Yunoshi starsha vazrast (b.1998-99):
Elitna grupa (U-19) 2016/17

| Results grid | Qualifications |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
        | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 |

                           Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. CSKA (Sofia)                       30   22   7   1   77:19   73        Champion 
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                30   21   4   5   74:27   67                 
 3. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          30   20   4   6   90:25   64                 
 4. Botev (Plovdiv)                    30   20   1   9   86:35   61                 
 5. Levski (Sofia)                     30   19   3   8   78:32   60                 
 6. Septemvri (Sofia)                  30   17   5   8   49:37   56                 
 7. Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                  30   14   5  11   47:52   47                 
 8. Beroe (Stara Zagora)               30   11   7  12   53:44   40                  [1 0 1  5:4  3]
 9. Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                30   13   1  16   45:73   40                  [1 0 1  4:5  3]
10. Cherno more (Varna)                30   11   5  14   61:62   38                 
11. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           30   10   6  14   44:40   36    [*]          
12. Montana 1921 (Montana)             30    9   2  19   46:78   29                  [2 0 0  5:0  6]
13. Botev (Vratsa)                     30    9   2  19   33:67   29 [+]              [0 0 2  0:5  0]
14. Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)           30    7   4  19   25:52   25                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------
15. Vereya (Stara Zagora)              30    7   3  20   21:68   24        Relegated
16. Sliven 2000 (Sliven)               30    0   1  29   19:137   1 [+]    Relegated

Notes
  - The teams have registered the following venues for their home games:
    - Beroe (Stara Zagora) - "Lokomotiv" st. /kompleks "Beroe"/ and "Beroe" st. - artificial field,
    - Botev (Vratsa) - "Hristo Botev" st.,
    - Botev (Plovdiv) - "Botev 1912" complex in kv.Komatevo, Plovdiv,
    - Vereya (Stara Zagora) - "Trace Arena" st. in kv.Kolyo Ganchev, Stara Zagora,
    - Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - "Dunav" st.,
    - Levski (Sofia) - "Georgi Asparuhov" st. - auxiliary field,
    - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - "Vekta" complex,
    - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - "Gnezdo na orli" complex and "Balkanfarma" st.,
    - Montana 1921 (Montana) - "Ogosta" st.,
    - Neftohimik Burgas 1962 (Burgasa) - Gradski stadion in Balgarovo,
    - OFK Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - in Riltsi,
    - Septemvri (Sofia) - "German" st. in German and "57-mo uchilishte" st. in Sofia,
    - Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - "Slavia" st. - auxiliary teren,
    - Sliven 2000 (Sliven) - "Hadzhi Dimitar" st.,
    - CSKA (Sofia) - "Tsarsko selo" complex,
    - Cherno more (Varna) - "Korabostroitel" st. in kv.Asparuhovo, Varna.

                           Round 1

13 August 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                    4:1 
Cherno more (Varna) - Levski (Sofia)                      3:5 
CSKA (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                        4:1 
in Razgrad, "Balkanfarma" st.:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Vratsa)                2:1 
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)       1:3 
Sliven 2000 (Sliven) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)              0:2 (0:1) 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Septemvri (Sofia)                   3:1 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                1:2 

                           Round 2

20 August 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Montana 1921 (Montana)             4:0 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)               1:2 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Sliven 2000 (Sliven)           8:0 
Botev (Vratsa) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)                 1:0 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           0:0 
Levski (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                             0:2 (0:1) 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna)                     5:2 
21 August 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                     2:1 

                           Round 3

25 August 2016, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                5:1 (2:0) 
CSKA (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                            1:3 (0:2) 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Levski (Sofia)                2:1 (2:1) 
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)            0:2 
Sliven 2000 (Sliven) - Botev (Vratsa)                     0:4 (0:2) 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            1:0 (0:0) 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                 3:0 
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Septemvri (Sofia)                1:2 (0:0) 

                           Round 4

3 September 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Septemvri (Sofia)                  1:1 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Montana 1921 (Montana)            1:0 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)              6:0 
Botev (Vratsa) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                      2:0 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Sliven 2000 (Sliven)                7:1 
Levski (Sofia) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)                 postponed 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)               postponed 
Cherno more (Varna) - CSKA (Sofia)                        postponed 
14 September 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)                 4:0 
28 September 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - CSKA (Sofia)                        1:1 
8 November 2016, Tuesday, 14:00 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)               1:0 

                           Round 5

9 September 2016, Friday, 16:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Cherno more (Varna)           1:0 
10 September 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                       3:1 
10 September 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                 1:4 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Botev (Vratsa)                        2:0 
11 September 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Botev (Plovdiv)                0:3 
Sliven 2000 (Sliven) - Levski (Sofia)                     0:5 
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)         0:4 
Septemvri (Sofia) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                 3:1 

                           Round 4 - postponed match

14 September 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)                 4:0 

                           Round 6

17 September 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)              3:0 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                   3:1 
18 September 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia)              1:0 
Botev (Vratsa) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                   0:1 
Levski (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                      7:0 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Sliven 2000 (Sliven)                   12:0 
Cherno more (Varna) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)            2:1 
CSKA (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                  1:0 (1:0) 

                           Round 7

24 September 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)          2:0 
Sliven 2000 (Sliven) - Cherno more (Varna)                0:2 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv)                     2:1 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Levski (Sofia)                        2:1 
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)              0:8 
Septemvri (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa)                        3:0 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)          2:0 
25 September 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - CSKA (Sofia)                   0:3 

                           Round 4 - postponed match

28 September 2016, Wednesday, 16:00 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - CSKA (Sofia)                        1:1 

                           Round 8

1 October 2016, Saturday, 15:30 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           2:2 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)                   2:1 
Cherno more (Varna) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                 6:0 
CSKA (Sofia) - Sliven 2000 (Sliven)                       5:0 
2 October 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                   4:1 
2 October 2016, Sunday, 15:30 EEST:
Botev (Vratsa) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                    2:1 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                       4:0 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)      2:0 

                           Round 9

5 October 2016, Wednesday, 15:30 EEST:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)           0:2 (0:0) 
Sliven 2000 (Sliven) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          0:5 (0:2) 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Cherno more (Varna)                   0:0 
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Botev (Plovdiv)                  0:1 (0:0) 
Septemvri (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                        1:0 (0:0) 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)               0:2 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Vratsa)                 1:1 (0:0) 
5 October 2016, Wednesday, 16:30 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - CSKA (Sofia)                        0:2 

                           Round 10

15 October 2016, Saturday, 13:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                    8:0 
15 October 2016, Saturday, 15:30 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Vratsa)                     2:1 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            3:0 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Septemvri (Sofia)                       1:2 
Cherno more (Varna) - Montana 1921 (Montana)              3:0 
CSKA (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                          4:1 
15 October 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)           6:0 
16 October 2016, Sunday, 15:30 EEST:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Sliven 2000 (Sliven)           1:0 

                           Round 11

22 October 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EEST:
Sliven 2000 (Sliven) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)               0:4 
Septemvri (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                   1:0 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv)                   0:1 
23 October 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)            4:1 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)             0:6 
Montana 1921 (Montana) - CSKA (Sofia)                     1:1 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia)                 1:0 
Botev (Vratsa) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                      2:3 

                           Round 12

2 November 2016, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                0:1 (0:1) 
Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa)                           5:1 (4:0) 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                1:0 (1:0) 
Cherno more (Varna) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)               2:0 (0:0) 
CSKA (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)                          2:0 (0:0) 
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)              1:1 
Sliven 2000 (Sliven) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                1:3 (1:0) 
4 November 2016, Friday, 14:00 EET:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Montana 1921 (Montana)        6:0 

                           Round 4 - postponed match

8 November 2016, Tuesday, 14:00 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)               1:0 

                           Round 13

13 November 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                      postponed 
14 November 2016, Monday, 14:00 EET:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                2:1 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Sliven 2000 (Sliven)                  5:2 
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)         5:2 
Septemvri (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)             3:1 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - CSKA (Sofia)                      postponed 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna)            5:1 
Botev (Vratsa) - Botev (Plovdiv)                          0:2 
22 November 2016, Tuesday, 14:00 EET:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - CSKA (Sofia)                      1:6 (0:3) 
23 November 2016, Wednesday, 14:00 EET:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                      2:0 (2:0) 

                           Round 14

26 November 2016, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sofia)                     0:1 
CSKA (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                   1:0 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)         1:1 
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Septemvri (Sofia)              0:2 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                   4:3 
27 November 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                     1:2 
Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Vratsa)                      5:2 
Sliven 2000 (Sliven) - Montana 1921 (Montana)             3:6 

                           Round 15

10 December 2016, Saturday, 13:00 EET:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                  0:0 
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)              5:0 
Septemvri (Sofia) - Sliven 2000 (Sliven)                  2:1 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)      0:1 
Botev (Vratsa) - CSKA (Sofia)                             1:4 
Levski (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                          3:4 
11 December 2016, Sunday, 13:00 EET:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)          2:1 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                 1:1 

                           Round 16

4 March 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Plovdiv)                    2:3 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                        1:2 
Botev (Vratsa) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                0:1 
Septemvri (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                   2:0 
4 March 2017, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Sliven 2000 (Sliven)              2:1 
5 March 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Levski (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                      5:0 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)       0:1 
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                1:2 

                           Round 17

11 March 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)             0:0 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)               1:1 
Sliven 2000 (Sliven) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           1:1 
CSKA (Sofia) - Levski (Sofia)                             2:0 (1:0) 
12 March 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Septemvri (Sofia)                     0:0 
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Botev (Vratsa)                 1:0 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)           0:2 
Cherno more (Varna) - Botev (Plovdiv)                     4:3 

                           Round 18

18 March 2017, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Cherno more (Varna)                5:1 
Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                postponed 
19 March 2017, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Botev (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia)                            postponed 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)            2:2 
Botev (Vratsa) - Sliven 2000 (Sliven)                     3:2 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            1:0 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                 2:1 
Septemvri (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                2:1 
4 May 2017, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia)                            0:1 (0:1) 
Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                3:1 (0:0) 

                           Round 19

23 March 2017, Thursday, 14:30 EET:
CSKA (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                        3:2 (1:1) 
24 March 2017, Friday, 14:30 EET:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                  2:2 (0:1) 
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)            3:0 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)              1:0 (0:0) 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Botev (Vratsa)                      3:1 
Sliven 2000 (Sliven) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                postponed 
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Levski (Sofia)                 0:3 (0:2) 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv)               postponed 
18 May 2017, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
Sliven 2000 (Sliven) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                0:2 (0:1) 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv)               3:3 (2:0) 

                           Round 20

1 April 2017, Saturday, 15:30 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - CSKA (Sofia)                       1:1 
Cherno more (Varna) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           0:6 
2 April 2017, Sunday, 15:30 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)                1:2 
Levski (Sofia) - Sliven 2000 (Sliven)                     2:0 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                 3:0 
Botev (Vratsa) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                        0:2 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Montana 1921 (Montana)         6:2 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Septemvri (Sofia)                 0:2 

                           Round 21

7 April 2017, Friday, 15:30 EEST:
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Cherno more (Varna)            0:0 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - CSKA (Sofia)                  1:1 
8 April 2017, Saturday, 15:30 EEST:
Septemvri (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)              0:0 
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Botev (Vratsa)                   4:0 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                   1:0 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Levski (Sofia)                      1:2 
9 April 2017, Sunday, 15:30 EEST:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)              0:2 
Sliven 2000 (Sliven) - Botev (Plovdiv)                    1:4 

                           Round 22

22 April 2017, Saturday, 15:30 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          4:0 
CSKA (Sofia) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)                   3:0 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                     6:2 
Levski (Sofia) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                        1:0 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)          2:0 
23 April 2017, Sunday, 15:30 EEST:
Cherno more (Varna) - Sliven 2000 (Sliven)                4:0 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana)              3:1 
Botev (Vratsa) - Septemvri (Sofia)                        0:1 

                           Round 23

26 April 2017, Wednesday, 15:30 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)           0:1 (0:0) 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Vratsa)                    0:1 
Septemvri (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                   1:4 (0:4) 
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Levski (Sofia)                   2:3 (1:1) 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Botev (Plovdiv)                       1:0 (1:0) 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Cherno more (Varna)                 2:0 (1:0) 
Sliven 2000 (Sliven) - CSKA (Sofia)                       0:4 (0:2) 
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)      0:1 

                           Round 24

29 April 2017, Saturday, 15:30 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                        3:0 
30 April 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)           1:1 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Sliven 2000 (Sliven)         15:2 
Cherno more (Varna) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                   2:5 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                  6:0 
Levski (Sofia) - Septemvri (Sofia)                        3:2 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)               5:0 
Botev (Vratsa) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                 3:1 

                           Round 18 - postponed matches

4 May 2017, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
Botev (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia)                            0:1 (0:1) 
Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                3:1 (0:0) 

                           Round 25

6 May 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Botev (Vratsa) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                     3:2 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)            0:1 
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Cherno more (Varna)              3:1 
Sliven 2000 (Sliven) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)           0:4 
7 May 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sofia)                    1:1 
Septemvri (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                       2:0 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - CSKA (Sofia)                          1:1 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)           0:4 

                           Round 26

13 May 2017, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
CSKA (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                     2:0 
14 May 2017, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Sliven 2000 (Sliven)               4:1 
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            0:1 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)             6:2 
Cherno more (Varna) - Septemvri (Sofia)                   4:1 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                   4:0 
Levski (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                 2:2 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa)                      5:1 

                           Round 19 - postponed matches

18 May 2017, Thursday, 16:00 EEST:
Sliven 2000 (Sliven) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                0:2 (0:1) 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Botev (Plovdiv)               3:3 (2:0) 

                           Round 27

20 May 2017, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Vratsa) - Levski (Sofia)                           1:1 
Septemvri (Sofia) - CSKA (Sofia)                          2:2 (1:1) 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)              2:1 
21 May 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                2:1 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)                0:2 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Cherno more (Varna)               2:1 
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)        0:4 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Sliven 2000 (Sliven)                6:1 

                           Round 28

25 May 2017, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                4:2 
Sliven 2000 (Sliven) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                  1:4 (0:0) 
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Montana 1921 (Montana)         3:0 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Septemvri (Sofia)             5:0 
CSKA (Sofia) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                      6:1 (4:0) 
Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            7:0 (4:0) 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Botev (Vratsa)                          7:0 (6:0) 
Levski (Sofia) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                      2:0 (0:0) 

                           Round 29

31 May 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Vratsa) - Cherno more (Varna)                      2:0 (1:0) 
1 June 2017, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Levski (Sofia) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                     3:0 (2:0) 
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Botev (Plovdiv)                     1:2 (1:2) 
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - CSKA (Sofia)                   0:0 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)         0:3 (0:1) 
Septemvri (Sofia) - Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas)              2:1 (2:1) 
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Sliven 2000 (Sliven)             5:1 (2:1) 
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                   2:0 (1:0) 

                           Round 30

4 June 2017, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)                  2:3 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Montana 1921 (Montana)              5:2 
Sliven 2000 (Sliven) - Septemvri (Sofia)                  0:6 
Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)          1:0 
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)      5:0 
CSKA (Sofia) - Botev (Vratsa)                             6:0 
Cherno more (Varna) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                 2:2 
Botev (Plovdiv) - Levski (Sofia)                          1:3 

Results grid
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. CSKA (Sofia) XXX 4:1 1:0 1:3 2:0 2:0 4:1 3:1 3:0 3:2 1:0 2:0 6:0 3:0 6:1 5:0 2. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 1:2 XXX 0:0 1:2 2:0 2:1 3:1 2:1 3:0 1:1 3:0 3:1 5:1 2:2 5:0 7:1 3. Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) 1:1 0:2 XXX 3:3 2:1 5:0 6:2 2:0 6:0 1:0 5:0 6:0 2:1 2:0 1:1 15:2 4. Botev (Plovdiv) 0:1 1:2 1:0 XXX 1:3 1:2 4:0 4:1 6:2 5:2 1:0 6:0 7:0 1:2 4:0 12:0 5. Levski (Sofia) 0:2 2:0 3:1 3:4 XXX 3:2 1:0 3:0 7:0 5:0 2:2 4:1 5:1 4:0 8:0 2:0 6. Septemvri (Sofia) 2:2 1:4 3:1 2:0 1:0 XXX 2:1 2:2 2:0 1:0 0:0 2:1 3:0 2:1 3:1 2:1 7. Dunav 2010 (Ruse) 1:1 1:0 0:6 1:0 2:1 0:0 XXX 0:0 2:0 0:0 1:0 1:2 2:0 2:1 3:0 5:2 8. Beroe (Stara Zagora) 1:1 0:1 4:0 2:3 0:1 1:1 2:3 XXX 4:2 5:1 2:2 4:0 2:1 1:1 3:0 4:1 9. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 0:2 1:4 0:4 2:1 1:2 3:1 4:3 2:1 XXX 2:0 1:0 5:2 3:1 4:1 1:1 6:1 10. Cherno more (Varna) 1:1 2:2 0:6 4:3 3:5 4:1 2:5 5:1 6:0 XXX 7:0 3:0 5:2 2:1 2:0 4:0 11. Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) 0:0 0:1 0:1 0:2 1:0 1:0 6:0 0:1 1:0 5:1 XXX 6:2 1:1 0:1 2:0 8:0 12. Montana 1921 (Montana) 1:1 0:8 0:4 0:1 2:3 1:2 1:2 0:0 5:0 3:1 0:4 XXX 4:0 5:2 3:0 5:1 13. Botev (Vratsa) 1:4 2:3 0:1 0:2 1:1 0:1 0:2 3:2 2:0 2:0 3:1 0:1 XXX 1:0 2:1 3:2 14. Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas) 0:3 0:2 0:1 0:3 0:3 0:2 1:1 0:2 0:1 0:0 1:3 3:0 1:0 XXX 1:0 1:0 15. Vereya (Stara Zagora) 1:6 0:2 0:3 0:1 1:1 0:2 2:1 0:2 1:2 2:1 2:0 1:0 0:1 2:1 XXX 2:1 16. Sliven 2000 (Sliven) 0:4 0:2 0:5 1:4 0:5 0:6 1:4 0:4 1:3 0:2 1:1 3:6 0:4 0:4 0:2 XXX ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- top

Qualifications for Elitna grupa (U-19)


                           Northeastern Bulgaria

Kaliakra (Kavarna) qualifies for the Elitna grupa qualifications as the highest placed club in Zonala grupa - Varna without a team in Elitna grupa, but withdraws. No other team wishes to participate.

                           Northwestern Bulgaria

Izgrev 93 (Tsarevets) qualifies for the Elitna grupa qualifications as the winner of Zonalna grupa - Veliko Tarnovo.

                           Southwestern Bulgaria

Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) qualifies for the Elitna grupa qualifications as the winner Zonala grupa - Sofia (stolitsa), but withdraws. Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa), 2nd in the group, enters the qualifications instead.

                           Southeastern Bulgaria

Three teams are to participate in the preliminary qualifications for a representative of Southeastern Bulgaria to the Elitna grupa qualifications.
At the first stage of the preliminary qualifications the winners of the Mezhduoblastna grupa - Burgas and Mezhduoblastna grupa - Stara Zagora are to meet each other: Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) and Rozova dolina (Kazanlak). Then the winner of this match should meet the winner of the Zonalna grupa - Plovdiv: Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad).
Rozova dolina, as well as all other teams from Mezhduoblastna grupa - Stara Zagora, refuse to participate.
Asenovets 2005 also refuses to participate. Initially Evrokolezh (Plovdiv), 4th in Zonalna grupa - Plovdiv, enters the preliminary qualifications, but then also withdraws.
Thus Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas) qualifies directly for the Elitna grupa qualifications.

                           Finals

Draw: 9 June 2017, 11:30 EEST, ZS na BFS - Sofia, 26 "Tsar Ivan Asen II" str.
The teams can field only players, born after 1 January 1999.

16 June 2017, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
in Orizari, EKIU sports complex:
Izgrev 93 (Tsarevets) - Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)        1:5 (0:3) 
  [0:1 Nikolay Georgiev 1h, 0:3 Zlatin Uzunov 1h,1h; 1:3 Aleksandar Milanov 2h,
   1:4 Nikolay Georgiev 2h, 1:5 Marin Hristov 2h]
Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)                                     bye

top