Kupa na Bulgaria 2014/15


Kupa na Bulgaria - Preliminary Phase

Rules
  - All teams from the four "V" AFG and the 28 OFG may enter the Preliminary Phase.
  - Within each oblasten savet (of 28) teams play against each other until a single
team remains. This is followed by eliminations between those winners within each
of the four zonalni saveta, until a team each is determined, a total of 4.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with penalties if score is level after regular
time.
  - The lower level team within each pair is host. If both teams from a pair are from
the same level, hosting is determined by draw.
  - The four winners of the Preliminary Phase must be determined no later than
10 September 2014, Wednesday, 17:00 h.

ZS representatives

Northeastern Bulgaria: Dunav 2010 (Ruse)
Northwestern Bulgaria: Manastirishte 2000 (Manastirishte)
Southwestern Bulgaria: Pirin (Gotse Delchev)
Southeastern Bulgaria: Atletik (Kuklen)

Note: If not shown otherwise, in all Preliminary Phase matches the
team, listed first in each pair, is host.

Northeastern Bulgaria (ZS Varna)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Varna

no teams from the oblast enter the competition

Oblast Dobrich

Chernomorets (Balchik) is the only participating team.

Oblast Shumen

no teams from the oblast enter the competition

Oblast Targovishte

no teams from the oblast enter the competition

Oblast Ruse

Dunav 2010 (Ruse) is the only participating team

Oblast Silistra

no teams from the oblast enter the competition

Oblast Razgrad

no teams from the oblast enter the competition

Mezhduoblastni qualifications


                           Final

3 September 2014, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
in Novi pazar:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Chernomorets (Balchik)                1:0 (0:0)
  [1:0 Yordan Dimitrov 90']

top

Northwestern Bulgaria (ZS Veliko Tarnovo)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Veliko Tarnovo

                           Final

3 September 2014, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni) - Etar V.Tarnovo (Veliko Tarnovo)   0:2 (0:0)
  [0:1 _ 65'-og, 0:2 Dimitar Baydakov 72']

Oblast Gabrovo

no teams from the oblast enter the competition

Oblast Pleven

no teams from the oblast enter the competition

Oblast Lovech

no teams from the oblast enter the competition

Oblast Vratsa

                           Final

3 September 2014, Wednesday, 18:00 h:
Manastirishte 2000 (Manastirishte) - Ogosta (Hayredin)    2:1 (1:1)
  [0:1 Veselin Borislavov 25', 1:1 Svetlin Simeonov 45'-pen, 2:1 Ilia Iliev 87']

Oblast Montana

                           Final

27 August 2014, Wednesday, 19:30 h:
in Montana, "Ogosta" st. - artfificial pith:
Kariana (Erden) - Varshets 2012 (Varshets)                6:0
  [Svetoslav Dimitrov (2), Deni Ezekiev (2), Stoyan Stoyanov,
   Miroslav Dimitrov]

Oblast Vidin

Bdin 1923 (Vidin) is the only participating team

Mezhduoblastni qualifications


                           Veliko Tarnovo/Gabrovo/Pleven/Lovech/(Vratsa) Stream

Etar Veliko Tarnovo (Veliko Tarnovo) from oblast Veliko Tarnovo is the only team in the stream, because
of which the winner of oblast Vratsa is also moved to this stream.

Final

10 September 2014, Wednesday, 16:00 h:
Manastirishte 2000 (Manastirishte) - Etar V.Tarnovo (VT)  2:1 (1:0)
  [1:0 Yuliyan Dimitrov 29', 1:1 Nikolay Nikolaev 62'-pen, 2:1 Kostadin Pilitov 68'], ~ 350 spectators

                           (Vratsa)/Montana/Vidin Stream

the oblast Vratsa representative - Manastirishte 2000 (Manastirishte) is transferred to the other stream
(see the note above).

Final

4 September 2014, Thursday, 16:30 h:
Kariana (Erden) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin)                       0:0; penalties: 4:5

                           Final

17 September 2014, Wednesday, 16:00 h:
in Rogozen: *
Manastirishte 2000 (Manastirishte) - Bdin 1923 (Vidin)    2:0 (1:0)
  [2:0 Ilia Iliev 38',67']
* - in Rogozen due to a flooded pitch of the stadium in Manastirishte.

top

Southwestern Bulgaria (ZS Sofia)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Sofia (stolitsa)

                           First Round

23 August 2014, Saturday, 18:00 h:
in Sofia, old "Akademik" st. /at 4-ti kilometar/:
Akademik 1947 (Sofia) - Legia (Lozen)                     1:0
Vitosha (Bistritsa)                                       bye

                           Final

28 August 2014, Tursday, 17:00 h:
in Sofia, old "Akademik" st. /at 4-ti kilometar/:
Akademik 1947 (Sofia) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)               0:4

Oblast Sofia

                           First Round

27 August 2014, Wednesday:
in Mirkovo:
Pirdop (Pirdop) - Botev (Ihtiman)                         0:2
Chavdar (Etropole)                                        bye

                           Final

30 August 2014, Thursday:
Botev (Ihtiman) - Chavdar (Etropole)                      0:0; penalties: 3:4

Oblast Pernik

                           Final

27 August 2014, Wednesday, 17:30 h:
in Pernik, "Metalurg" st.:
Metalurg 1957 (Pernik) - Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)    0:0; penalties: 3:2

Oblast Blagoevgrad

Pirin (Gotse Delchev) is the only participating team.

Oblast Kyustendil

Kyustendil (Kyustendil) is the only participating team.

Oblast Pazardzhik

                           First Round

27 August 2014, Wednesday, 18:00 h:
Chiko (Byaga) - Oborishte (Panagyurishte)                 1:1 (1:1); pri duzpite: 3:1
  [1:0 Deyan Bekyarov 36', 1:1 Denis Stoilov 41']
  [sent off: Angel Yusev (GK) (O) 90']
Svoboda 2011 (Peshtera)                                     bye

                           Final

3 September 2014, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Chiko (Byaga) - Svoboda 2011 (Peshtera)                   6:1 (2:1)
  [1:0 _ 1p-d, 2:0 _ 1p, 2:1 1p-d,
   3:1 _ 2p, 4:1 _ 2p, 5:1 _ 2p,
   6:1 _ 2p]

Mezhduoblastni qualifications


                           Sofia (stolitsa)/Sofia/Pazardzhik Stream

First Round

6 September 2014, Saturday, 17:00 h:
Chavdar (Etropole) - Chiko (Byaga)                        4:1 (3:0)
  [1:0 _ 1h, 2:0 _ 1h, 3:0 _ 1h,
   3:1 Boris Georgiev 58', 4:1 _ 2h]
  [sent off: Georgi Mihaylov (Chiko) 56', Yordan Cholov (Chiko) 84', 2 red cards for Chavdar players]
Vitosha (Bistritsa)                                       bye

Final

10 September 2014, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Chavdar (Etropole) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)                  0:4

                           Blagoevgrad/Kyustendil/Pernik Stream

First Round

27 August 2014, Wednesday, 17:30 h:
in Kyustendil, "Strandzhata" st.:
Kyustendil (Kyustendil) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)           1:2 (0:1)
  [0:1 Hristo Kirev 15', 1:1 Ivo Ivanov 55', 1:2 Hristo Kirev 82']
Metalurg 1957 (Pernik)                                    bye

Final

3 September 2014, Wednesday, 17:00 h:
Metalurg 1957 (Pernik) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)            0:4 (0:2)
  [0:1 Hristo Kirev 1h, 0:2 Georgi Samokishev 1h, 0:3 Ibrahim Alim 2h,
   0:4 Mariyan Lovkov 2h]

                           Final

17 September 2014, Wednesday, 16:00 h:
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Vitosha (Bistritsa)               6:2 (1:0)
  [1:0 Mariyan Lovkov 20', 2:0 Blagoy Paskov 50', 2:1 Boyan Gaytanov 53',
   5:1 Blagoy Paskov 54'-pen,59',69'; 6:1 Boris Boyanchev 73', 6:2 Ivan Georgiev 87'], ~ 150 spectators

top

Southeastern Bulgaria (ZS Plovdiv)

Oblastni qualifications

Oblast Plovdiv

                           1/2 finals

20 August 2014, Wednesday, 18:00 h:
Rakovski (Rakovski) - Atletik (Kuklen)                    2:2 (1:1); penalties: 1:3
  [0:1 Sezen Ibryamov 22', 1:1 Stefan Petkov 45'+2', 2:1 Samuil Pazderov 73',
   2:2 Kostadin Lozanov 85'], 50 spectators
Vihar (Belozem) - Gigant (Saedinenie)                     1:1 (0:0); penalties: 6:5
  [0:1 Hristiyan Hristev 77', 1:1 Yosif Bahchevanski 90'+3']
  [sent off: Ivan Kavalov (V) during the penalties], 100 spectators

                           Final

27 August 2014, Wednesday, 18:00 h:
Atletik (Kuklen) - Vihar (Belozem)                        1:0 (0:0)
  [1:0 Mehmedali Mustafov 78'], 100 spectators

Oblast Smolyan

no teams from the oblast enter the competition

Oblast Haskovo

no teams from the oblast enter the competition

Oblast Kardzhali

Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad) is the only participating team.

Oblast Stara Zagora

no teams from the oblast enter the competition

Oblast Sliven

no teams from the oblast enter the competition

Oblast Burgas

                           Final

13 August 2014, Wednesday, 18:00 h:
Pomorie (Pomorie) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                     0:1

Oblast Yambol

no teams from the oblast enter the competition

Mezhduoblastni qualifications


                           Plovdiv/Smolyan/Haskovo/Kardzhali Stream

Final

8 September 2014, Monday:
in Dimitrovgrad, "Minyor" st.:
Atletik (Kuklen) - Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad)               3:0 (1:0)
  [1:0 Yordan Kovachev 43', 2:0 Shteryu Dimitrov 50', 3:0 Dimitar Dzhondzharov 57']

                           Stara Zagora/Sliven/Burgas/Yambol Stream

Nesebar (Nesebar) is the only participating team.

                           Final

10 September 2014, Wednesday:
Atletik (Kuklen) - Nesebar (Nesebar)                      3:0 awd *
* - Nesebar inform before the game that they withdraw.

top


Kupa na Bulgaria - First Round (1/16 finals)

Rules
  - Participate the 4 ZS representatives from the Preliminary Phase, the 16 "B" FG
teams and the 12 "A" FG teams (a total of 32 teams).
  - 32 teams are drawn into 16 pairs.
  - The 16 "B" FG teams are seeded into pot 1, and the 12 "A" FG teams and 4 ZS teams -
in pot 2. Teams from Pot 1 are drawn against teams from Pot 2.
  - Winners are determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each
if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end
of extra time.
  - The lower level team in each pair is host.
  - The 16 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 10 September 2014, 11:00 h, at the hall 3 of "Vitosha" park hotel in Sofia.

23 September 2014, Tuesday, 16:00 h:
Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra) - Botev (Plovdiv)                 0:4 (0:0)
  [0:1 Ivan Tsvetkov 58', 0:2 Tomas Jirsak 70', 0:3 Aleksandar Kolev 80',
   0:4 Serkan Yusein 84'], ~ 150 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Levski (Sofia)                     1:7 (0:3)  /live on Diema/
  [0:1 Miroslav Ivanov 8', 0:2 Radoslav Tsonev 24', 0:4 Bozhidar Kraev 40',53';
   0:5 Vladislav Misyak 73', 0:6 Valeri Domovchiyski 76', 0:7 Bozhidar Kraev 89',
   1:7 Diyan Malchev 90'+2'], ~ 460 spectators
in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" st.: *
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)          0:2 (0:2)
  [0:1 Zhivko Zhelev 13'-og, 0:2 Yanko Sandanski 29'], ~ 330 spectators
* - at the "Beroe" st. due to the expected high number of spectators.
24 September 2014, Wednesday, 15:45 h:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - CSKA (Sofia)                     2:1 (0:0, 1:1) aet  /live on Diema/
  [0:1 Toni Silva 73', 1:1 Miroslav Antonov 80', 2:1 Sergey Georgiev 105'], ~ 2 360 spectators
24 September 2014, Wednesday, 16:00 h:
in Sofia, "Lokomotiv" st.: *
Pirin 2002 (Razlog) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                   0:1 (0:0)
  [0:1 Aleksandar Manolov 66'], ~ 280 spectators
* - at the "Lokomotiv" st. in Sofia on mutual agreement due to ongoing works at the "Septemvri" st.
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)              4:0 (3:0)
  [1:0 Ivaylo Radentsov 22'-pen, 2:0 Andreas Vasev 25', 3:0 Georgi Chakarov 29',
   4:0 Miroslav Budinov 85']
  [missed pen: Petar Atanasov (R) 69'], ~ 500 spectators
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Cherno more (Varna)                   0:2 (0:1)
  [0:1 Zhivko Petkov 42', 0:2 Miroslav Manolov 82'], ~ 590 spectators
Burgas (Burgas) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)                    0:1 (0:0)
  [0:1 Stanislav Kostov 67'], ~ 350 spectators
in Krivodol, "Hristo Botev" st.: *
Manastirishte 2000 (Manast.) - Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa)  1:4 (0:4)
  [0:1 Yanaki Smirnov 21', 0:2 Mariyan Ivanov 23', 0:3 Atanas Fidanin 28',
   0:4 Antoniy Balakov 40', 1:4 Svetlin Simeonov 47'-pen], ~ 400 spectators
* - in Krivodol due to a flooded pitch at the stadium in Manastirishte.
Atletik (Kuklen) - Bansko (Bansko)                        0:6 (0:1)
  [0:1 Ruslan Ivanov 6', 0:2 Ventsislav Bengyuzov 52', 0:4 Georgi Fikiyn 56',60';
   0:5 Kaloyan Stoyanov 85', 0:6 Martin Stankev 90'], ~ 450 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Marek 2010 (Dupnitsa)                  1:0 (1:0)
  [1:0 Ivan Vinkov 43'], ~ 400 spectators
Septemvri (Simitli) - Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)              1:3 (0:2)
  [0:1 Valchan Chanev 12', 0:2 Martin Kovachev 30', 1:2 Tihomir Kosturkov 53',
   1:3 Dimitar Aleksiev 90'+1'], ~ 430 spectators
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)          3:0 (1:0)
  [1:0 Blagoy Paskov 31', 2:0 Murad Ibraim 62', 3:0 Blagoy Paskov 77'], ~ 250 spectators
24 September 2014, Wednesday, 18:00 h:
Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)        1:3 (0:1)
  [0:1 Ivan Valchanov 4', 0:2 Dusan Savic 58', 1:2 Deyan Hristov 76'-d,
   1:3 Kostadin Dyakov 81'], ~ 100 spectators
24 September 2014, Wednesday, 18:45 h:
in Razgrad, "Ludogorets arena" st.: *
Botev (Vratsa) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                1:5 (0:3)  /live on Diema/
  [0:1 Juninho Quixada 21', 0:3 Sebastian Hernandez 25',39'; 1:3 Pavel Petkov 55',
   1:4 Darko Savic 57'-og, 1:5 Juninho Quixada 68'], ~ 1 340 spectators
* - in Razgrad on mutual agreement due to ongoing reconstruction work at the
    "Hristo Botev" stadium in Vratsa and the unavailability of the "Lokomotiv" stadium in Mezdra.
25 September 2014, Thursday, 18:00 h:
OFK Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Liteks (Lovech)                 1:2 (0:0, 1:1) aet
  [0:1 Armando Vajushi 73'-pen, 1:1 Vladislav Zlatinov 90'+2'-pen, 1:2 Wilmar Gil 92'], ~ 3 250 spectators

top


Kupa na Bulgaria - Second Round (1/8 finals)

Rules
  - Participate the 16 First Round winners.
  - 16 teams are drawn into 8 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over two legs. If the aggregate score is level at the end
of the second leg, the team with more goals scored away from home qualifies. If teams
are still tied two extra time periods of 15 minutes each are played and penalties taken
if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Hosting is determined by the draw.
  - The 8 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 2 Octobe 2014, Thursday, 11:00 h, at hall 3 of "Vitosha" park hotel in Sofia.

                           First Legs

28 October 2014, Tuesday, 14:30 h:
Cherno more (Varna) - Slavia 1913 (Sofia)                 2:0 (1:0)
  [1:0 Stenio 45'+4', 2:0 Bekir Rasim 62'], ~ 380 spectators
28 October 2014, Tuesday, 17:45 h:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Botev (Plovdiv)                1:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema/
  [1:0 Martin Kamburov 44', 1:1 Aleksandar Kolev 90'+2'], ~ 3 070 spectators
28 October 2014, Tuesday, 18:00 h:
Liteks (Lovech) - Pirin (Gotse Delchev)                   3:1 (1:0)
  [1:0 Vasil Bozhikov 35', 1:1 Hristo Kirev 57', 2:1 Danilo Moreno 82',
   3:1 Armando Vayushi 85'-d], ~ 300 spectators
29 October 2014, Wednesday, 14:00 h:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Levski (Sofia)                   2:0 (1:0)  /live on Diema/
  [1:0 Sergey Georgiev 42', 2:0 Ivan Minchev 57'], ~ 950 spectators
29 October 2014, Wednesday, 14:30 h:
Botev (Galabovo) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)                      1:4 (1:3)
  [0:1 Marko Randelovic 11', 1:1 Helton Dos Reis 29'-og, 1:2 Marko Randelovic 33',
   1:3 Ton 39', 1:4 Lamjed Chehoudi 48'], ~ 440 spectators
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo) - Bansko (Bansko)                  3:0 (2:0)
  [1:0 Atanas Chepilov 8', 2:0 Dimitar Aleksiev 10', 3:0 Dzhihat Kyamil 62'], ~ 90 spectators
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Dunav 2010 (Ruse)         1:1 (0:1)
  [0:1 Georgi Chakarov 44', 1:1 Denislav Mitsakov 90'], ~ 500 spectators
15 February 2015, Sunday, 13:00 h:
Beroe (Stara Zagora) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          2:1 (1:0)  /live on Diema/
  [1:0 Elias 31', 1:1 Fabio Espinho 61', 2:1 Junior Mapuku 71'], ~ 3 770 spectators

                           Second Legs

12 November 2014, Wednesday, 13:00 h:
Pirin (Gotse Delchev) - Liteks (Lovech)                   0:4 (0:2); aggregate score:: 1:7
  [0:1 Wilmar Gil 9', 0:3 Nikola Kolev 31',73'; 0:4 Georgi Minchev 80'], ~ 350 spectators
14 November 2014, petak, 13:00 h:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Botev (Galabovo)                      5:1 (2:1); aggregate score:: 9:2
  [1:0 Aleksandar Manolov 1', 1:1 Ivan Toshev 18', 2:1 Daniel Vasev 32',
   5:1 Daniel Genov 74',79',90'+1'], ~ 80 spectators
3 December 2014, Wednesday, 13:00 h:
Botev (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)                1:2 (0:0); aggregate score:: 2:3  /live on Diema/
  [1:0 Ivan Tsvetkov 82', 1:1 Venelin Filipov 84', 1:2 Birsent Karagaren 90']
  [sent off: Plamen Nikolov (B) 90'+3'], ~ 2 400 spectators
Bansko (Bansko) - Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)                  2:0 (1:0); aggregate score:: 2:3
  [1:0 Martin Stankev 10', 2:0 Ventsislav Bengyuzov 50'], ~ 160 spectators
Slavia 1913 (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                 2:2 (1:2); aggregate score:: 2:4
  [0:1 Miroslav Manolov 33', 1:1 Jeremi Manzoro 42', 1:2 Zhivko Petkov 45',
   2:2 Carlos Fonseca 72'], ~ 50 spectators
3 December 2014, Wednesday, 16:00 h:
Levski (Sofia) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                   4:0 (2:0); aggregate score:: 4:2  /live on Diema/
  [1:0 Anete 12'-d, 2:0 Aymen Belaid 38', 3:0 Valeri Domovchiyski 66',
   4:0 Miguel Bedoya 90']
  [sent off: Asen Georgiev (M) 82'], ~ 960 spectators
6 December 2014, Saturday, 13:00 h:
Dunav 2010 (Ruse) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)         0:1 (0:0); aggregate score:: 1:2
  [0:1 Ilia Karapetrov 54'], ~ 1 050 spectators
22 February 2015, Sunday, 15:30 h:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Beroe (Stara Zagora)          1:0 (1:0); aggregate score:: 2:2  /live on Diema sport/
  [1:0 Junino Quixada 8']
  [sent off: Valdemar Borovskiy (B) 14'], ~ 4 350 spectators

top


Kupa na Bulgaria - Third Round (1/4 finals)

Rules
  - Participate the 8 Second Round winners.
  - 8 teams are drawn into 4 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over two legs. If the aggregate score is level at the end
of the second leg, the team with more goals scored away from home qualifies. If teams
are still tied two extra time periods of 15 minutes each are played and penalties taken
if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Hosting is determined by the draw.
  - The 4 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 16 December 2014, Tuesday, 11:00 h, at hall 3 of "Vitosha" park hotel in Sofia.

                           First Legs

21 February 2015, Saturday, 13:00 h:
Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)       1:0 (0:0)  /live on Diema sport/
  [1:0 Bekir Rasim 90'+2'], ~ 1 340 spectators
21 February 2015, Saturday, 17:00 h:
Levski (Sofia) - Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo)                   3:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema sport/
  [2:0 Valeri Domovchiyski 23'-d,35'; 3:0 Tihomir Trifonov 90'-ag], ~ 3 750 spectators
22 February 2015, Sunday, 12:30 h:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Lokomotiv (Sofia)              2:1 (1:1)  /live on Diema/
  [1:0 Vancho Trayanov 9', 1:1 Lamjed Chehoudi 14', 2:1 Johan Lasimant 60']
  [sent off: Zdravko Iliev (LP) 90'+4'], ~ 2 170 spectators
4 March 2015, Wednesday, 17:30 h:
Liteks (Lovech) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)               0:0  /live on Diema sport/
   ~ 1 940 spectators

                           Second Legs

3 March 2015, Tuesday, 14:00 h:
Haskovo 2009 (Haskovo) - Levski (Sofia)                   1:1 (0:1); aggregate score:: 1:4  /live on Diema sport/
  [0:1 Lukasz Gikievicz 42', 1:1 Stanislav Malamov 81'], ~ 1 440 spectators
4 March 2015, Wednesday, 14:00 h:
Lokomotiv (Sofia) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)              1:2 (1:1); aggregate score:: 2:4  /live on Diema/
  [0:1 Joahn Lasimant 32', 1:1 Trayan Trayanov 43', 1:2 Spas Delev 54'], ~ 720 spectators
5 March 2015, Thursday, 14:00 h:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Cherno more (Varna)       0:5 (0:5)  /live on Diema sport/
  [0:1 Marcin Burkhart 2', 0:2 Kiril Kotev 23', 0:3 Mamoutou Kuolibaly 25',
   0:4 Viliyan Bizhev 38', 0:5 Stenio 44'], ~ 2 190 spectators
18 March 2015, Wednesday, 17:30 h:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Liteks (Lovech)               5:0 (2:0)  /live on Diema sport/
  [1:0 Svetoslav Dyakov 12', 2:0 Fabio Espinho 27', 3:0 Alexandre Bart 62',
   4:0 Virgil Misidjan 84', 5:0 Dani Abalo 90'+2'], ~ 1 920 spectators

top


Kupa na Bulgaria - Fourth Round (1/2 finals)

Rules
  - Participate the 4 Third Round winners.
  - 4 teams are drawn into 2 pairs.
  - Winners are determined over two legs. If the aggregate score is level at the end
of the second leg, the team with more goals scored away from home qualifies. If teams
are still tied two extra time periods of 15 minutes each are played and penalties taken
if score is still level at the end of extra time.
  - Hosting is determined by the draw.
  - The 2 winners qualify for the next round.

Draw: 19 March 2015, Thursday, 11:00 h, at "Vitosha" park hotel in Sofia.

                           First Legs

7 April 2015, Tuesday, 17:00 h:
Cherno more (Varna) - Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)            5:1 (2:0)  /live on Diema sport/
  [1:0 Simeon Raykov 2', 2:0 Viliyan Bizhev 44', 3:0 Mihail Venkov 48',
   4:0 Mathias Coureur 59', 4:1 Mehdi Burabia 69', 5:1 Bacari 76'], ~ 1 600 spectators
8 April 2015, Wednesday, 19:00 h:
Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad) - Levski (Sofia)                0:0  /live on Diema sport/
   ~ 5 250 spectators

                           Second Legs

28 April 2015, Tuesday, 19:00 h:
Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv) - Cherno more (Varna)            2:3 (1:1); aggregate score:: 3:8  /live on Diema sport/
  [0:1 Zhivko Atanasov 4', 1:1 Spas Delev 39', 2:1 Mamoutou Coulibaly 67'-og,
   2:3 Mathias Coureur 89',90'+1'], ~ 380 spectators
29 April 2015, Wednesday, 18:45 h:
Levski (Sofia) - Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)                1:0 (0:0); aggregate score:: 1:0  /live on Diema sport/
  [1:0 Anete 90'], ~ 12 300 spectators

top


Kupa na Bulgaria - Fifth Round (Final)

Rules
  - Participate the 2 Fourth Round winners.
  - The winner of the first drawn semi-final pair is the symbolic host.
  - The venue of the final is determined before the game.
  - The winner is determined over one leg with two extra time periods of 15 minutes each
if score is level after regular time and penalties if score is still level at the end
of extra time.

30 May 2014, Saturday, 20:00 h:
in Burgas, "Lazur" st.:
Levski (Sofia) - Cherno more (Varna)                      1:2 (0:0, 1:1) aet  /live on Nova televizia/
  [1:0 Anete 72', 1:1 Bacari 90'+2', 1:2 Mathias Coureur 119']
  [sent: off Stenio (Chm) 38', Veselin Minev (L) 120'+4'], ~ 13 910 spectators

top