National teams:
2017 UEFA European Under-19 Championship


Qualification

Qualifying round

Group 8
Final Standings: M W D L GD P 1. Bulgaria U19 3 2 0 1 4:2 6 Elite round 2. Portugal U19 3 1 1 1 3:3 4 Elite round [0 1 0 1:1 1, 0 overall GD] ------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. Belarus U19 3 1 1 1 2:6 4 Elite round [0 1 0 1:1 1, -4 overall GD] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4. Denmark U19 3 1 0 2 7:5 3 Notes - All matches take place at a tournament in Bulgaria. - The 13 group winners, the 13 runners-up, and the third-placed team with the best record against the first and second-placed teams in their group advance to the elite round. 10 November 2016, Thursday, 11:00 EET: in Sliven, "Hadzhi Dimitar" st.: Bulgaria U19 - Portugal U19 1:0 (1:0) 10 November 2016, Thursday, 14:30 EET: in kv.Kolyo Ganchev, Stara Zagora, "Trace arena" st.: Denmark U19 - Belarus U19 5:0 (4:0) 12 November 2016, Saturday, 11:00 EET: in Sliven, "Hadzhi Dimitar" st.: Portugal U19 - Belarus U19 1:1 (0:0) 12 November 2016, Saturday, 14:30 EET: in Sliven, "Hadzhi Dimitar" st.: Denmark U19 - Bulgaria U19 1:3 (1:1) 15 November 2016, Tuesday, 14:00 EET: in Stara Zagora, "Beroe" st.: Portugal U19 - Denmark U19 2:1 (0:0) in Sliven, "Hadzhi Dimitar" st.: Belarus U19 - Bulgaria U19 1:0 (0:0) top

Elite round

Group 5
Final Standings: M W D L GD P 1. Bulgaria U19 3 2 1 0 6:3 7 Finals ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Bosnia and Herzegovina U19 3 1 1 1 4:4 4 3. Israel U19 3 0 3 0 2:2 3 4. France U19 3 0 1 2 1:4 1 Notes - All matches take place at a tournament in France. - The group winner qualifies for the final tournament in Georgia (2-15 July 2017). 22 March 2017, Wednesday, 17:00 СET: in Romorantin-Lanthenay, "Jules Ladoumègue" st.: Bosnia and Herzegovina U19 - France U19 2:0 (1:0) 22 March 2017, Wednesday, 19:00 СET: in Blois, Stade des Allées "Jean Leroi": Israel U19 - Bulgaria U19 1:1 (0:0) 24 March 2017, Friday, 16:30 СET: in Romorantin-Lanthenay, "Jules Ladoumègue" st.: Israel U19 - Bosnia and Herzegovina U19 1:1 (1:1) 24 March 2017, Friday, 19:00 СET: in Blois, Stade des Allées "Jean Leroi": France U19 - Bulgaria U19 1:2 (0:1) 27 March 2017, Monday, 19:00 CEST: in Blois, Stade des Allées "Jean Leroi": France U19 - Israel U19 0:0 in Vineuil-Saint-Firmin, "Stade des Bourgognes": Bulgaria U19 - Bosnia and Herzegovina U19 3:1 (3:0) top


Finals

Group stage

Group A
2 July 2017, Sunday: Georgia U19 - Portugal U19 - Sweden U19 - Czech Republic U19 - 5 July 2017, Wednesday: Georgia U19 - Sweden U19 - Czech Republic U19 - Portugal U19 - 8 July 2017, Saturday: Czech Republic U19 - Georgia U19 - Portugal U19 - Czech Republic U19 - M W D L GD P 1. Georgia U19 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 . Portugal U19 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 ------------------------------------------------------------------- . Czech Republic U19 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 . Sweden U19 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
Group B
3 July 2017, Monday: Germany U19 - Netherlands U19 - Bulgaria U19 - England U19 - 6 July 2017, Thursday: Germany U19 - Bulgaria U19 - England U19 - Netherlands U19 - 9 July 2017, Sunday: England U19 - Germany U19 - Netherlands U19 - Bulgaria U19 - M W D L GD P 1. England U19 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 . Bulgaria U19 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 ------------------------------------------------------------------- . Germany U19 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 . Netherlands U19 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 top

Knockout stage

Semi-finals
12 July 2017, Wednesday: Winner Group A - Runner-up Group B - Winner Group B - Runner-up Group A -
Final
15 July 2017, Saturday: Winner Semi-final 1 - Winner Semi-final 2 - top