MOFG Kardzhali/Smolyan 2016/17

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 |
        | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |


                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Palas (Rudozem)                     6    5   1   0   19:5    16 <-    
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan)            6    4   1   1   20:4    13 [+][*]
 3. Rodopi 1935 (Momchilgrad)           6    3   1   2   18:15   10 [+]   
 4. Iskra (Chernoochene)                5    2   1   2   11:20    7       
 5. Perperikon (Perperek)               6    2   0   4    9:11    6       
 6. Dzhebel 1928 (Dzhebel)              6    1   0   5    8:23    3 [+]    [1 0 0  4:1  3]
 7. Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad)            5    1   0   4    7:14    3        [0 0 1  1:4  0]

Notes
  - Due to the small number of clubs in the two oblasti, an mixed group for the teams from oblast Kardzhali and Smolyan is created for this season.
  - Arda (Kardzhali), 1st in OFG Kardzhali last season; is promoted to Yugoiztochna Treta liga.
  - Most (Most), 4th in OFG Kardzhali last season; withdraws.
  - Rodopa 1927 (Smolyan), 2nd; and Zlatograd (Zlatograd), 3rd in OFG Smolyan last season; withdraw.
  - Rodopi 1935 (Momchilgrad) and Dzhebel (Dzhebel) join the group.
  - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) joins the group. It is possible that it also merges with Rodopa 1927.

                           Round 1

2 October 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad) - Perperikon (Perperek)          2:3 
Iskra (Chernoochene) - Dzhebel 1928 (Dzhebel)             3:2 
Palas (Rudozem) - Rodopi 1935 (Momchilgrad)               2:1 
Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan)                                  bye

                           Round 2

9 October 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Perperikon (Perperek) - Rodopi 1935 (Momchilgrad)         2:4 
Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Palas (Rudozem)                0:0 
Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad) - Iskra (Chernoochene)           postponed 
Dzhebel 1928 (Dzhebel)                                    bye

                           Round 3

16 October 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Iskra (Chernoochene) - Perperikon (Perperek)              1:0 
Palas (Rudozem) - Dzhebel 1928 (Dzhebel)                  7:1 
Rodopi 1935 (Momchilgrad) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan)      2:4 
Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad)                                  bye

                           Round 4

23 October 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Perperikon (Perperek) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan)          0:1 
Dzhebel 1928 (Dzhebel) - Rodopi 1935 (Momchilgrad)        1:2 
Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad) - Palas (Rudozem)                2:3 
Iskra (Chernoochene)                                      bye

                           Round 5

30 October 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Palas (Rudozem) - Iskra (Chernoochene)                    4:1 
Rodopi 1935 (Momchilgrad) - Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad)      3:0 
Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Dzhebel 1928 (Dzhebel)         6:0 
Perperikon (Perperek)                                     bye

                           Round 6

13 November 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Perperikon (Perperek) - Dzhebel 1928 (Dzhebel)            4:0 
Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan)       2:1 
Iskra (Chernoochene) - Rodopi 1935 (Momchilgrad)          6:6 
Palas (Rudozem)                                           bye

                           Round 7

20 November 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Palas (Rudozem) - Perperikon (Perperek)                   3:0 
Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Iskra (Chernoochene)           8:0 
Dzhebel 1928 (Dzhebel) - Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad)         4:1 
Rodopi 1935 (Momchilgrad)                                 bye

                           Round 8

spring 2017:
Perperikon (Perperek) - Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad)           - 
Dzhebel 1928 (Dzhebel) - Iskra (Chernoochene)              - 
Rodopi 1935 (Momchilgrad) - Palas (Rudozem)                - 
Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan)                                  bye

                           Round 9

Rodopi 1935 (Momchilgrad) - Perperikon (Perperek)          - 
Palas (Rudozem) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan)                 - 
Iskra (Chernoochene) - Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad)            - 
Dzhebel 1928 (Dzhebel)                                    bye

                           Round 10

Perperikon (Perperek) - Iskra (Chernoochene)               - 
Dzhebel 1928 (Dzhebel) - Palas (Rudozem)                   - 
Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Rodopi 1935 (Momchilgrad)       - 
Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad)                                  bye

                           Round 11

Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Perperikon (Perperek)           - 
Rodopi 1935 (Momchilgrad) - Dzhebel 1928 (Dzhebel)         - 
Palas (Rudozem) - Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad)                 - 
Iskra (Chernoochene)                                      bye

                           Round 12

Iskra (Chernoochene) - Palas (Rudozem)                     - 
Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad) - Rodopi 1935 (Momchilgrad)       - 
Dzhebel 1928 (Dzhebel) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan)          - 
Perperikon (Perperek)                                     bye

                           Round 13

Dzhebel 1928 (Dzhebel) - Perperikon (Perperek)             - 
Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) - Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad)        - 
Rodopi 1935 (Momchilgrad) - Iskra (Chernoochene)           - 
Palas (Rudozem)                                           bye

                           Round 14

Perperikon (Perperek) - Palas (Rudozem)                    - 
Iskra (Chernoochene) - Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan)            - 
Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad) - Dzhebel 1928 (Dzhebel)          - 
Rodopi 1935 (Momchilgrad)                                 bye

Results grid
------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Palas (Rudozem) XXX -:- 2:1 4:1 3:0 7:1 -:- 2. Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan) 0:0 XXX -:- 8:0 -:- 6:0 -:- 3. Rodopi 1935 (Momchilgrad) -:- 2:4 XXX -:- -:- -:- 3:0 4. Iskra (Chernoochene) -:- -:- 6:6 XXX 1:0 3:2 -:- 5. Perperikon (Perperek) -:- 0:1 2:4 -:- XXX 4:0 -:- 6. Dzhebel 1928 (Dzhebel) -:- -:- 1:2 -:- -:- XXX 4:1 7. Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad) 2:3 2:1 -:- -:- 2:3 -:- XXX ------------------------------------------------------------------------- top