OFG Vratsa 2015/16


A OFG Vratsa 2015/16

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
        | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |


                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)             26   21   2   3   95:33   65       
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)            26   21   1   4  108:30   64    [*]
 3. Botev (Krivodol)                   26   19   4   3   75:28   61       
 4. Manastirishte (Manastirishte)      26   14   4   8   63:35   46 [+][*]
 5. Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi)              26   12   4  10   43:55   40        [1 0 1  3:3  3, 1 away goal]
 6. Ogosta (Hayredin)                  26   11   7   8   55:33   40        [1 0 1  3:3  3, 0 away goals]
 7. Monolit (Manastirishte)            26   11   6   9   57:48   39       
 8. Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina)       26   12   2  12   52:42   38       
 9. Botev (Rogozen)                    26   10   4  12   43:45   34       
10. Skala (Zverino)                    26   10   1  15   51:55   31       
11. Stroitel (Kunino)                  26    6   2  18   34:69   20       
12. Balkanski (Mihaylovo)              26    5   2  19   32:101  17       
13. Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad)            26    5   1  20   35:104  16    [*]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
14. Iskar 1923 (Roman)                 26    4   2  20   30:95   14       

Notes
  - OFG Vratsa is reorganized into a single "A" OFG, in which have the right to participate the top 7 teams in each of last season's two regional groups. A single "B" OFG is also created.
  - Manastirishte 2000 (Manastirishte), 2nd last season; withdraws. A newly founded club - Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - joins the group, and enters into "A" OFG, due to the good conditions of the stadium in Manastirishte.
  - On 14 August 2015 Iskar 1923 (Roman) is removed from the group and relegated to "B" OFG, since its stadium doesn't conform to "A" OFG standards. Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra), 10th in OFG Vratsa - yug last season; is promoted to the group instead.
  - On 24 August 2015 Butan (Butan), 7th in OFG Vratsa - sever; and Torpedo 2004 (Borovan), 7th in OFG Vratsa yug last season; both withdraw. Butan enters "B" OFG. As a result Iskar 1923 (Roman) is again reinstated to "A" OFG and Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad), 9th in OFG Vratsa - yug last season; is additionally promoted to the group. Lokomotiv 1929 takes over the schedule of Torpedo 2004, while Minyor 2005 - that of Butan.
  - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) plays its home matches at the artificial field of the "Lokomotiv" stadium in Mezdra.
  - Monolit (Manastirishte) plays its home matches in Kravoder.

                           Round 1

29 August 2015, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina) - Skala (Zverino)            2:0 
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Botev (Rogozen)                   2:2 
in Krivodol: *
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Botev (Krivodol)                      1:2 
* - in Krivodol at the visitors' request due to a fair in the city. The
    return game in round 14 is played in Hayredin.
in Kravoder:
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Stroitel (Kunino)               3:2 
30 August 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)           postponed 
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad)              2:4 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st. - artificial field:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)    2:4 
24 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)           4:1 

                           Round 2

5 September 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Skala (Zverino) - Stroitel (Kunino)                       postponed 
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Monolit (Manastirishte)   1:1 
Botev (Krivodol) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                     2:0 
Botev (Rogozen) - Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi)                   1:2 
Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)      7:1 
6 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)          2:5 
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra) - Ogosta (Hayredin)               3:0 
24 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Skala (Zverino) - Stroitel (Kunino)                       2:1 

                           Round 3

12 September 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Skala (Zverino)                   2:0 
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Botev (Rogozen)                       0:1 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st. - artificial field:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Botev (Krivodol)                 2:2 
Stroitel (Kunino) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)         2:3 
12 September 2015, Saturday, 17:30 EEST:
in Byala Slatina:
Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi) - Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina)      4:3 
13 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)              2:6 
in Kravoder:
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad)         6:0 

                           Round 4

19 September 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Skala (Zverino) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)           0:3 awd * 
* - initially 3:0, then Skala is awarded a 0:3 loss due to them using an
    ineligible player.
Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad) - Stroitel (Kunino)               2:1 
Botev (Rogozen) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                      7:1 
Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina) - Ogosta (Hayredin)          3:2 
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi)             0:3 
20 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Krivodol) - Monolit (Manastirishte)                4:3 
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)          3:4 

                           Round 5

26 September 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)                 3:1 
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina)         2:5 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st. - artificial field:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Botev (Rogozen)                  2:1 
Stroitel (Kunino) - Botev (Krivodol)                      2:1 
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad)   8:0 
27 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi) - Skala (Zverino)                   2:1 
in Kravoder:
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)         1:3 

                           Round 6

3 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Skala (Zverino) - Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad)                10:1 
Botev (Krivodol) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)          1:0 
Botev (Rogozen) - Monolit (Manastirishte)                 1:0 
Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)     0:4 
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                postponed 
4 October 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra) - Stroitel (Kunino)               7:2 
Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi) - Ogosta (Hayredin)                 2:0 
24 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                5:2 

                           Round 7

10 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Skala (Zverino)                       4:4 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st. - artificial field:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)           10:1 
in Kravoder:
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina)    0:1 
Stroitel (Kunino) - Botev (Rogozen)                       1:1 
Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad) - Botev (Krivodol)                1:4 
11 October 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi)                0:3 
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)   0:2 

                           Round 8

16 October 2015, Friday, 16:00 EEST:
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                    3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up due to a break down of their bus on the way
    to the game.
17 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Skala (Zverino) - Botev (Krivodol)                        3:2 
Botev (Rogozen) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)           0:1 
Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina) - Stroitel (Kunino)          7:0 
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Monolit (Manastirishte)           1:3 
18 October 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in Zgorigrad:
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra) - Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad)         5:1 
Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)            0:2 

                           Round 1 - postponed match

24 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)           4:1 

                           Round 2 - postponed match

24 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Skala (Zverino) - Stroitel (Kunino)                       2:1 

                           Round 6 - postponed match

24 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                5:2 

                           Round 9

31 October 2015, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Skala (Zverino)                      1:2 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st. - artificial field:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Ogosta (Hayredin)                6:3 
Stroitel (Kunino) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)                 2:4 
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Chavdar 1957 (B.Slatina)  0:1 
Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad) - Botev (Rogozen)                 1:2 
1 November 2015, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
in Kravoder:
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi)           3:0 
Botev (Krivodol) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)                1:0 

                           Round 10

7 November 2015, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Botev (Rogozen) - Botev (Krivodol)                        1:1 
Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina) - Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad)    7:1 
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)     1:4 
Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi) - Stroitel (Kunino)                 3:0 
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Monolit (Manastirishte)               1:1 
8 November 2015, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Skala (Zverino) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)                 0:4 
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)               1:6 

                           Round 11

14 November 2015, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
in Kravoder:
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)              3:1 
Stroitel (Kunino) - Ogosta (Hayredin)                     0:0 
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi)     1:1 
Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)           3:0 
Botev (Krivodol) - Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina)           1:0 
15 November 2015, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st. - artificial field:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Skala (Zverino)                  4:0 
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra) - Botev (Rogozen)                 4:1 

                           Round 12

21 November 2015, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Skala (Zverino) - Botev (Rogozen)                         1:2 
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Botev (Krivodol)                  1:6 
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)         1:0 
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Stroitel (Kunino)                    3:2 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st. - artificial field:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Monolit (Manastirishte)          4:3 
22 November 2015, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)    2:0 
Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi) - Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad)           4:0 

                           Round 13

28 November 2015, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
in Kravoder:
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Skala (Zverino)                 2:1 
Stroitel (Kunino) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)                0:3 
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)        6:1 
Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad) - Ogosta (Hayredin)               0:6 
Botev (Rogozen) - Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina)            1:1 
29 November 2015, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Botev (Krivodol) - Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi)                  2:1 
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)          13:2 

                           Round 14

5 March 2016, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
Skala (Zverino) - Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina)            1:2 
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra) - Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi)           3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)              3:0 
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)    1:3 
Stroitel (Kunino) - Monolit (Manastirishte)               0:2 
6 March 2016, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Botev (Rogozen) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)                   0:4 
in Hayedin: *
Botev (Krivodol) - Ogosta (Hayredin)                      2:2 
* - in Hayredin on mutual agreement from round 1.

                           Round 15

12 March 2016, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
Stroitel (Kunino) - Skala (Zverino)                       1:2 
in Kravoder:
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)   0:3 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st. - artificial field:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad)          7:3 
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Botev (Krivodol)                     1:7 
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)               postponed 
Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi) - Botev (Rogozen)                   3:1 
13 March 2016, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina)      2:0 
4 May 2016, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)               0:0 

                           Round 16

19 March 2016, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
Skala (Zverino) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)                   2:0 
in Selanovtsi:
Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina) - Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi)      0:1 
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)              9:0 
Botev (Krivodol) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)                 3:0 
Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad) - Monolit (Manastirishte)         2:3 
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Stroitel (Kunino)         2:0 
20 March 2016, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Botev (Rogozen) - Ogosta (Hayredin)                       0:2 

                           Round 17

26 March 2016, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Skala (Zverino)           3:2 
Stroitel (Kunino) - Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad)               3:2 
in Krivodol:
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Botev (Krivodol)                2:2 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st. - artificial field:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)          postponed 
27 March 2016, Sunday, 15:30 EEST:
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Botev (Rogozen)                      1:6 
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina)          4:1 
Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)             1:0 
18 May 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)          2:3 

                           Round 18

2 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Skala (Zverino) - Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi)                   6:0 
Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)         0:1 
Botev (Rogozen) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)                  0:1 
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra) - Monolit (Manastirishte)         postponed 
Botev (Krivodol) - Stroitel (Kunino)                      4:1 
Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)   0:2 
3 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Ogosta (Hayredin)                 0:4 
25 May 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra) - Monolit (Manastirishte)         6:2 

                           Round 19

9 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad) - Skala (Zverino)                 0:2 
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Botev (Krivodol)          2:4 
Stroitel (Kunino) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)               0:4 
in Kravoder:
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Botev (Rogozen)                 1:2 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st. - artificial field:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina)     2:0 
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)                5:0 
10 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi)                 3:1 

                           Round 20

16 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Skala (Zverino) - Ogosta (Hayredin)                       2:0 
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)            1:6 
Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina) - Monolit (Manastirishte)    1:2 
Botev (Rogozen) - Stroitel (Kunino)                       2:1 
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)   6:2 
Botev (Krivodol) - Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad)                3:0 
17 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                2:2 

                           Round 21

23 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)         1:9 
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Botev (Rogozen)           1:0 
Stroitel (Kunino) - Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina)          5:2 
in Kravoder:
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)           5:1 
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Ogosta (Hayredin)                    postponed 
24 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Krivodol) - Skala (Zverino)                        4:2 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st. - artificial field:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi)            8:0 
24 May 2016, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST:
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Ogosta (Hayredin)                    1:0 

                           Round 22

30 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Skala (Zverino) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                      5:0 
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)                0:0 
Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi) - Monolit (Manastirishte)           1:1 
Chavdar 1957 (B.Slatina) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)  2:2 
Botev (Rogozen) - Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad)                 5:1 
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra) - Botev (Krivodol)                2:1 
1 May 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Stroitel (Kunino)                 0:1 

                           Round 15 - postponed match

4 May 2016, Wednesday, 18:30 EEST:
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)               0:0 

                           Round 23

7 May 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Krivodol) - Botev (Rogozen)                        5:0 
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)     9:0 
Stroitel (Kunino) - Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi)                 5:1 
in Kravoder:
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Ogosta (Hayredin)               2:2 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st. - artificial field:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)               3:0 
8 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra) - Skala (Zverino)                 3:0 
Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad) - Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina)    0:1 

                           Round 24

14 May 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Skala (Zverino) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)                  0:2 
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Monolit (Manastirishte)              2:2 
Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)     2:2 
Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina) - Botev (Krivodol)           0:1 
15 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Stroitel (Kunino)                     6:1 
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad)           2:2 
Botev (Rogozen) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)                 0:4 

                           Round 17 - postponed match

18 May 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)          2:3 

                           Round 25

21 May 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Rogozen) - Skala (Zverino)                         6:1 
Botev (Krivodol) - Balkanski (Mihaylovo)                  5:0 
Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad) - Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi)           5:1 
Manastirishte (Manastirishte) - Ogosta (Hayredin)         0:2 
Stroitel (Kunino) - Iskar 1923 (Roman)                    1:0 
in Kravoder:
Monolit (Manastirishte) - Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)          2:4 
22 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra) - Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina)    5:1 

                           Round 21 - postponed match

24 May 2016, Tuesday, 18:00 EEST:
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Ogosta (Hayredin)                    1:0 

                           Round 18 - postponed match

25 May 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra) - Monolit (Manastirishte)         6:2 

                           Round 26

28 May 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Skala (Zverino) - Monolit (Manastirishte)                 2:4 
Iskar 1923 (Roman) - Manastirishte (Manastirishte)        1:3 
Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina) - Botev (Rogozen)            3:0 awd * 
* - abandoned in 5' at 0:0 when a player from the visitors, who started
    the match with 7 players, gets injured.
29 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st. - artificial field:
Okolchitsa (Moravitsa) - Stroitel (Kunino)                3:0 awd * 
* - abandoned in 5' at 0:0 when a player from the visitors, who started
    the match with 7 players, gets injured.
Ogosta (Hayredin) - Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad)               6:0 
Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi) - Botev (Krivodol)                  1:5 
Balkanski (Mihaylovo) - Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)           1:3 

top


A OFG Vratsa 2015/16 - Results grid

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.   8.   9.  10.  11.  12.  13.  14. 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Okolchitsa (Moravitsa)             XXX  2:3  2:2  2:4  8:0  6:3  4:3  2:0  2:1  4:0  3:0*10:1  7:3  3:0 
 2. Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra)            3:4  XXX  2:1  6:2  3:0* 3:0  6:2  5:1  4:1  3:0  7:2 13:2  5:1  9:0 
 3. Botev (Krivodol)                   3:0  1:0  XXX  1:0  2:1  2:2  4:3  1:0  5:0  4:2  4:1  5:0  3:0  2:0 
 4. Manastirishte (Manastirishte)      1:3  0:2  2:4  XXX  1:1  0:2  1:1  0:1  1:0  3:2  2:0  9:0  8:0  6:1 
 5. Dunav 98 (Selanovtsi)              0:2  4:1  1:5  2:2  XXX  2:0  1:1  4:3  3:1  2:1  3:0  1:0  4:0  2:2 
 6. Ogosta (Hayredin)                  0:0  0:0  1:2  1:0  3:1  XXX  1:1  4:1  0:1  4:4  6:1  3:1  6:0  3:0*
 7. Monolit (Manastirishte)            2:4  1:3  2:2  0:3  3:0  2:2  XXX  0:1  1:2  2:1  3:2  5:1  6:0  3:1 
 8. Chavdar 1957 (Byala Slatina)       0:4  2:0  0:1  2:2  0:1  3:2  1:2  XXX  3:0* 2:0  7:0  7:1  7:1  0:1 
 9. Botev (Rogozen)                    0:1  0:4  1:1  0:1  1:2  0:2  1:0  1:1  XXX  6:1  2:1  0:4  5:1  7:1 
10. Skala (Zverino)                    0:2  0:4  3:2  0:3* 6:0  2:0  2:4  1:2  1:2  XXX  2:1  2:0 10:1  5:0 
11. Stroitel (Kunino)                  0:3  0:4  2:1  2:3  5:1  0:0  0:2  5:2  1:1  1:2  XXX  2:4  3:2  1:0 
12. Balkanski (Mihaylovo)              1:6  1:3  1:6  1:4  0:3  0:4  1:3  2:0  2:2  2:0  0:1  XXX  2:2  5:2 
13. Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad)            2:5  1:9  1:4  0:2  5:1  0:6  2:3  0:1  1:2  0:2  2:1  3:0  XXX  3:0 
14. Iskar 1923 (Roman)                 1:6  2:6  1:7  1:3  0:3  1:0  2:2  2:5  1:6  1:2  3:2  5:0  2:4  XXX 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

top


B OFG Vratsa 2015/16

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 |
        | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
        | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 |


                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Skala 2015 (Oselna)                18   16   0   2   78:17   48 [+]   
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Butan (Butan)                      18   13   1   4   63:27   40 [-][*]
 3. Botev 2013 (Popitsa)               18    9   2   7   43:37   29 [-]   
 4. Augusta (Harlets)                  18    6   3   9   37:37   21 [-]   
 5. Lyubimets (Tarnava)                18    5   2  11   26:47   17 [-]   
 6. Botev (Bardarski geran)            18    5   1  12   27:52   16 [-]   
 7. Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                 18    4   1  13   30:87   13 [+]   

Notes
  - OFG Vratsa is reorganized into a single "A" OFG, in which have the right to participate the top 7 teams in each of last season's two regional groups. A single "B" OFG is also created.
  - Iskra (Vlasatitsa) and Skala 2015 (Oselna) join the group.
  - On 14 August 2015 Iskar 1923 (Roman) is removed from the group and relegated to "B" OFG, since its stadium doesn't conform to "A" OFG standards. Lokomotiv 1929 (Mezdra), 10th in OFG Vratsa - yug last season; is promoted to the group instead.
  - On 24 August 2015 Butan (Butan), 7th in OFG Vratsa - sever; and Torpedo 2004 (Borovan), 7th in OFG Vratsa yug last season; both withdraw. Butan enters "B" OFG. As a result Iskar 1923 (Roman) is again reinstated to "A" OFG and Minyor 2005 (Zgorigrad), 9th in OFG Vratsa - yug last season; is additionally promoted to the group. Lokomotiv 1929 takes over the schedule of Torpedo 2004, while Minyor 2005 - that of Butan.
  - Skala 2015 (Oselna) plays its home matches in Zverino.


                           Round 1

13 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Butan (Butan)                      3:4 
in Zverino:
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - Botev (Bardarski geran)             7:1 
Augusta (Harlets) - Lyubimets (Tarnava)                   8:1 
Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                                        bye

                           Round 2

20 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Butan (Butan) - Lyubimets (Tarnava)                       4:2 
Iskra (Vlasatitsa) - Augusta (Harlets)                    2:2 
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)                postponed 
24 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)                5:0 
Botev (Bardarski geran)                                   bye

                           Round 3

26 September 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Augusta (Harlets) - Botev (Bardarski geran)               4:0 awd * 
* - abandoned in 15' at 1:0 when a player of the visitors, who started the
    match with 7 players is injured.
27 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Zverino:
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - Butan (Butan)                       3:1 
Lyubimets (Tarnava) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                  4:1 
Botev 2013 (Popitsa)                                      bye

                           Round 4

4 October 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Butan (Butan) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                        7:0 
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Lyubimets (Tarnava)             4:1 
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Augusta (Harlets)                  2:2 
Skala 2015 (Oselna)                                       bye

                           Round 5

11 October 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Augusta (Harlets) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)                   0:1 
Lyubimets (Tarnava) - Botev 2013 (Popitsa)                3:1 
Iskra (Vlasatitsa) - Botev (Bardarski geran)              1:5 
Butan (Butan)                                             bye

                           Round 6

18 October 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Butan (Butan) - Botev (Bardarski geran)                   5:1 
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                 6:2 
in Zverino:
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - Lyubimets (Tarnava)                 7:0 awd * 
* - abandoned at half time at 4:0, when, following an injury, the visitors
    remain with less than 7 players.
Augusta (Harlets)                                         bye

                           Round 2 - postponed match

24 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)                5:0 

                           Round 7

1 November 2015, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Augusta (Harlets) - Butan (Butan)                         2:3 
Iskra (Vlasatitsa) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)                  1:8 
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Botev 2013 (Popitsa)            4:0 
Lyubimets (Tarnava)                                       bye

                           Round 8

8 November 2015, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Butan (Butan) - Botev 2013 (Popitsa)                      0:0 
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)             0:4 
Lyubimets (Tarnava) - Augusta (Harlets)                   1:0 
Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                                        bye

                           Round 9

15 November 2015, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Lyubimets (Tarnava) - Butan (Butan)                       3:2 
Augusta (Harlets) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                    6:3 
in Zverino:
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - Botev 2013 (Popitsa)                8:0 
Botev (Bardarski geran)                                   bye

                           Round 10

22 November 2015, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Butan (Butan) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)                       3:0 
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Augusta (Harlets)               0:2 
Iskra (Vlasatitsa) - Lyubimets (Tarnava)                  2:1 
Botev 2013 (Popitsa)                                      bye

                           Round 11

20 March 2016, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Iskra (Vlasatitsa) - Butan (Butan)                        1:4 
Lyubimets (Tarnava) - Botev (Bardarski geran)             0:0 
Augusta (Harlets) - Botev 2013 (Popitsa)                  1:2 
Skala 2015 (Oselna)                                       bye

                           Round 12

27 March 2016, Sunday, 15:30 EEST:
in Zverino:
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - Augusta (Harlets)                   3:0 
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Lyubimets (Tarnava)                2:0 
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)              4:1 
Butan (Butan)                                             bye

                           Round 13

3 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Butan (Butan)                   0:3 
Iskra (Vlasatitsa) - Botev 2013 (Popitsa)                 2:1 
Lyubimets (Tarnava) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)                 1:3 
Augusta (Harlets)                                         bye

                           Round 14

10 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Butan (Butan) - Augusta (Harlets)                         3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
in Zverino:
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                  7:0 
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Botev (Bardarski geran)            5:0 
Lyubimets (Tarnava)                                       bye

                           Round 15

17 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Lyubimets (Tarnava) - Botev (Bardarski geran)             3:0 awd 
Augusta (Harlets) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                    5:1 
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Butan (Butan)                      4:2 
Skala 2015 (Oselna)                                       bye

                           Round 16

24 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Iskra (Vlasatitsa) - Botev 2013 (Popitsa)                 3:5 
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Augusta (Harlets)               5:1 
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - Lyubimets (Tarnava)                 3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
Butan (Butan)                                             bye

                           Round 17

29 April 2016, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
Augusta (Harlets) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)                   0:3 awd * 
* - the home team doesn't show up.
Butan (Butan) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                        9:0 awd * 
* - abandoned in 82' at 6:1, when a player from the visitors, who started
    the match with 7 players, gets injured.
30 April 2016, Saturday, 13:00 EEST:
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Botev (Bardarski geran)            6:0 
Lyubimets (Tarnava)                                       bye

                           Round 18

8 May 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Butan (Butan)                   1:2 
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - Botev 2013 (Popitsa)                5:0 
Lyubimets (Tarnava) - Augusta (Harlets)                   1:1 
Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                                        bye

                           Round 19

15 May 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev 2013 (Popitsa) - Lyubimets (Tarnava)                1:0 
Butan (Butan) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)                       1:2 
Iskra (Vlasatitsa) - Botev (Bardarski geran)              3:1 
Augusta (Harlets)                                         bye

                           Round 20

22 May 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Skala 2015 (Oselna) - Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                 10:3 
Lyubimets (Tarnava) - Butan (Butan)                       3:4 
Augusta (Harlets) - Botev 2013 (Popitsa)                  1:0 
Botev (Bardarski geran)                                   bye

                           Round 21

29 May 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Butan (Butan) - Augusta (Harlets)                         6:2 
Iskra (Vlasatitsa) - Lyubimets (Tarnava)                  4:2 
Botev (Bardarski geran) - Skala 2015 (Oselna)             1:4 
Botev 2013 (Popitsa)                                      bye

top


B OFG Vratsa 2015/16 - Results grid

-------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7. 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Skala 2015 (Oselna)                XXX  3:1  8:0  3:0  7:0* 7:1  7:0 
                                       XXX  ---  5:0  ---  3:0* --- 10:3 
 2. Butan (Butan)                      3:0  XXX  0:0  3:0* 4:2  5:1  7:0 
                                       1:2  XXX  ---  6:2  ---  ---  9:0*
 3. Botev 2013 (Popitsa)               5:0  3:4  XXX  2:2  2:0  5:0  6:2 
                                       ---  4:2  XXX  ---  1:0  6:0  --- 
 4. Augusta (Harlets)                  0:1  2:3  1:2  XXX  8:1  4:0* 6:3 
                                       0:3* ---  1:0  XXX  ---  ---  5:1 
 5. Lyubimets (Tarnava)                1:3  3:2  3:1  1:0  XXX  0:0  4:1 
                                       ---  3:4  ---  1:1  XXX  3:0* --- 
 6. Botev (Bardarski geran)            0:4  0:3  4:0  0:2  4:1  XXX  4:1 
                                       1:4  1:2  ---  5:1  ---  XXX  --- 
 7. Iskra (Vlasatitsa)                 1:8  1:4  2:1  2:2  2:1  1:5  XXX 
                                       ---  ---  3:5  ---  4:2  3:1  XXX 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

top