B Futbolna grupa 2014/15

| Results grid |

Rounds: | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
        | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 |

                           Final Final Standings:

                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Montana 1921 (Montana)             30   25   3   2   72:16   78        Promoted 
 2. Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                30   17  10   3   52:15   61 [+]    Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)      30   18   5   7   60:34   59 [+][*]          
 4. Bansko (Bansko)                    30   14  11   5   38:18   53                 
 5. Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)           30   13   7  10   41:28   46                  [1 1 0  2:0  4]
 6. Sozopol (Sozopol)                  30   12  10   8   39:25   46 [+]              [0 1 1  0:2  1]
 7. Burgas (Burgas)                    30   11  10   9   34:30   43 [+][*]          
 8. Botev (Galabovo)                   30   11   9  10   35:40   42                 
 9. Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra)            30   12   5  13   43:41   41 [+]             
10. Pirin 2002 (Razlog)                30   10  10  10   33:38   40                 
11. Vereya (Stara Zagora)              30    9  10  11   25:24   37 [+][*]          
12. Septemvri (Simitli)                30   11   3  16   30:47   36 [+][*]          
-------------------------------------------------------------------
13. Botev (Vratsa)                     30    8   5  17   26:43   29        Relegated
14. Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)       30    7   7  16   25:40   28 [-]    Relegated
15. Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)           29    6   1  22   25:71   16    [*] Relegated
16. Spartak 1918 (Varna)               29    2   0  27    9:77    6    [*] Relegated

Notes
  - On 17 June 2014 Benkovski (Byala, obl.Ruse), champion of Severoiztochna "V" AFG last season and promoted to the group; refuses promotion.
  - On 30 June 2014 the STC of the BFU announces that Neftohimik 1962 (Burgas), 12th; Pirin (Gotse Delchev), 13th; and Lyubimets 2007 (Lyubimets), 14th in "A" FG last season and relegated to the group; don't receive licenses for "B" FG.
  - As a result the four teams, placed 2nd in last season's "V" AFG are invited to promote to the group and three of them - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa), 2nd in SZ "V" AFG; Perun (Kresna), 2nd in YZ "V" AFG and Master (Burgas), 2nd in YI "V" AFG; confirm their wish to promote and eventually receive "B" FG licenses. The four 3rd placed teams in "V" AFG last season are then invited to fill in the last remaining spot in "B" FG and two of them - Oborishte (Panagyurishte), 3rd in YZ "V" AFG; and Vereya (Stara Zagora), 3rd in YI "V" AFG also express a wish to promote. The STC of the BFU promotes Vereya due to their better average points per game gained ratio for last season (2,344 as opposed to 2,267).
  - On 22 June 2014 Master (Burgas), 2nd in Yugoiztochna "V" AFG last season and additionally promoted to "B" FG on 30 June 2014; is renamed to Burgas (Burgas).
  - On 26 June 2014 Perun (Kresna), 2nd in Yugozapadna "V" AFG last season and additionally promoted to "B" FG on 30 June 2014; changes its registration and moves its address registration, becoming Septemvri (Simitli). The change is a result of the events, involving Perun (Kresna) and Septemvri (Simitli) before the start of last season, additional details on which can be found in the notes to the 2013/2014 season of the Yugozapadna "V" AFG (in Bulgarian).
  - Burgas (Burgas) plays its home games at the Gradski stadion in Balgarovo.
  - Pirin 2002 (Razlog) plays its home games at the "Sveti Petar" stadium in Bansko, due to a reconstruction of the "Septemvri" stadium in Razlog.
  - Botev (Vratsa) plays its home games at the "Lokomotiv" stadium in Mezdra due to a reconstruction of the "Hristo Botev" stadium in Vratsa.
  - Septemvri (Simitli) play their home matches from round 16 onwards at the "Hristo Botev" stadium in Blagoevgrad, and from round 21 onwards - at the "Arena Krupnik" stadium in Krupnik, due to reconstruction works at the "Struma" stadium in Simitli.
  - On 5 March 2015 Spartak 1918 (Varna) is relegated from the group due to a second no-show without excusable reasons. The team's matches up to this point still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins.
  - On 5 March 2015 Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) is deducted 3 points due to a no-show without an excusable reason.
  - On 10 March 2015 Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) is relegated from the group due to a second no-show without excusable reasons. The team's matches up to this point still count and its opponents until the end of the season are awarded 3:0 wins.

                           Round 1

2 August 2014, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra) - Sozopol (Sozopol)               0:0 
  ~ 350 spectators
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Pirin 2002 (Razlog)       1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Evgeni Tuntev 28', 0:2 Vladimir Kaptiev 67', 1:2 Antoniy Balakov 69'], ~ 1 930 spectators
Bansko (Bansko) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                    3:0 awd * 
* - the visitors have only 8 registered players and on 1 August file a
    request with the BFU for the game to be postponed, stating that they
    will start participation in the group despite their organizational
    problems. On 5 August Bansko is awarded a 3:0 win on the basis of
    Spartak 1918 not having the required minimum of registered
    professional players (4).
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Botev (Vratsa)                 2:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Tsvetomir Valeriev 73', 1:1 Atanas Iliev 88', 1:2 Tihomir Naydenov 90',
   2:2 Atanas Iliev 90'+1']
  [missed pen: Darko Savić 37' (B)]
  [sent off: Nikolay Hristozov 90'+3' (D)], ~ 640 spectators
2 August 2014, Saturday, 19:30 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Botev (Galabovo)                    4:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Martin Toshev 21', 2:0 Dimitar Blagov 28', 3:0 Martin Toshev 55',
   4:0 Toni Tasev 68'], ~ 830 spectators
2 August 2014, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) - Montana 1921 (Montana)     1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Sergey Georgiev 32', 1:1 Milen Tanev 62', 1:2 Aleksandar Kirov 66'], ~ 250 spectators
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Septemvri (Simitli)               1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Isus Angelov 73'-pen], ~ 280 spectators
3 August 2014, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) - Burgas (Burgas)                0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Lyubomir Lyubenov 35'], ~ 250 spectators

                           Round 2

9 August 2014, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Botev (Vratsa)                        0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Tihomir Naydenov 67']
  [sent off: Vasil Kaloyanov (B) 90'+2'], ~ 2 000 spectators
Septemvri (Simitli) - Bansko (Bansko)                     0:0 
  ~ 220 spectators
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)            2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Sergey Georgiev 13', 2:0 Zdravko Lazarov 87'], ~ 1 380 spectators
in Balgarovo, Gradski stadion:
Burgas (Burgas) - Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)            0:0 
  ~ 350 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)               4:2 (3:1) 
  [0:1 Stefan Kikov 3', 2:1 Georgi Kirilov 6'-pen,23'; 3:1 Emiliyan Zotev 34',
   4:1 Ivan Toshev 81', 4:2 Petar Atanasov 89'], ~ 350 spectators
in Bansko, "Sveti Petar" st.:
Pirin 2002 (Razlog) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                 1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Yordan Yurukov 19'], ~ 430 spectators
Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)   0:4 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Yanaki Smirnov 43', 0:2 Lyubomir Genchev 67', 0:3 Antoniy Balakov 86',
   0:4 Ilia Karapetrov 89'], ~ 240 spectators
10 August 2014, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)           0:3 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Atanas Iliev 2', 0:2 Emil Kolev 26', 0:3 Atanas Iliev 53'], ~ 290 spectators

                           Round 3

16 August 2014, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Sozopol (Sozopol)         4:3 (2:2) 
  [1:0 Antoniy Balakov 3'-pen, 1:1 Tihomir Kanev 26', 2:1 Yanaki Smirnov 28',
   2:2 Ivaylo Rusev 33', 3:2 Yanaki Smirnov 66', 3:3 Atanas Dimitrov 76'-og,
   4:3 Ilia Karapetrov 90'+3']
  [sent off: Rumen Dimov (coach) (S) 67'], ~ 2 030 spectators
Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) - Pirin 2002 (Razlog)            3:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Petar Atanasov 18', 2:0 Tsvetelin Tonev 65', 3:0 Petar Atanasov 90']
  [sent off: Yordan Yurukov (P) 85'], ~ 200 spectators
Bansko (Bansko) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                  2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Martin Stankev 12', 2:0 Kaloyan Stoyanov 72']
  [sent off: Yordan Todorov (M) 65'], ~ 470 spectators
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Septemvri (Simitli)            3:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Ivaylo Dimitrov 26', 2:0 Atanas Iliev 45', 3:0 Spas Georgiev 80']
  [sent off: Kristiyan Dimitrov (D) 88'], ~ 430 spectators
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                     5:0 (1:0) 
  [2:0 Rumen Rangelov 45'+1',50'; 3:0 Vlado Ivanov 59', 4:0 Kaloyan Tsvetkov 77',
   5:0 Rumen Rangelov 79'], ~ 500 spectators
16 August 2014, Saturday, 19:30 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra)             0:0 
  [sent off: Boris Petkov (L) 38'], ~ 390 spectators
16 August 2014, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) - Botev (Galabovo)           1:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Yanko Valkanov 70', 1:1 Daniel Stamatov 72'], ~ 190 spectators
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Burgas (Burgas)                   0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Georgi Stanchev 47'], ~ 190 spectators

                           Round 4

23 August 2014, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                  4:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Radev 31', 2:0 Mihail Georgiev 36', 3:0 Teodor Stefanov 47',
   4:0 Stanimir Mitev 86'-pen], ~ 730 spectators
Septemvri (Simitli) - Botev (Vratsa)                      1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Metodi Kostov 46'], ~ 250 spectators
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)         1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Miroslav Antonov 59'], ~ 1 200 spectators
in Balgarovo, Gradski stadion:
Burgas (Burgas) - Bansko (Bansko)                         1:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Borislav Borisov 49', 1:1 Kaloyan Stoyanov 68'], ~ 200 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                  1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Kirilov 65'], ~ 800 spectators
in Bansko, "Sveti Petar" st.:
Pirin 2002 (Razlog) - Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)        0:0 
  ~ 200 spectators
Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra) - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)        3:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Nikolay Tsvetkov 52', 2:0 Ivan Mishev 54', 3:0 Valdemar Stoyanov 79'], ~ 300 spectators
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)       1:2 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Yanaki Smirnov 45'+2'-pen, 1:1 Antonio Hadzhiivanov 78', 1:2 Georgi Georgiev 90'+1'], ~ 800 spectators

                           Round 5

30 August 2014, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) - Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa)      0:3 (0:1) 
  [0:2 Yanaki Smirnov 33',61'; 0:3 Antoniy Balakov 75'], ~ 200 spectators
Bansko (Bansko) - Botev (Galabovo)                        2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Borislav Hazurov 57', 2:0 Georgi Fikiyn 90'+3'], ~ 180 spectators
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Burgas (Burgas)                1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Atanas Iliev 37']
  [sent off: Nikolay Hristozov (D) 89']
  [issed pen: Anatoli Todorov (B) 90'], ~ 480 spectators
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                   1:4 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Rumen Rangelov 18', 1:1 Asen Georgiev 30', 1:2 Erik Pochanski 56',
   1:3 Ivan Minchev 70', 1:4 Raif Muradov 76'], ~ 490 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Septemvri (Simitli)                1:2 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Radoslav Mitrevski 4', 0:2 Ilian Hristov 39', 1:2 Slavomir Sabkov 75']
  [sent off: Metodi Iliev (Sep) ht], ~ 100 spectators
30 August 2014, Saturday, 19:30 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                   2:1 (1:0) 
  [2:0 Vladislav Zlatinov 14',73'; 2:1 Lyubomir Tsekov 83'], ~ 480 spectators
30 August 2014, Saturday, 20:00 EEST:
Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) - Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra)    1:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Ivan Mishev 55', 1:1 Ivaylo Petrov 68', 1:2 Ivan Mishev 74'], ~ 200 spectators
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Pirin 2002 (Razlog)               2:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Vladimir Kaptiev 6', 1:1 Angel Kostov 81', 2:1 Nikolay Kostov 90'], ~ 300 spectators

                           Round 6

13 September 2014, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Septemvri (Simitli)                   1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Stanimir Baev 78'], ~ 1 450 spectators
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)             3:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Zdravko Lazarov 44'-pen, 2:0 Asen Georgiev 52', 3:0 Zdravko Lazarov 83'], ~ 1 100 spectators
in Balgarovo, Gradski stadion:
Burgas (Burgas) - Botev (Vratsa)                          2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Borislav Borisov 8', 2:0 Petar Patev 52'], ~ 200 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)               2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Kirilov 33', 1:1 Atanas Iliev 57', 2:1 Georgi Kirilov 66'], ~ 500 spectators
in Bansko, "Sveti Petar" st.:
Pirin 2002 (Razlog) - Bansko (Bansko)                     1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Dimitar Nakov 45'-pen, 1:1 Georgi Fikiyn 51'], ~ 600 spectators
Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)           4:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Borislav Baldzhiyski 14', 2:0 Ivan Mishev 46', 2:1 Yakub Idrizov 82',
   3:1 Rosen Andonov (GK) 88'-og, 4:1 Petar Vasilev 90'+1'], ~ 300 spectators
Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa) - Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)  2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Yanaki Smirnov 33', 2:0 Lyubomir Genchev 83'], ~ 1 750 spectators
13 September 2014, Saturday, 18:30 EEST:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)            2:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Petar Atanasov 72', 1:1 Martin Toshev 84', 2:1 Andrey Stoev 88']
  [sent off: Martin Toshev (P) 90'+2'], ~ 1 000 spectators

                           Round 7

20 September 2014, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) - Sozopol (Sozopol)              2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Stefan Uchikov 22', 2:0 Petar Atanasov 61'], ~ 280 spectators
Bansko (Bansko) - Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra)                 1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Viktor Shishkov 36', 1:1 Nikolay Tsvetkov 57'-pen], ~ 380 spectators
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Pirin 2002 (Razlog)            0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Vladimir Kaptiev 63']
  [sent off: Martin Lukov (GK) (P) 90'+2'], ~ 440 spectators
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Botev (Galabovo)                         1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Plamen Kolarov 68'-og]
  [missed pen: Tsvetomir Valeriev (BV) 34'], ~ 200 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Burgas (Burgas)                    1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Miroslav Radev 2', 1:1 Plamen Ivanov 47', 1:2 Ahmed Ahmedov 72'], ~ 140 spectators
Septemvri (Simitli) - Montana 1921 (Montana)              1:4 (0:2) 
  [0:2 Miroslav Antonov 4',23'; 0:3 Ivan Mihov 49', 1:3 Radoslav Bachev 80'-pen,
   1:4 Ivan Minchev 88']
  [sent off: Georgi Pashov (M) 31'], ~ 430 spectators
20 September 2014, Saturday, 19:00 EEST:
Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)        0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Vladislav Zlatinov 23', 0:2 Antonio Hadzhiivanov 72'], ~ 150 spectators
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)     2:3 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Yanaki Smirnov 5', 1:1 Dzhuneyt Yashar 52', 1:2 Lyubomir Genchev 80'-pen,
   1:3 Yanaki Smirnov 84'-d, 2:3 Angel Kostov 86'], ~ 530 spectators

                           Round 8

28 September 2014, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Angel Delchev 88'], ~ 750 spectators
in Balgarovo, Gradski stadion:
Burgas (Burgas) - Septemvri (Simitli)                     1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Tsvetomir Tsonkov 65']
  [sent off: Asen Touzov (S) 23'], ~ 80 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                   1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Ivan Vinkov 53'], ~ 550 spectators
in Bansko, "Sveti Petar" st.:
Pirin 2002 (Razlog) - Botev (Vratsa)                      0:0 
  [sent off: Dimitar Ruychev (P) 86'], ~ 230 spectators
Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)        0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Simeon Simeonov 81'], ~ 250 spectators
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Bansko (Bansko)           2:2 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Ivan Penev 40', 1:1 Yanislav Ivanov 51', 1:2 Kostadin Slaev 70',
   2:2 Yanaki Smirnov 75'-pen], ~ 2 500 spectators
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)               1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Toni Tasev 25'], ~ 1 000 spectators
Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) - Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)   4:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Petar Atanasov 24', 1:1 Deyan Hristov 52'-pen, 2:1 Petar Atanasov 54'-pen,
   3:1 Iliyan Enchev 70', 4:1 Tsvetan Pavlov 78'], ~ 200 spectators

                           Round 9

3 October 2014, Friday, 16:00 EEST:
Bansko (Bansko) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                     1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Borislav Hazurov 18'], ~ 280 spectators
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa)      3:4 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Yanaki Smirnov 32', 0:2 Yordan Apostolov 43', 1:2 Krasimir Stanoev 55',
   2:2 Ivan Tsachev 76', 2:3 Ilia Karapetrov 83', 3:3 Emil Kolev 90'+2',
   3:4 Yanaki Smirnov 90'+6'], ~ 280 spectators
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra)                  1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Rumen Rangelov 10']
  [sent off: Lyuboslav Petrov (B) 34', Ivaylo Saykov (GK) (L) 90'+3', Pavel Petkov (B) 90'+3'], ~ 330 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Pirin 2002 (Razlog)                1:2 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Nikolay Chipev 66', 1:2 Vladimir Kaptiev 80',85']
  [sent off: Nikola Yanachkov (S) 90'], ~ 150 spectators
Septemvri (Simitli) - Botev (Galabovo)                    1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Zdravko Karadachki 44'], ~ 150 spectators
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Burgas (Burgas)                  1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Sergey Georgiev 72']
  [sent off: Lyubomir Lyubenov (B) 35'], ~ 630 spectators
3 October 2014, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) - Sozopol (Sozopol)          1:1 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Plamen Kolev 13', 1:1 Deyan Hristov 25'], ~ 150 spectators
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)          0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Petar Atanasov 43'], ~ 160 spectators

                           Round 10

18 October 2014, Saturday, 16:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Burgas (Burgas)                       3:1 (3:1) 
  [1:0 Iliyan Kapitanov 3', 2:0 Mihail Georgiev 5', 2:1 Miroslav Radev 15',
   3:1 Ivaylo Rusev 30']
  [missed pen: Stanimir Mitev (S) 20'], ~ 540 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                 1:3 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Georgi Kirilov 20', 1:2 Miroslav Antonov 24',54'-pen; 1:3 Aleksandar Kirov 90'+4']
  [sent off: Miroslav Enchev (B) 53'], ~ 450 spectators
in Bansko, "Sveti Petar" st.:
Pirin 2002 (Razlog) - Septemvri (Simitli)                 2:1 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Ilian Hristov 38', 2:1 Vladimir Kaptiev 40',48'], ~ 230 spectators
Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)            2:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Ognyan Stefanov 63', 1:1 Ivaylo Tsvetanov 74', 2:1 Borislav Baldzhiyski 85'], ~ 180 spectators
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Botev (Vratsa)            3:2 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Ilia Karapetrov 17', 2:0 Aleksandar Goranov 31', 2:1 Vasil Kaloyanov 62',
   3:1 Ivan Penev 84', 3:2 Vasil Kaloyanov 86'], ~ 1 280 spectators
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)            1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Martin Toshev 21'-pen, 1:1 Ivaylo Dimitrov 72'], ~ 1 200 spectators
Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) - Bansko (Bansko)                2:0 (0:0) 
  [2:0 Petar Atanasov 53',81'], ~ 150 spectators
Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)      0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Jonathan Nanizayamo 32'], ~ 100 spectators

                           Round 11

24 October 2014, Friday, 16:00 EEST:
Bansko (Bansko) - Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)            2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Borislav Hazurov 48', 2:0 Yanislav Ivanov 55'], ~ 130 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)      0:2 (0:2) 
  [0:2 Antoniy Balakov 25',40'], ~ 200 spectators
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Pirin 2002 (Razlog)              3:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Aleksandar Kirov 8', 2:0 Erik Pochanski 80', 3:0 Yordan Todorov 89'], ~ 600 spectators
in Balgarovo, Gradski stadion:
Burgas (Burgas) - Botev (Galabovo)                        1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Ahmed Ahmedov 39', 1:1 Georgi Kirilov 72'], ~ 80 spectators
26 October 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)       2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Atanas Iliev 56', 2:0 Ivaylo Dimitrov 74'], ~ 100 spectators
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                      0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Toni Tasev 35']
  [missed pen: Martin Toshev (P) 20', Toni Tasev (P) 65']
  [sent off: Kamen Kamenov (B) 64'], ~ 90 spectators
Septemvri (Simitli) - Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra)             3:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Nikolay Tsvetkov 13', 1:1 Andon Gushterov 69', 1:2 Nikolay Tsvetkov 74'-pen,
   2:2 Andon Gushterov 83', 3:2 Metodi Kostov 89'], ~ 400 spectators
26 October 2014, Sunday, 16:30 EET:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                 abandoned * 
  ~ 70 spectators
* - match abandoned in 35' at 0:0 due to bad weather conditions and
    waterlogged pitch. The game is to resume with the start of the 36th
    minute on 27 Octoer 2014, 16:30 EET.
27 October 2014, Monday, 16:30 EET:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                 0:0 * 
  ~ 100 spectators
* - resuming from 36'.

                           Round 12

2 November 2014, Sunday, 14:30 EET:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Botev (Galabovo)                      6:0 (4:0) 
  [1:0 Diyan Hadzhiev 15', 2:0 Redzheb Halil 22', 3:0 Mihail Georgiev 26',
   4:0 Iliyan Kapitanov 45'+1', 5:0 Kristiyan Vatralev 71', 6:0 Mihail Georgiev 83'], ~ 850 spectators
in Bansko, "Sveti Petar" st.:
Pirin 2002 (Razlog) - Burgas (Burgas)                     3:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Dimitar Ruychev 27', 2:0 Atanas Spiriev 73', 3:0 Boris Kondev 77',
   3:1 Simeon Mechev 81']
  [sent off: Evgeni Tuntev (P) 87'], ~ 180 spectators
Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra) - Montana 1921 (Montana)          1:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Zdravko Lazarov 40', 1:1 Nikolay Tsvetkov 66', 1:2 Asen Georgiev 90'], ~ 330 spectators
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Septemvri (Simitli)       2:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Atanas Dimitrov 8', 2:0 Yanaki Smirnov 25'], ~ 1 000 spectators
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Martin Toshev 18', 2:0 Antonio Hadzhiivanov 77'], ~ 680 spectators
Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) - Botev (Vratsa)                 3:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Kaloyan Tsvetkov 34', 1:1 Ruslan Kuang 46'-og, 2:1 Petar Atanasov 60',
   2:2 Georgi Stoichkov 73', 3:2 Petar Atanasov 82'-pen], ~ 150 spectators
Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)   2:1 (0:0) 
  [2:0 Deyan Hristov 48',71'; 2:1 Ivan Tsachev 90'+2'], ~ 150 spectators
2 November 2014, Sunday, 16:00 EET:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Bansko (Bansko)                   2:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Dzhuneyt Yashar 17', 2:0 Steliyan Evtimov 45', 2:1 Kaloyan Stoyanov 74'], ~ 230 spectators

                           Round 13

8 November 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Bansko (Bansko) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                       0:0 
  ~ 120 spectators
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)          1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Krasimir Stanoev 57'], ~ 270 spectators
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)             0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:2 Deyan Hristov 42',82']
  [sent off: Daniel Stoyanov (Ch) 49'], ~ 150 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)           2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Plamen Ivanov 23', 2:0 Nikola Radulović 49', 2:1 Petar Atanasov 71'], ~ 120 spectators
Septemvri (Simitli) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                 0:3 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Toni Tasev 22', 0:2 Martin Toshev 43', 0:3 Antonio Hadzhiivanov 73'], ~ 630 spectators
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)    2:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Miroslav Antonov 10', 2:0 Ivan Minchev 30'], ~ 1 750 spectators
in Balgarovo, Gradski stadion:
Burgas (Burgas) - Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra)                 2:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Nikolay Tsvetkov 52', 1:1 Plamen Dimitrov 58', 1:2 Georgi Pavlov 84',
   2:2 Petar Patev 90'+4'], ~ 230 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Pirin 2002 (Razlog)                    2:2 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Kirilov 15'-pen, 1:1 Vladimir Kaptiev 49', 1:2 Nikolay Hadzhinikolov 62',
   2:2 Georgi Kirilov 77']
  [sent off: Ivan Kanev (B) 67'], ~ 410 spectators

                           Round 14

22 November 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Pirin 2002 (Razlog)                   2:2 (2:1) 
  [1:0 Iliyan Kapitanov 3', 2:0 Teodor Stefanov 6', 2:1 Milen Lefterov 32',
   2:2 Martin Sechkov 53']
  [sent off: Martin Lukov (GK) (P) 36'], ~ 500  spectators
Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra) - Botev (Galabovo)                0:4 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Emiliyan Zotev 52', 0:2 Ivan Toshev 60', 0:3 Georgi Kirilov 63',
   0:4 Ivan Toshev 90'+3']
  [sent off: Petar Vasilev (L) 78'], ~ 150 spectators
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Burgas (Burgas)           2:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Nikolay Ivanov 57', 1:1 Lyubomir Lyubenov 72', 2:1 Antoniy Balakov 90'+3']
  [missed pen: Lyubomir Genchev (L) 70']
  [sent off: Slavi Kostenski (B) 24'], ~ 680 spectators
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Montana 1921 (Montana)              2:2 (2:2) 
  [1:0 Dragi Kotsev 2', 1:1 Miroslav Antonov 6', 2:1 Dragi Kotsev 26',
   2:2 Miroslav Antonov 32'], ~ 1 370 spectators
Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) - Septemvri (Simitli)            3:6 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Ilian Hristov 15', 0:2 Asen Topuzov 35', 0:3 Andon Gushterov 55',
   0:4 Velizar Popvasilev 65', 2:4 Ivan Bozhkov 70',73'; 2:5 Andon Gushterov 75',
   3:5 Ivan Bozhkov 76', 3:6 Ilian Hristov 78'], ~ 150 spectators
Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)       2:1 (2:0) 
  [2:0 Deyan Hristov 10',36'; 2:1 Nikolay Chipev 87'], ~ 100 spectators
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Vratsa)                    4:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Zhivko Zhelev 30'-pen, 3:0 Jonathan Nanizayamo 43',55'; 4:0 Bilel Abdelkadous 68'], ~ 210 spectators
Bansko (Bansko) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)                2:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Krasimir Stanoev 30', 1:1 Kaloyan Stoyanov 65', 2:1 Martin Stankev 71']
  [sent off: Ruslan Ivanov (B) 86'], ~ 180 spectators

                           Round 15

29 November 2014, Saturday, 14:30 EET:
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Sozopol (Sozopol)              2:0 (0:0) 
  [2:0 Atanas Iliev 63',85']
  [sent off: Stanimir Mitev (S) 78'], ~ 120 spectators
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Bansko (Bansko)                          0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Martin Stankev 60'], ~ 100 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)              2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Kristiyan Kaludov 19', 2:0 Nikolay Chipev 80', 2:1 Zhivko Zhelev 83'-pen], ~ 110 spectators
Septemvri (Simitli) - Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)        1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Andon Gushterov 28'-pen], ~ 200 spectators
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)         3:3 (3:0) 
  [2:0 Aleksandar Kirov 18',21'; 3:0 Yuliyan Nenov 28', 3:1 Ivan Bozhkov 62',
   3:2 Petar Atanasov 65', 3:3 Ivan Bozhkov 78']
  [sent off: Raif Muradov (M) 64'], ~ 600 spectators
in Balgarovo, Gradski stadion:
Burgas (Burgas) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                     0:0 
  [missed pen: Vladislav Zlatinov (P) 71'], ~ 50 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)          1:2 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Ivan Toshev 17', 1:1 Lyubomir Genchev 72', 1:2 Yanaki Smirnov 77'], ~ 570 spectators
in Bansko, "Sveti Petar" st.:
Pirin 2002 (Razlog) - Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra)             2:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Borislav Baldzhiyski 57', 1:1 Boris Kondev 72', 2:1 Yordan Yurukov 90'+1'], ~ 210 spectators

                           Round 16

28 February 2015, Saturday, 14:00 EET:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra)               1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Vasil Tachev 8'], ~ 400 spectators
in Bansko, "Sveti Petar" st.:
Pirin 2002 (Razlog) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)       0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Nikolay Ivanov 16'], ~ 700 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                    1:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Ivan Toshev 51', 1:1 Blagoy Nakov 66']
  [missed pen: Blagoy Nakov (P) 66'], ~ 500 spectators
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)     2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Sergey Georgiev 23', 2:0 Zdravko Lazarov 55'], ~ 800 spectators
in Blagoevgrad, "Hristo Botev" st.:
Septemvri (Simitli) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)               2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Metodi Kostov 9', 1:1 Zhivko Zhelev 71'-pen, 2:1 Anatoli Luleyski 79'], ~ 250 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Bansko (Bansko)                    0:3 awd * 
* - the match isn't played as Spartak 1918 doesn't have the required
    minimum of 4 registered professional players.
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)                 0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Radoy Bozhilov 85'], ~ 480 spectators
1 March 2015, Sunday, 14:00 EET:
in Balgarovo, Gradski stadion:
Burgas (Burgas) - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)                3:0 awd * 
* - the match isn't played as Rakovski 2011 doesn't have the required
    minimum of 4 registered professional players. For a no-show without
    excusable reason Rakovski 2011 is deducted 3 points.

* - On 5 March 2015 Spartak 1918 (Varna) is relegated from the group due
    to a second no-show without excusable reasons. The team's matches up
    to this point still count and its opponents until the end of the
    season are awarded 3:0 wins.

                           Round 17

7 March 2015, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                        postponed * 
* - postponed 24 hours due to heavy snow.
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)           3:0 awd 
Bansko (Bansko) - Septemvri (Simitli)                     postponed * 
* - postponed indefinitely due to heavy snow.
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Montana 1921 (Montana)            postponed * 
* - postponed 24 hours due to a waterlogged pitch.
Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) - Botev (Galabovo)               0:3 awd * 
* - the match isn't played as Rakovski 2011 doesn't have the required
    minimum of 4 registered professional players.
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Pirin 2002 (Razlog)                 5:0 (2:0) * 
  [1:0 Blagoy Nakov 10', 2:0 Toni Tasev 14', 3:0 Yulian Popev 51',
   4:0 Antonio Hadzhiivanov 69', 5:0 Aleksandar Bashliev 81'], ~ 330 spectators
* - the match starts 15' late, in 15:45, due to delay on the road for the
    away team, due to the adverse weather conditions.
8 March 2015, Sunday, 15:30 EET:
Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) - Burgas (Burgas)            0:2 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Lyubomir Lyubenov 59'-pen, 0:2 Dimitar Georgiev 68'], ~ 600 spectators
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra)   1:2 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Ivaylo Tsvetanov 30', 0:2 Nikolay Tsvetkov 41', 1:2 Antoniy Balakov 88'-pen], ~ 520 spectators
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                        0:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Iliyan Sherdenov 42']
  [missed pen: Petar Petrov (B) 13'], ~ 180 spectators
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Montana 1921 (Montana)            0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:2 Aleksandar Kirov 31',67'], ~ 90 spectators
3 April 2015, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
Bansko (Bansko) - Septemvri (Simitli)                     2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Fikiyn 35', 2:0 Viktor Shishkov 58'], ~ 250 spectators

* - On 10 March 2015 Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) is relegated from the group
    due to a second no-show without excusable reasons. The team's matches
    up to this point still count and its opponents until the end of the
    season are awarded 3:0 wins.

                           Round 18

14 March 2015, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)         1:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Yanaki Smirnov 30', 1:1 Iliyan Sherdenov 52'], ~ 500 spectators
Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)             1:1 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Petar Dimitrov 66', 1:1 Petar Tonchev 90'+1'], ~ 300 spectators
in Bansko, "Sveti Petar" st.:
Pirin 2002 (Razlog) - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)            3:0 awd 
in Balgarovo, Gradski stadion:
Burgas (Burgas) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                   0:0 
  ~ 150 spectators
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Bansko (Bansko)                  3:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Asen Georgiev 7', 2:0 Borislav Baldzhiyski 45', 3:0 Vladimir Michev 80'], ~ 1 300 spectators
in Blagoevgrad, "Hristo Botev" st.:
Septemvri (Simitli) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)            1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Lyubomir Iliev 72'], ~ 90 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Botev (Vratsa)                     0:3 awd 
16 March 2015, Monday, 15:30 EET:
Botev (Galabovo) - Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)           1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Emil Ivanov 55'], ~ 300 spectators

                           Round 19

21 March 2015, Saturday, 15:30 EET:
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                  0:3 awd 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Septemvri (Simitli)                      3:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Rumen Rangelov 2', 2:0 Nikolay Botev 39', 2:1 Metodi Kostov 53',
   3:1 Tsvetelin Tonev 70'-pen], ~ 250 spectators
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Montana 1921 (Montana)         0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Sergey Georgiev 76'], ~ 450 spectators
Bansko (Bansko) - Burgas (Burgas)                         2:1 (1:1) 
  [0:1 Emanuil Manev 37', 1:1 Kostadin Slaev 40', 2:1 Mario Bliznakov 53']
  [missed pen: Lyubomir Lyubenov (Burgas) 40'], ~ 110 spectators
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Botev (Galabovo)                  1:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Emil Ivanov 90'+2', 1:1 Georgi Stefanov 90'+3']
  [sent off: Dzhuneyt Ali (V) 88', Redzheb Halil (B) 90'+1'], ~ 280 spectators
Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) - Pirin 2002 (Razlog)        2:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Borislav Borisov 30', 2:0 Deyan Hristov 40', 2:1 Boris Kondev 78'], ~ 170 spectators
Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) - Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra)        0:3 awd 
21 March 2015, Saturday, 18:00 EET:
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)       2:0 (0:0) 
  [2:0 Ivan Penev 76'-og,78'-og], ~ 3 050 spectators

                           Round 20 - matches brought forward

27 March 2015, Friday, 15:30 EET:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                   3:3 (2:1) * 
  [0:1 Martin Toshev 6', 1:1 Teodor Stefanov 13', 2:1 Diyan Hadzhiev 42',
   3:1 Angel Delchev 65', 3:2 Dimitar Blagov 70', 3:0 Aleksandar Bashliev 90'], ~ 470 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Bansko (Bansko)                        0:0 * 
  ~ 350 spectators
* - the matches are brought forward due to preparatory works on the
    stadiums for the 2015 UEFA Under-17 Championship.

                           Round 27 - match brought forward

27 March 2015, Friday, 15:30 EET:
in Pomorie, Gradski stadion: *
Burgas (Burgas) - Pirin 2002 (Razlog)                     1:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Veselin Vasev 50', 1:1 Lyubomir Lyubenov 54']
  [sent off: Simeon Mechev (B) 78'], ~ 100 spectators
* - brought forward and in Pomorie due to preparatory works on the
    stadiums for the 2015 UEFA Under-17 Championship.

                           Round 28 - matches brought forward

27 March 2015, Friday, 15:30 EET:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Bansko (Bansko)                       postponed * 
* - initially brought forward due to preparatory works on the stadiums for
    the 2015 UEFA Under-17 Championship, then postponed citing the same
    reasons.
Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) - Botev (Vratsa)             1:0 (1:0) * 
  [1:0 Deyan Hristov 20'], ~ 250 spectators
* - brought forward due to preparatory works on the stadiums for the 2015
    UEFA Under-17 Championship.

                           Round 17 - postponed match

3 April 2015, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
Bansko (Bansko) - Septemvri (Simitli)                     2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Fikiyn 35', 2:0 Viktor Shishkov 58'], ~ 250 spectators

                           Round 20

27 March 2015, Friday, 15:30 EET:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                   3:3 (2:1) * 
  [0:1 Martin Toshev 6', 1:1 Teodor Stefanov 13', 2:1 Diyan Hadzhiev 42',
   3:1 Angel Delchev 65', 3:2 Dimitar Blagov 70', 3:0 Aleksandar Bashliev 90'], ~ 470 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Bansko (Bansko)                        0:0 * 
  ~ 350 spectators
* - the matches are brought forward due to preparatory works on the
    stadiums for the 2015 UEFA Under-17 Championship.
3 April 2015, Friday, 17:00 EEST:
in Pomorie, Gradski stadion: *
Burgas (Burgas) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)                3:2 (2:1) 
  [1:0 Stanislav Zhekov 26', 2:0 Lyubomir Lyubenov 40', 2:1 Stanislav Zhekov 42'-og,
   2:2 Atanas Iliev 49', 3:2 Plamen Dimitrov 56'], ~ 170 spectators
* - in Pomorie due to preparatory works on the stadiums for the 2015 UEFA
    Under-17 Championship.
4 April 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                   brought forward 
Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa) - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)      3:0 awd 
Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra) - Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)    2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Petar Dimitrov 32', 2:0 Nikolay Tsvetkov 51'-pen], ~ 200 spectators
in Bansko, "Sveti Petar" st.:
Pirin 2002 (Razlog) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)               0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Georgi Stefanov 68'], ~ 300 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Bansko (Bansko)                        brought forward 
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Botev (Vratsa)                   2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Sergey Georgiev 11', 2:0 Ivan Tsachev 77']
  [missed pen: Tsvetelin Tonev (B) 7'], ~ 2 000 spectators
Septemvri (Simitli) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                3:0 awd 

                           Round 21

9 April 2015, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
in Krupnik, "Arena Krupnik" st:
Septemvri (Simitli) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                   1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Metodi Kostov 52'], ~ 350 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Montana 1921 (Montana)             0:3 awd 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Burgas (Burgas)                          1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Dilyan Dimitrov 41']
  [sent off: Velichko Velichkov (Bur) 68'], ~ 130 spectators
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Botev (Galabovo)               0:0 
  ~ 230 spectators
Bansko (Bansko) - Pirin 2002 (Razlog)                     1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Ventsislav Bengyuzov 11'-pen, 1:1 Boris Kondev 84']
  [sent off: Hristo Dzhodzhov (coach) (P) HT], ~ 600 spectators
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra)           1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Zhivko Zhelev 88'-pen]
  [sent off: Ivaylo Tsvetanov (L) 68'], ~ 180 spectators
Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) - Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa)  1:3 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Deyan Hristov 31', 1:1 Yanaki Smirnov 51', 1:2 Antoniy Balakov 79',
   1:3 Yanaki Smirnov 90'+2'], ~ 180 spectators
Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            0:3 awd 

                           Round 22

15 April 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)              3:0 awd 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)        2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Martin Toshev 27', 2:0 Dimitar Blagov 48'], ~ 1 200 spectators
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)     0:0 
  [missed pen: Yanaki Smirnov (L) 35'], ~ 1 630 spectators
Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra) - Bansko (Bansko)                 1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Todor Chavorski 55'], ~ 270 spectators
in Bansko, "Sveti Petar" st.:
Pirin 2002 (Razlog) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)            0:0 
  ~ 300 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Botev (Vratsa)                         1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Kirilov 35', 1:1 Petar Alyoshev 78'], ~ 400 spectators
Burgas (Burgas) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                    3:0 awd 
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Septemvri (Simitli)              6:1 (2:1) 
  [0:1 Andon Gushterov 11'-pen, 1:1 Ivan Tsachev 21', 2:1 Sergey Georgiev 43',
   3:1 Ivan Mihov 53', 4:1 Ivan Minchev 61', 6:1 Miroslav Antonov 72',74'], ~ 630 spectators

                           Round 23

18 April 2015, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                2:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Miroslav Antonov 87', 2:0 Sergey Georgiev 90'], ~ 320 spectators
in Krupnik, "Arena Krupnik" st:
Septemvri (Simitli) - Burgas (Burgas)                     0:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Lyubomir Lyubenov 50']
  [sent off: Radostin Kishishev (coach) (B) 89'], ~ 350 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Botev (Galabovo)                   0:3 awd 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Pirin 2002 (Razlog)                      0:0 * 
  [sent off: Nikolay Dimirov (P) 88', Rumen Rangelov (B) sled kraya na macha], ~ 130 spectators
* - Botev (Vratsa) is penalized with playing 2 home games at a neutral
    venue after the referees' car was damaged following the game.
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra)        2:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Atanas Iliev 15', 1:1 Nikolay Tsvetkov 51', 2:1 Radoy Bozhilov 61'], ~ 270 spectators
Bansko (Bansko) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)           1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Ventsislav Bengyuzov 51'-pen]
  [sent off: Atanas Fidanin (L) 54'], ~ 330 spectators
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)               0:0 
  200 spectators
Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)   3:0 awd 

                           Round 24

22 April 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)          1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Teodor Stefanov 22']
  [sent off: Lyubomir Tsekov (S) 90'+2'], ~ 280 spectators
Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)          0:3 awd 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Bansko (Bansko)                     0:0 
  [sent off: Antonio Hadzhiivanov (P) 90'+1'], ~ 500 spectators
Lokomotiv (G.Oryahovitsa) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)      1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Miroslav Ivanov 27', 1:1 Kostadin Nichev 57'], ~ 630 spectators
Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra) - Botev (Vratsa)                  4:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Stoyan Dimov 28', 3:0 Nikolay Tsvetkov 33',67'; 4:0 Georgi Stoichkov 90'], ~ 350 spectators
Pirin 2002 (Razlog) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)                3:0 awd 
Botev (Galabovo) - Septemvri (Simitli)                    1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Isus Angelov 52'], ~ 350 spectators
in Pomorie, Gradski stadion: *
Burgas (Burgas) - Montana 1921 (Montana)                  1:2 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Georgi Pashov 19', 0:2 Miroslav Antonov 38', 1:2 Simeon Mechev 83'], ~ 40 spectators
* - in Pomorie due to preparatory works on the stadiums for the 2015 UEFA
    Under-17 Championship.

                           Round 25

26 April 2015, Sunday, 17:00 EEST:
in Pomorie, Gradski stadion: *
Burgas (Burgas) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                       1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Plamen Dimitrov 29', 1:1 Stanimir Mitev 82']
  [sent off: Diyan Hadzhiev (S) 90'], ~ 270 spectators
* - in Pomorie due to preparatory works on the stadiums for the 2015 UEFA
    Under-17 Championship.
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Botev (Galabovo)                 5:0 (3:0) 
  [1:0 Miroslav Antonov 5', 2:0 Borislav Baldzhiyski 27', 4:0 Miroslav Antonov 43',72';
   5:0 Yordan Todorov 83'], ~ 800 spectators
in Krupnik, "Arena Krupnik" st:
Septemvri (Simitli) - Pirin 2002 (Razlog)                 0:0 
  [sent off: Dimitar Sokolov (coach) (P) 82'], ~ 500 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra)            0:3 awd 
in Krivodol, "Hristo Botev" st.: *
Botev (Vratsa) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)            0:3 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Antoniy Balakov 27', 0:3 Yanaki Smirnov 33',51'], ~ 390 spectators
* - in Krivodol due to Botev serving a home match ban.
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            2:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Toni Tasev 10'-pen, 1:1 Kristiyan Dimitrov 52'-pen, 2:1 Stiliyan Nikolov 86'-og], ~ 250 spectators
Bansko (Bansko) - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)                3:0 awd 
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)      0:0 
  ~ 200 spectators

                           Round 26

1 May 2015, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
in Pomorie, Gradski stadion: *
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                 0:0 
  ~ 200 spectators
* - in Pomorie due to preparatory works on the stadiums for the 2015 UEFA
    Under-17 Championship.
2 May 2015, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
in Pomorie, Gradski stadion: *
Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) - Bansko (Bansko)            1:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Yordan Lechov 18', 1:1 Daniel Stamatov 86'], ~ 150 spectators
* - in Pomorie due to preparatory works on the stadiums for the 2015 UEFA
    Under-17 Championship.
Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)       0:3 awd 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Botev (Vratsa)                      2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Anton Kostadinov 30', 2:0 Yulian Popev 82']
  [sent off: Lyuboslav Petrov (B) 88'], ~ 300 spectators
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)      3:0 awd 
Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra) - Septemvri (Simitli)             3:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Todor Chavorski 32', 1:1 Asen Topuzov 66', 2:1 Stoyan Dimov 73',
   3:1 Nikolay Ganchev 83']
  [sent off: Ivan Mishev (L) 42'], ~ 160 spectators
in Bansko, "Sveti Petar" st.:
Pirin 2002 (Razlog) - Montana 1921 (Montana)              0:2 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Miroslav Antonov 19', 0:2 Borislav Baldzhiyski 72']
  [sent off: Georgi Pashov (M) 90'+1'], ~ 230 spectators
Botev (Galabovo) - Burgas (Burgas)                        0:0 
  ~ 250 spectators

                           Round 27

27 March 2015, Friday, 15:30 EET:
in Pomorie, Gradski stadion: *
Burgas (Burgas) - Pirin 2002 (Razlog)                     1:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Veselin Vasev 50', 1:1 Lyubomir Lyubenov 54']
  [sent off: Simeon Mechev (B) 78'], ~ 100 spectators
* - brought forward and in Pomorie due to preparatory works on the
    stadiums for the 2015 UEFA Under-17 Championship.
8 May 2015, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Galabovo) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                      1:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Georgi Kirilov 20'], ~ 430 spectators
9 May 2015, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Burgas (Burgas) - Pirin 2002 (Razlog)                     brought forward 
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra)          4:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Zdravko Lazarov 18', 2:0 Borislav Baldzhiyski 33', 3:0 Sergey Georgiev 83',
   4:0 Yordan Todorov 90'+3'], ~ 630 spectators
in Krupnik, "Arena Krupnik" st:
Septemvri (Simitli) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)       0:3 (0:1) 
  [0:2 Yanaki Smirnov 12',47'; 0:3 Krasen Trifonov 90'+3'], ~ 330 spectators
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                0:3 awd 
at a neutral venue: *
Botev (Vratsa) - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)                 3:0 awd 
* - at a neutral venue due to Botev serving a home match ban.
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)   4:2 (2:1) 
  [1:0 Atanas Iliev 7', 1:1 Milen Tanev 12', 2:1 Atanas Iliev 25',
   2:2 Galin Dimov 53', 4:2 Atanas Iliev 66',78']
  [sent off: Pavel Petkov (GK) (D) 51', Stoycho Atanasov (Ch) 75'], ~ 280 spectators
Bansko (Bansko) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                   0:0 
  ~ 130 spectators

                           Round 28

27 March 2015, Friday, 15:30 EET:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Bansko (Bansko)                       postponed * 
* - initially brought forward due to preparatory works on the stadiums for
    the 2015 UEFA Under-17 Championship, then postponed citing the same
    reasons.
Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) - Botev (Vratsa)             1:0 (1:0) * 
  [1:0 Deyan Hristov 20'], ~ 250 spectators
* - brought forward due to preparatory works on the stadiums for the 2015
    UEFA Under-17 Championship.
16 May 2015, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Bansko (Bansko)                       brought forward 
Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) - Botev (Vratsa)             brought forward 
Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)           annulled 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Septemvri (Simitli)                 3:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Dimitar Blagov 4', 2:0 Martin Toshev 48', 3:0 Toni Tasev 58']
  [sent off: Asen Topuzov (S) 62', Dragi Kotsev (P) 66'], ~ 700 spectators
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Montana 1921 (Montana)    1:3 (1:1) 
  [1:0 Ivan Penev 10', 1:1 Miroslav Antonov 41', 1:2 Zdravko Lazarov 51',
   1:3 Ivan Minchev 90'+1'], ~ 2 000 spectators
Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra) - Burgas (Burgas)                 1:3 (0:2) 
  [0:2 Emil Rachev 11',24'-pen; 0:3 Lyubomir Lyubenov 69'-pen, 1:3 Petar Dimitrov 89'], ~ 130 spectators
in Bansko, "Sveti Petar" st.:
Pirin 2002 (Razlog) - Botev (Galabovo)                    2:1 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Nikolay Hadzhinikolov 7', 2:0 Tsvetan Varsanov 23', 2:1 Ivan Toshev 63'], ~ 180 spectators
18 May 2015, Monday, 18:00 EEST:
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)          1:1 (0:0) 
  [0:1 Atanas Iliev 56', 1:1 Ivan Vinkov 64'], ~ 200 spectators
20 May 2015, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Bansko (Bansko)                       1:0 (0:0) 
  [1:0 Vasil Tachev 78'-pen], ~ 600 spectators

                           Round 29

23 May 2015, Saturday, 18:00 EEST:
Botev (Galabovo) - Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra)                2:0 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Stoyan Dikov 10', 2:0 Redzheb Halil 46']
  [sent off: Petar Dimitrov (L) 88'], ~ 430 spectators
in Balgarovo, Gradski stadion:
Burgas (Burgas) - Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)           1:1 (0:1) 
  [0:1 Yulian Nenov 10', 1:1 Dimitar Georgiev 90'+4'], ~ 170 spectators
Montana 1921 (Montana) - Pirin (Blagoevgrad)              0:0 
  ~ 2 500 spectators
in Krupnik, "Arena Krupnik" st:
Septemvri (Simitli) - Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)            3:0 awd 
Spartak 1918 (Varna) - Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)       0:3 awd 
in Mezdra, "Lokomotiv" st.:
Botev (Vratsa) - Vereya (Stara Zagora)                    0:0 
  [sent off: Tsvetelin Tonev (B) 44'], ~ 100 spectators
Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) - Bansko (Bansko)                0:2 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Borislav Hazurov 39'-pen, 0:2 Yanislav Ivanov 44'], ~ 300 spectators
24 May 2015, Sunday, 18:00 EEST:
in Bansko, "Sveti Petar" st.:
Pirin 2002 (Razlog) - Sozopol (Sozopol)                   1:2 (0:2) 
  [0:1 Vasil Tachev 22', 0:2 Mustafa Mustafa 34', 1:2 Boris Kondev 80'], ~ 100 spectators

                           Round 30

27 May 2015, Wednesday, 18:00 EEST:
in Pomorie, Gradski stadion:
Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas) - Septemvri (Simitli)        1:1 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Tsvetomir Tsonkov 30', 1:1 Andon Gushterov 49'], ~ 170 spectators
29 May 2015, Friday, 18:00 EEST:
Sozopol (Sozopol) - Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)              0:0 
  ~ 430 spectators
30 May 2015, Saturday, 17:30 EEST:
Bansko (Bansko) - Botev (Vratsa)                          4:0 (1:0) 
  [2:0 Borislav Hazurov 23',53'; 3:0 Ventsislav Bengyuzov 61'-pen, 4:0 Borislav Hazurov 72'], ~ 290 spectators
Vereya (Stara Zagora) - Spartak 1918 (Varna)              3:0 awd 
Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski) - Montana 1921 (Montana)         0:3 awd 
Pirin (Blagoevgrad) - Burgas (Burgas)                     4:0 (2:0) 
  [1:0 Martin Toshev 10', 2:0 Toni Tasev 42', 3:0 Dragi Kotsev 47',
   4:0 Vladislav Zlatinov 78'], ~ 4 450 spectators
Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) - Botev (Galabovo)          4:2 (1:0) 
  [1:0 Yulian Nenov 20', 1:1 Ivan Toshev 53', 2:1 Yanaki Smirnov 61',
   3:1 Ivaylo Mihaylov 80', 4:1 Radoslav Baychev 84', 4:2 Milen Zhelev 86'], ~ 520 spectators
Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra) - Pirin 2002 (Razlog)             4:2 (2:1) 
  [0:1 Dzheyhan Zaydenov 3', 2:1 Todor Chavorski 25',32'; 4:1 Nikolay Tsvetkov 50',61';
   4:2 Milen Lefterov 65'], ~ 130 spectators

top


B Futbolna grupa 2014/15 - Results grid

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        1.   2.   3.   4.   5.   6.   7.   8.   9.  10.  11.  12.  13.  14.  15.  16. 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Montana 1921 (Montana)             XXX  0:0  2:0  3:0  1:0  2:0  1:0  5:0  4:0  3:0  2:0  6:1  2:0  2:0  3:3  3:0 
 2. Pirin (Blagoevgrad)                2:2  XXX  2:0  0:0  1:1  2:1  4:0  4:0  0:0  5:0  1:0  3:0  2:0  2:0  2:1  2:0 
 3. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa)      1:3  1:2  XXX  2:2  1:1  4:3  2:1  4:2  1:2  1:2  0:0  2:0  3:2  2:0  3:0* 3:0*
 4. Bansko (Bansko)                    2:0  1:0  1:0  XXX  2:1  0:0  2:1  2:0  1:1  1:1  0:0  2:0  4:0  2:0  3:0* 3:0*
 5. Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)           0:1  2:1  3:4  0:2  XXX  2:0  1:0  0:0  2:1  0:1  1:0  3:0  2:2  4:2  2:0  3:0*
 6. Sozopol (Sozopol)                  1:0  3:3  1:1  1:0  0:0  XXX  3:1  6:0  1:0  2:2  0:0  1:0  0:1  1:0  3:0* 4:0 
 7. Burgas (Burgas)                    1:2  0:0  1:1  1:1  3:2  1:1  XXX  1:1  2:2  1:1  0:0  1:0  2:0  0:0  3:0* 3:0*
 8. Botev (Galabovo)                   1:3  1:1  1:2  0:0  2:1  1:0  0:0  XXX  2:0  2:2  1:0  1:0  1:1  1:0  4:2  1:0 
 9. Lokomotiv 2012 (Mezdra)            1:2  1:1  0:4  1:0  0:1  0:0  1:3  0:4  XXX  4:2  4:1  3:1  4:0  2:0  3:0  2:1 
10. Pirin 2002 (Razlog)                0:2  1:0  0:1  1:1  0:0  1:2  3:1  2:1  2:1  XXX  0:1  2:1  0:0  0:0  3:0* 3:0*
11. Vereya (Stara Zagora)              0:2  0:0  2:3  2:1  1:1  0:0  0:1  1:1  1:0  2:1  XXX  1:0  4:0  0:0  0:1  3:0*
12. Septemvri (Simitli)                1:4  0:3  0:3  0:0  1:0  1:0  0:1  1:0  3:2  0:0  2:1  XXX  1:0  1:0  3:0* 3:0*
13. Botev (Vratsa)                     1:4  0:1  0:3  0:1  0:1  0:1  1:0  1:0  1:0  0:0  0:0  3:1  XXX  0:2  3:0* 5:0 
14. Chernomorets Burgas (Burgas)       1:2  0:2  1:3  1:1  2:1  1:1  0:2  1:1  1:2  2:1  0:1  1:1  1:0  XXX  3:0* 2:1 
15. Rakovski 2011 (Rakovski)           0:3* 0:3* 0:3  2:0  0:3* 2:0  0:1  0:3* 0:3* 3:0  0:3* 3:6  3:2  4:1  XXX  --- 
16. Spartak 1918 (Varna)               0:3* 0:3* 0:2  0:3* 0:3  0:3* 1:2  0:3* 0:3* 1:2  2:1  1:2  0:3* 0:3* 2:1  XXX 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

top