OFG Ruse 2015/16


OFG Ruse - iztok 2015/16

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |


                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Dunarit (Nikolovo)                 20   16   2   2   81:15   50        Finals
 2. Dunav (Slivo pole)                 20   14   3   3   61:17   45        Finals
 3. Sokol (Chervena voda)              20   14   2   4   69:28   44        Finals
 4. Vihar (Semerdzhievo)               20   10   3   7   51:33   33 [+]    Finals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5. Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse)        20   10   1   9   42:34   31 [+]          
 6. Prista 2000 (kv.Sredna kula, Ruse) 20    8   5   7   37:34   29              
 7. Marten (Marten)                    20    8   3   9   38:30   27              
 8. Spartak (Hotantsa)                 20    7   2  11   31:63   23              
 9. Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo)              20    4   2  14   29:65   14              
10. Botev (Vetovo)                     20    2   4  14   30:84   10    [*]       
11. Yudelnik (Yudelnik)                20    2   3  15   20:86    9              

Notes
  - Marisan (Ruse), 2nd last season; is promoted to Severoiztochna "V" AFG.
  - Vetovo 2007 (Vetovo), 10th last season; is renamed to Botev.
  - Dinamo 2011 (Stambolovo), 1st last season; withdraws.
  - Vihar (Semerdzhievo) and Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse) join the group.
  - Yudelnik (Yudelnik) play their home matches in rounds 12-22 in Slivo pole.

                           Round 1

12 September 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Prista 2000 (Sredna kula) - Vihar (Semerdzhievo)          0:1 
13 September 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
in Slivo pole: *
Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse) - Dunav (Slivo pole)          0:2 
* - in Slivo pole due to a flooded pitch in kv.Dolapite.
Marten (Marten) - Spartak (Hotantsa)                      7:0 
Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo) - Botev (Vetovo)                    1:1 
Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Yudelnik (Yudelnik)                  4:0 
Sokol (Chervena voda)                                     bye

                           Round 2

20 September 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Yudelnik (Yudelnik) - Sokol (Chervena voda)               0:2 
Botev (Vetovo) - Dunarit (Nikolovo)                       0:3 
Spartak (Hotantsa) - Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo)                2:1 
Vihar (Semerdzhievo) - Marten (Marten)                    2:2 
in kv.Sredna kula, Ruse: *
Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse) - Prista 2000 (Sredna kula)   0:1 
* - in kv.Sredna kula due to a flooded pitch in kv.Dolapite.
Dunav (Slivo pole)                                        bye

                           Round 3

26 September 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Sokol (Chervena voda) - Botev (Vetovo)                    3:1 
27 September 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Prista 2000 (kv.Sredna kula, Ruse) - Dunav (Slivo pole)   0:2 
Marten (Marten) - Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse)             3:0 
Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo) - Vihar (Semerdzhievo)              2:3 
Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Spartak (Hotantsa)                   2:0 
Yudelnik (Yudelnik)                                       bye

                           Round 4

4 October 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EEST:
Dunav (Slivo pole) - Yudelnik (Yudelnik)                  7:0 
Spartak (Hotantsa) - Sokol (Chervena voda)                2:0 
Vihar (Semerdzhievo) - Dunarit (Nikolovo)                 2:4 
Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse) - Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo)       6:2 
Prista 2000 (kv.Sredna kula, Ruse) - Marten (Marten)      1:0 
Botev (Vetovo)                                            bye

                           Round 5

10 October 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EEST:
Sokol (Chervena voda) - Vihar (Semerdzhievo)              5:1 
11 October 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EEST:
Marten (Marten) - Dunav (Slivo pole)                      2:3 
Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo) - Prista 2000 (Sredna kula)         1:4 
Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse)          3:1 
Yudelnik (Yudelnik) - Botev (Vetovo)                      3:3 
Spartak (Hotantsa)                                        bye

                           Round 6

18 October 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EEST:
Dunav (Slivo pole) - Botev (Vetovo)                       6:1 
Spartak (Hotantsa) - Yudelnik (Yudelnik)                  5:1 
Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse) - Sokol (Chervena voda)       3:0 
Prista 2000 (kv.Sredna kula, Ruse) - Dunarit (Nikolovo)   0:0 
Marten (Marten) - Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo)                   4:1 
Vihar (Semerdzhievo)                                      bye

                           Round 7

24 October 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EEST:
Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo) - Dunav (Slivo pole)                1:3 
Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Marten (Marten)                      3:2 
Sokol (Chervena voda) - Prista 2000 (Sredna kula)         1:1 
Yudelnik (Yudelnik) - Vihar (Semerdzhievo)                0:5 
Botev (Vetovo) - Spartak (Hotantsa)                       4:4 
Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse)                               bye

                           Round 8

31 October 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Dunav (Slivo pole) - Spartak (Hotantsa)                   4:0 
Vihar (Semerdzhievo) - Botev (Vetovo)                    10:1 
Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse) - Yudelnik (Yudelnik)         4:0 
Marten (Marten) - Sokol (Chervena voda)                   1:1 
Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo) - Dunarit (Nikolovo)                3:2 
Prista 2000 (kv.Sredna kula, Ruse)                        bye

                           Round 9

7 November 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Sokol (Chervena voda) - Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo)             4:0 
8 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Dunav (Slivo pole)                   1:1 
Yudelnik (Yudelnik) - Prista 2000 (Sredna kula)           2:2 
Botev (Vetovo) - Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse)              1:2 
Spartak (Hotantsa) - Vihar (Semerdzhievo)                 2:1 
Marten (Marten)                                           bye

                           Round 10

15 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Dunav (Slivo pole) - Vihar (Semerdzhievo)                 0:1 
Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse) - Spartak (Hotantsa)          2:0 
Prista 2000 (kv.Sredna kula, Ruse) - Botev (Vetovo)       8:1 
Marten (Marten) - Yudelnik (Yudelnik)                     1:0 
Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Sokol (Chervena voda)                6:1 
Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo)                                     bye

                           Round 11

21 November 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Sokol (Chervena voda) - Dunav (Slivo pole)                0:3 
22 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Yudelnik (Yudelnik) - Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo)               1:3 
Botev (Vetovo) - Marten (Marten)                          0:3 
Spartak (Hotantsa) - Prista 2000 (kv.Sredna kula, Ruse)   3:2 
Vihar (Semerdzhievo) - Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse)        5:2 
Dunarit (Nikolovo)                                        bye

                           Round 12

6 March 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
in Basarbovo: *
Dunav (Slivo pole) - Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse)          2:0 
* - due to hosting switched in round 1, this match should take place in
    kv.Dolapite, Ruse, but due to flooded pitch its moved to Basarbovo.
Vihar (Semerdzhievo) - Prista 2000 (Sredna kula)          1:0 
Spartak (Hotantsa) - Marten (Marten)                      1:0 
Botev (Vetovo) - Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo)                    2:3 
in Slivo pole:
Yudelnik (Yudelnik) - Dunarit (Nikolovo)                  0:11 
Sokol (Chervena voda)                                     bye

                           Round 13

12 March 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Sokol (Chervena voda) - Yudelnik (Yudelnik)              10:0 
13 March 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Botev (Vetovo)                      11:0 
Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo) - Spartak (Hotantsa)                5:1 
Marten (Marten) - Vihar (Semerdzhievo)                    2:0 
Prista 2000 (Sredna kula) - Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse)   0:2 (0:0) 
Dunav (Slivo pole)                                        bye

                           Round 14

20 March 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Dunav (Slivo pole) - Prista 2000 (kv.Sredna kula, Ruse)   0:0 
in Ruse, "Levski", st.:
Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse) - Marten (Marten)             2:3 (2:3) 
Vihar (Semerdzhievo) - Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo)              7:0 
Spartak (Hotantsa) - Dunarit (Nikolovo)                   0:8 
Botev (Vetovo) - Sokol (Chervena voda)                    2:6 
Yudelnik (Yudelnik)                                       bye

                           Round 15

26 March 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Sokol (Chervena voda) - Spartak (Hotantsa)                6:1 
27 March 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
in Slivo pole:
Yudelnik (Yudelnik) - Dunav (Slivo pole)                  0:6 
Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Vihar (Semerdzhievo)                 3:0 
Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo) - Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse)       0:4 awd * 
* - abandoned in 20' at 0:1 after a fight breaks out on the field and fans
    enter the pitch. Glodzhevo is banned with playing 3 home matches at a
    neutral venue.
Marten (Marten) - Prista 2000 (kv.Sredna kula, Ruse)      0:1 
Botev (Vetovo)                                            bye

                           Round 16

3 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Dunav (Slivo pole) - Marten (Marten)                      5:2 
Prista 2000 (Sredna kula) - Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo)         3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse) - Dunarit (Nikolovo)          1:4 (0:2) 
Vihar (Semerdzhievo) - Sokol (Chervena voda)              1:5 
Botev (Vetovo) - Yudelnik (Yudelnik)                      4:2 
Spartak (Hotantsa)                                        bye

                           Round 17

9 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sokol (Chervena voda) - Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse)       5:3 
10 April 2016, Sunday, 14:00 EEST:
in Vetovo: *
Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo) - Marten (Marten)                   1:1 
* - at a neutral venue due to Glodzhevo serving a home match ban.
10 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Vetovo) - Dunav (Slivo pole)                       1:2 
in Slivo pole:
Yudelnik (Yudelnik) - Spartak (Hotantsa)                  1:1 
Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Prista 2000 (kv.Sredna kula, Ruse)   7:0 
Vihar (Semerdzhievo)                                      bye

                           Round 18

17 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Dunav (Slivo pole) - Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo)                5:1 
Marten (Marten) - Dunarit (Nikolovo)                      1:3 
Prista 2000 (Sredna kula) - Sokol (Chervena voda)         0:7 
Vihar (Semerdzhievo) - Yudelnik (Yudelnik)                5:0 
Spartak (Hotantsa) - Botev (Vetovo)                       7:1 
Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse)                               bye

                           Round 19

23 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sokol (Chervena voda) - Marten (Marten)                   3:1 
24 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Spartak (Hotantsa) - Dunav (Slivo pole)                   0:7 
Botev (Vetovo) - Vihar (Semerdzhievo)                     2:0 
in Slivo pole:
Yudelnik (Yudelnik) - Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse)         1:5 
Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo)                4:0 
Prista 2000 (kv.Sredna kula, Ruse)                        bye

                           Round 20

29 April 2016, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
Dunav (Slivo pole) - Dunarit (Nikolovo)                   0:2 
in Vetovo: *
Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo) - Sokol (Chervena voda)             0:3 
* - at a neutral venue due to Glodzhevo serving a home match ban.
Prista 2000 (Sredna kula) - Yudelnik (Yudelnik)           4:1 
Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse) - Botev (Vetovo)              3:1 
30 April 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Vihar (Semerdzhievo) - Spartak (Hotantsa)                 4:1 
Marten (Marten)                                           bye

                           Round 21

7 May 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Sokol (Chervena voda) - Dunarit (Nikolovo)                3:0 
8 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Vihar (Semerdzhievo) - Dunav (Slivo pole)                 1:1 
Spartak (Hotantsa) - Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse)          0:1 
Botev (Vetovo) - Prista 2000 (kv.Sredna kula, Ruse)       4:4 
in Slivo pole:
Yudelnik (Yudelnik) - Marten (Marten)                     3:0 
Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo)                                     bye

                           Round 22

15 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Dunav (Slivo pole) - Sokol (Chervena voda)                2:4 
in Vetovo: *
Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo) - Yudelnik (Yudelnik)               4:5 
* - at a neutral venue due to Glodzhevo serving a home match ban.
Marten (Marten) - Botev (Vetovo)                          3:0 
Prista 2000 (kv.Sredna kula, Ruse) - Spartak (Hotantsa)   6:1 
Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse) - Vihar (Semerdzhievo)        1:1 
Dunarit (Nikolovo)                                        bye

top


OFG Ruse - iztok 2015/16 - Results grid

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.   8.   9.  10.  11. 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Dunarit (Nikolovo)                 XXX  1:1  6:1  3:0  3:1  7:0  3:2  2:0  4:0 11:0  4:0 
 2. Dunav (Slivo pole)                 0:2  XXX  2:4  0:1  2:0  0:0  5:2  4:0  5:1  6:1  7:0 
 3. Sokol (Chervena voda)              3:0  0:3  XXX  5:1  5:3  1:1  3:1  6:1  4:0  3:1 10:0 
 4. Vihar (Semerdzhievo)               2:4  1:1  1:5  XXX  5:2  1:0  2:2  4:1  7:0 10:1  5:0 
 5. Pristis (kv.Dolapite, Ruse)        1:4  0:2  3:0  1:1  XXX  0:1  2:3  2:0  6:2  3:1  4:0 
 6. Prista 2000 (kv.Sredna kula, Ruse) 0:0  0:2  0:7  0:1  0:2  XXX  1:0  6:1  3:0* 8:1  4:1 
 7. Marten (Marten)                    1:3  2:3  1:1  2:0  3:0  0:1  XXX  7:0  4:1  3:0  1:0 
 8. Spartak (Hotantsa)                 0:8  0:7  2:0  2:1  0:1  3:2  1:0  XXX  2:1  7:1  5:1 
 9. Glodzhevo (Glodzhevo)              3:2  1:3  0:3  2:3  0:4* 1:4  1:1  5:1  XXX  1:1  4:5 
10. Botev (Vetovo)                     0:3  1:2  2:6  2:0  1:2  4:4  0:3  4:4  2:3  XXX  4:2 
11. Yudelnik (Yudelnik)                0:11 0:6  0:2  0:5  1:5  2:2  3:0  1:1  1:3  3:3  XXX 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

top


OFG Ruse - zapad 2015/16

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 |
        | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |


                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif)             18   11   5   2   52:13   38  Finals
 2. Dunav (Batin)                      18   12   1   5   60:24   37  Finals [1 0 1  3:3  3, 3 away goals]
 3. Borovo 2000 (Borovo)               18   11   4   3   52:15   37  Finals [1 0 1  3:3  3, 1 away goal]
 4. Yantra (Dolna Studena)             18   10   4   4   35:18   34  Finals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5. Yantra (Tsenovo)                   18   10   1   7   55:39   31        
 6. Atletik (Trastenik)                18    7   3   8   31:31   24        
 7. Levski (Novgrad)                   18    5   2  11   36:53   17         [1 0 1  4:3  3]
 8. Partizan (Bosilkovtsi)             18    4   5   9   22:41   17         [1 0 1  3:4  3]
 9. Levski (Karamanovo)                18    4   2  12   41:53   14        
10. Botev (Koprivets)                  18    2   1  15   17:114   7        

                           Round 1

12 September 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Dunav (Batin) - Partizan (Bosilkovtsi)                    5:0 
Yantra (Tsenovo) - Levski (Karamanovo)                    4:3 
Borovo 2000 (Borovo) - Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif)             2:0 
13 September 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Atletik (Trastenik) - Botev (Koprivets)                   4:0 
Levski (Novgrad) - Yantra (Dolna Studena)                 1:1 

                           Round 2

20 September 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Botev (Koprivets) - Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif)                2:2 
Yantra (Dolna Studena) - Borovo 2000 (Borovo)             2:1 
Levski (Karamanovo) - Levski (Novgrad)                    2:3 
Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) - Yantra (Tsenovo)                 1:5 
Atletik (Trastenik) - Dunav (Batin)                       1:0 

                           Round 3

26 September 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Dunav (Batin) - Botev (Koprivets)                         3:0 
Yantra (Tsenovo) - Atletik (Trastenik)                    3:1 
Borovo 2000 (Borovo) - Levski (Karamanovo)                9:0 
27 September 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski (Novgrad) - Partizan (Bosilkovtsi)                 3:0 
Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif) - Yantra (Dolna Studena)           4:0 

                           Round 4

3 October 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EEST:
Dunav (Batin) - Yantra (Tsenovo)                          3:6 
4 October 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EEST:
Botev (Koprivets) - Yantra (Dolna Studena)                0:1 
Levski (Karamanovo) - Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif)              0:4 
Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) - Borovo 2000 (Borovo)             1:1 
Atletik (Trastenik) - Levski (Novgrad)                    6:2 

                           Round 5

10 October 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EEST:
Yantra (Tsenovo) - Botev (Koprivets)                     10:1 
Borovo 2000 (Borovo) - Atletik (Trastenik)                1:0 
11 October 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EEST:
Levski (Novgrad) - Dunav (Batin)                          2:3 
Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif) - Partizan (Bosilkovtsi)           2:2 
Yantra (Dolna Studena) - Levski (Karamanovo)              4:0 

                           Round 6

17 October 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EEST:
Dunav (Batin) - Borovo 2000 (Borovo)                      0:1 
Yantra (Tsenovo) - Levski (Novgrad)                       3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors don't show up.
18 October 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EEST:
Botev (Koprivets) - Levski (Karamanovo)                   3:2 
Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) - Yantra (Dolna Studena)           0:1 
Atletik (Trastenik) - Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif)              0:3 

                           Round 7

24 October 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EEST:
Levski (Novgrad) - Botev (Koprivets)                      6:3 
Borovo 2000 (Borovo) - Yantra (Tsenovo)                   3:0 
Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif) - Dunav (Batin)                    3:1 
Yantra (Dolna Studena) - Atletik (Trastenik)              2:1 
Levski (Karamanovo) - Partizan (Bosilkovtsi)              2:3 

                           Round 8

31 October 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Botev (Koprivets) - Partizan (Bosilkovtsi)                1:4 
Atletik (Trastenik) - Levski (Karamanovo)                 3:0 
Dunav (Batin) - Yantra (Dolna Studena)                    3:0 
Yantra (Tsenovo) - Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif)                 1:4 
Levski (Novgrad) - Borovo 2000 (Borovo)                   2:4 

                           Round 9

7 November 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Borovo 2000 (Borovo) - Botev (Koprivets)                  3:0 
8 November 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif) - Levski (Novgrad)                 3:0 
Yantra (Dolna Studena) - Yantra (Tsenovo)                 2:0 
Levski (Karamanovo) - Dunav (Batin)                       3:4 
Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) - Atletik (Trastenik)              1:1 

                           Round 10

13 March 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Botev (Koprivets) - Atletik (Trastenik)                   0:7 
Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) - Dunav (Batin)                    0:2 
Levski (Karamanovo) - Yantra (Tsenovo)                    2:2 
Yantra (Dolna Studena) - Levski (Novgrad)                 2:0 
Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif) - Borovo 2000 (Borovo)             0:0 

                           Round 11

19 March 2016, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Borovo 2000 (Borovo) - Yantra (Dolna Studena)             0:0 
Yantra (Tsenovo) - Partizan (Bosilkovtsi)                 2:1 
Dunav (Batin) - Atletik (Trastenik)                       7:0 
20 March 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif) - Botev (Koprivets)               10:0 
Levski (Novgrad) - Levski (Karamanovo)                    4:0 

                           Round 12

27 March 2016, Sunday, 15:00 EEST:
Botev (Koprivets) - Dunav (Batin)                         2:13 
Atletik (Trastenik) - Yantra (Tsenovo)                    1:0 
Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) - Levski (Novgrad)                 3:1 
Levski (Karamanovo) - Borovo 2000 (Borovo)                3:1 
Yantra (Dolna Studena) - Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif)           0:0 

                           Round 13

2 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Borovo 2000 (Borovo) - Partizan (Bosilkovtsi)             1:1 
Yantra (Tsenovo) - Dunav (Batin)                          3:2 
3 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Yantra (Dolna Studena) - Botev (Koprivets)                9:0 
Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif) - Levski (Karamanovo)              3:0 
Levski (Novgrad) - Atletik (Trastenik)                    2:2 

                           Round 14

9 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Dunav (Batin) - Levski (Novgrad)                          6:1 
10 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Koprivets) - Yantra (Tsenovo)                      0:9 
Atletik (Trastenik) - Borovo 2000 (Borovo)                0:3 
Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) - Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif)           0:5 
Levski (Karamanovo) - Yantra (Dolna Studena)              3:1 

                           Round 15

16 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Borovo 2000 (Borovo) - Dunav (Batin)                      2:3 
17 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Levski (Karamanovo) - Botev (Koprivets)                  16:0 
Yantra (Dolna Studena) - Partizan (Bosilkovtsi)           5:1 
Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif) - Atletik (Trastenik)              1:2 
Levski (Novgrad) - Yantra (Tsenovo)                       3:5 

                           Round 16

23 April 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Yantra (Tsenovo) - Borovo 2000 (Borovo)                   0:4 
Dunav (Batin) - Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif)                    0:0 
24 April 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Botev (Koprivets) - Levski (Novgrad)                      1:4 
Atletik (Trastenik) - Yantra (Dolna Studena)              1:1 
Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) - Levski (Karamanovo)              2:2 

                           Round 17

7 May 2016, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Borovo 2000 (Borovo) - Levski (Novgrad)                   5:0 
8 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Partizan (Bosilkovtsi) - Botev (Koprivets)                0:1 
Levski (Karamanovo) - Atletik (Trastenik)                 3:0 
Yantra (Dolna Studena) - Dunav (Batin)                    0:2 
Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif) - Yantra (Tsenovo)                 4:1 

                           Round 18

15 May 2016, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Yantra (Tsenovo) - Yantra (Dolna Studena)                 1:4 
15 May 2016, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Koprivets) - Borovo 2000 (Borovo)                  3:11 
Levski (Novgrad) - Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif)                 2:4 
Dunav (Batin) - Levski (Karamanovo)                       3:0 
Atletik (Trastenik) - Partizan (Bosilkovtsi)              1:2 

top


OFG Ruse - zapad 2015/16 - Results grid

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.   8.   9.  10. 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif)             XXX  3:1  0:0  4:0  4:1  1:2  3:0  2:2  3:0 10:0 
 2. Dunav (Batin)                      0:0  XXX  0:1  3:0  3:6  7:0  6:1  5:0  3:0  3:0 
 3. Borovo 2000 (Borovo)               2:0  2:3  XXX  0:0  3:0  1:0  5:0  1:1  9:0  3:0 
 4. Yantra (Dolna Studena)             0:0  0:2  2:1  XXX  2:0  2:1  2:0  5:1  4:0  9:0 
 5. Yantra (Tsenovo)                   1:4  3:2  0:4  1:4  XXX  3:1  3:0* 2:1  4:3 10:1 
 6. Atletik (Trastenik)                0:3  1:0  0:3  1:1  1:0  XXX  6:2  1:2  3:0  4:0 
 7. Levski (Novgrad)                   2:4  2:3  2:4  1:1  3:5  2:2  XXX  3:0  4:0  6:3 
 8. Partizan (Bosilkovtsi)             0:5  0:2  1:1  0:1  1:5  1:1  3:1  XXX  2:2  0:1 
 9. Levski (Karamanovo)                0:4  3:4  3:1  3:1  2:2  3:0  2:3  2:3  XXX 16:0 
10. Botev (Koprivets)                  2:2  2:13 3:11 0:1  0:9  0:7  1:4  1:4  3:2  XXX 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

top


OFG Ruse 2015/16 - Finals

1/4 Finals

Dunarit (Nikolovo)5 Yantra (Dolna Studena)1
Sokol (Chervena voda)4 Dunav (Batin)2
Dunav (Slivo pole)5 Borovo 2000 (Borovo)2
Vihar (Semerdzhievo)0 (2) Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif)0 (4) penalties

1/2 finals

Dunarit (Nikolovo)2 (2) Sokol (Chervena voda)2 (4) penalties
Dunav (Slivo pole)0 Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif)1

Final

Sokol (Chervena voda)6 Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif)2

                           1/4 finals

Rules:
The 8 teams are distributed into 4 pairs based on their Regular Season standings (1st in iztochna podgrupa vs 4th in zapadna podgrupa; 2nd in iztochna podgrupa vs 3rd in zapadna podgrupa etc.). At the 1/2 finals the winner of the pair with the 1st placed team in iztochna podgrupa meets the winner of the pair with the 2nd placed team in zapadna podgrupa etc. The winners in each stage are determined over one leg at a neutral venue.

18 May 2016, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Ruse, "Dunav" st.:
Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Yantra (Dolna Studena)               5:1 (2:0) 
  ~ 70 spectators
19 May 2016, Thursday, 18:00 EEST:
in Dve mogili:
Dunav (Slivo pole) - Borovo 2000 (Borovo)                 5:2 (4:1) 
  ~ 130 spectators
in Ruse, "Dunav" st.:
Sokol (Chervena voda) - Dunav (Batin)                     4:2 (1:1) 
in Chervena voda:
Vihar (Semerdzhievo) - Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif)             0:0; penalties: 2:4 

                           1/2 finals

23 May 2016, Monday, 18:00 EEST:
in Ruse, "Dunav" st.:
Dunarit (Nikolovo) - Sokol (Chervena voda)                2:2 (2:0); penalties: 2:4 
  ~ 230 spectators
in Ruse, Gradski stadion:
Dunav (Slivo pole) - Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif)               0:1 (0:1) 
  ~ 180 spectators

                           Final

27 May 2016, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
in Ruse, Gradski stadion:
Sokol (Chervena voda) - Mladost (Ekzarh Yosif)            6:2 (4:0) 
  ~ 600 spectators

top