Breznitsa) - Kornitsa (Kornitsa)                   3:0 
Barcelona (Borovo) - Lyaski (Novo Leski)                  0:1 

                           Round 3

25 September 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Lyaski (Novo Leski) - Sadovo (Sadovo)                     1:1 
Kornitsa (Kornitsa) - Barcelona (Borovo)                  0:5 awd * 
* - abandoned in 78' at 1:2 after players from the home team attack the
    referee.
Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta) - Pirin (Breznitsa)           2:1 
Granichar (Koprivlen) - Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa)          3:0 
Yunak 2015 (Banya) - Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte)            1:1 

                           Round 4

2 October 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Sadovo (Sadovo) - Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte)               2:1 
in Kornitsa:
Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa) - Yunak 2015 (Banya)             postponed 
Pirin (Breznitsa) - Granichar (Koprivlen)                 3:0 
Barcelona (Borovo) - Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta)          1:3 
Lyaski (Novo Leski) - Kornitsa (Kornitsa)                 4:2 
4 December 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa) - Yunak 2015 (Banya)             4:3 

                           Round 5

9 October 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Kornitsa (Kornitsa) - Sadovo (Sadovo)                     1:2 
Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta) - Lyaski (Novo Leski)         1:0 
Granichar (Koprivlen) - Barcelona (Borovo)                4:1 
Yunak 2015 (Banya) - Pirin (Breznitsa)                    1:2 
Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte) - Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa)      postponed 
27 November 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte) - Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa)      1:1 

                           Round 6

16 October 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Sadovo (Sadovo) - Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa)                2:2 
Pirin (Breznitsa) - Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte)             7:0 
Barcelona (Borovo) - Yunak 2015 (Banya)                   5:1 
Lyaski (Novo Leski) - Granichar (Koprivlen)               2:6 
Kornitsa (Kornitsa) - Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta)         0:3 

                           Round 7

23 October 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EEST:
Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta) - Sadovo (Sadovo)             1:1 
Granichar (Koprivlen) - Kornitsa (Kornitsa)               6:1 
Yunak 2015 (Banya) - Lyaski (Novo Leski)                  4:1 
Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte) - Barcelona (Borovo)            4:2 
in Kornitsa:
Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa) - Pirin (Breznitsa)              2:3 

                           Round 8

30 October 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Sadovo (Sadovo) - Pirin (Breznitsa)                       0:1 
Barcelona (Borovo) - Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa)             3:5 
Lyaski (Novo Leski) - Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte)           4:3 
Kornitsa (Kornitsa) - Yunak 2015 (Banya)                  postponed 
Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta) - Granichar (Koprivlen)       0:1 
27 November 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Kornitsa (Kornitsa) - Yunak 2015 (Banya)                  0:3 

                           Round 9

20 November 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Granichar (Koprivlen) - Sadovo (Sadovo)                   2:2 
Yunak 2015 (Banya) - Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta)          2:2 
Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte) - Kornitsa (Kornitsa)           2:0 
in Kornitsa:
Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa) - Lyaski (Novo Leski)            2:0 
Pirin (Breznitsa) - Barcelona (Borovo)                    3:0 

                           Round 5 - postponed match

27 November 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte) - Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa)      1:1 

                           Round 8 - postponed match

27 November 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Kornitsa (Kornitsa) - Yunak 2015 (Banya)                  0:3 

                           Round 4 - postponed match

4 December 2016, Sunday, 11:00 EET:
Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa) - Yunak 2015 (Banya)             4:3 

                           Round 10

11 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Sadovo (Sadovo) - Barcelona (Borovo)                      3:0 
Pirin (Breznitsa) - Lyaski (Novo Leski)                   9:0 
Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa) - Kornitsa (Kornitsa)            7:5 
Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte) - Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta)   1:4 
Yunak 2015 (Banya) - Granichar (Koprivlen)                1:8 

                           Round 11

18 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Yunak 2015 (Banya) - Sadovo (Sadovo)                      5:2 
Granichar (Koprivlen) - Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte)         6:2 
Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta) - Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa)    3:2 
Kornitsa (Kornitsa) - Pirin (Breznitsa)                   2:4 
Lyaski (Novo Leski) - Barcelona (Borovo)                  4:1 

                           Round 12

25 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Sadovo (Sadovo) - Lyaski (Novo Leski)                     postponed 
Barcelona (Borovo) - Kornitsa (Kornitsa)                  postponed 
Pirin (Breznitsa) - Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta)           postponed 
Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa) - Granichar (Koprivlen)          postponed 
Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte) - Yunak 2015 (Banya)            postponed 
20 May 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sadovo (Sadovo) - Lyaski (Novo Leski)                     5:1 
Barcelona (Borovo) - Kornitsa (Kornitsa)                  1:1 
Pirin (Breznitsa) - Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta)           3:0 
Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa) - Granichar (Koprivlen)          3:0 
Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte) - Yunak 2015 (Banya)            1:3 

                           Round 13

1 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte) - Sadovo (Sadovo)               6:1 
Yunak 2015 (Banya) - Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa)             2:6 
Granichar (Koprivlen) - Pirin (Breznitsa)                 0:2 
Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta) - Barcelona (Borovo)          3:0 
Kornitsa (Kornitsa) - Lyaski (Novo Leski)                 1:0 

                           Round 14

8 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Sadovo (Sadovo) - Kornitsa (Kornitsa)                     3:0 
Lyaski (Novo Leski) - Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta)         2:7 
Barcelona (Borovo) - Granichar (Koprivlen)                1:6 
Pirin (Breznitsa) - Yunak 2015 (Banya)                    4:1 
Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa) - Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte)      4:2 

                           Round 15

22 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa) - Sadovo (Sadovo)                3:0 
Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte) - Pirin (Breznitsa)             1:1 
Yunak 2015 (Banya) - Barcelona (Borovo)                   3:0 
Granichar (Koprivlen) - Lyaski (Novo Leski)               5:2 
Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta) - Kornitsa (Kornitsa)         6:1 

                           Round 16

29 April 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Sadovo (Sadovo) - Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta)             3:2 
Kornitsa (Kornitsa) - Granichar (Koprivlen)               3:0 
Lyaski (Novo Leski) - Yunak 2015 (Banya)                  2:5 
Barcelona (Borovo) - Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte)            3:0 
Pirin (Breznitsa) - Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa)              4:1 

                           Round 17

6 May 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Pirin (Breznitsa) - Sadovo (Sadovo)                       3:0 
Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa) - Barcelona (Borovo)             6:1 
Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte) - Lyaski (Novo Leski)           0:3 
Yunak 2015 (Banya) - Kornitsa (Kornitsa)                  3:7 
Granichar (Koprivlen) - Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta)       1:1 

                           Round 18

13 May 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sadovo (Sadovo) - Granichar (Koprivlen)                   1:1 
Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta) - Yunak 2015 (Banya)          5:1 
Kornitsa (Kornitsa) - Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte)           3:0 
Lyaski (Novo Leski) - Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa)            4:2 
Barcelona (Borovo) - Pirin (Breznitsa)                    0:5 

                           Round 12 - postponed matches

20 May 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sadovo (Sadovo) - Lyaski (Novo Leski)                     5:1 
Barcelona (Borovo) - Kornitsa (Kornitsa)                  1:1 
Pirin (Breznitsa) - Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta)           3:0 
Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa) - Granichar (Koprivlen)          3:0 
Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte) - Yunak 2015 (Banya)            1:3 

Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Pirin (Breznitsa) XXX 3:0 3:0 4:1 3:0 4:1 9:0 3:0 7:0 3:0 2. Buyna Mesta MM (Musomishta) 2:1 XXX 0:1 3:2 1:1 5:1 1:0 6:1 1:1 3:0 3. Granichar (Koprivlen) 0:2 1:1 XXX 3:0 2:2 6:2 5:2 6:1 6:2 4:1 4. Orelyak 1974 (Lazhnitsa) 2:3 3:2 3:0 XXX 3:0 4:3 2:0 7:5 4:2 6:1 5. Sadovo (Sadovo) 0:1 3:2 1:1 2:2 XXX 5:1 5:1 3:0 2:1 3:0 6. Yunak 2015 (Banya) 1:2 2:2 1:8 2:6 5:2 XXX 4:1 3:7 1:1 3:0 7. Lyaski (Novo Leski) 0:4 2:7 2:6 4:2 1:1 2:5 XXX 4:2 4:3 4:1 8. Kornitsa (Kornitsa) 2:4 0:3 3:0 4:3 1:2 0:3 1:0 XXX 3:0 0:5* 9. Dobrinishte (Dobrinishte) 1:1 1:4 2:1 1:1 6:1 1:3 0:3 2:0 XXX 4:2 10. Barcelona (Borovo) 0:5 1:3 1:6 3:5 2:2 5:1 0:1 1:1 3:0 XXX ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top