Kupa na Bulgaria 2016/17


Preliminary Phase

Rules
  - All teams from the four "V" AFG and the 28 OFG may enter the Preliminary Phase.
  - Within each oblasten savet (of 28) teams play against each other until a single
team remains. This is followed by eliminations between those winners within each
of the four zonalni saveta, until a team each is determined, a total of 4.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with penalties if score is level after regular time.
  - The lower level team within each pair is host. If both teams from a pair are from
the same level, hosting is determined by draw.
  - The four winners of the Preliminary Phase must be determined no later than
12 September 2016, Monday, 17:00 h.

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria: Chernomorets (Balchik)
Northwestern Bulgaria: Liteks (Lovech)
Southwestern Bulgaria: Pirin (Gotse Delchev)
Southeastern Bulgaria: Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all Preliminary Phase matches the
team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Varna

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Dobrich

                           First round

7 September 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)             2:2 (0:0); penalties: 4:5 
Chernomorets (Balchik)                                    bye

                           Final

13 September 2016, Tuesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Balchik, Gradski stadion:
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Kaliakra (Kavarna)               2:0 

Oblast Shumen

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Targovishte

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Ruse

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Silistra

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Razgrad

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Varna/Dobrich/Shumen Stream

Chernomorets (Balchik) is the only team in the stream.

Ruse/Silistra/Razgrad/Targovishte Stream

None of the oblasti in the stream has any representative.

Zonal Final

Oblast Dobrich is the only one to present a team so its representative Chernomorets (Balchik) is the Severoiztochna Bulgaria representative in the final phase of the tournament.

top

Northwestern Bulgaria (ZS Veliko Tarnovo)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Veliko Tarnovo

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Gabrovo

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Pleven

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Lovech

                           First round

27 August 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Chavdar (Troyan) - Apriltsi 2001 (Apriltsi)               3:1 
Liteks (Lovech)                                           bye

                           Final

31 August 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Chavdar (Troyan) - Liteks (Lovech)                        0:6 

Oblast Vratsa

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Montana

                           Final

24 August 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Nikolovo:
Vihar 23 (Nikolovo) - Kariana (Erden)                     2:3 (2:1) 

Oblast Vidin

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Veliko Tarnovo/Gabrovo/Pleven/Lovech Stream

Litex (Lovech) is the only team in the stream.

Vratsa/Montana/Vidin Stream

Kariana (Erden) is the only team in the stream.

Zonal Final

7 September 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
in Knezha:
Liteks (Lovech) - Kariana (Erden)                         0:0; penalties: 10:9 

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Sofia (stolitsa)

                           Final

24 August 2016, Wednesday, 19:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Lokomotiv" st. - artificial field:
Lokomotiv BDZ (Sofia) - Levski (Chepintsi)                0:0; penalties: 8:9 

Oblast Sofia

                           First round

18 August 2016, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
in Botevgrad, "Hristo Botev" st.:
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Chavdar (Etropole)              1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Ivan Redovski 53']
Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)                                      bye

                           Final

24 August 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Botevgrad, "Hristo Botev" st.:
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)            1:1 (1:1); penalties: 5:4 

Oblast Pernik

                           1/2 finals

10 August 2016, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
in Rudartsi:
Sportist (Dragichevo) - Legia (Sofia)                     3:4 
in Kovachevtsi:
Studena (Studena) - Druzhba (Meshtitsa)                   1:2 

                           Final

17 August 2016, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
in Kovachevtsi:
Druzhba (Meshtitsa) - Legia (Sofia)                       3:0 

Oblast Blagoevgrad

                           Final

24 August 2016, Wednesday, 17:30 EEST:
in Kolarovo:
Belasitsa (Petrich) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)               0:2 (0:2) 

Oblast Kyustendil

Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa) is the only participating team.

Oblast Pazardzhik

                           1/2 finals

17 August 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) - Svoboda 2011 (Peshtera)         7:4 (1:4) 
Chiko Bunara (Byaga) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)            0:2 (0:1) 

                           Final

24 August 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Bratsigovo (Bratsigovo) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)         1:3 (0:2) 

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Sofia (stolitsa)/Sofia/Pazardzhik Stream

                           First Round

6 September 2016, Tuesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "57-mo uchilishte" st.:
Levski (Chepintsi) - Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)              1:4 (1:0) 
Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)                                   bye

                           Final

8 September 2016, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad) - Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)         1:2 

Blagoevgrad/Kyustendil/Pernik Stream

                           First Round

24 August 2016, Wednesday, 17:30 EEST:
in Kovachevtsi, obl.Pernik:
Druzhba (Meshtitsa) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)               0:4 (0:1) 
Pirin (Gotse Delchev)                                     bye

                           Final

7 September 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)             2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Atanas Spiriev 7', 2:0 Borislav Hazurov 86'-pen]

Zonal Final

14 September 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Pazardzhik, "Georgi Benkovski" st.:
Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)           0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Georgi Samokishev 19']

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Plovdiv

                           1/4 finals

16 August 2016, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST:
Maritsa 2003 (Manole) - Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)       2:2; penalties: 3:5 
17 August 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Sokol (Markovo) - Atletik (Kuklen)                        2:1 
Vihar (Belozem) - Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)                2:1 
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Gigant (Saedinenie)                 2:9 

                           1/2 finals

24 August 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad) - Gigant (Saedinenie)         1:1; penalties: 2:4 
Sokol (Markovo) - Vihar (Belozem)                         3:0 

                           Final

31 August 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Sokol (Markovo) - Gigant (Saedinenie)                     0:0; penalties: 3:4 

Oblast Smolyan

Palas (Rudozem) is the only participating team.

Oblast Haskovo

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Oblast Kardzhali

Arda (Kardzhali) is the only participating team.

Oblast Stara Zagora

Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) is the only participating team.

Oblast Sliven

Zagorets (Nova Zagora) is the only participating team.

Oblast Burgas

                           Final

20 August 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)      2:2 (2:1); penalties: 4:3 

Oblast Yambol

No teams from the oblast enter the competition.

Mezhduoblastni qualifications

Plovdiv/Smolyan/Haskovo/Kardzhali Stream

                           First round

31 August 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Palas (Rudozem) - Arda (Kardzhali)                        2:1 
Gigant (Saedinenie)                                       bye

                           Final

6 September 2016, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
Palas (Rudozem) - Gigant (Saedinenie)                     1:2 

Stara Zagora/Sliven/Burgas/Yambol Stream

                           First round

24 August 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Zagorets (Nova Zagora)         1:1 (1:1); penalties: 4:3 
Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa)                                   bye

                           Final

31 August 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Kosharitsa (Kosharitsa) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)        2:2 (0:1); penalties: 6:7 

Zonal Final

14 September 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
in Chirpan:
Gigant (Saedinenie) - Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)            0:2 

top


Final Phase

First round

Liteks (Lovech)2 Slavia 1913 (Sofia)0
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)2 CSKA (Sofia)1
Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia)0 Levski (Sofia)2
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)1 Cherno more (Varna)2
Bansko (Bansko)0 Sozopol (Sozopol)1
Spartak Pleven (Pleven)2 Pirin (Blagoevgrad)3
Pirin (Gotse Delchev)3 Botev (Plovdiv)6
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)1 (3) Neftohimik Burgas 1962 (Bs)1 (4) penalties
Levski (Karlovo)0 Vereya (Stara Zagora)2
Nesebar (Nesebar)1 Pomorie (Pomorie)2
Septemvri (Sofia)2 Beroe (Stara Zagora)0
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.)1 (7) Dunav 2010 (Ruse)1 (8) penalties
Chernomorets (Balchik)2 Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)5
Oborishte (Panagyurishte)2 Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa)0
Botev (Galabovo)2 Montana 1921 (Montana)3
Botev (Vratsa)0 Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)4

Second round

Liteks (Lovech)1 (4) Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)1 (2) penalties
Levski (Sofia)2 Cherno more (Varna)3 after extra time
Sozopol (Sozopol)0 Pirin (Blagoevgrad)1
Botev (Plovdiv)3 Neftohimik Burgas 1962 (Bs)0
Vereya (Stara Zagora)1 Pomorie (Pomorie)0
Septemvri (Sofia)0 Dunav 2010 (Ruse)2
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)6 Oborishte (Panagyurishte)0
Montana 1921 (Montana)0 Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)4

Third round (1/4 finals)

Liteks (Lovech) Cherno more (Varna)
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Botev (Plovdiv)
Vereya (Stara Zagora) Dunav 2010 (Ruse)
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)

First Round (1/16 finals)

Rules
  - Participate the 4 ZS representatives from the Preliminary Phase, the 14 non-II Vtora liga teams and the 10 Parva liga teams (a total of 32 teams).
  - 32 teams are drawn into 16 pairs.
  - The teams are distributed into 2 pots as follows:
    > Pot 1: the 14 "A" FG teams and the 2 "B" FG teams with the highest placing in the group from the previous season - Pomorie and Sozopol.
    > Pot 2: the 4 ZS representatives and the 12 "B" FG teams which are not included in Pot 1.
  - Teams from Pot 1 are drawn against teams from Pot 2.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Pot 2 teams are hosts.
  - The 16 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 7 September 2016, Wednesday, 12:00 EEST, "Vitosha" park-hotel, Sofia, "Rosario" 1 str.

20 September 2016, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST:
in kv.Kolyo Ganchev, Stara Zagora, "Trace arena" st.: *
Levski (Karlovo) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                  0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Georgi Andonov 44'-pen, 0:2 Metodi Kostov 62'], ~ 120 spectators
* - at "Trace arena" on mutual agreement.
Chernomorets (Balchik) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)         2:5 (1:3) 
  [0:1 Veselin Marchev 12', 1:1 Aleksandar Popov 37', 1:2 Dimitar Velkovski 42',
   1:3 Veselin Marchev 44', 1:4 Martin Raynov 70', 1:5 Osama Rashid 90',
   2:5 Sevdalin Staykov 90'+1'], ~ 600 spectators
Spartak Pleven (Pleven) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)             2:3 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Ndue Mujeci 48', 0:2 Ventsislav Bengyuzov 60', 1:2 Chris Gadi 64',
   2:2 Ivo Kr.Ivanov 78'-pen, 2:3 Daniel Mladenov 86'], ~ 100 spectators
Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo) - Neftohimik Burgas 1962 (Bs)    1:1 (1:0, 1:1) aet; penalties: 3:4 
  [1:0 Guido Abayián 27', 1:1 Kostadin Hazurov 70'-pen]
  [penalties (started by Etar):
     1.etar: Ivan Skerlev - 1:0,
      . nef: Ventsislav Hristov - 1:1;
     2.etar: Stanislav Genchev - 2:1,
      . nef: Kostadin Hazurov - Tsvetomir Tsankov saves - 2:1;
     3.etar: Tsvetomir Todorov - hits the post - 2:1,
      . nef: Ivan Valchanov - 2:2;
     4.etar: Mitko Plahov - 3:2,
      . nef: Rumen Rumenov - 3:3;
     5.etar: Nikolay Tsvetkov - wide - 3:3,
      . nef: Zhivko Hadzhiev - 3:4], ~ 830 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                 2:3 (1:0) 
  [2:0 Redzheb Halil 41',50'; 2:1 Ivan Toshev 59', 2:2 Petar Atanasov 69',
   2:3 Stivan Petkov 74'], ~ 400 spectators
Botev (Vratsa) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                0:4 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Lucas Sasha 33', 0:2 Gustavo Campanharo 45'+1', 0:3 Georgi Terziev 60',
   0:4 Anicet Andrianantenaina 90'+3'-pen], ~ 750 spectators
21 September 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Vitosha (Bistritsa, obl.Sofia st.) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)    1:1 (0:0, 1:1) aet; penalties: 7:8 
  [0:1 Branimir Kostadinov 52', 1:1 Kitan Vasilev 88']
  [penalties (started by Vitosha):
     1.vit: Mihail Petrov vit - misses - 0:0,
      .dun: Miroslav Budinov dun - 0:1;
     2.vit: Kristiyan Kochilov vit - 1:1,
      .dun: Atanas Atanasov dun - 1:2;
     3.vit: Kitan Vasilev vit - 2:2,
      .dun: Diyan Dimov dun - 2:3;
     4.vit: Chetin Sadula vit - misses - 2:3,
      .dun: Mihail Minchev dun - misses - 2:3;
     5.vit: Nikolay Hristozov vit - 3:3,
      .dun: Anton Ognyanov dun - misses - 3:3;
     6.vit: Georgi Amzin vit - 4:3,
      .dun: Vasil Shopov dun - 4:4;
     7.vit: Kristiyan Uzunov vit - 5:4,
      .dun: Nuriddin Davronov vit - 5:5;
     8.vit: Mayk Krastev vit - 6:5,
      .dun: Petar Patev dun - 6:6;
     9.vit: Velizar Andonov vit - 7:6,
      .dun: Nikolay Kolev dun - 7:7;
    10.vit: Lucky Otofe vit - izpuska - 7:7,
      .dun: Stanislav Antonov (GK) dun - izpuska - 7:7;
    11.vit: Nikolay Radev (GK) vit - izpuska - 7:7,
      .dun: Mario Petkov dun - 7:8], ~ 140 spectators
Nesebar (Nesebar) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                     1:2 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Vladislav Mirchev 25', 1:1 Hristo Lemperov 60', 1:2 Daniel Stoyanov 67']
  [sent off: Galin Dimov (N) 55'], ~ 60 spectators
Bansko (Bansko) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                       0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Kristiyan Peshov 20']
  [missed pen: Deyan Hristov (S) 42'], ~ 80 spectators
Septemvri (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                  2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Stoichkov 42', 2:0 Petar Tonchev 57'], ~ 230 spectators
Rozova dolina (Kazanlak) - Cherno more (Varna)            1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Ivan Kokonov 20', 0:2 Valentin Yoskov 80', 1:2 Emil Rachev 86'-pen], ~ 1 500 spectators
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Botev (Plovdiv)                   3:6 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Borislav Hazurov 37', 1:1 Felipe Brisola 39', 1:2 Todor Nedelev 54',
   1:4 João Paulo 55',63'; 2:4 Borislav Hazruov 65'-pen, 2:5 Todor Nedelev 70'-pen,
   2:6 Felipe Brisola 75', 3:6 Ibrahim Mehremski 78'], ~ 700 spectators
Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                     2:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Dimitar Georgiev 6', 1:1 Rui Pedro 54', 2:1 Bogomil Hristov 71']
  [sent off: Daniel Peev (L) 87', Rafael Pérez (CSKA) 87'], ~ 960 spectators
21 September 2016, Wednesday, 19:00 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                     2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Denil Seliminski 59', 2:0 Iskren Pisarov 83'], ~ 680 spectators
22 September 2016, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
in Sofia, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                0:2 (0:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Babatunde Adeniji 76', 0:2 Jean Deza 90'+3']
  [sent off: Reyan Daskalov (Cs) 71'], ~ 1 300 spectators
Oborishte (Panagyurishte) - Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa)     2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Svilen Shterev 61', 2:0 Vladimir Aytov 73'], ~ 550 spectators

top


Second Round (1/8 finals)

Rules
  - Participate the 16 First Round winners.
  - 16 teams are drawn into 8 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Hosting is determined by the draw.
  - The 8 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 27 September 2016, Tuesday, 11:00 EEST, "Vitosha" park-hotel, Sofia, "Rosario" 1 str.

25 October 2016, Tuesday, 15:00 EEST:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                     0:2 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Atanas Atanasov 13', 0:2 Vasil Shopov 18']
  [missed pen: Asen Chandarov (S) 53'], ~ 310 spectators
25 October 2016, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)      6:0 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Simeon Raykov 13', 2:0 Georgi Valchev 18', 3:0 Martin Kamburov 44',
   4:0 Simeon Raykov 60', 5:0 Birsent Karagaren 82', 6:0 Dimitar Velkovski 86'], ~ 430 spectators
25 October 2016, Tuesday, 20:00 EEST:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.: *
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)        0:4 (0:2)  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
  [0:1 Claudiu Keșerü 9', 0:2 Natanael 32', 0:3 Claudiu Keșerü 78',
   0:4 Virgil Misidjan 90'+1'], ~ 350 spectators
* - in Razgrad on mutual agreement.
26 October 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia)                  1:1 (0:0, 1:1) aet; penalties: 4:2 
  [1:0 Iskren Pisarov 51', 1:1 Zlatko Bonev 55']
  [sent off: Denis Pidev (Lok) 80'], ~ 700 spectators
  [penalties (started by Liteks):
     1.lit: 23.Yoan Petkov - 1:0,
      .lok: 7.Daniel Peev - 1:1;
     2.lit: 7.Ruslan Ivanov - 2:1,
      .lok: 23.Emil Viyachki - Diyan Valkov saves - 2:1;
     3.lit: 16.Ivan Ivanov - Aleksandar Lyubenov saves - 2:1,
      .lok: 6.Aleksandar Goranov - 2:2;
     4.lit: 5.Emil Grozev - 3:2,
      .lok: 17.Giorgos Bouzoukis - hits the post - 3:2;
     5.lit: 10.Denil Seliminski - 4:2]
26 October 2016, Wednesday, 19:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                      2:3 (0:2, 2:2) aet  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [0:1 Aleksandar Tsvetkov 3', 0:2 Bacari 31', 1:2 Babatunde Adeniji 63',
   2:2 Dimitar Pirgov 79', 2:3 Aleksandar Tsvetkov 101'], ~ 1 190 spectators
27 October 2016, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                   0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Daniel Mladenov 72']
  [sent off: Angel Delchev (S) 90'+7'], ~ 410 spectators
27 October 2016, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Pomorie (Pomorie)                 1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Svetoslav Dikov 42'], ~ 90 spectators
27 October 2016, Thursday, 20:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Neftohimik Burgas 1962 (Burgas)         3:0 (3:0)  /live on Diema Sport/ 
  [1:0 Radoslav Terziev 8', 2:0 João Paulo 24', 3:0 Ivan Stoyanov 28']
  [missed pen: Sténio (B) 56'], ~ 1 170 spectators

top


Third Round (1/4 finals)

Rules
  - Participate the 8 Second Round winners.
  - 8 teams are drawn into 4 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Hosting is determined by the draw.
  - The 4 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 2 November 2016, Wednesday, 11:00 EET, "Vitosha" park-hotel, Sofia, "Rosario" 1 str.

4 April 2017, Tuesday, 20:00 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv)                      -  /live on Diema Sport 2/ 
5 April 2017, Wednesday, 17:30 EEST:
Liteks (Lovech) - Cherno more (Varna)                      -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
5 April 2017, Wednesday, 20:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)       -  /live on Diema Sport/ 
6 April 2017, Thursday, 20:00 EEST:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                  -  /live on Diema Sport/ 

top


Fourth Round (1/2 finals)

Rules
  - Participate the 4 Third Round winners.
  - 4 teams are drawn into 2 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over two legs. If the aggregate score is level at the end
of the second leg, the team with more goals scored away from home qualifies. If teams
are still tied two extra time periods of 15 minutes each are played and penalties taken
if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Hosting is determined by the draw.
  - The 2 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: -

1st legs: 19 April 2017, Wednesday
2nd legs: 26 April 2017, Wednesday

top


Fifth Round (Final)

Rules
  - Participate the 2 Fourth Round winners.
  - The winner of the first drawn semi-final pair is the symbolic host.
  - The match is played at the "Vasil Levski" national stadium in Sofia.
  - The winner is determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each
if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end
of extra time.

24 May 2017, Wednesday:
in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium

top