European competitions 2016/17


UEFA Champions League

Second qualifying round
First Leg 13 July 2016, Wednesday, 20:30 EEST: in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.: Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) - Mladost (Podgoritsa, MNE, 1) 2:0 (2:0) /live on Diema Sport/ [1:0 Cosmin Moți 13'-pen, 2:0 Jody Lukoki 26'] Second Leg 19 July 2016, Tuesday, 20:45 CEST: in Podgorica, Stadion pod Goricom: Mladost (Podgoritsa, MNE, 1) - Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) 0:3 (0:1); aggregate score: 0:5 /live on Diema Sport/ [0:1 Jody Lukoki 38', 0:2 Wanderson 48', 0:3 Jody Lukoki 64'] [missed pen: Cosmin Moți (L) 24']
Third qualifying round
First Leg 26 July 2016, Tuesday, 21:00 EEST: in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.: Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) - Crvena zvezda (Beograd, SER, 1) 2:2 (1:0) /live on Diema Sport/ Second Leg 2 August 2016, Tuesday, 20:30 CEST:: in Beograd, "Rajko Mitić" st.: Crvena zvezda (Beograd, SER, 1) - Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) 2:4 (1:2, 2:2) aet; aggregate score: 4:6 /live on Diema Sport/
Play-offs
First Leg 17 August 2016, Wednesday, 21:45 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Viktoria (Plzeň, Czech Republic, 1) 2:0 (0:0) /live on bTV Action/ Second Leg 23 August 2016, Tuesday, 20:45 CEST: in Plzeň, "Doosan Arena" st. /"Štruncovy sady"/: Viktoria (Plzeň, Czech Republic, 1) - Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) 2:2 (1:1); aggregate score: 2:4 /live on bTV Action/
Group stage, Group A
Final Standings: M W D L GD P 1. Arsenal (London, England) 6 4 2 0 18:6 14 1/8 finals 2. Paris Saint-Germain (Paris, FRA) 6 3 3 0 13:7 12 1/8 finals ------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 6 0 3 3 6:15 3 Europa League - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4. Basel 1893 (Basel, Switzerland) 6 0 2 4 3:12 2 Notes - The top two teams in the group qualify for the 1/8 finals and the third placed team - for the 1/16 finals in the Europa League. - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) plays its home matches at the "Vasil Levski" National stadium in Sofia. 13 September 2016, Tuesday, 20:45 CEST: in Paris, "Parc des Princes" st.: PSG (Paris, France) - Arsenal (London, England) 1:1 (1:0) in Basel, "St. Jakob-Park" st.: Basel 1893 (Basel, Switzerland) - Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) 1:1 (0:1) 28 September 2016, Wednesday, 21:45 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - PSG (Paris, France) 1:3 (1:1) 28 September 2016, Wednesday, 19:45 BST: in London, "Emirates" st.: Arsenal (London, England) - Basel 1893 (Basel, SUI) 2:0 (2:0) 19 October 2016, Wednesday, 19:45 BST: in London, "Emirates" st.: Arsenal (London, England) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 6:0 (2:0) 19 October 2016, Wednesday, 20:45 CEST: in Paris, "Parc des Princes" st.: PSG (Paris, France) - Basel 1893 (Basel, Switzerland) 3:0 (1:0) 1 November 2016, Tuesday, 21:45 EET: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Arsenal (London, England) 2:3 (2:2) 1 November 2016, Tuesday, 20:45 CET: in Basel, "St. Jakob-Park" st.: Basel 1893 (Basel, Switzerland) - PSG (Paris, France) 1:2 (0:1) 23 November 2016, Wednesday, 19:45 GMT: in London, "Emirates" st.: Arsenal (London, England) - PSG (Paris, France) 2:2 (1:1) 23 November 2016, Wednesday, 21:45 EET: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Basel 1893 (Basel, SUI) 0:0 6 December 2016, Tuesday, 21:45 CET: in Paris, "Parc des Princes" st.: Paris Saint-Germain (Paris, FRA) - Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) 2:2 (0:1) /live on bTV Action/ in Basel, "St. Jakob-Park" st.: Basel 1893 (Basel, SUI) - Arsenal (London, England) 1:4 (0:2) top

UEFA Europa League

First qualifying round
First Legs 30 June 2016, Thursday, 19:30 EEST: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Zagłębie (Lubin, Poland, 1) 1:0 (0:0) /live on Diema Sport/ [1:0 Serder Serderov 85'], 1 160 spectators 30 June 2016, Thursday, 20:30 EEST: in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" st.: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Radnik (Bijeljina, BiH, 1) 0:0 /live on Diema Sport 2/ 2 918 spectators Second Legs 7 July 2016, Thursday, 18:00 CEST: in Banja Luka, Gradski Stadion: Radnik (Bijeljina, BiH, 1) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 0:2 (0:0); aggregate score: 0:2 /live on Diema Sport/ * - the winner plays with the winner of the pair Atlantas (Klaipeda, LIT) - HJK (Helsinki, FIN) in Lubin, "Zagłębia" st.: Zagłębie (Lubin, Poland, 1) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 3:0 (1:0); aggregate score: 3:1 /live on Diema/ * - the winner plays with Partizan (Belgrade, Serbia, 1)
Second qualifying round
First Legs 14 July 2016, Thursday, 20:30 EEST: in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" st.: Beroe (Stara Zagora) - HJK (Helsinki, Finland, 1) 1:1 (0:1) /live on Diema Sport 2/ 14 July 2016, Thursday, 20:00 CEST: in Maribor, "Ljudski vrt" st.: NK Maribor (Maribor, Slovenia, 1) - Levski (Sofia) 0:0 /live on bTV Action/ Second Legs 21 July 2016, Thursday, 19:00 EEST: in Helsinki, "Sonera" st.: HJK (Helsinki, Finland, 1) - Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:0 (1:0); aggregate score: 2:1 /live on Diema Sport 2/ 21 July 2016, Thursday, 20:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Georgi Asparuhov" st.: Levski (Sofia) - NK Maribor (Maribor, Slovenia, 1) 1:1 (1:0); aggregate score: 1:1 /live on bTV/
1/16 finals
First Leg 16 February 2017, Thursday, 20:00 EET: in Sofia, "Vasil Levski" national stadium: Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) - København (København, Denmark) 1:2 (0:1) /live on BNT1/ [0:1 Anicet Andrianantenaina 2'-og, 0:2 Youssef Toutouh 53', 1:2 Claudiu Keșerü 81'] [sent off: Ján Greguš (K) 90'+6'], 14 257 spectators Second Leg 23 February 2017, Thursday, 21:05 CET: in København, "Telia Parken" st.: København (København, Denmark) - Ludogorets 1945 (Rz) 0:0; aggregate score: 2:1 /live on BNT1/ top

UEFA Youth League

UEFA Champions League Path

Group stage, Group A
Final Standings: M W D L GD P 1. Paris Saint-Germain (Paris, FRA) 6 4 2 0 21:7 14 ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Basel 1893 (Basel, Switzerland) 6 3 1 2 11:9 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3. Arsenal (London, England) 6 1 4 1 8:6 7 4. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 6 0 1 5 3:21 1 Notes - The group winner qualifies for the 1/8 finals, and the runner-up - for the Play-offs, where it meets a team from the Domestic champions path for a place in the 1/8 finals. - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) plays its home matches at the "Georgi Asparuhov" stadium in Sofia. 13 September 2016, Tuesday, 16:00 CEST: in Basel, "Leichtathletik-Stadion St. Jakob": Basel 1893 (Basel, SUI) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 1:0 (0:0) 13 September 2016, Tuesday, 18:00 CEST: in Saint-Germain-en-Laye, "Georges-Lefèvre" st.: PSG (Paris, France) - Arsenal (London, England) 0:0 28 September 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Georgi Asparuhov" st.: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - PSG (Paris, France) 1:8 (1:4) 28 September 2016, Wednesday, 14:00 BST: in Borehamwood, "Meadow Park" st.: Arsenal (London, England) - Basel 1893 (Basel, SUI) 1:2 (0:1) 19 October 2016, Wednesday, 13:00 BST: in Borehamwood, "Meadow Park" st.: Arsenal (London, England) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 3:0 (1:0) 19 October 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 CEST: in Saint-Germain-en-Laye, "Georges-Lefèvre" st.: PSG (Paris, France) - Basel 1893 (Basel, Switzerland) 4:1 (1:0) 1 November 2016, Tuesday, 16:00 EET: in Sofia, "Georgi Asparuhov" st.: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Arsenal (London, England) 1:1 (0:1) 1 November 2016, Tuesday, 16:00 CET: in Basel, "Leichtathletik-Stadion St. Jakob": Basel 1893 (Basel, Switzerland) - PSG (Paris, France) 2:3 (1:1) 23 November 2016, Wednesday, 13:00 GMT: in Borehamwood, "Meadow Park" st.: Arsenal (London, England) - PSG (Paris, France) 2:2 (1:1) 23 November 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EET: in Sofia, "Georgi Asparuhov" st.: Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Basel 1893 (Basel, SUI) 0:4 (0:1) 6 December 2016, Tuesday, 15:00 CET: in Saint-Germain-en-Laye, "Georges-Lefèvre" st.: PSG (Paris, France) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 4:1 (1:1) 6 December 2016, Tuesday, 16:00 CET: in Basel, "Leichtathletik-Stadion St. Jakob": Basel 1893 (Basel, SUI) - Arsenal (London, England) 1:1 (0:0)

Domestic Champions Path

First round
First Leg 28 September 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST: in İzmir, "İzmir Atatürk" st.: Altınordu (İzmir, Turkey) - Levski (Sofia) 5:0 (2:0) Second Leg 19 October 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Georgi Asparuhov" st.: Levski (Sofia) - Altınordu (İzmir, Turkey) 1:1 (1:0); aggregate score: 1:6 top