National teams:
U16 International Friendlies

2017


Friendly matches
23 May 2017, Tuesday, 17:00 EEST: in Aradippou: Cyprus U16 - Bulgaria U16 1:1 (1:0) 25 May 2017, Thursday, 17:00 EEST: in Aradippou: Cyprus U16 - Bulgaria U16 -

Winter Tournament (Israel)
13 February 2017, Monday, 11:00 IST: in Shefayim: Russia U16 - Bulgaria U16 1:0 (1:0) 13 February 2017, Monday, 15:00 IST: in Shefayim: Israel U16 - Czech Republic U16 5:3 (2:0) 14 February 2017, Tuesday, 11:00 IST: in Shefayim: Czech Republic U16 - Russia U16 0:3 (0:1) 14 February 2017, Tuesday, 15:00 IST: in Shefayim: Israel U16 - Bulgaria U16 6:0 (3:0) 16 February 2017, Thursday, 11:00 IST: in Ramat Gan, "Ramat Gan" National stadium: Bulgaria U16 - Czech Republic U16 1:2 (0:0) 16 February 2017, Thursday, 12:00 IST: in Shefayim: Israel U16 - Russia U16 1:1 (1:1) M W D L GD P 1. Israel U16 3 2 1 0 12:4 7 [0 1 0 1:1 1, +8 overall GD] ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Russia U16 3 2 1 0 5:1 7 [0 1 0 1:1 1, +4 overall GD] 3. Czech Republic U16 3 1 0 2 5:9 3 4. Bulgaria U16 3 0 0 3 1:9 0

UEFA Development Tournament (April)
2 April 2017, Sunday, 10:30 EEST: in kk Albena, "Albena-3" st.: Serbia U16 - Belarus U16 2:1 (0:0) 2 April 2017, Sunday, 11:00 EEST: in kk Albena, "Albena-1" st.: Bulgaria U16 - Estonia U16 2:2 (1:0); penalties: 3:4 4 April 2017, Tuesday, 15:00 EEST: in kk Albena, "Albena-3" st.: Estonia U16 - Belarus U16 0:1 (0:1) 4 April 2017, Tuesday, 15:30 EEST: in kk Albena, "Albena-1" st.: Bulgaria U16 - Serbia U16 1:3 (0:1) 6 April 2017, Thursday, 09:00 EEST: in kk Albena, "Albena-1" st.: Bulgaria U16 - Belarus U16 2:0 (2:0) 6 April 2017, Thursday, 09:15 EEST: in kk Albena, "Albena-3" st.: Serbia U16 - Estonia U16 2:0 (0:0) M W D L GD P 1. Serbia U16 3 3 0 0 7:2 9 ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Bulgaria U16 3 1 1 1 5:5 4 3. Belarus U16 3 1 0 2 2:4 3 4. Estonia U16 3 0 1 2 2:5 2 Notes - When a game ends in a draw, penalty kicks are taken with the winner receiving an additional point (for a total of 2 for the game). top


2016


Friendly matches
9 October 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex: Bulgaria U16 - Niedersachsen XI U16 0:1 (0:0) 11 October 2016, Tuesday, 16:00 EEST: in Sofia, "Tsarsko selo" complex: Bulgaria U16 - Niedersachsen XI U16 1:0 (0:0) 2 November 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EET: in Simitli, "Struma" st.: Bulgaria U16 - Macedonia U16 2:0 (1:0) 4 November 2016, Friday, 15:00 EET: in Simitli, "Struma" st.: Bulgaria U16 - Macedonia U16 3:0 (2:0)

UEFA Development Tournament
11 April 2016, Monday, 15:00 EEST: in kk Albena, "Albena-3" st.: Croatia U16 - Romania U16 0:1 (0:0) [0:1 Iulian Ilie 69'] in kk Albena, "Albena-1" st.: Bulgaria U16 - Georgia U16 1:1 (0:1); penalties: 5:3 [0:1 Zuriko Davitashvili 12', 1:1 Dzhoshkun Temenuzhkov 73'] 13 April 2016, Wednesday, 15:00 EEST: in kk Albena, "Albena-3" st.: Romania U16 - Georgia U16 1:0 (0:0) [1:0 Ovidiu Horșia 77'] 13 April 2016, Wednesday, 15:30 EEST: in kk Albena, "Albena-1" st.: Bulgaria U16 - Croatia U16 0:2 (0:2) [0:1 Jurica Bajić 14', 0:2 Jurica Pršir 37'] [sent off: _ (H) 57'] 15 April 2016, Friday, 09:00 EEST: in kk Albena, "Albena-3" st.: Georgia U16 - Croatia U16 2:3 [Teimuraz Gabunia, George Gugulishvili - Jurica Bajić, Leon Kreković, Michele Šego] [missed pen: George Ivaniadze (G)] 15 April 2016, Friday, 11:00 EEST: in kk Albena, "Albena-1" st.: Romania U16 - Bulgaria U16 0:0; penalties: 3:2 M W D L GD P 1. Romania U16 3 2 1 0 2:0 8 Winner ------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. Croatia U16 3 2 0 1 5:3 6 3. Bulgaria U16 3 0 2 1 1:3 3 4. Georgia U16 3 0 1 2 3:5 1 Notes - When a game ends in a draw, penalty kicks are taken with the winner receiving an additional point (for a total of 2 for the game).

13th Memorial Tournament "Victor Bannikov"
                           Group А

11 May 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Ukraine U16 - Bulgaria U16                                0:0 
Israel U16 - Serbia U16                                   2:0 (2:0) 

12 May 2016, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Israel U16 - Ukraine U16                                  1:2 (1:0) 
Serbia U16 - Bulgaria U16                                 1:0 (0:0) 

14 May 2016, Saturday, 13:00 EEST:
Bulgaria U16 - Israel U16                                 0:3 (0:1) 
Ukraine U16 - Serbia U16                                  0:1 (0:1) 


                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Israel U16                          3    2   0   1    6:2     6 [1 0 0  2:0  3]
 2. Serbia U16                          3    2   0   1    2:2     6 [0 0 1  0:2  0]
 3. Ukraine U16                         3    1   1   1    2:2     4
 4. Bulgaria U16                        3    0   1   2    0:4     1

                           Group B

11 May 2016, Wednesday, 13:00 EEST:
Moldova U16 - Latvia U16                                  2:4 (2:2) 
11 May 2016, Wednesday, 17:00 EEST:
Czech Republic U16 - Georgia U16                          0:0 

12 May 2016, Thursday, 13:00 EEST:
Latvia U16 - Georgia U16                                  0:1 (0:0) 
12 May 2016, Thursday, 17:00 EEST:
Moldova U16 - Czech Republic U16                          2:4 (1:3) 

14 May 2016, Saturday, 13:00 EEST:
Georgia U16 - Moldova U16                                 4:0 (2:0) 
14 May 2016, Saturday, 17:00 EEST:
Czech Republic U16 - Latvia U16                           0:2 (0:0) 


                                        M    W   D   L    GD      P

 1. Georgia U16                         3    2   1   0    5:0     7
 2. Latvia U16                          3    2   0   1    6:3     6
 3. Czech Republic U16                  3    1   1   1    4:4     4
 4. Moldova U16                         3    0   0   3    4:12    0

                           Seventh place match

15 May 2016, Sunday, 12:00 EEST:
Bulgaria U16 - Moldova U16                                2:0 (1:0) 

                           Fifth place match

15 May 2016, Sunday, 12:00 EEST:
Ukraine U16 - Czech Republic U16                          3:2 (1:1) 

                           Third place match

15 May 2016, Sunday, 12:00 EEST:
Serbia U16 - Latvia U16                                   4:2 (4:0) 

                           Final

15 May 2016, Sunday, 16:00 EEST:
Israel U16 - Georgia U16                                  2:2 (2:1); penalties: 2:4 

top