OFG Sliven 2015/16

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |


                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Samuil (Samuilovo)                 20   18   0   2   61:10   54       
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)       20   17   1   2   63:16   52       
 3. Korten 2012 (Korten)               20   14   2   4   58:29   44       
 4. Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)          20   11   3   6   44:25   36        [1 0 1  4:3  3]
 5. Granit (Sborishte)                 20   11   3   6   43:33   36        [1 0 1  3:4  3]
 6. Spartak (Sliven)                   20    7   1  12   32:44   22        [1 0 1  6:5  3]
 7. Kotel (Kotel)                      20    7   1  12   36:58   22        [1 0 1  5:6  3]
 8. OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)          20    6   2  12   39:52   20 [+]   
 9. Balkan (Seliminovo)                20    3   4  13   22:57   13       
10. Balkan (Tvarditsa)                 20    3   3  14   21:48   12       
11. Standart (Shivachevo)              20    2   2  16   23:70    8       
--. Nadezhdi (Sliven)                   9    1   1   7    9:27    -    [*]

Notes
  - Palankite (Byala palanka), 11th; and Borov dol (Borov dol), 12th last season; withdraw.
  - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) joins the group.
  - Nadezhdi (Sliven) withdraws after round 9. Its results are annulled and its opponents until the end of the season bye.

                           Round 1

5 September 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Standart (Shivachevo) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)         1:5 
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - Balkan (Tvarditsa)         6:0 
6 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Kotel (Kotel) - Korten 2012 (Korten)                      1:3 
Nadezhdi (Sliven) - Samuil (Samuilovo)                    2:2  /annulled/ 
Balkan (Seliminovo) - Granit (Sborishte)                  2:2 
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - Spartak (Sliven)              2:2 

                           Round 2

12 September 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - Spartak (Sliven)                   3:0 
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)  0:3 
Granit (Sborishte) - Standart (Shivachevo)                3:1 
13 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)            0:1 
Samuil (Samuilovo) - Balkan (Seliminovo)                  3:0 
Kotel (Kotel) - Nadezhdi (Sliven)                         6:0  /annulled/ 

                           Round 3

19 September 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Nadezhdi (Sliven) - Korten 2012 (Korten)                  0:2  /annulled/ 
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)     2:2 
20 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkan (Seliminovo) - Kotel (Kotel)                       3:0 
Standart (Shivachevo) - Samuil (Samuilovo)                0:2 
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - Granit (Sborishte)         3:0 
Spartak (Sliven) - Balkan (Tvarditsa)                     1:2 

                           Round 4

26 September 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - Balkan (Tvarditsa)                 3:0 
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Spartak (Sliven)              8:1 
27 September 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Granit (Sborishte) - Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)            3:1 
Samuil (Samuilovo) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)         2:0 
Kotel (Kotel) - Standart (Shivachevo)                     3:0 
Nadezhdi (Sliven) - Balkan (Seliminovo)                   0:3 awd  /annulled/ 

                           Round 5

3 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - Samuil (Samuilovo)            1:2 
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)            1:1 
4 October 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkan (Seliminovo) - Korten 2012 (Korten)                1:4 
Standart (Shivachevo) - Nadezhdi (Sliven)                 0:5  /annulled/ 
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - Kotel (Kotel)              4:3 
Spartak (Sliven) - Granit (Sborishte)                     1:5 

                           Round 6

10 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)          4:2 
Granit (Sborishte) - Balkan (Tvarditsa)                   3:0 
11 October 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Samuil (Samuilovo) - Spartak (Sliven)                     1:0 
Kotel (Kotel) - Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)                 2:3 
Nadezhdi (Sliven) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)          0:2  /annulled/ 
Balkan (Seliminovo) - Standart (Shivachevo)               2:2 

                           Round 7

17 October 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Standart (Shivachevo) - Korten 2012 (Korten)              0:7 
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Granit (Sborishte)            0:1 
18 October 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - Balkan (Seliminovo)        8:0 
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - Nadezhdi (Sliven)             6:2  /annulled/ 
Spartak (Sliven) - Kotel (Kotel)                          3:0 
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - Samuil (Samuilovo)                   0:2 

                           Round 8

7 November 2015, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - Granit (Sborishte)                 3:0 
Samuil (Samuilovo) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)            8:0 
Standart (Shivachevo) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)      0:3 
8 November 2015, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Kotel (Kotel) - Balkan (Tvarditsa)                        2:1 
Nadezhdi (Sliven) - Spartak (Sliven)                      0:3 awd  /annulled/ 
Balkan (Seliminovo) - Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)           1:0 

                           Round 9

14 November 2015, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - Korten 2012 (Korten)       1:1 
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - Standart (Shivachevo)         3:0 
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Kotel (Kotel)                 6:2 
15 November 2015, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Spartak (Sliven) - Balkan (Seliminovo)                    1:0 
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - Nadezhdi (Sliven)                    3:0 awd  /annulled/ 
Granit (Sborishte) - Samuil (Samuilovo)                   1:4 

                           Round 10

21 November 2015, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - Samuil (Samuilovo)                 1:0 
Nadezhdi (Sliven) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)             annulled 
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)  3:1 
22 November 2015, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Kotel (Kotel) - Granit (Sborishte)                        1:1 
Balkan (Seliminovo) - Balkan (Tvarditsa)                  1:1 
Standart (Shivachevo) - Spartak (Sliven)                  0:3 

                           Round 11

28 November 2015, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - Korten 2012 (Korten)          2:2 
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Balkan (Seliminovo)           3:1 
29 November 2015, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Spartak (Sliven) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)           1:4 
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - Standart (Shivachevo)                3:1 
Granit (Sborishte) - Nadezhdi (Sliven)                    annulled 
Samuil (Samuilovo) - Kotel (Kotel)                        3:0 

                           Round 12

6 March 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - Kotel (Kotel)                      7:2 
Granit (Sborishte) - Balkan (Seliminovo)                  4:2 
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Standart (Shivachevo)         7:2 
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)         0:3 
Spartak (Sliven) - Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)              3:1 
Samuil (Samuilovo)                                        bye

                           Round 13

12 March 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Spartak (Sliven) - Korten 2012 (Korten)                   2:3 
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - Balkan (Tvarditsa)            3:0 
Standart (Shivachevo) - Granit (Sborishte)                1:7 
13 March 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)  postponed 
Balkan (Seliminovo) - Samuil (Samuilovo)                  1:7 
29 May 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)  3:0 
Kotel (Kotel)                                             bye

                           Round 14

19 March 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Samuil (Samuilovo) - Standart (Shivachevo)                3:0 
Granit (Sborishte) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)         1:3 
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - Spartak (Sliven)                     1:2 
20 March 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Kotel (Kotel) - Balkan (Seliminovo)                       3:0 
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)     0:2 
Korten 2012 (Korten)                                      bye

                           Round 15

26 March 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - Korten 2012 (Korten)                 2:3 
Standart (Shivachevo) - Kotel (Kotel)                     2:3 
27 March 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Spartak (Sliven) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)              5:0 awd * 
* - abandoned at 2:3 at the visitors' fault.
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - Granit (Sborishte)            3:0 
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - Samuil (Samuilovo)         2:3 
Balkan (Seliminovo)                                       bye

                           Round 16

2 April 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - Balkan (Seliminovo)                3:0 
3 April 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Kotel (Kotel) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)              0:3 awd * 
* - initially 1:0, then awarded 0:3 against Kotel for them using an
    ineligible player.
Samuil (Samuilovo) - Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)            0:1 
Granit (Sborishte) - Spartak (Sliven)                     3:2 
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Balkan (Tvarditsa)            4:2 
Standart (Shivachevo)                                     bye

                           Round 17

9 April 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - Granit (Sborishte)                   0:0 
Standart (Shivachevo) - Balkan (Seliminovo)               3:3 
10 April 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Korten 2012 (Korten)          0:3 
Spartak (Sliven) - Samuil (Samuilovo)                     0:1 
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - Kotel (Kotel)                 3:0 
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)                              bye

                           Round 18

16 April 2016, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - Standart (Shivachevo)              4:1 
Samuil (Samuilovo) - Balkan (Tvarditsa)                   2:0 
17 April 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Balkan (Seliminovo) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)        1:3 
Kotel (Kotel) - Spartak (Sliven)                          5:3 
Granit (Sborishte) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)            2:0 
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)                                 bye

                           Round 19

23 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Granit (Sborishte) - Korten 2012 (Korten)                 postponed 
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - Kotel (Kotel)                        2:4 
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - Standart (Shivachevo)      3:0 
24 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Samuil (Samuilovo)            postponed 
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - Balkan (Seliminovo)           3:1 
30 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Granit (Sborishte) - Korten 2012 (Korten)                 4:3 
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa) - Samuil (Samuilovo)            1:3 
Spartak (Sliven)                                          bye

                           Round 20

7 May 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)       0:3 
Standart (Shivachevo) - Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)         0:6 awd * 
* - abandoned at 4:3 at the home side's fault.
8 May 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Balkan (Seliminovo) - Spartak (Sliven)                    0:1 
Kotel (Kotel) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)                 3:0 
Samuil (Samuilovo) - Granit (Sborishte)                   3:0 
Balkan (Tvarditsa)                                        bye

                           Round 21

14 May 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Samuil (Samuilovo) - Korten 2012 (Korten)                 4:0 
Spartak (Sliven) - Standart (Shivachevo)                  0:3 
15 May 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Granit (Sborishte) - Kotel (Kotel)                        3:0 
Balkan (Tvarditsa) - Balkan (Seliminovo)                  6:0 
Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo) - Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)  2:3 
OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)                                 bye

                           Round 22

21 May 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Korten 2012 (Korten) - Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)          1:4 
Standart (Shivachevo) - Balkan (Tvarditsa)                6:0 
22 May 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - Spartak (Sliven)           2:1 
Balkan (Seliminovo) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)           3:0 
Kotel (Kotel) - Samuil (Samuilovo)                        2:8 
Granit (Sborishte)                                        bye

                           Round 13 - postponed match

29 May 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven) - OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)  3:0 

top


OFG Sliven 2015/16 - Results grid

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.   8.   9.  10.  11.  12. 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Samuil (Samuilovo)                 XXX  2:0  4:0  0:1  3:0  1:0  3:0  8:0  3:0  2:0  3:0  --- 
 2. Apolon (kv.Rechitsa, Sliven)       2:3  XXX  1:1  3:1  3:0  2:1  4:3  3:0  8:0  6:0  3:0  --- 
 3. Korten 2012 (Korten)               1:0  0:3  XXX  1:4  3:0  3:0  7:2  4:2  3:0  3:0  4:1  --- 
 4. Tundzha 2009 (Mechkarevo)          1:2  2:3  2:2  XXX  3:0  2:2  3:0  2:2  3:1  3:0  3:0 (6:2)
 5. Granit (Sborishte)                 1:4  1:3  4:3  3:1  XXX  3:2  3:0  2:0  4:2  3:0  3:1  --- 
 6. Spartak (Sliven)                   0:1  1:4  2:3  3:1  1:5  XXX  3:0  5:0* 1:0  1:2  0:3  --- 
 7. Kotel (Kotel)                      2:8  0:3* 1:3  2:3  1:1  5:3  XXX  3:0  3:0  2:1  3:0 (6:0)
 8. OFK Tvarditsa (Tvarditsa)          1:3  0:3  0:3  0:2  0:1  8:1  6:2  XXX  3:1  4:2  7:2  --- 
 9. Balkan (Seliminovo)                1:7  1:3  1:4  1:0  2:2  0:1  3:0  3:0  XXX  1:1  2:2  --- 
10. Balkan (Tvarditsa)                 0:2  0:3  2:3  0:1  0:0  1:2  2:4  1:1  6:0  XXX  3:1 (3:0)
11. Standart (Shivachevo)              0:2  0:3  0:7  0:6* 1:7  0:3  2:3  1:5  3:3  6:0  XXX (0:5)
12. Nadezhdi (Sliven)                 (2:2)(0:2)(0:2) ---  --- (0:3) ---  --- (0:3) ---  ---  XXX 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

top