OFG Stara Zagora 2014/15

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
        | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |

                           Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Eltemir (Kran)                     22   18   2   2   75:26   56        Champion
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Chirpan (Chirpan)                  22   18   0   4   82:26   54                
 3. Vereya II (Stara Zagora)           22   17   0   5   79:21   51                
 4. Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)     22   13   2   7   50:25   41                
 5. Buzludzha (Enina)                  22   12   2   8   53:44   38                
 6. Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda)              22   11   2   9   49:38   35                
 7. Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)     22   10   1  11   38:37   31                
 8. Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka)            22    8   4  10   47:60   28                
 9. Levski (Sarnevo)                   22    7   4  11   33:67   25                
10. Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)             22    4   2  16   32:64   14                
11. Zagore (Zagore)                    22    4   1  17   23:75   13 [+]            
12. Granit (Kanchevo)                  22    0   0  22    4:82    0 [+][*]         

Notes
  - Stara Zagora (Stara Zagora), 1st last season; promotes to Yugoiztochna "V" AFG.
  - Edinstvo (Gurkovo), 11th last season; withdraws.
  - Vereya II (Stara Zagora) plays its home games at the "Trace arena" stadium in kv.Kolyu Ganchevo, Stara Zagora.
  - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) plays its home games in kv.Gipsovo, Radnevo.
  - Granit (Kanchevo) withdraws at the winter break. Their results up to that point still count, and their opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins.

                           Round 1

13 September 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Vereya II (Stara Zagora) - Chirpan (Chirpan)              4:1 
14 September 2014, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka)  4:1 
Granit (Kanchevo) - Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda)                 2:6 
Eltemir (Kran) - Zagore (Zagore)                          7:0 
Buzludzha (Enina) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                2:2 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)         0:3 

                           Round 2

20 September 2014, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)        2:1 
Zagore (Zagore) - Buzludzha (Enina)                       2:5 
21 September 2014, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Levski (Sarnevo)                 3:4 
Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda) - Eltemir (Kran)                    3:3 
Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka) - Granit (Kanchevo)               5:0 
Vereya II (Stara Zagora) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) 4:0 

                           Round 3

27 September 2014, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Chirpan (Chirpan)        0:2 
Granit (Kanchevo) - Vereya II (Stara Zagora)              1:6 
Buzludzha (Enina) - Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda)                 3:0 
28 September 2014, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Eltemir (Kran) - Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka)                  6:3 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Zagore (Zagore)                        3:0 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)   4:0 

                           Round 4

4 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                postponed 
Zagore (Zagore) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)          0:4 
Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda) - Levski (Sarnevo)                  postponed 
Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka) - Buzludzha (Enina)               3:3 
Vereya II (Stara Zagora) - Eltemir (Kran)                 postponed 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Granit (Kanchevo)        6:1 
29 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                3:0 
Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda) - Levski (Sarnevo)                  0:2 
Vereya II (Stara Zagora) - Eltemir (Kran)                 1:2 

                           Round 5

11 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Granit (Kanchevo) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                     0:8 
Buzludzha (Enina) - Vereya II (Stara Zagora)              0:4 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka)                1:4 
12 October 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Eltemir (Kran) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)           3:1 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda)    3:0 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Zagore (Zagore)                  8:0 

                           Round 6

18 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Zagore (Zagore)                       postponed 
Granit (Kanchevo) - Eltemir (Kran)                        postponed 
19 October 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)            4:2 
Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)  2:0 
Vereya II (Stara Zagora) - Levski (Sarnevo)               5:0 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Buzludzha (Enina)        postponed 
6 December 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Zagore (Zagore)                       3:0 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Buzludzha (Enina)        4:0 
Granit (Kanchevo) - Eltemir (Kran)                        0:3 

                           Round 7

25 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Buzludzha (Enina) - Granit (Kanchevo)                     3:0 awd * 
* - initially postponed due to bad weather and flooded pitch, then
    Buzludzha is awarded a 3:0 win.
Zagore (Zagore) - Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda)                   1:4 
26 October 2014, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Eltemir (Kran) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                        postponed * 
* - postponed due to bad weather and flooded pitch.
Levski (Sarnevo) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)         1:1 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Vereya II (Stara Zagora) 6:3 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka)          1:2 
1 March 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Eltemir (Kran) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                        3:2 

                           Round 8

1 November 2014, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda)                 4:1 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (G.Sahrane) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radn)  1:0 
Granit (Kanchevo) - Levski (Sarnevo)                      0:3 
2 November 2014, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka) - Zagore (Zagore)                 4:1 
Vereya II (Stara Zagora) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)         7:0 
Eltemir (Kran) - Buzludzha (Enina)                        5:1 

                           Round 9

8 November 2014, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Buzludzha (Enina) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                     2:3 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Eltemir (Kran)                         4:3 
Zagore (Zagore) - Vereya II (Stara Zagora)                2:7 
9 November 2014, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Granit (Kanchevo)        3:0 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)   2:3 
Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda) - Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka)           2:2 

                           Round 10

15 November 2014, Saturday, 15:00 EET:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka)               8:2 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Zagore (Zagore)          3:0 
Granit (Kanchevo) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                0:3 
Buzludzha (Enina) - Levski (Sarnevo)                      6:2 
16 November 2014, Sunday, 15:00 EET:
Vereya II (Stara Zagora) - Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda)          3:1 
Eltemir (Kran) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)           2:2 

                           Round 11

22 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Levski (Sarnevo) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                      1:5 
Zagore (Zagore) - Granit (Kanchevo)                       3:0 
Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)    0:2 
23 November 2014, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Buzludzha (Enina)        2:0 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Eltemir (Kran)                   0:2 
Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka) - Vereya II (Stara Zagora)        0:2 

                           Round 4 - postponed matches

29 November 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                3:0 
Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda) - Levski (Sarnevo)                  0:2 
Vereya II (Stara Zagora) - Eltemir (Kran)                 1:2 

                           Round 6 - postponed matches

6 December 2014, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Zagore (Zagore)                       3:0 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Buzludzha (Enina)        4:0 
Granit (Kanchevo) - Eltemir (Kran)                        0:3 

                           Round 7 - postponed match

1 March 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Eltemir (Kran) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                        3:2 

* - Granit (Kanchevo) withdraws at the winter break. Their results up to
    that point still count, and their opponents until the end of the
    season are awarded 3:0 wins.

                           Round 12

14 March 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Vereya II (Stara Zagora)              postponed 
Zagore (Zagore) - Eltemir (Kran)                          0:3 awd 
15 March 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)  3:2 
Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda) - Granit (Kanchevo)                 3:0 awd 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Buzludzha (Enina)                1:4 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Levski (Sarnevo)         1:1 
20 May 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Vereya II (Stara Zagora)              2:1 

                           Round 13

21 March 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Eltemir (Kran) - Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda)                    postponed 
22 March 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Chirpan (Chirpan)        3:1 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                 1:1 
Buzludzha (Enina) - Zagore (Zagore)                       3:0 awd 
Granit (Kanchevo) - Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka)               0:3 awd 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Vereya II (Stara Zagora) 0:2 
10 April 2015, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
in Zagore:
Eltemir (Kran) - Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda)                    4:0 awd * 
* - abandoned at 1:0 in 80' at the visitors' fault.

                           Round 14

28 March 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)        postponed 
Vereya II (Stara Zagora) - Granit (Kanchevo)              3:0 awd 
Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda) - Buzludzha (Enina)                 4:2 
Zagore (Zagore) - Levski (Sarnevo)                        0:3 awd 
29 March 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EEST:
Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka) - Eltemir (Kran)                  1:2 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)   0:3 
6 May 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)        3:0 

                           Round 15

4 April 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EEST:
in Enina:
Eltemir (Kran) - Vereya II (Stara Zagora)                 2:0 
4 April 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Levski (Sarnevo) - Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda)                  1:4 
5 April 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                4:2 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Zagore (Zagore)          3:0 awd 
Buzludzha (Enina) - Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka)               3:1 
Granit (Kanchevo) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)        0:3 awd 

                           Round 13 - postponed match

10 April 2015, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
in Zagore:
Eltemir (Kran) - Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda)                    4:0 awd * 
* - abandoned at 1:0 in 80' at the visitors' fault.

                           Round 16

18 April 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Granit (Kanchevo)                     3:0 awd 
Vereya II (Stara Zagora) - Buzludzha (Enina)              0:2 
Zagore (Zagore) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                  3:0 awd 
19 April 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Eltemir (Kran)           2:3 
Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka) - Levski (Sarnevo)                1:1 
Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)    2:0 

                           Round 17

25 April 2015, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Zagore (Zagore) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                       1:3 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Vereya II (Stara Zagora)               0:4 
Eltemir (Kran) - Granit (Kanchevo)                        3:0 awd 
26 April 2015, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda)            0:6 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka)  postponed 
Buzludzha (Enina) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)        3:0 
6 May 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka)  3:0 

                           Round 18

2 May 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Eltemir (Kran)                        1:0 
Vereya II (Stara Zagora) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) 4:0 
3 May 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Granit (Kanchevo) - Buzludzha (Enina)                     0:3 awd 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Levski (Sarnevo)         3:0 
Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)          5:2 
Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda) - Zagore (Zagore)                   4:0 

                           Round 14 - postponed match

6 May 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)        3:0 

                           Round 17 - postponed match

6 May 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka)  3:0 

                           Round 19

9 May 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Zagore (Zagore) - Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka)                 3:3 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Granit (Kanchevo)                      3:0 awd 
10 May 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda) - Chirpan (Chirpan)                 0:3 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Vereya II (Stara Zagora)         0:3 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radn) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (G.Sahrane)  3:0 
Buzludzha (Enina) - Eltemir (Kran)                        1:2 

                           Round 20

16 May 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Buzludzha (Enina)                     8:2 
Vereya II (Stara Zagora) - Zagore (Zagore)                5:1 
16 May 2015, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
in Enina:
Eltemir (Kran) - Levski (Sarnevo)                        10:1 
17 May 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Granit (Kanchevo) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)        0:3 awd 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)   3:0 
Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka) - Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda)           0:2 

                           Round 12 - postponed match

20 May 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Vereya II (Stara Zagora)              2:1 

                           Round 21

23 May 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka) - Chirpan (Chirpan)               1:4 
Zagore (Zagore) - Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)          3:0 
Levski (Sarnevo) - Buzludzha (Enina)                      1:2 
24 May 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda) - Vereya II (Stara Zagora)          0:1 
Mlada gvardia (Rozovo) - Granit (Kanchevo)                3:0 awd 
Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo) - Eltemir (Kran)           3:4 

                           Round 22

30 May 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Chirpan (Chirpan) - Levski (Sarnevo)                     11:0 
Eltemir (Kran) - Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)                   3:0 
Vereya II (Stara Zagora) - Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka)       10:1 
31 May 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Buzludzha (Enina) - Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)        3:0 
Granit (Kanchevo) - Zagore (Zagore)                       0:3 awd 
Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane) - Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda)    0:3 

top


OFG Stara Zagora 2014/15 - Results grid

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.   8.   9.  10.  11.  12. 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Eltemir (Kran)                     XXX  3:2  2:0  2:2  5:1  4:0* 3:1  6:3 10:1  3:0  7:0  3:0*
 2. Chirpan (Chirpan)                  1:0  XXX  2:1  2:1  8:2  4:1  3:0  8:2 11:0  3:0  3:0  3:0*
 3. Vereya II (Stara Zagora)           1:2  4:1  XXX  4:0  0:2  3:1  4:0 10:1  5:0  7:0  5:1  3:0*
 4. Mini "Maritsa-iztok" (Radnevo)     3:4  3:1  6:3  XXX  2:0  3:0  3:0  3:0  1:1  4:0  3:0* 3:0 
 5. Buzludzha (Enina)                  1:2  2:3  0:4  3:0  XXX  3:0  3:0  3:1  6:2  2:2  3:0* 3:0*
 6. Tundzha 2006 (Yagoda)              3:3  0:3  0:1  2:0  4:2  XXX  0:2  2:2  0:2  4:2  4:0  3:0*
 7. Gabrovnitsa 04 (Gorno Sahrane)     2:3  0:2  0:2  1:0  4:0  0:3  XXX  4:1  3:0  3:0  3:0  6:1 
 8. Tundzha 2010 (Koprinka)            1:2  1:4  0:2  2:0  3:3  0:2  3:2  XXX  1:1  5:2  4:1  5:0 
 9. Levski (Sarnevo)                   4:3  1:5  0:4  0:3  1:2  1:4  1:1  1:4  XXX  1:1  3:0  3:0*
10. Mlada gvardia (Rozovo)             0:2  4:2  0:3  0:3  1:4  0:6  2:3  1:2  3:4  XXX  8:0  3:0*
11. Zagore (Zagore)                    0:3* 1:3  2:7  0:4  2:5  1:4  3:0  3:3  0:3* 3:0* XXX  3:0 
12. Granit (Kanchevo)                  0:3  0:8  1:6  0:3* 0:3* 2:6  0:3* 0:3* 0:3  0:3  0:3* XXX 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

top